February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 1
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0103 - BIHAWANA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ISSA MAJALA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA HORACE MAYOMBE                FAILED  
  0003  F  ERIKA AMOSI CHIMOSA                FAILED  
  0004  F  HIGHNESS HORACE MAYOMBE            FAILED  
  0005  F  MAGDALENA ISAYA CHIGALIKA          ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARY WILLIAM MSEMO                 FAILED  
  0007  F  NAOMI JAIROS JACKSON               ABSENT  
  0008  F  NEEMA GODWIN MAZENGO               PASSED  
  0009  F  SUBILAGA SAMWEL MCHILO             FAILED  
  0010  F  TALITA EDWARD MGOGOLO              ABSENT  
  0011  F  TUMIKIAELI GADI PALLAGYO           ABSENT  
  0012  F  VERONICA HENRY MSENDEKWA           FAILED  
  0013  M  ALPHA DICKSON MWALUKO              PASSED  
  0014  M  AMANI NATANELI MHIMILI             ABSENT  
  0015  M  DANSTAN DEMETRIUS KAMBONA          FAILED  
     
  0016  M  GEOFREY FREDRICK NGALYA            FAILED  
  0017  M  GILBERT ERNEST NKUYUMBA            ABSENT  
  0018  M  JOHNSTONE MTECHERU KAHIMA          FAILED  
  0019  M  JOSEPH SYLIVESTER MASILU           PASSED  
  0020  M  KENETH MATHAYO CHIMOTI             FAILED  
  0021  M  LAMECK JOHN MGUTWA                 FAILED  
  0022  M  LEONARD DANIEL BIRUSHA             ABSENT  
  0023  M  MUSA DAVID LOLINGA                 ABSENT  
  0024  M  PETER PASCAL KABORA                PASSED  
  0025  M  RAJABU HUSEIN MAUMBA               PASSED  
  0026  M  RICHARD MATHAYO BITEGEKO           ABSENT  
  0027  M  WILFRED DONALD MOMBO               PASSED  
  0028  M  YOHANA MESHACK CHIWANGA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 2
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0104 - BWIRU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA D. LUFEGA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA ARONI KINGU                   PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA GERALD KANYAMA           PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTHER JOHN NGWENGWETA             FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTHER KAWAMALA                    FAILED  
  0006  F  GETRUDE R. MEZA                    PASSED  
  0007  F  GILIGILI ABDALLAH                  FAILED  
  0008  F  HAWA MCHOME                        PASSED  
  0009  F  INESS ROBERT                       PASSED  
  0010  F  IRENE PETER LUTENDE                FAILED  
  0011  F  JUMA R KAUZU                       ABSENT  
  0012  F  LYDIA P MUHOZA                     ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARTHA JOHN LUGIKO                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  MONICA THOMAS MATOKE               FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA CHARLES                      FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA CHARLES MKUNGU               PASSED  
  0017  F  NINA MANSWETY JACOB                PASSED  
  0018  F  PELAGIA BENJAMIN                   FAILED  
  0019  F  ROSEMARY STANSLAUS KITENANA        PASSED  
  0020  F  SHARIFA HASSAN                     FAILED  
  0021  F  SOPHIA J. CHANDE                   PASSED  
  0022  F  STUMAI J. MWAIJANDE                PASSED  
  0023  F  VEROH JACKSON                      FAILED  
  0024  M  AIDANIUS EVARISTER                 FAILED  
  0025  M  AMON GERALD NCHIMBI                FAILED  
  0026  M  BARAKA KAHANA JOHN                 FAILED  
  0027  M  CHARLES MALEGI MAKUNDYA            PASSED  
  0028  M  DICKSON GIDEON MWIJANGE            FAILED  
  0029  M  HOSEA LUSIGWA                      ABSENT  
  0030  M  IBRAHIM PETER MATHIAS              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  IBRAHIM RASHID SWALEHE             FAILED  
  0032  M  JAMES SANGA                        PASSED  
  0033  M  JOHN S KINGWENDU                   ABSENT  
  0034  M  KAGUSA PATRICK MABUBU              FAILED  
  0035  M  LUGONVU ABDUL SAID                 PASSED  
  0036  M  MAJALIWA MRISHO                    ABSENT  
  0037  M  MATHAYO EDWARD MWENDA              PASSED  
  0038  M  MTALUBUKWA R. NTAMBANAMUNGU        ABSENT  
  0039  M  SAID HASSAN                        FAILED  
  0040  M  SHABANI ZUBERI                     PASSED  
  0041  M  SYLVESTER JOSEPH                   PASSED  
  0042  M  TUMAINI E MAZURA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 3
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0108 - IFUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFINETI L KISOMA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  EMILIN S MAPUNDI                   FAILED  
  0003  F  LUCY A MALINDO                     FAILED  
  0004  F  NOELA EXAUD LULANDALA              FAILED  
  0005  F  TELESIA JULIUS                     ABSENT  
  0006  F  TERESIA G NYENZA                   FAILED  
  0007  F  THEOPISTER NZILO                   PASSED  
  0008  F  VEILA G KALINGA                    PASSED  
  0009  M  ALDO MYINGA                        FAILED  
  0010  M  ALOYCE E MLELWA                    FAILED  
  0011  M  PAULO JOSEPH KAKAKU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 4
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIA SAIDI MAKUNGU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AGRICALA STEVEN MOSHA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA A MSECHU                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  AMINA AZIZI                        PASSED  
  0005  F  ANETH ABIUD KAUZENI                FAILED  
  0006  F  ANETH ABIUD LEFFI                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANGELA GULILA                      FAILED  
  0008  F  ANGELA MATHAYO MWANGA              FAILED  
  0009  F  AURELIA THEOBALD MACHA             FAILED  
  0010  F  BERTHA M MUNGA                     ABSENT  
  0011  F  BETHSARAH SAMWEL                   ABSENT  
  0012  F  BRIGITA BILASI ISDORY              ABSENT  
  0013  F  CESILIA SISTY MOSHA                FAILED  
  0014  F  CLARA EMANUEL SITAYO               ABSENT  
  0015  F  DATVAT ALOYCE MOSHI                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  DORAH ISAACK SHAO                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  DORIS JAPHETH ISSANGYA             FAILED  
  0018  F  ELIZA KIMATH                       PASSED  
  0019  F  ENDAPUKAI ELIAKIMU LAISER          PASSED  
  0020  F  ENNY MVUNGI                        FAILED  
  0021  F  EUNICE MLAY                        FAILED  
  0022  F  FIDES ANSELIM PETER                FAILED  
  0023  F  GLORY NYIVAMBE NIENGWA             ABSENT  
  0024  F  HAPPY HERMANI MOLLA                FAILED  
  0025  F  HAPPYNESSY LEONARD                 FAILED  
  0026  F  HEAVENLITE FARESI KILEO            FAILED  
  0027  F  HERIETH MWAKYUSA                   FAILED  
  0028  F  HILDA WILLUM MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0029  F  INVIOLATA PETER SHIRIMA            ABSENT  
  0030  F  IRENE CONSTANTINE                  FAILED  
     
  0031  F  IRENE KADADA                       ABSENT  
  0032  F  JACKLINE C MLAMBO                  PASSED  
  0033  F  JACKLINE JAMES MALEKO              PASSED  
  0034  F  JACKLINE VALERIAN TEMBA            PASSED  
  0035  F  JANEPHER BARNABA MLAY              PASSED  
  0036  F  JANETH RAYMOND                     FAILED  
  0037  F  KETIE THOMAS SEMKUYU               FAILED  
  0038  F  KHADIJA SWALEHE ISHAMLUNGU         FAILED  
  0039  F  MAGRETH ERNEST                     FAILED  
  0040  F  MARIA G KIYUNGA                    FAILED  
  0041  F  MARY ZAKARIA MOLLEL                ABSENT  
  0042  F  MWAJABU RAMADHANI                  FAILED  
  0043  F  NAOMI LONGIDA                      FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 5
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NATUMI NGIRANGAS SAYELOI           FAILED  
  0045  F  NEEMA JOSEPH DUWE                  FAILED  
  0046  F  NEEMA SENYAGWA                     PASSED  
  0047  F  NIAH PAUL MTAKI                    ABSENT  
  0048  F  PRISCA JACOB BUNGWA                PASSED  
  0049  F  REHEMA ATHUMAN SIGISTA             FAILED  
  0050  F  REHEMA IBRAHIMU HILBAJOJO          PASSED  
  0051  F  RITHA ISDORY YALLOT                PASSED  
  0052  F  ROZY EMANUEL NASARI                FAILED  
  0053  F  SAUDA JUMA                         PASSED  
  0054  F  SAUMU - MAKATA                     ABSENT  
  0055  F  SHUFAA AMIRY                       PASSED  
  0056  F  SUZANA LAWRENCE                    PASSED  
  0057  F  TAUSI IDRISA KUPAZA                ABSENT  
  0058  F  TUMAINI HENRY                      PASSED  
     
  0059  F  VAILETH MOLLEL                     FAILED  
  0060  F  VERONICA LEKASHU                   PASSED  
  0061  F  VIOLAH SIMON NGURE                 FAILED  
  0062  F  WINNIE LOIRU LAIZER                FAILED  
  0063  F  WITNESS THOMASI MGAYA              ABSENT  
  0064  F  ZAINIA YASSIN SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0065  M  ALOYCE WILBERT MBUGHI              PASSED  
  0066  M  AMOS JOHN                          PASSED  
  0067  M  BARAKA LEWIS JOAN                  ABSENT  
  0068  M  BARAKA MOSESS PAULO                PASSED  
  0069  M  DAUD THOMAS MACHUNCHU              PASSED  
  0070  M  EDWIN RENSON                       PASSED  
  0071  M  ELIAZARO ELIUD LAROYA              ABSENT  
  0072  M  EMMANUEL J DAUDI                   FAILED  
  0073  M  EMMANUEL T KURESOI                 PASSED  
     
  0074  M  ENOCK MKANZA                       FAILED  
  0075  M  EPHRAIM EMANUELY PALLANGYO         ABSENT  
  0076  M  FESTO WENZESLAUS MASSAWE           ABSENT  
  0077  M  GABRIELI PAULO YOHANE              FAILED  
  0078  M  GEOFREY H NGUMBILO                 ABSENT  
  0079  M  GEOGRE E MUNISI                    PASSED  
  0080  M  GODLISTEN WILSON MUSHI             PASSED  
  0081  M  GODWIN MELITA                      PASSED  
  0082  M  ISAAC A AKYOO                      FAILED  
  0083  M  ISSAYA NGUCHICHA LAIZER            FAILED  
  0084  M  JAPHET LAZARO NKHAMBI              PASSED  
  0085  M  JERIMINI BENJAMINI AKYOO           FAILED  
  0086  M  JIMSON ETILIO MSIGWA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 6
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  JOEL NAIMAN LAIZER                 FAILED  
  0088  M  JOHN PIUS SHIRIMA                  PASSED  
  0089  M  JOSEPH ELIUS LAIZER                FAILED  
  0090  M  JOSEPH MATHIAS ASSEY               ABSENT  
  0091  M  LAURENT M LOWRRI                   FAILED  
  0092  M  MELKIZEDEKI L LAIZER               FAILED  
  0093  M  MICHAEL PETER NHONYA               PASSED  
  0094  M  NELSON GERISON                     FAILED  
  0095  M  PAULO DAUD KIYAO                   FAILED  
  0096  M  PETER M. MWANGONDA                 PASSED  
  0097  M  REY JAMES                          PASSED  
  0098  M  RICHARD ZAKARIA MBWAMBO            ABSENT  
  0099  M  SAIDI ELIAMINI                     PASSED  
  0100  M  SHEKIVUI AMANI                     FAILED  
  0101  M  STEPHANO S MOLLEL                  FAILED  
     
  0102  M  SYLIVESTER JUSTIN YANGO            PASSED  
  0103  M  THEOPHILO S LAIZER                 FAILED  
  0104  M  YASINI SELEMANI MSHANA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 7
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   87                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPIN RASHIDI MJENGWA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALESSY JACOB MWAKYELU              FAILED  
  0003  F  ALICE AUGUSTINO ZIMBEYA            PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA ADAM                         ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANETH O HAKUSA                     PASSED  
  0006  F  ANETH RICHARD ITUGA                FAILED  
  0007  F  ANITHA VEDASTO SADIKI              FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNA EDSON SIMPUNGA                FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNA STEPHANO FUNDICHUMA           PASSED  
  0010  F  ASHA ISSA HASSAN                   ABSENT  
  0011  F  ASHA SELEMANI KEIRA                FAILED  
  0012  F  ATURA MORES KAICE                  PASSED  
  0013  F  AVERINA NOEL MWANANGELA            ABSENT  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA BENARD MLIGWA            PASSED  
  0015  F  CHRISTINA BERNAD MHANDO            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  CHRISTINA JOSEPH                   PASSED  
  0017  F  DEBORA JAMES SIMON                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  DESTERIA PASCAL MWANGA             PASSED  
  0019  F  DORA JAMES SIMON                   FAILED  
  0020  F  DORCAS BRIGHT BUKUKU               PASSED  
  0021  F  DOROTH RASHID KITABILA             FAILED  
  0022  F  EDNA TWISA MWAIPOPO                FAILED  
  0023  F  EGRA AKIM NGAILO                   ABSENT  
  0024  F  ELIZABETH ANGOLILE MWASAKA         ABSENT  
  0025  F  ELIZABETH ERASTO MWASAMAKI         ABSENT  
  0026  F  EMMY ADAM SUNGURA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  ENEA REUBEN MWAKABEJELA            FAILED  
  0028  F  ESTER FAUSTINE CHIKAWE             PASSED  
  0029  F  ESTER K MWASANDUBE                 ABSENT  
  0030  F  ESTER WAMBURA MWITA                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ESTER ZAKARIA MWASALWIBA           FAILED  
  0032  F  EVA FRANCIS MASANYONI              PASSED  
  0033  F  EVA GODFREY MWAMPOSA               PASSED  
  0034  F  FANIA PATSON MZUMBWE               FAILED  
  0035  F  FARAJA ARAM MBILINYI               FAILED  
  0036  F  FATMA KHALIAN SALEHE               FAILED  
  0037  F  FAUSTER AMBOKILE MSHANI            FAILED  
  0038  F  FAUSTER MUSSA KIBONA               PASSED  
  0039  F  FELISTER KIBANGA KAZIMBAYA         FAILED  
  0040  F  FORDINA AIDAN NDONDE               FAILED  
  0041  F  GIFT FRANK SAKAMBONA               PASSED  
  0042  F  GLORY JONAS NJEYE                  ABSENT  
  0043  F  GRACE JOSEPH MWISONGO              PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 8
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   87                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HALIMA MLEMELWA MWAMLIMA           PASSED  
  0045  F  HAPPY LINGA MASOKO                 ABSENT  
  0046  F  HAPPY RADON SIMBEYE                FAILED  
  0047  F  HELLENA JOHN NGATUNGA              FAILED  
  0048  F  HILDA SHABAN SIMKWAYI              ABSENT  
  0049  F  HURUMA EDWINI MWAKYAGI             PASSED  
  0050  F  ISABELA ISSA AMBANGILE             PASSED  
  0051  F  ITIKA AMOSI MWAKYUSA               ABSENT  
  0052  F  JANNE BAHAT SELEMAN                FAILED  
  0053  F  JEMA BRAISON MWIVIMBA              PASSED  
  0054  F  JENIMARY YUSTIN MHILIVE            PASSED  
  0055  F  JENN JOHN KABALEMA                 FAILED  
  0056  F  JESTINA BATHOLOMEW KARATA          ABSENT  
  0057  F  JESTINA JAMES NGOGO                PASSED  
  0058  F  JESTINA JOSEPH KASULE              FAILED  
     
  0059  F  JOYCE ALFAYO NGOGO                 PASSED  
  0060  F  JOYCE HEZRON MWENEBULA             ABSENT  
  0061  F  JOYCE JACKINA MAJIRA               FAILED  
  0062  F  JOYCE P MWAMBENE                   FAILED  
  0063  F  JULIETH M USSIRY                   ABSENT  
  0064  F  JULIET MARCO NYANGASA              FAILED  
  0065  F  JULITA DAMIANI SHAYO               ABSENT  
  0066  F  LEAH MORANI JEREMANI               FAILED  
  0067  F  LENA JEREMIA NJILAMUHAZHA          FAILED  
  0068  F  LILIAN PETER KURONGOLO             PASSED  
  0069  F  LILY MARTIN KADUMA                 PASSED  
  0070  F  LONA JONAS MZUMBWE                 FAILED  
  0071  F  LUCY ANDREW RUNGWA                 FAILED  
  0072  F  LUCY FRANCES MOSES                 FAILED  
  0073  F  LUSAYO IPYANA KIBONA               ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  MAGDALENA RAPHAEL MWANAMAULA       PASSED  
  0075  F  MAGRETH CASIAN KAYOMBO             FAILED  
  0076  F  MARIAM HASSAN MJENGI               FAILED  
  0077  F  MARIA YARED MWALA                  PASSED  
  0078  F  MARIETER JOSEPH MNKONDYA           FAILED  
  0079  F  MARRY LAYMOND MGALA                FAILED  
  0080  F  MARTHA ALINANUSWE ANDULILE         FAILED  
  0081  F  MARYGORETH PETER MWAMPAMBA         FAILED  
  0082  F  MARY WANDELAGE                     FAILED  
  0083  F  MATRIDA ELIAS YESAYA               PASSED  
  0084  F  MATRIDA MAXIMILIAN MWAKYEMBE       PASSED  
  0085  F  MEEMA NGETELWA MWALUSAMBA          ABSENT  
  0086  F  MERRY JACKSON MLYUKA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 9
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   87                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  MERY ELIAH MWAIJUMBA               ABSENT  
  0088  F  MIRIAM GODFREY MMBANDO             PASSED  
  0089  F  MIRIAM SOMOLA MWASANGUTI           PASSED  
  0090  F  MODESTA ZABRON KIFYULE             FAILED  
  0091  F  MONICA L. MWAKAJE                  PASSED  
  0092  F  NAOMI MWANGASA                     FAILED  
  0093  F  NAOMI OSCAR MWANDIGA               ABSENT  
  0094  F  NASH DANIEL SICHONE                PASSED  
  0095  F  NAZARETH LUCAS MBUGI               ABSENT  
  0096  F  NDIMBUMI GEORGE MWASAPI            FAILED  
  0097  F  NDIMBUMI LUFINGO MWASANI           ABSENT  
  0098  F  NEEMA B. MASEBO                    FAILED  
  0099  F  NEEMA GIDION NGOMANGO              PASSED  
  0100  F  NEEMA JOSHUA MWAKALOBO             PASSED  
  0101  F  NEEMA MICHAEL HINJU                FAILED  
     
  0102  F  NEEMA MWINYI KONDO                 PASSED  
  0103  F  NEEMA NICHOLAUS KONDOWE            PASSED  
  0104  F  NEEMA N MWALUSAMBA                 FAILED  
  0105  F  NEEMA SIMPAMBA                     FAILED  
  0106  F  NEEMA THANAS MWAKALINGA            PASSED  
  0107  F  NURU SIMON MWAKAJE                 ABSENT  
  0108  F  NURU SUKWE RAMSON                  FAILED  
  0109  F  OCTAVIA SEVERINI SWAI              FAILED  
  0110  F  PERUS ROBERT MAGOTT                FAILED  
  0111  F  PHILOMENA PHILEMON SILOMBA         ABSENT  
  0112  F  RAHABU SAMSON MWAMLIMA             PASSED  
  0113  F  RAHEL MICHAEL MWAKYUSA             ABSENT  
  0114  F  REBECCA ISAYA MWASIMBA             FAILED  
  0115  F  REHEMA AMOS MWAINAMA               ABSENT  
  0116  F  REHEMA A SUNGURA                   ABSENT  
     
  0117  F  REHEMA JAPHARI AMADY               PASSED  
  0118  F  REHEMA JOHN MHAGALA                FAILED  
  0119  F  RELINDIS LEONARD MWAGENI           ABSENT  
  0120  F  ROSE JOHN SANGA                    ABSENT  
  0121  F  ROSEMARY KAMOLA WILLE              ABSENT  
  0122  F  RUTH ANDREW KAMOMA                 FAILED  
  0123  F  RUTH ARTHUR NJIRO                  ABSENT  
  0124  F  RUTH FRANK KOMBA                   FAILED  
  0125  F  SALOME KAYOMBO                     ABSENT  
  0126  F  SALOME MOSES KIHOMBO               ABSENT  
  0127  F  SARAH SHITINDI                     FAILED  
  0128  F  SAUDA ABEL LASWAI                  PASSED  
  0129  F  SEKELA EVENT KIJALO                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 10
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   87                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  SHERIDA JOSEPH MAGANGA             PASSED  
  0131  F  SIFA A LUFINGO                     PASSED  
  0132  F  SIFA SIMPAMBA                      FAILED  
  0133  F  SIKUDHANI YONAH MWANJAH            PASSED  
  0134  F  SILIVIA NICOLAUS KYANDO            PASSED  
  0135  F  SRSABINA FREDY SIWALE              PASSED  
  0136  F  STELLA MICHAEL MWAMBUNGU           ABSENT  
  0137  F  SUBIRA ANYOSISYE MWASILE           FAILED  
  0138  F  TULLAH NEHEMIA MWALONGO            PASSED  
  0139  F  TUMAIN ELISHA CHISAWILO            ABSENT  
  0140  F  TUMAINI PATRICK VEGULLA            ABSENT  
  0141  F  TUMAIN S UDOBA                     ABSENT  
  0142  F  TUMAIN TUKAEL MWAULAMBO            ABSENT  
  0143  F  TUNSUME JAPHET MWAILEMALE          FAILED  
  0144  F  TUPOKIGWE LASTON MSALEGE           FAILED  
     
  0145  F  UPENDO A KAJANGE                   PASSED  
  0146  F  UPENDO JOSHUA MWAJEKA              PASSED  
  0147  F  VERONICA ALFRED MLIGILICHE         PASSED  
  0148  F  VERONICA J MBUGHI                  PASSED  
  0149  F  VUMILIA BOSTAN SANGA               PASSED  
  0150  F  ZAINABU NASSORO                    FAILED  
  0151  M  ABSALOM DANIEL MOSES               ABSENT  
  0152  M  ABSEN SHAURI SHONGWE               PASSED  
  0153  M  ABU RUTAGARAMA                     PASSED  
  0154  M  ALBERT ULALO MICHAEL               ABSENT  
  0155  M  ALLY GAVANA LUYAGWA                FAILED  
  0156  M  AMAN GEORGE MWALYEGO               PASSED  
  0157  M  AMOS JOSHUA MBAMBA                 ABSENT  
  0158  M  ASAJILE LIVINGSTON MWANTWISI       PASSED  
  0160  M  BARAKA MACMILLAN KASALILE          FAILED  
     
  0161  M  BARAKA M KASALILE                  ABSENT  
  0162  M  BARICK JACKSON NYAUZA              ABSENT  
  0163  M  BEDA FROMENCE KAMNDE               FAILED  
  0164  M  BENO A. MWAKYOMA                   FAILED  
  0165  M  BERNARD ERNEST MWASAGA             ABSENT  
  0166  M  BOAZ PETER NJOLE                   PASSED  
  0167  M  BONIFACE O. MATERU                 FAILED  
  0168  F  BUPE ABELY MBWILE                  FAILED  
  0169  M  CLEVER F. SIMFUKWE                 FAILED  
  0170  M  DAIMON AHOBOKILE MANYAGI           PASSED  
  0171  M  DAUD MICHAEL NTEGA                 FAILED  
  0172  M  DAVID GIDEON MWANSASU              PASSED  
  0173  M  EFESO AMULIKE KYOMO                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 11
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   87                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  ELIA YOHANA NIMONGA                PASSED  
  0175  M  ELISHA C. SILAVWE                  FAILED  
  0176  M  ELIUD REDSON HAISUNJE              PASSED  
  0177  M  EMMANUEL ISAACK PANJA              PASSED  
  0178  M  EMMANUEL J LEMENJA                 PASSED  
  0179  M  EMMANUEL LAFRENCE HAULE            ABSENT  
  0180  M  EMMANUEL WILLIUM MWAHALENDE        FAILED  
  0181  M  FESTO NZALA MWAKYUSA               PASSED  
  0182  M  FRANCIS J MWAKASEGE                FAILED  
  0183  M  GREENFORD OSWARD NKOMA             PASSED  
  0184  M  HALFAN MUSA NZOWA                  PASSED  
  0185  M  HURUMA RICHARD MWASONGWE           FAILED  
  0187  M  IMANI CHOTAMAWE MWAKAJE            PASSED  
  0188  M  ISSAC DAIMON                       FAILED  
  0189  M  JACOBU ALON KATUBA                 PASSED  
     
  0190  M  JEFFERSON KISALI NNKO              PASSED  
  0191  M  JENGELA M TENGANAMBA               ABSENT  
  0192  M  JONSI K MWAMBUSYE                  FAILED  
  0193  M  JOSEPH PROTAS KOMBA                FAILED  
  0194  M  JUMA ISSA NJOCHORA                 FAILED  
  0195  M  KAHUNGU BUZINGO MATUMO             PASSED  
  0196  M  KAPALAKILA CHADY YOKENIA           FAILED  
  0197  M  KAZIMOTO NELSON                    ABSENT  
  0198  M  KIBASI MOSES MWAIBAMBE             FAILED  
  0199  M  LUCAS ANTONY MWAISANILA            ABSENT  
  0200  M  MASA ALPHONCE NDOMBA               ABSENT  
  0201  M  MASELINO MARIO KAYUKI              PASSED  
  0202  M  MESHACK DANIEL KATUVI              FAILED  
  0203  M  MICHAEL MEJA SANGA                 PASSED  
  0204  M  MNANA JAMES KASUNWA                PASSED  
     
  0205  M  MOSES N MWAKYUSA                   FAILED  
  0206  M  MOSES RAPHAEL LYEGO                PASSED  
  0207  M  MUSA GEORGE MSANGI                 PASSED  
  0208  M  NASIBU LEONARD KITA                PASSED  
  0209  M  NATHANAEL LEONARD                  FAILED  
  0210  M  NGERO ANTHONY MASINI               PASSED  
  0211  M  NSAJIGWA SHADRACK NGWEMA           PASSED  
  0212  M  OMARY MTORO MPAHI                  PASSED  
  0213  M  PATRICK GEORGE BALISANI            FAILED  
  0214  M  PAUL MARWA                         FAILED  
  0215  M  PHILIPO MASUMBUKO MAGORWA          FAILED  
  0216  M  PIUS COSMAS JACKOB                 PASSED  
  0217  M  RAAMA ROMANAUS NYIGO               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 12
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   87                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0218  M  RAPHAEL WATSON SWAI                PASSED  
  0219  M  SAIMON AHOBOKILE MANYAGI           ABSENT  
  0220  M  SALUM NAZARETH MVELA               PASSED  
  0221  M  SAMWEL MICHAEL LENARD              FAILED  
  0222  M  SEBASTIAN SELESTIN MSALIKE         PASSED  
  0223  M  SEIF OMARY MPWANDA                 PASSED  
  0224  M  SEMENI FUTTE MLOWE                 FAILED  
  0225  M  SYLVESTER F GWASA                  FAILED  
  0226  M  THABIT ALLON KAMWERA               FAILED  
  0227  M  WILLY PATSON MGALLA                PASSED  
  0228  M  YEBESI ANDINDILILE                 PASSED  
  0229  M  YOHANA C. KUMBURU                  FAILED  
  0230  M  YOHANA PATSON RYAWENE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 13
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DAUDI                         FAILED  
  0002  F  BETRECE LAITON MKWAMA              FAILED  
  0003  F  CALLYN F MKENDA                    ABSENT  
  0004  F  CATHELYN ALBERT MANWELE            PASSED  
  0005  F  CHAWALI S MAGULU                   PASSED  
  0006  F  DIANA MOSES                        ABSENT  
  0007  F  DIGNA ELIAS SONGOLO                FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH MSALILA KIPEMBA          PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTER MFAUME MKUYA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  EVA GEORGE MLYATO                  FAILED  
  0011  F  FARAJA DANIEL KABELEGE             FAILED  
  0012  F  FARAJA MWAMYINGA ADAM              FAILED  
  0013  F  FATUMA ADAMU CHONYA                FAILED  
  0014  F  FAUSTA KAROLO MATANDIKO            PASSED  
  0015  F  FIDEA LESLIE NDEDYA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HABIBA JUMA MAMBO                  FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPY MICHAEL NGAO                 PASSED  
  0018  F  HELLEN GEORGE MLYATO               FAILED  
  0019  F  HILDERITHA METHOD PILI             ABSENT  
  0020  F  KULWA M MPANGULE                   FAILED  
  0021  F  LUCY MUSA KISANGA                  FAILED  
  0022  F  MAGRETH L SANGU                    FAILED  
  0023  F  NEEMA JORAM CHILWA                 PASSED  
  0024  F  NICE STEPHEN MWAISABILA            FAILED  
  0025  F  REHEMA PETER KIZEZE                ABSENT  
  0026  F  REHEMA SHAMBA JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0027  F  ROSE ROBERT WAMBURA                ABSENT  
  0028  F  ROSE R WAMBULA                     ABSENT  
  0029  F  TUPOKIGWE NDEMANGE NATHAN          ABSENT  
  0030  F  VAILETH A KABUNGO                  FAILED  
     
  0031  F  WINIFRIDA G SIAME                  PASSED  
  0032  F  YOHANA BARTHOLOMEO SARWATT         PASSED  
  0033  M  AGREY SAMSON MWIMA                 ABSENT  
  0034  M  ALBERT PETER STIMA                 ABSENT  
  0035  M  ANYELWISYE SAMWEL MKUMBWA          ABSENT  
  0036  M  DAMASEN WENSISLAUS FAUSTIN         ABSENT  
  0037  M  DAVID ALLEN SIKOMBE                PASSED  
  0038  M  DEOGRATIAS CRETY LUGHASILA         ABSENT  
  0039  M  ERASTO W MWAMENGO                  FAILED  
  0040  M  FRANK H MONELA                     ABSENT  
  0041  M  HAMISI OTHMAN MTOPA                ABSENT  
  0042  M  HILARY FOCUS MJEMA                 PASSED  
  0043  M  JAMES NKANA                        FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 14
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ROBERT CHRISPIN NDELULE            FAILED  
  0045  M  SHABANI FADHILI ALLY               ABSENT  
  0046  M  SHADRUCK IBRAHIMU LIYOMBE          PASSED  
  0047  M  STIVEN GABRIEL LUPASHA             FAILED  
  0048  M  VALENS NDEGE KIHONGOLE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 15
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0119 - KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES S BORA                       PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA A. MKWANDA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ANJELA DAVID MBEJE                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA ELIASI MWIRU                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNASTAZIA KASHINDYE LUGENZI       FAILED  
  0006  F  CECILIA BONEVENTURA MALI           FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA MACHIBYA SALUGWA         PASSED  
  0008  F  DONISIA DANIELI NKUNGU             PASSED  
  0009  F  FURAHA COSMAS MUSHI                FAILED  
  0010  F  GLORIA AMEDEI SAIMONI              PASSED  
  0011  F  JANEROSE JOSEPH KANDEGE            PASSED  
  0012  F  JOYCE J MAUMBA                     FAILED  
  0013  F  JOYCE PROSPER DAMASIUS             ABSENT  
  0014  F  JULIANA J NCHIMBI                  PASSED  
  0015  F  LYIDIA MWANYESYA YESAYA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MACKRINA ALEXANDER MWANYANJE       FAILED  
  0017  F  MACLINA D KASUNGA                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  MADINA NSUBIKA ISSA                ABSENT  
  0019  F  MAIMUNA H. MUHINA                  FAILED  
  0020  F  MAIMUNA MOHAMED MAARIFA            FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIAM ADINANI HUSSEIN             ABSENT  
  0022  F  NURUNESIA PRIVATUS MAYENJA         PASSED  
  0023  F  RAHMA SAID MBEGU                   ABSENT  
  0024  F  REHEMA ADAM LUKUMAY                FAILED  
  0025  F  SABINA PETRO MAROME                ABSENT  
  0026  F  SARAH GEORGE KIULA                 ABSENT  
  0027  F  SHANI ABDALLAH HAMISI              PASSED  
  0028  F  SOPHIA SHABANI SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0029  F  TABIA ISSA ATHUMANI                ABSENT  
  0030  F  TATU ALLY KIMBUNGA                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  UPENDO I FILANGALI                 ABSENT  
  0032  F  VICTORIA THOMAS                    FAILED  
  0033  F  ZEIRA MWANYESYA YESAYA             ABSENT  
  0034  M  BALTAZAL THOMAS MBELLE             PASSED  
  0035  M  DAVID JOHN MDOE                    PASSED  
  0036  M  EDWARD E. MSHANA                   FAILED  
  0037  M  ELISAFI KIKWESHA MNGULU            ABSENT  
  0038  M  IBRAHIM KESSY MOHAMED              ABSENT  
  0039  M  IBRAHIM KHALPHAN MAGUZO            PASSED  
  0040  M  IBRAHIMU CHARLES KACHONGA          FAILED  
  0041  M  IMMANUEL M SHANI                   FAILED  
  0042  M  ISAYA ANZIGALI CHITOPELA           FAILED  
  0043  M  ISSA MOHAMEDI CHINYANGANY          FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 16
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0119 - KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JAMES BUNDALA MIHAMBO              PASSED  
  0045  M  JESSE JAMES MATETE                 FAILED  
  0046  M  JOSEPH KAPINGA                     FAILED  
  0047  M  KELVIN PETER MARWA                 FAILED  
  0048  M  KIANGO CHARLES MAGWEDE             ABSENT  
  0049  M  MASOUD AHMADI NANDONDE             PASSED  
  0050  M  MOHAMED MUDY NTELE                 ABSENT  
  0051  M  NICODEMUS FIDELIS ZIRAMBAGUYE      FAILED  
  0052  M  NICOLAUS MARIUS KIMOLO             FAILED  
  0053  M  OMARI ISSA BAKARY                  FAILED  
  0054  M  ONESPHORY LEO NGEDE                FAILED  
  0055  M  OPHLEX STIFFIE CHIDONA             ABSENT  
  0056  M  PATRICK JOSEPH KATAWANYA           FAILED  
  0057  M  RABIETH P MSHANA                   ABSENT  
  0058  M  TABU RAJABU SECK                   ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  YUSUPH A MOHAMED                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 17
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0120 - KIGONSERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BONIFASIA JOSEPH NDIMBO            PASSED  
  0002  F  CORDULA CHARLES MBELLE             FAILED  
  0003  F  PAULA BURKADI NCHIMBI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  PENDO MENAS KOMBA                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  ROZAIDA VALENCE MGWILANGA          FAILED  
  0006  F  TRIFONIA Y MTWEVE                  PASSED  
  0007  M  ANORD NDOMBA JAGOMBA               PASSED  
  0008  M  BEATUS CALISTUS NGONYANI           ABSENT  
  0009  M  DENIS SABINUS NDUNGURU             ABSENT  
  0010  M  ERICK ESSAU KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0011  M  JEMS K MAMBO                       ABSENT  
  0012  M  PHILIPO SABAS NGONGI               FAILED  
  0013  M  SIMON FAUSTINE KOMBA               ABSENT  
  0014  M  SIXMUND R KOMBA                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 18
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0123 - KWIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTASIA CHITAMU                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ASTRIDA BONIFACE                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ASUMINI MAHANGILA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  BACKSHAZ SULEIMAN MKOPOKA          ABSENT  
  0005  F  BEATRICE MIYUNGUA                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  CALISTA COSMAS WONGO               PASSED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE M NJARABI                PASSED  
  0008  F  EDINA C KWIRANGA                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  EMMA CHIPALAMOTO                   PASSED  
  0010  F  FELISTAS GODFREY MWANJALILA          *E    
  0011  F  GETRUDA KINYAIYA                   PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE NESTORY LIKOMBE              FAILED  
  0013  F  GROLIA MUSSA MUNIKA                FAILED  
  0014  F  HADIJA AMANI MAYUMBA               PASSED  
  0015  F  HIDAYA OMARY                       FAILED  
     
  0016  F  IGNASIA GASTONI MGIRITI            FAILED  
  0017  F  IMELDA NOYA                        FAILED  
  0018  F  INNOCENSIA B SWAI                  PASSED  
  0019  F  JACQUILINE CORNELY NDIMILA         ABSENT  
  0020  F  JANETH GENSIUS MSAKAMBA            ABSENT  
  0021  F  LUCY RAMADHAN MAUMBA               PASSED  
  0022  F  MARIA CHRISTINA UHAYA              FAILED  
  0023  F  MARIAM LUCAS KANYALI               ABSENT  
  0024  F  MERINA RAFAEL MTANGA               FAILED  
  0025  F  NEEMA KAMILYUS KAKWECHE            ABSENT  
  0026  F  OMBENI LISTA                       FAILED  
  0027  F  PANCRASIA AMBROS NKWITA            PASSED  
  0028  F  PASKALINA RAINER MASHI             PASSED  
  0029  F  REHEMA SIMON MHILU                   *E    
  0030  F  REVINA MALOPOKA                    ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  ROIDA GIFT KALENGE                 PASSED  
  0032  M  SAID DANIEL KINDAMBA               FAILED  
  0033  F  SALMA OMARY LATU                   PASSED  
  0034  F  SHUFAA RAJABU JUMA                 PASSED  
  0035  F  STUMAI RAMADHANI                   PASSED  
  0036  F  VENANCIA ELIA MWAKIPESILE          PASSED  
  0037  F  VERONICA KAUNDILA                  ABSENT  
  0038  F  VICTORIA CHRISANT BAHATI           FAILED  
  0039  F  YUSTA CHIUNJE                      ABSENT  
  0040  F  YUSTINA ANACLETUS                  PASSED  
  0041  M  ALBIN Y KATOLE                     FAILED  
  0042  M  ALEX J MAPUNDA                     PASSED  
  0043  M  ALFRED JORDAN KINUNDA              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 19
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0123 - KWIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ALLY MACHINDILA                    FAILED  
  0045  M  BARNABAS KYAHE                     PASSED  
  0046  M  BENISON FIDON KAWAMALA             ABSENT  
  0047  M  CHRISTOPHER KIPAO                  ABSENT  
  0048  M  CHRKISTOMU MAGOME                  FAILED  
  0049  M  DAIMU SHAIBU NGAYELA               PASSED  
  0050  M  DASTAN KUYAWAGA                    FAILED  
  0051  M  DICKSON M CHAMKANGALA              FAILED  
  0052  M  EMMANUEL Y KATOLE                  FAILED  
  0053  M  GASTO EDWINI MFALA                 PASSED  
  0054  M  GODFREY F KITALE                   FAILED  
  0055  M  HAMADI SALIM KIBONA                ABSENT  
  0056  M  HERYSIUS HERWIN ITATIRO            PASSED  
  0057  M  HONEST MTANGA                      PASSED  
  0058  M  JASTIN KAZINGOMA                   FAILED  
     
  0059  M  JULICAN MSOLA                      PASSED  
  0060  M  KIZITO MHOLELE                     FAILED  
  0061  M  MARTIN IGAWO                       PASSED  
  0062  M  MARTIN JOSEPH NGABALA              FAILED  
  0063  M  MICHAEL JOHN MAUNJAA               ABSENT  
  0064  M  MICHAEL MFUNGAHEMA                 PASSED  
  0065  M  MICKIDADI J KINGONGOTA             FAILED  
  0066  M  MICKIDADI SALUM KISEGELO           PASSED  
  0067  M  MOHAMED SAIDI MILANZI              PASSED  
  0068  M  MOSES J MDEMU                      PASSED  
  0069  M  RAINGOD MWINGIZI                   PASSED  
  0070  M  ROBERT BENJAMINE MORAND            FAILED  
  0071  M  ROBERT MORAND                      ABSENT  
  0072  M  TADEUS FIDELIS                     FAILED  
  0073  M  VARELIAN MNJAGILA                  ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  VENANCE MAGOMBANA                  FAILED  
  0075  M  WILLIAM ANDREW LINKANTI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 20
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA MICHAEL KWABI                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA GHATI SAMSON                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA HATSON SINKANGA               FAILED  
  0004  F  BETTY MUSAI                        FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA BIGAMBO JEJE             PASSED  
  0006  F  DAMARY SANA MULWISHA               FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANA DAUD MOLELL                  FAILED  
  0008  F  DIANA KIIZA KAPIA                  PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIAFILE EMILIANO LENDIKA          FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH KAPONOLA VENANCE         FAILED  
  0011  F  EMERCIANA JONAS MWAIPOPO           ABSENT  
  0012  F  ESTER BIRAGI ALFRED                FAILED  
  0013  F  ESTER ISAKA                        FAILED  
  0014  F  ESTER MAZERA KISHOKO               FAILED  
  0015  F  ESTER O SAMSON                     FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FILDORINA MGANWA WILHELM           FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPINES MAKAMBA                   ABSENT  
  0018  F  HAPPINESS LEONALD                  ABSENT  
  0019  F  HAPPINESS MUSA                     PASSED  
  0020  F  HAPPINESS WAMBURA KISILA           FAILED  
  0021  F  HAPPYNESS JAMES NYAMASAGARA        ABSENT  
  0022  F  IRENE MATAMBARI                    FAILED  
  0023  F  IRENE NYASIBORA ELIABU             ABSENT  
  0024  F  JOYCE ELIAS SEKENYA                FAILED  
  0025  F  JOYCE MAIGA MAGESA                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  JULIANA JULIUS                     ABSENT  
  0027  F  KAMOGA MJARIFU MUSAMBWA            FAILED  
  0028  F  LIDYA LAZARO MUMA                  PASSED  
  0029  F  LOVENESS MONISA MSAFIRI            FAILED  
  0030  F  LOVENESS SILAH                     FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MAIDA ZUBERI MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0032  F  MARTHA DAUDI SAMANYI               ABSENT  
  0033  F  MIREMBE MAKOYE                     FAILED  
  0034  F  MODESTA M MFUNGO                   FAILED  
  0035  F  NAOMI ANTONY MUABE                 FAILED  
  0036  F  NAOMI JEREMIAH                     PASSED  
  0037  F  NASRAH AMOS JOHN                   ABSENT  
  0038  F  NEEMA DICKSON                      PASSED  
  0039  F  NEEMA JOHN BARAKA                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  NYAFURU MTAKI MAGESA               ABSENT  
  0041  F  NYANJIGE LAWRENCE MISINZO          FAILED  
  0042  F  PEACE STEPHANO LUGAYUKAMU          FAILED  
  0043  F  PRIMITIVA KASINGE GRATIAN          PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 21
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  REBEKA MEDADI KOSURI               FAILED  
  0045  F  REGINA MAIKO DANIEL                FAILED  
  0046  F  REGINA MELKIORY BUSHAIJABWE        FAILED  
  0047  F  RESTITUTA ROBERT NYABERO           ABSENT  
  0048  F  ROSE GENYA                         FAILED  
  0049  F  SAFINA CHRISTOPHER MWAMBAMBALE     FAILED  
  0050  F  SALIATI ISSACK KAMUGISHA           PASSED  
  0051  F  SALMA SELEMANI SALUM               FAILED  
  0052  F  SARAH BUKURU THOMAS                ABSENT  
  0053  F  SHARON P BUNDALA                   FAILED  
  0054  F  STELLA KASSIM                      FAILED  
  0055  F  THEZIAH THOMAS MAKUBI              FAILED  
  0056  F  VICTORIA SAMBAYETI DONALD          ABSENT  
  0057  F  WINFRIDA DAMAS BITA                PASSED  
  0058  M  ABDIJAN JAMES                      PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ABEDI ABDI YUSUFU                  PASSED  
  0060  M  ALFRED MISSANA                     ABSENT  
  0061  M  ANTHONY W KICHERE                  ABSENT  
  0062  M  AUJEN ANDREA KAVANO                ABSENT  
  0063  M  BARAKA CHARLES TAMKA               PASSED  
  0064  M  BARAKA MASATU KUNIGWA              ABSENT  
  0065  M  CHACHA RAGITA                      ABSENT  
  0066  M  CHACHA WAMBURA MAGIGE              FAILED  
  0067  M  CHARLES ABONYO WAYOGA              FAILED  
  0068  M  COMFORT Z MUGETA                   FAILED  
  0069  M  DAVID PATRICK JOSHUA               ABSENT  
  0070  M  DEOGRATIUS CHACHA                  PASSED  
  0071  M  DICKSON JOVINE                     PASSED  
  0072  M  EDWARD HAMATHE ONGARA              FAILED  
  0073  M  ELISHA MAKOYE MAKASI               FAILED  
     
  0074  M  EMMANUEL SONGOMA MALINDI           FAILED  
  0075  M  FARAJI MUSTAFA OMARY               FAILED  
  0076  M  GEORGE CLEMENT TERUGWA             ABSENT  
  0077  M  HASSAN ABDUL MSONDO                ABSENT  
  0078  M  JACKSON MKEHA MARYOGO              PASSED  
  0079  M  JAMES LUGEMBE AMRI                 FAILED  
  0080  M  JOASH JOHN ONYANGO                 PASSED  
  0081  M  JOHN MWOLE MAGESA                  ABSENT  
  0082  M  JOSEPH ELIAS NGULAI                ABSENT  
  0083  M  JOSEPH MBULANYA LULILA             FAILED  
  0084  M  JOSEPH PETER DICKSON               FAILED  
  0085  M  JOSEPH ZACHARIA NCHAMA             PASSED  
  0086  M  JUSHUA EDWARD MAYUNGA              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 22
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  KAMARA SAIDI KADEDE                FAILED  
  0088  M  KAROLI D MUSHI                     ABSENT  
  0089  M  KASSIM RAMADHANI OMARY             FAILED  
  0090  M  KELVIN MAGOGE MAIRI                ABSENT  
  0091  M  KHAMIS MUSSA AMOS                  PASSED  
  0092  M  KILIMA MAKONGO KOROGO              FAILED  
  0093  M  MAGOTI CHARLES                     FAILED  
  0094  M  MARWA MGESI MASANA                 ABSENT  
  0095  M  MESHACK CHARLES FUMBUKA            PASSED  
  0096  M  MOHAMED A. MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0097  M  MOHAMED SHAWEJI OMARY              ABSENT  
  0098  M  MSIKE FRANCIS MAKIMILA             ABSENT  
  0099  M  PASCAL MPANDA                      ABSENT  
  0100  M  RAJABU RAMADHANI JANI              FAILED  
  0101  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI MAGOLA          FAILED  
     
  0102  M  SHADHILI MAKAME OMAR               FAILED  
  0103  M  SIMION CHACHA GASAYA               ABSENT  
  0104  M  STEPHANAL M. MAGWEGA               PASSED  
  0105  M  STEVE STANLY SADIKI                PASSED  
  0106  M  THOBIAS MWEYA                      ABSENT  
  0107  M  VICTOR LAURENT MTESIGWA            ABSENT  
  0108  M  YOHANA OMULI                       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 23
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH J LUPEMBE                PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE ELISHA                       PASSED  
  0003  F  JANETH ZAKARIA MAKOBERO            ABSENT  
  0004  M  EDWARD ELIJAH OGOLLO               PASSED  
  0005  M  FADHILI JUMA HASSANI               FAILED  
  0006  M  HILALI JUMA MLINDWA                ABSENT  
  0007  M  PETER COLNERY AMBWENE              FAILED  
  0008  M  SOSPETER RICHARD                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 24
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELMARCY D SILAYO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES EDWARD MAGEREJA              PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNES SILVESTER CHISALUNI          PASSED  
  0004  F  AGRIPINA CORNEL MKENDA             PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA HUSSEIN YUSSUPH              PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA R JUMANNE                    FAILED  
  0007  F  ANADE WILBARD MMARI                PASSED  
  0008  F  ANGEL JOSEPH MSUYA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANNA ELINGAO SWAI                  FAILED  
  0010  F  ANNA PETTER NYAGAWA                PASSED  
  0011  F  ANNA ZAWADI MBWAMBO                PASSED  
  0012  F  ATANASIA JAMES SHAYO               PASSED  
  0013  F  AZIZA HAMZA ISSA                   FAILED  
  0014  F  BABY S MOLLEL                      FAILED  
  0015  F  BERTHASIA VALERIAN MASSAWE         FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CAROLINE LAZARO MUSHI              ABSENT  
  0017  F  CATHERINE FERDINAND SHAYO          FAILED  
  0018  F  CATHERINI JOHN NJIKU               FAILED  
  0019  F  CHRISTINA HABIYE MOHE              ABSENT  
  0020  F  CHRISTINA J MMBAGA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA SABAS ASSENGA            ABSENT  
  0022  F  CHRISTINA S ULOMI                  FAILED  
  0023  F  CLARA A MUNISHI                    FAILED  
  0024  F  DARIA BAZIL KIWANGO                FAILED  
  0025  F  DONATA ROGATI MUSHY                PASSED  
  0026  F  DOREEN ELISONGUO MACHA             FAILED  
  0027  F  EDITHA ALEX MOSHA                  ABSENT  
  0028  F  EDITHA C MAKUNDI                   PASSED  
  0029  F  ELIVINE HUBERT TENGA               PASSED  
  0030  F  EPIPHANIA FURAHA MATHIAS           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ESTER STEPHEN MWENDA               ABSENT  
  0032  F  EVAGRA DANIEL SWAI                 FAILED  
  0033  F  EVALINA J GEGON                    ABSENT  
  0034  F  EVETHA SILVANUS MUSHI              ABSENT  
  0035  F  FAIZA MUKTAZ MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0036  F  FORTUNATHA J MBOYA                 FAILED  
  0037  F  FROMENA BARNABA MKUKA              FAILED  
  0038  F  GLORY N KISANGA                    FAILED  
  0039  F  GLORY PETER MBOYA                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  GLORY RICHARD LEMA                 ABSENT  
  0041  F  GRACE ALFRED MSEJA                 ABSENT  
  0042  F  GRACE AUGUSTINI MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0043  F  HADIJA ISMAIL MSEMO                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 25
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HALIMA HAMISI HUSSEIN              ABSENT  
  0045  F  HAPPINESS SAMSON MOSHI             PASSED  
  0046  F  HAPPYNES ELIA LYMO                 FAILED  
  0047  F  HEDWIGAR V NJAU                    PASSED  
  0048  F  HELLEN ALOYCE MBOYE                ABSENT  
  0049  F  HELLEN Y NAURELUMBWA               FAILED  
  0050  F  HINDU KHALILU KIMARO               PASSED  
  0051  F  IRENE GOODLUCK MASUKI              ABSENT  
  0052  F  JACKLINE M RABBO                   PASSED  
  0053  F  JASMINI N. SABURI                  FAILED  
  0054  F  JENIFA ELIUDI MRA                  FAILED  
  0055  F  JENNIPHER GEORGE MWINYIBAKARI      PASSED  
  0056  F  JOYCE MELECK MUNISI                PASSED  
  0057  F  JOYCE W MSHIU                      ABSENT  
  0058  F  JULITHA JOHN KINYAIYA              FAILED  
     
  0059  F  JUSTINA PHILIP KIMBI               PASSED  
  0060  F  LEOKADIA ADELARD ASSENGA           ABSENT  
  0061  F  LEOKADIA PATRICK KISOKA            FAILED  
  0062  F  LILIAN KISARE MIGIRE               ABSENT  
  0063  F  LILIAN VALENTIN KESSY              FAILED  
  0064  F  LOVENESS GERALD URIO               ABSENT  
  0065  F  LOVENESS GODWIN MGHAMBA            ABSENT  
  0066  F  LULU SAIDI ALOYCE                  FAILED  
  0067  F  MACRINA W UMBE                     PASSED  
  0068  F  MAGRETH F MARAWITI                 PASSED  
  0069  F  MAGRETH V MUSHI                    PASSED  
  0070  F  MAKIA B MISANYA                    PASSED  
  0071  F  MARIAM ABUBAKAR MTAKI              FAILED  
  0072  F  MARIAM SAIDI ILALA                 PASSED  
  0073  F  MARIAMU A MBONDE                   PASSED  
     
  0074  F  MARTHA LENJINO MCHALALA            ABSENT  
  0075  F  MARY JONA MKICHUMBI                FAILED  
  0076  F  MARY T SWAI                        FAILED  
  0077  F  MERCY FAUSTINE TESHA               ABSENT  
  0078  F  MERCY SAMWEL NGINILA               FAILED  
  0079  F  NEEMA JOELY MCHOME                 FAILED  
  0080  F  NEEMA W KINYASI                    FAILED  
  0081  F  OLIVA HYASINT SHAYO                ABSENT  
  0082  F  PELAGIA JACOB BENEDICT             PASSED  
  0083  F  PENDO KUNDAEL MSUYA MTEYA          FAILED  
  0084  F  PRACKSED BARTHOLOME KWEKA          PASSED  
  0085  F  REGULA DAUDI GULAMSENI             ABSENT  
  0086  F  REHEMA MACHUNGWA KIJIKO            PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 26
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  RENALDA ABEL MINDE                 FAILED  
  0088  F  RESTITUTA EDWARD MSWETHA           PASSED  
  0089  F  RESTITUTA GERVAS MASELLE           PASSED  
  0090  F  ROMANA G MINJA                     FAILED  
  0091  F  ROSE J KIWELU                      FAILED  
  0092  F  ROSE L LUKUMAY                     FAILED  
  0093  F  ROSE MOHAMED MARUNDE               ABSENT  
  0094  F  ROSE SILASI SHECHAMBO              FAILED  
  0095  F  ROZALIA BARAN KAKO                 FAILED  
  0096  F  RUKIA ISMAIL MKAPA                 FAILED  
  0097  F  SAUMU YUNUSI RAJABU                ABSENT  
  0098  F  SR.ANGELINA THEOPHIL               FAILED  
  0099  F  STAMIL SISTUS MMBANDO              PASSED  
  0100  F  STELLA JAMES MOSHA                 PASSED  
  0101  F  TEKLA T THEONEST                   FAILED  
     
  0102  F  THERESIA FREDINAND SALEHE          PASSED  
  0103  F  THERESIA JOSEPH NYEREMBE           PASSED  
  0104  F  THERESIA LENARD LAURENCE           PASSED  
  0105  F  UPENDO GODSON NJAU                 ABSENT  
  0106  F  UPENDO M ALAISS                    FAILED  
  0107  F  VEREDIANA ROBERT MMARY             ABSENT  
  0108  F  VERONICA ELIAMANI MOSHI            PASSED  
  0109  F  VERONICA PETER MSAKA               PASSED  
  0110  F  VIOLET GILBERT SWAI                FAILED  
  0111  F  ZENOBIA FRANCIS AKARO              PASSED  
  0112  F  ZUENA JUMA ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0113  M  ALFRED PASCAL MSINGA               ABSENT  
  0114  M  ALLY SAID ILALA                    FAILED  
  0115  M  AMOSI A MPASA                      ABSENT  
  0116  M  ASA AWARIAELI KUNDAELI             FAILED  
     
  0117  M  AYOUB HAMZA MHINA KANTI            ABSENT  
  0118  M  AYOUB IBRAHIM MORIJO               FAILED  
  0119  M  AZIZI GUNDA                        PASSED  
  0120  M  BARIKI CHRISTOPHER KIWELU          FAILED  
  0121  M  BARIKI MICHAEL KANZA               PASSED  
  0122  M  BENEDICT CUTHBERT NANYANJE         PASSED  
  0123  M  BRAYSON J KAAYA                    PASSED  
  0124  M  CORNEL THOMAS ILONJE               FAILED  
  0125  M  DAMAS JONATHAN MAKATA              FAILED  
  0126  M  DANIEL S MLAY                      ABSENT  
  0127  M  DANSTAN SIMON KILEO                PASSED  
  0128  M  DAUDI JONAS KAYEGA                 PASSED  
  0129  M  EDWARD A NYOA                      FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 27
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  ELIHURUMA CHARLES MSUYA            FAILED  
  0131  M  EMANOEL MATHIAS MUSHI              ABSENT  
  0132  M  EMANUEL AKWILINI LANGASANI         PASSED  
  0133  M  EMANUELI MASAKA                    ABSENT  
  0134  M  EMANUEL VALERIANI KESSY            PASSED  
  0135  M  EMMANUEL C MOSHY                   FAILED  
  0136  M  EPYMARK EMANOEL MSAKI              ABSENT  
  0137  M  ERICK LYATUU                       PASSED  
  0138  M  EVANCE JOHNAS MALLEO               PASSED  
  0139  M  EVANCE PAULO URASSA                FAILED  
  0140  M  FANUEL FABIAN ANNEY                ABSENT  
  0141  M  FLORIAN F KATUNDU                  FAILED  
  0142  M  GASTOR FRANSIS MUSHI               ABSENT  
  0143  M  GEOFREY E MOSI                     FAILED  
  0144  M  GEORGE A MNUBI                     ABSENT  
     
  0145  M  GERALD KESSI KUNDASENI             FAILED  
  0146  M  HABIBU JUMA HABIBU                 PASSED  
  0147  M  IBRAHIM GIPSON MINJA               PASSED  
  0148  M  INVOCAVITI STEPHANO MMARI          PASSED  
  0149  M  ISAAC JIMMY MAHENGE                PASSED  
  0150  M  ISAYA JAMES CHISUNGA               PASSED  
  0151  M  JACKSON ALLY ABDALAH               PASSED  
  0152  M  JACKSON DEWIS SAMBO                FAILED  
  0153  M  JOSEPH B MPIMBWE                   PASSED  
  0154  M  JOSEPH H URASSA                    FAILED  
  0155  M  JULIUS JUSTUS SHIRIMA              ABSENT  
  0156  M  JUMA M ELIAS                       FAILED  
  0157  M  KHALIFA MHANDO IDDY                PASSED  
  0158  M  MESHACK LAZARO                     ABSENT  
  0159  M  MICHAEL AMA HAMBE                  PASSED  
     
  0160  M  MICHAEL MWALIMU KIMARIO            ABSENT  
  0161  M  OLOISHIRO S LAIZER                 FAILED  
  0162  M  OMARY K MKANZA                     PASSED  
  0163  M  PENDAELI E MBISE                   PASSED  
  0164  M  PETER B TEMBA                      FAILED  
  0165  M  PHILIMON CHARLES MILINGA           ABSENT  
  0166  M  PHILLIP OMONDI ASIM                ABSENT  
  0167  M  PIUS CHARLES MALEGELI              FAILED  
  0168  M  RAJABU J SAID                      PASSED  
  0169  M  SAIDI JUMA MRISHO                  PASSED  
  0170  M  SIMON RICHARD SAMO                 ABSENT  
  0171  M  STEPHANO J CHUWA                   FAILED  
  0172  M  THADEI PAUL MASSAWE                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 28
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   66                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  THADEUS JOSEPH KIMARO              PASSED  
  0174  M  THOMAS S MOLLEL                    FAILED  
  0175  M  TITO MELIKIORI MLAY                PASSED  
  0176  M  YAHYA SULEIMAN LUKINGA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 29
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  APIA WILFRED CHAMI                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  BEATRICE AKLEY MALLYA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  BEATRICE P RITTE                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  BEATRICE SEPTIM MNACHI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  DATIVA GREGORY MLAY                ABSENT  
  0006  F  DATIVA MATHEW MUSHI                FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH DAUDI KIONDO             ABSENT  
  0008  F  ESTER JOSEPH MALLYA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  EVELINA FAUSTIN RITE               ABSENT  
  0010  F  HELLEN COSTER OTTARU               FAILED  
  0011  F  HUSNA M NYONGOSI                   ABSENT  
  0012  F  IRENE ANSKARI RIMOY                ABSENT  
  0013  F  JACKLINE ROMAN MASSAWE             ABSENT  
  0014  F  JANETH JOSEPH SHILA                FAILED  
  0015  F  JOSEPHINE SEVERIN KWEKA            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JULIET C MRANGU                    FAILED  
  0017  F  LEVINA THADEI MINJA                FAILED  
  0018  F  MARIA WILIAM CHAMI                 ABSENT  
  0019  F  MARRY JOHN MLAY                    ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARY PANTALEO MTUI                 FAILED  
  0021  F  NEEMA RAMADHAN OLOMY               FAILED  
  0022  F  PELAGIA ARESTID KWEKA              ABSENT  
  0023  F  PRISCA J MASSAWE                   FAILED  
  0024  F  QUEEN DASTAN MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0025  F  REHEMA EMILY KWEKA                 FAILED  
  0026  F  SAUMU IDRISA SUNGI                 FAILED  
  0027  F  SHANI ISMAIL URASSA                ABSENT  
  0028  F  SILVIA ROBERT MSELLE               FAILED  
  0029  F  VENOSA RICHARD MLAY                ABSENT  
  0030  F  VIVIAN FAUSTIN MLAY                ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  ZAWADI RAPHAEL WANGUBA             PASSED  
  0032  M  ALLEN ROBERT MALLYA                ABSENT  
  0033  M  CHARLES ISSACK MPONEZYA            ABSENT  
  0034  M  ELIPID EDWARD CHAMI                ABSENT  
  0035  M  FOCAS R MALLYA                     ABSENT  
  0036  M  JEROME RICHARD CHAMI               ABSENT  
  0037  M  JULIUS EMILI KWEKA                 FAILED  
  0038  M  LAZOARO EDWARD MUNISHI             ABSENT  
  0039  M  NICHOLAUS VALERIAN KIRANGO         FAILED  
  0040  M  VALENTINA FELIX MASSAWE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 30
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0136 - MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA KOKUGONZA FREDINAND        FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES SAMWEL MAGUBU                FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA MARTIN KITURI                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNESSY JOSEPHAT CHENGE            FAILED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE JOHN MWEYA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA NYAKANYI DANIEL          FAILED  
  0007  F  DINA STELLA ALFRED                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  EDNA S MAIMU                       ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH MENEJA WANJARA           FAILED  
  0010  F  GRACE WAMBURA NYAROBI              FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPYNESS EZEKIEL MAXWELL          FAILED  
  0012  F  HELENA LAZARO MURONDORO            ABSENT  
  0013  F  JESCA WAERO OCHUODHO               FAILED  
  0014  F  JOYCE MICHAEL MHANGWA              FAILED  
  0015  F  LEONARDINA J MAGAYANE              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LUCY MAJENGO                       PASSED  
  0017  F  MAGDALENA PETER SIMON              PASSED  
  0018  F  MAREN JOSEPH WAYOGA                PASSED  
  0019  F  MEDARIDINA M RWEBOGORA             FAILED  
  0020  F  MONICA JOHN ONYANGO                PASSED  
  0021  F  MWAJUMA KOMBO MATIKU               FAILED  
  0022  F  NURU S MUHOMBA                     FAILED  
  0023  F  NYANJIGA MBEBA THOMAS              FAILED  
  0024  F  PLIA NYABITORO RAYMONDI            PASSED  
  0025  F  RACHEL SILASI BUCHAFWE             ABSENT  
  0026  F  RAHEL WANGWE TABUYA                PASSED  
  0027  F  REMINA JACOB SENYAELI              FAILED  
  0028  F  SARAH EMMANUEL MAGENI              ABSENT  
  0029  F  VEREDIANA JOHN MUSOMI              PASSED  
  0030  F  VERONICA R NYAHENDE                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  VERONIKA JULIUS MUGETA             PASSED  
  0032  M  ABDUL KIMODOI MARENGE              PASSED  
  0033  M  COSTANTINE ROBERT MUNANKA          PASSED  
  0034  M  DISMAS VALENTINE NZIKU             PASSED  
  0035  M  EDWIN ALFRED NYACHUMA              PASSED  
  0036  M  EDWIN NGUNGUHU JOHN                PASSED  
  0037  M  ERNEST WILSON KERARYO              PASSED  
  0038  M  FREDY BAKIA HITLER                 FAILED  
  0039  M  JUMA SAMWEL MANAMBA                PASSED  
  0040  M  KELVIN COSTANTINE AMOLLO           PASSED  
  0041  M  KELVIN MWIJARUBI MUJUNGU           ABSENT  
  0042  M  MABUBA MWIJARUBI MBASSA            PASSED  
  0043  M  MAMBO SUSI MSALAMBA                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 31
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0136 - MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SAMSON ZABLON MASIJA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 32
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0140 - MZUMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA BIKOZI MLIGO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS EDWARD KAKINDA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ALINA BENARC MASAWE                ABSENT  
  0004  F  ALINA BERNARD MASAWE               FAILED  
  0005  F  EDITHA TITHO NGAYATULA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  EVODIA SPRIAN BIGENDA              FAILED  
  0007  F  FARIDA AHMADI SAID                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAMISA HEMEDI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  JANETH OPTATI KENNY                FAILED  
  0010  F  JOVINA JOHN RUBENGE                FAILED  
  0011  F  MAGRETH SAMSON ALUTE               FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIAM ABDILAHI MJUNGU             FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAM F MWAIFWANI                 FAILED  
  0014  F  MARY REES KINGAMKONO               FAILED  
  0015  F  MELANIA NYALIMOTA CHIPANHA         FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REHEMA LEVI KISWAGA                FAILED  
  0017  F  ROSEMARY HILMAL PAKOMI             FAILED  
  0018  F  SALOME EDESI SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0019  M  EMMANUELY REMY DIMOSO              FAILED  
  0020  M  EXAUD EPIFAN DEULLE                FAILED  
  0021  M  FRANKO D EMILE                     ABSENT  
  0022  M  GASPER J KIKWESHA                  FAILED  
  0023  M  HEROLD EDWARD NAKOPA               ABSENT  
  0024  M  HOSEA AMOSI NYAMUHUNDA             PASSED  
  0025  M  PASCAL ALMASI MTAMA                PASSED  
  0026  M  TADEO SIMON MCHUMILA               ABSENT  
  0027  M  VALENTINI JOSEPH                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 33
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   43                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES B CHAMBULIKASI               ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES MLENGULE                     ABSENT  
  0003  F  AGNES SANGA                        PASSED  
  0004  F  ANAKRET NZOTA                      PASSED  
  0005  F  ANETH CHALESS MTULO                PASSED  
  0006  F  ANGELIBETHA MYAMBA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA MCHOMBA                       FAILED  
  0008  F  ANYESI VALENTINO KIKOTI            PASSED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE MWASALENDA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  BIBIANA JOHANES KAYOMBO            PASSED  
  0011  F  BLANDINA MGANI                     FAILED  
  0012  F  BLANTINA KOMBA                     ABSENT  
  0013  F  BLANTINA KONGO                     ABSENT  
  0014  F  CATHERINE NYIKA                    ABSENT  
  0015  F  CONES LUPENZA                      FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CRESENSIA THOMAS LIHAWA            FAILED  
  0017  F  DEBORA SANGA                       FAILED  
  0018  F  EDISTER R MTITU                    PASSED  
  0019  F  EDITHA MWALONGO                    FAILED  
  0020  M  ELENZIAN MWAGENI                   FAILED  
  0021  F  ELIZA BARAKA SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0022  F  ELIZABEETH C MJEMA                 PASSED  
  0023  F  EMERITHA GEORGE                    FAILED  
  0024  F  ENEA NYAMLE                        FAILED  
  0025  F  EVA COSMAS                         FAILED  
  0026  F  FELISIA J MLOWE                    PASSED  
  0028  F  FESTINA MWINUKA                    PASSED  
  0029  F  FRAINES J NYIKA                    FAILED  
  0030  F  FROLA SEVERINI MFUGALE             PASSED  
  0031  F  FURAHA HAULE                       ABSENT  
     
  0032  F  HADIJA YOLAMU NGAJILO              FAILED  
  0033  F  HAPPY ELISHA KADUMA                PASSED  
  0034  F  HAPPY J MBIDUKA                    ABSENT  
  0036  F  HOLLYNESS MSIGWA                   ABSENT  
  0037  F  IMERDA MBATA                       ABSENT  
  0038  F  IRENE MGAYA                        ABSENT  
  0039  F  JANE BASTON NYIWALA                FAILED  
  0040  F  JANE MLELWA                        FAILED  
  0041  F  JOYCE MWAPINGA                     FAILED  
  0042  F  LAINADA YUSTA CHATANDA             ABSENT  
  0043  F  LIDIA CHENGULA                     ABSENT  
  0044  F  LILIAN LUFINGO MKANE               ABSENT  
  0045  F  LUCY KISITE                        ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 34
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   43                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0046  F  MAGRETH A NYONGOLE                 PASSED  
  0047  F  MAIMUNA JUMA                       ABSENT  
  0048  F  MARGALET MGAYA                     ABSENT  
  0049  F  MARIA LUMSONI BENELA               PASSED  
  0050  F  MARTINA MWALONGO                   PASSED  
  0051  F  MIRIAM KINYAMAGOHA                 FAILED  
  0052  F  MWAJABU S MIGILA                   FAILED  
  0053  F  MWAJUMA MOHAMED AZIZI              FAILED  
  0054  F  NAZALENA LYABONGA                  PASSED  
  0055  F  NEEMA KATOBE                       PASSED  
  0056  F  PATRICIA LABAN                     PASSED  
  0057  F  PILLY KOMBA                        PASSED  
  0058  F  PRISCA BATAZARY MLIGO              ABSENT  
  0059  F  REHEMA HOSEA KISESE                PASSED  
  0060  F  REHEMA KIULA                       ABSENT  
     
  0061  F  REHEMA LUSINDE MBAYE               FAILED  
  0062  F  ROSE MSIGWA                        ABSENT  
  0063  F  ROZINA MGENI                       ABSENT  
  0064  F  SADA MOHAMED                       PASSED  
  0065  F  SARA GEOFREY MTEDZI                FAILED  
  0066  F  SAUMU SELEMANI MZIRAY              PASSED  
  0067  F  SHOLASTIKA E MYAMBA                PASSED  
  0068  F  SOPHIA MCHAMI                      FAILED  
  0069  F  THERESIA MAKAMBA                   FAILED  
  0070  F  VERONICA E MBAWALA                 FAILED  
  0071  F  VICTORIA HAULE                     ABSENT  
  0072  F  WINFRIDA ALOYCE                    PASSED  
  0073  F  WINFRIDA BRUNO                     PASSED  
  0074  M  ADALBERUTO ALUTO NGUNANGWA         FAILED  
  0075  M  ADVANO SANKWA                      FAILED  
     
  0076  M  ALTENIUS CHRISPIN FUNGILWA         PASSED  
  0077  M  ANDREAS WALONGO                    ABSENT  
  0078  M  BARICK NYONI                       FAILED  
  0079  M  BENJAMIN SANGA                     ABSENT  
  0081  M  COSMAS KILUMILE                    PASSED  
  0082  M  CRISPIN D MLOWE                    PASSED  
  0083  M  DAUDI MPOSOLA                      PASSED  
  0084  M  EMMANUEL MNG'ONG'O                 FAILED  
  0085  M  EPHREM MGAYA                       FAILED  
  0086  M  ERASMO MWINGIRA                    FAILED  
  0087  M  ERICK ATILIO NYAMAHANGA            PASSED  
  0088  M  ESSIEN R NDUTILA                   PASSED  
  0089  M  FELIX G KIPANGULA                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 35
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   43                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0090  M  FRED PASCAL MTEWELE                ABSENT  
  0091  M  GASTON MKWELA                      ABSENT  
  0092  M  GEOFREY MATHIAS KOMBA              PASSED  
  0093  M  GEOFREY MGIMBA                     FAILED  
  0094  M  GEORGE KOMBA                       PASSED  
  0095  M  GRANUS MLOWE                       FAILED  
  0096  M  HENRICK MWENDA                     PASSED  
  0097  M  IBRAHIM KIYULE                     PASSED  
  0098  M  IRAM NAZALETH SANGA                FAILED  
  0099  M  JASON MSIGWA                       FAILED  
  0100  M  JASTIN MWANYIKA                    ABSENT  
  0101  M  JULIUS NDOSITE NZOWA               FAILED  
  0102  M  KALOLO H MKULU                     PASSED  
  0103  M  KEFA AGUSTINO                      PASSED  
  0104  M  LEOPORD MWADEMBE                   ABSENT  
     
  0105  M  LICK MBWAGA                        PASSED  
  0106  M  LWITIKO KANDONGA                   FAILED  
  0107  M  MALIANUS MGAYA                     FAILED  
  0108  M  MANASE MSIGWA                      ABSENT  
  0109  M  MARKO NGAILO                       FAILED  
  0110  M  NICCO Y MCHILLO                    ABSENT  
  0111  M  NICOLAUS MGAO                      PASSED  
  0112  M  OKOKA PHILEMON MGAVILENZI          ABSENT  
  0113  M  ONESMO PETER NDAWALA               FAILED  
  0114  M  ONESPHORY MSEMWA                   PASSED  
  0115  M  PATRICK MWALONGO                   PASSED  
  0116  M  PETER MICHAEL MLELWA               FAILED  
  0117  M  PHILIPO B MAPUNDA                  ABSENT  
  0118  M  PIUS A NGONYANI                    ABSENT  
  0119  M  PROCHESIUS MDENDEMI                ABSENT  
     
  0120  M  RICHARD MKINGA                     PASSED  
  0121  M  SHABANI ABDALALI                   FAILED  
  0122  M  THANKO G MVULLA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 36
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA MWAMINI KIBACHA           FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA FRANK LUCAS                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHURA NUHU IDD                    FAILED  
  0004  F  BAHATI EMMANUEL MWAIPAJA           FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA DONALD MALEKANO          ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH JULIUS WHAYA             ABSENT  
  0007  F  EMELINA MBUYA CHARLES              ABSENT  
  0008  F  FEMINA FAROOQ JOSHI                ABSENT  
  0009  F  GRACE FRANCIS BYAMUNGU             FAILED  
  0010  F  HYASINTHA FILBAT BARONGO           FAILED  
  0011  F  IRENE JOHN ALUOCH                  FAILED  
  0012  F  JESCA STEPHAN KAGUO                ABSENT  
  0013  F  JULIANA TUMAINI IGOMBE             FAILED  
  0014  F  JUSTINA PETER ZAKALIA              FAILED  
  0015  F  LATIFA JUMA ALLY                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA MICHAEL                      PASSED  
  0017  F  NASRA HAMIDU MMANGA                ABSENT  
  0018  F  REHEMA MARTIN MWIGUNE              FAILED  
  0019  F  SARAH WILLSON SAMWEL               PASSED  
  0020  F  SCOLA JOSEPHAT MAGERA              FAILED  
  0021  F  SUZANA CELESTINE ONDITI            FAILED  
  0022  F  THERESIA GODWIN KYAMBA             FAILED  
  0023  M  AMANI ABDUL SALUM                  FAILED  
  0024  M  AMANI RAJABU NGEGERE               PASSED  
  0025  M  AMANI YUSUPH MTWALE                PASSED  
  0026  M  BARAKA BITEBU MDINGI               FAILED  
  0027  M  COSMAS ADOLF BIJUKA                PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIEL NSUNBILI MWAKAPALILA        FAILED  
  0029  M  DEUSDEDITH MUGANYIZI KARUGILA      FAILED  
  0030  M  ELIA JOHN SHAYO                    ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  EMMANUEL ARON MWAKATUNGILA         PASSED  
  0032  M  FADHILI RAMADHANI                  FAILED  
  0033  M  FILBERT SALVATORY SINKONDE         ABSENT  
  0034  M  JAMES A MALIWA                     ABSENT  
  0035  M  JUMA IGENGA MUGORE                 FAILED  
  0036  M  MTORO U KITERA                     ABSENT  
  0037  M  PETER DOMINIC BANDIHAI             FAILED  
  0038  M  RASHID IBRAHIM NKYA                FAILED  
  0039  M  RICHARD JACOB KIPANDWA             FAILED  
  0040  M  SHAIBU M. MOHAMEDI                 ABSENT  
  0041  M  SIMON MICHAEL MUYA                 PASSED  
  0042  M  STEVEN G MGAZA                     ABSENT  
  0043  M  VALERIAN ALBERT MAGUBI             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 37
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  VICTOR KALONGA MWENDWA             ABSENT  
  0045  M  YASINI A. KILIMILA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 38
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0149 - RUNGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HALIMA WILISON NJOLE               FAILED  
  0002  F  LEAH WILSON KUSAJA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  LUCY JULIUS MWAIKWAJA              PASSED  
  0004  F  SESILIA TIMOTH KADUMA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  TUMSIFU JULIAS ANYIGULILE          FAILED  
  0006  M  ABRAHAM BOAZ MWASAMBILI            FAILED  
  0007  M  AMANI WILLY MWAWANGU               FAILED  
  0008  M  JULIAS ATISON NG'ONYA              PASSED  
  0009  M  LWIMIKO ANDEMBWISYE MTAWA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 39
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0150 - SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA W SINYAW                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA DEVISI                       ABSENT  
  0003  F  BAHATI J. MTAITA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  COMELIZA J. MCHOME                 PASSED  
  0005  F  DORICE A. KIKA                     PASSED  
  0006  F  DYNESS E. MTAITA                   ABSENT  
  0007  F  ESTER JUSTICE PETRO                PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER M ELINIHAKI                  PASSED  
  0009  F  FAIDHA F SAIDI                     ABSENT  
  0010  F  FURAHA ANAUFOO MEENA               FAILED  
  0011  F  HADIJA ADAM SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0012  F  HALIMA KASIMU JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  INGIAHEDY E. MKUMBWA               PASSED  
  0014  F  INGIA Z. YOENI                     FAILED  
  0015  F  IRENE M KATERI                     FAILED  
     
  0016  F  IRENNE C. DAMAS                    ABSENT  
  0017  F  JASMIN MRINDOKO MSOFE              PASSED  
  0018  F  KUNDAEL A. IDD                     ABSENT  
  0019  F  LIGHTNESS G. MSHANNA               PASSED  
  0020  F  LUCY DIDAS MCHOMVU                 FAILED  
  0021  F  MAGRETH A. MSSEJA                  FAILED  
  0022  F  MARTHA J LUSEGA                    PASSED  
  0023  F  MARYAM MALEACKY MGHASE             PASSED  
  0024  F  MWANAMISI M. SALIMU                FAILED  
  0025  F  NEEMA N MNDEME                     ABSENT  
  0026  F  NTEGHENJWA DANIEL                  FAILED  
  0027  F  PHINA ALOYCE SUKUMSI               PASSED  
  0028  F  PRISCA RABSON                      FAILED  
  0029  F  REGINA RAFAEL ELINIPENDA           FAILED  
  0030  F  REHEMA SAFIEL MNKENI               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SKOLA HUSSEIN SAIDI                ABSENT  
  0032  F  SUZANA MICHAEL                     PASSED  
  0033  F  THEOPISTA M. LEONARD               ABSENT  
  0034  F  VICTORIA J ISSAYA                  PASSED  
  0035  F  ZULPHA PREYGODY MGHAMBA            FAILED  
  0036  M  DANIEL A CHIKIRA                   ABSENT  
  0037  M  DAVID F KIANGI                     PASSED  
  0038  M  DENIS JOSEPH OLOMY                 FAILED  
  0039  M  ELIA Z. YOENI                      FAILED  
  0040  M  IDDI ISSA RASHIDI                  ABSENT  
  0041  M  JOHN E. ELIAS                      ABSENT  
  0042  M  JOSEPH IGWE IGWE                   ABSENT  
  0043  M  JOSEPH NZOTA MBONEA                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 40
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0150 - SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  LIVIN R. LADISLAUS                 FAILED  
  0045  M  MBONEA HASSAN MSHANA               FAILED  
  0046  M  MIKA KAPONDA                       FAILED  
  0047  M  MUSTAPHA SHABANI KIPINI            FAILED  
  0048  M  NIKUNDIWE RAFAEL ELINIPENDA        ABSENT  
  0049  M  RAHIM R GEHO                       PASSED  
  0050  M  RAMADHANI O MJEWA                  FAILED  
  0051  M  SALIMU ABDALA KIULA                  *E    
  0052  M  SENZIA S. KISAKA                   FAILED  
  0053  M  SHABANI RAMADHANI BAKARI           FAILED  
  0054  M  SHUKRANI FELICIAN KAMUGISHA        ABSENT  
  0055  F  FARAJA ANAUFOO MEENA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 41
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0152 - SHINYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ENOCK NDAKI                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA STEVEN SALEKO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER DAUD JANDIKA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  EUNICE CHARLES SENI                FAILED  
  0005  F  FELISTER NYENDWA MITINJE           FAILED  
  0006  F  GLADNESS URONU SWAI                PASSED  
  0007  F  HAWA HASSAN MALILLO                FAILED  
  0008  F  KEFRIN SAMWEL MALANGWA             PASSED  
  0009  F  LAURENCIA DEUSDEDITH NDOMANI       PASSED  
  0010  F  MWENGELA ELIZA JILALA              FAILED  
  0011  F  NGOLLO KASHINJE CHARLES            PASSED  
  0012  F  NUSURA MGOLOZI                     FAILED  
  0013  F  PRISCA ATHANAS MAZULA              FAILED  
  0014  F  SAMIATH GERVAS BOMBOMA             FAILED  
  0015  F  WAHIDA JAMADA                      ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ELIAS M MILLINDE                   FAILED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL SYLVERSTER BUSHI          ABSENT  
  0018  M  ISSA JUMA                          FAILED  
  0019  M  JACKSON JOHN MASANJA               PASSED  
  0020  M  JACKSON JUMANNE BULUGU             PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHN MASANJA KALICK                PASSED  
  0022  M  LEONARD DAUDI DENDEI               FAILED  
  0023  M  MAIGE KABANZA                      ABSENT  
  0024  M  MANASE DICKSON KATALAWANDA         FAILED  
  0025  M  MANASE WILSON MASAPA               FAILED  
  0026  M  MASHIGANI PAULO YAKOBO             FAILED  
  0027  M  PHILEMON MALUGU MATONDO            ABSENT  
  0028  M  PHILIP JISENA JAMES                PASSED  
  0029  M  REVOCATUS DEUSDEDITH               FAILED  
  0030  M  REVOCATUS MASANJA                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SITTA NKUBA SITTA                  ABSENT  
  0032  M  YASSIN PHABIAN                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 42
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0153 - SONGEA BOYS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EFRASIA MFUSE                      ABSENT  
  0002  F  EMMA MGAO SILVANUS                 PASSED  
  0003  F  IMAKULATA MOYO                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  JOYCE B NGATUNGA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  XAVERIA JOSEPH MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0006  M  AYUBU KITANG'ITA BIRAHI            PASSED  
  0007  M  CAMILIUS TAWETE                    PASSED  
  0008  M  IMANI ALKWIN TURUKA                FAILED  
  0009  M  MOSES JOHN CHALLE                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 43
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA KIMAKA                       FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS J NYIRIRI                   FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA OMARY SALIMU                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  ALOYCIA B MJENELA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA ABDALLAH JUMA                PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA H BAUSY                      FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA YAHYA GOHAGE                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNAROSE MMARY                     ABSENT  
  0009  F  ASHA R RAMBAO                      PASSED  
  0010  F  BABY MOHAMED SOMO                  FAILED  
  0011  F  BEATRICE BENDERA                   PASSED  
  0012  F  BERTHA JOHN MKWAWA                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  CATHERINE TUMAINI SENAPE           ABSENT  
  0014  F  DOROTH BLASIO BWASHI               FAILED  
  0015  F  ENIGHENJA OBADIA KAKOSHI           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ESTHER S KAIGARULA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  FATMA ALLY MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  FIILBETTER MARCUS NDONDE           PASSED  
  0019  F  HAMIDA SHABANI KIANGO              ABSENT  
  0020  F  HAPPYNES LUMBAGALA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  JACQUELINE MSILOMBO STEVEN         PASSED  
  0022  F  JESCA N KESSY                      PASSED  
  0023  F  KHADIJA MOHAMMEDI SABUNI           FAILED  
  0024  F  KHADIJA OMARY MATEKE               FAILED  
  0025  F  KULTHUM IDDY                       FAILED  
  0026  F  LAURENCIA MASINI KAPAMA            ABSENT  
  0027  F  LIGHTNESS KUSAGA VITALES           PASSED  
  0028  F  LILIAN A SIMON                     PASSED  
  0029  F  LILIAN WILSON                      ABSENT  
  0030  F  LINA WILSON MMOMBO                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  LUIZA KASEMBE                      FAILED  
  0032  F  MAFENESI KUPERA JOHN               ABSENT  
  0033  F  MARIAMU HALIDI TUGU                ABSENT  
  0034  F  MARIAMU HAMISI MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0035  F  MARTINA GUSTAPH KIWEREI            PASSED  
  0036  F  MARY JOHN SHAYO                    FAILED  
  0037  F  MARY JULIUS MHACHE                 FAILED  
  0038  F  MONALISA M MKOLLO                  FAILED  
  0039  F  MWANAIDI RASHIDI                   FAILED  
  0040  F  MWANAIDI S MRUTU                   FAILED  
  0041  F  MWANAMVUA HASSAN ALLY              ABSENT  
  0042  F  NANCY SADIKI MANENTO               ABSENT  
  0043  F  NEEMA DANIEL KAYOMBO               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 44
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NEEMA PIUS MAKIYA                  ABSENT  
  0045  F  NOTBURGA KALISTUS MALASILI         PASSED  
  0046  F  QUEEN SIMON MANYAKI                PASSED  
  0047  F  REHEMA A. MANDANDA                 FAILED  
  0048  F  REHEMA MOHAMED ALLY                FAILED  
  0049  F  ROSE GADIEL MBAGA                  FAILED  
  0050  F  ROSEMARY WALTER MOSHI              ABSENT  
  0051  F  RUTH HABASH LEONARD                FAILED  
  0052  F  SALMA HALIDI DAUDI                 FAILED  
  0053  F  SALMA H NOOR                       ABSENT  
  0054  F  SARAH ELIAS                        PASSED  
  0055  F  SAUDA ADAM MSAGATI                 FAILED  
  0056  F  SAUMU SHABANI                      FAILED  
  0057  F  SUZANA JOHN                        PASSED  
  0058  F  UPENDO GERALD LASHAU               FAILED  
     
  0059  F  VERONICA EMILLY GASPER             PASSED  
  0060  F  VERONICA M MTEI                    PASSED  
  0061  F  WAHDA M SALIMU                     FAILED  
  0062  F  WITNESS WILSON KATO                ABSENT  
  0063  F  YUSTINA PIUS NGOJA                 FAILED  
  0064  F  ZUBEDA SAIDI SEMNGINDO             FAILED  
  0065  M  AHMED RAMADHANI                    FAILED  
  0066  M  ALEX MARCEL MIGIRE                 PASSED  
  0067  M  ALLY JUMA AYUBU                    ABSENT  
  0068  M  ALLY MOHAMED SULTANI               PASSED  
  0069  M  ALLY OMARY ZABURA                  FAILED  
  0070  M  BAKARI KHALID                      ABSENT  
  0071  M  ELIETHA JOSEPH AKYOO               PASSED  
  0072  M  EMANUEL J MKAI                     ABSENT  
  0073  M  EMANUEL MKAI JOHN                  ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  EMMANUEL LUCAS MCHARO              FAILED  
  0075  M  EMMANUEL MATHEW CHALE              PASSED  
  0076  M  EMMANUEL WILIAM MWAILOLO           FAILED  
  0077  M  EPHRAIM MABULA SIMBILA             FAILED  
  0078  M  EZEKIEL MOSES MAGOGO               FAILED  
  0079  M  FELISTA EMILIAN MWIJAGE            PASSED  
  0080  M  GERALD THOMAS BENDERA              FAILED  
  0081  M  GODCHANCE Y KAMBI                  FAILED  
  0082  M  GODFREY JOHN MAIGE                 PASSED  
  0083  M  HASSAN AHMED MKASA                 FAILED  
  0084  M  HUSSEIN HASSANI MPILI              FAILED  
  0085  M  HUSSEIN WAZIRI BEGA                PASSED  
  0086  M  IDDI IBRAHIMU                      ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 45
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  IDD RAMADHANI HAMZA                ABSENT  
  0088  M  JOHN BAKARI NYERO                  ABSENT  
  0089  M  JOHN GILBERT                       ABSENT  
  0090  M  KASSIM JOHARI SAAD                 FAILED  
  0091  M  KUZU MBWANA FAKI                   PASSED  
  0092  M  MICHAEL WILLIAM MBWANA             FAILED  
  0093  M  MKOMBOZI K KAMCHALAH               PASSED  
  0094  M  MOSES EDWIN                        PASSED  
  0095  M  NASSORO A MBAJO                    FAILED  
  0096  M  NASSORO HUBERT NCHIRRAH            FAILED  
  0097  M  OMARI BAKARI                       ABSENT  
  0098  M  OMARI HAMZA MIKIDADI               FAILED  
  0099  M  PETER DEUS MNGERERA                ABSENT  
  0100  M  PETER TUMAINI MTAE                 FAILED  
  0101  M  RAMADHANI JUMA CLEMENCY            FAILED  
     
  0102  M  RASHID FRANK MAHONGE               PASSED  
  0103  M  SEBASTIAN H JAMES                  PASSED  
  0104  M  SELEMANI AMIRI SAID                ABSENT  
  0105  M  SHABANI OMARY NJALIMBO             FAILED  
  0106  M  VICENT RAPHAEL SIMONI              ABSENT  
  0107  M  YUSUPH SHABAN                      FAILED  
  0108  M  EMANUEL J MKAI                     FAILED  
  0109  M  ELIETHA JOSEPH AKYOO               ABSENT  
  0110  M  SELEMANI AMIRI SAID                PASSED  
  0111  M  VICENT RAPHAEL SIMONI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 46
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0157 - HANGA RELIGIOUS SEMINARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  F  ROSE C. MBUNDA                     PASSED  
  0003  F  THEODORA HIRALY MPAGIKE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 47
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0158 - TOSAMAGANGA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALBINA O KIWALE                    FAILED  
  0002  F  ALICHE S NYAKUNGA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANETH G NGUSI                      ABSENT  
  0004  M  DESDERIA K MSIGWA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  EDITHA W MSIGWA                    FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIA R KIGAVA                     FAILED  
  0007  F  ODINA J NGALOWOKA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  PRISCA J MBENNA                    FAILED  
  0009  F  REHEMA EDWIN TANGULIA              FAILED  
  0010  F  WINFRIDA NGWAULANGA                ABSENT  
  0011  M  DAMASI M MTANDI                    FAILED  
  0012  M  HUBERT KINABO                      ABSENT  
  0013  M  ISAYA L KIHWELE                    ABSENT  
  0014  M  ISAYA MTANDI                       FAILED  
  0015  M  JOHN ELIAS NZALALILA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  NICODEM TOVAGONZE                  ABSENT  
  0017  M  PETER PIUS BUKULA                  FAILED  
  0018  M  SISTO STEFANI TOSSI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 48
     
                     QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0163 - CHUO CHA KIISLAM                   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  LUTWIKO OSANJO OTHMAN              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 49
     
                 QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0167 - KIDUGALA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DAINECY MUSA CHAULA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER ISSA MSIGWA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  HUSNA O MTORO                      FAILED  
  0004  F  MARY GIDION MTIMBUKA               FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA GREYSON MSIGWA               FAILED  
  0006  F  NURU NGUHUNI                       FAILED  
  0007  M  FESTONY ADAMU LUSAKA               FAILED  
  0008  M  REMIGIUS AUGUSTIN MAYEMBA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 50
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0179 - ST. MARY'S SEMINARY MBALIZI             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MARTIN                       ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA OZIBARTH MWATWISI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA SAIMON NDENJE                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA LUGWILA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ATUGANILE ALLEN SAKAPWELA          PASSED  
  0006  F  ATUPOKILE ISSA                     FAILED  
  0007  F  AURELIA HAMISI KASENEGALA          PASSED  
  0008  F  BEATRICE LEONARD MORICE            FAILED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE O MTUI                    ABSENT  
  0010  F  BERITHA GODWIN MWAMBONEKE          FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE SHIJA MNYELESHE          FAILED  
  0012  F  CLEMENCIA PETRO SICHONE            FAILED  
  0013  F  DAINES RODELIGO MLUNZA             PASSED  
  0014  F  DERILA RICHARD                     FAILED  
  0015  F  DIGNA HENERICO MWANANSOGA          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DOLCAS ABEL MBEMBELA               FAILED  
  0017  F  ESTER LASTON MWAKALENGA            ABSENT  
  0018  F  ESTER OSEA MWAKABUKU               FAILED  
  0019  F  ESTER TWEVE JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0020  F  EVA OSWAD                          FAILED  
  0022  F  FAUSTINA Z. KIWESI                 FAILED  
  0023  F  FLORA JACOB MWAPISHI               FAILED  
  0024  F  FURAHA ANYIMIKE                    FAILED  
  0025  F  GLORIA N MBEMBELA                  ABSENT  
  0026  F  GRACE CHRISTOPHER NAMWENE          FAILED  
  0027  F  HAPPY RICHARD MWAKILEMBE           FAILED  
  0028  F  JANETH AMOS DEODATUS               ABSENT  
  0029  F  JANETH AMOSI                       ABSENT  
  0030  F  JANETH AMOS MWAMPASHE              FAILED  
  0031  F  JANETH WILLIAM MWANGAILE           ABSENT  
     
  0032  F  JOYCE CHRISTOPHER NYUMAYO          FAILED  
  0033  F  LEAH JOSEPHY KAJIBA                FAILED  
  0034  F  LUCIA MWANGOKA                     FAILED  
  0035  F  LUCY DRECK NYOMBE                  ABSENT  
  0036  F  MAGRETH JONATHAN KAYOMBO           FAILED  
  0037  F  MARIA DAMASI KAPINGA               FAILED  
  0038  F  MARIA HILLARY NGATUNGA             ABSENT  
  0039  F  MARIA MSANGU                       FAILED  
  0040  F  MARTHA BAHATI PYALU                ABSENT  
  0041  F  MARTHA PHILIMONI PENSULO           FAILED  
  0042  F  MARTHA RICHARD ZULU                FAILED  
  0043  F  MARY FAITHWEL BARAGASI             FAILED  
  0044  F  MATRIDA ELASTO                     FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 51
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0179 - ST. MARY'S SEMINARY MBALIZI             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  MECKTYUDITH FREDRICK MJINDO        FAILED  
  0046  F  MEGNESS O TWEVE                    ABSENT  
  0047  F  MARTHA P PENSULO                   ABSENT  
  0048  F  MWAHIJA SALEHE AWAMI               ABSENT  
  0049  F  NAOMI NICHOLUS BANSITILE           FAILED  
  0050  F  NEEMA DAUDI KYANDO                 FAILED  
  0051  F  NEEMA JAMSON MTEBA                 FAILED  
  0052  F  NEEMA MLEMBEZI                     FAILED  
  0053  F  NEEMA SAIMON                       FAILED  
  0054  F  NEEMA TUMAINI                      FAILED  
  0055  F  NURU PETER ASWILE                  FAILED  
  0056  F  PASCALIA ANTHONY MWAMBOZI          ABSENT  
  0057  F  ROMANA RINGISTON ROBATI            ABSENT  
  0058  F  SAFINA A. NYAMBO                   ABSENT  
  0059  F  SALOME LAZARO NDELE                ABSENT  
     
  0060  F  SALOME WILSON MWAKALENGA           FAILED  
  0061  F  SCOLA BENSON PETELU                FAILED  
  0062  F  SILVIANA CHRISTOPHER MWAKAGARI     FAILED  
  0063  F  SINA JOHN NDEZI                    FAILED  
  0064  F  SUZANA SIMONI                      ABSENT  
  0065  F  TELEZIA SHONE MWANDELE             FAILED  
  0066  F  TEODORA P BRUNO                    FAILED  
  0067  F  TUKUMBUKEGE DAUDI MTEBA            FAILED  
  0068  F  TUSAJIGWE G NSWAYA                 FAILED  
  0069  F  ZAINABU MALONGO NYALILE            FAILED  
  0070  F  ZAITUNI B. MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0071  M  AWARD PAUL MULIMA                  FAILED  
  0072  M  BARAKA MARTIN MJENDA               PASSED  
  0073  M  BORNFACE KAILO                     FAILED  
  0074  M  BROWN BENSON MWALUBABA             FAILED  
     
  0075  M  ELIUD ARTHUR                       FAILED  
  0076  M  FIKIRI ASEGELILE                   FAILED  
  0077  M  GEORGE ELIAS HINDIA                PASSED  
  0078  M  HEZRON H KAPONDA                   FAILED  
  0079  M  HOSEA A. NDILE                     ABSENT  
  0080  M  ISAYA MWAIKONGE MWILE              ABSENT  
  0081  M  JIBISA MILAZI MWASYETELA           FAILED  
  0082  M  JOSHUA ZAWADI JECKI                FAILED  
  0083  M  LAMECK ROCKY SIKOMBE               ABSENT  
  0084  M  LOTAR LODRICK GALLA                FAILED  
  0085  M  MEX THOMAS NJANGO                  FAILED  
  0086  M  MISHECK ROBERT MWAULAMBO           FAILED  
  0087  M  MSHINDI ESSA NGUMBUKE              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 52
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0179 - ST. MARY'S SEMINARY MBALIZI             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  NESTORY ANTONI HOFES               FAILED  
  0089  M  NUHU SAMSON KAMINYOGE              FAILED  
  0090  M  OSCAR GAUDENCE                     FAILED  
  0091  M  OSKAR FRAISHA                      FAILED  
  0092  M  PHILIMON ROBERT MWAULAMBO          ABSENT  
  0093  M  FILEMON ROBERT MWAULAMBO           PASSED  
  0094  M  REBEN TENSON MWILE                 ABSENT  
  0095  M  RIFAEL JOEL MWASANA                FAILED  
  0096  M  SAMOLA MLOKA SAMSON                FAILED  
  0097  M  SAMWEL LAIN                        PASSED  
  0098  M  SWALEHE SALEHE RASHIDI             ABSENT  
  0099  M  ULENDO DANIEL MWANJELA             PASSED  
  0100  M  VICTOR EDSON                       FAILED  
  0101  M  YOHANA ISSA                        FAILED  
  0102  M  YUSUFU SAUL KIBONA                 FAILED  
     
  0103  M  ZAKAYO DAUDI MBEWA                 ABSENT  
  0104  M  ZEFANIA RICHARD KUYANGWA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 53
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0181 - KISARAWE LUTHERAN JUNIOR SEMINARY          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANAT SAIDI MBALILAKI               ABSENT  
  0002  M  ROBERT F NELSON                    ABSENT  
  0003  M  SAMSON MATHIAS KIRUMBI             ABSENT  
  0004  M  SHAIBU MTORO                       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 54
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0184 - AGAPE LUTH JUNIOR SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETH AUDAX MTENSA                ABSENT  
  0002  M  SAMWEL K MANOKO                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 55
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA A PAULO                      PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELINA PASCAL MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0003  F  ADELLA A MAHILANE                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ADELPHINA PIUS DOMINICK            FAILED  
  0005  F  ADERINA BWEMERO                    FAILED  
  0006  F  AGNES EDWARD MACHEMBA              PASSED  
  0007  F  AGNESS JUSTINI                     FAILED  
  0008  F  AISHA ALLY RAMADHAN                FAILED  
  0009  F  AISHA PETER SEMAZUI                FAILED  
  0010  F  AISHA SALIM NANIA                  PASSED  
  0011  F  AIVE KAIS KABUKA                   PASSED  
  0012  F  AJUZA N/A HUSEIN                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  ALFREDA A MAPUNDA                  FAILED  
  0014  F  ALICE ERNEST SIMBA                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  AMAL SAID SHARIF                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  AMINA M JANGA                      PASSED  
  0017  F  AMINA S. BAKARI                    PASSED  
  0018  F  ANETH KAHIMBI                      FAILED  
  0019  F  ANGEL COSTANTIN JOSEPH             ABSENT  
  0020  F  ANGELINA GOZIBET LAURIANI          ABSENT  
  0021  F  ANGELINA KANDIDUS MHAGAMA          FAILED  
  0022  F  ANGEL PRAYGOD NYELLA               FAILED  
  0023  F  ANGEL RAYMOND MGUTE                FAILED  
  0024  F  ANGEL VEDASTO JONATHAN             FAILED  
  0025  F  ANITHA EMANUEL ISHEBAKAKI          FAILED  
  0026  F  ANITHA S NJOZI                     FAILED  
  0027  F  ANJELA P. LEYOKO                   FAILED  
  0028  F  ANNA J. NKELEBE                    FAILED  
  0029  F  ANNA ZAVERI MWALLO                 FAILED  
  0030  F  ANTIPASIA L THOMAS                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ANTONIA ISDORY                     PASSED  
  0032  F  ANTUSA LYIMO                       PASSED  
  0033  F  APIA P MASSAWE                     FAILED  
  0034  F  ASHA IDDY                          PASSED  
  0035  F  ASMA ABDALLAH MHEMELI              FAILED  
  0036  F  AZAMELA DICKSON SAROTI             FAILED  
  0037  F  BAHATI AIDAN KAYAGE                PASSED  
  0038  F  BEATRICE EMMANUEL MREMA            PASSED  
  0039  F  BEATRICE P. MOSHA                  FAILED  
  0040  F  BERTHER JASPER MUJINJA             ABSENT  
  0041  F  BETTY ABIYUD KINYAMI               ABSENT  
  0042  F  BIENA JABU SAIDI                   FAILED  
  0043  F  BIENA MWANASIFA ILOMO              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 56
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  BRIGITA JOHN MOSHA                 FAILED  
  0045  F  CAROLINE WALTER KOMBE              ABSENT  
  0046  F  CECILIA S. MHINA                   FAILED  
  0047  F  CELINA M. SELEMANI                 FAILED  
  0048  F  CESILIA JOHN                       ABSENT  
  0049  F  CHRISTINA A. MWANGA                FAILED  
  0050  F  CHRISTINA ARISTIDES MATANJI        FAILED  
  0051  F  CHRISTINA GODFREY MFINANGA         FAILED  
  0052  F  CLARA J NASHON                     PASSED  
  0053  F  COLETA Z MWANJOKA                  ABSENT  
  0054  F  CONSOLATA JOSEPH JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0055  F  CONSOLATE PAUL SHIRIMA             FAILED  
  0056  F  CONSOLATHA JOSEPH MARISSELI        FAILED  
  0057  F  COSTAS E NGONYANI                  FAILED  
  0058  F  CREPINA NESTORY                    FAILED  
     
  0059  F  DAIMA MICHAEL LYOVA                ABSENT  
  0060  F  DAINES PASCHAL JAMES               FAILED  
  0061  F  DALIA J. AHMED                     ABSENT  
  0062  F  DALILA ALLY BAKAR                  ABSENT  
  0063  F  DAMARY J SIRIKWA                   PASSED  
  0064  F  DEBORAH MBOWE EMMANUEL             PASSED  
  0065  F  DEBORA M KITETE                    ABSENT  
  0066  F  DELPHINA J. MSAFIRY                FAILED  
  0067  F  DEVOTA A OSEWE                     PASSED  
  0068  F  DEVOTA M SAIRE                     PASSED  
  0069  F  DIANA A CHONDE                     PASSED  
  0070  F  DORCAS DAVID KIDILE                FAILED  
  0071  F  DOREEN E. SWAI                     FAILED  
  0072  F  EDINA MTWANGE BENEDICT             PASSED  
  0073  F  ELIZABETH ANDREW MWACHA            ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  ELIZA C. FAUSTINE                  PASSED  
  0075  F  EMERENSIANA F CHUNDU               PASSED  
  0076  F  EMILIAN A KADURI                   ABSENT  
  0077  F  EMMY JAPHET MATEBE                 PASSED  
  0078  F  ENGAIS L METILI                    FAILED  
  0079  F  ERNESTA JOSEPH MROSSO              PASSED  
  0080  F  ESTER JOSEPH KITANDU               ABSENT  
  0081  F  ESTER MARCUS MAKITU                FAILED  
  0082  F  ESTER RIZIKI KIKO                  ABSENT  
  0083  F  EUNICE MARO                        ABSENT  
  0084  F  EVA H LYAMUYA                      ABSENT  
  0085  F  EVE DAVID MRINGO                   FAILED  
  0086  F  EVELYNE E KATUNDU                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 57
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  FAITH P MUNISI                     ABSENT  
  0088  F  FAMIDA ALLY IBRAHIM                ABSENT  
  0089  F  FARIDA ELIAS ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0090  F  FARIDA ELIASI SUFIANI              ABSENT  
  0091  F  FARIDA MBALAMWEZI                  FAILED  
  0092  F  FARIJI E. LUVANDA                  ABSENT  
  0093  F  FATINA MOHAMED                     PASSED  
  0094  F  FATMA PAX THABO                    FAILED  
  0095  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH                    FAILED  
  0096  F  FATUMA A SUFIANI                   FAILED  
  0097  F  FATUMA I IBUMA                     FAILED  
  0098  F  FATUMA M MUSSA                     FAILED  
  0099  F  FATUMA N. KUYOMBA                  PASSED  
  0100  F  FELISTA EMILIAN                    PASSED  
  0101  F  FIDES R MSHOMBA                    FAILED  
     
  0102  F  FLORA DEUS KITERA                  ABSENT  
  0103  F  FLORA E LEMA                       ABSENT  
  0104  F  FLORENCEA ALLENI MBAGO             FAILED  
  0105  F  FLORENCE KISAKA MBWAMBO            ABSENT  
  0106  F  FLORIDA F ISHENGOMA                PASSED  
  0107  F  FORTINATA G NDIMBO                 FAILED  
  0108  F  FRANCISCA B CHUWA                  FAILED  
  0109  F  FRANCISCA VALERIAN PATRICK         FAILED  
  0110  F  FRIDA CHARLES MOSHI                PASSED  
  0111  F  FRIDA JOHN LAIZER                  PASSED  
  0112  F  FROLA ALBERT MSIGALA               FAILED  
  0113  F  FURAHA JOHN HORERA                 PASSED  
  0114  F  GEMA ALBERT KIMARIO                FAILED  
  0115  F  GEMA VICTORY SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0116  F  GENOFEVA JOHN MHINA                FAILED  
     
  0117  F  GEORGIA BANZI CASTORY              FAILED  
  0118  F  GETRUDE EWALDE SWAI                PASSED  
  0119  F  GETRUDE JOHN PATRICK               FAILED  
  0120  F  GLADNESS ARBOGAST GASPAR           ABSENT  
  0121  F  GLORIA MAJIYAPWANI                 FAILED  
  0122  F  GLORIA OMBAELI TEMU                ABSENT  
  0123  F  GRACE H NYANGE                     PASSED  
  0124  F  GRACE JOHN MWILOMO                 FAILED  
  0125  F  GRACE MGOVANO                      FAILED  
  0126  F  GRACE P MSILU                      PASSED  
  0127  F  GRACE S DAMIAN                     PASSED  
  0128  F  GRISELDA JOSEPH MASANCHE           PASSED  
  0129  F  HABIBA MBAYA IDDY                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 58
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  HADIJA A SELEMANI                  FAILED  
  0131  F  HADIJA ISSA MPAKANJIA              ABSENT  
  0132  F  HADIJA JACKSON LUNDUMA             FAILED  
  0133  F  HAFSA J HINTAY                     PASSED  
  0134  F  HAIBA AMIRI                        FAILED  
  0135  F  HALIMA MUSSA                       FAILED  
  0136  F  HALIMA RAJABU KILUA                PASSED  
  0137  F  HAMIDA AMIRY MBWANA                ABSENT  
  0138  F  HAMIDA J MHANDO                    PASSED  
  0139  F  HAMISA HIJA KIMBU                  FAILED  
  0140  F  HAPPIFANIA V MALASI                PASSED  
  0141  F  HAPPINESS NYANSINA MTANI           FAILED  
  0142  F  HAPPINESS R. MALYA                 FAILED  
  0143  F  HAPPNES LEONS                      ABSENT  
  0144  F  HAPPNESS DIONISE                   FAILED  
     
  0145  F  HAPPY A SIMONILE                   ABSENT  
  0146  F  HAPPY G MKOMBO                     ABSENT  
  0147  F  HAPPYNESS B JOHN                   FAILED  
  0148  F  HAPPYNESS DAUDI SARYA              ABSENT  
  0149  F  HAWA AHMAD MAAWIA                  FAILED  
  0150  F  HAWA SALEH TAMBWE                  PASSED  
  0151  F  HELENA FANUELY MWAKAMYANDA         FAILED  
  0152  F  HERIETH ALLEN MBAGO                FAILED  
  0153  F  HILDA NZIKU                        FAILED  
  0154  F  HOSIANA Z SAWE                     FAILED  
  0155  F  IRENE NAKAI BOSCO                  PASSED  
  0156  F  IRENE P. JUMA                      FAILED  
  0157  F  JACQIULIN V NAHUM                  FAILED  
  0158  F  JACQUELINE S MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0159  F  JAMILA AHMEDI KIMARO               ABSENT  
     
  0160  F  JAMILA KABENDERA HAMISI            FAILED  
  0161  F  JAMILA SALEHE                      FAILED  
  0162  F  JANE COSTER MWENDA                 FAILED  
  0163  F  JANE J JOSEPHAT                    FAILED  
  0164  F  JANETH ELIAS MATONGO               PASSED  
  0165  F  JANETH LINUS WITURO                FAILED  
  0166  F  JANETH NGOPA                       FAILED  
  0167  F  JEMA RABSON NGELYE                 FAILED  
  0168  F  JENIFER JINGU                      FAILED  
  0169  F  JENIFFER G NGONYANI                PASSED  
  0170  F  JENNIFER SEVERINE                  FAILED  
  0171  F  JESCA L MASWAGA                    FAILED  
  0172  F  JOANITA PASCHAL                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 59
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  JOCELYN FRANCIS                    FAILED  
  0174  F  JOSELINE KASHASHA                  FAILED  
  0175  F  JOSLINE MAPUNDA                    ABSENT  
  0176  F  JOYCE E. MTAULI                    PASSED  
  0177  F  JOYCE GEORGE MWAIPOPO              PASSED  
  0178  F  JOYCE S. MRINA                     PASSED  
  0179  F  JOYCE S MSILOMBO                   FAILED  
  0180  F  JUDITH GODWIN MWAKYUSA             FAILED  
  0181  F  JULIANA J. LONG                    PASSED  
  0182  F  JULIETH SHIRIMA                    PASSED  
  0183  F  KEMMY A. MUTTA                     FAILED  
  0184  F  KHADIJA ISSA MAKWILA               PASSED  
  0185  F  LAIZA MWANGIHAMBA DAVID            FAILED  
  0186  F  LATIFAH A SALIM                    FAILED  
  0187  F  LAURA AUGUSTINO MWACHA             FAILED  
     
  0188  F  LEAH K AFUMWISY                    FAILED  
  0189  F  LEONIAH ELIAS NYEMBEKE             PASSED  
  0190  F  LEVINA L KAZAURA                   FAILED  
  0191  F  LIDIA DANIELY AMASI                FAILED  
  0192  F  LIGHTNESS A CHAMY                  ABSENT  
  0193  F  LIGHTNESS ELISA                    ABSENT  
  0194  F  LILIAN BRAITON MUHUMLA             ABSENT  
  0195  F  LILIAN E. MATERU                   PASSED  
  0196  F  LILIAN JAMES ONYANGO               ABSENT  
  0197  F  LILIAN J MWIRU                     ABSENT  
  0198  F  LINDA A MANDARY                    ABSENT  
  0199  F  LINDA NESTORY                      FAILED  
  0200  F  LINNAH K MSYANGI                   FAILED  
  0201  F  LITSUZY ENOS LYIMO                 PASSED  
  0202  F  LIZE DELICK MLYUKA                 PASSED  
     
  0204  F  MAGRETH E MTAULI                   PASSED  
  0205  F  MAGRETH ISDOLI NSUHA               ABSENT  
  0206  F  MARIA HARUNI SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0207  F  MARIA MANDE SAMUEL                 PASSED  
  0208  F  MARIAM ROBERT NG'AMBI              FAILED  
  0209  F  MARIAMU M RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0210  F  MARIA MWASOPO MWANSILE             FAILED  
  0211  F  MARIAM WELLO SIMON                 ABSENT  
  0212  F  MARIANA STEVEN ELIASI              PASSED  
  0213  F  MARIA S LUSINGU                    PASSED  
  0214  F  MARTHA ANTHONY KAVISHE             FAILED  
  0215  F  MARTHA GODWIN                      FAILED  
  0216  F  MARY JOHN CHRISTOPHER              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 60
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  F  MARY T. TESHA                      FAILED  
  0218  F  MATIKA SOLOMON MAPUGA              ABSENT  
  0219  F  MAUA PRAYGOD                       FAILED  
  0220  F  MERCY RAJAB MDOE                   ABSENT  
  0221  F  MERINA GIDION MLENGE               FAILED  
  0222  F  MERRY T MBATA                      PASSED  
  0223  F  MINAHIJA RAMADHANI MAHANYU         ABSENT  
  0224  F  MIRIAM MJATA                       FAILED  
  0225  F  MOLENI JOSEPH MPILLA               PASSED  
  0226  F  MONICA CHARLES ILANDA              PASSED  
  0227  F  MONICA MASAKA MLIMA                ABSENT  
  0228  F  MONICA PETER MALODA                FAILED  
  0229  F  MONICA S CHUNGA                    PASSED  
  0230  F  MUNIRA MSUYA                       ABSENT  
  0231  F  MUNIRA RAMADHAN NAMANGAYA          PASSED  
     
  0232  F  MWANAHAMISI ABBASI                 ABSENT  
  0233  F  MWANAHIJA RAMADHANI MAHANYU        FAILED  
  0234  F  MWANAIDI ALLY MUNISI               FAILED  
  0235  F  MWANAIDI DICKSON MAKENGO           FAILED  
  0236  F  MWANAISHA SWALIHU MOHAMED          ABSENT  
  0237  F  MWANAKOMBO SADIKI                  FAILED  
  0238  F  MWASHAMBA SAID FULANA              ABSENT  
  0239  F  MWAZANI M ATHUMANI                 FAILED  
  0240  F  NAIDA Y MWASHA                     FAILED  
  0241  F  NASABI MAJID SAIDI                 ABSENT  
  0242  F  NASRA M. KALONGA                   PASSED  
  0243  F  NEEMA CHUMA                        FAILED  
  0244  F  NEEMA ELIAS                        PASSED  
  0245  F  NEEMA G NNKO                       PASSED  
  0246  F  NEEMA JAMES SHIJA                  PASSED  
     
  0247  F  NEEMA JOSEPH                       PASSED  
  0248  F  NEEMA MUSTAFA OMARI                FAILED  
  0249  F  NEEMA SYLIVESTI                    ABSENT  
  0250  F  NIACHIENI NYENDO FUMO              FAILED  
  0251  F  NICKLETY L. NDYEMA                 FAILED  
  0252  F  NIPANEEMA NELISONI MJEMA           FAILED  
  0253  F  NSIA EMMANUEL KIMARO               FAILED  
  0254  F  NURU ASANGALWISYE KAYANGE          PASSED  
  0255  F  NYAKWE MASAIGANA                   PASSED  
  0256  F  OMEGA BARIKI LYIMO                 PASSED  
  0257  F  ORESTA FUGANCE                     ABSENT  
  0258  F  PASISI FRANK MASWAGA               ABSENT  
  0259  F  PATRICIA F MHAPA                   PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 61
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0260  F  PAULINA B HAULE                    ABSENT  
  0261  F  PENDO AJILO BWANA                  ABSENT  
  0262  F  PENDO A MILLU                      PASSED  
  0263  F  PENDO F MAHENDEKA                  FAILED  
  0264  F  PENDO J MTOKA                      FAILED  
  0266  F  PENUELY A. MFANGA                  FAILED  
  0267  F  PEWA CHAULA                        ABSENT  
  0268  F  PILI MFAUME                        FAILED  
  0269  F  PRISCA PRASIDI NDAYI               FAILED  
  0270  F  RACHEL CHUHILA CASTORY             FAILED  
  0271  F  RAHEL LEONARD MAJANGA              FAILED  
  0272  F  RAHEL PANDISHA ANGELUS             FAILED  
  0273  F  RAHMA YUSUPH KAYUMBA               FAILED  
  0274  F  RAYA MOHAMED JUMA                  PASSED  
  0275  F  REBECCA EVOD NDALANGA              FAILED  
     
  0276  F  REGINA H MTEY                      FAILED  
  0277  F  REHEMA H MSANYA                    PASSED  
  0278  F  REHEMA NOEL MLUGU                  FAILED  
  0279  F  REHEMA REUBEN KITAKALA             FAILED  
  0280  F  REHEMA ZUBERI                      FAILED  
  0281  F  REMEMBER A SHIRIMA                 PASSED  
  0282  F  RESTITUTA R LINGA                  FAILED  
  0283  F  RITHA C KISSIMA                    PASSED  
  0284  F  RODASIA H. DAMBAY                  PASSED  
  0285  F  ROGATHE PETER AYO                  PASSED  
  0286  F  ROSE E. MLONGA                     FAILED  
  0287  F  ROSE GABRIEL                       PASSED  
  0288  F  ROSEMARY J. MWACHA                 PASSED  
  0289  F  ROSEMARY M NGOLILO                 PASSED  
  0290  F  ROSEMERY A MAPUNDA                 PASSED  
     
  0291  F  ROSE MOSES                         FAILED  
  0292  F  ROSE S MLAY                        FAILED  
  0293  F  RUDIA W YINDI                      PASSED  
  0294  F  RUKIA RAMADHAN                     PASSED  
  0295  F  SAFYUDA ADAM                       ABSENT  
  0296  F  SALAMA CASTORY MKWAMA              FAILED  
  0297  F  SALAMA H WILLIAM                   FAILED  
  0298  F  SALHA OMARY                        FAILED  
  0299  F  SALMA ABDALLAH MLOWOLA             ABSENT  
  0300  F  SALMA S. IDDI                      FAILED  
  0301  F  SAUDA S MYAMBI                     FAILED  
  0302  F  SCOLASTICA MICHAELY CAMILI         PASSED  
  0303  F  SEVERA J. SILAYO                   PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 62
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0304  F  SHARIFA AHMEDI ISSA                FAILED  
  0305  F  SHARIFFA SAIDI MBARAKA             FAILED  
  0306  F  SHELA MSONGWE MSONGWE              PASSED  
  0307  F  SIFA ABDI SARIKO                   FAILED  
  0308  F  SIJALI SAID                        PASSED  
  0309  F  SIWAKE D KITOSI                    ABSENT  
  0310  F  SOFIA HARUNI AROBAINI              PASSED  
  0311  F  SOPHIA B KILUA                     FAILED  
  0312  F  SOPHIA E MAPUNDA                   FAILED  
  0313  F  SOPHIA E MYINGA                    FAILED  
  0314  F  SOPHIA MOHAMEDI SELEMANI           FAILED  
  0315  F  SOPHIA STEVEN MBALE                FAILED  
  0316  F  SOPHIA STEVEN MKHANDY              PASSED  
  0317  F  STELLA CHACHA                      FAILED  
  0318  F  STELLA KAFULILA                    FAILED  
     
  0319  F  SUBIRA MSAFIRI HIMBA               PASSED  
  0320  F  SUBIRA SALEHE ABBAS                FAILED  
  0321  F  SUGGY KENETH MBEYELA               PASSED  
  0322  F  SUZAN RESPISY CASMIRY              FAILED  
  0323  F  SWAUDEFRIDA SILVESTER TEMU         FAILED  
  0324  F  TATU AHMAD MANJELA                 PASSED  
  0325  F  THERESIA MICHAEL KITALAMBA         PASSED  
  0326  F  THERESIA M THABITI                 PASSED  
  0327  F  TUMAIN L LAIZER                    FAILED  
  0328  F  UPENDO JOEL MOSHI                  PASSED  
  0329  F  VAILETH JOSEPH LUVANDA             ABSENT  
  0330  F  VERELIANA E BUJIMU                 FAILED  
  0331  F  VERONICA PHABIAN KWABA             ABSENT  
  0332  F  VICTORIA GEORGE CHIKWINDO          FAILED  
  0333  F  VICTORIA ZEUS MFUM                 PASSED  
     
  0334  F  VIOLETH M SENKONDO                 PASSED  
  0335  F  WAJIHI ATHUMAN                     ABSENT  
  0336  F  WINIFRIDA MATHEW TEMU              PASSED  
  0337  F  WITNESS KODYUS DANDA               FAILED  
  0338  F  YUSTA HAULE                        PASSED  
  0339  F  ZABIBU MOHAMED GAYO                ABSENT  
  0340  F  ZAHARA AFTAB                       ABSENT  
  0341  F  ZAINAB SULEIMAN                    FAILED  
  0342  F  ZAINABU A SELEMANI                 FAILED  
  0343  F  ZAINABU JABIRI                     PASSED  
  0344  F  ZAINABU MUHIDINI                   PASSED  
  0345  F  ZAINA IBRAHIM MSUYA                FAILED  
  0346  F  ZAINA SAIDI MAKONO                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 63
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0347  F  ZAKIA SAIDI EMMANUEL               FAILED  
  0348  F  ZAUDIA KILIAN MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0349  F  ZAWADI AYUBU OMARY                 FAILED  
  0350  F  ZELDIA PATRICY MAVERE              PASSED  
  0351  F  ZIADA JUMA RAMADHANI               ABSENT  
  0352  F  ZUWENA JOSEPH MALEKELA             FAILED  
  0353  M  ABDALLAH A MBEMBA                  FAILED  
  0354  M  ABDALLAH ZILLIHIJA ZILLIHIJA       FAILED  
  0355  M  ABDI MOHAMED MNDEVU                FAILED  
  0356  M  ABDUL LWIZA HASHIMU                FAILED  
  0357  M  ABDULRAZACK ROBERT MZOMA           PASSED  
  0358  M  ADAM YAMBA                         PASSED  
  0359  M  ALDO KALISYO MWANGANDE             PASSED  
  0360  M  ALEX MARCEL BARNABA                PASSED  
  0361  M  ALEX YOLAMU LUTUMO                 PASSED  
     
  0362  M  ALLY HEMED ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0363  M  ALSTIDES CLEOPHACE                 FAILED  
  0364  M  AMIRI H MAMZI                      PASSED  
  0365  M  AMOS JUSTINE URASSA                PASSED  
  0366  M  ANDREW DANIEL BOCCO                ABSENT  
  0367  M  ANGOLILE AGAIN MWAKAKIMA           FAILED  
  0368  M  ANOLD ELIARINGA TEMBA              PASSED  
  0369  M  ANTHONY MKOBILE ORIAGE             PASSED  
  0370  M  ATHANAS DANIEL MYEJI               PASSED  
  0371  M  ATHUMAN MGAYA                      FAILED  
  0372  M  AZIZI ABDI SELEMANI                PASSED  
  0373  M  AZIZI H NYAKALAMBA                 PASSED  
  0374  M  BAKARI A MASSUDI                   FAILED  
  0375  M  BARNABAS BUSWELU THOMAS            FAILED  
  0376  M  BATHOLOMEO CLEMENT MKALAWA         ABSENT  
     
  0377  M  BETSON M KAJUNA                    PASSED  
  0378  M  BONIFACE A MAPUNDA                 PASSED  
  0379  M  BONIFASI ANSELMI NABAHEBANI        PASSED  
  0380  M  BONIPHAS E MATUMBILI               ABSENT  
  0381  M  CHRISTOPHER SIMON MAGOVA           PASSED  
  0382  M  COSMAS B MULULI                    PASSED  
  0383  M  CRAUDI GRIBERT KALEKEZI            PASSED  
  0384  M  DANIEL GABRIEL DANIEL              FAILED  
  0385  M  DANIEL JAPHETH                     PASSED  
  0386  M  DAUDI APOLO LUHALALA               PASSED  
  0387  M  DAVID JAMES KIPAPI                 PASSED  
  0388  M  DAVID J KIPULI                     ABSENT  
  0389  M  DAVID VENANCE MINZI                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 64
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0390  M  DAVIS KAYWANGA ANDREW              PASSED  
  0391  M  DEODATUS M LINUS                   ABSENT  
  0392  M  DEOGRATIAS P. WAIJAHA              PASSED  
  0393  M  DEOGRATUS COSTANTINI OLOMI         FAILED  
  0394  M  DOTTO ADAM MONDO                   PASSED  
  0395  M  EDGAR J. LUNDUMA                   PASSED  
  0396  M  EDGAR W CHIWANGO                   FAILED  
  0397  M  ELIBARIK D. SAKAYA                 ABSENT  
  0398  M  ELIBARIKI D TSAXRA                 PASSED  
  0399  M  ELISHA PANGALU JETA                ABSENT  
  0400  M  ELIYASA ABUBAKARI MARCO            FAILED  
  0401  M  EMANUEL A. SHIYO                   FAILED  
  0402  M  EMANUEL NGHANYANGA MAGEMBE         PASSED  
  0403  M  EMMANUEL M WILSON                  FAILED  
  0404  M  EMMANUEL S BARNABA                 ABSENT  
     
  0405  M  ERASTO A MWANITEGA                 FAILED  
  0406  M  ERINEST ABASI MAKUHANI             FAILED  
  0407  M  ERNEUS TITUS LUGUSI                PASSED  
  0408  M  EVARIST C JUVENTINUS               PASSED  
  0409  M  EVARIST EVARIST URIO               PASSED  
  0410  M  FABIAN L MAIRA                     PASSED  
  0411  M  FALES S KALUSINI                   PASSED  
  0412  M  FARIJI E LUVANDA                   PASSED  
  0413  M  FELISIANUS JOSEPH KAMKALA          FAILED  
  0414  M  FELIX TOUWO MGHASE                 ABSENT  
  0415  M  FRANCIS LI BH                      ABSENT  
  0416  M  FRANK DENICE LUBUNDA               PASSED  
  0417  M  FRANK H. LYIMO                     FAILED  
  0418  M  FRANK J KIBONDE                    FAILED  
  0419  M  FRANK MWAKIBINGA                   PASSED  
     
  0420  M  FRED EDWARD MUNSERI                FAILED  
  0421  M  FRED J. MWANJILE                   PASSED  
  0422  M  FRED NICOLAUS KAHALE               ABSENT  
  0423  M  FREDRICK AMOS KIHANGA              PASSED  
  0424  M  FREDRICK FRANK RINGO               FAILED  
  0425  M  FUNDI LAURENT NKWABI               FAILED  
  0426  M  GEORGE FRANCIS                     PASSED  
  0427  M  GEORGE S MEMBE                     PASSED  
  0428  M  GEORGE WILLIAM MBWILLOH            ABSENT  
  0429  M  GINECE HERMAN MUSHI                PASSED  
  0430  M  GODBLESS MRINDE PIMA               FAILED  
  0431  M  GODLOVE G MAPILE                   ABSENT  
  0432  M  GODWIN D. MINGA                    ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 65
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0433  M  GODWIN KRISTOM MPUYIKI             PASSED  
  0434  M  GOTRIEB THOBIAS LIBUTU             PASSED  
  0435  M  HAMISI A KIGONA                    FAILED  
  0436  M  HAMISI NASSORO SOME                FAILED  
  0437  M  HARRY D KISAMO                     PASSED  
  0438  M  HASSANI AWADHI CHANDE              PASSED  
  0439  M  HEMED NASSIBU HUSSEIN              PASSED  
  0440  M  HENRIC JOHN KAPINGA                ABSENT  
  0441  M  HIJA YUSSUPH MNOLA                 ABSENT  
  0442  M  HUSEIN OMARY                       ABSENT  
  0443  M  HUSSEIN IBRAHIM HUSSEIN            FAILED  
  0444  M  HUSSEIN JAFARI                     FAILED  
  0445  M  HUSSEIN SAID KINGO                 PASSED  
  0446  M  IBRAHIM HAMISI JUMA                FAILED  
  0447  M  IDDI JUMA SHABAN                   FAILED  
     
  0448  M  IDDI M. KINDIMBWA                  PASSED  
  0449  M  IDDRISA SULEYMAN IDDRISA           PASSED  
  0450  M  IDDY SAIDY MZIMANO                 PASSED  
  0451  M  IMANUEL YOHANA NYAGANI             ABSENT  
  0452  M  ISSA SAID KANGUNI                  ABSENT  
  0453  M  JACKSON F MARUNDA                  PASSED  
  0454  M  JACKSON NGONYANI                   FAILED  
  0455  M  JACKSON N KIMANI                   ABSENT  
  0456  M  JAMALI IMAMU SEBARUA               FAILED  
  0457  M  JEREMIAH M JAMES                   PASSED  
  0458  M  JERRY G. KIHAKWI                   ABSENT  
  0459  M  JERRYJULIUS JERRY                  PASSED  
  0460  M  JIRANI OMARY                       FAILED  
  0461  M  JOGGO BAKARI                       PASSED  
  0462  M  JONI M MUSHI                       FAILED  
     
  0463  M  JOSEPH ANTONY                      FAILED  
  0464  M  JOSEPH JACKSON MALEKELA            ABSENT  
  0465  M  JOSHUA OBUNGA MAKONDEKO            PASSED  
  0466  M  JOVINUS JOHANSEN                   FAILED  
  0467  M  JUMANNE RAJABU HASSANI             PASSED  
  0468  M  JUNIOR HOSEA KIMARO                FAILED  
  0469  M  JUSTINI M KONZO                    ABSENT  
  0470  M  JUSTIN JOSEPH CHACHA               FAILED  
  0471  M  KELVIN AMOS CHALLO                 PASSED  
  0472  M  KHALIDI HABIBU RUTOZI              ABSENT  
  0473  M  KHALID MWINYI MVUA                 PASSED  
  0474  M  KILIMBA GEOFREY KILIMBA            PASSED  
  0475  M  KIULA JUMA                         PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 66
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0476  M  KULWA J. ETANGA                    FAILED  
  0477  M  LAURENCE Y. MSHUZA                 PASSED  
  0478  M  LEONARD M AUDAX                    PASSED  
  0479  M  LEONARD MREMA                      ABSENT  
  0480  M  LEONARD N MREMA                    FAILED  
  0481  M  LORDSAVE LAZARO                    PASSED  
  0482  M  MAGABE DAVID                       FAILED  
  0483  M  MAGNUS JACKSON KIBONDE             ABSENT  
  0484  M  MALIKI KHAMISS MHINA               PASSED  
  0485  M  MARTIN ALFREDY NDIMBO              FAILED  
  0486  M  MARTIN PAUL KIKWATI                FAILED  
  0487  M  MATHIAS E MAYENGO                  PASSED  
  0488  M  MATHIAS GODIFREY KAVISHE           PASSED  
  0489  M  MBEGU ALLY MBEGU                   ABSENT  
  0490  M  MENGI PIASON DAVID                 FAILED  
     
  0491  M  MICHAEL CHARELS MKAKA              FAILED  
  0492  M  MICHAEL H MAGWAZA                  ABSENT  
  0493  M  MICHAEL J HABIZYA                  PASSED  
  0494  M  MICHAEL JUMA RICHARD               FAILED  
  0495  M  MOHAMED DAUD OMARI                 PASSED  
  0496  M  MOHAMED HAJJ MBAROUK               PASSED  
  0497  M  MOHAMED KHATIB SULEIMAN            FAILED  
  0498  M  MOHAMED OMARY NGOMELA              PASSED  
  0499  M  MOHAMED SAID MFUNDO                FAILED  
  0500  M  MOHAMED SAID KILWANDA              FAILED  
  0501  M  MOHAMMED SAIDI MOHAMMED            ABSENT  
  0502  M  MUHIDINI ABUBAKARI NKYA            FAILED  
  0503  M  MUSSA TAIFA MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0504  M  MWINSHEHE R MWINSHE                FAILED  
  0505  M  NASSIR BARAKA RAMADHAN             FAILED  
     
  0506  M  NASSOR MUSSA NASSOR                ABSENT  
  0507  M  NGACHA R NGACHA                    PASSED  
  0508  M  NYAMEGI C. KWIBONI                 FAILED  
  0509  M  OMARY KHAMIS MTAMBO                FAILED  
  0510  M  OMARY MASUDY MUBARAKA              PASSED  
  0511  M  OSWARD PASKALI KIBOGOYO            ABSENT  
  0512  M  PATRICK VALENTINE KILAHIA          PASSED  
  0513  M  PAULO ELIAS KANGELE                PASSED  
  0514  M  PAULO L MCHIBYA                    FAILED  
  0515  M  PAULO MICHAEL MATOLA               PASSED  
  0516  M  PERES PETER                        ABSENT  
  0517  M  PETER MWAURA NJOROGE               PASSED  
  0518  M  PROSPER E MMBANDO                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 67
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0519  M  RAMADHANI HAMIS MAKULA             ABSENT  
  0520  M  RAMADHANI SAADI KADOPE             PASSED  
  0521  M  RAMADHANI SALUM BYABATHO           PASSED  
  0522  M  RASHID A RASHID                    ABSENT  
  0523  M  RASUL H. SALUM                     PASSED  
  0524  M  RAYMOND JOHN                       FAILED  
  0525  M  RENATUS RUGAKINGILA GAURWA         PASSED  
  0526  M  RICHARD GASPER MASAWE              FAILED  
  0527  M  RICHARD MASULULI                   FAILED  
  0528  M  SAID MWALAMI ALMASI                PASSED  
  0529  M  SAIMON D NGOWI                     FAILED  
  0530  M  SALMU MOHAMED MNDEVU               PASSED  
  0531  M  SALUM SELEMAN ZUBERI               ABSENT  
  0532  M  SALVATORY KASHOA LUTEGANYA         FAILED  
  0533  M  SAMWEL BENJAMINI MISELYA           FAILED  
     
  0534  M  SAMWEL LUCAS MAPUNDA               ABSENT  
  0535  M  SAMWEL OTOMALI                     FAILED  
  0536  M  SEBASTIAN P KASHINDYE              PASSED  
  0537  M  SELINA ZACHARIA MAMBWE             ABSENT  
  0538  M  SHABANI ISSA RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0539  M  SHABANI JUMA MNDEVU                FAILED  
  0540  M  SHABAN NURU MONGI                  FAILED  
  0541  M  SHAFII ALLY MSHANA                 FAILED  
  0542  M  SHALOM MICHAEL MGALAWE             FAILED  
  0543  M  SINANI R. SALUM                    FAILED  
  0544  M  SISTY MICHAEL MWEGOHA              FAILED  
  0545  M  STANLEY A LEKULE                   PASSED  
  0546  M  STANSLAUS L MKUMBI                 PASSED  
  0547  M  STIVIN JULIUS SAYAYI               ABSENT  
  0548  M  SWALEHE HAJI CHILO                 PASSED  
     
  0549  M  TADEUS S. PIUS                     ABSENT  
  0550  M  TEOGNUS CLAUD CHING'OTA            PASSED  
  0552  M  THOBIAS ANTHONY CHOMBO             FAILED  
  0553  M  THOMAS N NKWABI                    FAILED  
  0554  M  THOMAS THOBIAS DAMIANI             ABSENT  
  0555  M  VERNARD S MIROBO                   PASSED  
  0556  M  VICTOR MSELEWA MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0557  M  WAJIHI ATHUMANI                    ABSENT  
  0558  M  WENCESLAUS A. ASSEY                ABSENT  
  0559  M  WILBERT HOSEA KYANDO               FAILED  
  0560  M  WILLIAM KASELE ATHANAS             PASSED  
  0561  M  YASSIR KASSIM KHAMIS               ABSENT  
  0562  M  YOHANA M. WAMBURA                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 68
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  200                     
           FAILED =  250                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0563  M  YUDASI BONIFACE MSEMWA             PASSED  
  0564  M  YUDATADEI JOHN MARWA               PASSED  
  0565  M  ZAKARIA BWILE MASATU               FAILED  
  0566  M  ZAKARIA M RISO                     FAILED  
  0567  M  ZAKAYO A NZALAMALENGA              ABSENT  
  0568  M  MOHAMED ABDALA MOHAMED             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 69
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA C MAGELASA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AKIDA PIUS LUNYALI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGEL KIFARU                       FAILED  
  0004  F  ANIFA KYANDO                       ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNETH EPPYFANYO KABOGO            FAILED  
  0006  F  ANOSISYE ILOMO                     FAILED  
  0007  F  AULERIA J MDETE                    FAILED  
  0008  F  BERTHA SANGWA                      PASSED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA TEMBA                    FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIDA NGILANGWA                    FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH T SHULLA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  ENILIKA NCHIMBI                    PASSED  
  0013  F  EVA KALINGA                        FAILED  
  0014  F  FARAJA MICHAEL MGAO                FAILED  
  0015  F  FATUMA WAYUBA                      FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FRIDA MALINGA                      ABSENT  
  0017  F  GRACE LALIKA                       FAILED  
  0018  F  HAPPINESS KIGAHE                   FAILED  
  0019  F  HELLENA LAZARO MGAO                ABSENT  
  0020  F  HIDAYA SAIMON                      ABSENT  
  0021  F  HIJIRATH KASSIM                    FAILED  
  0022  F  HILDA I MGULUNDE                   PASSED  
  0023  F  JEANETH A KAYUNGUYA                FAILED  
  0024  F  JEMINA MGUNDA                      FAILED  
  0025  F  JOMILA CASIAN SAMBALA              PASSED  
  0026  F  JUDITH J MCHUNGUZI                 PASSED  
  0027  F  KIDALA SAID                        ABSENT  
  0028  F  LETISIA NJAWIKE                    PASSED  
  0029  F  LEVINA LUKASI MOFUGA               FAILED  
  0030  F  LUCY MATHEI WISSA                  ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  MAGRETH MACHALE                    FAILED  
  0032  F  MARIA ALOYCE KADINDE               FAILED  
  0033  F  MARTHA AMILLY KILOWOKO             ABSENT  
  0034  F  MARTHA NTARA                       PASSED  
  0035  F  MATRIDA H ISAACK                   ABSENT  
  0036  F  NASRA A DAHARAN                    ABSENT  
  0037  F  NIITE F MPETE                      ABSENT  
  0038  F  ONARATHA VITALIS                   ABSENT  
  0039  F  PHILOMENA KAYOMBO                  FAILED  
  0040  F  PRISCA JUSTINE                     FAILED  
  0041  F  PRISCA KIBIKI                      FAILED  
  0042  F  RHOIDA NGULO                       ABSENT  
  0043  F  ROMINA KIKOTI                      FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 70
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ROSE WILIAM GUGAMI                 PASSED  
  0045  F  SALHA T MOHAMED                    FAILED  
  0046  F  SALMA ENOCK LULANDALA              FAILED  
  0047  F  SARAFINA HELMAN MSELA              FAILED  
  0048  F  SARA SHABANI WAZIRI                ABSENT  
  0049  F  SAUMU R KAWAWA                     ABSENT  
  0050  F  SESILIA SAMU MWAFULA               FAILED  
  0051  M  SILVANUS KILOVELE                  PASSED  
  0052  F  SOPHIA JAYNTI VEKARIA                *E    
  0053  F  SUZAN LUWUMBA                      ABSENT  
  0054  F  TUSEKELEGE F MPETA                 ABSENT  
  0055  F  YORKBERT D KIVELEGE                ABSENT  
  0056  F  ZAWADI JACKSON KISWAGA             FAILED  
  0057  F  ZUBEDA H CHALIMAGA                 ABSENT  
  0058  M  AMIR H MINGUYA                     PASSED  
     
  0059  M  AMON SIRIAKUS MPOMA                FAILED  
  0060  M  AMOS KISABU                        PASSED  
  0061  M  BONIPHACE F KAVISHE                PASSED  
  0062  M  CARLOS ANTHON MIYOMBO              ABSENT  
  0063  M  CHRISTIAN MALEKELA                 FAILED  
  0064  M  DHAHABU AHMED OMAR                 FAILED  
  0065  M  EMMANUEL AMBOKILE MWAKALALILE      PASSED  
  0066  M  EMMANUEL CHARLES KIWUYO            ABSENT  
  0067  M  ERNEST E CHANGA                    PASSED  
  0068  M  ESSAU ELLAM MDENDE                 ABSENT  
  0069  M  FADHILI KAMTANDE                   ABSENT  
  0070  M  HENRICK MWINUKA                    ABSENT  
  0071  M  JUMANNE MBWANA                     PASSED  
  0072  M  JUNIOR ENOCK                       FAILED  
  0073  M  KIBODYA VENANCE                    ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  LUSEKELO M MWALYUNGULU             PASSED  
  0075  M  MAULID RAMADHAN KIHIMBWA           FAILED  
  0076  M  MUZAMIL HUSSEIN                    PASSED  
  0077  M  PASCAL JACKSON KAYUKI              FAILED  
  0078  M  PAUL ELEUTER KIBIKI                FAILED  
  0079  M  PAULO CLEMENCE KAVISHE             FAILED  
  0080  M  PETER KANZA                        ABSENT  
  0081  M  RAJESH K WISSA                     ABSENT  
  0082  M  REUBEN GEOFREY MSUYA               PASSED  
  0083  M  SALIM O KIYEYEU                    ABSENT  
  0084  M  SELEMAN SAUGA                      FAILED  
  0085  M  SILA JOSEPH                        PASSED  
  0086  M  STANLEY CHAULA                     PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 71
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  THOMAS GODSON NYAULINGO            FAILED  
  0088  M  TITUS BERNARD KALINGA              FAILED  
  0089  M  TWAHA JUMA WITALA                  FAILED  
  0090  M  YOHANA A MWUNYINGILI               ABSENT  
  0091  F  MARIA DANIEL                       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 72
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELIKA ROBERT BUDKE              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANITHA ADRIAN PIUS                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANJELINA ANDERSON                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA HERMAN KILUA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ASIA JUMA MWALIKO                  PASSED  
  0006  F  BERTHA RICHARD                     PASSED  
  0007  F  BLANDINA M ELIYA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  CAROLINE STEPHEN YAKOBO            FAILED  
  0009  F  DELVINA RICHARD CHAMGENI           PASSED  
  0010  F  DIANA B NTARE                      PASSED  
  0011  F  DORICE FANUEL MKAGULU              PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH ANNAELI MBWAMBO          FAILED  
  0013  F  EVA BENITO MTWIGU                  PASSED  
  0014  F  EVA EMANUEL KIANGI                 PASSED  
  0015  F  FATUMA SALIMU BORI                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  GRACE M CHALLANGE                  PASSED  
  0017  F  HADIJA JUMA GUMBO                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  HALIMA M MILLANZI                  FAILED  
  0019  F  HUSNA OMARI RAMADHANI              ABSENT  
  0020  F  JACKLENE EMANUEL                   ABSENT  
  0021  F  KURUTHUMU RAMADHANI SAIDY          PASSED  
  0022  F  LEAH MARTIN CHAULA                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  LYDIA ELINAFIKA MSHANA             PASSED  
  0024  F  MAGRETH E KAZUMBA                  PASSED  
  0025  F  MAINDA ALLY MAFUWE                 PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI MADEBE            ABSENT  
  0027  F  MARY CHARLES                       FAILED  
  0028  F  MWANAMKASI MOHAMEDI SHEHE          PASSED  
  0029  F  MWANANVUA HASSANI DIBWA            PASSED  
  0030  F  MWANTUMU OMARI KHALIFANI           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REGINA MOSES SHEMLINDA             PASSED  
  0032  F  ROSE TITO MATHEW                   PASSED  
  0033  F  SAUMU SHABANI                      PASSED  
  0034  F  SUBIRA SHABANI TITU                ABSENT  
  0035  F  SWALHA SULEIMAN SANGALE            PASSED  
  0036  F  TUNU MUSSA KASIM                   ABSENT  
  0037  F  ZAINAB KHAMISI SAIDI               PASSED  
  0038  F  ZAINA H KASSAMA                    PASSED  
  0039  F  ZULIATI O SAMNIMBO                 ABSENT  
  0040  M  ABDALAH SAID ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0041  M  ALII ABDALLAH MKOBE                ABSENT  
  0042  M  EDWARD M CHIPOSI                   PASSED  
  0043  M  ESSAU KENETH MATEMBO               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 73
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  IBRAHIM NELSON MWAIPOPO            PASSED  
  0045  M  JOHN SILAS MASHA                   PASSED  
  0046  M  MARX ANAEL NKO                     PASSED  
  0047  M  MUSLIIM ISSA AMEIR                 PASSED  
  0048  M  MZEE MAKAMBA CHANZI                PASSED  
  0049  M  RAMADHAN B MAEMBE                  ABSENT  
  0050  M  ROBERT LAMEKI MAGOLI               FAILED  
  0051  M  SAKINA H SAIDI                     PASSED  
  0052  M  SHUKU JULLY MWAKIHABA              PASSED  
  0053  M  STEPHANO NASIBU REGNADI            FAILED  
  0054  M  SUFIANI ATHUMANI MBAGULWA          PASSED  
  0055  M  SWEETBERT ATHUMANI                 ABSENT  
  0056  M  YOHANA MATHIAS                     PASSED  
  0057  F  MATRONA KYABALUNGI HANS            ABSENT  
  0058  F  LUCY RUTH MUNGA SARIKOKI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 74
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AINNES REUBEN MTIPA                PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA FADHILI MSUYA                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL RABIETI MSANGI               FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA FELIX MSASU                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  BERTHA OTTO CEPHAS                 PASSED  
  0006  F  DOREEN EMMANUEL                    FAILED  
  0007  F  DORISI SILAYO DENIS                PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIENA ELIBARIKI MFINANGA          PASSED  
  0009  F  EVA EMMANUELY MHONGOLE             PASSED  
  0010  F  FATUMA SUED SAID                   ABSENT  
  0011  F  FAUSTINA JEREMIA MASIMA            PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORA ERNEST EMILY                 FAILED  
  0013  F  FURAHA MBILINYI                    FAILED  
  0014  F  HELENA EVARIST LWELENJA            FAILED  
  0015  F  JULIANA MATIASI KOKO               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MELANIA NOGA                       PASSED  
  0017  F  PATRICIA GEORGE MWALUKASA          PASSED  
  0018  F  RUTHGARD AGUSTINO MSHANA           PASSED  
  0019  F  SALMA MOHAMED SEIF                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  SARAH S CHARLES                    PASSED  
  0021  F  SARA REMI                          ABSENT  
  0022  F  SILVIA WILSON SWEDY                FAILED  
  0023  F  UPENDO MARTIN FISOO                PASSED  
  0024  F  ZAINABU D MONGI                    FAILED  
  0025  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI MEENA            FAILED  
  0026  M  ALPHONCE IZENGO KADAGO             PASSED  
  0027  M  ATHANAS FRANSIS MAUMBA             FAILED  
  0028  M  HENRICK NGONYANI                   PASSED  
  0029  M  LUDWIG MATEI AMRETE                PASSED  
  0030  M  LUI S DAVID                        ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  MILTON JACKSON                     PASSED  
  0032  M  PETER KAYANDA                      ABSENT  
  0033  M  SAIDI HAMADI MTEMANGANI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 75
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  105                     
           FAILED =  134                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADROFINA KAZIMILI MWAMBALA         PASSED  
  0002  F  ALBETINA CHAULA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ALBETINA MBEMBELA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ALESIA K. MLIGO                    FAILED  
  0005  F  ANGEL MONGE MWANGASA               PASSED  
  0006  F  ANIFA JULIUS                       FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA FABIAN MOSHA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNA G NJOROYOTA                   FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNA MWANSASU                      FAILED  
  0010  F  ANNA RAMSA MWAMTOBE                ABSENT  
  0011  F  ASHA AMIRI                         PASSED  
  0012  F  ASIAH MERICK NDAMU                 FAILED  
  0013  F  ATUGANILE BURTON MWAMBALASWA       ABSENT  
  0014  F  ATUNYILIKYE EZEKIA CHAULA          FAILED  
  0015  F  AVITA EDWIN                        PASSED  
     
  0016  F  BEATRICE FRANK MWAKIBUJA           PASSED  
  0017  F  BEATRICE YONATHANI SHEMNDOLWA      FAILED  
  0018  F  BELITA LUWI                        PASSED  
  0019  F  BRANDINA ISSAYA SANGA              FAILED  
  0020  F  BUMI JOSHUA MWALWISI               FAILED  
  0021  F  BYELA WILLY'S KINGUNDA             ABSENT  
  0022  F  CATHERINE AIZACK                   FAILED  
  0023  F  CATHERINE BONVENTURE MAPUNDA       PASSED  
  0024  F  CHAMBI J PAUL                      PASSED  
  0025  F  CHRISTIANA WILLIAM KYANDO          FAILED  
  0026  F  CHRISTINA HUSSEN JAMES             FAILED  
  0027  F  DEBORA MOSES                       FAILED  
  0028  F  DEBORA P MWAWEZA                   FAILED  
  0029  F  DEVOTHA GODFREY MWALUGAJA          FAILED  
  0030  F  DIANA JAFAR ABDALA                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  DIANA JOHN                         FAILED  
  0032  F  DORAH JORDAN                       FAILED  
  0033  F  DOTTO MAKAZA                       PASSED  
  0034  F  EDINA ASUKENE KANYIKA              ABSENT  
  0035  F  EDINA WILLY MWASENGA               ABSENT  
  0036  F  ELIANA ISAKWISA                    FAILED  
  0037  F  ELIKA PIUS KILINDU                 FAILED  
  0038  F  ELINA NJANGO                       PASSED  
  0039  F  ELIZABETH DAUD WHIMA               PASSED  
  0040  F  ELIZABETH EDWARD MWAMBENE          PASSED  
  0041  F  ELIZABETH L MAPUNDA                PASSED  
  0042  F  ELIZABETH ROBERT                   FAILED  
  0043  F  ELIZA JIMMY                        ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 76
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  105                     
           FAILED =  134                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ELIZA SALWIBA MWAKILEMBE           ABSENT  
  0045  F  EMELDA A. JOSEPH                   FAILED  
  0046  F  EMMILIANA RINGI                    FAILED  
  0047  F  ENITHA E MWAKABONGA                FAILED  
  0048  F  ERICA EXSAUD SANGA                 FAILED  
  0049  F  ERICA NAZARETH MAHENGE             PASSED  
  0050  F  ESNATH PAUSON                      ABSENT  
  0051  F  ESTER AMBONISYE IPWISI             FAILED  
  0052  F  ESTER LINUSI MSIGWA                FAILED  
  0053  F  ESTER MSAFIRI                      ABSENT  
  0054  F  ESTER PETER                        PASSED  
  0055  F  ESTHER A SAMBO                     FAILED  
  0057  F  FARAJA ATUMIGWE KAJINGA            PASSED  
  0058  F  FARAJA JIMMY MWASONGWE             PASSED  
  0059  F  FARAJA S KACHOTA                   PASSED  
     
  0060  F  FARIDA M MAGAI                     PASSED  
  0061  F  FELISTER JACKSON MYOVELA           PASSED  
  0062  F  FELISTER NDAWILAH                  PASSED  
  0063  F  FELISTER NKUSUNGA SIMPITO          PASSED  
  0064  F  FODIA SHUNGU                       FAILED  
  0065  F  FROLA KAPULULA                     FAILED  
  0066  F  GETRUDA OSIAH MWAIKOLE             FAILED  
  0067  F  GRACE ADON MAPAMBA                 FAILED  
  0068  F  GRACE AMANI KIBONA                 FAILED  
  0069  F  GRACE EZEKIEL ANYOSISYE            PASSED  
  0070  F  GRACE MOSES MWAKITWANGE            FAILED  
  0071  F  GRACE W MWALYEGO                   PASSED  
  0072  F  GROLIA SAMBOMA                     PASSED  
  0073  F  HALIMA OMARY MGAYA                 ABSENT  
  0074  F  HAMIDA IBRAHIM HUSSEIN             ABSENT  
     
  0075  F  HAMIDA MNAASI                      FAILED  
  0076  F  HAPPY L. MWASEBA                   FAILED  
  0077  F  HAWA ISAKWISA KALINGA              PASSED  
  0078  F  HELENA ZAKAYO SANGA                PASSED  
  0079  F  HIDAYA OMARI MALINZA               PASSED  
  0080  F  ISABELLAH WILLIAM                  FAILED  
  0081  F  ISHER MOHAMEDY SAID                PASSED  
  0082  F  JACQUELIN OSMOND MPINYAGWA         PASSED  
  0083  F  JANE N MLOWE                       FAILED  
  0084  F  JANE SCYPRIAN NJOVU                PASSED  
  0085  F  JANETH NDISSA MWANGWALE            PASSED  
  0086  F  JENI HASSAN                        FAILED  
  0087  F  JENIPHAR RAPHAEL MWANAMTWA         FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 77
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  105                     
           FAILED =  134                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  JESCA JAPHET KIHONDA               ABSENT  
  0089  F  JITIHADA J MKIWA                   FAILED  
  0090  F  JUDITH G SANGA                     FAILED  
  0091  F  JULIETHA CHRISTOPHER BUKUKU        PASSED  
  0092  F  JULIETH HARUNI NYALUKE             PASSED  
  0093  F  KISSA M. MWAITELEKE                PASSED  
  0094  F  LENIPHA Z CHAULA                   FAILED  
  0095  F  LENY ANDERSON                      FAILED  
  0096  F  LESTER GREEN MWAMBEMBA             FAILED  
  0097  F  LIDYA KAPUKUTU                     PASSED  
  0098  F  LIGHTNESS NICHOLAUS KINGAZI        PASSED  
  0099  F  LUCIA ODILO                        FAILED  
  0100  F  LUCY GENDE                         PASSED  
  0101  F  LUCY STIVINI MWAKAJE               ABSENT  
  0102  F  LUWENEKO TITUS                     ABSENT  
     
  0103  F  LYDIA N MWAKALAMBO                 FAILED  
  0104  F  MARIAM MICHAEL MALIGANA            PASSED  
  0105  F  MARIAM P. TWEVE                    FAILED  
  0106  F  MARIAM S MHINA                     FAILED  
  0107  F  MARIAMU JONAS                      ABSENT  
  0108  F  MARRY YOLAMU MAILE                 FAILED  
  0109  F  MARTHA FURAHA                      ABSENT  
  0110  F  MARYCIANA ANTONY MALIGA            PASSED  
  0111  F  MARY J. MWAJEKA                    ABSENT  
  0112  F  MARY JASTON MSONGOLE               ABSENT  
  0113  F  MARY JIMMY                         PASSED  
  0114  F  MARY M NJOVU                       FAILED  
  0115  F  MATHA A. MWAMBENE                  FAILED  
  0116  F  MEMORY MWAIBABILE                  ABSENT  
  0117  F  MERIAN Y MAILE                     ABSENT  
     
  0118  F  MIKA NTAGWA MWASHITETE             PASSED  
  0119  F  MPOLI ENOS                         PASSED  
  0120  F  MWATUMU M ALLY                     PASSED  
  0121  F  NEEMA AHOBOKILE                    FAILED  
  0122  F  NEEMA ANDASON MWAKIPESILE          FAILED  
  0123  F  NELUSIGWE S. MPAMBA                FAILED  
  0124  F  NITIKE DANIEL                      FAILED  
  0125  F  OLIVER JOSEPH                      FAILED  
  0126  F  PATRICIA PATRICK HABWANDE          FAILED  
  0127  F  PAULINA NELSON MWANJISI            ABSENT  
  0128  F  PRISCA PETER                       PASSED  
  0129  F  RACHEL AMEN LUGEN                  PASSED  
  0130  F  RACHEL LWIMIKO MGALAVADZI          FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 78
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  105                     
           FAILED =  134                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  REBECA SAMMY MWAMTOBE              PASSED  
  0132  F  REBEKA B KABOLE                    PASSED  
  0133  F  REHEMA COSMAS                      FAILED  
  0134  F  REHEMA HASSAN                      FAILED  
  0135  F  REHEMA MOHAMED                     PASSED  
  0136  F  REHEMA YUSUPH                      ABSENT  
  0137  F  RODA ANYIMIKE MWAKAMBINDA          PASSED  
  0138  F  ROSE MESHACK CHALE                 PASSED  
  0139  F  ROSE XAVERY                        PASSED  
  0140  F  ROSSE JOHN SEIYAI                  ABSENT  
  0141  F  RUKIA HAMIDU                       ABSENT  
  0142  F  SALESIA LAURENT MALEKELA           ABSENT  
  0143  F  SALMA ATIKI ADAM                   ABSENT  
  0144  F  SALOME ALBERT FIJABO               PASSED  
  0145  F  SALOME AYUBU SANGA                 PASSED  
     
  0146  F  SALOME PHILIPO KAMINYOGE           FAILED  
  0147  F  SALOME SALVATORY MILLINGA          FAILED  
  0148  F  SALOME SOLOMON LIMO                PASSED  
  0149  F  SARAH MWAIPASI                     PASSED  
  0150  F  SARAH PETER                        ABSENT  
  0151  F  SARA JUMA                          ABSENT  
  0152  F  SHARODE MASANJA                    ABSENT  
  0153  F  SOPHIA FESTO NDOLELA               ABSENT  
  0154  F  SUZANA DAVID MWANGABULA            FAILED  
  0155  F  TATU BOSCO NGEMELA                 FAILED  
  0156  F  TEGEMEA W KASEBELE                 PASSED  
  0157  F  TEOFRIDA I MBUBA                   FAILED  
  0158  F  THEODORA MSIGWA                    ABSENT  
  0159  F  TULIBUMI I NDAMBO                  PASSED  
  0160  F  TUMAINI AMBAKISYE MWAKATIKA        PASSED  
     
  0161  F  TUMAINI M SIGALA                   PASSED  
  0162  F  TUNSUME BRAYSON MWAMWAJA           PASSED  
  0163  F  TUSAJIGWE S MWALUGAJA              FAILED  
  0164  F  TUSEKILE A EPHRAIM                 FAILED  
  0165  F  UCHESA MEBWANYA GISIRETA           FAILED  
  0166  F  UPENDO MUSA SIWALE                 FAILED  
  0167  F  VAILETH DAUD SINKAMBA              FAILED  
  0168  F  VAILETH MWANGOLE                   ABSENT  
  0169  F  VERONICA ABEL SAMWEL               ABSENT  
  0170  F  VERONICA L. SAULO                  PASSED  
  0171  F  VERONICA PETRO MAGONDI             FAILED  
  0172  F  VICTORIA LYANIVA                   FAILED  
  0173  F  VICTORIA SEM NGULWA                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 79
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  105                     
           FAILED =  134                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  F  VICTORINA MWANGOKA                 FAILED  
  0175  F  VUMILIA LUDALIKO                   FAILED  
  0176  F  WEMA MTINYAGE                      FAILED  
  0177  F  WINIFRIDA J. MWAMBIPILE            PASSED  
  0178  F  YASINTA DANIELY                    FAILED  
  0179  F  YULIA OMAR NZALA                   FAILED  
  0180  F  ZAINABU HAMISI SALUMU              FAILED  
  0181  F  ZAINABU L. MWANDOTO                PASSED  
  0182  F  ZAWADI MARTIN MWAKYONE             PASSED  
  0183  M  ABELI MBUBA                        ABSENT  
  0184  M  ABELI MODESTUSI NYAGALO            PASSED  
  0185  M  ABRAHAM YOHANA KAPUNGU             ABSENT  
  0186  M  ADDY JUSTINE BONIFACE              FAILED  
  0187  M  AGAPITI JEROME MALLYA              PASSED  
  0188  M  ALEX ELIAS LWINGA                  PASSED  
     
  0189  M  ALEX ENGLIBERT CHOKA               PASSED  
  0190  M  ALEX NDAMBO MEJA                   FAILED  
  0191  M  ALPHONCE A. FUMBO                  FAILED  
  0192  M  AMANI S MWALYEGO                   FAILED  
  0193  M  AMOS VITALIS KAPOMA                PASSED  
  0194  M  ANTHONY MELLA                      FAILED  
  0195  M  ATHUMAN S MRISHO                   FAILED  
  0196  M  ATUFIGWEGE JOSHUA MWALWISI         FAILED  
  0197  M  AUGUSTINO M KALINGA                FAILED  
  0198  M  AZIZI ABDEREHEMAN                  FAILED  
  0199  M  BARAKA DANIEL MWAISANGO            FAILED  
  0200  M  BARAKA MEDSON HAONGA               FAILED  
  0201  M  BENEDICTOR ANTONY SANGA            ABSENT  
  0202  M  BENSON LAWRENCE MBANGA             FAILED  
  0203  M  BOAZ DAVID MASANJA                 FAILED  
     
  0204  M  BONIVENTURA F MWALONGO             PASSED  
  0205  M  BUNDALA MATHEW                     FAILED  
  0206  M  CASTO S ALLY                       FAILED  
  0207  M  CHRISPIN P. MSAGALA                FAILED  
  0208  M  CHRIS SAMWEL MWAMBONA              FAILED  
  0209  M  CLEOPHAS SASTON MSWIMA             ABSENT  
  0210  M  COSTER EDWARD MBEGU                FAILED  
  0211  M  DANIEL CHELELO                     ABSENT  
  0212  M  DANIEL DAUD                        ABSENT  
  0213  M  DANIELY KAMTI                      PASSED  
  0214  M  DAUD EFRAIM                        ABSENT  
  0215  M  DAUDI ANGOLWISYE MWASUNDA          ABSENT  
  0216  M  DAVIS C. ELIA                      ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 80
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  105                     
           FAILED =  134                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  DENIS B NGAILE                     PASSED  
  0218  M  DONALD ERNET MASINGA               FAILED  
  0219  M  ELIA MWALIAJE NSEMWA               FAILED  
  0220  M  ELNEST MWAMLIMA                    FAILED  
  0221  M  ELNEST MWAUHIVE                    ABSENT  
  0222  M  EMANUEL ASHERI                     ABSENT  
  0223  M  EMMANUEL MANGA                     FAILED  
  0224  M  EMMANUEL XAVERY NYOVE              FAILED  
  0225  M  EMMANWEL EFLAIM                    ABSENT  
  0226  M  ENICKO K KAYOKA                    PASSED  
  0227  M  ENOCK JEREMIAH                     PASSED  
  0228  M  EZEKIA JAMES MWAMPIMBE             ABSENT  
  0229  M  FADHILI NGOYA MCHOME               FAILED  
  0230  M  FERDINAND WALTER MAPUNDA           FAILED  
  0231  M  FRANCIS N KAROLI                   PASSED  
     
  0232  M  FREDY ELIASY TAVE                  FAILED  
  0233  M  FURAHA EZEKIA                      FAILED  
  0234  M  GABRIEL CASTRO MWAKIPESILE         FAILED  
  0235  M  GASPER J KOMBA                     ABSENT  
  0236  M  GIDION MWALYEGO SUKWA              PASSED  
  0237  M  HALICE FRANK MWASENGA              FAILED  
  0238  M  HAMISI IDDI KIDAYA                 PASSED  
  0239  M  HANSI ALEX                         PASSED  
  0240  M  HASSAN M JUMA                      PASSED  
  0241  F  HEKIMA MANGULA                     PASSED  
  0242  M  HENRICK MICHAEL NGONYANI           PASSED  
  0243  M  HENRY JOHN SEIF                    PASSED  
  0244  M  ISMAIL B. KILEO                    ABSENT  
  0245  M  JAMES PENIAS                       FAILED  
  0246  M  JAMES SHADRACK MTEWELE             FAILED  
     
  0247  M  JAPHET D. DANIEL                   PASSED  
  0248  M  JERRY WILSON MWAKILA               PASSED  
  0249  M  JOHN FRANCIS MYONGA                FAILED  
  0250  M  JOHN KISYOMBE                      FAILED  
  0251  M  JOSEPH T. MWAMBE                   FAILED  
  0252  M  JOSHUA HEZRON MWAKASEGE            PASSED  
  0253  M  JOSTA PATRICK KIYASLE              ABSENT  
  0254  M  JUMA MOHAMED                       ABSENT  
  0255  M  KASSIM KATANI MWASHILINDI          FAILED  
  0256  M  KENETH BENARD                      PASSED  
  0257  M  KILIAN MOSHI                       FAILED  
  0258  M  KULWA M. NDOHELE                   PASSED  
  0259  M  LACKSON KAPENJA MWAKAPUKU          FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 81
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  105                     
           FAILED =  134                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0260  M  LAZARO EDSON MWAKISU               FAILED  
  0261  M  LEONARD JUMA                       ABSENT  
  0262  M  LUSAJO T MWANSUKA                  ABSENT  
  0263  M  MASHAKA ROOM MWASILE               FAILED  
  0264  M  MENLICK MBELAMU SICHONE            PASSED  
  0265  M  METHODY MTONO                      PASSED  
  0266  M  MICHAEL GIDION                     FAILED  
  0267  M  MICHAEL MALONGO                    FAILED  
  0268  M  MICHAEL MUSSA                      PASSED  
  0269  M  MOHAMEDI ISMAIL MPONDA             PASSED  
  0270  M  NASIBU JOHN MWAIBASA               PASSED  
  0271  M  NELSON NIKUSUBILA MWAKILASA        PASSED  
  0272  M  OSCAR A. CHALASI                   FAILED  
  0273  M  OSKA CHELELO                       PASSED  
  0274  M  OSKA MWANZA                        PASSED  
     
  0275  M  PAUL DAVID WUMBURA                 PASSED  
  0276  M  PETRO ISAYA                        PASSED  
  0277  M  PIUS YOTAM MWALYEGO                PASSED  
  0278  M  RAINALD A NCHIMBI                  PASSED  
  0279  M  RAINELY S MDENDEMI                 FAILED  
  0280  M  RICHARD KENANI MAKOGA              PASSED  
  0281  M  ROBERT F. MWAIBINDI                FAILED  
  0282  M  SADIKI MWAGIKE                     FAILED  
  0283  M  SHAMBO SIMON NKEMBO                ABSENT  
  0284  M  SHUKRANI K NKOTA                   FAILED  
  0285  M  SIMONI ASUBISYE KIBONA             PASSED  
  0286  M  SIMON LAZARO MGOI                  PASSED  
  0287  M  SIMON MELEKIZEDEKI KISESE          FAILED  
  0288  M  SOSPETER PAUL MWAKAGAMBA           PASSED  
  0289  M  STEPHAN JASTON MSONGOLE            PASSED  
     
  0290  M  THADEO ESCO MSONGOLE               FAILED  
  0291  M  TIMOTHEO CHAOPA                    ABSENT  
  0292  M  TUNTUFYE J SYELELEKA               FAILED  
  0293  M  VEDASTU V KAUZEN                   ABSENT  
  0294  M  VINODI FELIX NZALI                 FAILED  
  0295  M  YUSUPH KINYE                       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 82
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTONELA MICHAEL MNYNGA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ATUGANILE AYOUB MSIYANI            FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIPENDO DONARD MSENGI             PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH Y MAHODANGA              FAILED  
  0005  F  FAITH A. SEMWENDA                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  FATMA ATHMAN MWANGU                FAILED  
  0007  F  FATUMA S KONDO                     FAILED  
  0008  F  GLORIA MATHIAS MADONDOLA           PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPINESS WILLIAM MZENGA           PASSED  
  0010  F  HAWA MUSSA HASSANI                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  IRENE FESTO KITAMBULE              FAILED  
  0012  F  JANESTER ELISAELY MREMA            FAILED  
  0013  F  JANETH MRUMBA                      PASSED  
  0014  F  JOACKINA JACKSON BANDYAJI          ABSENT  
  0015  F  JOAN M DAMIAN                      FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE MAHAJILE                     ABSENT  
  0017  F  JULIANA MUSA MANYEGULE             FAILED  
  0018  F  JULIETHA OMARY SELEMAN             FAILED  
  0020  F  LUANA JUMA LYATI                   FAILED  
  0021  F  LULU ALLY ABASI                    FAILED  
  0022  F  MAGRETH ISAYA KILONDA              FAILED  
  0023  F  MARIAM SAIMON KAZI                 ABSENT  
  0024  F  MARIANA AMANDUS CHENDELA           FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIA RAPHAELY CHILANGAZI          ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARY NYEMBA MPOGOLE                FAILED  
  0027  F  MERRY PATRICK KALAMA               ABSENT  
  0028  F  OLIPA I WOSOYI                     FAILED  
  0029  F  PENDO D CHIDYALO                   FAILED  
  0030  F  PRISCA PASCALY THOMAS              FAILED  
  0031  F  REHEMA J. MWACHANGA                FAILED  
     
  0032  F  ROSARIA E DASTANI                  FAILED  
  0033  F  RUTH J CHAUKA                      PASSED  
  0034  F  SARAH ROBERT MACHELA               FAILED  
  0035  F  SCKOLA SOSPITA YARED               FAILED  
  0036  F  SOPHIA BETHLEHEM DUMA              ABSENT  
  0037  F  SOPHIA ELIA LISSU                  PASSED  
  0039  F  SOPHIA ELIYA LISSU                 ABSENT  
  0040  F  SUZAN EMMANUEL MCDONARD            FAILED  
  0041  F  TATU MAULIDY SIMBA                 FAILED  
  0042  F  TATU SABURI SHAMTE                 FAILED  
  0043  F  TUMIKIAEL SEMU NNKO                ABSENT  
  0044  F  VALERIA MICHAEL LAZARO             FAILED  
  0045  F  VERONICA JOSEPH MARWA              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 83
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0046  F  YUSTINA S. GEHO                    FAILED  
  0047  M  ABDULIWAKILI H SAIDI               ABSENT  
  0048  M  ABEID ALLY MSUMARY                 ABSENT  
  0049  M  AYUBU CHIBAGO                      PASSED  
  0050  M  CASTORY O GUJEMA                   FAILED  
  0051  M  CHRISTOPHER R. BANDOLA             FAILED  
  0052  M  DAVID ANGETILE MWAKITWILE          FAILED  
  0053  M  EDWIN J MESHACK                    ABSENT  
  0054  M  ELIAS CHARLES KABANGO              FAILED  
  0055  M  EMANUELY YOHANA LUNGWA             FAILED  
  0056  M  FRANK CHARLES KADEGE               PASSED  
  0057  M  FRANK F REONARD                    ABSENT  
  0058  M  GEORGE R NTYAMA                    FAILED  
  0059  M  GODFREY FRANK MUSSA                ABSENT  
  0060  M  INNOCENT P MUFUNGA                 ABSENT  
     
  0061  M  JOSEPH PETER MAKIRE                ABSENT  
  0062  M  LISTER S. SIMON                    PASSED  
  0063  M  MASASE B BALAMILE                  PASSED  
  0064  M  MAZENGO P JOHN                     PASSED  
  0065  M  PAULO J NEGELE                     FAILED  
  0066  M  PETER JOHN MHINA                   ABSENT  
  0067  M  PETER JOHN TIMOTHEO                PASSED  
  0068  M  PHILIPO ENOCK PALINGO              FAILED  
  0069  M  PIUS PETRO MASSUNGA                PASSED  
  0070  M  RABIEL JUDIKA NDOSS                FAILED  
  0071  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMEDY                 FAILED  
  0072  M  ROGERS H MAMUYA                    ABSENT  
  0073  M  STANLEY SUNDAY MASAGA              FAILED  
  0074  M  THOMAS KAROLI                      PASSED  
  0075  M  TITO AMOSI GABRIEL                 ABSENT  
     
  0076  M  YOHANA LAMECK CHIFUNGO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 84
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0218 - RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLATHA JOACHIM                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SALEHE MGHAMBA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH JAJE GOTIFRYIDY              FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGELICA KABANZA TIBAIJUKA         FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNAGRACE J NGILWA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORA J MWEDADI                   ABSENT  
  0007  F  DEVOTHA STEPHANO                   PASSED  
  0008  F  DIANA N. DIOCLES                   FAILED  
  0009  F  DIONISIA DAMASEN ANSERIMI          FAILED  
  0010  F  DORIS FIDELIS RWAHIRA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  ELICE MEDARD                       PASSED  
  0012  F  ERNESTINA YAKWILA ERNEST           PASSED  
  0013  F  EVODIA GODWIN ANTHONY              FAILED  
  0014  F  FELISTA P GWABISABA                PASSED  
  0015  F  FORTUNATHA DAUDI                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FRANSISCA MELIKYORY SHIRIMA        ABSENT  
  0017  F  GRACE ELIEZA NDIBALEMA             FAILED  
  0018  F  GREICIA SAMSON NYITWA              PASSED  
  0019  F  HILIDA MARCO KABUNGA               PASSED  
  0020  F  JANE JAMES                         ABSENT  
  0021  F  JANETH KAPALAYA GERALD             FAILED  
  0022  F  JENESTER SIMON                     ABSENT  
  0023  F  JOHANITHA N JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0024  M  JOSHUA CHARLES KAZABULA            PASSED  
  0025  F  JOVITHA K EDWARD                   PASSED  
  0026  F  JUDITH E NGWESA                    ABSENT  
  0027  F  KHADIJA RAMADHANI                  FAILED  
  0028  F  LETHICIA CYLIRO                    FAILED  
  0029  F  LETISIA STEVEN KANIZIUS            FAILED  
  0030  F  MACKLINA JOHACHIMU PASTORY         PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MAGRETH VEDASTO NJUNWA             FAILED  
  0032  F  MARIAM HABIBU MRISHO               PASSED  
  0033  F  MERYCEAFYA DEUSI                   PASSED  
  0034  F  MERY CHRISTOPHER PATRICK           ABSENT  
  0035  F  PILLY THOMAS ONGAYO                PASSED  
  0036  F  REINA DAMAS CHRISTIAN              FAILED  
  0037  F  RENATA TRYPHONE MBAKILE            PASSED  
  0038  F  SAUDA YASSINI                      FAILED  
  0039  F  SOPHIA LEONIDAS LEONARD            PASSED  
  0040  F  VALENTINA VEDASTO KAJUNA           ABSENT  
  0041  F  VIOLETH D LUMATO                   ABSENT  
  0042  F  VIOLETH JACOB BENDERA              ABSENT  
  0043  F  ZULEKA ZUBERI                      PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 85
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0218 - RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  APSON TEMISTOKELES                 PASSED  
  0045  M  ARSEN GEORGE BONILE                PASSED  
  0046  M  BONIPHAS MUTALEMWA MUTASINGWA      FAILED  
  0047  M  CHRISTOPHER MAJIGE MOSES           ABSENT  
  0048  M  DENIS S DOMISIAN                   FAILED  
  0049  M  EDIMUNDI CELESTINE KAJUMULO        PASSED  
  0050  M  ELIUS CLEOPHACE                    FAILED  
  0051  M  FRANCISCUS MUCHUNGUZI XAVER        PASSED  
  0052  M  FRANK DEZDERY KAIBALE              ABSENT  
  0053  M  FRED KISUMO MJINJA                 ABSENT  
  0054  M  GRAYSON BURCHARD BANYENZA          PASSED  
  0055  M  HARUNA HAMISI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0056  M  HASSAN MTWALIBU AHMADA             PASSED  
  0057  M  PATRICK DAMIAN KUMDYANKO           PASSED  
  0058  M  PHILEMON CLEOPHACE RUMBUGU         ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  PROJESTUS PROJEST NDAMUGOBA        PASSED  
  0060  M  QURAISH ABDUL SAIDI MOHAMMED       ABSENT  
  0061  M  THADEO LEOPORD MASHAKA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 86
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0219 - SONGEA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALFREDA D KAPINGA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA H NILONGO                    PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE S SALIM                   PASSED  
  0004  F  FATUMA A CHITANDA                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  FILOMENA VICENT MBAWALA            PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS QUEENBETH MBUNDA         FAILED  
  0007  F  IRENE M MWANDEPU                   FAILED  
  0008  F  JULIETH B MATIFALI                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  LETICIA CLEMENCE NASSURA           FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIANA J KAVISHE                  FAILED  
  0011  F  MARY C MPUNGA                      ABSENT  
  0012  F  MWASHAM CHUMA KASSIM               ABSENT  
  0013  F  PILI H MKURUMAH                    ABSENT  
  0014  F  THEOPISTA A MBAWALA                PASSED  
  0015  M  ANDREW C MAKONYOLA                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOHANES KASPAL MBAWALA             FAILED  
  0017  M  MHAMED MGWALY KOMBO                FAILED  
  0018  M  OCTAVIAN O NGONYANI                FAILED  
  0019  M  RESPIKIUS WILLIAM NGEMELA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 87
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0220 - TABORA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA E KIPALO                      ABSENT  
  0002  F  BONGE MVELENGI                     ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORKASY GUNDA JOSEPHAT             ABSENT  
  0004  F  EDNA BERNARD MUNEJA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  HALIMA HARUNA                      ABSENT  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS RAYMOND MOSHA            FAILED  
  0007  F  JAQUELINE JOAZIELI LUSATIRA        FAILED  
  0008  F  JOHARI SAIDI                       FAILED  
  0009  F  JULIETH S SANGAWE                  FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIAMU S SAIDI                    ABSENT  
  0011  F  MWANAISHA AHMAD ABDALA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  RAMLA KASIM MRISHO                 FAILED  
  0013  F  ROSE IGUSA STANSLAUS               PASSED  
  0014  F  ROSEMARY HERMAN ROMAN              FAILED  
  0015  F  SALOME M LAMECK                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SOPHIA JAMES PETER                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  SUZANA E BAKARI                    ABSENT  
  0018  F  ULUMBI YUDA MSENGI                 PASSED  
  0019  F  VICTORIA KALONGA KAPUYA            ABSENT  
  0020  F  ZAITUNI BAAJUN                     FAILED  
  0021  M  ADAM NASSORO SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0022  M  ALAIJAH JORDAN MWIGA               PASSED  
  0023  M  FREDDY HANGA  HANGAYA              ABSENT  
  0024  M  GODFREY STASION MWANTIMWA          ABSENT  
  0025  M  HAJI MWIGA SILANDA                 FAILED  
  0026  M  JAFARI MUNDWA                      ABSENT  
  0027  M  KASUBI KUBOJA MANG`OMBE            FAILED  
  0028  M  MALIKI JUMA YUSUPH                 PASSED  
  0029  M  MEDARD T NTAHOSIGAYE               FAILED  
  0030  M  STEPHEN E. LUZIGA                  FAILED  
     
  0031  M  WAZIRI HAMISI WAZIRI               FAILED  
  0032  M  YUSUFU AMANI MWAMTUYA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 88
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  113                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA G KIPETA                     FAILED  
  0002  F  ADELLA C. KIHWELE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  AGATHA CYPRIAN NDAFATO             FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNES ELIAS                          *E    
  0005  F  AGNES E NYABUTA                    ABSENT  
  0006  F  AGNES JOHN                         FAILED  
  0007  F  AGNESS W. CHISONGELA               PASSED  
  0008  F  AISHA OMARI JUMA                   PASSED  
  0009  F  AMINA HUSSEIN                      FAILED  
  0010  F  AMINA SAID MTAWILA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  ANGEL ALOYCE NYELO                 PASSED  
  0012  F  ANGEL THOMAS HOMBO                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  ANITA RODRICK SIMCHIMBA            FAILED  
  0014  F  ANNA ALPHONCE                      FAILED  
  0015  F  ANNA EMMANUEL LYMO                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ASHA HASSANI                       ABSENT  
  0017  F  ASHA SHABANI                       FAILED  
  0018  F  ASHURA JUMA KHAJJI                 FAILED  
  0019  F  AZIZA SAID SAID                    FAILED  
  0020  F  BEATRICE ALLY                      FAILED  
  0021  F  BENEDICTA DEODAT SHIRIMA           PASSED  
  0022  F  BOAZ NEEMA WILLIAM                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  BULE LUCIA                         PASSED  
  0024  F  BUPE PATRICIA KALLINGA             ABSENT  
  0025  F  CAROLINE ZACHARIA RINGO            FAILED  
  0026  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH                   FAILED  
  0027  F  CHRISTINA HOMANGE                  PASSED  
  0028  F  CHRISTINA J MTINANGI               ABSENT  
  0029  F  CHRISTINA MICHAEL MAGEMBE          FAILED  
  0030  F  CHRISTINA RASHID MBUNDA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  CHRISTINAR S. GORDEN               PASSED  
  0032  F  DAINA MPOKI                        PASSED  
  0033  F  DEBORA PETER                       FAILED  
  0034  F  ELIZABERTH CHARLES CHIZIZA         ABSENT  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH .J. MBAGA                FAILED  
  0036  F  ELIZABETH .O. OMENDA               ABSENT  
  0037  F  ELIZABETH ELIEWAHA MMBAGA          PASSED  
  0038  F  ELIZABETH FARJALA MWINUKA          ABSENT  
  0039  F  ELIZABETH JACKSON NTUNDA           FAILED  
  0040  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL OWINO            ABSENT  
  0041  F  ELIZABETH RAYMOND MSWAO            PASSED  
  0042  F  EMILIANA DAUDI KITWANA             PASSED  
  0043  F  EMMA ROBISON SAM                   PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 89
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  113                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ESTHER MANGAME SEIF                FAILED  
  0045  F  ESTHER PENDAELY MAZENGO            ABSENT  
  0046  F  EVA C ADONIA                       FAILED  
  0047  F  EVA W LUHAMBA                      PASSED  
  0048  F  FAIDHA S MKOLONI                   ABSENT  
  0049  F  FARIDA MKALI                       PASSED  
  0050  F  FATMA RASHID NGAYUNGWA             FAILED  
  0051  F  FATUMA SHABANI                     PASSED  
  0052  F  FATUMA SHAIBU HAMISI               FAILED  
  0053  F  FELISTA .K. SARUNGI                FAILED  
  0054  F  FELISTA DEOGRATIUS                 ABSENT  
  0055  F  FIDEA YOHANA MACHAKU               ABSENT  
  0056  F  FILOMENA GABRIEL FABIAN            ABSENT  
  0057  F  FLORA ANDREW NTINA                 PASSED  
  0058  F  FLORA JOHN                         FAILED  
     
  0059  F  FORTUNATA I KANYAMBO               PASSED  
  0060  F  FORTUNATA MICHAEL KIMATY           ABSENT  
  0061  F  GIFT SALUMU                        ABSENT  
  0062  F  GRACE BERNAD KASANDA               PASSED  
  0063  F  HABIBA RAMADHANI MTIMBANGE         FAILED  
  0064  F  HALIMA BANDERA HAJI                FAILED  
  0065  F  HALIMA H. ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0066  F  HALIMA M MLEWA                     FAILED  
  0067  F  HALIMA S MATIMBWA                  FAILED  
  0068  F  HAPPINES CHARLES                   PASSED  
  0069  F  INOSENZIA CHESCO NGIMBA            PASSED  
  0070  F  JACKLINE AMBANGILE                 ABSENT  
  0071  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH                    ABSENT  
  0072  F  JANE J. MSHISHI                    FAILED  
  0073  F  JANE PASIAN SABAYA                 FAILED  
     
  0074  F  JANETH ABDALLAH MALIBICHE          PASSED  
  0075  F  JANETH BONIFACE TURRO              PASSED  
  0076  F  JANETI JOHN MAWALLA                PASSED  
  0077  F  JASMINE ZUBERY ZOHHAY              ABSENT  
  0078  F  JENIFER M MICHAEL                  FAILED  
  0079  F  JESCA G MARIKI                     FAILED  
  0080  F  JESCA TWEVE                        FAILED  
  0081  F  JESTER JUMA                        FAILED  
  0082  F  JESTINA WAZIRI JUMBE               FAILED  
  0083  F  JOHANITHA VICTOR KAHAMBA           PASSED  
  0084  F  JOSEPHINE MERCHADIES SEPERATI      ABSENT  
  0085  F  JOYCE .J. SHEMGANGA                ABSENT  
  0086  F  JOYCE R. MASHEMA                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 90
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  113                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  JUDITH GEOFREY LEMA                FAILED  
  0088  F  JUDITH JOSEPH BAYONA               PASSED  
  0089  F  JULIANA RICHARD MPINGA             FAILED  
  0090  F  KHADIJA HAMZA ISMAIL               PASSED  
  0091  F  KHADIJA SAIDY TOLA                 FAILED  
  0092  F  KULWA RAJABU GUMBO                 FAILED  
  0093  F  LAILA IBRAHIM ISSA                 FAILED  
  0094  F  LEAH RICHARD MALUNDE               FAILED  
  0095  F  LEVINA MALLYA                      PASSED  
  0096  F  LILIAN DAVID BOSSA                 PASSED  
  0097  F  LILIAN H SIMBA                     PASSED  
  0098  F  LUCIA B BULE                       ABSENT  
  0099  F  LUCY LAZARO KIYEYEU                FAILED  
  0100  F  LUSIANA G CHAULA                   ABSENT  
  0101  F  MAGRETH G TOWO                     PASSED  
     
  0102  F  MAHIJA .A. ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0103  F  MAIMUNA AMIRI SELEMAN              PASSED  
  0104  F  MARCELINA ANTHONY MWEGA            ABSENT  
  0105  F  MARGRETI TIMOTI KAYOMBO            FAILED  
  0106  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH MAKUNJA            ABSENT  
  0107  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI MOHAMED           PASSED  
  0108  F  MARIA PATRICK                      FAILED  
  0109  F  MARIA RAPHAEL ZAKAYO               ABSENT  
  0110  F  MARIA THOMAS                       ABSENT  
  0111  F  MARRY MBALA JACKSON                ABSENT  
  0112  F  MARRY YARED ERNEST                 PASSED  
  0113  F  MARTHA HANSI SINGANO               PASSED  
  0114  F  MARY D. MAGANGA                    FAILED  
  0115  F  MARY JACKSON MBALA                 PASSED  
  0116  F  MARY MISANA DIDAS                  PASSED  
     
  0117  F  MARY PASCHAL MTURI                 PASSED  
  0118  F  MERINA MORICE MWARABU              FAILED  
  0119  F  MIRIAM LINDU                       ABSENT  
  0120  F  MONICAR WILLISON MTWEVE            FAILED  
  0121  F  MONICA STEPHANO                    PASSED  
  0122  F  MONICA STEPHANO JAHA               FAILED  
  0123  F  MWAJABU NASSOR MNDIMA              FAILED  
  0124  F  MWAJUMA RAPHAEL                    ABSENT  
  0125  F  MWAJUMA UWESU MBARUKU              ABSENT  
  0126  F  MWANAAKIDA ABDALLAH PONGWA         ABSENT  
  0127  F  MWANAHAMISI ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0128  F  MWANAHAMISI NASSORO ULAYA          PASSED  
  0129  F  MWANAHERI ABDALLAH CHOGA           PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 91
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  113                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  MWANAID KHALFAN                    FAILED  
  0131  F  MWANAISHA RAJABU MVUNGI            PASSED  
  0132  F  MWANAMKUU SEIF MWANYIKA            PASSED  
  0133  F  NAJMA ATHUMANI                     ABSENT  
  0134  F  NAMSEMBA ENEZA ATHUMANI            ABSENT  
  0135  F  NASRA HASSANI                      FAILED  
  0136  F  NASRA JUMA                         FAILED  
  0137  F  NATASHA S. MAIGE                   ABSENT  
  0138  F  NEEMA GASPER MOSHA                 FAILED  
  0139  F  NEEMA GOTBIBE BOAZ                 PASSED  
  0140  F  NEEMA JOSEPH                       FAILED  
  0141  F  NEEMA M. MWANDALIWA                FAILED  
  0142  F  NEEMA WILLSON JULIUS               PASSED  
  0143  F  NELSONATHA AMOS                    FAILED  
  0144  F  NIGHENJIJWE BARAKAELY MBWAMBO      PASSED  
     
  0145  F  NOELA ALEX BUSUGULI                PASSED  
  0146  F  NORAH LAMECK MACHAGE               FAILED  
  0147  F  NSIA SWAI                          FAILED  
  0148  F  OLIMPYA P. MLAY                    FAILED  
  0149  F  OSANA CONSTATINO                   FAILED  
  0150  F  PAM MIKIDADI BOMBOMA               PASSED  
  0151  F  PILI SALEHE                        FAILED  
  0152  F  PRISKA ZACHARIA MROSSO             FAILED  
  0153  F  RACHEL ABEL MBWAGA                 PASSED  
  0154  F  REBECA RAJAB SAMBE                 FAILED  
  0155  F  REHEMA A ALLY                      FAILED  
  0156  F  REHEMA ALLY MAUYA                  FAILED  
  0157  F  REHEMA ASIFIWE NIYEGILA            ABSENT  
  0158  F  REHEMA BAKARI NGANZI               FAILED  
  0159  F  REHEMA Y LUSAULWA                  FAILED  
     
  0160  F  RENATHA VALENCI MGALA              PASSED  
  0161  F  RESTUTA F JUAKALI                  PASSED  
  0162  F  REVINA JULIUS OYUOYA               ABSENT  
  0163  F  ROSE D NGONYANI                    ABSENT  
  0164  F  ROSE JOHANESS MASERO               PASSED  
  0165  F  RUKIA .M. IYULU                    FAILED  
  0166  F  SAIDA J. SOMBA                     ABSENT  
  0167  F  SALMA ATHUMANI CHELANGWA           PASSED  
  0168  F  SALMA SAID NGITU                   ABSENT  
  0169  F  SALOME DONATH                      PASSED  
  0170  F  SALOME J MATHIAS                   PASSED  
  0171  F  SHARIFA A MBUNJU                   FAILED  
  0172  F  SINGI KASSIM KILUMBU               FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 92
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  113                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  SINTI JUMA MAKATA                  FAILED  
  0174  F  SITI ALLY                          PASSED  
  0175  F  SOMOE YASINI                       FAILED  
  0176  F  SULUHU APOLO NGENDELO              FAILED  
  0177  F  TAUSI BILANDA                      ABSENT  
  0178  F  TEDDY J. NHONOLI                   PASSED  
  0179  F  TEDDY MEDARD MLINGI                FAILED  
  0180  F  THERESIA PANTALEO                  PASSED  
  0181  F  TUMPE BENSON MWAKYOMA              FAILED  
  0182  F  TWAEMI FADHILI LILONGELI           FAILED  
  0183  F  VERONICA JOSEPH NGATUNGA           ABSENT  
  0184  F  VERONICA MATUCHA                   ABSENT  
  0185  F  VERONIKA .J. MWAMBOSA              PASSED  
  0186  F  VERONIKA ISSACK                    FAILED  
  0187  F  WINFRIDA CONRAD MDYANKO            ABSENT  
     
  0188  F  WINFRIDA NZUNGU BALIZA             PASSED  
  0189  F  WINIFRIDA LUCAS MNYENYELWA         FAILED  
  0190  F  YASINTA D ANTHONY                  PASSED  
  0191  F  YUDITA J. MBILINYI                 PASSED  
  0192  F  YUSTA TODORY FAUSTINI              PASSED  
  0193  F  ZAINA ALLY                         PASSED  
  0194  F  ZAINAB BENGESI                     PASSED  
  0195  F  ZAINA H. SABURI                    PASSED  
  0196  F  ZAITUNI MOHAMEDI MDIDI             FAILED  
  0197  F  ZUAH MOHAMED MKWAZU                ABSENT  
  0198  M  ABDALLAH ALLY RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0199  M  ABDILLAH SALIM MPATE               FAILED  
  0200  M  ADAM SELEMANI                      ABSENT  
  0201  M  AIDAW R MAGANYILO                  FAILED  
  0202  M  ALLEN ELINISAFI MVUNGI             PASSED  
     
  0203  M  ALLY S MHINA                       PASSED  
  0204  M  ALLY YUSUPH                        FAILED  
  0205  M  AMEN GODWIN NATAI                  FAILED  
  0206  M  AMIRI A MKALI                      FAILED  
  0207  M  AYOUB SULEMAN BAKI                 ABSENT  
  0208  M  BARAKA I KIWELE                    FAILED  
  0209  M  BASHIRI MUSSA SIUJI                ABSENT  
  0210  M  BATISTA GAITANI MUYENZI            FAILED  
  0211  M  BENEDICTO EDWARD                   ABSENT  
  0212  M  CENEDI ADOLFU MBOYA                FAILED  
  0213  M  CHARLES H MASANYIWA                PASSED  
  0214  M  CHARLES MACHIBYA PAULO             FAILED  
  0215  M  CHARLES MICHAEL SENGASU            PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 93
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  113                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  COSTANTINO MARCUS                  FAILED  
  0217  M  DANIELI MATINGE                    ABSENT  
  0218  M  DANIEL JOSEPHAT LAINI              PASSED  
  0219  M  DAUD ENOCKA MANHYABULUBA           FAILED  
  0220  M  DAUDI MWAKATUNDU                   ABSENT  
  0221  M  DENIS BEATUS HAULE                 ABSENT  
  0222  M  DEO MKALI KAZALIKA                 FAILED  
  0223  M  DONATO JULIANO BAHINGAYE           FAILED  
  0224  M  EDGAR CLAUD CHAPA                  ABSENT  
  0225  M  EDGAR P KINGALU                    PASSED  
  0226  M  ELGY J MGOROBA                     PASSED  
  0227  M  ELIAS LADISLAUS                    PASSED  
  0228  M  ELIAS RODERN NZOGELA               ABSENT  
  0229  M  EMMANUEL DEUS MASANJA              PASSED  
  0230  M  EMMANUEL P KITUNDU                 ABSENT  
     
  0231  M  FAUSTINE BLUZY MGANDE              PASSED  
  0232  M  FERDINAND KIMARO                   FAILED  
  0233  M  FRANCES A NGAILA                   ABSENT  
  0234  M  FREDRICK RAYMOND KOMBA             PASSED  
  0235  M  GEORGE L MISSANA                   PASSED  
  0236  M  GODFREY AVELINE KOMU               PASSED  
  0237  M  GODFREY D ASSENGA                  ABSENT  
  0238  M  GODWIN MATHEW                      FAILED  
  0239  M  HASHIM SELEMANI                    ABSENT  
  0240  M  HASSANI HAMISSI KOMBO              FAILED  
  0241  M  HASSAN KALINDO                     PASSED  
  0242  M  HERDSON RICHARD LIPPENDE           ABSENT  
  0243  M  HUMPHREY ROBERT HAULE              ABSENT  
  0244  M  IBRAHIM M SARAKAI                  FAILED  
  0245  M  INNOCENT PETER                     PASSED  
     
  0246  M  ISDORY ANTONY KISINGA              ABSENT  
  0247  M  JACKSON LUANDA METHOD              PASSED  
  0248  M  JASTINE A NZALI                    FAILED  
  0249  M  JOSEPH .W. KANKILA                 PASSED  
  0250  M  JOSEPHAT PATRICK ASSENGA           PASSED  
  0251  M  JOSEPH SALUTARY                    ABSENT  
  0252  M  JUMA ALLY MNYANI                   PASSED  
  0253  M  JUSTINE EXVERY                     ABSENT  
  0254  M  JUSTINE U KIBOMA                   ABSENT  
  0255  M  KENNETH SIMON MNDEME               ABSENT  
  0256  M  KUNDANDUMI TEMBA KANUYA            FAILED  
  0257  M  LAMECK EZECKIEL FUMBUKA            ABSENT  
  0258  M  LAZARO HUKUMU JOSEPH               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 94
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  113                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  LEONARD Y. BUNZU                   FAILED  
  0260  M  MAKABWA IDDY                       PASSED  
  0261  M  MARTIN J. MKONGOLA                 PASSED  
  0262  M  MBARAKA HUSSEIN                    PASSED  
  0263  M  MICHAEL SYLVESTER                  PASSED  
  0264  M  MIKIDADI MUSSA SEMBUYAGI           PASSED  
  0265  M  MIKKIDAD MOHAMED                   PASSED  
  0266  M  MOHAMED AYUBU KOMBO                PASSED  
  0267  M  MOHAMED YUSUF                      ABSENT  
  0268  M  MWICHANDE SAIDI MPITI              PASSED  
  0269  M  NASIBU .Z. NGAIZA                  PASSED  
  0270  M  NICHOLOUS A. NYAMONDO              ABSENT  
  0271  M  PAULO ALELUYA MPOSSA               FAILED  
  0272  M  PROSPER MJALY                      FAILED  
  0273  M  RAMADHANI S. SINGANO               PASSED  
     
  0274  M  RAMADHANI SAID MNONGELELE          ABSENT  
  0275  M  RASILI KAGEUKA                     PASSED  
  0276  M  RAYMOND JOHN NYUNDO                ABSENT  
  0277  M  ROBERT JOHN MIKA                   PASSED  
  0278  M  ROBIAN BARAKA KAGEMA               FAILED  
  0279  M  SAFIEL JACKSON NGOWI               FAILED  
  0280  M  SAID KASSIM MTAMILA                FAILED  
  0281  M  SAID YUSUPH                        FAILED  
  0282  M  SALIM R KENGEMA                    FAILED  
  0283  M  SAMSONI MUSA MWAIFWEYA             FAILED  
  0284  M  SAMWEL STEPHANO PUNUNTER           FAILED  
  0285  M  SELEMANI LILA                      FAILED  
  0286  M  SHABANI OMARY MWINYI               PASSED  
  0287  M  SHUKURU RASHID MAFTAH              PASSED  
  0288  M  SPINKS R RWEGASILA                 FAILED  
     
  0289  M  STANLEY MOSES DAUD                 ABSENT  
  0290  M  STEVEN S MKEMWA                    PASSED  
  0291  M  TAWFIQ AHMAD BAKARI                PASSED  
  0292  M  THOMAS NYAMWANDA ONGITOABEL        PASSED  
  0293  M  TITHO BONIPHACE                    ABSENT  
  0294  M  TWALIB JUMA                        FAILED  
  0295  M  VICENT G MARIKI                    PASSED  
  0296  M  WILBALD GABRIEL MKUMBI             PASSED  
  0297  M  WILFRED MSENGI MSENGI              ABSENT  
  0298  M  YAKUB BURHANI MINJA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 95
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0236 - KILIMANJARO ACADEMY CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS J MASSAWE                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA ADELINE KISELLAR              PASSED  
  0003  F  BERTHA L KITUNDU                   PASSED  
  0004  F  CONSESA SIMON SWAY                 FAILED  
  0005  F  EUTROPIA ZAKARIA MAUKI             FAILED  
  0006  F  FAUSTA VICENT LYAKURWA             ABSENT  
  0007  F  FLAVIOUR JOSEPH MTUI               FAILED  
  0008  F  JOYCE PETER SAMMY                  FAILED  
  0009  F  LEONILA LUCIANI MASSAWE            ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARYDOLORES ALEX URASSA            ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARY SALEMA NJAU                   ABSENT  
  0012  F  MARY URIO                          FAILED  
  0013  F  MATILDA VICENT ASSEY               FAILED  
  0014  F  PRISCKILLAR PETER SAMMY            FAILED  
  0015  F  PRISILA NARCIS KAVISHE             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  RITHA EPHREM MOSHI                 FAILED  
  0017  F  ROSADA JOSEPH KIMARIO              FAILED  
  0018  F  SELINA O. KICHERE                  PASSED  
  0019  F  TEDDY N MASSAWE                    PASSED  
  0020  F  THERESIA GERVAS SWAI               FAILED  
  0021  F  THERESIA KWAY                      ABSENT  
  0022  F  THERESIA PAUL MUSHI                FAILED  
  0023  F  VALERIANA JOSEPH                   FAILED  
  0024  F  YUSTINA MEDAD SANGAWE              ABSENT  
  0025  M  FELIX MARTIN WAMBURA               ABSENT  
  0026  M  HASSAN HAMISI WENDO                FAILED  
  0027  M  HENDRY ANTHONY MROSSO              ABSENT  
  0028  M  MATHEW SEBASTIAN MWACHA            ABSENT  
  0029  M  MATHIAS STEY                       FAILED  
  0030  M  THADEUS SIMON LYIMO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 96
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0238 - MRUMA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HAMISI MNDEME                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA SADIKI MSUYA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  BAHATY ELIAS KIDDY                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ENECY ALPHONCE CHAULA              FAILED  
  0005  F  HADIJA AZIZI SHABANI MRUMA         FAILED  
  0006  F  JASMINI RAMADHANI MACHAKE          PASSED  
  0007  F  SAKINA HAMISI MLACHA               PASSED  
  0008  F  SANTIEL JOHN MGWENA                FAILED  
  0009  F  SAUMU JUMA MSUMARI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ZABIBU MAARUFU FUMBA               PASSED  
  0011  F  ZAHIRIA RAMADHANI MACHAKE          PASSED  
  0012  F  ZULFA M. KIPANDU                   ABSENT  
  0013  M  ERASTO VITALLES MSAMBWE            FAILED  
  0014  M  IBRAHIM KHALIFA MFINANGA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 97
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0242 - ST. MARGARET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLS         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNETH FELIX MTUNZI                FAILED  
  0002  F  DEISHY JACOB KIMARO                FAILED  
  0003  M  ELIMRINGI KESSY                    FAILED  
  0004  F  EROSE WILLIAM MINJA                FAILED  
  0005  F  EUNICE J LAIZER                    PASSED  
  0006  F  JEMIMA JOEL KIWOLI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  LOVENESS ELISONGUO MONYO           FAILED  
  0008  F  LOVENESS LEONARD MMBANDO           FAILED  
  0009  F  MONICA PASCAL KAWAU                PASSED  
  0010  F  PENDO SAIMON MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0011  F  REGINA SILVANO MSHANGA             PASSED  
  0012  F  ROGATHE B MOSHA                    PASSED  
  0013  F  ROSE R MAEDA                       PASSED  
  0014  F  SIA ELIATOSHA TARIMO               FAILED  
  0015  F  WITNESS ROJAS MAKUNDI              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ALPHA BONIFACE MASAWE              FAILED  
  0017  M  CHARLES SIMON NASSARY              FAILED  
  0018  M  EBENEZER E MMBANDO                 FAILED  
  0019  M  EMANUEL GODFREY MKENDA             FAILED  
  0020  M  EXAUD DANIEL MFINANGA              PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHN G LYIMO                       FAILED  
  0022  M  PENUEL IZRAEL MWANRY               PASSED  
  0023  M  SAMWEL A SHIRIMA                   ABSENT  
  0024  M  SHANEL R AKARO                     FAILED  
  0025  M  STEWART E MOSHA                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 98
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES J MATEMBA                    FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES PAUL DAVID                   FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS MATHAYO AKIOO               FAILED  
  0004  F  AMILLEN GASPER SAM                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA ANTHIPHASY PHOYA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANNASTAZIA STEPHANO JOHN           ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANNA STEPHEN DUNGUMARO             PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNA YAHHI KWARAY                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  AZIZA ABBAS NGONYANI               ABSENT  
  0010  F  BAHATI ZUBERI                      FAILED  
  0011  F  BEATRICE DAIMON MWEGOHA            FAILED  
  0012  F  BERTINA WILFRED MARTHA             PASSED  
  0013  F  CHRISTER SAMWEL KOMBOLA            PASSED  
  0014  F  DEBORA L NGANDA                    PASSED  
  0015  F  EDINA CHARLES                      FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELINAJA GOODLUCK MOLELI            PASSED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH KIHIYO SEMCHAA           PASSED  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH SAMWELY                  PASSED  
  0019  F  EMMA ELIAPENDA LYIMO               FAILED  
  0020  F  ENNYE MMBAGA                       PASSED  
  0021  F  ESTHER-LILIAN ERASTO EMMU          ABSENT  
  0022  F  ESTHER LUCAS MBALATA               PASSED  
  0023  F  ESTHER SHIJA BUNDALA               FAILED  
  0024  F  FATUMA AMRI ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0025  F  FATUMA OMARY MSANGI                FAILED  
  0026  F  FATUMA SHABANI NGALUMA             PASSED  
  0027  F  FAUDHIA HAMISI HASSAN              FAILED  
  0028  F  FELECHNA AGUSTINO TENGELAKWI       FAILED  
  0029  F  FELISTHAR SIMWELA                  FAILED  
  0030  F  FLORA G CHUWA                      PASSED  
     
  0031  F  FRAHISKA PASKAL PESHA              ABSENT  
  0032  F  GLORY JOHN                         FAILED  
  0033  F  GRACE E NKINGO                     PASSED  
  0034  F  GRACE T MJUNI                      ABSENT  
  0035  F  GRETA MGUNDA                       FAILED  
  0036  F  HADIJA NASSORO ISSA                PASSED  
  0037  F  HADIJA SULTANI                     PASSED  
  0038  F  HAPPINESS ENOCK KALEMBO            PASSED  
  0039  F  HAPPINESS GODWIN MUNISS            ABSENT  
  0040  F  HAPPY CHARLES                      ABSENT  
  0041  F  HAWA CHIRUMBA                      ABSENT  
  0042  F  HAWA RAJABU TINDWA                 ABSENT  
  0043  F  HELLEN AUGUST MASSAWE              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 99
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HELLEN GREGORY HAULE               PASSED  
  0045  F  HILDA MBAWALA                      FAILED  
  0046  F  HUSNA RAMADHANI SALUMU             ABSENT  
  0047  F  IMAKULATA EMILIANI LUOGA           ABSENT  
  0048  F  JACQUILINE HELLON OWINO            PASSED  
  0049  F  JANE COSTA KILIANI                 ABSENT  
  0050  F  JANE JIMMY JOHN                    ABSENT  
  0051  F  JANE MWAISOLOKA SIBONIKE           ABSENT  
  0052  F  JANEPHER JOSEPH MALIMA             ABSENT  
  0053  F  JANE WILSON SIBONIKE               FAILED  
  0054  F  JASMIN YAHAYA BILARO               ABSENT  
  0055  F  JESCA JAMES JOEL                   PASSED  
  0056  F  JOYCE ALOYCE MPAPALIKA             FAILED  
  0057  F  JOYCE FRANK KASEMBE                ABSENT  
  0058  F  JOYCE WILBROD MAKUSA               ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  JUDITH ALPHONCE RWEIKANISA         PASSED  
  0060  F  JULIANA JULIUS MLALILA             FAILED  
  0061  F  KIJOLI R MTWALIBU                  FAILED  
  0062  F  LAUDETHER VALENCE KIVINGE          PASSED  
  0063  F  LEVINA BENJAMINI                   FAILED  
  0064  F  LEVINA S MJEMA                     FAILED  
  0065  F  LIDYA ANTONI MPANDULA              FAILED  
  0066  F  LILIAN STEPHEN MUNISS              ABSENT  
  0067  F  LUCY FRED                          PASSED  
  0068  F  MAJORINA IDD FUNGO                 ABSENT  
  0069  F  MARIAM EDWARD BENELLAH             ABSENT  
  0070  F  MARIAM JUMA MAKUTUBU               ABSENT  
  0071  F  MARTHA S KALINGA                   PASSED  
  0072  F  MAYASA NASHIRY ADINANI             FAILED  
  0073  F  MWAJABU HAMADI                     FAILED  
     
  0074  F  MWANAHAMISI M SOKO                 PASSED  
  0075  F  MWANAIDI OMARI KABUA               FAILED  
  0076  F  MWANNE MOSHI MSUGURU               FAILED  
  0077  F  NAMONJE LOID MWIRA                 ABSENT  
  0078  F  NASRA SALEHE                       ABSENT  
  0079  F  NEEMA GEORGE MAKWAHIYA             PASSED  
  0080  F  NEEMA HASSAN MJEMA                 ABSENT  
  0081  F  NEEMA O MWAIBANJE                  PASSED  
  0082  F  NEEMA STEVEN SANANE                FAILED  
  0083  F  NELLY ACHBORD LYIMO                PASSED  
  0084  F  NORRAH CHRISTIAN LEMA              ABSENT  
  0085  F  PENDO LASSON MGONDE                ABSENT  
  0086  F  PILI A MSOSA                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 100
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  PRISCA LUNGUYA NYIGABOLA           ABSENT  
  0088  F  RAHEL ELEUTHER CHUHILA             PASSED  
  0089  F  RAHELI HOSEA PALLANGYO             FAILED  
  0090  F  REBECCA ELIAJUA MSUYA              FAILED  
  0091  F  RUTH DAVID SOLOKA                  PASSED  
  0092  F  SABINA HHAPE TSAXRA                FAILED  
  0093  F  SARAH CHARLES MAHALU               ABSENT  
  0094  F  SELESTINA FRANK MTEY               FAILED  
  0095  F  SELINA CLEMENCE                    FAILED  
  0096  F  SINYA LASSON MGONDE                FAILED  
  0097  F  SIWEMA VICENT KOMBA                FAILED  
  0098  F  SOPHIA HAULE                       PASSED  
  0099  F  SOPHIA MOHAMED TEGO                FAILED  
  0100  F  SOPHIA RAPHAEL HASSANI             FAILED  
  0101  F  TATU HAMISI JUMA                   ABSENT  
     
  0102  F  TATU IDD OMARY                     FAILED  
  0103  F  TUNU MATAKA                        ABSENT  
  0104  F  UPENDO LUCIAN MGHANGA              ABSENT  
  0105  F  VERENA J MANGOYE                   FAILED  
  0106  F  VERONICA LEONARD KAWOVELA          FAILED  
  0107  F  VICK ALEXANDER MEELA               FAILED  
  0108  F  ZAITUNI EMILIO SIULA               FAILED  
  0109  F  ZALINA RASHIDI MNYEFU              ABSENT  
  0110  F  ZEITUNI JUMANNE SALIM              ABSENT  
  0111  M  ABDALLAH MJAKA MWINYIKONDO         PASSED  
  0112  M  ALFREDY GILBERT MTONYI             PASSED  
  0113  M  ALIDI JACKSON CHIWANGA             FAILED  
  0114  M  ALPHAGET METHOD KOMBA              FAILED  
  0115  M  ALPHA MOSSES MUNUO                 PASSED  
  0116  M  AMANI GOTHONI MWAISENGELA          FAILED  
     
  0117  M  AMANTU AMI LIHONGA                 PASSED  
  0118  M  ANASELI FRANK NGOMUO               PASSED  
  0119  M  ATHUMANI IDDY KIMISHA              PASSED  
  0120  M  AYOUB AHMADI NGUMBA                FAILED  
  0121  M  AYOUB RAJABU                       PASSED  
  0122  M  AZIZI RAMADHANI MBENA              PASSED  
  0123  M  BAHATI ERNEST                      PASSED  
  0124  M  BAKARI HAMIS NAMBILANJE            ABSENT  
  0125  M  BARAKA ANYOSISYE MWAKIJALE         FAILED  
  0126  M  BOAZI VICTOR MWAIFUNGA             ABSENT  
  0127  M  CALIST SELEMANI ATHUMAN            FAILED  
  0128  M  CASTORY SIMBERTI NGONYANI          ABSENT  
  0129  M  CHARLES MLAPON                     FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 101
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  CLAUDIUS J RUNGU                   FAILED  
  0131  M  DANIEL PHILIPO SIMSOKWE            ABSENT  
  0132  M  DAUDI HAULE                        ABSENT  
  0133  M  DEOGRATIAS MATIKU MWITA            FAILED  
  0134  M  EDWARD LAURENT KISENYI             ABSENT  
  0135  M  ELISANTE S NKINGO                  PASSED  
  0136  M  ENOCK PATRICK FEDHA                PASSED  
  0137  M  ERNEST JOSEPH MAGINGA              ABSENT  
  0138  M  EZEKIA JOHN                        FAILED  
  0139  M  FRANK BONIVENTURE SIMKOKO          ABSENT  
  0140  M  FRANK MAMERTUS GAMA                FAILED  
  0141  M  FRANK WILLFRED KIANDA              ABSENT  
  0142  M  GABRIEL JOSEPH                     FAILED  
  0143  M  GEORGE E MDEGELA                   PASSED  
  0144  M  GODFREY MILUDI TWEVE               ABSENT  
     
  0145  M  GOODLUCK JM VUTO                   PASSED  
  0146  M  GREGORY B. KALUWA                  PASSED  
  0147  M  HARISON JESSE NGOWI                ABSENT  
  0148  M  HAROLD HAI KINYAHA                 FAILED  
  0149  M  HAROLD MAHWELE                     PASSED  
  0150  M  HENRY SOLOMON SILANDA              PASSED  
  0151  M  HOSEA RICHARD WAMBUA               ABSENT  
  0152  M  IBRAHIM HAMIS MWIHA                ABSENT  
  0153  M  IBRAHIMU ATHUMANI MUGENDWA         ABSENT  
  0154  M  IBRAISON SAWEGI NITTU              PASSED  
  0155  M  IDRISA THOMAS MATHAYO              ABSENT  
  0156  M  ISAACK SAID MRISHO                 FAILED  
  0157  M  ISAYA ONESMO                       PASSED  
  0158  M  JOSEPH MKINGA                      ABSENT  
  0159  M  KESSY SHABANI                      FAILED  
     
  0160  M  MAKINGO DIDI MAKINGO               PASSED  
  0161  M  MARTIN WILLIAM KADUMA              FAILED  
  0162  M  MICHAEL COSTANTINE LANDU           ABSENT  
  0163  M  MICHAEL EDWARD SIMKONDA            PASSED  
  0164  M  MOHAMED ABDALLAH MASIAGA           PASSED  
  0165  M  MTORO SELEMANI RAJABU              FAILED  
  0166  M  NELSON SAJEN JERALD                ABSENT  
  0167  M  PASTORY THADEO                     FAILED  
  0168  M  PIUS SANTOS NGONYANI               FAILED  
  0169  M  PROCHES PETER                      PASSED  
  0170  M  RICHARD SIMTOWE MAKUNGU            PASSED  
  0171  M  SAIDI MOHAMEDI                     FAILED  
  0172  M  SAIMONI RUTA SHEMPEMBA             PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 102
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  SALUM KASSIMU PAZI                 ABSENT  
  0174  M  SALUMU MASUDI NASSORO              ABSENT  
  0175  M  SHABANI HASSANI MAKUBUI            FAILED  
  0176  M  STANSLAUS DANIEL LUSUMO            FAILED  
  0177  M  STEVEN FELISTIAN LYEUPE            ABSENT  
  0178  M  SWEDI SHABANI KIMARO               FAILED  
  0179  M  TWALIBU OMARI SHABANI              PASSED  
  0180  M  WILLIAM MICHAEL NDOJE              FAILED  
  0181  M  YAHYA WAKISAMVU MZURIMWENDO        FAILED  
  0182  M  YUSUPH KIJASHO                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 103
     
                 QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0280 - UMMU-SSALAMA GIRLS CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA SALUM MGOMBELWA             FAILED  
  0002  F  HIFADHI MWALIM TUKI                FAILED  
  0003  F  JENIFA MICHAEL KITALI              FAILED  
  0004  F  ZULFA SELEMANI MJORA               FAILED  
  0005  M  KASIMU R MKWAYA                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 104
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0292 - MBOKA GIRLS' SECONDARY  SCHOOL CENTR         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA JOHN MADUKWA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA ENOS FIMBO                    FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE MATHIAS KABADI            PASSED  
  0004  F  BETTY DANFORD MTAKI                PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE MATHIAS MKASANGA         PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA ONESMO MATHAYO           ABSENT  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA WINSTON FRANCIS          PASSED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA YOHAKIM KOMBA            FAILED  
  0009  F  CHUKI HASSANI MANYAMBA             FAILED  
  0010  F  CLEMENSIA JULIUS MNGARA            PASSED  
  0011  F  DORCA SHABAN MNIWE                 PASSED  
  0012  F  EMERENSIANA ALLY MKELE             PASSED  
  0013  F  ESTHER DAVID MASELE                FAILED  
  0014  F  EVA CHARLES TIGUSAINE              ABSENT  
  0015  F  FATUMA RASHID KAFUKU               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FAUSTA ADAM MBISSO                 PASSED  
  0017  F  FLORA EMMANUEL DOTTO               PASSED  
  0018  F  FLORENCIA ELIAS ANDREW             FAILED  
  0019  F  HALIMA SHABANI MAJI                FAILED  
  0020  F  HAPPYNESS JUMANNE KAMTANDE         PASSED  
  0021  F  HELLEN DOMINICK JONATHAN           PASSED  
  0022  F  IRENE LUCAS MZELELA                FAILED  
  0023  F  JANETH DANSTANI MAGOHA             FAILED  
  0024  F  JANETH EDWARD BUNDALA              PASSED  
  0025  F  JOSEPHINA ENOS NDILA               PASSED  
  0026  F  JOYCE MWITA WANG'OMBE              FAILED  
  0027  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH SUNGURA             PASSED  
  0028  F  MAGRETH SYLIVESTER WISKO           FAILED  
  0029  F  MARY H GUDU                        PASSED  
  0030  F  MATILDA MAGUMWA MARWA              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MATRIDA NTANKWA KAPONKO            FAILED  
  0032  F  MOLLINE ACHIENG HARRISON           FAILED  
  0033  F  NEEMA MADUHU MASHIMO               FAILED  
  0034  F  NEZIA JAPHETH MAKUKE               FAILED  
  0035  F  NYABASI JULIUS TOGORO              FAILED  
  0036  F  NYAMWORO CHARAMBA SANYA            FAILED  
  0037  F  PAULINA NICOLAUS PHILIPO           PASSED  
  0038  F  PENDO MARTINE KASWAHILI            PASSED  
  0039  F  PIALLA EKARISTI KIWIA              FAILED  
  0040  F  RASHDA ATHMAN MAHANYU              PASSED  
  0041  F  REBECA JUMANNE KILINGA             FAILED  
  0042  F  SALMA NASSORO SALUM                FAILED  
  0043  F  SCHOLASTICA MICHAEL LUZIGA         FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 105
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0292 - MBOKA GIRLS' SECONDARY  SCHOOL CENTR         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SCOLATICA SIGORE CHARWI            PASSED  
  0045  F  SELINA ALEXANDER LYIMO             FAILED  
  0046  F  TEDY DEOGRATIAS ALOYCE             ABSENT  
  0047  F  THEONESTINA SEMENRY OMARY          FAILED  
  0048  F  VAILETH RABSON BUYAMBA             PASSED  
  0049  F  VALLENTINA MICHAEL BUGUMBA         PASSED  
  0050  F  WINFRIDA ISMAIL MLULA              PASSED  
  0051  F  WINFRIDA MICHAEL NYENZA            FAILED  
  0052  F  WINIFRIDA EZEKIEL MKOLE            FAILED  
  0053  F  ZERIDA MAXSWER RABANI              FAILED  
  0054  M  AHMAD KHASSIM OMARY                PASSED  
  0055  M  ALFRED JANUARY GABRIEL             FAILED  
  0056  M  ALLY NASSORO SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0057  M  AMIIRI MUKHUSIN MARUZUKU           FAILED  
  0058  M  AMOSI PENFORD MLAMBI               FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ARCHY ALFRED GUMBO                 ABSENT  
  0060  M  ATHUMAN IDRISA KATELE              PASSED  
  0061  M  BRAIN ODETE ANOLD                  PASSED  
  0062  M  COSMA ARNOLD RAMSI                 PASSED  
  0063  M  DAUDI ABISAI DAUDI                 ABSENT  
  0064  M  DEOGRATIUS MICHAEL KULUBA          FAILED  
  0065  M  DISMAS WILFRED TEMBA               ABSENT  
  0066  M  EZEKIA JOHN NYAJORO                PASSED  
  0067  M  FESTO SYDENEY KADELEMA             FAILED  
  0068  M  FRANK KWEYUNGA MUGENYI             PASSED  
  0069  M  FRANK SWEDI KWIKWEGA               FAILED  
  0070  M  GALINDE MAGAFU LAMECK              FAILED  
  0071  M  GODFREY CHARLES BUREMO             ABSENT  
  0072  M  GODFREY MABULA JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0073  M  JOEL WILFRED MASAWE                ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  JOSSIAH JOEL RUFANO                PASSED  
  0075  M  MORGAN ZABRON KUSSAGA              ABSENT  
  0076  M  MUHAMMAD KHAMISI MOHAMED           ABSENT  
  0077  M  PETER ROBERT NKAM                  FAILED  
  0078  M  SALUM SHABAN JUMA                  FAILED  
  0079  M  SOSPETER EUGENI MUSIBA             PASSED  
  0080  M  STEVEN ALEXANDAR TEFFE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 106
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   86                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFRORDA CHEYO SUKUMA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGATHA FRANCESI POLOTI             FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS AMOSI SHECHAMBO             FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA ADAM                         PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA JUMA MKANGA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA MASUDI CHULA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  AMINA MAULIDI ABASY                ABSENT  
  0008  F  AMINA SADIKI JUMA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  AMNEY JEREMIAH MWAKALINGA          FAILED  
  0010  F  ANGELA DAVID MNAULAU               FAILED  
  0011  F  ANGEL HANSEN MAHIHIRY              ABSENT  
  0012  F  ANGEL HANSEN MSHIHIRY              ABSENT  
  0013  F  ANGELINA PETRO DAWIDO              PASSED  
  0014  F  ANGELINA VENANCE DANSON            FAILED  
  0015  F  ANNA STAPHAN CHISEMELI             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ANZELWISE MGEYEKWA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  APSA HUSSEIN JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  ASHA ISMAILI MILULU                PASSED  
  0019  F  ASHA JUMA SELEMANI                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  ASHA MJAHIDI MWINDADI              FAILED  
  0021  F  AYOSE I MKALI                      FAILED  
  0022  F  BELINDA ABINELI                    FAILED  
  0023  F  BRILLIANT OMARY MTWANGA            FAILED  
  0024  F  CAROLINE LUCAS HEMEDY              FAILED  
  0025  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH MATENGO           PASSED  
  0026  F  CATHERINE PETER MKUCHU             PASSED  
  0027  F  CECILIA ONESMO MUSHI               PASSED  
  0028  F  CHRISTINA LAURENT LENDRY           PASSED  
  0029  F  CHRISTINA RICHARD GEYA             ABSENT  
  0030  F  CLAUDIA D MINGA                    FAILED  
     
  0031  F  DAFROSA E MRUTU                    FAILED  
  0032  F  DEBORAH MELLESI NJAU               PASSED  
  0033  F  DINA DICKSON SALLAH                FAILED  
  0034  F  DONACIANA MATHIAS MKENDA           ABSENT  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH MILTON OMARY             FAILED  
  0036  F  EMACULATA MAMBOLEO MWINUKA         PASSED  
  0037  F  EMMA EDMUND NGALLAWA               FAILED  
  0038  F  EMMA EDWARD                        ABSENT  
  0039  F  ESTER PETER MAGESSA                FAILED  
  0040  F  ESTER TULLEN MSUKU                 FAILED  
  0041  F  EUNICE GEORGE NGONYANI             FAILED  
  0042  F  EVA SILVERSTER OGADA               PASSED  
  0043  F  FARIDA MBWANA HELA                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 107
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   86                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  FARIDA SAIDI                       FAILED  
  0045  F  FATMA ABDALLAH IMAMU               PASSED  
  0046  F  FATUMA JUMA NGWENDE                FAILED  
  0047  F  FATUMA M NJIKO                     ABSENT  
  0048  F  FATUMA OMARY MBINGA                FAILED  
  0049  F  FATUMA S OMARY                     ABSENT  
  0050  F  FELISTA ALBETI MKUSU               FAILED  
  0051  F  FLORA J MDUDA                      FAILED  
  0052  F  FLORENCE APOLONALI MANYAMA         PASSED  
  0053  F  FRANCISCA PHILBERT BIGENDERAO      ABSENT  
  0054  F  GEORGINA JOHN RWEYEMAM             FAILED  
  0055  F  GLORIA A KADUMA                    FAILED  
  0056  F  GODLIVING PENDAELI MOLEL           ABSENT  
  0057  F  GRACE EMILLY CHALE                 FAILED  
  0058  F  GRACE M AMBOKILE                   ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  GRACE MATHODY WATAYE               ABSENT  
  0060  F  GRACE MUSA KASWAMILA               FAILED  
  0061  F  GRACE PETER                        FAILED  
  0062  F  GRACE SAMSON KYABITARA             FAILED  
  0063  F  GRACE THEONEST RWETABULA           PASSED  
  0064  F  HADIJA SHAFII MSEMO                FAILED  
  0065  F  HADIJA YUSUPH MIKIDADI             PASSED  
  0066  F  HAJRA SAIDI MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0067  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH RAJABU             ABSENT  
  0068  F  HALIMA LUSEWA MLAY                 PASSED  
  0069  F  HALIMA OMARY MBASA                 FAILED  
  0070  F  HALIMA SAID SABO                   FAILED  
  0071  F  HAMIDA ABBUBAKARY OMARI            ABSENT  
  0072  F  HAMIDA HASSANI KIJIDA              FAILED  
  0073  F  HANIFA SAID MMOMBO                 PASSED  
     
  0074  F  HAPPYNESS IDIFONCE MWILENGA        ABSENT  
  0075  F  HAPPYNESS JOHN LYIMO               FAILED  
  0076  F  HAPPYNESS JOSEPH MBUNDA            ABSENT  
  0077  F  HAPPYNESS S SIMWINGA               FAILED  
  0078  F  HAWA HASSANI ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0079  F  HELLEN STEPHANO                    FAILED  
  0080  F  HILDA GERSON MLAY                  FAILED  
  0081  F  IRENE FAUSTINE MTOGELA             PASSED  
  0082  F  JAMILLAH KHAMISI ISSA              PASSED  
  0083  F  JOSEPHER NYONI                     ABSENT  
  0084  F  JOYCE GEORGE MGONJA                FAILED  
  0085  F  JOYCE JUSTINE MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0086  F  JOYCE RICHARD CHALAMILA            FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 108
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   86                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  JUDITHDORI GABRIEL MWANDRI         FAILED  
  0088  F  JULIANA ATHANAS ZAKARIA            FAILED  
  0089  F  KHADIJA JUMA BAKARI                FAILED  
  0090  F  KHADIJA R KITEVE                   ABSENT  
  0091  F  KIDAWA HAJI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0092  F  LATIFA RIDHIWANI                   ABSENT  
  0093  F  LEAH ROGATH MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0094  F  LEONIAH SLYVESTER KICHAMBATI       PASSED  
  0095  F  LIGHTNESS DAUDI MANG'ANYU          FAILED  
  0096  F  LILIAN J. WANGWE                   ABSENT  
  0097  F  LUCY EMILYO TEWELE                 FAILED  
  0098  F  MAGRETH SAMWELI MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0099  F  MARCIA ERNEST KAMATA               FAILED  
  0100  F  MARIA JOSEPH PANGA                 ABSENT  
  0101  F  MARIAM B NG'ANDU                   FAILED  
     
  0102  F  MARIAMU HAMISI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0103  F  MARIAMU IBRAHIM MOHAMAEDI          PASSED  
  0104  F  MARIYAM MBAROUK ALI                ABSENT  
  0105  F  MARTHA LEMESANI PESA               PASSED  
  0106  F  MARTHA ROBERT MAKUNDI              ABSENT  
  0107  F  MARTHER SOSPETER MAYALA            PASSED  
  0108  F  MARYLINE JOHN SHAYO                FAILED  
  0109  F  MARY MESHAKI SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0110  F  MATHA HASSAN                       ABSENT  
  0111  F  MERIANI P MKUFYA                   FAILED  
  0112  F  MERISIANA STEPHANO SEBAKUNZI       FAILED  
  0113  F  MERYSTELA BALTAZARY NASORO         FAILED  
  0114  F  MISMA HAMISI MWANAUPANGA           ABSENT  
  0115  F  MONICA NYABOROGO MANGANA           FAILED  
  0116  F  MOSI ABDALLAH SAGALA               ABSENT  
     
  0117  F  MWAKA RIDHIWANI                    FAILED  
  0118  F  MWANAAMANI ALLY SWALEHE            FAILED  
  0119  F  MWANAISHA ABDUL NASSORO            ABSENT  
  0120  F  MWANAKOMBO MWALIMU BAKARI          FAILED  
  0121  F  NAOMI PHILIPHO KANGALAWE           PASSED  
  0122  F  NEEMA JAILOSY CHAMBALA             FAILED  
  0123  F  NEEMA LUTENGAMASO KUSILUKA         PASSED  
  0124  F  NEEMA MASSAWE                      FAILED  
  0125  F  NEEMA PETER MAGESSA                PASSED  
  0126  F  NIA RAJABIU KAWAYA                 PASSED  
  0127  F  NISHA RENATUS MKINI                FAILED  
  0128  F  NITA PETER SANGA                   FAILED  
  0129  F  NOELA SALVASTORI TEMU              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 109
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   86                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  NSIA C KIMARO                      ABSENT  
  0131  F  NURU MASUDI                        FAILED  
  0132  F  PAULINA JOHN TEMBA                 FAILED  
  0133  F  PENDO JAILOSI WIMBO                ABSENT  
  0134  F  PHILOMENA MODESTUS MADEMBWE        ABSENT  
  0135  F  PILI MOHAMEDI MWACHIRUWA           FAILED  
  0136  F  PILLY MSYANI                       PASSED  
  0137  F  RABA MWINYI JOKA                   FAILED  
  0138  F  RACHEL MCHOME                      FAILED  
  0139  F  RAMLA ABDALLAH KIMBOKOTA           FAILED  
  0140  F  REBECA BEDA CHILAVI                FAILED  
  0141  F  REGINA JOHN MNUMBA                 FAILED  
  0142  F  REGINA LAURIANI KAZOLE             PASSED  
  0143  F  REGINA PAUL KIBWANA                ABSENT  
  0144  F  REHEMA ATARII GUPTA                ABSENT  
     
  0145  F  REHEMA ELIAS NYAGORENA             PASSED  
  0146  F  REJINA QAMARA HHAWU                PASSED  
  0147  F  ROSE GAUDENCE MATONDO              PASSED  
  0148  F  ROSEMARY JUSTIS HIZZA              FAILED  
  0149  F  SAFI SWAHIBU NGONYANI              FAILED  
  0150  F  SAIDA SALUMU MKOMA                 FAILED  
  0151  F  SALMA SALUM MCHEWA                 FAILED  
  0152  F  SALOME NOEL CHITENJE               FAILED  
  0153  F  SARAH JOB MBWIGA                   FAILED  
  0154  F  SARAH NATHAN NCHIMBI               FAILED  
  0155  F  SAUMU JUMA                         FAILED  
  0156  F  SAUMU MAABADI MWINYIJUMA           FAILED  
  0157  F  SELLA ISAAC                        PASSED  
  0158  F  SEMENI MOHAMED LUWAMBO             FAILED  
  0159  F  SHAMIRA JUMA MBALIKE               ABSENT  
     
  0160  F  SHEILA MELLECK SHIRIMA             FAILED  
  0161  F  SIKUJUA MBWANA SALIM               ABSENT  
  0162  F  SIWEMA B WILLIUM                   FAILED  
  0163  F  SLYVLULU YUSUPH MAHEGU             FAILED  
  0164  F  STAMILI MOHAMEDY MWAMMENYWA        FAILED  
  0165  F  STELLA ADRIAN KIKOTI               PASSED  
  0166  F  SUBIRA KHALIFANI KOLWA             ABSENT  
  0167  F  SUZANA EMMANUEL MCHANYA            FAILED  
  0168  F  SWAUMU ABDALLAH MNEMBUKA           FAILED  
  0169  F  TEDDY THOBIAS MKAILI               FAILED  
  0170  F  THERESIA RICHARD TARIMO            FAILED  
  0171  F  TURU RICHARD URASSA                FAILED  
  0172  F  UMMYKULUTHUM YAHYA MNDOLWA         ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 110
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   86                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  VERONICA EDWARD MATUCHA            PASSED  
  0174  F  VERONICA SHEDRACK PAULO            PASSED  
  0175  F  VICKY NEMESI SHAYO                 FAILED  
  0176  F  VICTORIA PATRICK LUOGA             FAILED  
  0177  F  VIOLETH YAHAYA MBEGE               ABSENT  
  0178  F  WAMPETA SHABANI HASSANI            FAILED  
  0179  F  YOLANDA PIUSI ISHENGOMA            FAILED  
  0180  F  YVONNE PETTER JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0181  F  ZABIBU HAMISI MAGANGA              FAILED  
  0182  F  ZAINABU M NASSORO                  FAILED  
  0183  F  ZAITUNI MBEGU HAMISI               FAILED  
  0184  F  ZAMDA BAKARI GIBAY                 FAILED  
  0185  F  ZENA SALUMU SHABANI                ABSENT  
  0186  F  ZUBEDA SEIF MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0187  F  ZUBEDA WAZIRI DOMA                 FAILED  
     
  0188  F  ZUBEDA WAZIRI MALUCHA              ABSENT  
  0189  F  ZULEKHA PANDE BADRU                PASSED  
  0190  F  ZULFA ALPHAN CHAMBUSO              FAILED  
  0191  M  ABDALLAH YUSUPH MSHINDO            ABSENT  
  0192  M  ABDUL ATHUMAN MKUWA                PASSED  
  0193  M  ABDUL OMARI                        ABSENT  
  0194  M  ABOUBAKAR SADIK KABETH             PASSED  
  0195  M  ADAM YUSUPH YUSUPH                 FAILED  
  0196  M  ALBERT LIBENT                      PASSED  
  0197  M  ALEX JACKSON MWABAMBA              PASSED  
  0198  M  ALLAN DANIEL MHINA                 FAILED  
  0199  M  ALLY A HASANI                      FAILED  
  0200  M  ALLY ATHUMANI KABAKA               ABSENT  
  0201  M  ALLY MIKIDADI                      PASSED  
  0202  M  ALLY SAID MANGA                    PASSED  
     
  0203  M  AYUBU JEREMIA RUGWAGUZA            FAILED  
  0204  M  AZIZI JUMA RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0205  M  BAKARI HASSAN MPINDA               FAILED  
  0206  M  BALES N KUSSAGA                    FAILED  
  0207  M  BEATUS BARAKA ILAGILA              FAILED  
  0208  M  BENALD GEORGE                      FAILED  
  0209  M  BENEDICT JOSEPH HAULE              PASSED  
  0210  M  CASTUS NZILA KALIMU                FAILED  
  0211  M  CHACHA UDO MNIKO                   ABSENT  
  0212  M  CHANDE SAMWELI KABOME              PASSED  
  0213  M  CHELESTINO KIMBE E                 PASSED  
  0214  M  CLEOPHACE FRANCIS NYAMGOGA         FAILED  
  0215  M  CORNELIO VENAS MSAMBYA             PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 111
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   86                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  DAMSON W NSOMBA                    FAILED  
  0217  M  DANSON HILDY SAILEN                FAILED  
  0218  M  EDOM EDWARDY MWAKYUSA              PASSED  
  0219  M  EDSON E MSWANI                     FAILED  
  0220  M  ELISHA MADEHA                      FAILED  
  0221  M  ELLY MOSSES                        ABSENT  
  0222  M  EMANUEL ERNEST MONO                FAILED  
  0223  M  EMMANUEL CHACHA WEREMA             PASSED  
  0224  M  EMMANUEL GODSON MUSHI              PASSED  
  0225  M  EMMANUEL PATRIC CHINTOWA           ABSENT  
  0226  M  EMMANUEL PAUL MWAIKAMBO            PASSED  
  0227  M  EMMANUEL YONA MANONI               FAILED  
  0228  M  ERICK EDIMIN HAUZA                 PASSED  
  0229  M  FRANK ROBERT MANYAKI               PASSED  
  0230  M  FRANK SMART MWASHITETE             ABSENT  
     
  0231  M  FREDRICK ANDERSON NYATTA           FAILED  
  0232  M  GABRIEL MOSES WAMI                 ABSENT  
  0233  M  GABRIEL NTALE DEO                  FAILED  
  0234  M  GEOFREY J MWASENGA                 PASSED  
  0235  M  GEORGE JOHN SANGA                  FAILED  
  0236  M  GOODLUCK ALEXANDER                 ABSENT  
  0237  M  HAMISI MARWA                       PASSED  
  0238  M  HOSSEN JUMA SHABAN                 PASSED  
  0239  M  IBRAHIMU OMARY MNGODO              FAILED  
  0240  M  IDRISSA A MAKWINYA                 FAILED  
  0241  M  IMANUEL STEPHEN                    FAILED  
  0242  M  ISMAIL SALUMU MKUGWA               ABSENT  
  0243  M  JACKSON MARTIN NGALAWA             PASSED  
  0244  M  JOFREY DONALD BUGALI               ABSENT  
  0245  M  JOHN JOSEPH MSAGATI                ABSENT  
     
  0246  M  JOHN MARCO KANONI                  ABSENT  
  0247  M  JONATHAN GREGORY MSIMBE            FAILED  
  0248  M  JOSEPH NKWAMA MOSES                ABSENT  
  0249  M  JOSEPH PANTALEON NGOWI             PASSED  
  0250  M  JOSEPH W NGESA                     ABSENT  
  0251  M  JUMA MAULID MKIMA                  ABSENT  
  0252  M  JUMA SAIDI JUMA                    PASSED  
  0253  M  KELVIN GERARD KISANGA              ABSENT  
  0254  M  KENETH SOSPETER MADEHA             PASSED  
  0255  M  KHAMISI ABDALLAH MBUNDA            PASSED  
  0256  M  KHATIBU SAID                       PASSED  
  0257  M  LABOUR DERICK JAKETCH              PASSED  
  0258  M  LAMECK MAKOLE MOMBO                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 112
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   86                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  LAZARO CHARLES MAZIKU              FAILED  
  0260  M  LIVINUS M MAHINJA                  PASSED  
  0261  M  LUGINA L MASINDE                   PASSED  
  0262  M  LUTTA A. LUTASELWA                 PASSED  
  0263  M  MATHEW KAMWELA                     FAILED  
  0264  M  MATHIAS PAUL GWAJIMA               ABSENT  
  0265  M  MICHAEL MBWAMBO ELIAS              PASSED  
  0266  M  MOGEKA WARYOBA                     PASSED  
  0267  M  MOHAMED MUSSA                      FAILED  
  0268  M  MWALAMI ATHUMAN MWINYIMVUA         PASSED  
  0269  M  OMARY S MSESE                      ABSENT  
  0270  M  PAULO NYIMILA MWASAKUJONGA         PASSED  
  0271  M  PETER CHARLES                      PASSED  
  0272  M  PETER CHRISTOPHER SILIMA           PASSED  
  0273  M  PETRO SEBASTIAN SAIDIA             ABSENT  
     
  0274  M  PIUS FAUSTINE MISANA               PASSED  
  0275  M  RAITO HEAD GWALINAN                FAILED  
  0276  M  RAMADHANI HASSAN RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0277  M  RAYMOND EDMUND                     PASSED  
  0278  M  RICHARD A. RUTIBINGA               PASSED  
  0279  M  ROBERT BENJAMIN WILLIAM            ABSENT  
  0280  M  SAID MAHMOUD MAKONGOLO             PASSED  
  0281  M  SAIDY MUSSA                        FAILED  
  0282  M  SAIMONI E KISUDA                   FAILED  
  0283  M  SALUMU MWINYIMVUA NASSORO          FAILED  
  0284  M  SAMSON OSWARD KASANGAYA            FAILED  
  0285  M  SAMSON YOHANA MAGANGA              PASSED  
  0286  M  SERALIN SILVESTER MKOPA            FAILED  
  0287  M  SHAUQARIM SHABANI                  PASSED  
  0288  M  SHEDRACK MUHITIRA JUMA             FAILED  
     
  0289  M  SIMON MICHAEL MCHARO               ABSENT  
  0290  M  TEDSON THOBIAS MIKAYA              PASSED  
  0291  M  TWAHIRU RASHID TITU                PASSED  
  0292  M  VICTOR JULIUS ANTONY               PASSED  
  0293  M  VICTOR KALINGA MWENDWA             ABSENT  
  0294  M  WILLIAM JULIAS NZINYANGWA          PASSED  
  0295  M  WILLIAMU JULIAS                    ABSENT  
  0296  M  WILSON KYARUZI KITI                FAILED  
  0297  M  YOHANA ISOMBA SAMAKI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 113
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0303 - ARUSHA-MERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA MIRAJ SALUM                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  DIANA J LYIMO                      FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER I. MARCO                    FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER PETER MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  IMELDA W NYAMANGA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  LILIAN SALVATORY MTEGWA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  MAGRETH SETIEL MKONYI              PASSED  
  0008  F  MAIMUNA A GABRIELY                 PASSED  
  0009  F  MONIKA PAUL MABUSI                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  MWAJABU ABDALLA KAGONJI            ABSENT  
  0011  F  MWANAIDI H. MSHANA                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  SARAH L KIMNYAK                    PASSED  
  0013  F  STELLA EDWARD SING'OMBE            FAILED  
  0014  M  COLMAN JOSEPH MASOI                PASSED  
  0015  M  JOHN CHARLES TWALA                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOSEPH AGUSTINO MARANDO            ABSENT  
  0017  M  JOVITH JOSEPH IJUNGA               PASSED  
  0018  M  JUMANNE ISSA MHITA                 FAILED  
  0019  M  LUCANDA MROBI MUSIBA               ABSENT  
  0020  M  RAYMOND MICHAEL LYUKI              ABSENT  
  0021  M  SAITOTI MEMIRI LUKUMAY             PASSED  
  0022  M  ZWANGENDABA KARYOHE MPAPA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 114
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0305 - BULUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PORYICARYIPO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANITHA H MUTTAGAYWA                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANUSIATA CRISANT MIKOMA            FAILED  
  0004  F  CAREEN J. MWITA                    PASSED  
  0005  F  COSTANCIA EMMANUEL MUSESE          PASSED  
  0006  F  EMMAKULATHA M JULIAN               ABSENT  
  0007  F  ESTHER WILSON KABELELE             FAILED  
  0008  F  FLOMENA DAUDI NDUTU                ABSENT  
  0009  F  GRACE WENSICLAUS KASMIR            FAILED  
  0010  F  JILLIAN SOJAR EMANUEL              FAILED  
  0011  F  JOSEPHINA S TEMBA                  FAILED  
  0012  F  JOYCE RICHARD MAKONO               FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIETHA CHITAGE KUBOJA            FAILED  
  0014  F  MARY MATAMA MAIGE                  FAILED  
  0015  F  MIRIAM IGERIA MWAULA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MKWAYA JEREMIAH                    PASSED  
  0017  F  MWAJUMA JUMA MWETA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  MYEYI EVA JOACHIM                  PASSED  
  0019  F  NEEMA JOSEPH MBAWALA               ABSENT  
  0020  F  PENDO NIAH ROBERT                  FAILED  
  0021  F  SALIMA ATHUMAN NTEGI               FAILED  
  0022  F  SAYI JOSEPH MAGANGA                FAILED  
  0023  F  SPECIOSA LAURENT MTENGA            FAILED  
  0024  F  TABU JACOB                         FAILED  
  0025  F  VERONICA PAUL MALALE               ABSENT  
  0026  F  YUNIS LEONARD LUSHINGE             PASSED  
  0027  M  BUNDALA NHENDE                     PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIEL MADUHU DABAYI               ABSENT  
  0029  M  GABRIEL SNATUS KUCHIBANDA          PASSED  
  0030  M  JOHN CLAUD MASSAWE                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MANUMBU S GAPILE                   ABSENT  
  0032  M  PETER GELARD ILENGE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 115
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES CHARLES SHEMWETA             PASSED  
  0002  F  AINESS ELINISA SHOO                PASSED  
  0003  F  AINESS JACKSON LEYANI              FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA JUMA MWENDA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ALFONSINA S SILAYO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ALODA JULIUS KABANGO               FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA KASSIM ALLY                  PASSED  
  0008  F  AMINA KEPHAR AMOS                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANASTAZIA ADRIAN MUSHI             FAILED  
  0010  F  ANASTAZIA DAVID SAMSON             ABSENT  
  0011  F  ANATOLIA PIUS MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0012  F  ANNA BONIFACE MAGIGE               FAILED  
  0013  F  ANNA ELIFURAHA SAWE                PASSED  
  0014  F  ANNA JACKOB MPINGA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  ANNA JOHN LEMA                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ANNA METHEW NKURLU                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  ASHA F MWELUHANGA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  ASHA JUMA MRIMI                    PASSED  
  0019  F  ASHURA MOHAMED IBANGI              FAILED  
  0020  F  AURELLIA MILLINGA                  ABSENT  
  0021  F  BAHATI JACKSON NYANGAGA            PASSED  
  0022  F  BEATRICE BENN LIMO                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  BERTHA DAUDI NDINDE                ABSENT  
  0024  F  BITIZANI SHABANI                   ABSENT  
  0025  F  CATHERINE GIDEO MATONYA            PASSED  
  0026  F  CATHERINE RONLWAD MHAGAMA          FAILED  
  0027  F  CHIKU KADU NGALOKA                 FAILED  
  0028  F  CHIPEGWA EMMANUEL CHAMLOMO         ABSENT  
  0029  F  CHIPEGWA JACKSON CHAPI             PASSED  
  0030  F  CHRISTINA PHIDELIS SHILAGI         PASSED  
     
  0031  F  CHRISTINA WILIUM SANGA             ABSENT  
  0032  F  CLARA JOSEPH MKAMI                 PASSED  
  0033  F  CLEOPATRA ALBIN MINDE              PASSED  
  0034  F  COLETHA JOSEPH DONARD              FAILED  
  0035  F  CONSOLATA JULIUS MPYAMAGULU        FAILED  
  0036  F  CONSTANSIA CHARLES MASANJA         ABSENT  
  0037  F  DAMARES MADEHA JOSHUA              FAILED  
  0038  F  DATIVA YUDA MSANGI                 FAILED  
  0039  F  DEVOTA ERASMI MTALLO               ABSENT  
  0040  F  DIANA DAUDI MTUNDU                 PASSED  
  0041  F  DIGNA SYLVESTER MLAY               PASSED  
  0042  F  DINNA JACOB ELIYA                  FAILED  
  0043  F  DORAH MGALLE                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 116
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  DORAH PAUL NTIMBA                  FAILED  
  0045  F  DORCUS MAPUNDA SIDINI              FAILED  
  0046  F  DORICA ISSA KIMOLO                 PASSED  
  0047  F  DOROTHY VENANCE ITAMBU             PASSED  
  0048  F  EDITRUDA D KILAPILO                FAILED  
  0049  F  EDNA JOSEPH SENHYINA               FAILED  
  0050  F  ELISIA HARSON KISANGA              FAILED  
  0051  F  ELIZABETH BARNABASI OLLOMI         FAILED  
  0052  F  ELIZABETH CHARLES MAGANGA          FAILED  
  0053  F  ELIZABETH DAUDI WILLIAM            FAILED  
  0054  F  ELIZABETH DOMINIKO KOMBA           FAILED  
  0055  F  ELIZABETH EZECHIEL MNJEJA          PASSED  
  0056  F  ELIZABETH GABRIEL DIONIS           ABSENT  
  0057  F  ELIZABETH JOHNATHAN KASIMILA       FAILED  
  0058  F  ELIZABETH JOHN SONGORO             PASSED  
     
  0059  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH SADIK             PASSED  
  0060  F  ELIZABETH MANASE MAKALA            PASSED  
  0061  F  ELIZABETH PATERNE MSALA            PASSED  
  0062  F  EMMY VICTOR KUSEKWA                ABSENT  
  0063  F  ESTA DIGA MAJENGO                  ABSENT  
  0064  F  ESTER EZEKIELI OGOLA               FAILED  
  0065  F  ESTER GERALD MHAGAMA               FAILED  
  0066  F  ESTER RAYMOS KIMAMBO               PASSED  
  0067  F  ESTER SAMWEL KABOHORA              ABSENT  
  0068  F  ESTER S MUNGA                      FAILED  
  0069  F  ESTHER MELKIZEDEK SHALUA           ABSENT  
  0070  F  EVA HARUNI JOSHUA                  FAILED  
  0071  F  EVA WILLIUM MADDA                  FAILED  
  0072  F  EVETHA ALOYCE MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0073  F  FABIANA JOHN MICHAEL               ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  FATMA SELEMAN                      ABSENT  
  0075  F  FATUMA SAID ALLY                   FAILED  
  0076  F  FAUSTA NASORO BWAMKUU              FAILED  
  0077  F  FELISTA NATHANAELI KAPINGA         FAILED  
  0078  F  FLORA BONIFACE JENDYA              FAILED  
  0079  F  FLORA DANIEL MBALANI               PASSED  
  0080  F  FLORA GERALD TITO                  FAILED  
  0081  F  FLORA JOSEPH MZENGA                FAILED  
  0082  F  FRANCISKA AUGUSTI MUSHI            FAILED  
  0083  F  FROLA C UBAMBA                     PASSED  
  0084  F  GETRUDA DEUS MIYANGO               FAILED  
  0085  F  GETRUDE HASSANI                    FAILED  
  0086  F  GIVENLIGHT ELIRINGIA MREMI         FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 117
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  GLADINESSI EVARESTI NYELLA         FAILED  
  0088  F  GRACE MGUNDA MGAYO                 FAILED  
  0089  F  GREENESS BETROD MWANGUNDA          FAILED  
  0090  F  HAMISA HAMADI KASONGO              FAILED  
  0091  F  HAPPINESS JAMES MZIA               FAILED  
  0092  F  HAPPINESS JUSTINIAN RUTEMBEKA      PASSED  
  0093  F  HAPPY WILLIAM MTAMBALIKE           FAILED  
  0094  F  HAWA E LEUNA                       FAILED  
  0095  F  HAWA MOHAMED                       FAILED  
  0096  F  HAWA YUSUPH MBOGONI                FAILED  
  0097  F  HELENA OSCAR MYINGA                FAILED  
  0098  F  HILDA MHAWI                        ABSENT  
  0099  F  HUSNA HUSSEIN SANZAGALA            FAILED  
  0100  F  IDEFONSIA HILARY ANTONY            ABSENT  
  0101  F  JACKLINE D MWEKA                   ABSENT  
     
  0102  F  JACKRINA DEODATUS EMMANUEL         FAILED  
  0103  F  JANE SIMON MSHANA                  FAILED  
  0104  F  JANETH VITALIS KUNAMBI             FAILED  
  0105  F  JEMA ATHMANI MPENDU                ABSENT  
  0106  F  JENIFER WILLIAM PETER              FAILED  
  0107  F  JENIPHER JOSEPH MLOLI              PASSED  
  0108  F  JENNIFER DAVID SENDEU              FAILED  
  0109  F  JOAH SAMSONI MKAKA                 FAILED  
  0110  F  JONESTER THOMAS PATRICK            PASSED  
  0111  F  JOYCE JOSEPH MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0112  F  JOYCE JOSEPH NYAMACHOYA            FAILED  
  0113  F  JULIANA RAYMONDY LEONI             FAILED  
  0114  F  KABIBII MIRAJI HASSAN              PASSED  
  0115  F  KEZIA DAVID MTENDA                 FAILED  
  0116  F  KOKUWAISA J GONDO                  FAILED  
     
  0117  F  KULUTHUMU BACHU SALEHE             FAILED  
  0118  F  KULWA FALES MKAMA                  FAILED  
  0119  F  LEONIA W GWANDU                    FAILED  
  0120  F  LILIAN DANIEL MAKASI               ABSENT  
  0121  F  LILIAN HERMAN BIYENGO              FAILED  
  0122  F  LOVENESS FRANCIS LIKONDE           FAILED  
  0123  F  LUCIA A MKALAMWAZI                 PASSED  
  0124  F  LUCY JOSEPH MUSHI                  ABSENT  
  0125  F  MAGDALENA ANDREA BITURO            FAILED  
  0126  F  MAGDALENA BEATUS SHISHIMWE         FAILED  
  0127  F  MAGDALENA J KASANGA                FAILED  
  0128  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL NATUMWA            FAILED  
  0129  F  MAHALIA ADAM MHUNGA                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 118
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  MARIA EMMANUEL JACOB               ABSENT  
  0131  F  MARIAM ASHERY KUODANGA             FAILED  
  0132  F  MARIAM CLEMENT MOKIWA              ABSENT  
  0133  F  MARIAM D CHIBIGASI                 PASSED  
  0134  F  MARIAM ELIAS NDALU                 FAILED  
  0135  F  MARIAM KISOLI BWAYA                FAILED  
  0136  F  MARIAMU ENOCK LUSINDE              ABSENT  
  0137  F  MARIAMU RAMADHANI ISUJA            FAILED  
  0138  F  MARIAM WILLIAM MALODA              FAILED  
  0139  F  MARIAM YUSUPH LYIMO                PASSED  
  0140  F  MARIA PERIMENA MWANZA              FAILED  
  0141  F  MARIATERESA JACOB SEVELIN          ABSENT  
  0142  F  MARIA YOHANA MTATI                 FAILED  
  0143  F  MARRY ANDREW MLACHA                PASSED  
  0144  F  MARTHA A MWAMESE                   ABSENT  
     
  0145  F  MARTHA MANASE MKOMANGI             PASSED  
  0146  F  MARY ANDREW MLACHA                 ABSENT  
  0147  F  MARY DENIS MTALEMWA                FAILED  
  0148  F  MARY ELIAH MWANGA                  PASSED  
  0149  F  MARY F MASSAWE                     FAILED  
  0150  F  MARY JOSEPH SINKARA                PASSED  
  0151  F  MARY JULIUS KANKUTEBE              ABSENT  
  0152  F  MARY SAMSON MGANGA                 FAILED  
  0153  F  MERCYLINDA JOHN MTYANI             FAILED  
  0154  F  MGENI BAKARI JORORO                PASSED  
  0155  F  MIRIAM ISSA SEPH                   PASSED  
  0156  F  MIRIAM MICHAEL CHIGOJI             ABSENT  
  0157  F  MONICA JOSEPH KAPUNGU              FAILED  
  0158  F  MONICA PHILEMON MAKASI             FAILED  
  0159  F  MONICA SIMONI MAGANGA              FAILED  
     
  0160  F  MOSHI OMARI SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0161  F  MWAJABU SELEMANI KAMBI             FAILED  
  0162  F  MWANAIDI IDDY JUMA                 FAILED  
  0163  F  MWANJIA JUMANNE MRISHO             FAILED  
  0164  F  MWANTIME MOHAMED YUSUFU            FAILED  
  0165  F  NATALIA PASCHAL TESHA              ABSENT  
  0166  F  NEEMA GEORGE BITEYAMANGA           ABSENT  
  0167  F  NEEMA GERALD LEKOMU                FAILED  
  0168  F  NEEMA JEREMIA JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0169  F  NEEMA NEHEMIAH JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0170  F  NEEMA SIRAJI BAKARI                PASSED  
  0171  F  NELIA ELIAS KAMWELA                PASSED  
  0172  F  NIBONISYE AMOS KILONGOLA           FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 119
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  NINZA AMANI MBWAMBO                FAILED  
  0174  F  OLIVA EMMANUEL SONGOLALA           FAILED  
  0175  F  PASKWINA ATHANAS NGOILA            FAILED  
  0176  F  PATRICIA EMELIAN MWIKOLLA          FAILED  
  0177  F  PELISI GODWIN MNYILI               FAILED  
  0178  F  PENDO ALFRED YORAMU                FAILED  
  0179  F  PENDO DICKSON CHILONGANI           PASSED  
  0180  F  PENDO DITRAM UNGELE                FAILED  
  0181  F  PENDO PETER TOYI                   FAILED  
  0182  F  PENINA J MKUMBO                    FAILED  
  0183  F  PRISCA ANDONGWISYE MWAMAKULA       ABSENT  
  0184  F  PRISCA G MASSAWE                   FAILED  
  0185  F  RAHEL WILSON NZOA                  PASSED  
  0186  F  RAHMA AMOS MWAGARA                 ABSENT  
  0187  F  REBECA MUSA SUMUNI                 PASSED  
     
  0188  F  REBECCA J MKEMWA                   FAILED  
  0189  F  REGINALDA DOMINIC SULEMAN          FAILED  
  0190  F  REHEMA ALLY MUMWI                  FAILED  
  0191  F  REHEMA BAKARI ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0192  F  REHEMA HAMIS MUSTAPHA              FAILED  
  0193  F  REHEMA MKALI CHIDOHO               PASSED  
  0194  F  REHEME S MLENGA                    FAILED  
  0195  F  RHODA DISHON MAGWAI                ABSENT  
  0196  F  RHODA SIMON KISAVAH                FAILED  
  0197  F  RIZIKI JENCY MBUKWA                FAILED  
  0198  F  ROSALIA CHRISTOPHER NDULA          FAILED  
  0199  F  ROSE A MKONGWE                     FAILED  
  0200  F  ROSE ANTIPASI KOMBA                ABSENT  
  0201  F  ROSE EMMANUEL RAPHAEL              FAILED  
  0202  F  ROSEMARY JACKSON MEDDA             FAILED  
     
  0203  F  ROSEMARY JOSEPHAT KAIJAGE          FAILED  
  0204  F  ROSE NICHOLOUS IZIDORI             FAILED  
  0205  F  RUKIA JUMA KISAILO                 FAILED  
  0206  F  SAADA HASSAN SHOMARI               FAILED  
  0207  F  SABINA M GENDO                     PASSED  
  0208  F  SALMA ANTHONY BWAYA                PASSED  
  0209  F  SALMA HAMADI ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
  0210  F  SALMA HAMISI MAZENGO               FAILED  
  0211  F  SALMA MUSSA ALLY                   FAILED  
  0212  F  SALOME EMMANUEL SALUM              PASSED  
  0213  F  SALOME PATRICK KALENZI             ABSENT  
  0214  F  SARAH CHIPENGWA KONGOLA            FAILED  
  0215  F  SARAH ERNEST MADUHU                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 120
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  F  SARAPHINA EXAVERY MGAYA            FAILED  
  0217  F  SAUMU MIRAJI MSANGI                FAILED  
  0218  F  SCOLASTICA JOHN MASAKA             ABSENT  
  0219  F  SEHEWA JACKOB MGANGA               FAILED  
  0220  F  SIKUJUA SYLVESTER MANYAS           FAILED  
  0221  F  SOPHIA WILLIAM KAFUTE              PASSED  
  0222  F  SOPHIA WILSON CHIMBWI              PASSED  
  0223  F  SPORA P NGAA                       FAILED  
  0224  F  STELLA ALEX MANDO                  FAILED  
  0225  F  STELLA NAMWEL MREMA                PASSED  
  0226  F  SULEIYA ABDI ABDILLAH              ABSENT  
  0227  F  SUZANA JOHN JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0228  F  TATU HAMISI                        FAILED  
  0229  F  TITO WANGITABU KIMATA              ABSENT  
  0230  F  TUNU SAIDI ABDALAH                 FAILED  
     
  0231  F  UPENDO JAMES MANDIA                ABSENT  
  0232  F  VAILETH BATHOLOMEO BIGILIMANA      PASSED  
  0233  F  VERONICA WILLIAM MKOMA             ABSENT  
  0234  F  VICTORIA ATHUMANI ALLY             ABSENT  
  0235  F  VICTORIA PETRO WILLIAM             ABSENT  
  0236  F  VIOLETH DANIEL KAYOGO              PASSED  
  0237  F  WARDAH ABDI IKONDE                 FAILED  
  0238  F  ZAINABU MUSSA MBWAMBO              PASSED  
  0239  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI BUI              FAILED  
  0240  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI ISSA             ABSENT  
  0241  F  ZAITUN ALLY YUSSUPH                FAILED  
  0242  F  ZAITUNI ABDURAHMANI ALI            PASSED  
  0243  F  ZAWADI TULLO CHAGGI                FAILED  
  0244  F  ZUHURA ALLY RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0245  M  ABDALLA HAMIS HUSSEIN              PASSED  
     
  0246  M  ABDULAZIZI MSALLAH OMARY           ABSENT  
  0247  M  ABDUL NASIR JUMA                   FAILED  
  0248  M  ABDULRAHIM NURU HASSAN             ABSENT  
  0249  M  ABEL ATHUMANI SHILA                FAILED  
  0250  M  ABUBAKARI IDDI CHEDI               FAILED  
  0251  M  ADAM RAMADHANI MARLEY              PASSED  
  0252  M  AKWILINO WERNERY NDOPWELE          FAILED  
  0253  M  ALBERT MBALANGA                    PASSED  
  0254  M  ALEX JOEL KUDELI                   ABSENT  
  0255  M  ALLY VILIMA RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0256  M  ALPHA ANDREA MAKANYAGA             PASSED  
  0257  M  AMEN ALININE MWAKALOBO             PASSED  
  0258  M  AMOS ALBERT MBALANGA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 121
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  ANDREA M MANDO                     PASSED  
  0260  M  ASIFIWE JOHNSON MADDA              ABSENT  
  0261  M  ATHUMANI SAID GREY                 PASSED  
  0262  M  ATHUMANI TWAHA IKAPU               PASSED  
  0263  M  BEZELELI JOEL CHIBAGO              PASSED  
  0264  M  BONIFACE DUNCAN MWAMFUPE           FAILED  
  0265  M  BUNDALA MANYIKA                    FAILED  
  0266  M  CHARLES RAPHAEL MMASSY             FAILED  
  0267  M  DAUDI MWAKASALA MWAKIJELE          FAILED  
  0268  M  DAUDI ROBERT SIMWITA               ABSENT  
  0269  M  DICKSON KETSON KAYUNI              FAILED  
  0270  M  ELIA ANGOLILE MSOMBA               ABSENT  
  0271  M  ELIAKIM GODWIN MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0272  M  ELIKANA ALEX MABOJE                FAILED  
  0273  M  ELISAMSON DOSLA BAYYO              FAILED  
     
  0274  M  EMANUEL JULIUS KAJEMBE             FAILED  
  0275  M  EMILY SAIMON SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0276  M  ENELEO JOHN KATELE                 FAILED  
  0277  M  EVARD LEODGARD KAGASHAN            PASSED  
  0278  M  FESTO MTWALE MTIMATUKU             ABSENT  
  0279  M  FLORIAN CLEOPHACE BITEGERA         ABSENT  
  0280  M  FRANCIS ROBERT LUKINDO             FAILED  
  0281  M  FRANK NASON JOHN                   PASSED  
  0282  M  FRAVIAN MUSHOBOZI FRANCES          ABSENT  
  0283  M  FURAHA JOSEPH KUTUTWA              FAILED  
  0284  M  GODFREY CHRISTOPHER MANGU          FAILED  
  0285  M  HAMAD HASSAN BULUGU                PASSED  
  0286  M  HASSAN SHABANI MAKUSI              PASSED  
  0287  M  HENRY XAVERY SINGO                 FAILED  
  0288  M  HERI ALBERT MBALAGA                ABSENT  
     
  0289  M  HUSSEIN ABUBAKARI MOLLA            ABSENT  
  0290  M  HUSSEIN IDDY HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0291  M  IBRAHIM MOHAMED AMASI              PASSED  
  0292  M  ISAAC MASITO MUHANDO               FAILED  
  0293  M  ISACK MUSSA LESILWA                FAILED  
  0294  M  ISAYA JACKSON KUTAMIKA             ABSENT  
  0295  M  ISAYA KAPELA MAGANGA               FAILED  
  0296  M  ISAYA M MCHIWA                     FAILED  
  0297  M  ISMAIL SHABANI FUTO                FAILED  
  0298  M  ISMAIL SHABANI ISMAIL              FAILED  
  0299  M  ISSA ALLI KAHESI                   FAILED  
  0300  M  JACKSON YOHANA CHISALUNI           ABSENT  
  0301  M  JACOB WILLIUM MBWANA               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 122
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  M  JIMMY JAPHET MWANGOSI              PASSED  
  0303  M  JOHN DAUD NGADADA                  FAILED  
  0304  M  JOHN FRANK MHINA                   ABSENT  
  0305  M  JOHN JEREMIA MGUDE                 FAILED  
  0306  M  JOSEPH GHULA KIJII                 FAILED  
  0307  M  JOSEPH G MASIMA                    FAILED  
  0308  M  JOSEPH IBUNGA MATARA               FAILED  
  0309  M  JOSEPH WILLIAM MDACHI              ABSENT  
  0310  M  JOSEPH ZEPHRINI MHINDI             FAILED  
  0311  M  JULIUS PROTAS MBARI                ABSENT  
  0312  M  JUMA ANASI MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0313  M  JUMANNE ALLY SEIF                  FAILED  
  0314  M  JUMA RAMADHANI MRISHO              ABSENT  
  0315  M  JUSTIN SAMWELY RICHARD             FAILED  
  0316  M  KEDMOND WILSON NAMGA               FAILED  
     
  0317  M  KEPHAS ARON MSANGAMA               FAILED  
  0318  M  KHALID H MBAGA                     PASSED  
  0319  M  KHALID MOHAMEDI KHALID             FAILED  
  0320  M  LAURENT LAZARO LUSULO              ABSENT  
  0321  M  LAZARO ERNEST NKINDWA              PASSED  
  0322  M  LISTER M NDAHANI                   FAILED  
  0323  M  LISTON OSCAR MACHA                 ABSENT  
  0324  M  LUCAS RANGE SAMWEL                 PASSED  
  0325  M  LUGENDO HENRY SEMBUCHE             FAILED  
  0326  M  MAIKO RAJABU UBOMBA                ABSENT  
  0327  M  MANYILIZU JOHN LUSOLOJA            PASSED  
  0328  M  MBEMBELA ABEID KILINDILE           FAILED  
  0329  M  MESHACK AMON NDAJILLO              ABSENT  
  0330  M  MESHACK SOSPETER MADUMBA           PASSED  
  0331  M  MICHAEL RAJABU UBOMBA              FAILED  
     
  0332  M  MICHAEL V MHAGAMA                  ABSENT  
  0333  M  MIRAJI BAKARI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0334  M  MOHAMED OMARI MZIGI                FAILED  
  0335  M  MPOKI ALINUWILA MWAMLIMA           FAILED  
  0336  M  MUHIDIN ABDALLAH RASHID            FAILED  
  0337  M  MUSSA HAMISI MIKIDADI              FAILED  
  0338  M  NATHANIEL JACKSON CHAPI            FAILED  
  0339  M  NELSON RICHARD YOHANA              PASSED  
  0340  M  NICHOLLOUS M KAYALLA               FAILED  
  0341  M  NICODEMUS JONATHAN MATARO          FAILED  
  0342  M  NOAH VICENT ALFRED                 FAILED  
  0343  M  NOEL ROBERT MBIJIMA                ABSENT  
  0344  M  NYEMO FRANCIS MKANDALA             FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 123
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   85                     
           FAILED =  211                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0345  M  OBREY LEONARD KIDUNDA              FAILED  
  0346  M  OMARY JURANGO                      ABSENT  
  0347  M  ORAPHY ADRIAN TEMIGUNGA            FAILED  
  0348  M  PETER FRANCIS MGONGOLWA            FAILED  
  0349  M  PRISCUS PETER NGOWI                FAILED  
  0350  M  RONALD F KONGOKE                   FAILED  
  0351  M  RUJERO NICODEM KAPINGA             PASSED  
  0352  M  SAMSONI MLOLI SAMSONI              FAILED  
  0353  M  SAMWELI ELIBARIKI MMAR             ABSENT  
  0354  M  SAMWEL MADEJE MHATYO               FAILED  
  0355  M  SEBASTIAN CHILONGO MASINYE         FAILED  
  0356  M  SEIF ANASI MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0357  M  SHAMI EMMANUEL LUPONDIJE           ABSENT  
  0358  M  SHIMBI ALEX THOMAS                 FAILED  
  0359  M  SHUKURU SALUM KONDO                ABSENT  
     
  0360  M  SYLVESTER CLOVIAS MROSSO           PASSED  
  0361  M  SYLVESTER PACKSHADI NDOLOGA        ABSENT  
  0362  M  THOBIAS MAFURU MACHUMU             ABSENT  
  0363  M  THOMAS CHARLES KILAKATA            PASSED  
  0364  M  VALERIA EMMANUEL MROSO             ABSENT  
  0365  M  WALTER GODFREY MMARI               PASSED  
  0366  M  WAZIRI BRIGHTON NGWANDU            FAILED  
  0367  M  WENDELINY MATHIAS KISSINGA         FAILED  
  0368  M  WILBRODY L SARWATT                 PASSED  
  0369  M  WILLIAM JOSEPH BAZOMBANZA          PASSED  
  0370  M  YAHYA HUSSEIN MWINGA               FAILED  
  0371  M  YOHANA C MCHIWA                    ABSENT  
  0372  F  CHRISTINA WILBERT MNG'ONG'O        PASSED  
  0373  F  EVA SAIMON SAUSI                   ABSENT  
  0374  F  EVELINE COSMAS WADELANGA           FAILED  
     
  0375  F  HAWA MAULID ATHUMAN                FAILED  
  0376  F  NEEMA J KHALID                     PASSED  
  0377  F  PENDO RASHID HAMIS                 FAILED  
  0378  F  WINIFRIDA SAMSON JAMES             ABSENT  
  0379  M  AMOS ANDERSON MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0380  M  ATHANASIO LUPATU MICHAEL           ABSENT  
  0381  M  LUCAS CHIUTE LUBELEJE              FAILED  
  0382  M  OMAR IDD ATHUMAN                   FAILED  
  0383  M  PONSIANO CHARLES YOMBAYOMBA        FAILED  
  0384  M  PRINCE HIPPOLITE MAKOY             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 124
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0310 - FORESTHILL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA BARNABAS MWENDA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  DAIMA FADHILY LIBACK               FAILED  
  0003  F  GLADYS ELEDIA KISAPILE             FAILED  
  0004  F  HABIBA HASSAN KILUNGA              FAILED  
  0005  F  JOYCE JAFARY MACHELA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  JUDITH JAMES                       FAILED  
  0007  F  LUCY M. SEVERINI                   FAILED  
  0008  F  LUSIA SAYOMBO DONARD               FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA NYANGALA                     FAILED  
  0010  M  HAMISI MUSSA KAIGE                 ABSENT  
  0011  M  ISSA ALLY MPONGOLA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  MAIKO SANGANA                      ABSENT  
  0013  M  MARWA DAVID MGESI                  PASSED  
  0014  M  NASSIR ISSA AMERI                  ABSENT  
  0015  M  OTHMAN YUSUFU THABIT               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SAAD SHARIF MALIYAGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 125
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADHA OMARY MCHENI                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES HAPPSON TONDI                FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS STEPHANO MASINGE            FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA ISSA CHARYA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA A. KWEJI                     FAILED  
  0006  F  ANITHA DEUSDERT                    PASSED  
  0007  F  ARAFA HUSSEN                       FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHA JOHN                          FAILED  
  0009  F  BAHATI ALLY                        PASSED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE SALVATORY                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  BIESHA GAMA                        FAILED  
  0012  F  DEBORA AMENYE MWAISUMO             ABSENT  
  0013  F  DORA LAWRENCE                      FAILED  
  0014  F  ELINA GERMANUS                     PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH CHRISTOPHER MWINUKA      FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EMMA DANIEL LAI                    FAILED  
  0017  F  FATMA JUMANNE SULLE                PASSED  
  0018  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI                   FAILED  
  0019  F  FAUSTA GAITAN CHAMBO               FAILED  
  0020  F  FELISTER MICHAEL NYAMBO            PASSED  
  0021  F  FRIDA ALEX MWAKABENGA              FAILED  
  0022  F  HADIJA HAMADI KITUNDA              FAILED  
  0023  F  HAFSWA MWINYI                      FAILED  
  0024  F  HALIMA MOHAMED                     PASSED  
  0025  F  HAPPINESS MBONEA MSHANA            ABSENT  
  0026  F  JAMILA SHAWEJI MAMBOYA             PASSED  
  0027  F  JOSEPHINA VENANCE                  FAILED  
  0028  F  JOYCE SAMWELI MURUNDI              FAILED  
  0029  F  KULOLA ISSA MNALIMKA               PASSED  
  0030  F  LEILA BAKARI                       FAILED  
     
  0031  F  LUCY JOSEPH MINJA                  FAILED  
  0032  F  MARIA DAUDI MPUMA                  FAILED  
  0033  F  MARIAMU B STEVEN                   PASSED  
  0034  F  MARTHA MUNGA                       FAILED  
  0035  F  MARY ANAKI                         FAILED  
  0036  F  MARY PIUS GOMBANELA                FAILED  
  0037  F  MERY EVARIST MAKONGO               PASSED  
  0038  F  MKAMI MUNSI SOMBA                  FAILED  
  0039  F  PAULINA PAULI KANIJO               PASSED  
  0040  F  PULKERIA THOBIAS MATAULA           PASSED  
  0041  F  ROSE VALENTINO KINYOA              FAILED  
  0042  F  SALAMA ALLY                        ABSENT  
  0043  F  SARA HOSEA                         PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 126
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SARA KWAVAVA                       PASSED  
  0045  F  SAYUNI ATIBENTI MWAIFUNGA          FAILED  
  0046  F  SERAPHINA KOMBA                    FAILED  
  0047  F  SHKRANI EDWARD MILIMO              ABSENT  
  0048  F  SIFA ABDU                          FAILED  
  0049  F  TEKLA ALPHONCE MALINGANYA          ABSENT  
  0050  F  UPENDO EDWIN KADUMA                PASSED  
  0051  F  VERONICA JULIUS MWANANJELA         FAILED  
  0052  F  WINFRIDA ABERIKI EDOTO             FAILED  
  0053  F  ZENAT KUSAGA                       FAILED  
  0054  F  ZUHURA HAMADI SHAHA                FAILED  
  0055  M  ABDU JUMA                          FAILED  
  0056  M  ABILLAH WAZIRI SALUM               ABSENT  
  0057  M  AHMED HAMAD KIBONGANI              PASSED  
  0058  M  ALI SULIEIMANI YUSUFU              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  AUGUSTINE MICHAEL LUKANGA          PASSED  
  0060  M  AYUBU E. MBALAZA                   ABSENT  
  0061  M  DAMAS DAMAS NYONI                  FAILED  
  0062  F  DARINI MOHAMED                     FAILED  
  0063  M  DEUS NGALWALA CHRISTOPHER          PASSED  
  0064  M  EDWIN P NDUGURU                    FAILED  
  0065  M  EMANUEL JOSEPH NINDI               FAILED  
  0066  M  FAUSTINE KIWIA                     FAILED  
  0067  M  FRANCIS MARO TOGOCHO               PASSED  
  0068  M  FRANCIS ROMANUS MCHEMWA            ABSENT  
  0069  M  FREDRIICK DONALD MAKUYU            PASSED  
  0070  M  GELAS EMMANUEL                     FAILED  
  0071  M  HAMIS SAIDI HAMIS                  FAILED  
  0072  M  HASSAN ATHUMAN                     ABSENT  
  0073  M  HERY SEIPH                         PASSED  
     
  0074  M  HUSSEIN S. CHUMA                   ABSENT  
  0075  F  IMANI AZARIA MGIMBA                FAILED  
  0076  M  ISAYA ISACK                        PASSED  
  0077  M  JAPHETI HAPPSON TONDI              FAILED  
  0078  M  JOHN BASIL KYELULA                 FAILED  
  0079  M  JOHN MURYA                         ABSENT  
  0080  M  JOSEPH MARWA CHACHA                PASSED  
  0081  M  LUTUFYO LUTENGANO MWAMBEMBELA      FAILED  
  0082  M  MAURICE RICHARD MBARUKU            FAILED  
  0083  M  MOHAMED ABDALLAH                   ABSENT  
  0084  M  MOHAMMED ABDALAH AMRI              PASSED  
  0085  M  MUHARAMI B ZOMBOKO                 FAILED  
  0086  M  OMARY CLEMENCE ASILIA              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 127
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  PATROBA ELIAS                      PASSED  
  0088  M  PETER JOHN MZIMU                   ABSENT  
  0089  M  PRIMO M SANGAWE                    PASSED  
  0090  M  RAMADHAN ATHUMANI KINYOGORI        PASSED  
  0091  M  RAMADHANI JUMA MTAMBWE             PASSED  
  0092  M  REMI LAURANTI MADEJE               ABSENT  
  0093  M  REUBEN JAMES                       PASSED  
  0094  M  SADIKI MOHAMED LIUTIKE             FAILED  
  0095  M  SAID ALLY MNOLA                    FAILED  
  0096  M  SAID OMARY MLAWA                   FAILED  
  0097  M  SAID YUSUFU                        FAILED  
  0098  M  SELEMAN MTUMBE MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0099  M  SHOMARY SALUMU SHOMARY             FAILED  
  0100  M  SHUKURU SALEHE CHAUREMBO           FAILED  
  0101  M  SUNDAY MICHAEL MSAMILA             PASSED  
     
  0102  M  THEOBART RUKAS MWAKASANGA          FAILED  
  0103  M  WILBENT K MROPE                    ABSENT  
  0104  M  ZAIDI IBRAHIMU                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 128
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0320 - KIGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALINDA SIMON                       PASSED  
  0002  F  ANESTER K PONDA                    PASSED  
  0003  F  ANJELA ELIAS                       PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA O KALIMA                      PASSED  
  0005  F  ASNETH STEVEN AYUBU                PASSED  
  0006  F  ATUKUZWE ADONIAS CHITARAMKA        FAILED  
  0007  F  AZARATH KILELE RISASI              FAILED  
  0008  F  BEATRICE BENEDICTO                 FAILED  
  0009  F  CLARA S ABDALLAH                   PASSED  
  0010  F  DINAZIA BRASIO                     FAILED  
  0011  F  DOROTHEA KASAGAMBA EZEKIEL         ABSENT  
  0012  F  ELESIA ISSACK SAIMON               FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH SAIMON KUNAMBI           FAILED  
  0014  F  ERICER MARCO                       ABSENT  
  0015  F  FEROJIA PHARES                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FLAVIA KOKUBANZA THADEO            PASSED  
  0017  F  GRACE EDWARD MASENGO               FAILED  
  0018  F  MAGRETH EMIL BIZI                  PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAMU ABDALLAH                   FAILED  
  0020  F  MIRRIAM OGADA ANYANGO              PASSED  
  0021  F  MWATUM RAMADHANI KABWE             ABSENT  
  0022  F  NAOMI MUSSA KIRINGO                ABSENT  
  0023  F  NEEMA NICHOLAUS KITORY             FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA STANSLAUS NYANAI             FAILED  
  0025  F  RAINESS RAPHAEL                    PASSED  
  0026  F  REHEMA JULIAS                      ABSENT  
  0027  F  REHEMA JULIAS GASPER               FAILED  
  0028  F  ROSEMARY JOHN RENATUS              FAILED  
  0029  F  SARAH JACKSON BADILI               FAILED  
  0030  F  SHAMLATH ADAM                      PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SUMAYI M MAKARANGA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  WINFRIDA GHALANYI                  ABSENT  
  0033  F  ZULEKHA ADEN ABDI                  ABSENT  
  0034  M  ABDALLAH MAKOKO MALIMA             FAILED  
  0035  M  ATHUMANI DAUDI KWANJA              FAILED  
  0036  M  BAKARI IBRAHIM CHINGANGANYA        PASSED  
  0037  M  BAKARI ITIBARI HAMISI              FAILED  
  0038  M  BENARD GASPALY SILIAKO             FAILED  
  0039  M  CHRISTOPHER S FESTO                PASSED  
  0040  M  DAUD STEPHANO BULINJIYE            FAILED  
  0041  M  DOTTO SIMON NDALA                  ABSENT  
  0042  M  GWEGO MATHEW                       FAILED  
  0043  M  HAMAD SAID SALUMU                  ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 129
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0320 - KIGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  IMANI RAPHAEL NDABILOLE            ABSENT  
  0045  M  JASTIN L KAMTUPE                   FAILED  
  0046  M  KIDOTO JULLIUS                     PASSED  
  0047  M  MAJIDI MUSTAPHA                    PASSED  
  0048  M  MALEJEO LEMBO CHANIKO              ABSENT  
  0049  M  MARTINI CHRISTOPHER                PASSED  
  0050  M  MAULIDI ATHUMAN                    PASSED  
  0051  M  MAYOMBI HAMISI MAYOMBI             FAILED  
  0052  M  NORBERT MALENJE WAKUTUMWA          FAILED  
  0053  M  PETER HAMIS ABDALAH                FAILED  
  0054  M  RAMSON AHMADI OMARI                PASSED  
  0055  M  SAMUEL NATHAEL KAJULA              PASSED  
  0056  M  TALEMWA F RWIGUZA                  FAILED  
  0057  M  TEGEMEO JUMANNE KAPERA             PASSED  
  0058  M  TONY JAMES BUHIYE                  PASSED  
     
  0059  M  VICTOR CEPHAS                      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 130
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA BAKARI YUSUPH                PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELINA ALEXANDER KAIZAMAHE        ABSENT  
  0003  F  ADOLPHINA K ADOLPH                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  AGNES ERNEST NCHIMBI               PASSED  
  0005  F  AGNES JAMESY MNYIHANGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  AGNESS MAHANI                      PASSED  
  0007  F  AGNESS MUSSA IBRAHIM               ABSENT  
  0008  F  AGNESS S. MWILILA                  PASSED  
  0009  F  AISHA HASSANI                      FAILED  
  0010  F  AISHA HUSSEIN MOHAMEDY             PASSED  
  0011  F  AISHA MUSA SULEIMAN                ABSENT  
  0012  F  AISHA OMAR RAMADHAN                FAILED  
  0013  F  AISHI GEOFREY MBOWE                FAILED  
  0014  F  AJILAT BASHIRU ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0015  F  AJUNA S. KAHWA                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ALIZABETH K. FAKUNDO               ABSENT  
  0017  F  ALOISIA JOACHIMU MBOYA             PASSED  
  0018  F  AMINA ALLY MBILILI                 ABSENT  
  0019  F  AMINA A MOHAMED                    FAILED  
  0020  F  AMINA BONIFASI MWAMPOLE            ABSENT  
  0021  F  AMINA H MOHAMED                    PASSED  
  0022  F  AMINA I. RAMADHANI                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  AMINA ISSA                         PASSED  
  0024  F  AMINA JOSEPH NDENYANGE             FAILED  
  0025  F  AMINA KACHENJE                     PASSED  
  0026  F  AMINA KASSIMU KOMBO                FAILED  
  0027  F  AMINA RAMADHANI SOMBI              FAILED  
  0028  F  ANATALIA MARTIN MGAYA              PASSED  
  0029  F  ANGELA GASPARY KADEA               PASSED  
  0030  F  ANGEL N SHUKURU                    FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ANITHA F. LYANZILE                 ABSENT  
  0032  F  ANITHA JOHN AMEN                   PASSED  
  0033  F  ANITHA N. KARISTUS                 FAILED  
  0034  F  ANJELA G. KIPUNDWE                 PASSED  
  0035  F  ANJELINA KUZIWA                    ABSENT  
  0036  F  ANNA ALEX UROKI                    ABSENT  
  0037  F  ANNA J. MBASHA                     FAILED  
  0038  F  ANNA KIBONA                        ABSENT  
  0039  F  ANNA P KINYASHI                    FAILED  
  0040  F  ANNA R. KAZIZI                     FAILED  
  0041  F  ANNA SALVATORY                     ABSENT  
  0042  F  ANNASITANSIA MTAWA                 ABSENT  
  0043  F  ANNASTAZIA ATHANAS SIHUI           PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 131
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ANNA THADEI                        FAILED  
  0045  F  ANNETH FRANK MWAIBAKO              FAILED  
  0046  F  ANTHONIA NATHANAELY                FAILED  
  0047  F  APIA MELACK BALINZI                PASSED  
  0048  F  ASHA ABALHASSAIN AMOOR             PASSED  
  0049  F  ASHA A MWESSY                      PASSED  
  0050  F  ASHA A RAMADHANI                   FAILED  
  0051  F  ASHA HAMISI MSAKUZI                FAILED  
  0052  F  ASHA RASHIDI MOHAMMED              FAILED  
  0053  F  ASHA SALEHE SALUM                  ABSENT  
  0054  F  ASHA SEIF ZAHRAN                   FAILED  
  0055  F  ASHA SELEMANI                      FAILED  
  0056  F  ASHA SHABANI                       PASSED  
  0057  F  ASHA SHABANI RASHIDI               ABSENT  
  0058  F  ASHURA AMIRY AYUBU                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  ASIA OMARY                         FAILED  
  0060  F  ASNAT SALUM                        FAILED  
  0061  F  ASSUMPTA PRUDENCE BINAMUNGU        ABSENT  
  0062  F  AZIMA ALLY MKELLE                  FAILED  
  0063  F  AZIZA ABDALLAH ALLY                FAILED  
  0064  F  AZIZA HEMED BILALI                 ABSENT  
  0065  F  AZIZA TITO THOMAS                  ABSENT  
  0066  F  BEATRICE A. MWINGIRA               FAILED  
  0067  F  BEATRICE B KAZERI                  FAILED  
  0068  F  BEATRICE D MEZA                    FAILED  
  0069  F  BEATRICE GABRIEL TEMBA             PASSED  
  0070  F  BEATRICE MARICERY ARAPHAERY        FAILED  
  0071  F  BEATRICE S RAPHAEL                 PASSED  
  0072  F  BEATRICE THOMSON MFIKWA            ABSENT  
  0073  F  BELINDA MASSAWE                    FAILED  
     
  0074  F  BENADETHA H. KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0075  F  BERTILA A. KIMARO                  FAILED  
  0076  F  BETRICE BENITO                     ABSENT  
  0077  F  BIBIANA G. BARAMASA                ABSENT  
  0078  F  BUKERE JOHN RUKONGE                PASSED  
  0079  F  CATHERINE E DIAH                   FAILED  
  0080  F  CATHERINE JUSTINIAN MULONZI        PASSED  
  0081  F  CELINA THOMAS KIPANDWA             ABSENT  
  0082  F  CHANCELINE A GORE                  PASSED  
  0083  F  CHRISTINA CLEMENCE MBUNJU          ABSENT  
  0084  F  CHRISTINA COSTA                    FAILED  
  0085  F  CHRISTINA M MKWAYU                 FAILED  
  0086  F  CHRISTINA M NYANGANYI              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 132
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  CHRISTINA SAMWEL                   FAILED  
  0088  F  CHRISTNA JAMES MWANAKITI           PASSED  
  0089  F  CLARANESS G. MBOYA                 PASSED  
  0090  F  DEBORA L. MWAKYALABA               FAILED  
  0091  F  DEVOTHA F. BUNZALI                 PASSED  
  0092  F  DIANA B. MNYINGA                   FAILED  
  0093  F  DIANA G. KIBIKI                    PASSED  
  0094  F  DIGNA S. MGONGO                    ABSENT  
  0095  F  DIONISIA GUSTAPH SWAI              FAILED  
  0096  F  DONATILA M KAROLI                  PASSED  
  0097  F  DONATILA NDOKOLE                   ABSENT  
  0098  F  DOREEN CLAUD MEENA                 FAILED  
  0099  F  DOREEN MSUYA                       PASSED  
  0100  F  DORIS J JOHN                       ABSENT  
  0101  F  DOTNAMORE R VEDASTO                ABSENT  
     
  0102  F  DOTTO K MSUKU                      PASSED  
  0103  F  DYNES DANIEL LWEUMBIZA             FAILED  
  0104  F  EDINA ELIA                         PASSED  
  0105  F  EDINA TRASEAS                      FAILED  
  0106  F  EDITHA C MUGEMUZI                  PASSED  
  0107  F  EDITH ZUAN SEMKAUWENI              PASSED  
  0108  F  EDNA K BENARD                      FAILED  
  0109  F  ELISIFA SIFAEL LAISSER             FAILED  
  0110  F  ELIZABERTH K. FAKUNDO              PASSED  
  0111  F  ELIZABETH AGNELLUS MBAWALA         PASSED  
  0112  F  ELIZABETH D KILUKA                 FAILED  
  0113  F  ELIZABETH GEORGE MLUNGWANA         PASSED  
  0114  F  ELIZABETH ISAYA                    FAILED  
  0115  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH SECHU             PASSED  
  0116  F  ELIZABETH MENDRAD MJENGA           ABSENT  
     
  0117  F  EMELENCIANA BONIPHACE KIGERESO     PASSED  
  0118  F  ERICA RAJABU                       FAILED  
  0119  F  ESHIWAKWE A NKYA                   FAILED  
  0120  F  ESTHER B. MATHIAS                  PASSED  
  0121  F  ESTHER GEORGE KIWIGU               ABSENT  
  0122  F  ESTHER JOSEPH                      FAILED  
  0123  F  ESTHER SIMON MIKOLA                PASSED  
  0124  F  EUNICE LWIDIKO                     FAILED  
  0125  F  EVA KAVISHE                        PASSED  
  0126  F  EVA SLYVANUS YAWANGA               FAILED  
  0127  F  EVER J. MARERE                     PASSED  
  0128  F  EVODIA ALFRED NOMBO                ABSENT  
  0129  F  FABIOLA KAVISHE                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 133
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  FARAJA J KONGA                     FAILED  
  0131  F  FARIDA FRANCIS                     FAILED  
  0132  F  FARIDA M MANDOGA                   PASSED  
  0133  F  FATMA ALI AMOUR                    PASSED  
  0134  F  FATMA HASSAN BAKARY                FAILED  
  0135  F  FATMA HUSSEIN MAGOTA               FAILED  
  0136  F  FATMA MSAFIRI MLANZI               PASSED  
  0137  F  FATMA SHABAN MWENDA                FAILED  
  0138  F  FATMA SULTANI LINDEKA              FAILED  
  0139  F  FATUMA KASSIMU                     FAILED  
  0140  F  FATUMA KHALFAN MAGAYANE            PASSED  
  0141  F  FELDA LALIKA                       PASSED  
  0142  F  FELISIA ALLY KINYAGA               FAILED  
  0143  F  FELISTER MALIMA                    ABSENT  
  0144  F  FINANCE MODEST MALLYA              FAILED  
     
  0145  F  FLOMENA B. NJAU                    FAILED  
  0146  F  FLORA FILBERT NYONI                ABSENT  
  0147  F  FLORAH DANIEL NYANTO               FAILED  
  0148  F  FLORA MICHAEL MAJEKA               ABSENT  
  0149  F  FLORA P. BALAVUMA                  ABSENT  
  0150  F  FLORA RAPHAEL MLAVASI              FAILED  
  0151  F  FLORA WOLFRAM CHIKEKI              ABSENT  
  0152  F  FOIBE A. KYUNGAY                   ABSENT  
  0153  F  FRANCINE LOUIS JACOB               FAILED  
  0154  F  FRANSISKA J MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0155  F  FRIDA F. MAKETA                    ABSENT  
  0156  F  FURAHA SEVERIN MWANYIKA            FAILED  
  0157  F  GERODA FRED KOBELO                 FAILED  
  0158  F  GLADNESS THEOBALD                  FAILED  
  0159  F  GLORIA GODFREY MACHANGE            FAILED  
     
  0160  F  GLORIA THOMAS MWENDAPOLE           ABSENT  
  0161  F  GLORY DAUDI MWAKALINGA             FAILED  
  0162  F  GLORY JOSEPH SANGU                 PASSED  
  0163  F  GODIFRIDA F. SHIRIMA               PASSED  
  0164  F  GRACE CLEMENCE KWILLA              FAILED  
  0165  F  GRACE MSAFIRI KANYIKA              PASSED  
  0166  F  GRACE S. NSHONZI                   PASSED  
  0167  F  GRACE SELEMAN NKOMA                PASSED  
  0168  F  GREENLESS ANDERSON KIMARO          FAILED  
  0169  F  HADIJA H JUMA                      FAILED  
  0170  F  HADIJA SAID                        FAILED  
  0171  F  HADIJA SAIDI MAGABADENI            PASSED  
  0172  F  HADIJA SAID SIMON                  ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 134
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  HADIJA SWALEHE                     PASSED  
  0174  F  HADIJA TINDWA                      PASSED  
  0175  F  HALIMA AMRI TUNUTU                 FAILED  
  0176  F  HALIMA EDWARD ASAKWE               ABSENT  
  0177  F  HALIMA IYOMBE                      FAILED  
  0178  F  HALIMA KASSIM RAJABU               FAILED  
  0179  F  HALIMA MWARABU SAID                ABSENT  
  0180  F  HAMIDA INNOCENT DOMINIC            FAILED  
  0181  F  HAMIDA RAJABU ALLY                 FAILED  
  0182  F  HAPPINESS SHEKIA MWANGA            PASSED  
  0183  F  HAPPINESS YESAYA MWAMBOLA          ABSENT  
  0184  F  HAPPY ELIAS MATHIAS                FAILED  
  0185  F  HAPPY HASTON                       PASSED  
  0186  F  HAPPY R. ELIONA                    PASSED  
  0187  F  HAWA C. MAWEZA                     FAILED  
     
  0188  F  HELEN LAWRENCE MASAWE              ABSENT  
  0189  F  HUSNA MASOUD KHAMIS                ABSENT  
  0190  F  HUSNA MOHAMED SWEDI                ABSENT  
  0191  F  HUSNA OMARY DUMBA                  FAILED  
  0192  F  HUSNA SWALEHE MWASHA               FAILED  
  0193  F  IREENE JOVREENE KAUNDA             FAILED  
  0194  F  IRENE EMMANUEL                     ABSENT  
  0195  F  IRENE JOHN MOSHA                   FAILED  
  0196  F  IRENE RAMADHANI SWEDI              PASSED  
  0197  F  JACKLINE F. MSWETI                 FAILED  
  0198  F  JACKLINE GOODLUCK KITALY           FAILED  
  0199  F  JACKLINE HOSSENI MSUMARI           FAILED  
  0200  F  JACKLINE I. GURAM                  PASSED  
  0201  F  JACKLINE MATHIAS                   PASSED  
  0202  F  JAMILA A. HASSAN                   PASSED  
     
  0203  F  JAMILA J ABEDI                     FAILED  
  0204  F  JAMILA M. WAZIRI                   FAILED  
  0205  F  JAMILA OMARY SIMBA                 ABSENT  
  0206  F  JANE J. KAMOTE                     PASSED  
  0207  F  JANE J BEBWA                       PASSED  
  0208  F  JANEMARY A. LYASENGA               FAILED  
  0209  F  JANETH D BANZI                     ABSENT  
  0210  F  JANETH LAWRENCE MBWAMBO            FAILED  
  0211  F  JASKA M. BAKUNDA                   PASSED  
  0212  F  JASMIN HENRY KITUNDU               FAILED  
  0213  F  JASTINA M. BONIFACE                PASSED  
  0214  F  JAZILA SHABIH                      ABSENT  
  0215  F  JESCAGEMA A. MOSOZI                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 135
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  F  JESCA H MAKUNDI                    FAILED  
  0217  F  JOHARI ISSA                        ABSENT  
  0218  F  JOSEPHINA DAUDI MACHAGE            ABSENT  
  0219  F  JOSEPHINE MGOBA                    FAILED  
  0220  F  JOYCE J HAULE                      FAILED  
  0221  F  JOYCE JOHN KAZIMOTO                FAILED  
  0222  F  JOYCE K MARCO                      FAILED  
  0223  F  JOYCE KULWA MASHIMBA               ABSENT  
  0224  F  JUDITH BEATUS MHAGAMA              FAILED  
  0225  F  JUDITH STEVEN                      PASSED  
  0226  F  KHADIJA MUSSA                      PASSED  
  0227  F  KHAIRAT MOHAMMED ISSA              FAILED  
  0228  F  KHALIDA MUBIRU                     FAILED  
  0229  F  KISSA MKUU OMARI                   FAILED  
  0230  F  KUDRA SAID                         FAILED  
     
  0231  F  KULTHUM B. SHEDAFA                 FAILED  
  0232  F  KULTHUMU ATHUMANI IDI              FAILED  
  0233  F  KURUTHUM MALIKI MULAWA             FAILED  
  0234  F  KURUTHUM MOHAMMED ISMAIL           FAILED  
  0235  F  LATIFA DOTTO MBWANA                PASSED  
  0236  F  LEAH MATHIAS MRUTU                 PASSED  
  0237  F  LEDY AMBANGILE KALINGA             PASSED  
  0238  F  LEILA HASSAN KAPILIMA              FAILED  
  0239  F  LEVINA AUGUSTINE KORONGO           ABSENT  
  0240  F  LILIAN D TAMBWE                    ABSENT  
  0241  F  LILIAN J WANA                      FAILED  
  0242  F  LINA KAFRIKA                       PASSED  
  0243  F  LOVENESS KITINDI JOHAKIM           ABSENT  
  0244  F  LUCY A. MASANJA                    FAILED  
  0245  F  LUCY A KULAYA                      PASSED  
     
  0246  F  LUCY DAUDI SIMANGWE                FAILED  
  0247  F  LUCY STEPHANO WANDA                PASSED  
  0248  F  LUCY V MSANGI                      ABSENT  
  0249  F  LUPIANA SAIMON                     PASSED  
  0250  F  MABEZYA ALLY MAGULA                PASSED  
  0251  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL                    PASSED  
  0252  F  MAGRETH SARIA MWASHA               PASSED  
  0253  F  MANENO ABDALAH                     FAILED  
  0254  F  MARGARET ALEXANDER MAPUNDA         FAILED  
  0255  F  MARIAM MUSSA                       FAILED  
  0256  F  MARIAM TOFIKY                      FAILED  
  0257  F  MARIAM TWAHA MZEE                  FAILED  
  0258  F  MARIAMU ABDI RAMADHANI             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 136
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  F  MARIAMU MUSSA                      FAILED  
  0260  F  MARIAM YOHANA KINGAZI              FAILED  
  0261  F  MARIA OTHINIEL SEMWENDA            PASSED  
  0262  F  MARRY GWAMAKA MWAITENDA            FAILED  
  0263  F  MARTHA GWAMBASA                    FAILED  
  0264  F  MARTHA J MWAMBUNGU                 PASSED  
  0265  F  MARTHA LUCIAN                      FAILED  
  0266  F  MARTHA PAUL                        PASSED  
  0267  F  MARTHA TIMOTH KWEYAMBA             ABSENT  
  0268  F  MARTINA BRUNO MALIMA               FAILED  
  0269  F  MARY ALEX SIWALE                   PASSED  
  0270  F  MARYAM A MADUA                     FAILED  
  0271  F  MARY EDWARD MTUI                   FAILED  
  0272  F  MARY ELINEEMA MAINE                FAILED  
  0273  F  MARY HANGO                         PASSED  
     
  0274  F  MARY JOSEPH MKEPULE                PASSED  
  0275  F  MARY NAFTAL URIO                   FAILED  
  0276  F  MARY PASCAL DUMLA                  FAILED  
  0277  F  MARY PIUS JOSEPH                   FAILED  
  0278  F  MASE STEPHEN PHILIMON              PASSED  
  0279  F  MASHAKA ABDALLAH                   ABSENT  
  0280  F  MAUWA S. MBEGU                     FAILED  
  0281  F  MELANIA MKWAMILA STANSILAUS        FAILED  
  0282  F  METHODIA SALAPION MUZALE           PASSED  
  0283  F  MGENI BASHIRI SHABANI              FAILED  
  0284  F  MIRIAM STEPHEN                     PASSED  
  0285  F  MONICA ISACK KILASI                FAILED  
  0286  F  MOSHI GALLAWA GWAU                 PASSED  
  0287  F  MOSI SAID SHABAN                   FAILED  
  0288  F  MUNIRA JUMANNE MWINSHEE            FAILED  
     
  0289  F  MWAJABU HEMEDI SALUMU              PASSED  
  0290  F  MWAJUMA H AMANI                    ABSENT  
  0291  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI MSAKUZI             PASSED  
  0292  F  MWAJUMA M RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0293  F  MWAJUMA NURU SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0294  F  MWAJUMA OMARI HEMEDI               FAILED  
  0295  F  MWAJUMA OTHMAN PASSINJE            PASSED  
  0296  F  MWAJUMA SADIKI AHMAD               ABSENT  
  0297  F  MWAJUMA SULEIMANI MALIKI           FAILED  
  0298  F  MWANAHAMISI HASSAN SUNGURA         FAILED  
  0299  F  MWANAHAMISI RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0300  F  MWANAHAWA YUSUFU JUMA              FAILED  
  0301  F  MWANAIDI HAJI ALMASI               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 137
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  F  MWANAIDI H KAONEKA                 FAILED  
  0303  F  MWANAISHA ALLY KADANGU             PASSED  
  0304  F  MWANAISHA ALLY NASSORO             FAILED  
  0305  F  MWANAMOSI ALLY MPITA               FAILED  
  0306  F  MWANAMVURA S. MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0307  F  MWANIA HUSSEN KIROBOTO             ABSENT  
  0308  F  MWEMA MOHAMED SAIDI                FAILED  
  0309  F  MWIVEY WILLIAM SHEMHILU            PASSED  
  0310  F  MYSARAH A. ALFAYO                  FAILED  
  0311  F  NAOMI JEREMIAH NHAPHAL             ABSENT  
  0312  F  NASRA IBRAHIM HASSANI              FAILED  
  0313  F  NASRA JUMA SAID                    PASSED  
  0314  F  NASRA M MANDOGA                    ABSENT  
  0315  F  NASRIA OMARY ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0316  F  NEEMA AMANI                        FAILED  
     
  0317  F  NEEMA L HAULE                      PASSED  
  0318  F  NEEMA MARTINE MKANDYA              PASSED  
  0319  F  NEEMA PHILMON SANKWA               PASSED  
  0320  F  NEMA KASSIM                        PASSED  
  0321  F  NJITI MRUTU                        PASSED  
  0322  F  NURU IDD MAZUMA                    FAILED  
  0323  F  NUSRAT RASULY                      FAILED  
  0324  F  NUSRAT SALIM ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0325  F  NZELAN J. KITANO                   PASSED  
  0326  F  ODIA T. KIFYASI                    FAILED  
  0327  F  OLIVA K. SINJELA                   ABSENT  
  0328  F  PATRICIA J. KAHABUKA               FAILED  
  0329  F  PENDO MOHAMEDY                     FAILED  
  0330  F  PEPETUA MBOSSA                     PASSED  
  0331  F  PILI I. MHONI                      PASSED  
     
  0332  F  PILI JUMA WAZIRI                   ABSENT  
  0333  F  PILI KAZI NDUMBO                   ABSENT  
  0334  F  PRECIOUS SUWIYE                    FAILED  
  0335  F  PUDENSIANA ROCKY                   PASSED  
  0336  F  QUEENFAITH DIDAS MAMIRO            FAILED  
  0337  F  RACHEL SAMWEL DAMSON               FAILED  
  0338  F  RACHEL DAMSON                      ABSENT  
  0339  F  RACHEL H. MSANGA                   PASSED  
  0340  F  RACHEL YASINI                      FAILED  
  0341  F  RAHELI MBWAMBO MBONEA              FAILED  
  0342  F  RAHEL SALIM FUNGAFUNGA             ABSENT  
  0343  F  REBECA JOACHIM MPILI               FAILED  
  0344  F  REGENTINA G MDAGACHULE             FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 138
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0345  F  REGINA JOSEPH SHOKOLO              FAILED  
  0346  F  REGINA THOBIAS                     PASSED  
  0347  F  REHEMA A. MOHAMED                  FAILED  
  0348  F  REHEMA ABRAHAM PWELE               ABSENT  
  0349  F  REHEMA ADAM RUPIA                  FAILED  
  0350  F  REHEMA RASHIDI                     ABSENT  
  0351  F  REHEMA RASHIDI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0352  F  REHEMA S CHAMHIGO                  ABSENT  
  0353  F  REHEMA THABITI KULUNGU             PASSED  
  0354  F  RENIHILDA RWEYEMAMU SIMEO          FAILED  
  0355  F  RHODA JOSEPH MAKALA                FAILED  
  0356  F  RHOIDA ANDREW CHULLAH              ABSENT  
  0357  F  ROSE CHARLES MAKASSY               PASSED  
  0358  F  ROSE FRANCIS NGAGA                 PASSED  
  0359  F  ROSE GIDEON SUMARY                 FAILED  
     
  0360  F  ROSE J. BARAKA                     ABSENT  
  0361  F  ROSE L KITOMARY                    FAILED  
  0362  F  ROSEMARY MICHAEL MSIGWA            FAILED  
  0363  F  ROSE PHILIPO CHACHA                FAILED  
  0364  F  ROSE YOHANA KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0365  F  ROZALIA JEREMIAH KABIGUMILA        FAILED  
  0366  F  ROZIMERY LAIZA                     FAILED  
  0367  F  RUKIA HASSAN SHABANI               FAILED  
  0368  F  SABINA LUCAS SUGWA                 ABSENT  
  0369  F  SABRA CLAUDIAN                     ABSENT  
  0370  F  SAIDA A. MNKONDO                   ABSENT  
  0371  F  SAIDA IDD MKOPI                    FAILED  
  0372  F  SALHA ALLY ABDUL                   ABSENT  
  0373  F  S ALLY HABIBU                      ABSENT  
  0374  F  SALMA ALLY MOHAMEDI                PASSED  
     
  0375  F  SALMA KITWANA KONDO                FAILED  
  0376  F  SALMINA M SALEHE                   FAILED  
  0377  F  SALOME COSTANTINO DALU             FAILED  
  0378  F  SALOME MARWA                       ABSENT  
  0379  F  SALOME RAMADHANI DAVID             PASSED  
  0380  F  SALOME W. MRITHA                   FAILED  
  0381  F  SAMILA H. MASSANA                  PASSED  
  0382  F  SARA BONIFACE IJENGO               FAILED  
  0383  F  SARAH E SIMTOWE                    FAILED  
  0384  F  SARAH JOSEPH MWASA                 ABSENT  
  0385  F  SAUMU DALLAH SHABANI               FAILED  
  0386  F  SAUMU SHABANI OMARY                PASSED  
  0387  F  SAYUNI ABELI SWAI                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 139
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0388  F  SCHOLASTICA ANDREW MBONDE          FAILED  
  0389  F  S DAVID                            ABSENT  
  0390  F  SEKUNDA CYRIZ NYANGE               ABSENT  
  0391  F  SELLA O MWANYAMBO                  PASSED  
  0392  F  SHAKILA MOHAMED KANIKI             FAILED  
  0393  F  SHAMILA ABDALLA MLUNGA             FAILED  
  0394  F  SHAMILA RAMADHANI                  ABSENT  
  0395  F  SHARIFA ABDALLAH LIVIGHA           PASSED  
  0396  F  SHARIFA SAIDI                      FAILED  
  0397  F  SHAZIRATI SAID MYOMBE              FAILED  
  0398  F  SHENAZ ALKHAN                      ABSENT  
  0399  F  SHUHUDA BAHATI JIMMY               ABSENT  
  0400  F  SIKUDHANI RASHIDI MPONDA           FAILED  
  0401  F  SINAI M. KEDIMONI                  PASSED  
  0402  F  SITTU JUMA SIMBA                   FAILED  
     
  0403  F  SIWEMA MWINYIJUMA MWINYIAMANI      FAILED  
  0404  F  SIYA MICHAEL                       ABSENT  
  0405  F  SOFIA SALEHE SAIDY                 ABSENT  
  0406  F  SOPHIA GODEN SADALA                ABSENT  
  0407  F  SOPHIA I MAKWINYA                  FAILED  
  0408  F  STELAH P. NDABAGA                  PASSED  
  0409  F  STELLA GODSON NYEMBELA             FAILED  
  0410  F  STELLA P MAGORI                    ABSENT  
  0411  F  SUBIRA H ALMASI                    PASSED  
  0412  F  SUBIRA YUSUFU KIJINGA              FAILED  
  0413  F  SUMAIYA ALLY HABIBU                PASSED  
  0414  F  SUMA YOHANA ANDONDILE              FAILED  
  0415  F  SUZANA EMMANUEL MUSHI              FAILED  
  0416  F  SUZANA M. MPANDIKIZI               ABSENT  
  0417  F  SWABRA MUSSA JUMA                  PASSED  
     
  0418  F  SWAUMU AMIR MAPANDE                FAILED  
  0419  F  SWAUMU ATHUMANI                    ABSENT  
  0420  F  SWAUMU MOHAMMED                    FAILED  
  0421  F  TABU ISSAH JUMA                    FAILED  
  0422  F  TATU HAMIS                         FAILED  
  0423  F  TATU K. MATETE                     FAILED  
  0424  F  TATU M SWEDI                       FAILED  
  0425  F  TATU SAID ALMASI                   FAILED  
  0426  F  TAUDENSIA LIBERAT KILYAN           FAILED  
  0427  F  TAYAMIKA F KALEMBO                 PASSED  
  0428  F  THERESIA VALENTINE                 PASSED  
  0429  F  TRIFONIA J NGWADA                  FAILED  
  0430  F  TUNU JULIAS MHANDO                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 140
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0431  F  UPENDO BAHATI GALUS                FAILED  
  0432  F  UPENDO DAUDI KILEO                 FAILED  
  0433  F  UPENDO ELISAMEHE SAM               FAILED  
  0434  F  UPENDO NYELA                       PASSED  
  0435  F  VAILETH W. MOSHI                   ABSENT  
  0436  F  VASELISA FRANCIS MKEKA             FAILED  
  0437  F  VERONICA A KOMU                    FAILED  
  0438  F  VERONICA S. GELLE                  PASSED  
  0439  F  VERONIKA MSHANA                    FAILED  
  0440  F  VICTORIA DAMSON MTANDIKA           FAILED  
  0441  F  VICTORIA LEONARD MATONYA           FAILED  
  0442  F  VICTORIA MWAYA                     ABSENT  
  0443  F  VIOLET LEONARD EMANUEL             PASSED  
  0444  F  VIVIAN GEOFREY CHAVALA             ABSENT  
  0445  F  WENDO NOAH MASIMA                  ABSENT  
     
  0446  F  WINEFRIDA J. MWALUKA               PASSED  
  0447  F  WINFRIDA PONSIAN SABO              FAILED  
  0448  F  WINNIE PHARES MMARY                PASSED  
  0449  F  WITTO W. KATULI                    PASSED  
  0450  F  YASINTA MBAGA                      FAILED  
  0451  F  YOLANDA CLEMENCE MROPE             FAILED  
  0452  F  ZAINABU AHMADI BENGI               FAILED  
  0453  F  ZAINABU IBRAHIM                    FAILED  
  0454  F  ZAINABU IBRAHIM MAULID             FAILED  
  0455  F  ZAINABU MOHAMEDY MATANDI           PASSED  
  0456  F  ZAINABU SAIDI RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
  0457  F  ZENA ISMAIL                        FAILED  
  0458  F  ZUHURA RASHID                      PASSED  
  0459  F  ZULFA OMARY ALLY                   FAILED  
  0460  M  ABBY M H                           ABSENT  
     
  0461  M  ABDALLAH IDD MASINYIKA             FAILED  
  0462  M  ABDALLAH I NDITI                   FAILED  
  0463  M  ABDALLAH JITIHADA MALOGOI          FAILED  
  0464  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMEDY NGALEKA          FAILED  
  0465  M  ABDALLAH SHOMARY ABDALLAH          FAILED  
  0466  M  ABDILAH ALLY DIWANI                ABSENT  
  0467  M  ABDUL M RASHIDI                    PASSED  
  0468  M  ABDUL M SAMAMBAYU                  ABSENT  
  0469  M  ABDULRAHIM KILOBA ALMAS            FAILED  
  0470  M  ABUBAKARI R MOHAMEDI               PASSED  
  0471  M  ABUBAKAR MSHENGA WADI              PASSED  
  0472  M  AJIBU ATHUMAN AJIBU                PASSED  
  0473  M  ALHAJI H ALLY                      FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 141
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0474  M  ALLY J HUSSEIN                     ABSENT  
  0475  M  ALLY KILA                          FAILED  
  0476  M  ALLY MOHAMEDI KOPA                 FAILED  
  0477  M  ALLY MOHAMED KINYAMBULILE          FAILED  
  0478  M  ALLY MOHAMEDY MCHENI               FAILED  
  0479  M  ALLY MUHIDINI NGALIMA              PASSED  
  0480  M  ALLY SAID KEKENI                   PASSED  
  0481  M  ALPHANI AMIRI                      FAILED  
  0482  M  ALPHA WELLINGTON SAMILA            FAILED  
  0483  M  AMIRI HANGALI BOMBO                FAILED  
  0484  M  ANDERSON GREEN NGWILA              ABSENT  
  0485  M  ANTHONY AMOSI MSIHILI              FAILED  
  0486  M  ANTONY KELVIN KILAI                PASSED  
  0487  M  ARIF AYOUB KULUNGE                 FAILED  
  0488  M  ATHANASI MKANDAWILE PAUL           PASSED  
     
  0489  M  ATHUMANI MOHAMED MKWANDA           PASSED  
  0490  M  AUDAX MUCHUNGUZI PAUL              PASSED  
  0491  M  AUGUSTINO M SHEKULY                PASSED  
  0492  M  BAKARI HAMISI SHABANI              PASSED  
  0493  M  BAKARI MOHAMMED BAKARY             FAILED  
  0494  M  BALII ALLY MZINGA                  FAILED  
  0495  M  BEATUSI M BEATUSI                  FAILED  
  0496  M  BENJAMIN JACOB TEKELLO             ABSENT  
  0497  M  BENNY J. LEGANGA                   PASSED  
  0498  M  BONIFACE ATISON MWAMBONEKE         ABSENT  
  0499  M  BONIFACE BOAZ MBETWA               PASSED  
  0500  M  BRIGHT JULIUS BRIGHT               FAILED  
  0501  M  CHARLES GEORGE CHIPANDE            ABSENT  
  0502  M  CHARLES OGOYA YONGO                FAILED  
  0503  M  CHARLES STEVEN DUMBA               PASSED  
     
  0504  M  CHRISPIN ROMWARD MAPUNDA           FAILED  
  0505  M  CHRISS ELIAS ULISAJA               PASSED  
  0506  M  CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0507  M  CUTHBERT BLASIUS NGULUMBI          FAILED  
  0508  M  CYRIL B. MBEWE                     PASSED  
  0509  M  DANIEL GEORGE NJAKO                FAILED  
  0510  M  DANIEL S MAUNDI                    FAILED  
  0511  M  DASTAN DOMISIAN KALINJUNA            *E    
  0512  M  DAUDI CHARLES KIMINCHIA            PASSED  
  0513  M  DAVID A MGANDA                     PASSED  
  0514  M  DAVID J NDAMBO                     ABSENT  
  0515  M  DAVID P. MAREGESI                  PASSED  
  0516  M  DENICE FREDRICK MONGI              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 142
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0517  M  DEUSDEDIT M MAGESE                 FAILED  
  0518  M  DICKSON LISSU                      PASSED  
  0519  M  DIDAS J. MZERU                     FAILED  
  0520  M  DIOCRES WAZILI                     PASSED  
  0521  M  DISMAS GERALDE                     PASSED  
  0522  M  DUNIA KAHE SULTAN                  PASSED  
  0523  M  EDGAR S KIOGOLO                    FAILED  
  0524  M  EDSON EDWARD SINDUHIJE             PASSED  
  0525  M  EDWARD EMILIUS                     PASSED  
  0526  M  EDWINI JOSEPH ISHENGOMA            ABSENT  
  0527  M  ELIA HAULE                         FAILED  
  0528  M  ELIESKIA AMANIELI ALLY             FAILED  
  0529  M  ELISHA A. ELIAS                    PASSED  
  0530  M  ELITOSHA YONA ISINGO               FAILED  
  0531  M  ELIUD A MWANJABE                   ABSENT  
     
  0532  M  ELIUPHOO ELIAS SWAI                FAILED  
  0533  M  ELIYA KASHILILIKA                  FAILED  
  0534  M  EMANUEL MICHAEL KIKOTI             FAILED  
  0535  M  EMMANUEL JULIAS MFINGILE           FAILED  
  0536  M  EMMANUEL K. KISOKA                 PASSED  
  0537  M  EMMANUEL LOTH MLINGI               FAILED  
  0538  M  EMMANUEL MAIKO SWAI                ABSENT  
  0539  M  ERASTO ARON LUNYUNGU               ABSENT  
  0540  M  ERASTO MWAKYUSA                    FAILED  
  0541  M  EZBON BENARD OBIERO                ABSENT  
  0542  M  EZBORN BENARD                      PASSED  
  0543  M  EZEKIEL M HENRY                    ABSENT  
  0544  M  FABBY HIJI TEMBE                   ABSENT  
  0545  M  FADHIL FUNGA ATHUMAN               PASSED  
  0546  M  FADHILI MOHAMEDI                   ABSENT  
     
  0547  M  FADHIL MOHAMED SEIF                PASSED  
  0548  M  FESTOR G. NGOSSI                   FAILED  
  0549  M  FILBERT A. MMAKY                   FAILED  
  0550  M  FILIBET ABDALLAH                   FAILED  
  0551  M  FRANCIS BONIPHACE NKUTUPA          PASSED  
  0552  M  FRANCIS DAUDI MKUMBA               ABSENT  
  0553  M  FRANCIS MDOE                       FAILED  
  0554  M  FRANK B KAMANGA                    PASSED  
  0555  M  FRANK GERALD NGAILA                ABSENT  
  0556  M  FRANK JOSEPHAT SWAI                PASSED  
  0557  M  FRANK NEREI NYAKI                  PASSED  
  0558  M  FRANK SELEMAN FARIFARI             FAILED  
  0559  M  FRED NICKSON LUWAHA                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 143
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0560  M  FURAHISHA ALLY MOHAMED             ABSENT  
  0561  M  GEDIBERT G. RUTEGANO               PASSED  
  0562  M  GEOFREY NYANYAMBA                  FAILED  
  0563  M  GEORGE H KOMBA                     FAILED  
  0564  M  GERVAS S. PONDI                    PASSED  
  0565  M  GILBART AUGUSTINO AMARO            FAILED  
  0566  M  GILBERT JOSEPH MSHUMBUSI           PASSED  
  0567  M  GIPSON GERVAS MBONDE               ABSENT  
  0568  M  GIVEN CHARLES SEMWENDA             PASSED  
  0569  M  GODFREY JACKOB JACKOB              PASSED  
  0570  M  GODFREY J MUMBA                    PASSED  
  0571  M  GODFREY M BARNABA                  FAILED  
  0572  M  GODFREY SAMSON MWEMEZI             ABSENT  
  0573  M  GRAYSON VICTOR MAKANGE             FAILED  
  0574  M  HAFIDH MASENGA                     ABSENT  
     
  0575  M  HAFIDH O MGALIKE                   ABSENT  
  0576  M  HAJI OMARY MDIMU                   ABSENT  
  0577  M  HAMISI H PENZA                     ABSENT  
  0578  M  HAMISI I. MTOPA                    ABSENT  
  0579  M  HANIFU KITWANA KONDO               PASSED  
  0580  M  HASHIMU HUSSEIN                    PASSED  
  0581  M  HASHIRAFU HAMISI                   FAILED  
  0582  M  HASSAN ALLY KALONGE                FAILED  
  0583  M  HASSAN ALLY MUWINGU                FAILED  
  0584  M  HASSAN AMUDI                       PASSED  
  0585  M  HASSAN FARIDI SAID                 PASSED  
  0586  M  HASSANI MALIK MLIWA                ABSENT  
  0587  M  HASSANI MOHAMED MCHOPA             FAILED  
  0588  M  HASSAN ISIHAKA                     FAILED  
  0589  M  HASSAN OTHMAN ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
     
  0590  M  HASSAN SALIM IBRAHIM               FAILED  
  0591  M  HASSAN SALUM ISMAIL                FAILED  
  0592  M  HENRY M EZEKIEL                    ABSENT  
  0593  M  HOSEA BENJAMIN                     PASSED  
  0594  M  HUSSEIN HAMID                      PASSED  
  0595  M  HUSSEIN IDDI ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0596  M  HUSSEIN MGAYA HUSSEIN              PASSED  
  0597  M  HUSSEIN MUHAMAD RINGI              PASSED  
  0598  M  HUSSEIN OTHMAN ABDALLAH            ABSENT  
  0599  M  HUSSEIN RAMADHANI DIGOGO           FAILED  
  0600  M  IBRAHIM AMIRI NDAPU                FAILED  
  0601  M  IBRAHIM RASHID BUSHIRI             PASSED  
  0602  M  IBRAHIM SHUKURU MKALI              PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 144
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0603  M  IBRAHIMU ABOUBAKAR SWARE           ABSENT  
  0604  M  IMANI STAPHORD MWAIPOPO            FAILED  
  0605  M  IMANUEL CHAMBO LUKINDO             FAILED  
  0606  M  INNOCENT C. KISAMO                 PASSED  
  0607  M  ISACK MALEKELA                     FAILED  
  0608  M  ISIHAQ A KISWABI                   PASSED  
  0609  M  ISMAIL EDDY ISMAIL                 PASSED  
  0610  M  ISMAIL H MNAGUZI                   ABSENT  
  0611  M  ISSA HASSAN MOLLA                  PASSED  
  0612  M  IYADI IDD ZEGENZO                  FAILED  
  0613  M  IZMAM SALUM KINEJA                 FAILED  
  0614  M  JACOB BENJAMIN TEKELLO             PASSED  
  0615  M  JACOB ENOCK SHINDIKA               FAILED  
  0616  M  JAFARI JACOB                       PASSED  
  0617  M  JAFARI J KOLIMBA                   FAILED  
     
  0618  M  JAMES C GERALD                     FAILED  
  0619  M  JAMES INNOCENT LUOGA               FAILED  
  0620  M  JAMES J. KUSAMILA                  PASSED  
  0621  M  JAMES SETH KAGIZO                  FAILED  
  0622  M  JAMES T. NGELLA                    PASSED  
  0623  M  JAPHET D. TUMBUOYA                 ABSENT  
  0624  M  JAPHET JOHN WILLIAM                ABSENT  
  0625  M  JASTIN HASANAL MGONJA              PASSED  
  0626  M  JEREMIAH DICKSON MWANGOBOLA        PASSED  
  0627  M  JOFREY MICHAEL                     FAILED  
  0628  M  JOHN C. KILANGA                    PASSED  
  0629  M  JOHN MALIMA                        FAILED  
  0630  M  JOHN MANTONI                       ABSENT  
  0631  M  JOHNSON K. NISETAS                 ABSENT  
  0632  M  JOHNSON LAIZER SIMANGA             FAILED  
     
  0633  M  JONATHAN ABEL KAOMBWE              PASSED  
  0634  M  JORAHM J NGADAYA                   PASSED  
  0635  M  JOSEPH EXAUDI SWAI                 FAILED  
  0636  M  JOSEPH SIMON EDWARD                PASSED  
  0637  M  JUMA DOMICIAN                      PASSED  
  0638  M  JUMA FARIJALA KHALID               PASSED  
  0639  M  JUMA OMARY SENGO                   FAILED  
  0640  M  JUMA RAJABU                        FAILED  
  0641  M  JUMA RASHIDI MSIGALA               ABSENT  
  0642  M  JUSTICE JOAKIM SHILILI             FAILED  
  0643  M  KASSIM MOHAMEDY MSELEM             PASSED  
  0644  M  KHALFAN HILALY AMOUR               PASSED  
  0645  M  KHALID HASSAN MATUMLA              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 145
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0646  M  KHALID RASHID AMRI                 ABSENT  
  0647  M  KHALIFA MOHAMMED MAJUMBA           PASSED  
  0648  M  KHAMIS OMARY MBOGORA               ABSENT  
  0649  M  KHAMIS YUSUF KUTURA                ABSENT  
  0650  M  KHATIBU ALLY MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0651  M  KINGAJA PAUL WETENGERE             FAILED  
  0652  M  KULWA LUSITO                       PASSED  
  0653  M  LASTON JONAS LUBUYE                ABSENT  
  0654  M  LAULENCE METHEW                    ABSENT  
  0655  M  LAWRENCE MATHEW TEMU               ABSENT  
  0656  M  LEKE SAID                          PASSED  
  0657  M  LINCON JAMES                       FAILED  
  0658  M  LUCAS ALFONCE                      FAILED  
  0659  M  LWASI NDALANGA                     FAILED  
  0660  M  MACHA HENRY NGOSSI                 PASSED  
     
  0661  M  MAHDI QUDRA ALLY                   PASSED  
  0662  M  MALIGO OLE MEING'ARAI              ABSENT  
  0663  M  MALKIAS DANIEL GWALTU              PASSED  
  0664  M  MANENO ASSOLY                      FAILED  
  0665  M  MASHAKA JAFARI KABALA              FAILED  
  0666  M  MATHIAS JOHN NYAMBUKA              PASSED  
  0667  M  MATHIAS MUJWAHUZI                  PASSED  
  0668  M  MAULID AKIDA HAMIS                 PASSED  
  0669  M  MECK T WANDAO                      FAILED  
  0670  M  MFAUME HAMISI MFAUME               FAILED  
  0671  M  MICHAEL E NGATOLUA                 ABSENT  
  0672  M  MICHAEL KAGOMA NYAMANDA            ABSENT  
  0673  M  MIKIDADI MWINYIJUMA MWINYIAMAN     FAILED  
  0674  M  MIKIDADI SAIDI KIOTOLA             PASSED  
  0675  M  M IS-HAKA AYUBU                    ABSENT  
     
  0676  M  MJANJA KUNGE                       FAILED  
  0677  M  MOHAMED H ISMAIL                   ABSENT  
  0678  M  MOHAMED MKOMENI MKOMWA             FAILED  
  0679  M  MOHAMEDY MKWINDA MOHAMEDY          FAILED  
  0680  M  MOHAMEDY ZAIDUN MOHAMEDY           PASSED  
  0681  M  MOHAMMED IS-HAKA AYUBU             PASSED  
  0682  M  MOHAMMED MFAUME SAIDI              FAILED  
  0683  M  MOHAMMED MUSSA HASSAN              ABSENT  
  0684  M  MOHAMMED SHAUR MITAWA              ABSENT  
  0685  M  MORIS MWILE NTANDALA               FAILED  
  0686  M  MOSES RAPHAEL KITONYI              PASSED  
  0687  M  MRISHO IDRISA KABOGO               FAILED  
  0688  M  MSAFIRI MARTIN KASIKE              PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 146
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0689  M  MSAFIRI NYAKIRENGE NYAMSAKI        PASSED  
  0690  M  MUDHIHIRI BAKARI OMARY             PASSED  
  0691  M  MUHARAMI SELEMANI LUKUNGA          PASSED  
  0692  M  MUHARAMI S SABAYA                  FAILED  
  0693  M  MUHIDIN RAMADHAN BONGA             ABSENT  
  0694  M  MUSA A. KILUVYA                    PASSED  
  0695  M  MUSA OMARY                         FAILED  
  0696  M  MUSSA MASANJA KASIMU               FAILED  
  0697  M  MUSTAFA SAID                       FAILED  
  0698  M  MUTALEMWA DEOGRATIAS MSABE         PASSED  
  0699  M  NARSIS JUSTINIAN                   FAILED  
  0700  M  NASIBU RAMADHANI MSHANA            ABSENT  
  0701  M  NASSORO A. SHOMARY                 FAILED  
  0702  M  NASSORO ZAHRAN HEMED               PASSED  
  0703  M  NELIUS SOSTENES COSTANTIN          FAILED  
     
  0704  M  NESTORY AUGUSTINO KIHWILI          FAILED  
  0705  M  NOEL DEONATUS MULIMILA             FAILED  
  0706  M  OBEID YUSUPH MDOE                  ABSENT  
  0707  M  OCTAVIAN GEDIMON MACHA             PASSED  
  0708  M  OMARI YUSUF ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0709  M  OMARY HAMIS AMIRY                  PASSED  
  0710  M  OMARY SAID MOFFAT                  PASSED  
  0711  M  OMARY SALUM                        PASSED  
  0712  M  OSCAR CHRISTIAN TEMU               ABSENT  
  0713  M  OSCAR SIMON SIGAYEHE               PASSED  
  0714  M  OSCAR S MKOBA                      FAILED  
  0715  M  PASCAL JOSEPH                      PASSED  
  0716  M  PASENCE P TIBAIJUKA                FAILED  
  0717  M  PATRICK CHARLES MATWIGA            FAILED  
  0718  M  PATRICK SAMSON NYAKUGE             ABSENT  
     
  0719  M  PAULO SHABAN MCHOPA                FAILED  
  0720  M  PAUL PATRICK NTUKULA               PASSED  
  0721  M  PETER MATHIAS KABIPE               ABSENT  
  0722  M  PETER NJAULED LAIZER               FAILED  
  0723  M  PHILEMON NELSON MSONGA             ABSENT  
  0724  M  RAHIM H. KAHIGI                    PASSED  
  0725  M  RAJAB ALLY NGALONGELA              ABSENT  
  0726  M  RAJABU ALLY SALUM                  FAILED  
  0727  M  RAJABU A RAJABU                    FAILED  
  0728  M  RAJABU JUMA BOTEA                  FAILED  
  0729  M  RAJABU RAMADHANI                   ABSENT  
  0730  M  RAMADHANI ALLY KHATIBU             ABSENT  
  0731  M  RAMADHANI JUMA TITA                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 147
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0732  M  RAMADHANI KASSIM MAKOMBE           PASSED  
  0733  M  RAMADHANI YAHYA SELEMANI           FAILED  
  0734  M  RAMADHAN OMARY SONGA               ABSENT  
  0735  M  RAPHAEL MOHAMED                    ABSENT  
  0736  M  RAPHAEL S MAGAMBO                  ABSENT  
  0737  M  RASHID H MSHALU                    FAILED  
  0738  M  R DAMSON                           ABSENT  
  0739  M  RENATUS LEONARD NDIBALEMA          FAILED  
  0740  M  REVOCATUS BERNARD MAANGIRI         FAILED  
  0741  M  RHINO ALOYCE NGAKUKA               FAILED  
  0742  M  RICHIUS ZAKAYO MUSHALA             FAILED  
  0743  M  R JUMA TITA                        ABSENT  
  0744  M  ROBERT A NYANDA                    ABSENT  
  0745  M  ROBERT JACOB MANASE                FAILED  
  0746  M  ROBERT LEONARD MAMULI              FAILED  
     
  0747  M  ROBERT MSHENGA EMILLY              PASSED  
  0748  M  SABINISI H ASENGA                  FAILED  
  0749  M  SADIKI JUMA ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0750  M  SAIDI CASTORY NKETO                FAILED  
  0751  M  SAIDI DOTTO UBOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0752  M  SAIDI ERNEST CHACHA                PASSED  
  0753  M  SAIDI JUMA SEIPH                   ABSENT  
  0754  M  SAIDI MVUNGI SALIM                 FAILED  
  0755  M  SAIDI RAJABU ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0756  M  SAIDI S KOMANGO                    PASSED  
  0757  M  SAID MOHAMED                       PASSED  
  0758  M  SAID OMARY SALEHE                  FAILED  
  0759  M  SAID RASHID MAKOMBO                FAILED  
  0760  M  SAID RASHID MILANZI                FAILED  
  0761  M  SAID SAID MOHAMEDI                 FAILED  
     
  0762  M  SAID SALEHE KIBWANA                FAILED  
  0763  M  SAIMON J KITIKO                    FAILED  
  0764  M  SALAMI TWALIB                      PASSED  
  0765  M  SALEHE ALLY OTHMAN                 FAILED  
  0766  M  SALEHE MOHAMEDI SHEMWETA           ABSENT  
  0767  M  SALUMU M HAMISI                    ABSENT  
  0768  M  SAMWEL P. KOBERO                   PASSED  
  0769  M  SEIF MOHAMEDI NALINGA              ABSENT  
  0770  M  SEIFU SAID ZONGO                   PASSED  
  0771  M  SELEMANI ZUBERY MAKARANI           FAILED  
  0772  M  SHABAN ALLY                        FAILED  
  0773  M  SHABANI SHABANI BWERERE            FAILED  
  0774  M  SHABAN JULIUS SWAI                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 148
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  258                     
           FAILED =  368                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0775  M  SHABAN SAID FUNDI                  FAILED  
  0776  M  SHAIBU MWACHUMA RAJABU             ABSENT  
  0777  M  SHEDRACK PHINIAS KITARAGA          FAILED  
  0778  M  SHOMARY NASSORO SALIM              PASSED  
  0779  M  SHUKURU SEIF IDDI                  FAILED  
  0780  M  SIKUDHANI H LIMBEGA                ABSENT  
  0781  M  SIMON JONAS                        PASSED  
  0782  M  SOSPETER JAMES MAKOLE              PASSED  
  0783  M  STANLEY MANYIKA BULUGA             PASSED  
  0784  M  SULEIMAN BONIFASI MOSHI            FAILED  
  0785  M  SULEIMAN J. KIMBEO                 ABSENT  
  0786  M  SULTANI B. MBWANA                  FAILED  
  0787  M  SULTANI SELEMANI RASHIDY           FAILED  
  0788  M  THEOBALD JOSEPH MSAKY              FAILED  
  0789  M  THEOPHILY DOTTO CHRISTOPHER        PASSED  
     
  0790  M  THOBIAS GASPHER DIBOGO             PASSED  
  0791  M  THOMSON L. MWAKILASA               ABSENT  
  0792  M  TITO D CHILLA                      FAILED  
  0793  M  TOMAS ADELINI MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0794  M  TULIZO KAYENZI                     FAILED  
  0795  M  TUNGI MAGEMBE KANGA                PASSED  
  0796  M  VALENCE J. HOMANGE                 PASSED  
  0797  M  WALTER B MREMA                     PASSED  
  0798  M  WAZIRI SEFU RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0799  M  WILBARD DAMAS MALISA               PASSED  
  0800  M  WILLIAM T MHINA                    PASSED  
  0801  M  YAHYA MOHAMEDI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0802  M  YAHYA T MASAO                      ABSENT  
  0803  M  YAKUBU IDDI MNYOTI                 ABSENT  
  0804  M  YASILU H KAHIGI                    PASSED  
     
  0805  M  YASINI H BAKARI                    ABSENT  
  0806  M  YASIN JUMA KIJOJI                  ABSENT  
  0807  M  YOHANA KALUNZE MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0808  M  YOHANA R. KIMAKI                   FAILED  
  0809  M  YUSSUPH ABDALLAH YUSSUPH           PASSED  
  0810  M  YUSUFU SAIDI KIPENDE               ABSENT  
  0811  M  YUSUPH ALLY SEDUTE                 ABSENT  
  0812  M  YUSUPH M JEREMIAH                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 149
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0324 - LINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA NANGUMBI SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  AWETU AUSI MALUNDA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  JANE YONA RUGIMBANA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  JOSEPHINE O MROPE                  FAILED  
  0005  F  LUCY LEZILE MLAPONI                FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIAM ATHUMANI KARANGA            FAILED  
  0007  F  MWANAHAMISI SELEMANI BATILI        FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA KAZEMBE HUSSEIN             ABSENT  
  0009  F  SARAH AHMED JUMA                   FAILED  
  0010  F  ZAINABU M MOHAMED                  FAILED  
  0011  M  IBRAHIMU MENDRADI MTAUKA           FAILED  
  0012  M  MARTIN GERALD CHITANDA             FAILED  
  0013  M  OPTATUS CHRISTIAN GEHO             ABSENT  
  0014  M  RASHIDI ALLY SAID                  FAILED  
  0015  M  YUSUPH MHINA YUSUPH                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 150
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0327 - MINJA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ENOCK O MRIKARIA                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 151
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   67                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELIMARIS FIDELIS KUNDY           FAILED  
  0002  F  AISA ELDORETH MALISA               PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA MOHAMEDY MMARY               PASSED  
  0004  F  AISIA CLEOPA MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ALICE NAHUMU SARIA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ALPHA GEOPHREY MATERU              PASSED  
  0007  F  AMINA ABDALA MGONJA                FAILED  
  0008  F  ANETH AUDIFAS MOSHA                FAILED  
  0009  F  ANGEL CHRISTOPHER GEORGE           PASSED  
  0010  F  ASIA RAMADHANI MSEMO               ABSENT  
  0011  F  BAHATI HAMISI RASHIDI              ABSENT  
  0012  F  BETY WILISONI MRUMA                ABSENT  
  0013  F  DAHAMA K MGHWAI                    ABSENT  
  0014  F  DORICE EMANUEL MARO                PASSED  
  0015  F  DORIS ADAM KESSY                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EDINA GOZBERT RWEZAULA             PASSED  
  0017  F  EDITA BALTAZARI MALYA              FAILED  
  0018  F  ELIAINASWE HUMPHEY MRINGO          PASSED  
  0019  F  ELIMA ALFREDI MEAGIE               PASSED  
  0020  F  ELISIA SEBASTIAN TENGA             FAILED  
  0021  F  ESTER RESPIS MAKUNDI               PASSED  
  0022  F  FADHILA MAHAMUDU MFINANGA          ABSENT  
  0023  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI SALUM             ABSENT  
  0024  F  FAUDHIA RAJABU MVUNGI              FAILED  
  0025  F  FLORA FILEMON MOSHA                FAILED  
  0026  F  GERMANA ASENGA PETER               FAILED  
  0027  F  GETRUDE GODWIN MACHA               ABSENT  
  0028  F  GLADNESS ASTOPHEL KINJOFU          FAILED  
  0029  F  GLORY SANGITO AYO                  PASSED  
  0030  F  GLORY URIO                         FAILED  
     
  0031  F  GRACE JOHN ABEL                    PASSED  
  0032  F  HAIKA E MUSHI                      PASSED  
  0033  F  HAPPY GIVEN ULOMI                  FAILED  
  0034  F  HAPPYNESS JOHNSON MAOLE            PASSED  
  0035  F  HAPPY VICENT SIGE                  ABSENT  
  0036  F  IRENE JOSEPH MBIRI                 PASSED  
  0037  F  IRENE NYANGE TADEI                 ABSENT  
  0038  F  JACKLINE ABEL MONGI                FAILED  
  0039  F  JANE ALOYCE KINGOO                 ABSENT  
  0040  F  JANETH BONIFACE MWANZA             FAILED  
  0041  F  JANETH FESTO LYIMO                 FAILED  
  0042  F  JENIPHA M MSUYA                    FAILED  
  0043  F  JOYCE EZEKIEL CHAMI                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 152
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   67                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JOYCE POLICARPY MUSHI              FAILED  
  0045  F  LEVINA JONAS RINGO                 PASSED  
  0046  F  LIDYA ISRAEL BURA                  PASSED  
  0047  F  LIGHTNESS ABEL MONGI               FAILED  
  0048  F  LILIAN GODWIN MONGI                ABSENT  
  0049  F  LILIAN O NJAU                      PASSED  
  0050  F  LILLY EMMANUEL KANZA               PASSED  
  0051  F  LYDIA A KABONA                     PASSED  
  0052  F  MARIAMU MICHAELY KIPANDE           FAILED  
  0053  F  MARISELA D CHECHE                  FAILED  
  0054  F  MARTHA NYERERE SAISA               ABSENT  
  0055  F  MARY BONAVITURA MACHA              FAILED  
  0056  F  MARY FREDRICK MALISA               PASSED  
  0057  F  MARYLINE R MLAY                    PASSED  
  0058  F  MARY L SHIJA                       PASSED  
     
  0059  F  MARYROSE JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0060  F  MARY T SHAYO                       FAILED  
  0061  F  MATILDA A MALLYA                   PASSED  
  0062  F  MERYSTELLA JOHN MLAKI              FAILED  
  0063  F  MONICA JOSEPH TEMBA                ABSENT  
  0064  F  MWAJUMA A MSANGI                   FAILED  
  0065  F  MWANAHAMISI ADAMU MNGUA            FAILED  
  0066  F  MWANAID SWEDI MSUYA                FAILED  
  0067  F  MWANAISHA ISSA RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0068  F  NEEMA ELIA MERO                    ABSENT  
  0069  F  NEEMA JOHN MAGERE                  FAILED  
  0070  F  NEEMA YESSE MUNGA                  FAILED  
  0071  F  NIENDI MANENTO MBAZI               ABSENT  
  0072  F  PENDO E MTEI                       FAILED  
  0073  F  PRISCA R SILAYO                    FAILED  
     
  0074  F  ROSEANA RHODES MREMA               ABSENT  
  0075  F  ROSE E KUNDY                       FAILED  
  0076  F  ROSE JACKSON MALEKO                ABSENT  
  0077  F  ROSE JUSTIN MAMBOSHO               FAILED  
  0078  F  RUTH E LEMA                        ABSENT  
  0079  F  SADA K MAPONDELA                   FAILED  
  0080  F  SAFINA EDDEN MERO                  FAILED  
  0081  F  SARAH MUSA GUNDA                   FAILED  
  0082  F  SCOLASTIKA A KIMARO                PASSED  
  0083  F  SECILIA M MDEMU                    ABSENT  
  0084  F  SELINA DONALD LUGOMBA              PASSED  
  0085  F  SERAPIA P MASSAWE                  FAILED  
  0086  F  SHARIFA SAIDI NGODA                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 153
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   67                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SIA ANAISONI MAKUNDI               FAILED  
  0088  F  SUZAN MICHAEL LEMA                 FAILED  
  0089  F  SYLVIA MATHAYO MACHA               PASSED  
  0090  F  TERESIA GASPER LYAMUYA             PASSED  
  0091  F  THERESIA EUGEN MASAMA              FAILED  
  0092  F  THERESIA JOACHIM UTOU              PASSED  
  0093  F  TULILUMWE PAULO NYIRENDA           PASSED  
  0094  F  UPENDO DANIEL TESHA                ABSENT  
  0095  F  UPENDO JULIASI ZAKAYO              FAILED  
  0096  F  WEMA D LYIMO                       FAILED  
  0097  F  YUSTINA BILASI KIRWAY              PASSED  
  0098  F  ZAHARATI SAIDI ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0099  M  ABELI EMMANUEL MACHA               PASSED  
  0100  M  ABEL PETER KUNDY                   FAILED  
  0101  M  ALBERT M LENGUYANA                 FAILED  
     
  0102  M  AMANI MDOE ZUMA                    PASSED  
  0103  M  ANOLD AVITI KESSY                  FAILED  
  0104  M  ARCHIBOLD SILVER TARIMO            FAILED  
  0105  M  BARAKA BARTON MWANGUNDA            FAILED  
  0106  M  BENJAMINI R MGANGA                 FAILED  
  0107  M  BILALI RAMADHANI MAULIDI           PASSED  
  0108  M  DANIELY JOPHAUCE RUKONGE           PASSED  
  0109  M  DAVID NYIRENDA ELIHUDI             PASSED  
  0110  M  DOTTO JUSTINE MTENGA               PASSED  
  0111  M  EFATA EMANUEL MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0112  M  ELISANTE NDEONASIA MREMA           ABSENT  
  0113  M  ELISHA K DIGANYECK                 ABSENT  
  0114  M  ELISHA MATHAYO UROKI               ABSENT  
  0115  M  GILBERT AUGUST SHIRIMA             ABSENT  
  0116  M  GLADSON K GLDSON                   FAILED  
     
  0117  M  GODLOVE E MICCAH                   FAILED  
  0118  M  GODLOVE GODFREY MOSHI              FAILED  
  0119  M  GODSON WENSE MREMA                 FAILED  
  0120  M  HAMIS IBRAHIMU MDEE                FAILED  
  0121  M  HENDRY HANS MAKAU                  FAILED  
  0122  M  IBRAHIMU M KITANA                  FAILED  
  0123  M  IBRAHIMU SAMWELL SHEMZIGWA         FAILED  
  0124  M  ISSA ABDILAHI OMARI                PASSED  
  0125  M  JAPHETH EZEKIEL SAPALI             FAILED  
  0126  M  JASTIN J MWANGA                    ABSENT  
  0127  M  JEREMIA MBATIANI SHEHERI           PASSED  
  0128  M  JOHN JOSEPH SHAYO                  ABSENT  
  0129  M  JOHN VINCENT WILFRED               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 154
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   67                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  JOSEPH F SHAYO                     FAILED  
  0131  M  JUSTIN ELIUFOO MWANGA              PASSED  
  0132  M  MAHAMUDU GODWIN NGALO              FAILED  
  0133  M  MARTIN ANSEIM ETIKA                ABSENT  
  0134  M  MOHAMED NATU IBRAHIM               PASSED  
  0135  M  PATRICK SAMWEL KASHINJE            PASSED  
  0136  M  RAPHAEL ABIHUDI MSHANA             ABSENT  
  0137  M  REWARD SIMON MARO                  PASSED  
  0138  M  SALIMIN O MNAGO                    FAILED  
  0139  M  SAMSON JOSHUA MASIAYA              ABSENT  
  0140  M  SAMWELI PROSPA ANISETI             FAILED  
  0141  M  SELEMANI ALI ABRAHAMANI            FAILED  
  0142  M  SHANGWE NYAKI MNYONE               PASSED  
  0143  M  SIMON PETER LAIZER                 FAILED  
  0144  M  SOLOMONI DANIEL KIROYA             PASSED  
     
  0145  M  STEWART E MEENA                    PASSED  
  0146  M  SUNDAY JEREMIAH JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0147  M  TUMAINI S URIOH                    FAILED  
  0148  M  VUMILIA EMMANUEL MBOWE DOMINI      ABSENT  
  0149  M  STANLEY ANGELUS AWILLY             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 155
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0329 - MAKUMIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFRASION SENYAEL SARAKIKYA         PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA MTIMIZI JANGANDU              ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA YOHANA NGURA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE GERALD                    PASSED  
  0005  F  EINOTH LEMBRIS MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0006  F  EVALINE SIMON                      ABSENT  
  0007  F  FLORA D PEFO                       PASSED  
  0008  F  GLADNESS ERASTO                    FAILED  
  0009  F  JANETH DISMASI SHALUWA             FAILED  
  0010  F  MARY PETER MUNGURE                 PASSED  
  0011  F  MERY ELIFURAH MANGI                ABSENT  
  0012  F  MWANAISHA HABIBU RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA ASSERI MBISE                 PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA PACIFIC                      PASSED  
  0015  F  PRISCA ALBERTH                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  REGISTER KAAYA HELMAN              FAILED  
  0017  F  REHEMA MBISE ROBERT                PASSED  
  0018  F  SABINA DANFORD ANDREA              FAILED  
  0019  F  TAUSI KUPAZA IDRISA                ABSENT  
  0020  F  WINNIE FABIAN CHAUSI               ABSENT  
  0021  M  BONIFACE KEMMY                     ABSENT  
  0022  M  BRUNO CYPRIAN MLEWA                ABSENT  
  0023  M  ERICK SAMWEL MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0024  M  FRANCIS MGENI SENENGE              FAILED  
  0025  M  JOHN CHARLES MGAYA                 FAILED  
  0026  M  KELVIN KIMARO                      ABSENT  
  0027  M  MAXIMILIAN SIKAWA EFRAHIMU         FAILED  
  0028  M  MGINA IBRAHIM MUSTAFA              FAILED  
  0029  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI MUNA             FAILED  
  0030  M  SAMSON S MAZOYA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 156
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =  125                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA ANYIMIKE NDASALAMA          FAILED  
  0002  F  AGENTHA A KASEMBE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES G MPWAPWA                    FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNES ROBERT KISONI                PASSED  
  0005  F  AGNETHA LIMBOTO SANGA              PASSED  
  0006  F  AIDA J KHENANI                     PASSED  
  0007  F  ALICE ENOCK MAVULA                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  ALINDA AGUSTINO MWENGA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  AMINA SAMLI SOLOKO                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ANASTHAZIA ODDO NGILANGWA          PASSED  
  0011  F  ANETH J MWIPOPO                    PASSED  
  0012  F  ANGELA M KAPAKALA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  ANIFA JAPHET MWAKAFWILA            FAILED  
  0014  F  ANITHA SELESTINE NDIBUSHA          PASSED  
  0015  F  ANJELINA A KYANDO                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ANNA FREDY                         PASSED  
  0017  F  ANNA LABANI MKETI                  PASSED  
  0018  F  ANTONIA ROBERT NTANGA              PASSED  
  0019  F  ATUGANILE ANANIA NDUMBYA           ABSENT  
  0020  F  ATUGHANILE JOHN KIBONA             ABSENT  
  0021  F  ATUKUZWE S MWABUNGU                FAILED  
  0022  F  ATUPOKILE A. MWAKITALIMA           FAILED  
  0023  F  ATUWENE R NGAILO                   FAILED  
  0024  F  AUGUSTER R KESSY                   PASSED  
  0025  F  BEATRICE BULENGE                   PASSED  
  0026  F  BEATRICE MASEBO                    FAILED  
  0027  F  BERTHA E. MWAKALINGA               FAILED  
  0028  F  BLANDINA BENEDICKT MGEDZI          FAILED  
  0029  F  BRANDINA AMID KIPALULE             FAILED  
  0030  F  DEVOTA DICKSON MWANZELA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  DIANA PULLINGI MWAKABENGA          PASSED  
  0032  F  DOLAH AMANDUS MALAMBO              FAILED  
  0033  F  DORAH LUKA CHIWINGA                PASSED  
  0034  F  DOROTH JOHN SILUNGWE               ABSENT  
  0035  F  EDA KYEJO                          FAILED  
  0036  F  EDINA JAPYONI TUJAH                ABSENT  
  0037  F  ELENIKA L MLYUKA                   PASSED  
  0038  F  ELIZABETH EDWARD MWEZIMPYA         PASSED  
  0039  F  ELIZABETH J PONERA                 PASSED  
  0040  F  ELIZABETH MUSSA MWAMBAPA           FAILED  
  0041  F  ELIZABETH NACHURA                  FAILED  
  0042  F  ELIZABETH NDWALILAKO KAJUMBA       FAILED  
  0043  F  ELIZABETH THOMAS NSONGOLO          FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 157
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =  125                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  EMMA I MGINA                       PASSED  
  0045  F  EMMY K MBUNDA                      PASSED  
  0046  F  ENEAH J. MWAKYOMA                  FAILED  
  0047  F  ESTAH JONAS MKOMA                  FAILED  
  0048  F  ESTER ABISALOM MLUNGU              PASSED  
  0049  F  ESTER M. SANGA                     PASSED  
  0050  F  FACE J MWALUSAMBA                  PASSED  
  0051  F  FARAJA E. MGOBA                    PASSED  
  0052  F  FARAJA NAZARETH LUVANDA            ABSENT  
  0053  F  FATUMA H. KALIKI                   FAILED  
  0054  F  FIDEA MBWIGA MALILA                FAILED  
  0055  F  FIDELIA H MWAMBOGOLO               FAILED  
  0056  F  FLORENCE R. KAISI                  PASSED  
  0057  F  FRIDA GIBONCE KIMARO               ABSENT  
  0058  F  FROLA ANTHONY NJUMBO               FAILED  
     
  0059  F  FURAHA LASTON MPENZU               PASSED  
  0060  F  FURAHA L KADIMU                    PASSED  
  0061  F  FURAHA SIMON KIHOMBO               PASSED  
  0062  F  GETRUDA Z MAGEMO                   ABSENT  
  0063  F  GETRUDE PAULO MNYANYI              PASSED  
  0064  F  GRACE ASUBISYE IJANDE              PASSED  
  0065  F  GRACE IPELA                        PASSED  
  0066  F  GRACE JACKTAN                      FAILED  
  0067  F  GRACE J MSHIU                      PASSED  
  0068  F  GRACE JOSEPH RAGTA                 PASSED  
  0069  F  GRACE WILLIAM TIMOTH               ABSENT  
  0070  F  GROLIA KENANI                      FAILED  
  0071  F  HAFSA LALIKA                       FAILED  
  0072  F  HAPPNESS MSAFIRI MWARIKI           FAILED  
  0073  F  HEKIMA A MWAUPONDE                 FAILED  
     
  0074  F  HEKIMA FAIDONI MBUGHI              FAILED  
  0075  F  HELEN E HANNANI                    ABSENT  
  0076  F  HOSANA JEREMIAH MWINAMI            PASSED  
  0077  F  IPYANA PATSON PANJA                PASSED  
  0078  F  JANE JACKSON MWAKITALU             PASSED  
  0079  F  JANETH S TETE                      FAILED  
  0080  F  JEMA GABRIEL MWAKATOBE             FAILED  
  0081  F  JEMA KIKOTI                        FAILED  
  0082  F  JENIPHER Y MAHENGE                 FAILED  
  0083  F  JOHARI SADE                        FAILED  
  0084  F  JOICE RICHARD MGENI                FAILED  
  0085  F  JUDITH E. WELANO                   PASSED  
  0086  F  JULIANA AMOSI MWAKALAMBILE         FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 158
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =  125                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  JULIANA COSMAS MKAMA               FAILED  
  0088  F  KALOLINA GASPALI KIWELE            FAILED  
  0089  F  KISSAH AFYUSISYE MWAKATOBE         PASSED  
  0090  F  LEAH B KYELULA                     FAILED  
  0091  F  LEAH KOREBU ILOMO                  PASSED  
  0092  F  LISTA A MWANDENUKA                 FAILED  
  0093  F  LONTINA N LUYENGA                  FAILED  
  0094  F  LUCY E MBOGELA                     FAILED  
  0095  F  MAGRETH ALEX SALENDE               FAILED  
  0096  F  MAGRETH SIAME                      PASSED  
  0097  F  MAIDA SAMSON MBEMBELA              PASSED  
  0098  F  MARGRETH E THOMAS                  FAILED  
  0099  F  MARIA B MKINGIMLE                  FAILED  
  0100  F  MARIA D LWAHO                      FAILED  
  0101  F  MARIAM C MANASE                    FAILED  
     
  0102  F  MARIAMU JONSBECK MWANJELA          ABSENT  
  0103  F  MARIAMU SIMONI KOMBA               FAILED  
  0104  F  MARIA OSIA MWASAMPETA              FAILED  
  0105  F  MARTHA ELIFADHILI MAJII            ABSENT  
  0106  F  MARY HENRY CHIMELLA                PASSED  
  0107  F  MARY IBRAHIMU MTEWELE              PASSED  
  0108  F  MECRY T. MWANSANGA                 ABSENT  
  0109  F  MERCY M MWANDEMBO                  PASSED  
  0110  F  MODESTA AMBROSE KINYAMBI           FAILED  
  0111  F  MTUMWA ZUBERI SELONGO              PASSED  
  0112  F  MWAIJA E. MJWANGA                  ABSENT  
  0113  F  NDIGWAKO GERSON                    PASSED  
  0114  F  NEEMA ABRAHAM JIMY                 ABSENT  
  0115  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL POLELA              FAILED  
  0116  F  NELLY RICHARD MWAKALUDWA           PASSED  
     
  0117  F  NGUSEKELA ANDAMBIKE MWAISWAGA      FAILED  
  0118  F  NURU JONAS MLIMBILA                ABSENT  
  0119  F  OLENA JACOBO MWAMGUNDA             PASSED  
  0120  F  OLIVA KASIANI CHAULA               PASSED  
  0121  F  OLIVER E MWAIPUNGU                 FAILED  
  0122  F  OLIVER J MWAKILASA                 FAILED  
  0123  F  OPHETHA ALAMU MBILINYI             PASSED  
  0124  F  PATRICIA J SONGORO                 FAILED  
  0125  F  PRISCA CHAMKAGA MSUSA              PASSED  
  0126  F  QUEEN ANGOLILE NGOBILE             FAILED  
  0127  F  RAHABU D. PANGARASI                FAILED  
  0128  F  RAHABU VENANCE                     ABSENT  
  0129  F  RAHMA MOHAMMED ABDI                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 159
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =  125                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  REHEMA JASSON PEMBELA              FAILED  
  0131  F  REHEMA J MWANGABO                  FAILED  
  0132  F  REHEMA JULIUS CHINOLO              PASSED  
  0133  F  REHEMA MAPAMBA KAFULANIA           FAILED  
  0134  F  ROSE J. NYAMYA                     FAILED  
  0135  F  ROSEMARY W MRINA                   PASSED  
  0136  F  SALOME AIDAN                       FAILED  
  0137  F  SALOME EDWIN MWAKANYAMALE          FAILED  
  0138  F  SALOME STEPHANO NKEMBO             ABSENT  
  0139  F  SARAH MOTA MWASEBA                 FAILED  
  0140  F  SARAH W MWAIKENDA                  FAILED  
  0141  F  SARA JONSOHN NSWILLA               ABSENT  
  0142  F  SCOLASTICA DAVID NGWANDO           ABSENT  
  0143  F  SEKELA JULIUS MWAKATWILA           FAILED  
  0144  F  SELINA NAILONI MSONGOLE            ABSENT  
     
  0145  F  SIKEWA FAIDOMI MBUGHI              ABSENT  
  0146  F  SOFIA YAHAYA NYARUBA               FAILED  
  0147  F  STAMINA CASTORY LUHWAVI            PASSED  
  0148  F  STELAH SABAS                       FAILED  
  0149  F  STELLAH DAVID SANGU                PASSED  
  0150  F  STELLA J DICKSON                   ABSENT  
  0151  F  STELLA L MWAKASALE                 ABSENT  
  0152  F  SUMA J SEBA                        PASSED  
  0153  F  SUZANA DICKSON MUHANDO             FAILED  
  0154  F  SUZAN A MWAIKAMBO                  FAILED  
  0155  F  SYLVIA E KYANDO                    ABSENT  
  0156  F  TAMARI S. MNDEWA                   PASSED  
  0157  F  TUMAINI HOHARD NTAKE               FAILED  
  0158  F  TUMAINI MTALEGE SAMSON             PASSED  
  0159  F  TUMEPEWA PROSPHEL SINALILE         PASSED  
     
  0160  F  UNOSYE ANYISILE MWAKAJILA          FAILED  
  0161  F  UPENDO KANSEL MPAMBA               FAILED  
  0162  F  UPENDO LAMECK                      FAILED  
  0163  F  VALERIA JOHN BUKUKU                FAILED  
  0164  F  VERONICA ADAM KOMBA                FAILED  
  0165  F  VERONICA CHRISTOPHER YAMAWASA      FAILED  
  0166  F  VERONICA E MWAPELELE               FAILED  
  0167  F  VERONIKA DEOGRATYAS KIMBE          PASSED  
  0168  F  VICTORIA STEPHEN LUKUWI            PASSED  
  0169  F  VUMILIA L MWAKANYAMALE             FAILED  
  0170  F  WINFRIDA LOUIS KAYINGA             FAILED  
  0171  F  WINIFRIDA P. BUKAPUKA              ABSENT  
  0172  F  WINN EMMANUEL RICHARD              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 160
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =  125                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  WINN RICHARD JACKOB                FAILED  
  0174  F  YOSIA LAMECK MTEMI                 PASSED  
  0175  F  YUSTER YUSUPH KAMWAMBI             FAILED  
  0176  F  ZAINABU M MALEMA                   FAILED  
  0177  F  ZAINABU SULEIMAN                   PASSED  
  0178  F  ZAITUN SYAN MWANSILE               FAILED  
  0179  F  ZALIKA JUMA ALLY                   PASSED  
  0180  F  ZENA BENARD MWAITELEKE             FAILED  
  0181  M  ABEL B MWAKAJWANGA                 FAILED  
  0182  M  ABRAHAM SAMSON MWAMBONA            PASSED  
  0183  M  ADAM ISACK MAPUNDA                 FAILED  
  0184  M  ADOLPH I MAHONA                    ABSENT  
  0185  M  ADOLPH MWAMBEGA NYONDO             FAILED  
  0186  M  AIDAN AHECK NDELWA                 PASSED  
  0187  M  ALLEN S CHITANDA                   FAILED  
     
  0188  M  ANORD ANDONGWISYE LUPAKISYO        PASSED  
  0189  M  ASAJILE THOMAS MWAIKENDA           FAILED  
  0190  M  AYUBU ANDASONI ANYELWISYE          FAILED  
  0191  M  BENO E NJAWIKE                     PASSED  
  0192  M  BLASIUS K MKINGA                   PASSED  
  0193  M  BLESSING'S JUSTICE                 PASSED  
  0194  M  BOAZY YOHANA CHAULLA               PASSED  
  0195  M  CHARLES KAMATA MWASAKA             FAILED  
  0196  M  DANIEL SIMUMBA                     PASSED  
  0197  M  DANIEL WILLY MWAISOLOKA            ABSENT  
  0198  M  DAUDI ABONIKE MWASAGA              FAILED  
  0199  M  DAUDI G. MKILIMA                   FAILED  
  0200  M  DAVID ABRAHAM NDILE                PASSED  
  0201  M  DOTTO JUMA LUGENGE                 ABSENT  
  0202  M  EDDMOSS M. MSABAHA                 FAILED  
     
  0203  M  EDGAR J MWAKANOSYA                 PASSED  
  0204  M  ELIAS MYELIYELI                    ABSENT  
  0205  M  ELISHA THOMASI HAULE               FAILED  
  0206  M  EMANUEL MTAFYA                     ABSENT  
  0207  M  EMMANUEL ADAM MWAMBIJE             FAILED  
  0208  M  EMMANUEL NDELIAS MWAMPASHE         ABSENT  
  0209  M  EMMANUEL RUGIMBANA                 ABSENT  
  0210  M  EPHRAIM HEBRON MALANGUSWA          PASSED  
  0211  M  ERASTO CHRISTOPHER MWAKILASA       PASSED  
  0212  M  FESTO IGNAS SANGA                  PASSED  
  0213  M  FRANCIS STEVEN CLIOPA              FAILED  
  0214  M  FROLIAN K. MWAKAGILE               PASSED  
  0215  M  FURAHA HAMIS MWAIGAGA              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 161
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =  125                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  FURAHA ISRAEL CHAULAH              PASSED  
  0217  M  GELSHON Z MWANKWASYA               FAILED  
  0218  M  GEOFREY MWANGOKA ASHERY            FAILED  
  0219  M  GEORGE SAFARI MBONGE               ABSENT  
  0220  M  GOD IBRAHIM IRINGA                 ABSENT  
  0221  M  GOD IBRAHIM NYENZA                 ABSENT  
  0222  M  GOODLUCK W. MTEI                   PASSED  
  0223  M  HAKIM THOM KIPALULE                ABSENT  
  0224  M  HANZIBORN ANYEGILE NTAHENA         PASSED  
  0225  M  HAULE ANYEMIKE MWANSASU            PASSED  
  0226  M  HELMAN MWANDIKA MODEST             PASSED  
  0227  M  HOSEA SANNE NGAVO                  FAILED  
  0228  M  JAMES ANDEMBWISYE MWAKYOMA         FAILED  
  0229  M  JAMES FREDY KYANDO                 ABSENT  
  0230  M  JEREMIA SABAS                      ABSENT  
     
  0231  M  JOHN DAVID MWAMBIGIJA              FAILED  
  0232  M  JOHN ERNEST SHELUKINDO             FAILED  
  0233  M  JOHN JOSEPH SANGA                  PASSED  
  0234  M  JOHN RASHID KAPOLA                 PASSED  
  0235  M  JOHNSON K MAHENGE                  PASSED  
  0236  M  JOPHASI WILSON MBALALILE           FAILED  
  0237  M  JOSEPH C CHARE                     ABSENT  
  0238  M  JOSEPH M. MWAKILASA                FAILED  
  0239  M  JOSHUA FRANCIS MWAKIRURERE         ABSENT  
  0241  M  JUMAPILI JUMBE MKUMBO              FAILED  
  0242  M  KAANAN A. KASISI                   PASSED  
  0243  M  KALEBU SEBENI MWANGANYANGA         ABSENT  
  0244  M  KOSTA A. MWANTAKE                  ABSENT  
  0245  M  LEONARD AMON                       PASSED  
  0246  M  LINUS P. MNYALA                    PASSED  
     
  0247  M  LUCAS JOHN SUNDI                   PASSED  
  0248  M  LUGANO DAUDI KANDONGA              ABSENT  
  0249  M  MAIKO THOMAS SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0250  M  MBOZYO MWANSHINGA                  FAILED  
  0251  M  MESHACK OSWARD MLIMBA              FAILED  
  0252  M  MICHAEL A. SIMBEYE                 FAILED  
  0253  M  MICHAEL BUHELE NDAKI               PASSED  
  0254  M  MICHAEL STEWART MHINA              FAILED  
  0255  M  MUSSA N MAIJO                      FAILED  
  0256  M  NINE JACKSON SAMBALA               FAILED  
  0257  M  NORALD MWASULUKA KYANDO            PASSED  
  0258  M  OBED EMANUEL MTAFYA                PASSED  
  0259  M  OBETH E KALONGE                    ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 162
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =  125                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0260  M  OMARY RAMADHANI KILUNGI            FAILED  
  0261  M  PATRICK RAPHAEL MWAKANYAMALE       PASSED  
  0262  M  PAULO THOMSON MWALISU              FAILED  
  0263  M  PETER LAITON SANGA                 PASSED  
  0264  M  PETRO MKESELA ISAACK               PASSED  
  0265  M  RAPHAEL ANANIAS MANGA              PASSED  
  0266  M  RAULENSI SHAHIBU JULIUS            ABSENT  
  0267  M  RICHARD E MAPUNDA                  FAILED  
  0268  M  RICHARD K SIGALA                   PASSED  
  0269  M  SALVATORY TEDDY HIVENJE            ABSENT  
  0270  M  SECKODARD MACHIPISHA SICHULA       FAILED  
  0271  M  SINADONI ALLY SINYINZA             FAILED  
  0272  M  STEPHANO EDSON NYEMBA              PASSED  
  0273  M  STEPHANO JULIUS WAMBURA            PASSED  
  0274  M  VEDASTO J GWAHAGO                  PASSED  
     
  0275  M  YASSINY ATHONY MNKENY              PASSED  
  0276  M  YOHANA MWAKAJILA                   PASSED  
  0277  M  YONA J. KAYUNI                     FAILED  
  0278  M  YOTHAMU ANYITIKE MWASAKUJONGA      FAILED  
  0279  M  SAMSON ALOYCE MPITI                PASSED  
  0280  M  JACKSON NICO NG'ELENGE             ABSENT  
  0281  M  HEKIMA A MWAUPONDE                 ABSENT  
  0282  M  AKIM THOM KIPALULE                 ABSENT  
  0283  F  WAIJA E MJWANGA                    FAILED  
  0284  F  AMINA ADAM MWENESI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 163
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   92                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGIA OMARI MEMBE                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS HARA ISANGO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA HAMISI RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0004  F  ALICE AUGUSTINO MAKALA             FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA ISMAIL MPINGA                FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA ISMAIL SALUMU                ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANETH YOHANA MUFUNGO               FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHA ABDALLAH RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0009  F  ASHA HAMIDI ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0010  F  ASHA SAIDI CHITONDO                FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHURA ABEID ATHUMANI              ABSENT  
  0012  F  ASHURA BASHIRU CHINYAMA            FAILED  
  0013  F  AZIZA ABDALLAH KAISI               FAILED  
  0014  F  BIASHA R BAKARI                    FAILED  
  0015  F  BILAYA ABDALLAH NGUMBA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BULGA KLETUS MILLANZI              FAILED  
  0017  F  CATHERINA JOSEPH MWIYA             FAILED  
  0018  F  CATHERINE RICHARD MMARY            FAILED  
  0019  F  CHRISTABELA STEVEN NAMNYOMA        FAILED  
  0020  F  DAINES JUMBE HASSAN                FAILED  
  0021  F  EDNA MICHAEL MWAMBE                FAILED  
  0022  F  ESHA SALUMU MFAUME                 FAILED  
  0023  F  FATUMA H BAKARI                    FAILED  
  0024  F  FATUMA MIKIDADI ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0025  F  FATUMA SAIDI MTUTILE               FAILED  
  0026  F  FLORA GERHARD CHIALO               FAILED  
  0027  F  GETRUDA HAMISI MROPE               FAILED  
  0028  F  GRACE LUIS ALOYCE                  PASSED  
  0029  F  GRACE MICHAEL HOKORORO             FAILED  
  0030  F  HADIJA ABDALLAH MPUNA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HADIJA ATHUMAN SUWEDI              FAILED  
  0032  F  HADIJA BILALI NACHULI                *E    
  0033  F  HADIJA B KATENDE                   FAILED  
  0034  F  HAFSA ATHUMANI MUHIDINI            FAILED  
  0035  F  HAWA A MWENDA                      FAILED  
  0036  F  HAWA MOHAMED MNATENDE              FAILED  
  0037  F  HAWA SALUMU HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0038  F  HERMENEGILDA JOSEPH AMBROS         FAILED  
  0039  F  HUSNA KANYOLI ALLY                 PASSED  
  0040  F  HUSSAMA RASHID MUHAGE              FAILED  
  0041  F  KURUTHUMU MUSSA ALAWI              FAILED  
  0042  F  LEILA SALUMU MABROUCKI             PASSED  
  0043  F  MAGRETH RAFAEL MTUI                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 164
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   92                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MAGRETH YOHANA MARCUS              FAILED  
  0045  F  MARIAM ALLY MGUGUMILA              ABSENT  
  0046  F  MARIAM ALPHONCE ULOMI              ABSENT  
  0047  F  MARIAM BERNARD NJALALE             ABSENT  
  0048  F  MARIAMU MAHAMUDU BAKARI            FAILED  
  0049  F  MARTHA FABIANUS NYAMCHEGE          ABSENT  
  0050  F  MARY JACOB WARYOBA                 FAILED  
  0051  F  MARY JAMES MASANJA                 FAILED  
  0052  F  MAYASA A MANGOCHI                  FAILED  
  0053  F  MUZNA RASHID MTOIMA                ABSENT  
  0054  F  MWAJUMA DADI LIKOWE                FAILED  
  0055  F  MWAJUMA MHIDINI MNUNGUYE           FAILED  
  0056  F  MWANAHAMISI MUSSA ATHUMANI         PASSED  
  0057  F  MWANAHAMISI OMARY MUUNGUJA         FAILED  
  0058  F  NEEMA ASSAHEL HAMISI               FAILED  
     
  0059  F  NEEMA JOHN UHAHULA                 PASSED  
  0060  F  NEEMA SAID MOHAMEDI                PASSED  
  0061  F  PRISCA BETROD LUWONGO              FAILED  
  0062  F  REHEMA JOHN CHARLE                 FAILED  
  0063  F  ROSE GERMANIC SICHULA              FAILED  
  0064  F  RUSIANA BENJAMINI CHIUJO           FAILED  
  0065  F  SALAMA M YUSUFU                    PASSED  
  0066  F  SALIMA SALUMU NDIZI                FAILED  
  0067  F  SALMA A MUSHANGANI                 FAILED  
  0068  F  SAUDA KASSIM CHIKOMOLA             FAILED  
  0069  F  SHAKILA RUSALA HASHIMU             FAILED  
  0070  F  SHARIFA ALLY SAID                  FAILED  
  0071  F  SHEBE KAZALI NAMKUMBA              FAILED  
  0072  F  SIAMINI MICHAEL RAYMOND            FAILED  
  0073  F  STELA JOHN SEIFU                   FAILED  
     
  0074  F  STUMAI JOHN JACKSON                FAILED  
  0075  F  SUBIRA ABDALLAH MKWANGO            FAILED  
  0076  F  TATU ABDALLAH NASSORO              FAILED  
  0077  F  TIBU ALLY ZINGA                    FAILED  
  0078  F  UMMULKHEYR SHABANI MSUNGA          PASSED  
  0079  F  VICKTORIA THOMAS MWALE             ABSENT  
  0080  F  WALINA RUSALA HASHIMU              FAILED  
  0081  F  YULIANA YONAPHIKA MRUTHU           FAILED  
  0082  F  ZAINABU NASSORO KHALIFA            FAILED  
  0083  F  ZAINABU SALUMU AHMAD               FAILED  
  0084  F  ZAMLATI JOSEPH AMLIMA              PASSED  
  0085  F  ZENA MASUD ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0086  F  ZIADA A CHITIPU                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 165
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   92                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  ZIADA MAHFUDH YUSUPH               PASSED  
  0088  F  ZUHURA HASSAN MKWANDA              FAILED  
  0089  F  ZULEKHA HAMISI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0090  M  ABDALLAH FUNDI NANYAMBO            FAILED  
  0091  M  ABDELEHEMAN HAMISI NACHIEBWA       FAILED  
  0092  M  ADAM CHARLES MAKWINYA              FAILED  
  0093  M  AHMAD JOHN MWAKINDOLE              FAILED  
  0094  M  AHMEDI NASSORO SALUMU              FAILED  
  0095  M  ALEX ALBANO MARIRO                 PASSED  
  0096  M  CHANDE HAMISI BWAMKUU              FAILED  
  0097  M  DICKSON CHRISTOGNUS NGITU          FAILED  
  0098  M  ERICK RAPHAEL MANGOME              FAILED  
  0099  M  GODLUCK AMANI URASSA               PASSED  
  0100  M  GREYSON LEONS ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0101  M  HAMISI HASSAN SAID                 FAILED  
     
  0102  M  HAMISI YUSUFU SAIDI                FAILED  
  0103  M  HENRY FABIAN DALLU                 ABSENT  
  0104  M  ISSA MASUDI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0105  M  JOHN DEOGRATIAS MPOOLA             FAILED  
  0106  M  JUMA AUTHUR SONJE                  FAILED  
  0107  M  JUMA CHITANDA                      FAILED  
  0108  M  JUMA MOHAMED HANAF                 PASSED  
  0109  M  LAZIMA KHALIFA MUSSA               FAILED  
  0110  M  MAARUFU HAKIKA MAMU                FAILED  
  0111  M  MAHMOUD ISSA NAMBUPA               ABSENT  
  0112  M  MICHAEL ANTHONY SOKONI             FAILED  
  0113  M  MUDHIHILI YUSUPH AHMAD             ABSENT  
  0114  M  MUSSA JUMA NGULANGWA               ABSENT  
  0115  M  NURUDINI MUSHANGANI HALFANI        ABSENT  
  0116  M  PASSENGER HASSAN HAJI              ABSENT  
     
  0117  M  PIUS LEONARD MATANA                FAILED  
  0118  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMED CHIMBULI         ABSENT  
  0119  M  SADIKI KAZEMBE HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0120  M  SAIDI MOHAMED SALUMU               PASSED  
  0121  M  SIMON Y AMBROS                     FAILED  
  0122  M  TWALIBU ATHUMANI ABEID             FAILED  
  0123  M  WAYZIMEN PATRICK SIMWINGA          PASSED  
  0124  M  YUNUSU ALLY YAHAYA                 ABSENT  
  0125  M  YUSTINE ALFRED AIDAN               FAILED  
  0126  M  ZAKARIA BERNARD NDIVATA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 166
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   85                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES KILEMWA MNYENYELWA           FAILED  
  0002  F  ALBETINA JOSEPH KISUMWA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  ALBINA JOHN                        FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGELINA MAJIDI SALUIM             FAILED  
  0005  F  ANGELITHA PIUS KITUTU              PASSED  
  0006  F  ANJELA PAULO                       ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANNA NALON SAUTI                   PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNY RAPHAEL KISAKA                FAILED  
  0009  F  ATUGANILE ALOYCE MWAKAMELE         FAILED  
  0010  F  CHEKA ADON LUCHELO                 FAILED  
  0011  F  CHRISTINA S BARISIDYA              FAILED  
  0012  F  DEBORA PETRO BUTTEM                PASSED  
  0013  F  DORINE NKYA CUTHBETH               FAILED  
  0014  F  EDINA STANLEY TUMBWE               FAILED  
  0015  F  EDITHA MIZOLA SHABANI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH FELIX SILAYO             PASSED  
  0017  F  EPHRACIA ALEX MKUNGU               FAILED  
  0018  F  ESTER L MUHANGE                    FAILED  
  0019  F  FADHILA MBARAKA AHMED              ABSENT  
  0020  F  FATUMA OMARY ATHUMAN               FAILED  
  0021  F  FATUMA SULE SAID                   ABSENT  
  0022  F  FIKRA IDDI KUMPUNI                 FAILED  
  0023  F  FLORA ALEX                         FAILED  
  0024  F  FLORA AMOSI BAHARIA                PASSED  
  0025  F  FLORA B CHOGA                      FAILED  
  0026  F  FLORA BUSHIRI NAMKOPWE             FAILED  
  0027  F  FLORA YOHANA                       FAILED  
  0028  F  FOIDA YOHANA MBASI                 FAILED  
  0029  F  FURAHA GIDEON MWAKAJUMBA           ABSENT  
  0030  F  GERMAN DEONES                      ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  GRACE JOHN MAPUNDA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  GRACE JOSEPH                       FAILED  
  0033  F  HADIJA SAID BALISIDYA              ABSENT  
  0034  F  HADIJA SELEMANI KOMBO              FAILED  
  0035  F  HAPPY ELIUTER TONGA                PASSED  
  0036  F  HELIMA MSIKU KITWIKA               FAILED  
  0037  F  HIDAYA MOHAMED SAID                PASSED  
  0038  F  HOSIANA ELIAMINI JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0039  F  HUSNA HUSSEIN MAFTAHA              FAILED  
  0040  F  IRENE P MWACHA                     FAILED  
  0041  F  JANATH A MOKIWA                    ABSENT  
  0042  F  JANETH RAYMOND EVARISTI            PASSED  
  0043  F  JANETH WEDISSON RIPOCHI            FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 167
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   85                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JENNIFER LUCKY MBWILO              FAILED  
  0045  F  JOYCE MANYARA JACKSON              PASSED  
  0046  F  JOYNES ALEX                        ABSENT  
  0047  F  JUDITH VALENTINI MLAGE             PASSED  
  0048  F  JUNES PETER MWAMBEMBE              FAILED  
  0049  F  KIRIANA SHOMBE                     FAILED  
  0050  F  KWANGU PASTORY MAKUNGA             FAILED  
  0051  F  LEAH ALEXANDER MPANDUKA            FAILED  
  0052  F  LILIAN LEONARD NYAHOZA             FAILED  
  0053  F  LUCY KIMBINDU                      FAILED  
  0054  F  LULU IDDI                          FAILED  
  0055  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL MUSHI              FAILED  
  0056  F  MAGRETH ROGATH PAUL                FAILED  
  0057  F  MARIA SAIMONI KIMAMBO              ABSENT  
  0058  F  MARY JOHN MDEE                     FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MARY JUSTINE SULLEY                PASSED  
  0060  F  MARY NZIACHARO MKENGA              FAILED  
  0061  F  MATHA MACHANINGA                   ABSENT  
  0062  F  MODE JOSEPH MBOYA                  PASSED  
  0063  F  MONICA JOSEPH ISDORY               PASSED  
  0064  F  MWANAHAMISI SALIM FUMBA            PASSED  
  0065  F  MWANAIDI ABDALLAH SAIDY            FAILED  
  0066  F  NEEMA PERIMENA MATHAYO             PASSED  
  0067  F  NURU RAJABU MGUNGA                 ABSENT  
  0068  F  NYAMIZI OMARI ABAS                 PASSED  
  0069  F  PATRICIA I DEULE                   FAILED  
  0070  F  PAULINA KITULA YASENDEKA           ABSENT  
  0071  F  PHAINES MBUKWA                     FAILED  
  0072  F  PILI KILAMBO ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0073  F  PRISCA RAPHAEL KISONGA             FAILED  
     
  0074  F  REGINA JOHN MSUMBA                 FAILED  
  0075  F  REGINA PATRIC OKOLLA               FAILED  
  0076  F  ROSEMARY LUCIAN MGAICHUMA          FAILED  
  0077  F  ROSEMARY NASSIM MFAUME             FAILED  
  0078  F  ROSE ZELOTE LUKUMAY                ABSENT  
  0079  F  SABINA NIDGARI NYANDINDI           PASSED  
  0080  F  SALMA MAULID NYATUKA               FAILED  
  0081  F  SALOME K MIKIDADI                  FAILED  
  0082  F  SELINA ABRON CHENGULA              FAILED  
  0083  F  SIHABA IDDI MWANGA                 FAILED  
  0084  F  SOPHIA HAMISI BAKARI               FAILED  
  0085  F  SUBIRA L KAMBI                     ABSENT  
  0086  F  TAMSA IDDY RASHIDI                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 168
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   85                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  TAUSI MTALATA RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0088  F  TEDDY CHARLES LEO                  PASSED  
  0089  F  THEA EVARIST MWASULUNA             ABSENT  
  0090  F  THEOPISTER ERASTO MWALENI          PASSED  
  0091  F  TUNSUME AMONI MWANGOSI             FAILED  
  0092  F  VAILETH SEVERINE MAKINGA           FAILED  
  0093  F  VERONICA S KITANDO                 ABSENT  
  0094  F  WEMA SALEHE                        FAILED  
  0095  F  WINFRIDA RASHIDI MTORO             PASSED  
  0096  F  WINNIEFRIDA JANKEN GHAMBI          FAILED  
  0097  F  ZAYADINY ALLEN MSIMBE              FAILED  
  0098  F  ZUBEDA SIMBA TAKADIRI              FAILED  
  0099  F  ZUHURA RAMADHANI OMARY             FAILED  
  0100  M  ANGOLILE AMEDIUS MWAKASEKELE       ABSENT  
  0101  M  BAKARI ALLY NYAWAGE                FAILED  
     
  0102  M  BONIFASI MALINGUMU SIMONI          PASSED  
  0103  M  CASIAN CLEMENT CASIAN              FAILED  
  0104  M  ELIUDI ATHONY MWAIBARE             ABSENT  
  0105  M  EMMANUEL PETER MTIMILI             ABSENT  
  0106  M  FEDINANDIY EVARIST MLOKA           FAILED  
  0107  M  FEDORINE NGURUMI MMBITO            FAILED  
  0108  M  FESTO PATRICK NAMFUA               ABSENT  
  0109  M  FRANK ERASTO GUHNI                 FAILED  
  0110  M  FRANTO JOSEPH KYANDO               FAILED  
  0111  M  GIDEON DAUDI MGALLA                PASSED  
  0112  M  HASSANI JAFARI MWACHOTA            FAILED  
  0113  M  HASSAN JAFARI MWACHOTA             ABSENT  
  0114  M  HASSAN SHABAN CHUNGA               PASSED  
  0115  M  IDDI HUSSEIN MAFTAH                PASSED  
  0116  M  IGNASI COSTANTINE YAME             PASSED  
     
  0117  M  JACKSON NYAMHANGA MWITA            PASSED  
  0118  M  JUNIOUR MMEHWAH                    PASSED  
  0119  M  KHARIDI J. MARUMBA                 PASSED  
  0120  M  MACLEAN MWILE MWALENDE             PASSED  
  0121  M  MAGESA AMOS KOMBE                  FAILED  
  0122  M  MAULIDI GILEADI MAGENI             PASSED  
  0123  M  MELKIOR AUGUSTINO MINJA            PASSED  
  0124  M  MICHAEL AYOUB MHINA                PASSED  
  0125  M  MOHAMEDI KASSIM NDULELE            ABSENT  
  0126  M  NASSIBU ABDUL KIFFILE              ABSENT  
  0127  M  OMARY SHABANI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0128  M  PETER HENRY MALANGI                FAILED  
  0129  M  PETER MSHIMBA MARCO                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 169
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   85                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  PHARECE MAINGU NYONYI              PASSED  
  0131  M  RAINERY E KAIHURA                  FAILED  
  0132  M  RAMADHANI FILOZ NGIMBUZ            PASSED  
  0133  M  RAPHAEL ROBERT CHASSAMA            PASSED  
  0134  M  SALUM SALIM BOTEA                  FAILED  
  0135  M  SHABANI AWALU MKASSA               FAILED  
  0136  M  SHABANI FURAHISHA NYOMBE           FAILED  
  0137  M  SHABANI RUBERN                     FAILED  
  0138  M  SHAME HASHIM MAJIKATA              FAILED  
  0139  M  SIMON GEORGE MWINYI                FAILED  
  0140  M  SULEIMAN CLEMENT ANDERSON          FAILED  
  0141  M  SULEYMAN MOHAMEDI RIDHWA           FAILED  
  0142  M  THEOPHIL ERNEST ACHIMPOTA          PASSED  
  0143  M  TIMOTI JUMBE MZUMBWE               FAILED  
  0144  M  TWAHA RAJABU KIDURI                FAILED  
     
  0145  M  YONAH LUXFORD MKASANGA             FAILED  
  0146  M  ZAKHRIA CONSTATINE YAME            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 170
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVELLA REGNESS MUSHI              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES JOHN JAMES                   PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA ISSA                         ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA PETRO                    ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANASTAZIA S KAMALI                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA MLOWOLA HONORATUS             ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANNA SEBUKA GUMODOKA               FAILED  
  0008  F  ANTIA KOKUNULA ALYENDELA           FAILED  
  0009  F  ASHA SHABANI RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0010  F  ASHA VICENT JUMA                   PASSED  
  0011  F  ASTED CHRISTIAN KABITINA           FAILED  
  0012  F  AVELINE ADEBE MAINA                FAILED  
  0013  F  BAHATI SHABANI UISSO               FAILED  
  0014  F  BUTALI JOSEPH PIMA                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  CAFREN PAUL MALONGO                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CAROLINE CHARLES NZANGA            PASSED  
  0017  F  CATHERINE JOHN MORORO              FAILED  
  0018  F  DENISA VENANCE PAGULA              FAILED  
  0019  F  DIANA DAUD AYUBU                   PASSED  
  0020  F  DOREEN EZRA MKEMWA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  EUNICE JAHULULA MARKO              FAILED  
  0022  F  EVA HANS SJO                       PASSED  
  0023  F  EVALINE MANASE GEOFREY             PASSED  
  0024  F  FARIDA FRANCIS ITAGATA             ABSENT  
  0025  F  FLORA MOTTA EMMANUEL               FAILED  
  0026  F  FLORENCE KENNEDY ASANTE            ABSENT  
  0027  F  FORTUNATA LAZARO KOMBA             FAILED  
  0028  F  GETRUDA ATHANAS MNYAMBEGU          FAILED  
  0029  F  HAIKA JOHN JOHN                    ABSENT  
  0030  F  HAMIDA EMMANUEL GOMELA             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HAPPY INNOCENT TWAGIRA             PASSED  
  0032  F  HAPPYNESS KANOLA                   FAILED  
  0033  F  HELLEN LEONARD NYANGARO            PASSED  
  0034  F  IRENE CHARLES MAGI                 FAILED  
  0035  F  IRENE MAGEGE KHAILALA              PASSED  
  0036  F  JANEPHER BRYCSON MAKALA            PASSED  
  0037  F  JESCA FOCUS NDALLO                 FAILED  
  0038  F  JOYCE JOHN NGASALA                 FAILED  
  0039  F  JOYCE OWINO JECKONIA               FAILED  
  0040  F  JOYCE SILAS KABUNGA                FAILED  
  0041  F  JUDITH KHOJA MSANJILA              PASSED  
  0042  F  JUSTINA GWAHA WILBERT              FAILED  
  0043  F  LEMI NZIGE                         ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 171
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LEONORA MASOTA                     ABSENT  
  0045  F  LETICIA MAKENE KAROLI              FAILED  
  0046  F  LETTICIA JOSEPH                    PASSED  
  0047  F  LINDA LEON MBOYA                   PASSED  
  0048  F  LUCY L RUHUMBIKA                   ABSENT  
  0049  F  MAKTLIDA DAMIAN NGWANDO            ABSENT  
  0050  F  MARIA MBULA FIRMIN                 PASSED  
  0051  F  MARIAM SWAI                        PASSED  
  0052  F  MARIAN MAIGE FAUSTINE              ABSENT  
  0053  F  MARY PETER MTIE                    FAILED  
  0054  F  MARY SAMSON FERE                   FAILED  
  0055  F  MERCY ZEPHANIA ONYANGO             PASSED  
  0056  F  MERRYNESS DEOGRATIAS ALOYCE        ABSENT  
  0057  F  MKIWA ADAMU KIMWANGA               PASSED  
  0058  F  MODESTA TITUS MDAGE                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  NEEMA CHARLES BULEMO               FAILED  
  0060  F  NEEMA FREDRICK LUGAKINGILA         PASSED  
  0061  F  NEEMA GODWIN MOSHI                 PASSED  
  0062  F  NEEMA SUDI ALLY                    FAILED  
  0063  F  NKWAYA MICHAEL MALILI              PASSED  
  0064  F  PASCHAZIA KAROLI SIMONI            ABSENT  
  0065  F  RACHEL OBED MSHANGA                FAILED  
  0066  F  RAHABU SHIJA CHARLES               FAILED  
  0067  F  RAHMA ABDI YUSUPH                  PASSED  
  0068  F  REGINA KALEBU MAGESA               PASSED  
  0069  F  RENALDA KIWANGO                    FAILED  
  0070  F  REVINA - SIMON                     FAILED  
  0071  F  SALAMA YUSUPH MUSSA                FAILED  
  0072  M  SILLAS MKOME SAMSON                FAILED  
  0073  F  STELLA CHRISTIAN KYELULA           FAILED  
     
  0074  F  STELLAH RICHARD CHIDODO            ABSENT  
  0075  F  STELLA STEPHEN MWAKIBINGA          ABSENT  
  0076  F  SUZANA NKILIJIWA NG'HAYA           PASSED  
  0077  F  TABITHA JOHN SHIGELA               FAILED  
  0078  F  TEDDY HIMA JULIUS                  FAILED  
  0079  F  TEDDY NATHANIEL MSHELELA           FAILED  
  0080  F  THECKLA KWIGEMA ANDREW             PASSED  
  0081  F  UPENDO AMINIEL MMARY               PASSED  
  0082  F  VENELANDA JOHN SENGUGE             FAILED  
  0083  F  VERONICA ANDREW VEDASTUS           FAILED  
  0084  F  WINIFRIDA PHILIPO SHIJA            FAILED  
  0085  F  WINTAPA MOSES KOROBOI              PASSED  
  0086  F  WIVINA EMMANUEL RULAZI             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 172
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  YASINTHA FRANCIS KIBERENGE         ABSENT  
  0088  F  ZAITUNI HAMIS MIKIDADI             FAILED  
  0089  F  ZUBEDA TUORO MONDORI               FAILED  
  0090  M  ADAM J KAHABI                      PASSED  
  0091  M  ALEX E NYONI                       ABSENT  
  0092  M  ASOPHERETH KAHITILA KASWAMILA      PASSED  
  0093  M  BARAKA RAMADHAN KASSIM             ABSENT  
  0094  M  CHACHA MWITA SAMUEL                PASSED  
  0095  M  CHRISPINE VEDASTO RWEYEMAMU        PASSED  
  0096  M  COSMAS KUSEKWA NYAKWAKA            FAILED  
  0097  M  DATIUSI PASTORY INSHANSHA          PASSED  
  0098  M  DAVID MAWINDA SAMWEL               PASSED  
  0099  M  DAVIS PHILIPO ONGITO               PASSED  
  0100  M  DENIS SEBASTIAN SEBARD             FAILED  
  0101  M  EDOM J MWAKALINGA                  PASSED  
     
  0102  M  ELIAS JEREMIAH OWILLY              FAILED  
  0103  M  EMANUEL JOSEPH KITUNDU             PASSED  
  0104  M  EMMANUEL BAHATI BENARD             ABSENT  
  0105  M  ERICK PATRICK MWAFUTE              FAILED  
  0106  M  ERNEST KAYOMBWIKE MBUYA            FAILED  
  0107  M  FREDERICK GILBERT CHABAZUNGU       PASSED  
  0108  M  FROLENCE MARICKO GRASIAN           PASSED  
  0109  M  HASHIMU SHAFII KASIMU              FAILED  
  0110  M  HASSAN DARUWESHI MBEGELE           ABSENT  
  0111  M  IMAN PAULO PIUS                    FAILED  
  0112  M  INNOCENT MAPINDUZI MUSIBA          PASSED  
  0113  M  IPYANA DONALD KASANGA              PASSED  
  0114  M  JAMES ROBERT MWAKANYAMALE          PASSED  
  0115  M  JIMMY SIMON SECHA                  PASSED  
  0116  M  JOANSEN MGANYIZI MARTINE           PASSED  
     
  0117  M  JOHN MANASE NAZAELY                FAILED  
  0118  M  JOSEPH PAUL BADILI                 PASSED  
  0119  M  JULIUS SALVATORY MBWILIZA          FAILED  
  0120  M  JUMA SALUMU MUYA                   PASSED  
  0121  M  MAHANDE KULWA MASUNGA              ABSENT  
  0122  M  MARCO JUMANNE SENGEREMA            PASSED  
  0123  M  MATTO JOHN SAMBULU                 PASSED  
  0124  M  MBOGO ISMAIL MBOGO                 PASSED  
  0125  M  MKAMA IDDY                         PASSED  
  0126  M  MOHAMED MUSSA LUKUBA               ABSENT  
  0127  M  MUSSA EDSON KATEGUGWA              FAILED  
  0128  M  MUSSA JACKOBO BANGO                ABSENT  
  0129  M  NDULUMA KAMONYOLE VENANCE          ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 173
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  NGUSSA MHINGO                      ABSENT  
  0131  M  PAULO MUSSA                        PASSED  
  0132  M  RENATUS LUSOLANYHA MUSSA           ABSENT  
  0133  M  SCISSOREAN RENATUSI CHAMANI        PASSED  
  0134  M  SIMEO MRAGILI NYALUTA              ABSENT  
  0135  M  STANSLAUS MAHINDA                  PASSED  
  0136  M  STEPHEN DAMIAN RWIZA               PASSED  
  0137  M  TOYI SLYVESTER BUTONO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 174
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0334 - MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA JAPHARI YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0002  F  ALPHONCINA WILLIAM MUNA            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELINA BENJAMEN                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA RUBEN DAUD                    PASSED  
  0005  F  EDITHA THEODORY SIMON              ABSENT  
  0006  F  FRANCIKIA JOSEPH UHAKO             FAILED  
  0007  F  HAMIDA HAJI RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0008  F  JANETH NEHEMIA AMASI               PASSED  
  0009  F  JOVEVA RAPHAELI NKUNGU             ABSENT  
  0010  F  JUSTINA J HANGO                    PASSED  
  0011  F  LIDYA ALVAN ILANGU                 PASSED  
  0012  F  MAGDALENA ALBERTHO MTINANGI        FAILED  
  0013  F  MARYJOYCE WILLSON PETRO            FAILED  
  0014  F  MIRIAM PETER IPIN                  FAILED  
  0015  F  MONICA PHILEMONI KIULA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PAULINA JUMA HAMISI                ABSENT  
  0017  F  RAHEL JACKSON                        *E    
  0018  F  REHEMA MARCO LAMECK                PASSED  
  0019  F  ROSEMARY LUCAS JOHNSON             FAILED  
  0020  F  SOPHIA ATHUMANI HINDI              FAILED  
  0021  F  TUNUSIA HAMISI                     FAILED  
  0022  F  WANSWEKULA SIFAEL KINGU            FAILED  
  0023  F  ZANURA JUMA SHABAN                 FAILED  
  0024  M  ALIFA RAMADHANI JUMANNE            ABSENT  
  0025  M  AMANI JOSEPHATI SHALUA             FAILED  
  0026  M  AMANI RAPHAEL MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0027  M  AYUBU JUMBE KIJELEI                ABSENT  
  0028  M  BARAKA JUMANNE NGIMBA              ABSENT  
  0029  M  BASHIRI JUMANNE HAMOLI             PASSED  
  0030  M  CHARLES STEPHANO MASAKA            FAILED  
     
  0031  M  DAUDI EMAELI DAUDI                 ABSENT  
  0032  M  EDWARD MUSA ZABRON                 ABSENT  
  0033  M  ELIA SONGELAELI JINGU              FAILED  
  0034  M  EMANUEL JOHN KIDOYA                ABSENT  
  0035  M  EMANUEL NATHANAEL JARERD           ABSENT  
  0036  M  EMMANUEL FURAHA NTEMI              FAILED  
  0037  M  FADHILI JUMANNE NGIMBA             ABSENT  
  0038  M  FRANK JOHN MUNA                    FAILED  
  0039  M  GABRIEL PATRICK MSASU              FAILED  
  0040  M  GHAWTH SALUM NYAMBWA               ABSENT  
  0041  M  GRANT PHILEMON                     FAILED  
  0042  M  HAJI MAULIDI HAMISI                FAILED  
  0043  M  HASSAN ABDALLAH GONE               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 175
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0334 - MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HENERY MARKO MWENDO                ABSENT  
  0045  M  JOHN REMIJI ALUTE                  ABSENT  
  0046  M  JOHN SWEETBERT LABIA               PASSED  
  0047  M  JOSAYO JOHN SAMWELI                FAILED  
  0048  M  JULIUS JACKSON                     ABSENT  
  0049  M  KELVIN DONALD SANGA                FAILED  
  0050  M  MELKZEDEK RAPHAELY MAKALA          FAILED  
  0051  M  MUSA HAMISI HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0052  M  OMARY IBRAHIM NTANDU               ABSENT  
  0053  M  RWEHABURA MENERAD RWAKAREHE        ABSENT  
  0054  M  SALIMU FEZA KWEKA                  ABSENT  
  0055  M  SAMWELI LAURENCE RUGORA            ABSENT  
  0056  M  SHABANI RAMADHANI KINGU            ABSENT  
  0057  M  SILVERY L. ALUTE                   PASSED  
  0058  M  TWALBU NASIBU RAJABU               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 176
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0336 - HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES G MHAGAMA                    PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA S SALIM                      FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA I NOMBO                       PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHURA MUSA NAMKUDU                PASSED  
  0005  F  AULELIA D MBILINYI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE I MWASUKA                ABSENT  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA E MBANO                  FAILED  
  0008  F  DAMALES E KUMBURU                  PASSED  
  0009  F  DOMINICA S HAULE                   ABSENT  
  0010  F  EVANA T NUNGU                      ABSENT  
  0011  F  FLORA M NYAMBO                     FAILED  
  0012  F  HAWA P GASSAYA                     ABSENT  
  0013  F  IDDA G HYERA                       FAILED  
  0014  F  LILIAN DENIS SINGAYE               PASSED  
  0015  F  LITA MHAGAMA                       ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LUCY K MAPUNDA                     FAILED  
  0017  F  MAISALA A NDAUKA                   ABSENT  
  0018  F  MWATIMSHI S NGUNDA                 ABSENT  
  0019  F  PROTASIA M NOMBO                   FAILED  
  0020  F  REGINA EDWARD LUOGA                FAILED  
  0021  F  RUKIA R FIKIRA                     FAILED  
  0022  F  SALMA KASANZU                      PASSED  
  0023  F  SALOME A MLOWE                     PASSED  
  0024  F  SARA AMOS                          ABSENT  
  0025  F  SIHA B PONERA                      FAILED  
  0026  F  TUMAINI T MLAPONI                  FAILED  
  0027  F  VICTORIA GASPAR NYAMAHANGA         PASSED  
  0028  F  ZUWENA M MITEMA                    PASSED  
  0029  M  BASILIUS F NGONYANI                ABSENT  
  0030  M  DHAMANA MOHAMED CHILUMBA           PASSED  
     
  0031  M  EMANUEL B CHARLES                  FAILED  
  0032  M  ENOCK M KAWONGA                    FAILED  
  0033  M  FABIAN W KASAYO                    ABSENT  
  0034  M  FELIX R KOMBA                      PASSED  
  0035  M  FRANCIS MBELA AZEKI                ABSENT  
  0036  M  FREDRICK F NGUMBUCH                ABSENT  
  0037  M  GORTAD S MHAGAMA                   FAILED  
  0038  M  JOHN F MWAGENI                     FAILED  
  0039  M  LAURENT G MHAGAMA                  ABSENT  
  0040  M  PETRO E NKANGALA                   ABSENT  
  0041  M  ROBNSON F LUKAS                    ABSENT  
  0042  M  SIMON WATSON MUSIGWA               PASSED  
  0043  M  VINTAN G MENDE                     FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 177
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0336 - HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  WILLIAM JOSEPHAT LUGONGO           FAILED  
  0045  M  YUSUPH HALIFA MUSSA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 178
     
                   QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA OMARI                       ABSENT  
  0002  F  CONSOLATA FELIX EMMANUEL           PASSED  
  0003  F  FATMA KHAMIS JABU                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  MATRIDA DAVID KABETA               FAILED  
  0005  F  MERINDA JUMA MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  MWANAIDI RAPHAEL MDENDEMI          FAILED  
  0007  F  ROSE H SILAYO                      PASSED  
  0008  F  SOPHIA MICHAEL LASWAY              PASSED  
  0009  M  AYUBU FESTO KILASA                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  BOBA MAHMUDU OMARY                 FAILED  
  0011  M  GABRIEL DAVID NGONDO               FAILED  
  0012  M  HASSANI ABDALLAH HASSANI           PASSED  
  0013  M  HEMED SALUM ISSA                   FAILED  
  0014  M  JUMA HASSAN RASHID                 FAILED  
  0015  M  MOHAMED IMANI ALLY                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  NATHAN MALEKELA                    FAILED  
  0017  M  OZIBETH GABRIEL MWITA              FAILED  
  0018  M  PASTORY GERALD MWEREKI             PASSED  
  0019  M  PROSPER LUKAS BULUMA               PASSED  
  0020  M  RAMADHAN BERNARD SALUM             PASSED  
  0021  M  SAID DADI RASHIDI                  FAILED  
  0022  M  SALUMU ISMAIL SALUM                ABSENT  
  0023  M  SELEMAN HUSSEN SELEMAN             FAILED  
  0024  M  SIRAJ MRISHO ZUGALIYE              PASSED  
  0025  M  TUKUZENI ASTON KAMENYA             FAILED  
  0026  M  ZELOTE SAMWEL SARIANGA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 179
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0338 - NDANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLA EDGAR MWAMBE                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ALLY                         FAILED  
  0003  F  AUGUSTA LUIS MWAMBE                PASSED  
  0004  F  CECILIA JOHN WILIAM                ABSENT  
  0005  F  CECILIA WILIAM                     ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH LUKANDO                  FAILED  
  0007  F  EVODIA CURTIUS                     PASSED  
  0008  F  FARAJA RUBEN NGODA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  GEORGINA SILLA MTAKULA             PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPYNESS I IGNAS                  PASSED  
  0011  F  HONORATA KASPARI                   ABSENT  
  0012  F  ISABELLA C. LWENA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  JANESTA JAKOBO WILLIEM             FAILED  
  0014  F  JANET HAMISI NTAUKA                PASSED  
  0015  F  JESCA MAURUS                       ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  KHADIJA MWAMBIGIJA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  LAIMA M MROPE                      FAILED  
  0018  F  MARCELA M. JAMES                   PASSED  
  0019  F  MARY HAMISI                        ABSENT  
  0020  F  MWANVITA KATAMBO ALLY              FAILED  
  0021  F  NASRA MWINYI                       ABSENT  
  0022  F  NEEMA K. RODA                      FAILED  
  0023  F  NEEMA MBAPILA                      FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA P NGWAEJE                    FAILED  
  0025  F  PAULINA GODFREY                    FAILED  
  0026  F  QUEEN OMARI KATAMBO                ABSENT  
  0027  F  SALAMA MBILANGA                    FAILED  
  0028  F  SARAH ALFONCI MBINGA               FAILED  
  0029  F  SHARIFA DADI                       FAILED  
  0030  F  STELLA MHANDO                      FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ABDALAH A LIVIGHA                  FAILED  
  0032  M  ALLY KAMTANDE                      FAILED  
  0033  M  DAVID FULKO KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0034  M  FADHILI MSOMBA MILLANZI            FAILED  
  0035  M  HAMZA HAMISI                       FAILED  
  0036  M  METHOD MATHEW CHILUMBA             PASSED  
  0037  M  MICHAEL M LIDIMBA                  PASSED  
  0038  M  MUSA J MPILI                       FAILED  
  0039  M  OCTAVIAN SIMON AMLIMA              PASSED  
  0040  M  RAMADHANI A MBONDE                 FAILED  
  0041  M  YOHANA M CHALLO                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 180
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0343 - SIHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  RAHIM BARAKA ABDI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 181
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0351 - BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABEDA ISSA                         FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS CLEMENT BUHATWA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  AGNESS IBRAHIMU                    FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA RAMADHANI ALLY               ABSENT  
  0005  F  ASMAA MSISI                        ABSENT  
  0006  F  ASMAA SAIDI                        FAILED  
  0007  F  AVERINA JOSEPH PIUS                ABSENT  
  0008  F  DAINESS ELIPHOCENE MALISA          FAILED  
  0009  F  FARIDA JUMA SELEMANI               ABSENT  
  0010  F  HADIJA SAIDI ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0011  F  HUSNA ROLANDI KAVUNJIKA            FAILED  
  0012  F  KIJAKAZI S RAJABU                  FAILED  
  0013  F  KULWA JUWA                         ABSENT  
  0014  F  MWAJUMA S MACHIBYA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  REGINA MOLEL LAZARO                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REHEMA SADIKI                      FAILED  
  0017  F  SALAMA MFAUME                      FAILED  
  0018  F  SHARIFA HASHIMU NGALUMA            FAILED  
  0019  F  SIHABA MWINYINJUMA HOJA            FAILED  
  0020  F  STELLA MGELA HOSEA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  TAMA ABDALLAH MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0022  F  THERESIA MICHAEL LEO               FAILED  
  0023  F  TULIZO DANIELY MBWILO              FAILED  
  0024  F  ULUMBI MANASE ELISHA               FAILED  
  0025  F  ULUMBI MANESA YASON                ABSENT  
  0026  F  VERONICA RICHARD                   FAILED  
  0027  F  ZUHURA MFAUME                      ABSENT  
  0028  M  ALLY SAIDI SELEMANI                FAILED  
  0029  M  DANIEL MATHIAS                     FAILED  
  0031  M  HAMISI RASHIDI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
     
  0032  M  JAFARI MINTANGA JUMA               FAILED  
  0033  M  JITIHADI OMARY RASHID              ABSENT  
  0034  M  JOACKIM SWALEHE MAKHANDA           PASSED  
  0035  M  JUMA SHABANI BOLI                  PASSED  
  0036  M  KASSIM HASHIM NGALUMA              FAILED  
  0037  M  KIBWANA JUMA SEIFU                 ABSENT  
  0038  M  KIBWANA SEIF JUMA                  FAILED  
  0039  M  OMARY RASHIDI BEMBE                FAILED  
  0040  M  OMBENI ANTONY MGHAMBA              FAILED  
  0041  M  PASCAL JOSEPH                      FAILED  
  0042  M  RASHIDI MAILA SHOTO                ABSENT  
  0043  M  ROBERT ROBERT ROBERT               PASSED  
  0044  M  SAIDI ALLY SELEMANI                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 182
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0351 - BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  SAIMON NOEL LUCHWANI               ABSENT  
  0046  M  SALUM KAZI MWIJUMA                 ABSENT  
  0047  M  SHABANI MOHAMMED SALEHE            FAILED  
  0048  M  SHABAN JUMA MOHAMMEDI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 183
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0352 - TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGHATA MAKOKO                      ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES MARWA                        PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESS MARWA MATIKO                ABSENT  
  0004  F  BETHSHEBA SHABAN SUNGU             ABSENT  
  0005  F  BETTY ERASTO SABATO                FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE MAKEMBA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  CLEOPATRA DHAJE                    FAILED  
  0008  F  EVERINA KASUMA                     PASSED  
  0009  F  HONORATA OMARI MAKWEGA             FAILED  
  0010  F  JANE WANCHARA MKAMI                ABSENT  
  0011  F  JENIPHER PETRO                     FAILED  
  0012  F  JETRUDA PETER KEBARA               FAILED  
  0013  F  JOSEPHINA FELIX NYIRAHA            ABSENT  
  0014  F  LILIAN NATO SIMIYU                 PASSED  
  0015  F  MAGDALENA MAGENI DELEFA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARTHA WILLSON BANATA              FAILED  
  0017  F  MARY ELIAS NYAGABONA               PASSED  
  0018  F  MARY SINDA                         FAILED  
  0019  F  MECKITRIDA AYUBU CHACHA            FAILED  
  0020  F  MINZA JOSHUA                       FAILED  
  0021  F  PAULINA JAMES                      FAILED  
  0022  F  PERDONIDA STEVEN                   PASSED  
  0023  F  REBEKA TIMOTHY PAUL                ABSENT  
  0024  F  SABINA JOSEPH NYAMHONGA            FAILED  
  0025  F  SUZANA NYABOSAMBA THOMAS           FAILED  
  0026  F  THERESA MEGEWA NSIMBA              PASSED  
  0027  F  THEREZA RHOBI                      ABSENT  
  0028  M  AMOS Z ELIAS                       FAILED  
  0029  M  DEUS MASIAGA MARWA                 ABSENT  
  0030  M  ELISHA YOHANA KISIRI               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  EMMANUEL STEPHEN                   FAILED  
  0032  M  FAUSTINE MAKURI MAGIGE             PASSED  
  0033  M  FRANCIS ANDREW KISIRI              FAILED  
  0034  M  FRENKLIN JOSIA MASISI              FAILED  
  0035  M  GODBLESS MASSAWE                   ABSENT  
  0036  M  GODFREY JOHN MATUCHA               FAILED  
  0037  M  GODFREY MERENGO MICHAEL            ABSENT  
  0038  M  JACOB SIRA                         FAILED  
  0039  M  JAMES RYOBA                        FAILED  
  0040  M  JOHN BAITA MAIL                    FAILED  
  0041  M  JOHN K NICOLAUS                    PASSED  
  0042  M  JOHN N GIBORE                      FAILED  
  0043  M  JOSEPH D MAGORI                    ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 184
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0352 - TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JULIUS SINDA                       FAILED  
  0045  M  MICHAEL KISSANGARYA PATRICK        ABSENT  
  0046  M  MSAFIRI WILLIAM MKOME              PASSED  
  0047  M  SAMWEL BOCHOKE MCHANAKE            FAILED  
  0048  M  SEIPH BASHIRI KASSIM               FAILED  
  0049  M  THOBIAS W CHACHA                   PASSED  
  0050  M  THOMAS JUMA MAGIGE                 FAILED  
  0051  M  WANYANCHA JOSEPH SAMWEL            ABSENT  
  0052  M  YOHANA SAGAMO NYAMANG'ONDI         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 185
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AKWILINI CHITIKITIRA         PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA RAMADHANI                    ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA GEOFREY SHUMA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA S KIGODA                PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNE EMMANUEL CHALE                PASSED  
  0006  F  AZIZA ABDULLY SHABANI              PASSED  
  0007  F  BALBINA LEONCE JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE MAJESI                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA SEVELINI                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH BERNAD KILOSA            PASSED  
  0011  F  EVA ROBINSON CHAULO                FAILED  
  0012  F  EVERADA SALVATORY SANGU            PASSED  
  0013  F  FARAJA YESE                        PASSED  
  0014  F  FATMA HAMID HAMOUD                 FAILED  
  0015  F  FATMA KASSU MOHAMEDY               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FLORA JOSEPH IHIKI                 FAILED  
  0017  F  GLORIA GRASSFORD CHITEMO           ABSENT  
  0018  F  GLORY SOUD MRISHO                  PASSED  
  0019  F  GROLIA MTAMBALIKA                  FAILED  
  0020  F  HAPPYNESS ABDALLAH BILLO           FAILED  
  0021  F  HUSNA HAMISI RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0022  F  IMELDA BERNARD LUYANJI             FAILED  
  0023  F  JAMILA SEIF KABATANGE              PASSED  
  0024  F  JANE JAPHET WADELANGA              PASSED  
  0025  F  JESTINA R SESALA                   FAILED  
  0026  F  JOHANITHA JOHN ALPHONCE            ABSENT  
  0027  F  JOYCE EXSAUD CHAULA                FAILED  
  0028  F  JOYCE MARTINI MBUGA                ABSENT  
  0029  F  JUDITH MICHAEL KALUNJU             ABSENT  
  0030  F  KASIANA HILALIUS MDUMUKA           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  KISA GRAISON MWAKALINDILE          ABSENT  
  0032  F  LATIFA MICHAEL HAFIDHI             FAILED  
  0033  F  MACHRINER JOHN NG'ASI              PASSED  
  0034  F  MAGDALENA PATRICK                  ABSENT  
  0035  F  MAGRETH MATALI MUGETA              FAILED  
  0036  F  MONICA ANDULILE MWAKISU            FAILED  
  0037  F  MWAJABU O MKWIZU                   PASSED  
  0038  F  NAOMI ELIAS                        PASSED  
  0039  F  NEEMA JULIUS MPONZI                PASSED  
  0040  F  NEEMA YAHYA MNOKELA                ABSENT  
  0041  F  NESAA CLEMENT                      ABSENT  
  0042  F  PAULINA HIPOLTI MKENDA             ABSENT  
  0043  F  PENDO MAGREY                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 186
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  RAHELI DAUD SOWA                   PASSED  
  0045  F  REHEMA JOHN KASAMBALA              FAILED  
  0046  F  REHEMA YONAH DASTANI               FAILED  
  0047  F  RHODA ISAWAFO NDOSSY               FAILED  
  0048  F  ROSE AUGUSTINO                     FAILED  
  0049  F  SCHOLA EMILY KASENYI               PASSED  
  0050  F  SCOLASTICA EVALISTI PASKARI        FAILED  
  0051  F  SCOLLA GODWIN MWENDA               PASSED  
  0052  F  SIFA RASHID GOMA                   FAILED  
  0053  F  TATU A ABUU                        ABSENT  
  0054  F  TEGEMEA K JUMA                     ABSENT  
  0055  F  TEKLA FRANCIS MASHASI              PASSED  
  0056  F  WITNESS M. MWENZEGULE              ABSENT  
  0057  F  YUNIS M LUNGWECHA                  ABSENT  
  0058  F  YUSTA TUPAKISYE KAJALA             ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI MWENDA           FAILED  
  0060  F  ZAITUNI ISSA HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0061  F  ZITA ELIUTER MAYOWERA              FAILED  
  0062  M  ALEX WILLIAM MNGONGOSE             FAILED  
  0063  M  AMRI SALIM HEMEDI                  PASSED  
  0064  M  ANICET MASUKA                      ABSENT  
  0065  M  BILAL RASHID MFAUME                ABSENT  
  0066  M  CHRISTOPHER MUSSA MUSALILA         ABSENT  
  0067  M  DAVID M LUNGWECHA                  ABSENT  
  0068  M  DEUS CHUMBULA                      FAILED  
  0069  M  EVANSI ELIEZA ERASTO               ABSENT  
  0070  M  FABIAN CLATO                       ABSENT  
  0071  M  HAMID H HAMID                      PASSED  
  0072  M  IDD K MAFTAHA                      FAILED  
  0073  M  IDRISA MUSSA CHILUMBA              ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  JACKSON CHIKOTI GABRIEL            PASSED  
  0075  M  JAFARI MFAUME                      FAILED  
  0076  M  JONAS MTINANGI DAUD                PASSED  
  0077  M  JULIUS SAMSONI NDENI               PASSED  
  0078  M  LUKAS STEPHEN                      ABSENT  
  0079  M  MAURIDI SHUKURU IDDI               FAILED  
  0080  M  MGWABATI JOHN MGWABATI             PASSED  
  0081  M  PIUS CHIPA KIKWEKWE                FAILED  
  0082  M  REGNARD HERON MDUGI                FAILED  
  0083  M  RENOVATUS M JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0084  M  RODGERS E MAKEMO                   PASSED  
  0085  M  SABINI CHARLES SUME                PASSED  
  0086  M  SAMSON WILSON KASENJE              PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 187
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  SHABANI OMARY DUMBA                FAILED  
  0088  M  SHARIFU JUMA NGONGOLA              FAILED  
  0089  M  VALENTINO N CHALI                  PASSED  
  0090  M  YOHANA MSALLAH                     FAILED  
  0091  M  YUSTO SIKUJUA MATHIAS              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 188
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0360 - KISHOJU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANICIA REVELIAN SIRDION            FAILED  
  0002  F  EVELINA ANTHONY BIITA              FAILED  
  0003  F  GODELIVER BERNADO RWEBEMBERA       FAILED  
  0004  F  JUDITH TRASEAS                     PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIA KIMACO                       ABSENT  
  0006  F  MELICE MARTIN JUSTO                  *E    
  0007  F  SWEETBERTHA K MULIISA              ABSENT  
  0008  M  AUDAX ANATORY BUBERWA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  LAMECK LONGINO                     FAILED  
  0010  M  LENNIS LEONARD                     ABSENT  
  0011  M  MILTON CHRISTIAN MUTANGALALA       FAILED  
  0012  M  OSCAR ANACETH KIKAIJA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  SIXIBERT JOSEPH KAIJAGE            FAILED  
  0014  M  VENANTIUS VEDASTO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 189
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0364 - KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MONICA M SYLVESTER                 PASSED  
  0002  F  SINDIYO KOROMO JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0003  F  SOPHIA OMARY BAYO                  PASSED  
  0004  M  EMANUEL LUDOVICK HINDO             PASSED  
  0005  M  IDDI R SHABANI                     ABSENT  
  0006  M  JOACHIM JOSEPH ILAKWAHHI           ABSENT  
  0007  M  JOHANNES M HAALI                   FAILED  
  0008  M  JOHN LUDOVICK HINDO                PASSED  
  0009  M  MESHACK ALEX OUKO                  ABSENT  
  0010  M  RAMADHAN HIDA                      ABSENT  
  0011  M  SONGOI KIPAIWA LAMARORO            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 190
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0368 - IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AQUEELINE C. SHAYO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  BASILA P. AMMI                     PASSED  
  0003  F  BERTHA I BAYYO                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  BERTHA IZRAEL                      FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA BARBAYDU                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA G MATLE                  FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIONORA. W. BARABOJICK            ABSENT  
  0008  F  GETRUDA F MBUYE                    PASSED  
  0009  F  GETRUDA LINDERSON KABUTA           PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE RAYMOND                      PASSED  
  0011  F  HOSIANA AMSI                       ABSENT  
  0012  F  LIGHTNESS JOSEPH                   PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIA A GEHHERI                    FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIETHA A BUAY                    PASSED  
  0015  F  MILLICENT KADIOLI OUMA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA SARME KARENGI                FAILED  
  0017  F  PATRISIA PIUS                      ABSENT  
  0018  F  PELLAGIA J. SYLVESTER              FAILED  
  0019  F  PERPERTUA JOSEPH SULLEY            PASSED  
  0020  F  REHEMA P. SULLEY                   ABSENT  
  0021  F  ROMANA M ISSAAY                    PASSED  
  0022  F  SALOME T. AMMI                     FAILED  
  0023  F  SENORINA L. UMBU                   PASSED  
  0024  F  VICTORIA M BARAN                   PASSED  
  0025  F  YASINTA LUCAS                      ABSENT  
  0026  F  YUSTINA Z SANDAY                   ABSENT  
  0027  M  ABDON CLEOPHAS PATRICE             PASSED  
  0028  M  ANDREA JOHN BAYYO                  FAILED  
  0029  M  BRUNO BOAY MELKIORY                ABSENT  
  0030  M  CHARLES PETRO                      ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  CHRISTOPHER NDEGE MAKINGI          PASSED  
  0032  M  DANIELI BAHALE                     ABSENT  
  0033  M  DANIELY M SULLE                    ABSENT  
  0034  M  ELIAMANI STEPHANO                  FAILED  
  0035  M  ELIYA Q SULLEY                     ABSENT  
  0036  M  EMANUELI LOHAY                     ABSENT  
  0037  M  JAMES S SIMON                      PASSED  
  0038  M  JOHN ANTONY                        PASSED  
  0039  M  JOHN P. KARANI                     PASSED  
  0040  M  JOSEPH PETER ANNEY                 PASSED  
  0041  M  JOSHUA. N.MKUPASI MKUPASI          ABSENT  
  0042  M  LOHAY GWANDU MARGWE                ABSENT  
  0043  M  MICHAEL DANIEL                     FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 191
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0368 - IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NELSON Z. KAALI                    PASSED  
  0045  M  PASCHAL JOHN MARCO                 ABSENT  
  0046  M  PASKALI F JOHN                     PASSED  
  0047  M  RAPHAEL E MALLE                    ABSENT  
  0048  M  SIMON WILSON                       FAILED  
  0049  M  SULTANI A LAGO                     PASSED  
  0050  M  YONA JOSEPH                        FAILED  
  0051  M  ZAKAYO WAREE NAKEI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 192
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0375 - JUMUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE SAIMONI MVUNGI               FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAMU ISMAIL KIMEA               FAILED  
  0003  F  MWANAKOMBO H ISSA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANTUMU ISSA JANJA                PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA HASSANI AUGUSTINO            FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA HAMISI ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0007  F  SAUMU IDDI KIKOTI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  SHAKIRA OMARI BAKARI               FAILED  
  0009  M  ABBAS ATHUMAN MSUMARI              PASSED  
  0010  M  ANZIGARY JOHN MAKWINYA             ABSENT  
  0011  M  CORNEL PATRICK MABANILA            FAILED  
  0012  M  GEOFREY ISDORY KIVALI              PASSED  
  0013  M  GODFREY ABEL KABANDA               FAILED  
  0014  M  HAMISI K OMARI                     FAILED  
  0015  M  JUMA MAKAME SHEHA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MOHAMEDI SHABANI KILONGOZI         FAILED  
  0017  M  MOHAMED MDACHI                     ABSENT  
  0018  M  MUSSA SELEMANI ZUBERI              PASSED  
  0019  M  RAMADHANI JUMA KINGAI              ABSENT  
  0020  M  SALIM ALLY                         FAILED  
  0021  M  SOSTHESS ALOYCE MADEGE             FAILED  
  0022  M  TIDO E LYUVALE                     FAILED  
  0023  M  VICENT WILLIAM MDAMI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 193
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA FELIX SIMIONE             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA P KIGOLA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGEL EGID UISSO                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ARAFA AZANA MSINGIRI               ABSENT  
  0005  F  BEATRICE JULIUS NYIHANDE           PASSED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE THELATHINI ALBANO        FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA FREDRICK MMBANDO         PASSED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA STANSLAUS NANGWAHAFI     ABSENT  
  0009  F  DAINES MEDSON                      FAILED  
  0010  F  DAYNESS JAVASON                    ABSENT  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH J UFINYU                 PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH WILLIAM SHILLA           FAILED  
  0014  F  ELVIRA CHRISPIN LITIMBA            ABSENT  
  0015  F  ESTER JAPHET TEWELE                FAILED  
  0016  F  EVERINA THOMAS MAGESA              PASSED  
     
  0017  F  EVERINE KASSIM RAMADHAN            ABSENT  
  0018  F  FARAJA A KITA                      FAILED  
  0019  F  FILBETA ANDREW HAULE               PASSED  
  0020  F  FLORA ABAS KALAHEZE                PASSED  
  0021  F  FLORA KALUMUNA                     FAILED  
  0022  F  FLORA ROBERT ANDREW                PASSED  
  0023  F  GRACE COSMAS MWAISAKA              FAILED  
  0024  F  HANIFA ALI TAMBULU                 FAILED  
  0025  F  HAPPY CHARLES KALEMERA             FAILED  
  0026  F  HAPPYNESS GODFREY DAREMA           FAILED  
  0027  F  HERIETH GEORGE MUSIKULA            PASSED  
  0028  F  HILDER J RINGO                     PASSED  
  0029  F  JACKILINA LUDOVICK MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0030  F  JANETI RASHIDI KAKIBOJU            FAILED  
  0031  F  JOVITH MUGANYIZI PROSPER           ABSENT  
     
  0032  F  JULIANA N JUMANNE                  FAILED  
  0033  F  LEAH KAMLI LYAMBA                  ABSENT  
  0034  F  LILIAN E. MOLLEL                   PASSED  
  0035  F  MADA SHAIBU SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0036  F  MARIA JOHN CHIPALO                 FAILED  
  0037  F  MARIAM WILSON                      PASSED  
  0038  F  MARICIANA ADAM KOMBA               PASSED  
  0039  F  MARYBEATRICE S MANAHIRI            PASSED  
  0040  F  MGENDA MANASE BAKUNDA              ABSENT  
  0041  F  MIRIAM APIYO ONDITI                FAILED  
  0042  F  NEEMA H MVUMA                      FAILED  
  0043  F  NGENDA MANASE BAKUNDA              PASSED  
  0044  F  NOISM NGOISA                       ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 194
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  OLIVIA Y MGANGA                    ABSENT  
  0046  F  PRISCA BELLA RUSHATSI              PASSED  
  0047  F  REGULA J MAUKI                     FAILED  
  0048  F  RESTUTA THOMAS JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0049  F  ROSENA SIMON LUKIKO                FAILED  
  0050  F  RUTH HENDRY LYIMO                  PASSED  
  0051  F  SCOLLA N MBISSO                    ABSENT  
  0052  F  THERESIA ELIAS NCHIMBI             PASSED  
  0053  F  UPENDO ADOLFU SHAYO                PASSED  
  0054  F  UPENDO JOELI MOSHI                 ABSENT  
  0055  F  VERONICA PATRICK MUGOYA            ABSENT  
  0056  F  VICTORIA CASTORY MBANGWA           FAILED  
  0057  F  WINIFRIDA JACKSON SHANGO           FAILED  
  0058  F  ZAITUNI SAIDI KITIPUI              FAILED  
  0059  M  ABDULKARIM JAFARI MASUDI           FAILED  
     
  0060  M  ABDULTWALIB MBARUKU RAJABU         PASSED  
  0061  M  AMEDEUS J SHIRIMA                  PASSED  
  0062  M  ANAND MASTER SINGH                 PASSED  
  0063  M  ANATORY EDWARD MASSOTA             ABSENT  
  0064  M  ANTHONY MBUJA KANAMA               PASSED  
  0065  M  BARAKA BENJAMIN AYENG'O            PASSED  
  0066  M  BOAZ DAVID MWASOTA                 ABSENT  
  0067  M  BRINGKHAN A SULEIMANI              FAILED  
  0068  M  CHANJI ALBERT LUKUBA               ABSENT  
  0069  M  CHRISTOPHER PHILIPO NCHUMBO        FAILED  
  0070  M  DACHI SELEMANI DACHI               FAILED  
  0071  M  DASTAN JOHN                        FAILED  
  0072  M  DAYAN MWINYI YUSUPH                ABSENT  
  0073  M  DENIS ADRIANO                      FAILED  
  0074  M  DEO EVARIST SHAYO                  PASSED  
     
  0075  M  DICKSON P LILOLA                   FAILED  
  0076  M  EMANUELI BARTON MWAIPOPO           ABSENT  
  0077  M  EMANUEL LADISLAUS MKENDA           FAILED  
  0078  M  EMMANUEL DANIEL IMORY              ABSENT  
  0079  M  FADHILI YAHAYA TEMBA               PASSED  
  0080  M  FRANK MREMA DONATUS                ABSENT  
  0081  M  GABRIEL CATHBERT MSUYA             PASSED  
  0082  M  GEOFREY CASSIAN VICTORY            FAILED  
  0083  M  GEORGE KIBABA MYAMPALA             FAILED  
  0084  M  HAMZA MOHAMED SIKARE               PASSED  
  0085  M  HAROLD HUMPHREY MUSHI              ABSENT  
  0086  M  IBRAHIM MPISSO NGENDO              PASSED  
  0087  M  JOHN EMMANUEL MAKWAYA              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 195
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  JOSEPH B SANKA                     FAILED  
  0089  M  JOSHUA E PALLANGYO                 PASSED  
  0090  M  JOSHUA J KISIOKI                   PASSED  
  0091  M  JUMA IBRAHIM MRAY                  PASSED  
  0092  M  KASSIM JAHA                        PASSED  
  0093  M  KAZIMOTO OBED SAMWELI              FAILED  
  0094  M  MAGUYA S MAGUYA                    ABSENT  
  0095  M  MATHIAS ANDREW                     PASSED  
  0097  M  MEDELCUS MEDARD KALEMERA           PASSED  
  0098  M  MOHAMED SALIM MWAHUBA              PASSED  
  0099  M  MPIANE MSHAMU NGOMBO               FAILED  
  0100  M  MUSA JULIUS KAYUMBO                PASSED  
  0101  M  MUSSA H MRISHO                     PASSED  
  0102  M  RASHIDY SALUMU MBONDE              ABSENT  
  0103  M  REUBEN J. KATTE                    PASSED  
     
  0104  M  SELEMANI WAZIRI HEMBERA            FAILED  
  0105  M  SILVESTER MBWANA                   PASSED  
  0106  M  TWAHA HERRY                        PASSED  
  0107  M  VALERIAN VERAN MAKUNDI             PASSED  
  0108  M  YASIN THOBIAS ERENEST              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 196
     
                   QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   81                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADANI ABDUL CHANDE                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ADELA J KAGUO                      PASSED  
  0004  F  ADELISIA BELNAD MSILU              FAILED  
  0005  F  AGATHA MACHIRO KORORO              FAILED  
  0006  F  AGNES BUGUMYA MNANKA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  AGRIPINA A MALEWO                  PASSED  
  0008  F  AISHI MICHAEL SARAKIKYA            PASSED  
  0009  F  AMINA BAKARI NAMIONA               PASSED  
  0010  F  AMINA HAMADI MAGORO                FAILED  
  0011  F  AMINA JUMA BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0012  F  AMINA SHOMARI PARASA               FAILED  
  0013  F  ANNA NYAMIJI GWANCHELE             FAILED  
  0014  F  ASHA HAMISI MBASA                  PASSED  
  0015  F  ASHA MASOUD SAID                   FAILED  
  0016  F  ASHA MOSHI SHABANI                 ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  BAHATI ANDELISE SANGA              FAILED  
  0018  F  BAHATI JUMA LEMO                   PASSED  
  0019  F  BHOKE NASHONI KOROSO               FAILED  
  0020  F  CATHERINE C SEFU                   PASSED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA .I. MAJURA               FAILED  
  0022  F  CONSOLATA ANNA WILILO              PASSED  
  0023  F  DEBORA TIMOTH MUNEMA               FAILED  
  0024  F  DEVOTHA RAMSON MWEMBE              FAILED  
  0025  F  DORICAS JACKSON NDARASIO           FAILED  
  0026  F  EDITHA A. MALEWO                   PASSED  
  0027  F  EDITHA PAUL MYENZI                 FAILED  
  0028  F  ELIZABETH FRANK MSELEMU            FAILED  
  0029  F  ELIZABETH IBRAHIM MAKOROM          PASSED  
  0030  F  ELIZABETH MWANGULILA MPONDA        FAILED  
  0031  F  EMMY ADAM ILOMO                    FAILED  
     
  0032  F  ENELENI MANINGI MWANGONDA          PASSED  
  0033  F  ESTER FANUEL MSETI                 ABSENT  
  0034  F  ESTER MELICK BIJENGE               FAILED  
  0035  F  ESTHER ALBATI ULIKAYE              FAILED  
  0036  F  ESTHER ELIAKIM MBUNGO              PASSED  
  0037  F  EVODIA S KAZINJA                   ABSENT  
  0038  F  FARIDA MOHAMEDI CHIPANDO           PASSED  
  0039  F  FARIDA RAMADHANI SALEHE            ABSENT  
  0040  F  FATUMA JUMA IBRAHIM                ABSENT  
  0041  F  FAUSTA PAULO MWACHA                FAILED  
  0042  F  FELISTER KABUNDA LUTIGANYA         FAILED  
  0043  F  FLORENCE COSTANTINE MALIMA         FAILED  
  0044  F  FLORINA FRANCIS MHABUKA            FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 197
     
                   QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   81                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  FROLA RAPHAELY GANDAWEGA           FAILED  
  0046  F  GAUDENSIA KANDA WILFRED            ABSENT  
  0047  F  GLADNESS GEORGE KILANGO            FAILED  
  0048  F  GRACE BETSON                       PASSED  
  0049  F  GRACE GABRIELI MOSHI               FAILED  
  0050  F  GRACE GEORGE HAULE                 ABSENT  
  0051  F  GRACE IZACK MASSAWE                FAILED  
  0052  F  HADIJA JUMA MWIRU                  FAILED  
  0053  F  HAIKA JACKSON MASAOE               FAILED  
  0054  F  HAPPINES H MGAYA                   ABSENT  
  0055  F  HAWA ISSA SAIDI                    ABSENT  
  0056  F  HAWA M BAKARI                      PASSED  
  0057  F  ILUMINATHA ABDALLAH MASAWE         FAILED  
  0058  F  ITIKA JACKSON MWAKAPUKU            PASSED  
  0059  F  JACKLINE JOHN PIMA                 ABSENT  
     
  0060  F  JANE A SANGA                       FAILED  
  0061  F  JANETH BITTA                       PASSED  
  0062  F  JANETH HILLARY JOHN                ABSENT  
  0063  F  JANETH JOHN KIFARU                 PASSED  
  0064  F  JENI BUCHAFWE JONATHAN             FAILED  
  0065  F  JENIFA BALTAZARY MINJA             PASSED  
  0066  F  JOAN J KAGENYI                     PASSED  
  0067  F  JOYCE ROBERT HAULE                 FAILED  
  0068  F  JUDITHI PETER MAYALA               PASSED  
  0069  F  KASHIFA MUSTAPHA SAID              PASSED  
  0070  F  LATIFA M HAJI                      PASSED  
  0071  F  LAULA ERICK COSMAS                 FAILED  
  0072  F  LIDYA BATRAZAR PONELA              FAILED  
  0073  F  LULU M JOSEPH                      FAILED  
  0074  F  MAGDALENA EMANUELI MALALE          ABSENT  
     
  0075  F  MARIA J LUSUVA                     ABSENT  
  0076  F  MARIAM ROBERT KATAMBO              PASSED  
  0077  F  MARTHA CREMENCE GIDION             ABSENT  
  0078  F  MARTHA JOHN CHISUMO                ABSENT  
  0079  F  MAUA MOHAMED HASSAN                ABSENT  
  0080  F  MERISIANA P LEMBAO                 PASSED  
  0081  F  MILENGA S MANGASA                  PASSED  
  0082  F  MONICA E KISOLI                    PASSED  
  0083  F  MONICA GEORGE JOHN                 PASSED  
  0084  F  MWAMVITA JUMA SHOMARI              ABSENT  
  0085  F  MWANAIDI S ADAM                    PASSED  
  0086  F  NANCY JOHN MATEM                   FAILED  
  0087  F  NEEMA E LAIZER                     PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 198
     
                   QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   81                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  NEEMA ELIAS MUNISI                 PASSED  
  0089  F  NEEMA IGNAS CHITANDA               FAILED  
  0090  F  NEEMA SHABANI MLAPONI              FAILED  
  0091  F  PRISCA PETER MIRINDI               PASSED  
  0092  F  REGINA JAMES NYEME                 FAILED  
  0093  F  REINE SADICK WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0094  F  SABRINA A ALLY                     ABSENT  
  0095  F  SARAH SELEVESTA MALEKELA           FAILED  
  0096  F  SCOLA LUHEMEJA KUSHOKA             PASSED  
  0097  F  SEMENI H MATENDA                   PASSED  
  0098  F  SHARIFA M MIRAJI                   PASSED  
  0099  F  SOFIA MOHAMEDY MKUMBURU            FAILED  
  0100  F  SOPHIA SAGUDA IPIMILO              PASSED  
  0101  F  TABIA TWALIBU MTIMA                FAILED  
  0102  F  TERESIA MICHAEL                    PASSED  
     
  0103  F  THERESIA BONIFACE MTANA            PASSED  
  0104  F  VERONICA SELEMANI PHILIPO          PASSED  
  0105  F  VERONICA TOMAS KIHONGOSI           FAILED  
  0106  F  VIVA JOSEPH LULANGA                PASSED  
  0107  F  WEMA M MWASHILINDI                 PASSED  
  0108  F  WITNESS ZABLON                     PASSED  
  0109  F  YASINTA EMILIAN NGATUNGA           PASSED  
  0110  F  ZAIDIA HUSSEIN GAJO                FAILED  
  0111  F  ZAINA MOHAMED NKURUKWA             PASSED  
  0112  F  ZUHURA AHMADI ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0113  F  ZUHURA BAKARY MAENJELA             ABSENT  
  0114  F  ZUWENA ISSA IDDI                   ABSENT  
  0115  M  ABDULAZIZ I MPOGO                  FAILED  
  0116  M  AHMEDI MOHAMEDI BISHWEKO           FAILED  
  0117  M  ALLY MUSTAFA OMARY                 FAILED  
     
  0118  M  ALLY SEIF KIHAMBWE                 FAILED  
  0119  M  ALOYCE COSMAS MURIYO               PASSED  
  0120  M  AMBARI HAJI ACHOMBA                PASSED  
  0121  M  AYOUB ABU                          FAILED  
  0122  M  BENEDICTOR MWIZUKIZA MSOBOZI       PASSED  
  0123  M  BENJAMIN BETHUEL KAWICHE           FAILED  
  0124  M  BRAYTON EDWARD MBITA               PASSED  
  0125  M  CARISTUS A KIDAGAYO                FAILED  
  0126  M  CARLOS ROBERT KILAPILO             PASSED  
  0127  M  CHARLES KAKUSA LUDOVICK            FAILED  
  0128  M  DAMIAN JOSEPH DAMIAN               PASSED  
  0129  M  DANIEL W PHALESI                   PASSED  
  0130  M  DAUDI ROBERT LYANGA                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 199
     
                   QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   81                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  M  DENIS VALENCE MWESIGA              FAILED  
  0132  M  ELIA MANASE SALEHE                 FAILED  
  0133  M  EMAMANUEL KAYANGO NDALUGILIYE      FAILED  
  0134  M  FIKILI KWELUKILWA KWELUKILWA       FAILED  
  0135  M  FRANCIS JOHN                       PASSED  
  0136  M  GEOFREY E KALUSE                   FAILED  
  0137  M  GEOFREY RAPHAEL MATEZA             ABSENT  
  0138  M  GEOFREY TURBET NASHON              ABSENT  
  0139  M  GODFREY ALEX                       ABSENT  
  0140  M  GODFREY DOMINICK TIBAGANILWA       FAILED  
  0141  M  GODSON ELIAH NZINYZGWA             PASSED  
  0142  M  HAFIDHI RAMADHANI TINDWA           ABSENT  
  0143  M  HAMIS BAKARI OMARY                 FAILED  
  0144  M  HAMISI AYUBU MKETO                 FAILED  
  0145  M  HAMISI SHAIBU FATAHA               FAILED  
     
  0146  M  HAMISI SULEIMANI ZIWIYANI          PASSED  
  0147  M  HAMZA RASHID MWANGA                ABSENT  
  0148  M  HASHIMU ABDALLAH KHAMIS            FAILED  
  0149  M  HERI KESSY PAZI                    FAILED  
  0150  M  HERMAN GODWIN FRANCIS              FAILED  
  0151  M  IDD C KILEWA                       PASSED  
  0152  M  IDD SAID ALLY                      PASSED  
  0153  M  ISACK ALPHONCE SAYI                PASSED  
  0154  M  ISACK BRUNO KIWALE                 PASSED  
  0155  M  ISACK NOAH KAJUNI                  PASSED  
  0156  M  ISACK THOMAS MICHAEL               ABSENT  
  0157  M  ISRAEL WYBROW GWEBE                PASSED  
  0158  M  JOSEPH ALPHONCE SAYI               PASSED  
  0159  M  JOSEPH ANSELMO KAPANDILA           PASSED  
  0160  M  JOSEPH MALEMI                      PASSED  
     
  0161  M  JULIUS ADAM KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0162  M  JULIUS SAMSON MANUNU               ABSENT  
  0163  M  JUMA SAIDI ABDALLH                 PASSED  
  0164  M  KASSIM HALFAN NYAMBOKA             PASSED  
  0165  M  KASSIM KASIAN MLASU                FAILED  
  0166  M  KELVIN MGENDI MAHENDE              FAILED  
  0167  M  KITUPA ABDALLAH KAJEMBE            FAILED  
  0168  M  LESLIE PAULO NYUCHI                PASSED  
  0169  M  LIGOBERT ANGELO SABHO              PASSED  
  0170  M  LUCIUSSY SIMON KAMBONA             FAILED  
  0171  M  MAGEMBE SENGWA KWANGU              FAILED  
  0172  M  MANGI PETER MBUYA                  FAILED  
  0173  M  MATHEW M AROBOGAST                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 200
     
                   QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   81                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  MATOKEO GABRIEL MHICHE             ABSENT  
  0175  M  MIRAJI OMARY SHEMTANDULO           PASSED  
  0176  M  MOHAMED ALLY MWINGO                ABSENT  
  0177  M  MOHAMED S BAKARI                   FAILED  
  0178  M  MUSSA JAFFU MUSSA                  ABSENT  
  0179  M  NASSORO IBRAHIM SELEMANI           FAILED  
  0180  M  OMARI MAULID OMARI                 FAILED  
  0181  M  OMARY ALLY N                       ABSENT  
  0182  M  OSCAR SYLEVESTER MKOPOKA           ABSENT  
  0183  M  PASCAL ENGELUS TEGETE              PASSED  
  0184  M  RAHAMAN JUMA MWARU                 ABSENT  
  0185  M  RAMADHAN JUMA MWARU                ABSENT  
  0186  M  RAYMOND GABRIEL FLORIAN            ABSENT  
  0187  M  RENATUS MACHUMU MELIKIAD           ABSENT  
  0188  M  RICHARD MAGESA IBASSO              PASSED  
     
  0189  M  RODGERS EPHRAIM MKILYA             FAILED  
  0190  M  SADICK Y MAKANWAH                  PASSED  
  0191  M  SADIKI CHANDE MATONELA             FAILED  
  0192  M  SAIDI RAFII KIPWELILE              PASSED  
  0193  M  SAID RASHID                        FAILED  
  0194  M  SAMSON ALLY NGUSA                  PASSED  
  0195  M  SHAIBU A.S MWAKASANGA              ABSENT  
  0196  M  SIMON OREKO JOHN                   PASSED  
  0197  M  STEPHANO MGENDI DANIEL             PASSED  
  0198  M  VISTO VISTO NYONI                  ABSENT  
  0199  M  VUMILIA SHUKURU YUSUFU             PASSED  
  0200  M  WILLIAM SOSTENES KOLOWA            FAILED  
  0201  M  YAHYA M ALLY                       PASSED  
  0202  M  YOHANA ALLY MKONAKAN               FAILED  
  0203  M  YOHANA C LYIMO                     ABSENT  
     
  0204  M  YOHANA CYPRIAN LYIMO               ABSENT  
  0205  M  YUSUPH A MBARAKA                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 201
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0380 - UCHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOHN NAMBARI                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEBORA DOUGRAS DAMSONI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  DIANA RICHARD LUGOLA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ESTER ELIYUDI YUSUFU               ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTHER ERASTO BOAZE                ABSENT  
  0006  F  MATRIDA MATHIAS                    PASSED  
  0007  F  MERY YASIN JUMA                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  MOSHI MASAUDA GILAHA               FAILED  
  0009  F  PHIDEA BENJAMINI SHIJA             FAILED  
  0010  F  QUEEN ENISON SIMUMBA               FAILED  
  0011  F  REHEMA JAPHETH LUBISHA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  ROSEMARY EXAVERY NGIMBA            FAILED  
  0013  F  RUTH OSCAR                         ABSENT  
  0014  F  SELINA JOHN KIMUNE                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  STELLA LEONARD DALAHILE            ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  AMANI MUSSA KATORO                 PASSED  
  0017  M  CHARLES SAMWEL                     FAILED  
  0018  M  EMMANUEL SIMON MAYUNGA             FAILED  
  0019  M  JOSEPH MAYUNGA                     FAILED  
  0020  M  LAZARO SHIJA RAMADHANI             ABSENT  
  0021  M  MOSES JULIUS SHIGHELA              FAILED  
  0022  M  PHILIMON PASTORY KALILE            PASSED  
  0023  M  SOSTHENES SAHANI                   ABSENT  
  0024  M  STEPHEN SAMUEL MHOJA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 202
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0385 - UJIJI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GENEROZA SALVATORY FRORIAN         FAILED  
  0002  F  LUCY LEON MTENGA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  MKUNDE SENYANGWA BARUTI            PASSED  
  0004  F  ZAINABU JAMES MWAKAPESA            FAILED  
  0005  M  ERNEST JEREMIA OMARY               PASSED  
  0006  M  GEORGE GRASIUS MWIJAGE             FAILED  
  0007  M  HUSSEIN KIGANGI MDOE               PASSED  
  0008  M  IDDI H BAKARI                      ABSENT  
  0009  M  JUMA SADICK JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0010  M  KHALIFA MASUDI HASSANI             ABSENT  
  0011  M  KIBOBE IDD HAMIS                   FAILED  
  0012  M  LEONARD MATHIAS SHAMBA             ABSENT  
  0013  M  MASHAKA DAVID                      FAILED  
  0014  M  PHILIPO MAMBA MAMUMI               ABSENT  
  0015  M  RAJABU HARUNA KINGA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 203
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0386 - GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANCELMAH THOMAS BENSON             ABSENT  
  0002  F  EUNICE MUSSA NGOYA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  KALISTA NICODEMUS MASANJA          FAILED  
  0004  F  MAGRETH DAUD                       ABSENT  
  0005  F  MECKITIRIDA R. MPANDAKILIMA        PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA MENGO                        ABSENT  
  0007  F  REBEKA SAMWEL SULUBA               ABSENT  
  0008  F  THEREZA KATTO MBALIRWA             ABSENT  
  0009  M  ALFRED MISANA MKUBULO              ABSENT  
  0010  M  BOAZ EDWARD                        ABSENT  
  0011  M  EDWARD KAHABI SENDE                FAILED  
  0012  M  EMMANUEL MALANGALA RICHARD         FAILED  
  0013  M  EZEKIEL MALAHYA NKOLA              FAILED  
  0014  M  HULKA SAID KOBALOGILA              FAILED  
  0015  M  KOMBE MANEGELA KANG'OMA            ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  NHONGAMBELE FREDRICK KATWALE       FAILED  
  0017  M  NORBERT MUGANYIZI KAZAULA          ABSENT  
  0018  M  SHIJA MAYEBELE JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0019  M  SIMON GEORGE MPUYA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 204
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0387 - KARAGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOVELITA NYAMWIZA XAVERY           PASSED  
  0002  M  AMONI FAUSTINE                     PASSED  
  0003  M  JOHANES REUBEN MJWAUZI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 205
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0394 - NGERENGERE J.W.T.Z. CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA ITIMAY AMMI              PASSED  
  0002  F  LUCY JOHN MATINDE                  PASSED  
  0003  M  GODFREY EUSEBIO RAPHAEL            PASSED  
  0004  M  LUSAJO MWAMBEPO                    ABSENT  
  0005  M  NASSIB ABDUL IYAMBA                PASSED  
  0006  M  NORBERT GILBERT KALILA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 206
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0401 - NAMFUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDWINA JACOB SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0002  F  FLOMENA FREDRICK MUSHI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  FORTUNATHA S DIONIS                FAILED  
  0004  F  HELLEN ELARD SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0005  F  JAMILA ABDANI TARIMO               FAILED  
  0006  F  JANETH DAVID MUSHY                 FAILED  
  0007  F  KHADIJA MAULIDI SWAI               ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARIETHA GERVAS TARIMO             FAILED  
  0009  F  NOTIBRUGA GABRIEL SHAYO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 207
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0407 - MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADERINA KOKUSIMA DEOGRATIUS        FAILED  
  0002  F  ADROFINA AUGUSTINE RWABUHINGI      PASSED  
  0003  F  ALFREDINA MKABARUNGI ALFRED        PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELA BENJAMIN NZOWA              PASSED  
  0005  F  ASIA MARYANNE HAMIS                PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATHA GASPER RWEGASIRA            PASSED  
  0007  F  DIANA KOMUGISHA CYRIACUS           PASSED  
  0008  F  DIONISIA MKAUMBYA DEOGRATIUS       FAILED  
  0009  F  DOLLAMILIA DISMAS KAMALA           FAILED  
  0010  F  EDINA FREDRICK SILVANDI            FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIETH KEMILEMBE JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0012  F  FAIDHAT ISSA KALISA                PASSED  
  0013  F  FORTUNATHA KOKULENGYA FABIAN       FAILED  
  0014  F  HAPPINESS SCHOLASTICA LWENA        FAILED  
  0015  F  INVIOLATHA KOKULETAGE KAIZA        PASSED  
     
  0016  F  KALUNDE OMARY MASUDI               PASSED  
  0017  F  LIBERATHA JOVINE KIKAKA            PASSED  
  0018  F  MADINA DAMAS                       PASSED  
  0019  F  MAGRETH ASIMWE CHRISTOPHER         PASSED  
  0020  F  NASRA SAID HASSAN                  PASSED  
  0021  F  NICE SWITBART MUKABIYUKYA          PASSED  
  0022  F  PASKAZIA ALFRED KAHIYULA           ABSENT  
  0023  F  RENALDA ANTELMY MBOWE              PASSED  
  0024  F  SERAPHINA RUCHUMISI                ABSENT  
  0025  F  SOPHIA TUMAINI YASSIN              FAILED  
  0026  F  STEWATH WOKUIJUKA SWEETBERT        PASSED  
  0027  F  VIVIAN MKAILE AUDAX                FAILED  
  0028  F  WINIFRIDA MAGESA JASTINE           ABSENT  
  0029  F  ZACKIA KOKULEBA SWALEHE            FAILED  
  0030  F  ZUHURA NYAMWIZA HARUNA             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  BEATUS RWEHUMBIZA PIUS             PASSED  
  0032  M  DERICK JOAS BIGIRWA                PASSED  
  0033  M  DIDAS DEODATUS                     ABSENT  
  0034  M  EDWIN KAMUGISHA BENEDICTO          PASSED  
  0035  M  ELADIUS WILLIAM RUKAJUMBE          ABSENT  
  0036  M  ELADIUS WILLIAM WIRIBADI           ABSENT  
  0037  M  FIDES LIBENT                       ABSENT  
  0038  M  FLORIAN FRANCIS KAGARUKI           ABSENT  
  0039  M  FRANCO MUGYABUSO FABIAN            PASSED  
  0040  M  FRANK MBAGUMILE PAUL               PASSED  
  0041  M  FRIDORINE NDIGIRWA GOSBERT         PASSED  
  0042  M  HAMDUNI NASSORO BIKOSIRA           FAILED  
  0043  M  JONATHAN SHIJA CHARLES             PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 208
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0407 - MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  LEONARD MWESIGA ANDREW             PASSED  
  0045  M  NASSORO BIKOSIRA                   ABSENT  
  0046  M  PATRICK SOMA POMBE                 PASSED  
  0047  M  PORECY KATO WILBROD                PASSED  
  0048  M  PROJESTUS VICENT JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0049  M  RENATUS DOMINICK LWOMILE           PASSED  
  0050  M  ROSCUS MJUNI JOHN                  FAILED  
  0051  M  SAID MULOKOZI SHAIDU               PASSED  
  0052  M  SAID SHAIDU J                      ABSENT  
  0053  M  SHUBIRA B BUHORO                   PASSED  
  0054  M  SHUJAA SIMON BATUNIKA              PASSED  
  0055  M  VENANTIUS BENARD TIBANYENDA        ABSENT  
  0056  M  VICTOR MWIJA AUDAX                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 209
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA V PIUS                    PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA A MKUNIKA                     FAILED  
  0003  F  ASMA A KITAMBULIO                  FAILED  
  0004  F  AZAMA S KILUSUNGU                  FAILED  
  0005  F  FAIDA SINGOMBA NGALAMA             FAILED  
  0006  F  FARIDA A MNONJI                    ABSENT  
  0007  F  FATUMA KINGWANDE                   FAILED  
  0008  F  FITINA W MABELE                    FAILED  
  0009  F  HABIBA Z MAKARANGA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  HADIJA ATHUMANI LOYA               FAILED  
  0011  F  HADIJA M MPENJA                    FAILED  
  0012  F  HAKIKA M ABDALLAH                  FAILED  
  0013  F  HALIMA MKINJIPA                    FAILED  
  0014  F  HALIMA S MWANDAMA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  HAPPINESS P MPETULA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAWA A MKETO                       FAILED  
  0017  F  HUSNA NGASINDA                     FAILED  
  0018  F  KURWA T CHARAMBA                   FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIA THOMASI CHARAMBA             ABSENT  
  0020  F  MWAJUMA S MNG'AGA                  FAILED  
  0021  F  MWAMINI H NGASINDA                 ABSENT  
  0022  F  MWANAHAMISI M CHAMBALE             ABSENT  
  0023  F  MWASHABANI A MJANJA                ABSENT  
  0024  F  NEEMA H MSENGWA                    FAILED  
  0025  F  PILI M KAPELETE                    FAILED  
  0026  F  RABIAT J. MWANDAMA                 FAILED  
  0027  F  RAILATA M LIPALA                   FAILED  
  0028  F  REHEMA J MWAKANYAMALE              PASSED  
  0029  F  REHEMA M MATIMBWA                  FAILED  
  0030  F  ROSE S NGONDO                      FAILED  
     
  0031  F  RUKIA A KITAMBULIO                 FAILED  
  0032  F  SALOME NJIMBWI                     FAILED  
  0033  F  SARA O CHIMWAGA                    FAILED  
  0034  F  SAUDA AMOURI JUNDUKU               FAILED  
  0035  F  SELINA NDULANGO                    FAILED  
  0036  F  SHANI MAKIKITI                     FAILED  
  0037  F  SHARIFA J MABLUKI                  FAILED  
  0038  F  SIAJABU A MBONDE                   FAILED  
  0039  F  SIFA S MISAUKU                     ABSENT  
  0040  F  SIKUDHANI S MUHINDI                FAILED  
  0041  F  SIWEMA S MPILI                     FAILED  
  0042  F  STELLA A MALUMBI                   PASSED  
  0043  F  SUBIRA A MBONDE                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 210
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  TATU B MCHONJO                     FAILED  
  0045  F  TAUSI SEIF NGINGO                  FAILED  
  0046  F  UMMU U RWANDA                      FAILED  
  0047  F  ZAINA ZUBERI KIWOPE                FAILED  
  0048  F  ZETI A BALAGAE                     ABSENT  
  0049  M  ABDU YAKUBU MTEGYA                 PASSED  
  0050  M  ALFAN ABDALLAH                     PASSED  
  0051  M  ALLY ATHUMAN DOTI                  FAILED  
  0052  M  ATHUMANI SEIF NGINGO               PASSED  
  0053  M  DAUDI J MESHAK                     PASSED  
  0054  M  HAMISI A MAPETO                    ABSENT  
  0055  M  HARUBU A MBULI                     FAILED  
  0056  M  HASHIMU G MOHAMED                  ABSENT  
  0057  M  IBRAHIM S. NGASINDA                FAILED  
  0058  M  IBRAHIMU M MTULYA                  FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ISSA S MTULIA                      ABSENT  
  0060  M  JUMA BAKARI MAKUKA                 PASSED  
  0061  M  JUMA HAMIS MBONDE                  FAILED  
  0062  M  JUMA S KASANDUKU                   FAILED  
  0063  M  KHALFANI A MNYONGEA                ABSENT  
  0064  M  MOHAMEDI HALFANI SOGOMA            FAILED  
  0065  M  MOHAMEDI S. MKURUNGO               ABSENT  
  0066  M  MUSSA S LIGUTE                     PASSED  
  0067  M  OMARI B MSAFA                      FAILED  
  0068  M  RAMADHANI ALLY MANZI               FAILED  
  0069  M  RAMADHANI A MTUPA                  FAILED  
  0070  M  SAID A. KISUA                      FAILED  
  0071  M  SAID CHARLES MUOGOPE               FAILED  
  0072  M  SEIF I MASERA                      FAILED  
  0073  M  SHABANI A NGUBIAGAE                ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  SHAHA KILIANDUMBO                  FAILED  
  0075  M  SUDI S KONGOI                      ABSENT  
  0076  M  SULTANI IDDI MBOMA                 FAILED  
  0077  M  SULTANI Y MBULU                    ABSENT  
  0078  M  SULTAN J TIMAMU                    FAILED  
  0079  M  TWALIBU ZIARA LINGUYA              FAILED  
  0080  M  YASINI M KITAMBULIO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 211
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0416 - MONDULI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA M BAKARI                     PASSED  
  0002  F  ANETH PETER KIKWA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA TERERE                        FAILED  
  0005  F  ASIA I MTONI                       PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE THOMAS BAYEKELA           FAILED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE DADYS WAYY               FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH ALAKARA                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH ATHANAS MRIMI            FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTER JULIUS ELIAMANI              FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPNESS AMANDI UISSO              FAILED  
  0012  F  JENISTA PAUL AKYOO                 FAILED  
  0013  F  JOHARI HAMADI                      ABSENT  
  0014  F  KHADIJA ABUU RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0015  F  MARY M SAMWEL                      PASSED  
  0016  F  NEEMA T KISVAN                     FAILED  
     
  0017  F  PAULINA JOHN KOIRA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  REVISTA MWEGELINGOHA               FAILED  
  0019  F  RHODA JOHNSON SHALUA               PASSED  
  0020  F  ROGATHE G NANYARO                  FAILED  
  0021  F  SINYATI MOIKANI                    FAILED  
  0022  F  STELLA ESAU NDUNGURU               FAILED  
  0023  F  SUZANA GILBERT GWAKU               ABSENT  
  0024  F  TABU HALIFA MAKUSANYA              FAILED  
  0025  F  THABITA SAMWEL LAIZER              FAILED  
  0026  F  ZENAISE P BALTAZARI                FAILED  
  0027  M  ALEXANDER WILLIAM ESANJA           FAILED  
  0028  M  BARIKI JOHN LAIZER                 PASSED  
  0029  M  BURHAN RAJAB SILANDA               ABSENT  
  0030  M  CHARLES MWITA MATIKU               PASSED  
  0031  M  CLEMENCE A KONJE                   FAILED  
     
  0032  M  DENIS WAGINE MAJA                  FAILED  
  0033  M  FRANCIS MARKI MTALLO               PASSED  
  0034  M  FRANK FREDRICK MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0035  M  HAMISI SELEMANI                    FAILED  
  0036  M  JACKSON J MOLLEL                   FAILED  
  0037  M  JOHN S SAIBULU                     FAILED  
  0038  M  JUMANNE SELEMANI MUSSA             FAILED  
  0039  M  KENNEDY HERMAN WISAKA              ABSENT  
  0040  M  LESIKAR OLENGILA                   ABSENT  
  0041  F  MACCA RAMADHANI MARIJANI           ABSENT  
  0042  M  MELIYO SARUNI                      PASSED  
  0043  M  NAKAZAR RABSON MNGAZIJA            FAILED  
  0044  M  NDELILIO NDEKIRWA SUMARI           PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 212
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0416 - MONDULI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  PETER SENGASU                      FAILED  
  0046  M  VICTOR A KAPINGA                   PASSED  
  0047  M  YASIN SELEMAN SHABAN               FAILED  
  0048  F  YOHANA SHAURI MAYEGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 213
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0418 - LUTENGANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JULIANA ADAM KAMENDU               ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARTHA MWASUMBWE                   FAILED  
  0003  F  NAKALIA O KAPINGA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ZUENA GIBONCE                      ABSENT  
  0005  M  ABEDNEGO JONH                      ABSENT  
  0006  M  DEWIT DENICE MWAKALILE             FAILED  
  0007  M  GAUDENCE AMENYE SHIBANDA           ABSENT  
  0008  M  GEOFLY MENSON MSOMBA               PASSED  
  0009  M  HAMPHLY ESCOBER RODGER             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 214
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0421 - MBINGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES INOCENT MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANTONIA L NYONI                    ABSENT  
  0003  F  BRANDINA MICHAEL SUMANI            FAILED  
  0004  F  EDA KOMBA                          ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTER .G. NDUNGURU                 FAILED  
  0006  F  HENRIKA NCHIMBI                    FAILED  
  0007  F  IRENE AUGUSTINO MILANZI            ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARIA ALTO KOMBA                   PASSED  
  0009  F  NOELA JOSEPH NDUNGURU              FAILED  
  0010  F  SALOME MHORO                       PASSED  
  0011  F  THELESIA WILIBATH NGONYANI         FAILED  
  0012  F  WARID NCHIMBI                      ABSENT  
  0013  F  YUSTINA ABELI MHAGAMA              ABSENT  
  0014  M  ABDALAH SAID ABDALAH               PASSED  
  0015  M  ADAM LAINERI MHORO                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DESIDERIUS JANUARI NDUNGURU        FAILED  
  0017  M  ISSA S SARIKO                      FAILED  
  0018  M  JAMES KASIAN NCHEMBELE             ABSENT  
  0019  M  NADHIPH JUMA MTEMBA                FAILED  
  0020  M  NESTORY GODLUCK MOYO               ABSENT  
  0021  M  THADEY ISSAYA MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0022  M  WIDDO VERIMUND NDUNGURU            FAILED  
  0023  M  WILIHARD B. MTEWELE                PASSED  
  0024  M  WILSON FREDY MPINGA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 215
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0422 - HEDARU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAHIJA NASIBU MNYONE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 216
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0423 - BULIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BESTINA K BONIPHACE                FAILED  
  0002  F  FLORA ROBERT NGUSSA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  LOYCE BEATUS MASANJA               FAILED  
  0004  F  NORAH GEKE JOSEPH                  PASSED  
  0005  F  NYAMISANGO S. M. MGEJWA            FAILED  
  0006  F  PILI NGOLO MALANGWA                FAILED  
  0007  F  SALOME IBRAHAMU                    ABSENT  
  0008  M  AMOS KATOTO NGEZE                  ABSENT  
  0009  M  FANUEL JAMES SAYI                  FAILED  
  0010  M  SALUMU WARIOBA MARWA               PASSED  
  0011  M  SAMSON JOHN NGWANDU                PASSED  
  0012  M  YOHANA MAGERA                      PASSED  
  0013  M  ZABRON GEORGE LUSSANA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 217
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0424 - BUSTANI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA A PANGA                     ABSENT  
  0002  F  BLANDINA M CHIPIMA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA A MRIMI                  PASSED  
  0004  F  EVA A MAJERE                       ABSENT  
  0005  F  NASRA NYUHA                        ABSENT  
  0006  F  SAKINA I MNYOTI                    PASSED  
  0007  F  ZIPORA A UDOBA                     FAILED  
  0008  M  AUGUSTINO D MKUNDA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  JAMES JOACHIM MSAE                 PASSED  
  0010  M  SALUM H SALUM                      ABSENT  
  0011  M  SALUMU MBWANA                      ABSENT  
  0012  M  YAKOBO B IRANDO                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 218
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADENSIANA TEUDOLI NGINGO           ABSENT  
  0002  F  ADETHA ASHERI MDACHI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  AKSA MSAKAFU                       FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA RAJABU NKUMBI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  AMISA SYLIVESTER MNYAONGA          ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANASTAZIA E KISEGE                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANJELA MIRTINE LUWAGO              ABSENT  
  0008  F  ANNA MGAYA MAKORI                  PASSED  
  0009  F  ANNA TIMOTHEO MMBAGA               ABSENT  
  0010  F  ASIA BAKARI LIEMBE                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  ASIA RAMADHAN IDDY                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  ASNATH ANDERSON RISASI             PASSED  
  0013  F  CAROLINE IZACK KIWIA               FAILED  
  0014  F  CATHERENE FRANK MHINA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  CHRISTINA L CHIGOME                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELLA JONATHAN SANGA                ABSENT  
  0017  F  EMIE ZUMBE MWANGESI                FAILED  
  0018  F  ENID KEDMON BOMA                   PASSED  
  0019  F  ERIKA LAZARO TELELE                ABSENT  
  0020  F  ESTER ABDALLAH MAVUMA              ABSENT  
  0021  F  ESTER GILEADI CHETI                ABSENT  
  0022  F  ESTER JAMES CHIBWAYE               ABSENT  
  0023  F  ESTHER DAUDI MGWALI                FAILED  
  0024  F  FLAVIANA RAPHAEL IJENGO            FAILED  
  0025  F  FRANSISCA VISENT MASAWE            ABSENT  
  0026  F  FROLA FRANCIS SHAURI               FAILED  
  0027  F  FROLIDA MANSULI ABASI              ABSENT  
  0028  F  GETRUDA EMMANUEL MDAKANJE          ABSENT  
  0029  F  GRACE EDWARD MAKUYA                ABSENT  
  0030  F  GRACE MUSSA MADONDOLA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HALIMA HAMIS HAMIDU                FAILED  
  0032  F  HAPPINESS AMOS LYAFUNYILE          ABSENT  
  0033  F  HAPPINESS EDWARD KITILA            FAILED  
  0034  F  HERIETH MANENO MAJENDA             ABSENT  
  0035  F  HERIETH STANLEY KUSENHA            ABSENT  
  0036  F  HUSNA A HAMIDU                     FAILED  
  0037  F  JANE SULEIMAN BOTTO                FAILED  
  0038  F  JASMINI BAKARI MWANYOKA            ABSENT  
  0039  F  JIPEMOYO JOSEPH MWITEWE            FAILED  
  0040  F  JOHARI RASHID HAMIS                ABSENT  
  0041  F  JONAS CHRISTOPHA MBELESELO         ABSENT  
  0042  F  JOSEPHINE FAUSTINO MAGOMANO        ABSENT  
  0043  F  JUIET HESRON NICKSON TUYA          PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 219
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LEAH CHARLES MSAFIRI               ABSENT  
  0045  F  LETICIA MARK PIMA                  PASSED  
  0046  F  LIGHTNES ELIAMLIS MAKUPA           FAILED  
  0047  F  LUCY JOHN CHIUME                   ABSENT  
  0048  F  LUSIANA ANTONI MORISI              FAILED  
  0049  F  MARIA CHARLES LEBWANGA             ABSENT  
  0050  F  MARIAM ALLY MUHUNZI                FAILED  
  0051  F  MARIAM ALLY NJEREKELA              FAILED  
  0052  F  MARTHA KASSAM                      ABSENT  
  0053  F  MARY ROBERT TUMBO                  FAILED  
  0054  F  MELISIANA YONA NDOLOSI             ABSENT  
  0055  F  MIRIAM SAMWEL MAPUGA               PASSED  
  0056  F  MONICA GABRIEL NGEDE               ABSENT  
  0057  F  NEEMA T MWANGINDO                  FAILED  
  0058  F  PAULINA SOSTENES JOHN              ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  PENDO DANIEL                       FAILED  
  0060  F  PENDO DANIEL MHALU                 ABSENT  
  0061  F  RACHEL PAULIN NYEMBE               FAILED  
  0062  F  REBECA THOMAS PIMA                 PASSED  
  0063  F  REHEMA AMOS TAFUNI                 ABSENT  
  0064  F  REHEMA MAIKO FUNGO                 FAILED  
  0065  F  RESTUTA MAYOMBYA YEGELA            FAILED  
  0066  F  RODA DAUDI MASINJISA               ABSENT  
  0067  F  RUSIANA ANTONY MORIS               ABSENT  
  0068  F  RUTH N KUSIMULA                    PASSED  
  0069  F  SAIDA HAJI MAZENGO                 PASSED  
  0070  F  SALMA SELEMEN MYEMBA               ABSENT  
  0071  F  SELINA SUNGURA NGHWENZI            PASSED  
  0072  F  SPERANSIA SAMSON VIGAO             ABSENT  
  0073  F  SUZANA JACKSON CHIDUO              FAILED  
     
  0074  F  TATU MESHACK MADILO                ABSENT  
  0075  F  VERONICA EMILIAN MWANGINDO         ABSENT  
  0076  F  VERONICA GABRIEL NGEDE             ABSENT  
  0077  F  VERYNICE ELIAMLIS MAKUPA           PASSED  
  0078  F  VESTINA FAUSTINE NYAMBUGI          ABSENT  
  0079  F  VICTORIA BADIRI                    ABSENT  
  0080  F  WINIFRIDA PASCHAL YOLAMU           ABSENT  
  0081  F  YUSTINA ALFRED LIKOKO              ABSENT  
  0082  F  ZAINABU JUMA REHANI                ABSENT  
  0083  F  ZAINABU R SUBWA                    FAILED  
  0084  F  ZAWADI SAIMON PAMAGILA             ABSENT  
  0085  F  ZENA SHABANI KAMOTE                ABSENT  
  0086  M  ABDURY MKWAI GAILANGA              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 220
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  AGATON VALENTINO SWENYA            ABSENT  
  0088  M  ALLY H KIHONGOA                    FAILED  
  0089  M  AMAN M MANENO                      ABSENT  
  0090  M  AMIRY OMARY SAMLI                  ABSENT  
  0091  M  ANTONY JONAS MATONYA               ABSENT  
  0092  M  ANTONY YESSE SAGATWA               ABSENT  
  0093  M  BAKARI SHARIF MOHAMED              ABSENT  
  0094  M  BARAKA MTAUGA MAWEGA               ABSENT  
  0095  M  BARAKA N MRUTU                     ABSENT  
  0096  M  BARAKA SAMSON CHIBARANGU           ABSENT  
  0097  M  CHAGO JACOB IPINI                  PASSED  
  0098  M  CHARLES SIMON MSAWILA              FAILED  
  0099  M  DAMIANI FREDRICK MAROW             FAILED  
  0100  M  DAUDI COSMAS MGUNJI                FAILED  
  0101  M  EDWARD HARUNI MSHOMI               ABSENT  
     
  0102  M  ELIAS LAMECK SIMKONDA              PASSED  
  0103  M  ELIEZA PHILIP MTEMI                ABSENT  
  0104  M  EMMANUEL JEREMIAH MACHEMBA         ABSENT  
  0105  M  ERICK SIMON MSAWILA                FAILED  
  0106  M  EZRA EMMANUEL MKOMBOLA             ABSENT  
  0107  M  FRANCIS MTULI SAMILA               PASSED  
  0108  M  GABRIEL STEPHANO GABRIEL           ABSENT  
  0109  M  GABRIEL TIMOTH MNANGE              ABSENT  
  0110  M  GASTO MICHAEL PETER                ABSENT  
  0111  M  GIDAMAS RUSIAN BAYO                ABSENT  
  0112  M  GODFREY PAUL JOSEPH                ABSENT  
  0113  M  HAGULWA JOSEPH CHILUKA             ABSENT  
  0114  M  HAMADI HAMIS MZEE                  ABSENT  
  0115  M  HAMIS SALIM MDOGO                  ABSENT  
  0116  M  HASHIMU A HAMIDU                   FAILED  
     
  0117  M  HASSAN SALUM MAGESA                ABSENT  
  0118  M  IMANI ISAYA MNENI                  ABSENT  
  0119  M  IVAN MANASE EZEKIEL                FAILED  
  0120  M  JAPHARI SAIDI MAVUMBA              ABSENT  
  0121  M  JASTENE LEONARD KIPINGA            ABSENT  
  0122  M  JIMMY MUHIMILI ELIKANA             ABSENT  
  0123  M  JOHN NDALU                         ABSENT  
  0124  M  JONAS CHRISTOPHER MBELESELO        ABSENT  
  0125  M  JOSHUA MWANJUNI KALINGA            PASSED  
  0126  M  JUMA HASSAN ABDALLAH               ABSENT  
  0127  M  JUMANNE ABDALAH RASHID             ABSENT  
  0128  M  JUMANNE S ISAYA                    ABSENT  
  0129  M  MANYANDA PAULO JUMA                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 221
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  MENGI RAPHAEL                      FAILED  
  0131  M  MOSES FRANCIS NYEMBELA             ABSENT  
  0132  M  MUHIDINI MAKAME KUBENEA            ABSENT  
  0133  M  MWINYI DANIEL LUHINDA              ABSENT  
  0134  M  NICHOLOUS SYLIVELIO JUMAPILI       ABSENT  
  0135  M  NOEL PETER SINGHONHAL              FAILED  
  0136  M  OSCA A NICKSON                     PASSED  
  0137  M  PASCHALY JOHN MBEHO                ABSENT  
  0138  M  PAUL MACHAMBA ITAGILA              ABSENT  
  0139  M  PHILEMON EDWARD MNYAMAGOLA         PASSED  
  0140  M  RASHID YUSUPH MKUNGWE              ABSENT  
  0141  M  RAYMOND ANTONY JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0142  M  RICHARD J NTAJA                    PASSED  
  0143  M  SAIDA A.J MAZENGO                  ABSENT  
  0144  M  SAID SELEMAN MPANDA                ABSENT  
     
  0145  M  TUMSIFU SAIDI TEMU                 ABSENT  
  0146  M  YOHANA GEORGE MSAMBA               ABSENT  
  0147  M  KULWA PAULO JUMA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 222
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA ILOMO                      FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH ROBART SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANITHA NAZALETH NDONDOLE           FAILED  
  0004  F  ANITHA THAINUS SANGA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNA DEUS PESAMBILI                FAILED  
  0006  F  ANTAMA MAULID MANGULA              FAILED  
  0007  F  APIA MKOLONGO                      PASSED  
  0008  F  ASTERIA LUCAS LUSATO               FAILED  
  0009  F  ATUKUZWE JAIROS LYODE              ABSENT  
  0010  F  BEATRICE MGUMBA                    PASSED  
  0011  F  BETHY ZAKARIA KIDAVA               ABSENT  
  0012  F  BLANTINA KIPANGULA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  CHRISTINA DAMIANI KUNZUGALA        FAILED  
  0014  F  CLAUDIA MAYEMBA                    PASSED  
  0015  F  DOSHNA VALENCE FUNGO               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  DOTTO ROMANUS KANGALAWE            PASSED  
  0017  F  ELDA LEONARD HAULE                 FAILED  
  0018  F  ELIMUNDA JOHN MNENUKA              PASSED  
  0019  F  ENELE MHAHILIDZA                   FAILED  
  0020  F  ENELIKA LAMECK CHUNGU              FAILED  
  0021  F  ESTER MZUMBWE                      FAILED  
  0022  F  FARAJA CHESCO MLONGANILE           FAILED  
  0023  F  FARAJA CHIKOTI                     FAILED  
  0024  F  FARAJA DUGANGE                     FAILED  
  0025  F  FARIDA EZEKIEL FIGAO               ABSENT  
  0026  F  FARIDA SULEMAN CHENGULA            FAILED  
  0027  F  GLORIA MESHACK HAULE               ABSENT  
  0028  F  GRACE EDIPHAI MWIKALILA            PASSED  
  0029  F  HAPPY CHESCO KASIMBA               PASSED  
  0030  F  HEKIMA NGILI                       ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  HIDAYA APREA MHEMA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  HILDA ELIUDY NGIMBUCHI             PASSED  
  0033  F  IRENE STIVIN MWANAZO               FAILED  
  0034  F  IVO BENJAMINI HAULE                ABSENT  
  0035  F  IZABELA WILSON MTUTA               ABSENT  
  0036  F  JACKLINE JOHN CHOGIMEMBE           FAILED  
  0037  F  KONORIA A DUMA                     FAILED  
  0038  F  LEAH GADAU                         FAILED  
  0039  F  LEAH MESHACK MASSASI               PASSED  
  0040  F  LEAH NABOTH CHAULA                 ABSENT  
  0041  F  LUCY ALOYCE MDAGE                  PASSED  
  0042  F  MACRINA TIMOTH MBEMBATI            ABSENT  
  0043  F  MAEGELE JUMA                       ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 223
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARIA BARNABA VAHAYE               PASSED  
  0045  F  MARIA MGAVAFIVI                    FAILED  
  0046  F  MARIA WAITON MJUJULU               FAILED  
  0047  F  MARIETHA M MAKUMBULI               PASSED  
  0048  F  MEDELINA SIMON FWILA               FAILED  
  0049  F  MIKE LONGO                         FAILED  
  0050  F  NEBO ILOMO                         PASSED  
  0051  F  NEEMA PANGLAS LUTEGO               FAILED  
  0052  F  ORESTA CHRISTIAN MANGILILWE        ABSENT  
  0053  F  PATRICIA KASSIM KIBAYAGA           PASSED  
  0054  F  PENDO MGENI                        FAILED  
  0055  F  REBEKA JOSEPH KIFIKILO             PASSED  
  0056  F  ROSE ELIA NGEVE                    FAILED  
  0057  F  ROSE PIUS MHILIWA                  ABSENT  
  0058  F  SARA CHESCO MSAKAFU                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  SARA HONGOLI                       ABSENT  
  0060  F  SHARIFA SHADRACK MAKEULA           FAILED  
  0061  F  SHUKURU CHARLES KINYEKILE          FAILED  
  0062  F  SILICHELIA CHONGOLO                FAILED  
  0063  F  SOPHIA KINEMJI                     FAILED  
  0064  F  STELLA TEWELE                      PASSED  
  0065  F  SUBIRA KILONGO                     FAILED  
  0066  F  SUZANA DUGANGE                     FAILED  
  0067  F  TEKLA GALUS                        PASSED  
  0068  F  TULAKELA FIDELY KINYUNYU           PASSED  
  0069  F  TULIENI LONGO                      PASSED  
  0070  F  TUMPE BIATUS KITALUTA              PASSED  
  0071  F  TUMPE MGOVANO                      FAILED  
  0072  F  TUMSIFU KILASI                     FAILED  
  0073  F  TWASIME WATSON SANGA               FAILED  
     
  0074  F  VERONICA GEREMIASY MGOVANO         PASSED  
  0075  F  VERONICA RAPHAEL NGWETA            FAILED  
  0076  F  VICTORIA JOSEPH MPALANGULO         FAILED  
  0077  F  ZAITUN MOHAMED                     FAILED  
  0078  F  ZENA ELIASA                        FAILED  
  0079  F  ZIADA PELLA                        FAILED  
  0080  M  AIDAN ODILO CHAFUMBWE              FAILED  
  0081  M  ALEX MELIMELI PELAMIHO             FAILED  
  0082  M  AUGUSTINO LUSUNGU MGAYA            PASSED  
  0083  M  BARAKA ROMANUS HONGOLI             ABSENT  
  0084  M  CHRISTIAN NDUYE                    FAILED  
  0085  M  DANIEL DANFORD MGUNDA              ABSENT  
  0086  M  DASTAN KILAMLYA                    ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 224
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  DAVID AUGUSTINO MTEMA              FAILED  
  0088  M  EDSLAUS LINS NGULLO                ABSENT  
  0089  M  EDWARD MAGOVA                      ABSENT  
  0090  M  EMMANUEL HAULE                     FAILED  
  0091  M  ERCK MLAWA                         PASSED  
  0092  M  EVA MDEMU JACKSON                  ABSENT  
  0093  M  EVARISTO MTITU                     ABSENT  
  0094  M  FELICHE GWELINO NYAKUNGA           ABSENT  
  0095  M  FREDRICK MKUWA                     FAILED  
  0096  M  GALOUS DICKSON MYINGA              FAILED  
  0097  M  GEORGE CHONGOLO                    PASSED  
  0098  M  GIDION DAMSON MBUNA                ABSENT  
  0099  M  GOODLUCK MDALINGWA                 PASSED  
  0100  M  HENRY LUSUNGU KISWAGA              ABSENT  
  0101  M  HEZRON LIMITED MANGULA             PASSED  
     
  0102  M  HITRAN YUSTIN KYANDO               ABSENT  
  0103  M  IBRAHIM MLAWA                      FAILED  
  0104  M  IVO BENJAMIN HAULE                 FAILED  
  0105  M  JACOB ELIA NGEVE                   PASSED  
  0106  M  JAILOSY EXAVELY MBEMBATI           PASSED  
  0107  M  JAIROS HEBEL LYODE                 FAILED  
  0108  M  JOSCO MARCUS KIBIKI                ABSENT  
  0109  M  JOSEPHATH FATUMA KIMWAGE           PASSED  
  0110  M  LIVINUS EMMANUEL LUSAMBO           ABSENT  
  0111  M  LWITIKO KIMATILE BOYMANDA          PASSED  
  0112  M  MAKOLA LONDON MBILINYI             FAILED  
  0113  M  MESHACK MTWEVE                     PASSED  
  0114  M  MONGI LWIDIKO MBATA                FAILED  
  0115  M  MOSSES MELIMELI PERAMIHO           PASSED  
  0116  M  MUSA RBERTH KIKOTI                 ABSENT  
     
  0117  M  ONESMO KUSAGA                      ABSENT  
  0118  M  PAULO KILASI                       ABSENT  
  0119  M  PETER FUIME                        FAILED  
  0120  M  RAHABU MOHAMED MTAMIKE             FAILED  
  0121  M  RAHABU NICHOLOUS MFUGWA            FAILED  
  0122  M  SAMWELI LANGENI TWEVE              FAILED  
  0123  M  SILVESTER EMMANUEL NYALUSI         PASSED  
  0124  M  WAITON LUTANGILO NGIMBA            ABSENT  
  0125  M  ZAKAYO YONA MKONGWA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 225
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0428 - MPECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH LINUS KYANDO             FAILED  
  0002  F  JOYCE MKINGA                       FAILED  
  0003  F  MARY MNG'ONG'O DAUDI               FAILED  
  0004  F  SOPHIA MAGEHEMA                    FAILED  
  0005  F  TUMAINI BENALD MWAKYEJA            PASSED  
  0006  M  CHRISTIAN ELIAH MWAMUNDELA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 226
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0430 - UWEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESIA DANIEL KINALILO            FAILED  
  0002  F  ALPHONSINA LUCAS MGIMBA            FAILED  
  0003  F  APIA HILMARY MGULI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE MELKIORI MLENGULE        FAILED  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA EBEHAT MAGEHEMA            FAILED  
  0006  F  DIANA SHOMARY FUNGO                FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTA FEDRICK MGAYA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  HELENA BONFAS MLOWE                FAILED  
  0009  F  HILDA MODESTUS MKULA               ABSENT  
  0010  F  IMELDA PETER LUANDA                PASSED  
  0011  F  ISABELA HENRICK MGENI              PASSED  
  0012  F  LETISIA EVALISTO MWENDA            ABSENT  
  0013  F  MAGDALENA IGNAS MGIMBA             FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIA AUSILIO MTWEVE               FAILED  
  0015  F  MODESTA ELENESTO MDENDEMI          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NURU YOHANA LIGONILE               PASSED  
  0017  F  ODETA DOMINICUS MANGA              FAILED  
  0018  F  OLIVER SELESTINO MPANDA            FAILED  
  0019  F  PRISKA MATEI MDETELE               FAILED  
  0020  F  SARAH KASIANI NYONGOLE             FAILED  
  0021  F  SARA LEUNARDI LUTUMO               FAILED  
  0022  F  SARAPHINA MALSELUS MLIGO           FAILED  
  0023  F  SHOLASTICA B. MLOWE                PASSED  
  0024  F  THEOPHORA LINUS MWANYIKA           FAILED  
  0025  F  UPENDO ALBERT MDEMU                PASSED  
  0026  F  VALENTINA BATHOLOMEO LUKINJA       FAILED  
  0027  F  VESTINA YOHANES MHULE              ABSENT  
  0028  F  YOSEPHA ISRAELI CHENGULA           FAILED  
  0029  F  YUSTA KILIANI MWANYIKA             FAILED  
  0030  M  BAZILI DANIEL NDOLAGE              ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  CHESCO ADREHEM MGINA               FAILED  
  0032  M  DICKSON PAULO NNKO                 ABSENT  
  0033  M  ELIAS CHALESI MANGA                FAILED  
  0034  M  FILOTEUSI PASKALI MSIGWA           FAILED  
  0035  M  HERBETH BONFAS MLOWE               FAILED  
  0036  M  LIBERATUS FAUSTIN MWALONGO         FAILED  
  0037  M  MATHIAS BARANABA MGINA             FAILED  
  0038  M  NESTORY MLOWE                      FAILED  
  0039  M  VITALISY ASHERI CHUNGU             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 227
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0431 - MTWANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BLANTINA LAMECK KIDABULO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 228
     
                 QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0434 - NDEMBELA SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA NKOKWA AMANYISYE             PASSED  
  0002  F  EVAH YONNAH KILEMBE                ABSENT  
  0003  F  JULIANA MLOWEZI                    ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIANA GEORGE ELISAMIA            FAILED  
  0005  F  REHEMA MWAKAPALA MWAKAPALA         ABSENT  
  0006  F  VAILETH JOB MWAKYEMBE              FAILED  
  0007  M  LUTENGANO KENETH MWAMIKO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 229
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0435 - BISHOP MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ERICKA OBEDI NGOWI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTER F RIMOY                      ABSENT  
  0003  F  GLADNESS E MAFOLE                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  GLORY JOHN MLAY                    FAILED  
  0005  F  JENNIFER JEREMIAH MATEMBA          ABSENT  
  0006  F  JOYCE JACKSON MOSHY                FAILED  
  0007  F  VIOLETH D LYAMUYA                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  WINFRIDA J MEELA                   ABSENT  
  0009  M  ALIBERTY ROBINSON KITALY           FAILED  
  0010  M  DISMARK B MONGI                    FAILED  
  0011  M  EMANUEL STEPHANO LYIMO             FAILED  
  0012  M  GODLISTEN WILFREDY KISAMO          FAILED  
  0013  M  JEREMIA JACKSON LYIMO              FAILED  
  0014  M  KHALID MAHAMI MWAHI                FAILED  
  0015  M  PRAYGOD DANFORD MKONYI             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  RAPHAEL HUBERT MBUYA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 230
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FEDHELLA MOHAMED RIYAMI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  KHADIJA JUMA                       FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIAM MUSA MKUMBA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  MGENI AHAMAD HANEN                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  RECHAL ANJELUS PANDISHA            ABSENT  
  0006  F  ZAITUNI AURELIO MYALA              FAILED  
  0007  M  ADAMU OMARI DELI                   FAILED  
  0008  M  DAVID SAMMY CHAMBA                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  DEUS R. MCHALLA                    ABSENT  
  0010  M  FADHIL IDDY FADHIL                 ABSENT  
  0011  M  GASPER MATIHASI MAYAO              FAILED  
  0012  M  GODFREY GERALD JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0013  M  JAMAL BAKARY MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0014  M  JUMA BAKARI AHMAD                  FAILED  
  0015  M  MANASE EMMANUEL MANASE             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MUSSA ABDUL MAULID                 ABSENT  
  0017  M  OTHMAN MUSSA MITEMILIGWA           FAILED  
  0018  M  RAYMOND VICENT                     ABSENT  
  0019  M  SAIMON YOHANA CHALES               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 231
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0441 - KILWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA MASOUD AHMADI               PASSED  
  0002  F  FLORIANA FREDERICK NYANGENNYAN     FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPY SIMON GANGE                  PASSED  
  0004  F  JULIETHA NIKASI MANGOSONGO         FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAM M MAGHIMBA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  MARRY S KAGEZA                     PASSED  
  0007  F  MWANAHAWA OMARI KHALFANII          FAILED  
  0008  F  MWANASHUNGU SAIDI LIWAMBA          FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA S SIMBA                      PASSED  
  0010  F  TABU H MWASONGWE                   FAILED  
  0011  F  TUNU Y BARAKA                      ABSENT  
  0012  F  TWAHIYA ABDALLAH MALIKI            ABSENT  
  0013  M  ABDUL SAIDI HASSANI                FAILED  
  0014  M  ALI OMARI RUAMBO                   PASSED  
  0015  M  CHRISTOPHER GASTON KUNDE           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DACTUS GAUDENCE NGENJE             FAILED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL JULIUS GOLLIAMA           FAILED  
  0018  M  HUSSEIN A SUNGURA                  ABSENT  
  0019  M  MOHAMEDI H MNYAWIGANI              FAILED  
  0020  M  MUSSA MOHAMEDI MACHO               FAILED  
  0021  M  MUSTAFA SALUMU LIKONDO             FAILED  
  0022  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI MWIPILE         PASSED  
  0023  M  RAPHAELI L. MPELI                  FAILED  
  0024  M  YUSUFU MOHAMEDI MACHALILA          PASSED  
  0025  M  ZAKARIA V LYAKUNGI                 PASSED  
  0026  M  ZUBERI ABDALA KILINDO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 232
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0442 - BUHANGIJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SARAH RAMADHAN MRISHO              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 233
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0443 - META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ARONE                       FAILED  
  0002  F  BAHATI YESAYA NTULLO               FAILED  
  0003  F  BYELA WILIAM                       ABSENT  
  0004  F  BYELA WILLIAM KING'UNZA            PASSED  
  0005  F  CONSTANCE GRACIANO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  FROIDA RICHARD ZAMBI               PASSED  
  0007  F  HAWA SALUMU NDOKA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  HAWA SALUMU NDORA                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARTHA S. MWAKALOBO                FAILED  
  0010  F  MARY J MWAJEKA                     FAILED  
  0011  F  MONICA TUSENSHE PAZZA              FAILED  
  0012  F  NEEMA MWASHAMBWA                   FAILED  
  0013  F  NURU FRENK KABUKA                  ABSENT  
  0014  F  PENDO KAYINGA                      ABSENT  
  0015  F  RONICA SOMANI PAZZA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  STELLA SOMAN PAZZA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  TAMAL ALEX KILIBA                  FAILED  
  0018  M  BARAKA EPHRAIM MBAGO               PASSED  
  0019  M  DANIEL WILLIAM NGAJILO             FAILED  
  0020  M  DAVID OSIAH MWAFULA                ABSENT  
  0021  M  ESSAU MWASHAMBWA                   ABSENT  
  0022  M  FRANCECE MHANDO                    FAILED  
  0023  M  GASTO KIVEMBELE                    PASSED  
  0024  M  GEOFREY MICHAEL CHISUNGAH          PASSED  
  0025  M  HAMADI MWALYAWA                    ABSENT  
  0026  M  HURUMA MWAKASEGE A                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  ISACK RAPHAEL MWALIGUNGA           PASSED  
  0028  M  MICHAEL YALABI MGALULA             PASSED  
  0029  M  MLAWA S. PAZZA                     PASSED  
  0030  M  MSAFIRI D KIPIMO                   FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RAPHAEL ERNEST MGALAMA             PASSED  
  0032  M  ROBERT SIMWELA                     FAILED  
  0033  M  STANLEY HAMU SIMOM                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 234
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0446 - MGOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZEBETH P MLWILO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAM HEMED MWAGALA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  SOPHIA JOHN SANGA                  ABSENT  
  0004  M  A ANZIGARI GONZA                   ABSENT  
  0005  M  ESDRAS ESDRAS KIOWI                PASSED  
  0006  M  HUMPHREY KHATIBU KIBIKI            FAILED  
  0007  M  JUSTIN KOFIAUPANDE MHONDA          PASSED  
  0008  M  LAURENT PAULINUS MNOGA             ABSENT  
  0009  M  RICHARD MBELE MBELE                PASSED  
  0010  M  SADECK J. NDAMBO                   ABSENT  
  0011  M  TISSO EMMANUEL MPONZI              ABSENT  
  0012  M  TOLATH JOSEPH NGATUNGWA            PASSED  
  0013  M  YONA C KYANDO                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 235
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0449 - J J MUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA VENANCE KIYEYEU              ABSENT  
  0002  F  DAYANA GEORGE NGOGE                PASSED  
  0003  F  DORICE GIDION MGOVANO              FAILED  
  0004  F  EVA BONIFACE MLIGA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  FLORAH M KITANG'ALA                FAILED  
  0006  F  GEORGEA BRIGHT MPINGE              PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE E MWINUKA                    PASSED  
  0008  F  HILDA STANSLAUS PETER              PASSED  
  0009  F  LILIAN S MWALONGO                  FAILED  
  0010  F  LUCY KALINGA                       ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARIA FERDINAND MNYELA             FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIA GODLOVE MSIGWA               ABSENT  
  0013  F  NAOMI E MAVANZA                    PASSED  
  0014  F  PASCALINA PASCHAL BALALI           PASSED  
  0015  F  PELAGIA B MFALO                    PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PELPETUA AGUSTINO BIMBIGA          FAILED  
  0017  F  RAHELI S MALEKANO                  FAILED  
  0018  F  SAYUNI O MGOVANO                   FAILED  
  0019  F  SEVERINA AIDAN PIUS                PASSED  
  0020  F  SIKUZANI ALEX MPINGE               PASSED  
  0021  F  SILVIA F MALEKELA                  ABSENT  
  0022  F  VIOLET Y MGAYA                     ABSENT  
  0023  M  ABBAS A. MBWANA                    FAILED  
  0024  M  ABEL PHILIPO LALIKA                FAILED  
  0025  M  AIVAN JAPHET MVEKA                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  ATHANAS JOHN KIPAPI                PASSED  
  0027  M  CHARLES E MDEYA                    ABSENT  
  0028  M  CHRISTIAN APHLEM MAREGE            ABSENT  
  0029  M  CHRISTOPHER J KABELEGE             FAILED  
  0030  M  CHRISTOPHER JOHN LUGAYANA          PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DANIEL RENATUS KALINGA             FAILED  
  0032  M  ELIAS ANJELO CHALAMILA             ABSENT  
  0033  M  GABRIEL JOB MWAISUPULE             FAILED  
  0034  M  GISBERT LWIDIKO MIGODELA           ABSENT  
  0035  M  LUNOGELA M MKUYE                   FAILED  
  0036  M  PAUL M KILLO                       ABSENT  
  0037  M  SHALOM ROBERT MMINZA               PASSED  
  0038  M  SIMON C LUOGA                      ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 236
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0451 - ENDAROFTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA AWE RASTIM                  FAILED  
  0002  F  EMELIANA ANDREA DUWWE              FAILED  
  0003  F  FARHIYA JAMAL MAHAMUD              FAILED  
  0004  F  FAUSTA MERUS FARAAY                FAILED  
  0005  F  JULIANA MEI HHARY                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  LUCIA ALEX MARCO                   ABSENT  
  0007  F  NEEMA JOHN AHHAM                   ABSENT  
  0008  F  NOELA JOSEPHAT GURTI               ABSENT  
  0009  F  PASKALINA MARTIN UMBALLA           FAILED  
  0010  F  PAULINA JOSHUA DEEMAY              ABSENT  
  0011  F  REHEMA DANIEL BAYYO                FAILED  
  0012  F  RESTITUTA JOHN DODO                FAILED  
  0013  F  ROSALIA HILONGA TSILA              FAILED  
  0014  F  SALOME ELIAS BAYYO                 ABSENT  
  0015  M  BONIFACE JOHN NCHIMWA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  CHRISTOPH NEBASI SOKOINE           ABSENT  
  0017  M  ELIAS ESAU AXWESSO                 FAILED  
  0018  M  GOODLUCK EZEKIEL SANKA             PASSED  
  0019  M  MESHACK EMANUEL SULLEY             ABSENT  
  0020  M  NDASERWA OLOODO MOSON              ABSENT  
  0021  M  PAULO HERMAN PAULO                 FAILED  
  0022  M  PETER GISSILA MAO                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 237
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0453 - DONGOBESH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA P SLAA                      FAILED  
  0002  F  DEVOTA M HAALY                     FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIKA J MATULU                     PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH SAFARI MANJARI           ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTHER LUCAS                       FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTHER P. GINWE                    ABSENT  
  0007  F  FAUSTA J. SULLE                    FAILED  
  0008  F  JOYCE Z GWALTU                     FAILED  
  0009  F  MARTHA E. GURTI                    ABSENT  
  0010  F  MONICA LAURENT                     FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA H. OLLO                      FAILED  
  0012  F  NOELA BARAMAY                      ABSENT  
  0013  F  OLIVER GIRWEY PARESSO              FAILED  
  0014  F  PAULINA S BAYO                     FAILED  
  0015  F  REGINA E LORRY                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  RENATHA M PARESO                   ABSENT  
  0017  F  SALOME E. DORIYE                   FAILED  
  0018  F  SARA L MGILITWE                    ABSENT  
  0019  F  THERESIA P JEROME                  PASSED  
  0020  F  VICTORIA T FISSOO                  PASSED  
  0021  F  YOANA M MICHAEL                    FAILED  
  0022  M  BARIKIELI SELESTINI                PASSED  
  0023  M  DANIELI S NICODEMU                 PASSED  
  0024  M  ELIBARIKI P SARWAT                 FAILED  
  0025  M  EMMANUEL B. ALAWA                  PASSED  
  0026  M  EMMANUEL J. BAYYO                  PASSED  
  0027  M  GENDA EZRA QAMARA                  PASSED  
  0028  M  GODFREY JOHN MRISHO                PASSED  
  0029  M  JOHN M FANTE                       FAILED  
  0030  M  PETRO M. NGAYDA                    ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  SIFAELI S. NUWAS                   PASSED  
  0032  M  THOMAS M. MAHIYA                   PASSED  
  0033  M  YEREMIA P PANGA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 238
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0457 - IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JEREMIAH WAMBULA            FAILED  
  0002  F  MARTHA MARICK                      ABSENT  
  0003  F  TABU B MWAKYAMI                    FAILED  
  0004  F  VERONICA ALEXANDER NCHIMBI         PASSED  
  0005  M  DANIEL J MTONGA                    ABSENT  
  0006  M  IBRAHIM DICKSON MALABEJA           PASSED  
  0007  M  IBRAHIM H MASASI                   FAILED  
  0008  M  ISSA ASWILE MWAKATEBE              ABSENT  
  0009  M  LUGANO J NGOGO                     FAILED  
  0010  M  LUGANO JOHN MWAFUBO                PASSED  
  0011  M  YAREDI WILSON MWAIGOMOLE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 239
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA RAPHAEL GWOMA                PASSED  
  0003  F  BLANDINA GEORGE MGAYE              FAILED  
  0004  F  CHAUSIKU HOLOGO RUSHUMBANYA        FAILED  
  0005  F  EDDA ANDREW CHOYANGA               FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH HERMAN RUHABURA          FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH STEVEN MASANGULA         ABSENT  
  0008  F  ELNESS GABRIELY KILEBUZI           PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTA JOSEPH BANUYE                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  ESTHER NALIGIA KATALA              PASSED  
  0011  F  EVA MICHAEL NDALUHIJWE             FAILED  
  0012  F  FAUSTINA PENDO MATHIAS             PASSED  
  0013  F  GENOVEVA JOSEPH MUHINI             FAILED  
  0014  F  GEYNESS BENJAMIN LUGUMYE           FAILED  
  0015  F  HAPPY YOHANA KIDUDUYE              ABSENT  
  0016  F  HUSNA MUHAMEDY NDABILABE           PASSED  
     
  0017  F  JOHARI BAKARI MVUMBAGU             PASSED  
  0018  F  JULIETH CHRISTOPHER NTAHONDI       FAILED  
  0019  F  LEAH ABAS WILIAM                   PASSED  
  0020  F  LEOKADIA ATHANAS KWEZI             ABSENT  
  0021  F  MARIA YOTHAM MNONGA                FAILED  
  0022  F  MARYGRADER NTAKISIVYA BIBUKA       FAILED  
  0023  F  MWAJABU ABDALLAH KISSEGE           FAILED  
  0024  F  NDOLIMANA FENIAS KASHINDI          FAILED  
  0025  F  NEEMA MAHOBE KAMIGWE               FAILED  
  0026  F  NEEMA VALLENCE KASELA              FAILED  
  0027  F  NURU A NDIJUYE                     PASSED  
  0028  F  PENDO JOEL RUTANANULA              FAILED  
  0029  F  ROIDA ELIAS SADOCK                 FAILED  
  0030  F  SALVINA ELIAS KASHAMBA             FAILED  
  0031  F  SERAPHINA STEPHANO NDILANWA        PASSED  
     
  0032  F  SUZANA WILLIAM GABRIEL             PASSED  
  0033  F  VERONICA WILLIFREDY KAMWAMBE       FAILED  
  0034  F  YASINTA NICODEMUS                  PASSED  
  0035  M  ABEL KECHEGWA NKIKA                PASSED  
  0036  M  ASANTE G NSANZE                    ABSENT  
  0037  M  COSTANTINE C GILAYO                PASSED  
  0038  M  ENOS HAMISI LUHOMVYA               FAILED  
  0039  M  IBRAHIMU SAIMON MTEMI              FAILED  
  0040  M  JAMES NORBERT KAJA                 PASSED  
  0041  M  JOB JOHN LAMBILO                   PASSED  
  0042  M  JOHNSON JOSEPH                     ABSENT  
  0043  M  JULIAS COSMAS NKIKO                ABSENT  
  0044  M  KIMIZYE MATHIAS KIMIZYE            ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 240
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  MAJALIWA MISIGARO MPAPI            FAILED  
  0046  M  MODEST JONAS KUBILI                PASSED  
  0047  M  MUSSA JUMA BULUDE                  FAILED  
  0048  M  OGEN GASPER NYAMBELE               ABSENT  
  0049  M  RWAMSIBO LUGARI NGAMBATI           FAILED  
  0050  M  THOMAS ALBERTO                     ABSENT  
  0051  M  VYATSI VEDASTO JUMA                FAILED  
  0052  M  YUNUS J LUGENJA                    FAILED  
  0053  M  YUSUPH EVARIST KULIJE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 241
     
        QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0461 - JOHN PAUL II KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE KALINGA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  IMMACULATHA WILIAM                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  MERRYSTELLA JOSEPH MREMA           ABSENT  
  0004  F  PAULINA E SALAGANDA                FAILED  
  0005  F  RHODA NG'WALLA LAURENT             FAILED  
  0006  F  SCHOLASTICA W SHIMBARA             FAILED  
  0007  M  ABUBAKAR MUSSA NYERERE             ABSENT  
  0008  M  ENDREW BENEDICT                    ABSENT  
  0009  M  SAYI DEDE                          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 242
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA JOHN KICHOFILE             FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES LAINA NDULE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS RODRICK KOMBE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ALBINA SAMSON MWANJALA             FAILED  
  0005  F  ANASTAZIA JOSEPH MUGHWIRA          ABSENT  
  0006  F  AZAMA RASHID NGONGO                FAILED  
  0007  F  BERNADINA ADRIANO MAHUNJA          ABSENT  
  0008  F  BLANKA B MSITA                     ABSENT  
  0009  F  DAIMA PETER MBARUKU                FAILED  
  0010  F  DIANA JAMESS JACKSON               ABSENT  
  0011  F  EDINA NIKODEMAS                    ABSENT  
  0012  F  EDINA N MTUI                       PASSED  
  0013  F  EDITHA BENO BARIDI                 FAILED  
  0014  F  EMERENSIANA RICHARD KAJIRU         FAILED  
  0015  F  FARIDA HABIBU MAGUA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FRIDA WILBETH UHESI                FAILED  
  0017  F  GRORI TOBIAS MWAITEGE              ABSENT  
  0018  F  HAPPY AMANI                        ABSENT  
  0019  F  HAWA E MATIMBWI                    FAILED  
  0020  F  HURUMA L. MWALONGO                 PASSED  
  0021  F  IRENE ARUNI MANJI                  FAILED  
  0022  F  JENIFA SELALINI KIHANJU            FAILED  
  0023  F  JESCA HARUNA                       ABSENT  
  0024  F  JESTINA AGUSTINO MGOLA             PASSED  
  0025  F  JONISIA JOHN MALIZI                FAILED  
  0026  F  JOYCE CLAUDI MPEKA                 ABSENT  
  0027  F  JUDITH S SIMON                     FAILED  
  0028  F  KOLETHA MAKARIUS NDUNGURU          PASSED  
  0029  F  LINETH OBEDI HENRY                 ABSENT  
  0030  F  LUCY JOSEPH SURUMBU                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARIAM SAID MADEWA                 ABSENT  
  0032  F  MARY A. MTUY                       FAILED  
  0033  F  MARY SIMON MWAKALASYA              PASSED  
  0034  F  NAOMI ISSACK MWANZALIMA            FAILED  
  0035  F  NEEMA E MWAGIKE                    FAILED  
  0036  F  PIENCIA PETER KOFIA                FAILED  
  0037  F  PRISCA DOMINICK NOYA               ABSENT  
  0038  F  RADEGUNDA ALOYCE MEELA             ABSENT  
  0039  F  REGINA PIUS MNENUKA                FAILED  
  0040  F  ROSE RAFAEL KAMGUNA                FAILED  
  0041  F  SABINA PIUSI MNENUKA               PASSED  
  0042  F  SABRINA ROMAN SAID                 FAILED  
  0043  F  SHAIDA SAIDI                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 243
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SUSANI ORESTUSTI MGALAMA           FAILED  
  0045  F  UPENDO JOHN MBANGALA               FAILED  
  0046  F  VICTORIA EDIMUND KAMONALELO        FAILED  
  0047  M  ABANABAS ERICK ABAS                ABSENT  
  0048  M  ANDREW MTONELA                       *E    
  0049  M  BAHATI WEGORO MUYENGI              PASSED  
  0050  M  BONPHACE BRAYSON MWAKILACHILE      FAILED  
  0051  M  DANIEL OSCAR LUKWALE               PASSED  
  0052  M  ERICK SIMIONI KAHANGWA             FAILED  
  0053  F  EVELYNE HASSAN KUZILWA             ABSENT  
  0054  M  FRANCIS ORAPH MTINDO               FAILED  
  0055  M  FREDRICK DANIEL MWAMWALA           PASSED  
  0056  M  GERVAS JOHN CHUNDA                 FAILED  
  0057  M  GODWIN R KATEMBA                   PASSED  
  0058  M  GOODLUCK ALPHONCE JOHN             PASSED  
     
  0059  M  IBRAHIM SAID SALUM                 PASSED  
  0060  M  ISRAEL GILIARD SWAI                ABSENT  
  0061  M  ISSA SALUM MAKUMBA                 ABSENT  
  0062  M  JOSEPH N MNKENI                    PASSED  
  0063  M  JUMA SHAABAN KASSIM                ABSENT  
  0064  M  KELVIN IVO MITUNGU                 FAILED  
  0065  M  MILLVAN CHARLES                    PASSED  
  0066  M  NORBERT PATRICK SAKU               FAILED  
  0067  M  PAULO DAMIANI WISSO                FAILED  
  0068  M  RAMADHANI S SOMBA                  ABSENT  
  0069  M  ROBART H. LYAMASHI                 FAILED  
  0070  M  SILVANO JOHN SARAKIKYA             PASSED  
  0071  M  VENANCE A. LILENDEMA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 244
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0469 - NACHINGWEA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA ADALIN NKANE                FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA S NYAGALI                     ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASMA CHANDE                        FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE MAXMILAN ERIYO            FAILED  
  0005  F  BHOKE J MARWA                      FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINE ALLAN                    FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINE BONIFACE                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  C JOSEPH                           FAILED  
  0009  F  DOROTEA J MAUNDA                   FAILED  
  0010  F  FATUMA RAIBU                       FAILED  
  0011  F  FATUMA SAIDI                       FAILED  
  0012  F  FEDRICA ALTHO NDIMBO               PASSED  
  0013  F  FORTUNATA AUGUSTINO NGOMO          FAILED  
  0014  F  FULMENSIA MNUNGU                   FAILED  
  0015  F  GAUDENSIA JOHN                     FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HALIMA MOHAMEDI                    FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPY MWITA                        ABSENT  
  0018  F  JUDITH JOHN                        FAILED  
  0019  F  KOLETA G NDIMBO                    PASSED  
  0020  F  MAHMUDA MUSTAFA MAMBO              FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIA BARNABA CHINGUILE            PASSED  
  0022  F  MARIAM COIN                        FAILED  
  0023  F  MARIETHA ABEL HYELA                ABSENT  
  0024  F  MARIETHA CHILEMBA                  FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIETH AIDAN HYLA                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARTINA E NGOMBO                   FAILED  
  0027  F  MARY FRANK                         FAILED  
  0028  F  MASHAKA I NGOLEKA                  FAILED  
  0029  F  MAUA S HASSAN                      FAILED  
  0030  F  MONICA METHOD                      FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MWANAHAWA MOHAMED MILLANZI         FAILED  
  0032  F  ONESTER PATRICK                    FAILED  
  0033  F  PUDENSIANA BLASIUS CHENGA          PASSED  
  0034  F  RAYA M NAVALI                      FAILED  
  0035  F  REGINA EMANUEL MILLANZI            ABSENT  
  0036  F  SAIDA A AMADI                      FAILED  
  0037  F  SALIMA SEFU LIHONGE                FAILED  
  0038  F  SALLAMA A RASHIDI                  FAILED  
  0039  F  SALOME JOHN                        ABSENT  
  0040  F  SANURA B HARIDI                    ABSENT  
  0041  F  SELINA PAUL MBAI                   FAILED  
  0042  F  SOPHIA CAYTON CHILEMBA             PASSED  
  0043  F  SUSAN GEORGE                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 245
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0469 - NACHINGWEA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  THERESIA MMUNI                     ABSENT  
  0045  F  TUNZA S SAIDI                      FAILED  
  0046  F  YUSTINA DAUDI CHILEMBA             FAILED  
  0047  F  ZULUPHER RASHIDI KANGA             FAILED  
  0048  M  ABDALA S LIPAPWIKE                 FAILED  
  0049  M  A J SAIDI                          ABSENT  
  0050  M  ALLY M KAUCHIMBE                   ABSENT  
  0051  M  AMEIR K AMEIR                      PASSED  
  0052  M  BERNARD N MSAMAT                   PASSED  
  0053  M  FARAJA NDAWILE                     FAILED  
  0054  M  FREDERICK KITUNGUTU                PASSED  
  0055  M  HASSANI A OMARY                    FAILED  
  0056  M  ISMAIL O MAPALILO                  ABSENT  
  0057  M  JIMMY H ALLY                       PASSED  
  0058  M  JOSEPH MASSIAHY NYONI              FAILED  
     
  0059  M  JUMA LONGINUS NAMBOLE              ABSENT  
  0060  M  JUMA S MAGWE                       FAILED  
  0061  M  LEONARD B KASEMBE                  FAILED  
  0062  M  MASHAKA NGOLEKA                    ABSENT  
  0063  M  MUSA MWICHANDE KALAMILA            PASSED  
  0064  M  MUUNGANO M MAIRABE                 PASSED  
  0065  M  NASHON I BYAMUNGU                  ABSENT  
  0066  M  NESTORY I MBONANKILA               FAILED  
  0067  M  PASCHAL L FIMBO                    FAILED  
  0068  M  PASKAL MOHAMEDI                    PASSED  
  0069  M  PETER SIYAYA BENEDICTO             FAILED  
  0070  M  SADALA MKONGONDO                   PASSED  
  0071  M  SULTANI SHABANI SULTANI            FAILED  
  0072  M  VODIUS V OMBORY                    FAILED  
  0073  M  YUSUF A SHOMARI                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 246
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0471 - MBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HOSIANA AUGUSTINO SICHIMBA         ABSENT  
  0002  F  JANETI A. MBINDI                   FAILED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH A. MGAYA                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  MWELA ZUBERI MWINYI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  NEEMA OSIA MBEMBELA                PASSED  
  0006  F  TUSEKILE A. MOTELA                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  TUSIMBIGWE A MOGHA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  ANTHEM M. MWAPULE                  PASSED  
  0009  M  EDWIN S. MWAMAHONJE                ABSENT  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL G. MBEMBELA               ABSENT  
  0011  M  EZEKIEL BASYOBEGE KIBONA           ABSENT  
  0012  M  GELIVARD OKOA MBWAMA               FAILED  
  0013  M  JOHN A. MTAFYA                     PASSED  
  0014  M  JOSHUA SAMSON MSYALIHA             PASSED  
  0015  M  REDSON KALENGO SIMKOKO             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  THOMAS JULIUS MSYETE               FAILED  
  0017  M  TIOFELI P. MWAFWONGO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 247
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0476 - MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS IBRAHIMU SAMWELI            FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA HAMISI MSAKA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  HELENA AGUSTINO                    ABSENT  
  0004  F  MAGRETH GASTO MWAKAPIMBA           ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARIA JOHN MAKALAH                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MARY J NDIMUBENYA                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  REGINA ERIACKIMU ABELI             FAILED  
  0008  F  ROSE MANYORI OTTO                  PASSED  
  0009  M  ALBART IPYANA LWITIKO              PASSED  
  0010  M  ALLY RAPIRAPI YARED                FAILED  
  0011  M  BANAGA SHIGAGATA MAKULWA           PASSED  
  0012  M  DANIEL B FAIDA                     FAILED  
  0013  M  EDWARD B YOSIA                     FAILED  
  0014  M  JAGADI KATAMA SHUBU                ABSENT  
  0015  M  JOSEPH M MAHURU                    ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  KALIUS KIGUTU AJULIEL              PASSED  
  0017  M  LIBERATUS MAIKO MATHIAS            PASSED  
  0018  M  SHELOREXA MKOMAZI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 248
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0477 - CHIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADDRESS KALAWA                     FAILED  
  0002  F  HAWA ELIAS KILASI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  HELENA AMILI NGOLE                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  REHEMA BROWN SIMTITU               ABSENT  
  0005  F  UPENDO WATSON MWAKAFWILA           ABSENT  
  0006  M  ANDREW DAMIAN KISINGA              PASSED  
  0007  M  ENOCK ELIUDI DISAI                 ABSENT  
  0008  M  FREDY YONA                         FAILED  
  0009  M  JUA BRIGHTON MLOTWA                FAILED  
  0010  M  NICO JULIASI MBILINYI              FAILED  
  0011  M  NURU A. KIHALI                     ABSENT  
  0012  M  NYAKUTONYA ALPHONCE KATULA         FAILED  
  0013  M  OMBENI WILLY                       FAILED  
  0014  M  SAID STANFORD                      ABSENT  
  0015  M  TELEX P KIHWELO                    FAILED  
     
  0016  M  WILLIAM MICHAEL                    PASSED  
  0017  M  ZACHARIA YAATO TIPE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 249
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0481 - KITANGALI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA SWALEHE AHMAD                 FAILED  
  0002  F  DEODATHA MPILI                     FAILED  
  0003  F  JUDITH H MILANZI                   FAILED  
  0004  F  MATHER NDWELE MSAKA                FAILED  
  0005  F  MODESTA ERENATUSI NDOROMI          FAILED  
  0006  F  RECHO MRUTU                        FAILED  
  0007  F  RIZIKI H AMANI                     FAILED  
  0008  M  ABDALA MOHAMEDI MAYUNDA            FAILED  
  0009  M  ALLY HARIDI JAHA                   FAILED  
  0010  M  BASHIRU RAHISI PANNALI             FAILED  
  0011  M  BILALI ABEID MKALANGA              FAILED  
  0012  M  KHALFANI ABILAHI MTALIKA           FAILED  
  0013  M  LUPENU FARAJI LUPENU               ABSENT  
  0014  M  MICHAEL JOHN TEMBO                 FAILED  
  0015  M  MKANJE HAJI MKANJE                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MUSA DADI KAMMANYE                 FAILED  
  0017  M  SAMULI ATHUMANI ALI                FAILED  
  0018  M  YUSUFU ABDALAH MTULO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 250
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0488 - RUTABO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADILIA SALVATORY SALMON            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGERICA FREDRICK BAHANGARWA       FAILED  
  0003  F  ANITHA PANTALEO KENGALO            FAILED  
  0004  F  DARILA M HASSAN                    FAILED  
  0005  F  DATIVA ALEX NCHULAMI               ABSENT  
  0006  F  DEONARDA DOMINICK SAMSON           FAILED  
  0007  F  DEVOTHA HONORASCO DOMINICK         FAILED  
  0008  F  ENELITHA JUSTACE KATALUGAMBA       FAILED  
  0009  F  ETHERIDREDA EMMANUEL FRANCE        FAILED  
  0010  F  FARAISA SADICK MAHMUDU             ABSENT  
  0011  F  FAUZIA MZAMIDU JUMA                ABSENT  
  0012  F  FELESIANA FESTO MIKA               FAILED  
  0013  F  HALIMA BUTONGO KHAMADI             ABSENT  
  0014  F  IRENE GODWIN MUGEZI                FAILED  
  0015  F  JUSTA JULIUS PASTORY               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JUSTA MODEST ARID                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  MAIDA N ISSA                       PASSED  
  0018  F  MERRYGOLETH GODPHREY VICENT        ABSENT  
  0019  F  WILLIMINA PRIMUS LONGINO           FAILED  
  0020  M  ALISENIUS FROLENCE MGANYIZI        ABSENT  
  0021  M  ANESIUS PATRICK BYABATO            FAILED  
  0022  M  EUSTADIUS EROGIUS NESTORY          ABSENT  
  0023  M  FLORENTINUS SAMSON SHWAGARA        FAILED  
  0024  M  FORTUNATUS FELICIAN RWECHUNGUR     FAILED  
  0025  M  FRAVIUS FLUGENCE RADISRAUS         ABSENT  
  0026  M  NICOLAUS JASON KATUNZI             PASSED  
  0027  M  ROBERT VALENTINE KATUNDU           FAILED  
  0028  M  SAJIDU HASSAN RWELENGELA           FAILED  
  0029  M  STIDES SADOKI KABAKAMA             FAILED  
  0030  M  TATIANUS NDIBALEMA THADEO          FAILED  
     
  0031  M  VIJILIUS VEDASTO RUBAGUMYA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 251
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA KHAMIS KHALID                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELA KHAMIS MUHENGA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHURA MALIK ABDALLA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  CATHERINE A MLALI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA ATHUMANI CHADAI             FAILED  
  0006  F  GLADNES R KARATA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE STANSLAUS MTANGA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  HALIMA ABDUL MAULID                FAILED  
  0009  F  HALIMA J KIRUWA                    FAILED  
  0010  F  HAMIDA MHENGA RASHID               ABSENT  
  0011  F  HAWA JUMA SHOMARI                  FAILED  
  0012  F  LILIAN ELIAS MRUMA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAM BAKARI MTENJELA             ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARIAM MSAFIRI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0015  F  MWAJUMA BENEDICT JOHN              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MWAJUMA MOSHI FRANCIS              FAILED  
  0017  F  MWANAMGENI MOHAMMEDI MAMBO         ABSENT  
  0018  F  NURU ELIA MAKALA                   PASSED  
  0019  F  PATRISIA ARON MBUNGU               ABSENT  
  0020  F  RABIA BAKARI KAMENYA               PASSED  
  0021  F  SITTI RASHID MOHAMMED              PASSED  
  0022  F  STELLA NSAJI KISEMILE              FAILED  
  0023  F  SWAFINA A. TOROKA                  FAILED  
  0024  F  YUSTER KALEGELE SHUSHA             PASSED  
  0025  F  ZAINABU MBARAKA BENDE              FAILED  
  0026  F  ZAMDA KHAMISI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0027  M  ABDALLAH SAIDI TWENYE              PASSED  
  0028  M  ABDUJALILI ALLY ATHUMANI           FAILED  
  0029  M  ABDULKARIM KASSIM ABDALLAH         FAILED  
  0030  M  ABUBAKAR KHAMIS CHANDE             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ADAM SAID MAHAMI                   PASSED  
  0032  M  AMANI BROWN NJOGE                  ABSENT  
  0033  M  AMANI BROWN NJONGE                 PASSED  
  0034  M  DAHALANI A. KIWERA                 FAILED  
  0035  M  GEOFREY JONAS MWENDO               FAILED  
  0036  M  HAFIDH ALLY OMARY                  ABSENT  
  0037  M  HAMADI ALLY HAMADI                 ABSENT  
  0038  M  HUSSEIN RAMADHANI HATIBU           ABSENT  
  0039  M  IBRAHIM SWALEH                     FAILED  
  0040  M  ISHANGO M. ISHENGOMA               FAILED  
  0041  M  JARIJ MOSHI JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0042  M  KHALID ATHUMANI CHUMA              PASSED  
  0043  M  MIRAJI MOHAMED SULEIMAN            PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 252
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MOHAMMED HAMISI IDDI               PASSED  
  0045  M  MUHARAMI KONDO ROMBANYAMA          FAILED  
  0046  M  MUSSA MAKUNGU BAKARI               ABSENT  
  0047  M  NASSOR OMAR NASSOR                 ABSENT  
  0048  M  PATRICK LYASI ROBERT               PASSED  
  0049  M  RAHIM A. OMARY                     ABSENT  
  0050  M  RAJABU RAMADHANI SADDALLAH         ABSENT  
  0051  M  RAMADHANI DOTO MPANGILE            ABSENT  
  0052  M  RAMADHANI RAJABU MAPATE            FAILED  
  0053  M  SHABANI MUSSA NDUHIYE              PASSED  
  0054  M  WAHABI SEIFU OMARY                 FAILED  
  0055  M  WAZIRI HAMIS ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0056  M  WILLY SHABAN MWAKYOMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 253
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0495 - MILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE ATHUMANI KAPAMA              PASSED  
  0002  F  JANETH KAMPEHELWA BAZILIO            *E    
  0003  F  MAGDALENA PASCHAL MHAME            ABSENT  
  0004  F  MAGRETH CHIBAGO MAIKO              PASSED  
  0005  F  MARYSTELA AGUSTINO NTALWILA        PASSED  
  0006  F  M M LINUS                          PASSED  
  0007  F  PEACE HARRIDE SINYANGWE            PASSED  
  0008  M  ANUSY KULWIJIRA MKOME              PASSED  
  0009  M  JOSEPH MARTIN LUSAMBO              PASSED  
  0010  M  RICHARD JONAS KAZIMOTO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 254
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0511 - HANDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE PETER                     FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA E SHUNDI                    ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATUMA ISSA MGANGA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  JOYCE ELIAS                        ABSENT  
  0005  F  LAZIA BAKARI MAKOMBE               ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARY FRANCIS TEMBA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  MWANAIDI Y GONG'ONDO               FAILED  
  0008  F  SAUMU AMIRI MGONDA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  SOPHIA BAKARI MAKOMBE              ABSENT  
  0010  F  SOPHIA E MWINUKA                   FAILED  
  0011  F  ZAINABU BAKARI CHIGULU             ABSENT  
  0012  M  ALPHAYO J NGALAWA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 255
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0515 - ILULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ATUHOMBYE MAJALIWA WESSA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  DORRA A. KABONGE                   FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE DAUDI MTUGA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  HILDA J MWOGOFI                    FAILED  
  0005  F  LUGINA LUCASS MWOGOFI              FAILED  
  0006  F  MWAMVITA ALLY SUDY                 FAILED  
  0007  F  RAYMONDA PETER MLAWA               FAILED  
  0008  F  SYLIVIA ALEX CHALAMILA             PASSED  
  0009  F  UPENDO B MLASU                     FAILED  
  0010  M  AGGREY R.Z MAKOMBE                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 256
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0516 - MOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA A RASHIDI                   FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA HASANI                      ABSENT  
  0003  F  LILIAN D CHUO                      FAILED  
  0004  F  RAMLA SALIM                        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 257
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0521 - MATOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIANA ELIAS MGANGA               PASSED  
  0002  F  PRISCA M. KUNGHALO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 258
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0525 - MKONO WA MARA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HALIMA BILO NYANDA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIA PETER SEBUNGA                PASSED  
  0003  F  SIBILINA FREDY AKUNDA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  THERESIA K. KAZIGUDI               FAILED  
  0005  M  ELIAS JOHN ILESHA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  FAUZ MPONDA MATALUMA               ABSENT  
  0007  M  GUALBERT FESTO KASHASHA            ABSENT  
  0008  M  HASSAN MUSSA NYUMBU                ABSENT  
  0009  M  JUMA ATHUMANI MODO                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  MBEZI KABELWA MDOGWA               PASSED  
  0011  M  PASCHAL PETER NALIMI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 259
     
                 QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0527 - ULAYASI SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELENA L MCHILO                    FAILED  
  0002  F  KASSIANA K. NGAILO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  NEEMA A MPAGAMA                    PASSED  
  0004  M  OBEID H NGAILO                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 260
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0531 - RUAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADEPHINA KRISTOMUS MFUSE           ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINATA BATISTA MHANGA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA MHADISA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  FRANSISCA A KIBIKI                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  JACKLINE FREDY KISONGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  LOVENESS EUGENE MDESSA             PASSED  
  0007  F  PUDENSIANA STEVEN MTUYA            PASSED  
  0008  F  VAILETH ANTONY MVEYANGE            ABSENT  
  0009  M  AMANI P NKOTA                      PASSED  
  0010  M  BERNARD ZAVERY                     ABSENT  
  0011  M  ELIAKIMU ALFRED                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 261
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0537 - ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADDY CHARLES MATEMBO               ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGATHA SABAS NGENGELE              PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNES PATRICK KATAMBALA            FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA MOSES MIHYERA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  DELFINA GERODI KAPINGA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  IMELDA GOLIAMA ESSAU               PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE LAZARUS MBELLE               FAILED  
  0008  F  JOYCE PETER CHIMALILO              ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARIETHA BOSCO KOMBA               ABSENT  
  0010  F  MONICA MATHIAS NDOZI               FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA MAIKO MPOMBO                 FAILED  
  0012  F  OSMUNDA PHILIPO PAPALIKA           FAILED  
  0013  F  PAULINA CHRISTIAN NYANDOA          ABSENT  
  0014  F  QUEEN BARNABA MPANGALA             PASSED  
  0015  F  ROSE OSWARD MPOMBO                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SAIRIS QUEENBERT NDIMBO            PASSED  
  0017  F  SALOME MARTIN NDOMBA               FAILED  
  0018  F  STELLA MAURUS KOMBA                ABSENT  
  0019  F  VIRRANA EVOD HAULE                 PASSED  
  0020  F  WITNESS BERNARD HAULE              FAILED  
  0021  F  YOSEPHA FANUEL NYIRIRI             FAILED  
  0022  M  AGATONY REGNALI KANDOSA            FAILED  
  0023  M  AIDAN ANCHI MSASO                  PASSED  
  0024  M  ANDREA JOHN NDUNGURU               FAILED  
  0025  M  DASTAN CHRISTOPHER CHINUNDA        FAILED  
  0026  M  DAUDI RICHARD NDOMBA               ABSENT  
  0027  M  DICKSON LUCAS NJOGOPA              PASSED  
  0028  M  ELIYA GABRIEL NKONDORA             FAILED  
  0029  M  EMMANUEL BERNARD NYILENDA          ABSENT  
  0030  M  GERVACE JOSEPH CHALE               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  GOTAD ELETERIUS KOMBA              ABSENT  
  0032  M  JAMES GUSTAPH MKINGA               PASSED  
  0033  M  JOHN NODRICK CHAWINGA              PASSED  
  0034  M  JOHN Z ZAKARIA                     ABSENT  
  0035  M  JOSEPH JOHANES NOMBO               PASSED  
  0036  M  KELVIN K FRANCE                    ABSENT  
  0037  M  MARTIN EDMUND MAHAY                PASSED  
  0038  M  MENDRAD MORIS NDIWU                ABSENT  
  0039  M  NIKAS AIDAN KOMBA                  PASSED  
  0040  M  PAUL PIUS WHERO                    PASSED  
  0041  M  RAPHAEL HABRO NOMBO                ABSENT  
  0042  M  SAMSON JOHNSON BERNADY             PASSED  
  0043  M  SAMWEL RICHARD MLOWE               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 262
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0537 - ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SILVESTER SILVERIUS HENJEWELE      FAILED  
  0045  M  STEVEN JOHN LUPINDO                PASSED  
  0046  M  THOMAS D NYIRENDA                  PASSED  
  0047  M  WENDRIN W KIOWI                    PASSED  
  0048  M  WILSON ALEX SHAURI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 263
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0538 - VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE G LYOTO                   FAILED  
  0002  F  BETTY A MBWILE                     ABSENT  
  0003  F  CECILIA D. MNYANYI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  CECILIA SUMUNI                     ABSENT  
  0005  F  DEBORA P MBELESELLO                PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTER S SIMKOKO                    PASSED  
  0007  F  FLORA NDILE                        FAILED  
  0008  F  FLORA T. MWAIJONGA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKRINI IBRAHIMU NJOU             FAILED  
  0010  F  MAJALIWA W NZUNDA                  PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA J. MWASENGA                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  NEEMA J MNKONDYA                   PASSED  
  0013  F  NEEMA N LWILA                      ABSENT  
  0014  F  NEWAHO O. MWALEMBE                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  PILL HAMIS MOLLEL                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REHEMA PILEJA KAJANGE              FAILED  
  0017  F  ROSE MODEST MRAMBA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  ROTINA L. MBUGHI                   FAILED  
  0019  F  SAVELA KOSMASI                     ABSENT  
  0020  F  SILIVIA PAJOHN KAPANGE             FAILED  
  0021  F  VUMILIA LWINGA                     FAILED  
  0022  M  CHRISTOPHER WILLY MWABENGA         ABSENT  
  0023  M  IMANI MWASHAMBWA                   ABSENT  
  0024  M  ISAACK A. CHIMWENJE                FAILED  
  0025  M  JACOB ISACK SILUNGWE               FAILED  
  0026  M  JUSTIN STARD SHILUMBA              FAILED  
  0027  M  MICHAEL N. KASEKWA                 ABSENT  
  0028  M  NAISON HABARI MWASHIUYA            PASSED  
  0029  M  SAIMON J. NAMAYALA                 PASSED  
  0030  M  STAMECK SAIMON MBOYA               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  VICTA J SICHONE                    ABSENT  
  0032  M  WILLIAM M. MBEMBELA                PASSED  
  0033  M  ZAWADI MYOMBE                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 264
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0539 - MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EPIFANIA PANKRAS KIMARO            ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRACE CONSOLATHA MLOWE             ABSENT  
  0003  M  EMANUEL FANUEL SHADRACK            ABSENT  
  0004  M  FRANK S NGULA                      ABSENT  
  0005  M  GRAYSON AMBAGILE MAKALA            ABSENT  
  0006  M  JOEL OBED KAEMA                    PASSED  
  0007  M  JOHN NONGA                         ABSENT  
  0008  M  JOSEPH WILBERT JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0009  M  MASHOLE BAHELANA LOYA              PASSED  
  0010  M  MASUKA TUMA MALEHIWA               PASSED  
  0011  M  PIUS MARWA KIBISA                  ABSENT  
  0012  M  ROBERT MSOMA MISUNGWI              PASSED  
  0013  M  SAMSON MUSA MATHAYO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 265
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0540 - MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS VITUS NGONYANI              FAILED  
  0002  F  ALUCY MUSSA                        PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA BENJAMIN NKWERA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA PAUL LUGONGO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  BERNADA LOTARY MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0006  F  BERTHA JOHN MILLINGA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  BISURA ABDALAH KAZUMARI            PASSED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA JOHN CHUMA               PASSED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA MKINGA                   PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH LUNGU                    ABSENT  
  0011  F  EMMA ADOLATH KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTER B MAUA                       FAILED  
  0013  F  EVA STEPHANO MWIKOLA               PASSED  
  0014  F  FAUSTA MBUYA                       FAILED  
  0015  F  FRUMENSIA BATROMEO HAULE           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GERWALDA FRANCIS MBIRO             FAILED  
  0017  F  GISELA THOMAS MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0018  F  GLORIA N MHAGAMA                   FAILED  
  0019  F  GONSALVA A NKOLELA                 FAILED  
  0020  F  GRACE HAULE                        FAILED  
  0021  F  HAPPY BENEDICT TEMBO               FAILED  
  0022  F  HERIETH G SATU                     ABSENT  
  0023  F  JOSEPHINA CHAULA                   FAILED  
  0024  F  JOYCE VENANT KAPINGA               FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIAM ADAM                        ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARIAM A MFAUME                    ABSENT  
  0027  F  MARIANA KAPINGA                    ABSENT  
  0028  F  MARIA PATRICK MGIMBA               PASSED  
  0029  F  MARY MKOPOKA KINUNDA               ABSENT  
  0030  F  MARY STEPHAN NDUMBA                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MATILDA MANFRED MIHAMBO            FAILED  
  0032  F  NICOLA HYAZINT KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0033  F  NKWERA B ANNA                      ABSENT  
  0034  F  ODWINA WILBATH MATEMBO             PASSED  
  0035  F  PRISCA MAPUNDA                     PASSED  
  0036  F  REGINA MAGNUS NYONI                PASSED  
  0037  F  RITHA B HAULE                      FAILED  
  0038  F  ROSEMARY GERVAS NTIKUNDA           FAILED  
  0039  F  ROSE MBIRO                         FAILED  
  0040  F  ROSE ZENDA                         ABSENT  
  0041  F  SARAH MWENDA                       PASSED  
  0042  F  SINGRADA HAULE                     ABSENT  
  0043  F  SOPHIA JOHNBOSCO NJOVU             FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 266
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0540 - MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VERONICA JOHN MBUNDA               PASSED  
  0045  F  VERONICA S MAPUNDA                 PASSED  
  0046  F  VERONIKA MWANYIKA                  FAILED  
  0047  F  VESTINA DISMASI NGONYANI           PASSED  
  0048  M  ADAM DAMIAN MGOMELA                FAILED  
  0049  M  ANDREW MLIGO                       FAILED  
  0050  M  DESDELIUS Y MBUYA                  FAILED  
  0051  M  DOMINICUS CHENGULA                 PASSED  
  0052  M  INNOCENT MKANULA                   PASSED  
  0053  M  ISRAEL DICKSON KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0054  M  JOHN MICHAEL MAPUNDA               FAILED  
  0055  M  MEINRAD LUAMBANO                   FAILED  
  0056  M  NONOSIUS ANTON MWAGENI             PASSED  
  0057  M  PATRICK JOSEPH NGONYANI            ABSENT  
  0058  M  RUFUSI DOMINIKUSI MVULA            FAILED  
     
  0059  M  SABINUS OSWALD NYONI               ABSENT  
  0060  M  SIMON ROGATUS GAMA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 267
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0544 - MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MATTHEW SHIJA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ALBINA K JOHN                      ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANGELA VICENT URIO                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANTUSA L MUSHI                     FAILED  
  0005  F  APOLINA EDWARD SHAYO               ABSENT  
  0006  F  BENEDICTA ROMAN KIMARIO            FAILED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE F KIMARIO                FAILED  
  0008  F  CATHERIN M MOSHI                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  CRESENSIA RAFAELI MREMA            FAILED  
  0010  F  DELFINA STEPHANI MLAY              FAILED  
  0011  F  DORINE S MASSAWE                   FAILED  
  0012  F  ELIZABERT JOSEPH SAMBA             FAILED  
  0013  F  EMANUELA VICENT TARIMO             ABSENT  
  0014  F  EMMA IGNAS URIO                    PASSED  
  0015  F  ERNESTA M SWAI                     ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  EUNICE DAVID NJAU                  FAILED  
  0017  F  EVA MANTAWILA MWAMLIMA             PASSED  
  0018  F  FAUSTA B MOSHI                     ABSENT  
  0019  F  GAUDENCIA P TARIMO                 FAILED  
  0020  F  GETRUDA STEPHAN SHAYO              FAILED  
  0021  F  GETRUDA ULIRKI SHIRIMA             FAILED  
  0022  F  GETRUDE JAMES SAM                  ABSENT  
  0023  F  IMAKULATHA THOMAS KWEKA            ABSENT  
  0024  F  IRENE A SHAYO                      PASSED  
  0025  F  ISABELA EPIMAKI TARIMO             PASSED  
  0026  F  JACKLINE A KAVISHE                 FAILED  
  0027  F  JACKLINE MUNISI SWAI               FAILED  
  0028  F  JAKLINE S RYMOND                   ABSENT  
  0029  F  JULIETH SWAI MNISI                 FAILED  
  0030  F  LEVINA F SHAO                        *E    
     
  0031  F  LIGHTNESS O SHIRIMA                FAILED  
  0032  F  LUCINA JUSTINE TARIMO              FAILED  
  0033  F  LUCY FELDINAND SAMBA               PASSED  
  0034  F  LUCY GODIFREY MREMA                FAILED  
  0035  F  MAGDALENA M SILAYO                 FAILED  
  0036  F  MARGARETH P TARIMO                 FAILED  
  0037  F  MARY E MARANDU                     FAILED  
  0038  F  MARY P MRAMBA                      ABSENT  
  0039  F  NEEMA C MAMUYA                     ABSENT  
  0040  F  NEEMA E KARUMIA                    ABSENT  
  0041  F  NEEMA MICHAEL MTEI                 FAILED  
  0042  F  OLIVER CASMIRY SWAY                ABSENT  
  0043  F  PENINA B NGOWI                       *E    
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 268
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0544 - MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  PRISCA KIMATI ELIASI               PASSED  
  0045  F  REGINA DOUGLASS MLAY               ABSENT  
  0046  F  RITA JUSTINE MASAWE                PASSED  
  0047  F  ROSE PROSPER TAIRO                 ABSENT  
  0048  F  SIENA FRANCE MTEY                  ABSENT  
  0049  F  SILIVIA S MROSO                    FAILED  
  0050  F  THEODORA DAMIAN LASWAI             PASSED  
  0051  F  ZARUN K HASSAN                     FAILED  
  0052  M  ANTIGON BERNAD SHIRIMA             FAILED  
  0053  M  DANIEL ZAKARIA MTENGA              ABSENT  
  0054  M  DENIS JULIAN TARIMO                FAILED  
  0055  M  ELIAS A NALOGWA                    ABSENT  
  0056  M  FRENKI FESTO SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0057  M  GODFREY FRANCE MASSAWE             PASSED  
  0058  M  NOEL E AKIL                          *E    
     
  0059  M  RENATUS A MNG'ANYA                 ABSENT  
  0060  M  SALUM HASHIM NGOMOI                PASSED  
  0061  M  SOSTENO COSTANCI TAIRO             FAILED  
  0062  M  VASCO DANIEL MGANI                 FAILED  
  0063  M  VICTA DAMAS MOSHI                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 269
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA JOSEPH FUNDI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  BETTY SAMWEL BUNERA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA MANUGWA GEORGE           PASSED  
  0004  F  DORICE FRANCIS KAKWAYA             FAILED  
  0005  F  EPHRANCIA JOHN SONAS               FAILED  
  0006  F  EUNICE S JULIAS                    PASSED  
  0007  F  EVA ISRAELY LYATUU                 PASSED  
  0008  F  FARAJA KINUNDA                     PASSED  
  0009  F  GAUDENCIA MARWA MKWAYA             PASSED  
  0010  F  GODELIVA FELIX KOLIBA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  GRACE KANECHI                      ABSENT  
  0012  F  GRORY MOHAMED                      PASSED  
  0013  F  HAWA AMIN IDDY                     ABSENT  
  0014  F  JANETH JONATHAN DAUD               PASSED  
  0015  F  JULIANA BENARDY                    ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LUCY PAULO ONESMO                  FAILED  
  0017  F  LUCY WOTTA MALONGO                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  MAGDALENA JOHN SHAURI              ABSENT  
  0019  F  MAHENGE OMARY SAID                 PASSED  
  0020  F  MARGRETH O. ONGIRA                 ABSENT  
  0021  F  MARIAMU MUSSA                      ABSENT  
  0022  F  MWAJUMA JULIUS ANDREW              FAILED  
  0023  F  PENDO EMMANUEL                     ABSENT  
  0024  F  REHEMA CHRISTOPHER CHING'ORYA      ABSENT  
  0025  F  RENATA IZIDORY                     PASSED  
  0026  M  SABIAN DOMINIC                     FAILED  
  0027  F  SAPHIA IBRAHIM HASSAN              ABSENT  
  0028  F  SARAH JOSEPH KITWALAH              FAILED  
  0029  F  SARAPHINA SAMSON                   FAILED  
  0030  F  SYLVIA STEPHANO RUGAIMUKAMU        ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  VAIRETH JAPHATE MUSERU             ABSENT  
  0032  F  WINFRIDA VICENT                    FAILED  
  0033  F  WINNIE DENIS RIZIKI                FAILED  
  0034  F  ZENA EDWIN -                       FAILED  
  0035  M  ALMAS KAPIPI ALMAS                 FAILED  
  0036  M  AMON BATURICKO NASHON              FAILED  
  0037  M  ANAEL EMMANUEL MSOMI               PASSED  
  0038  M  BETSON BENEZETH ISHENGOMA          PASSED  
  0039  M  CASTOR TITUS MYOVELLA              FAILED  
  0040  M  EDIGAR PETROS MWAISABULA           FAILED  
  0041  M  EMAMNUEL ELIAS                     PASSED  
  0042  M  EMMANUEL GABRIEL BISHALIRA         ABSENT  
  0043  M  HASHIMU RAJABU KONONA              PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 270
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HEMED SULEIMAN JAMBIA              FAILED  
  0045  M  ISAACK MAKACHA                     FAILED  
  0046  M  JOHN SAMWEL NJAGWA                 ABSENT  
  0047  M  LWAMBA JONES DYUMYEKO              PASSED  
  0048  M  MANJI DANIEL KINASA                FAILED  
  0049  M  MOSES W LUHIGUZA                   FAILED  
  0050  M  MWITA DANIEL NYAMHANGA             PASSED  
  0051  M  PHILBART BENEDICTOR LUKOBOLA       FAILED  
  0052  M  SAMWEL GLOBAL FRANCIS              ABSENT  
  0053  F  ROSE MAKOYE MELEKA                 PASSED  
  0054  F  ANASTAZIA KULWA PETROL             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 271
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0548 - SHAMBARAI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA IBRAHIM SHELUKINDO            FAILED  
  0002  F  DIGNA JOHN SHAYO                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORIS MAISHA MAGANGA               PASSED  
  0004  F  FELICIA MAGONGO SAMWEL             FAILED  
  0005  F  LATIFA ERNEST SHELUKINDO           ABSENT  
  0006  F  LATIFA MOHAMED MWAMBALA            FAILED  
  0007  F  LEONIA LEONARD SEVURI              ABSENT  
  0008  F  LILIAN JOACHIM MWAMBA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARY RIZIWANI KALAMBA              PASSED  
  0010  F  MERINA ANDREW VURI                 FAILED  
  0011  F  SABINA MARTINI SHEKIANGIO          FAILED  
  0012  F  SEVELINA JUMA MALEKELA             FAILED  
  0013  F  STELLA SAID NYAKI                  FAILED  
  0014  F  UPENDO BATHOLOMEO KIMARIO          PASSED  
  0015  M  ELIUD TITUS MAKOMBE                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EXAVERY LAURENT MAGONGO            FAILED  
  0017  M  JAMALI HUSSEN SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0018  M  JOSEPH FEDRICK JANG'ANDU           FAILED  
  0019  M  MARKO MANGI KAKAI                  FAILED  
  0020  M  PHILIP SAMWEL DOTTO                ABSENT  
  0021  M  RASHID BASHIRU MAMBO               FAILED  
  0022  M  SALEHE OMARY KATUNI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 272
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0549 - LUGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA OMARY                        ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASIA RASHIDI                       FAILED  
  0003  F  FORDINA F MGWENO                   FAILED  
  0004  F  LEAH MRINDE MNGARA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  LOVENESS I MWAKALONGE              ABSENT  
  0006  F  MWANAIDI S MKWIZU                  PASSED  
  0007  F  OLIVER M KIZIGO                    PASSED  
  0008  F  OTILIA NICOLAUS MILINGA            FAILED  
  0009  F  SOFIA MBWAMBO                      ABSENT  
  0010  F  ZAINABU H MASANGULLAH              FAILED  
  0011  M  GOSBERT KAHANGWA                   FAILED  
  0012  M  IDDI I RAMADHANI                   FAILED  
  0013  M  MAJUTO JUMA MALIMA                 FAILED  
  0014  M  PETER JOHN DIVYELE                 FAILED  
  0015  M  ROBILO MAGINGA WAMBURA             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SAULI PETRO WILIAM                 FAILED  
  0017  M  WEMA ALLY                          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 273
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0550 - BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADEITHA ATHUMAN NYANGOMA           FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA VICENTH                      FAILED  
  0003  F  ANCHIRA THEOPHILY                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANICIA ALBOGASTI JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0005  F  ANITHA BARTHAZARY                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ANITHA MTUNGILEI JOHNBOSCO         PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATHA MKEMALI MARCEL              ABSENT  
  0008  F  BEATRICE NOVATH MISINGO            FAILED  
  0009  F  BENATHA BARONGO                    FAILED  
  0010  F  DEODATHA DANIEL                    ABSENT  
  0011  F  DORICA FRANCE MPOBERA              FAILED  
  0012  F  EFRAZIA VINCENT KITULI             FAILED  
  0013  F  FRANSISCA METHOD                   ABSENT  
  0014  F  FROLENCE FORTUNATUS                ABSENT  
  0015  F  ILETH ASIMWE APORONARY             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JEILESI A BYABUSHA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  JERIETH JOHN ISACKA                PASSED  
  0018  F  LEATH TUOMBE DIDACE                ABSENT  
  0019  F  MARIA DAUDI                        FAILED  
  0020  F  MATRIDA DIONISE                    ABSENT  
  0021  F  NICE JORAM                         FAILED  
  0022  F  NYESIGA ELISHA                     PASSED  
  0023  F  REDEMPTA RENATUS                   ABSENT  
  0024  F  REMINATHA NINSIMA DIDACE           ABSENT  
  0025  F  RENATHA BERNARDO                   FAILED  
  0026  F  REVINA MATHIAS ALOYS               FAILED  
  0027  F  ROVIA CHRISTOPHER                  FAILED  
  0028  F  SULEINA ZAHORO                     ABSENT  
  0029  M  AARON SIMON RWECHUNGURA            ABSENT  
  0030  M  ANECIUS KWEYAMBA THOMAS            ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  ANICETH M TELESPHOLY               FAILED  
  0032  M  ANTIDIUSE ATHANASE BUBERWA         ABSENT  
  0033  M  BENSON BENEZETH                    ABSENT  
  0034  M  DANIUS FELICIAN BINEMUNGU          ABSENT  
  0035  M  EDISONI PHIRIBATH                  FAILED  
  0036  M  EDSON PHILBERT BIGIRWA             ABSENT  
  0037  M  EDSON TRYPHONE                     ABSENT  
  0038  M  ELIGIUS SHUKURU HENERIKO           ABSENT  
  0039  M  GEORGE ADDI                        FAILED  
  0040  M  JONATHAN JOSHUA                    FAILED  
  0041  M  JENIBERTH ALBERTH KAIZA            PASSED  
  0042  M  KABYEMELA JOHN BEEBWA              FAILED  
  0043  M  KALLINICOS RWEYEMAMU               PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 274
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0550 - BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  LENATUS WILLIAM MULOKOZI           ABSENT  
  0045  M  LINUS ERNEST MLAZ                  FAILED  
  0046  M  MUJUNI SOSTHENES KIKOKO            ABSENT  
  0047  M  MULOKOZI MATHIAS BUTURO            FAILED  
  0048  M  PHILBERT FAUSTINE BUGENDAIRA       ABSENT  
  0049  M  SHUBIRA RWAIGUSHU ALOYCE           PASSED  
  0050  M  SOLOMON L BEYEZA                   ABSENT  
  0051  M  STADIUS ELIZEUS                    FAILED  
  0052  M  TAKIYU KATUNZI                     ABSENT  
  0053  M  VITUS FELIX BWENGE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 275
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0553 - NEWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA ISSA BUSHIRI                ABSENT  
  0002  F  HIGOMBEYE MTELEKE MFUMYA           FAILED  
  0003  F  JESCA R UNGA                       PASSED  
  0004  F  LILIAN ALBERT SHONI                FAILED  
  0005  F  SHAMILA ISMAILI KUPELA             FAILED  
  0006  F  SOPHIA DAUDI MKOTO                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  SR. HERIETH EMILIUS WEMA           FAILED  
  0008  F  THEA NGONGI                        PASSED  
  0009  M  GEOFREY MWAKIBETA AMBILIKILE       ABSENT  
  0010  M  HASSANI R HASSANI                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  HUSSEIN ALLY CHILAVI               FAILED  
  0012  M  JAFARI M KUMWEMBE                  PASSED  
  0013  M  JOHN G RAHISI                      ABSENT  
  0014  M  SAIDI M MKANDEMBELA                FAILED  
  0015  M  SHABANI SAMLI KAISI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 276
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0554 - NGUDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA GEORGE                    FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA DAUDI NCHIMANI           FAILED  
  0003  F  DAFLOZA FELIX MAINOYA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  FORTUNATA SHIJA KATELEZU           ABSENT  
  0005  F  HADIJA SHABAN MIRAJI               PASSED  
  0006  F  JACLINE BUJASHI MASHAULI           ABSENT  
  0007  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH MWEBEYA             PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIAM KAWOGO                      ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARIAM MAPINDA MALIMI              ABSENT  
  0010  F  MHOJA LUZWELEMLA NYANDA            PASSED  
  0011  F  MWASI MUSESE                       ABSENT  
  0012  F  NEEMA FAUSTINE SHILUNGA            FAILED  
  0013  F  NSAMAKA VERONICA SHEKA             FAILED  
  0014  F  PETRONILA MWENDESHA                PASSED  
  0015  F  RAHEL SALEHE KANIKI                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REBEKA MATINDI MKONGOLA            PASSED  
  0017  F  SIFA JUMA BIHIGWA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  SOPHIA MPANDUJI WILSON             FAILED  
  0019  F  TABU JOSEPH NG'HOLOPE              FAILED  
  0020  F  TEREZA J PORTINI                   PASSED  
  0021  F  VERONICA J MUMANYI                 FAILED  
  0022  F  WINIFRIDA LEONARD BICHITSE         PASSED  
  0023  F  YASINTA KILALA JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0024  F  ZUHURA ATHUMANI ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0025  M  BARAKA MWAIMBAKWILE MWASONGWE      PASSED  
  0026  M  ELIAS SHITUNGULU                   PASSED  
  0027  M  ELIAS S TEMBELA                    ABSENT  
  0028  M  LUSY KAIZ KOTERA                   ABSENT  
  0029  M  MOSESS JOHANES OTIONO              PASSED  
  0030  M  SYLIVESTER IGULU PAULINE           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 277
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0560 - KASULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETTE JASTIN BIRURA               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELLA HAMISI JOHN                FAILED  
  0003  F  ASIA BILISHANGA ZEGELI             PASSED  
  0004  F  DORICE CHARLES MGUTU               ABSENT  
  0005  F  EDDA F JOSEPH                      PASSED  
  0006  F  EPIFANIA ZACHARIA MILOMBETSE       ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAPPY FREDNAND MASAMAKI            ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAVILA JOSHUA ZACHARIA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  JANE ROBERT MIRAMBO                PASSED  
  0010  F  LETHICIA ISAYA STEPHEN             FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIAM CYPRIAN RUTENGWA            FAILED  
  0012  F  MARTINA CHARLES MICHAEL            FAILED  
  0013  F  MILIAM OSCAR ILAGELA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  MONICA MUSSA MWINYO                FAILED  
  0015  F  NOELIA VICENT BIZIMANA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  PETRONIA JOHN FENE                 FAILED  
  0017  F  ROSEMARY AYUBU YUSUPH              PASSED  
  0018  F  SHUKRAN I KASONGA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  TEODORA GASPARI LENGWE             FAILED  
  0020  F  UPENDO WILSON NDIJENYENE           FAILED  
  0021  F  VALERIA JEREMIAH KYARUZI           FAILED  
  0022  F  YORANDA ANTONY SHIMA               FAILED  
  0023  M  BARIKI MUSA MABAKWE                FAILED  
  0024  M  BENJAMIN ADAM CHALUKURA            FAILED  
  0025  M  BERNADINO R VYALERO                PASSED  
  0026  M  DEKAS PETER MFUMYA                 FAILED  
  0027  M  EDGARY EZEKIEL NJONJO              FAILED  
  0028  M  EDIFOSI DOMISIAN SHEKASHAU         FAILED  
  0029  M  ERASTO T NKILAKA                   FAILED  
  0030  M  FAHARAN MZINGWA MVANO              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  FESTO ELIAKIM                      ABSENT  
  0032  M  HOFNE CHRYSOSTOM YOHANA            PASSED  
  0033  M  JULIUS COSMAS NKIKO                ABSENT  
  0034  M  KAYAGAMBE MUSA SONGATI             ABSENT  
  0035  M  KILOCHO KALENGA WILIAMU            PASSED  
  0036  M  LAISON NTAKA BALEGUYE              PASSED  
  0037  M  LULETSE EDWARD HENRY               PASSED  
  0038  M  METHOD BEATUS NGUNGO               PASSED  
  0039  M  METHOD DANIELY BUGUMYI             PASSED  
  0040  M  MNYUZWA RAJABU WAMBALI             FAILED  
  0041  M  NICHOLAUS PETRO KIMONDO            ABSENT  
  0042  M  NICODEMUS BALTAZAR NYOBEYE         PASSED  
  0043  M  ONESMO J RUHOMWA                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 278
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0560 - KASULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  PETERSON B MLENDA                  FAILED  
  0045  M  SAMSON KILANGAMILA KASTOM          FAILED  
  0046  M  STEPHEN YUSTO GIKANKA              FAILED  
  0047  M  TAIFA KAYAVUGWA WABHU              FAILED  
  0048  M  BEATUS METHOD NGUNGO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 279
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA MRISHO ATHUMAN                FAILED  
  0002  F  CESILIA J NSEMA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  CHIKU ABDALLAH YUSUPH              ABSENT  
  0004  F  DEVOTHA CHRISTOPHER SENGO          FAILED  
  0005  F  DIANA LULI KABADI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  EDINA K. SILANDA                   FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH S MSANGI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ERICA SIMON MAZINGE                ABSENT  
  0009  F  ESTHER ANTONY KIRUA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  ESTHER CHRISTIAN MALELA            FAILED  
  0011  F  FARIDA DAUDA IDD                   FAILED  
  0012  F  FEBE SAMWEL MLEWA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  FLORENTINA BYERA BARTHAZAL         FAILED  
  0014  F  HAMIDA IDD FUNDI                   ABSENT  
  0015  F  HILDA SEBASTIAN NASSORO            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JANETH ZACHARIA MAKOBERO           ABSENT  
  0017  F  JOHANITHA EUSTACE NYONYI           PASSED  
  0018  F  JOYCE J KUBELABO                   FAILED  
  0019  F  LOYCE W MAGESSE                    PASSED  
  0020  F  LUCY ALPHONCE MAKOBA               PASSED  
  0021  F  LUCY EMMANUEL KIZWALO              FAILED  
  0022  F  LUCY ONESMO WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0023  F  MAGRETH ELIAS KAGENZI              ABSENT  
  0024  F  MAGRETH KICHWIRI                   PASSED  
  0025  F  MAGRETH MADOMADO KALUBA            FAILED  
  0026  F  MARIAM RAMADHAN GAMA               PASSED  
  0027  F  MARIUM JUMA ISMAIL                 FAILED  
  0028  F  MWAMVUA HAMISI KADAMA              ABSENT  
  0029  F  PAULINA S. SHIJA                   FAILED  
  0030  F  PILLI SAIDI KASEGU                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RAHABA PETRO MGOMBELE              ABSENT  
  0032  F  REHEMAELLY KAIZA MAGWAZA           FAILED  
  0033  F  REHEMA SAIDI MGALULA               FAILED  
  0034  F  ROSE WILLSON WARIOBA               FAILED  
  0035  F  SABINA M ANSEYLMY                  FAILED  
  0036  F  SALMA MASUDI IBRAHIMU              FAILED  
  0037  F  SARAH MGAYA GISSU                  FAILED  
  0038  F  SIKUDHANI M ABDUL                  FAILED  
  0039  F  SOPHIA MAGANGA KATEGILE            FAILED  
  0040  F  STELLA MUSSA GOLIAMA               FAILED  
  0041  F  SUZAN JUKAELY FREMON               FAILED  
  0042  F  TAMALI JOHN MAZIMBA                FAILED  
  0043  F  TERESHA BUKERUSE ZAHARANI          FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 280
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ZENA JUMA LUSALI                   FAILED  
  0045  F  ZUHURA SHABANI KIMOLO              PASSED  
  0046  M  ANDREA JAMES CLEMENT               ABSENT  
  0047  M  ARON MOSES NOAH                    ABSENT  
  0048  M  BARNABA FILEMON MBOKO              FAILED  
  0049  M  BEATUS BENEDICTO WEISHAMBA         FAILED  
  0050  M  CHARLES WILSON BUNDI               PASSED  
  0051  M  DANPHORD ZEBEDAYO KILENDU          FAILED  
  0052  M  EMMANUEL JOHN NZELLA               PASSED  
  0053  M  EVODIUS CHARLES RUBALATUKA         ABSENT  
  0054  M  FILIDOLINI M MBUNGI                ABSENT  
  0055  M  FREDNAND S MAGESA                  FAILED  
  0056  M  GANDIGA MASOKO LUMENI              PASSED  
  0057  M  GIFT J GIFT                        PASSED  
  0058  M  JACKSON SAIDY MHALURE              FAILED  
     
  0059  M  JAFARI MLINDWA MRISHO              ABSENT  
  0060  M  JOEL SAMWEL MASANJA                FAILED  
  0061  M  JOHN KAWAWA ISEKE                  PASSED  
  0062  M  JONATHAN J TEMA                    PASSED  
  0063  M  JUMANNE MUSA KINANDA               PASSED  
  0064  M  KATABI NASSONI KATABI              FAILED  
  0065  M  LEONARDI A MANENO                  FAILED  
  0066  M  MARTIN R KIFUNDA                   PASSED  
  0067  M  MATHIAS CHARLES SENGO              ABSENT  
  0068  M  MOHAMED KASSONGO                   ABSENT  
  0069  M  MRISHO AMANI MASAMBAKI             ABSENT  
  0070  M  MUSSA KABIMBA                      ABSENT  
  0071  M  MWINYI M HAMIS                     FAILED  
  0072  M  PAUL CHARLES NKUNGA                FAILED  
  0073  M  RAYMOND EMANUEL MWAKISUNGA         PASSED  
     
  0074  F  SADA S VITARY                      FAILED  
  0075  M  SALVATORY E MOTTO                  FAILED  
  0076  M  SHAHA JUMANNE LIWALI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 281
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMISA REVOCATUS                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA CHARLES NYANKORO        FAILED  
  0003  F  ASNA TABALAME SALUM                FAILED  
  0004  F  DALILA MANG'WENA KIHENGU           FAILED  
  0005  F  EDWINA JEREMIA                     PASSED  
  0006  F  EVELYNE JOSHUA                     FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE JOSEPH MAKELEMO              FAILED  
  0008  F  HERY SILAS MGAWANYI                PASSED  
  0009  F  JANEFER JAMES                      FAILED  
  0010  F  LUCY SAMWEL OUMA                   ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARIAM JULIUS                      PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIA PASCHAL                      FAILED  
  0013  F  MISOJI ZEPHANIA                    PASSED  
  0014  F  SALMA NYENZA                       ABSENT  
  0015  F  VICTORIA K BRUNO                   PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EPAPHRAS SONNA MASHAK              ABSENT  
  0017  M  JAFARY MUSHI                       ABSENT  
  0018  M  JOHN FREDRICK NYIGODI              PASSED  
  0019  M  JOSHUA IBRAHIM                     PASSED  
  0020  M  MARTINE SYLVANUS                   PASSED  
  0021  M  VINCENT JULIUS MGANGA              PASSED  
  0022  M  WILBERD BONKE                      ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 282
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA ALPHONCE MICHAEL         FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELA JACKSON NGASSALA            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA IBRAHIM MUHINDA               FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA MICHAEL MUGHANJA              FAILED  
  0005  F  ARAFA HAMAD MSAFIRI                FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE MORIS MAYENGO             PASSED  
  0007  F  BUTALI JOSEPH NDAGULA              PASSED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE EVARIST RIWA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA BENEDICTO KADELEMA       PASSED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA PAULO ASADI              ABSENT  
  0011  F  CLEMENTINA SILIANUS                FAILED  
  0012  F  DEBORAH HELBET MWITA               PASSED  
  0013  F  DHULUPHA HASSAN KYARUZI            ABSENT  
  0014  F  DORAH LAURENCE KAJURA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  EDINA ANDREA KITAMBI               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EDITHA FURAHA NDIBALEMA            FAILED  
  0017  F  ESTHER JACKSON                     FAILED  
  0018  F  ESTHER THOMAS MINJA                FAILED  
  0019  F  EUNICE M. NGASSA                   PASSED  
  0020  F  EVALINA WEGERO MUSSA               ABSENT  
  0021  F  EVARLINE ODHIAMBO CHOLLOH          ABSENT  
  0022  F  FARIDA FAHAD ITAGATA               PASSED  
  0023  F  FARIDA GREGORY ITOGOZA             PASSED  
  0024  F  FARIDA HASSAN RAMADHAN             FAILED  
  0025  F  FATUMA MOHAMED                     PASSED  
  0026  F  GAUDENCIA JACKSONI MZEULE          FAILED  
  0027  F  GETRUDA JOSEPH MAKONO              FAILED  
  0028  F  GHATI MWITA FRANCIS                PASSED  
  0029  F  GLORY MDUMA ITIKIJA                FAILED  
  0030  F  GRACE MASELE BUNDALA               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  HADIJA J NKENYERO                  FAILED  
  0032  F  HAPPINESS LUDOVICK                 FAILED  
  0033  F  HAPPINESS NAGO MUSIBA              PASSED  
  0034  F  HAPPINESS NASHON                   FAILED  
  0035  F  HIYARY JOHN KOGA                   PASSED  
  0036  F  IRENE BYONTAMANYIRE                ABSENT  
  0037  F  IVONE BONIPHACE WASHIMA            PASSED  
  0038  F  JACKILINA JOHNBOSCO                ABSENT  
  0039  F  JAMILAH JOSEPH NYOMBI              ABSENT  
  0040  F  JANE JACKSON MAGIDA                PASSED  
  0041  F  JOHARI ROBERT GOMBO                PASSED  
  0042  F  JOSELIN JOSEPHAT SAMWEL            FAILED  
  0043  F  JUDITH LUCAS                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 283
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JULIETH WARIOBA GODFREY            PASSED  
  0045  F  KULTHUM ABUBAKARY WAKARA           ABSENT  
  0046  F  LAURENSIA COSTANTINE MGANGA        ABSENT  
  0047  F  LEAH FORTUNATUS IHARE              PASSED  
  0048  F  LUCY FRANCIS PONDA                 ABSENT  
  0049  F  LUCY GODSON KAPWANI                ABSENT  
  0050  F  LUCY SAMWEL OUMA                   FAILED  
  0051  F  MARIA JEREMIAH MATHIAS             FAILED  
  0052  F  MARY LAURENT                       ABSENT  
  0053  F  MARY MESHACK DANIEL                FAILED  
  0054  F  MARYSARA PROTACE AUGUSTINO         PASSED  
  0055  F  MWANAIDI I KILANGO                 FAILED  
  0056  F  NADHIFA KYARUZI HASSANI            ABSENT  
  0057  F  NADRA KHAMIS KATIMBA               ABSENT  
  0058  F  NEEMA B SHILIMA                    ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  NESTA JOHNSTONE MUTASHOBYA         PASSED  
  0060  F  OLIVER M SYLIVESTER                PASSED  
  0061  F  PASKAZIA KAROLI SIMON              FAILED  
  0062  F  PAULINA SAMSON NGOKO               FAILED  
  0063  F  PENDO JUMA RICHARD                 ABSENT  
  0064  F  PENINA GASPARY FULUGENSI           FAILED  
  0065  F  REBECA DANIEL SHOOLE               ABSENT  
  0066  F  RECHEL DANIEL DADU                 ABSENT  
  0067  F  REHEMA R NKINGI                    PASSED  
  0068  F  ROSELYN ALBATUS                    FAILED  
  0069  F  ROSE MARTIN MWAKYUSA               FAILED  
  0070  F  SILVIA ALBERT KAMUGISHA            FAILED  
  0071  F  SOPHIA ALBATUS                     FAILED  
  0072  F  SUBIRA ABDALLAH MAGUMBA            FAILED  
  0073  F  VERONICA ALLEN MHADA               FAILED  
     
  0074  F  VICTORIA MICHAEL MISUNG'WI         FAILED  
  0075  F  YULITHA SHIMIZI KULWA              FAILED  
  0076  F  ZAINABU S. MASAI                   FAILED  
  0077  M  ABDALLAH OTHUMAN IDDI              FAILED  
  0078  M  ADAMU KIZUMI ROMANI                ABSENT  
  0079  M  ANDREW DEOGRATIAS MAGOMA           ABSENT  
  0080  M  ARON SYLVESTER NONI                ABSENT  
  0081  M  BARIKI ELIYA KIBICHI               FAILED  
  0082  M  CHARLES PASCHAL SHAYO              FAILED  
  0083  M  CHRISTOPHER DANIEL                 ABSENT  
  0084  M  CLEOPHACE ALPHONCE                 PASSED  
  0085  M  CLEOPHACE ALPHONCE GABRIEL         ABSENT  
  0086  M  COSTANTINE FAUSTINE NYANDA         PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 284
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  DAUDI ZACHARIA                     FAILED  
  0088  M  DAVID SYLVESTER BAGOMWA            ABSENT  
  0089  M  DENIS ELIAS STEPHAN                FAILED  
  0090  M  ELIAS NASSON BALOSHA               FAILED  
  0091  M  EMMANUEL JOHN                      PASSED  
  0092  M  FAUSTINE JAMES MISALABA            FAILED  
  0093  M  FLORIAN E WABANDI                  ABSENT  
  0094  M  FRANCE ALPHONCE NAMLILO            ABSENT  
  0095  M  GEORGE SALUM LICHIMA               FAILED  
  0096  M  HAMDAN MALICK                      PASSED  
  0097  M  IDDY MUHINA HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0098  M  ISMAIL AHMED LUGE                  FAILED  
  0099  M  JACOB LAMECK MAKAYA                ABSENT  
  0100  M  JAMES ANDWELE MWAKALASYA           FAILED  
  0101  M  JAMES SYLVESTER PAUL               FAILED  
     
  0102  M  JEROME A. NDOMBA                   ABSENT  
  0103  M  JOHANES FELIX ANDREA               ABSENT  
  0104  M  JOSEPH ALBINO SEMMY                FAILED  
  0105  M  JOSEPH MARKO KISUMO                ABSENT  
  0106  M  JOSHUA KENNEDY AYOT                ABSENT  
  0107  M  JUMA JAMES SAGUDA                  FAILED  
  0108  M  JUMA MWITA MARWA                   PASSED  
  0109  M  JUMANNE HASSAN SHAMTE              FAILED  
  0110  M  KELVIN ERNEST MIJUNGU              PASSED  
  0111  M  KHALFAN NAHAY IMBEKWA              ABSENT  
  0112  M  KUBEZYA GALEKE KUBEZYA             PASSED  
  0113  M  LADISLAUS MAKUBI                   ABSENT  
  0114  M  LAZARO MAIKO JAMES                 ABSENT  
  0115  M  LENATUS NESTORY                    PASSED  
  0116  M  MATHIAS JOSEPH LUPINDA             PASSED  
     
  0117  M  MUGANE MAXMILLIAN MUGANE           FAILED  
  0118  M  NOEL KEJILE MULEBELE               PASSED  
  0119  M  PAWA ANDREA JACKOBO                FAILED  
  0120  M  RAMADHANI S ABDALLAH               ABSENT  
  0121  M  SAAD ABDUL NGONYANI                FAILED  
  0122  M  SADIKI LWAKAHUNDA DOMITI           PASSED  
  0123  M  SAMWEL MOSES LUKUBANIJA            FAILED  
  0124  M  SILAS GERVAS LUZELELA              ABSENT  
  0125  M  THOMAS NAMGALES MSUSA              PASSED  
  0126  M  VALENCE ONESMO SAMBA               PASSED  
  0127  M  VICENT HEMEDY SALEHE               ABSENT  
  0128  M  VINCENT BARTHOLOMEW                PASSED  
  0129  M  VITALIS CHARLES MAKOPIYO           PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 285
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  WASHINGTON MYEKE SIMON             FAILED  
  0131  M  WILLIAM CHARLES MAKOPIYO           PASSED  
  0132  M  ANTHONY FELICIAN NYANDA            PASSED  
  0133  F  AISHA I LWABIOMA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 286
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0567 - MHONDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA FRANCIS PAULO            ABSENT  
  0002  F  PENDO ONESMO KAEWA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  REVINA AUGEN MGALAMA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  SHUKRANI VICENT SENGUO             ABSENT  
  0005  F  VERONICA SAMWEL GABRIEL            PASSED  
  0006  M  AHADI JOSEPH MANGITA               PASSED  
  0007  M  ERICK JEREMIA MNGOLAGE             ABSENT  
  0008  M  GERALD GABRIEL                     FAILED  
  0009  M  LUKA FABIAN                        PASSED  
  0010  M  ZAKAYO SIMON MDAGASULE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 287
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0577 - NURULYAKIN MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DAYANA MOHAMEDI JAZARI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  DIANA WENCE MWITA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA ALINOTI KONDO               FAILED  
  0004  F  HABIBA MOHAMED SAID                FAILED  
  0005  F  HALIMA SHABANI MOMBA               PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS SAID KIMARO              FAILED  
  0007  F  HASIRA S ABDALLA                   FAILED  
  0008  F  HAWA K MOHAMED                     ABSENT  
  0009  F  JANETH YASSIN MFINANGA             FAILED  
  0010  F  LEAH EMMANUEL CHANG'A              ABSENT  
  0011  F  MAGRETH LEONARD LUKOSY             FAILED  
  0012  F  NURU ELIKANA MTITIMA               FAILED  
  0013  F  PAULINA S KIMARO                   PASSED  
  0014  F  SAIDA BRENDA ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0015  F  SALMA ABDULRAHMAN GONGA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SALMA ALLY SAID                    ABSENT  
  0017  F  SARAH DEUS MAHONA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  TWILUMBA NEHEMIAH NDELWA           FAILED  
  0019  F  ZENA ADAM KINJENGE                 FAILED  
  0020  M  ALFRED AIDAN RUBABWA               PASSED  
  0021  M  ATHUMANI KHALFANI HAMISI           FAILED  
  0022  M  AWADHI KHALFANI AWADHI             ABSENT  
  0023  M  EMANUEL JOHN ASWILE                ABSENT  
  0024  M  EPIFANIA FELIX MALENDA             FAILED  
  0025  M  FIDELIS P KIJENI                   FAILED  
  0026  M  HAMISI JUMA MBELO                  PASSED  
  0027  M  HUSSEIN MAKATA HASSAN              FAILED  
  0028  M  ISMAIL RAJABU JUMA                 FAILED  
  0029  M  KAMBANYOKA AROBAINI JUMA           FAILED  
  0030  M  LAHAEL EMMANUEL KALALU             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MAULID UGUMBA MAULID               ABSENT  
  0032  M  NURDIN JEYLAN ABDUL                PASSED  
  0033  M  OMARY S NDINGO                     FAILED  
  0034  M  RAJABU JUMA BUKO                   FAILED  
  0035  M  RICHARD GEORGE CHIPANHA            FAILED  
  0036  M  RICHARD S KIMARO                   PASSED  
  0037  M  ROGERS KUNDAEL MSOKELO             PASSED  
  0038  M  SHABANI S MBWANA                   ABSENT  
  0039  M  SULEIMAN HAMISI HIPARUMA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 288
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0580 - IGOWOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA SATOCK KYANDO            ABSENT  
  0002  F  FARAJA J NDANZI                    FAILED  
  0003  F  FAUSTA FEDRICK CHOWO               FAILED  
  0004  F  JACQUELINE SANGA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  MESIA W SWALO                      PASSED  
  0006  F  RENATHA H MTASHUBILWA              FAILED  
  0007  F  TRIPHONIA I MDUGO                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  UPENDO H NAMANGAYA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  VICTORIA A ILOMO                   FAILED  
  0010  M  FRANK BAPTISTA KIHALALWA           FAILED  
  0011  M  FREDIRICK A MBILINYI               PASSED  
  0012  M  JASTINI J KADEGE                   ABSENT  
  0013  M  MOHAMED J. KINDOLE                 FAILED  
  0014  M  SUNDAY Z MHAPA                     ABSENT  
  0015  M  THIMOTH H CAPETOWN                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  YOHERY VENANCE MALAVANU            FAILED  
  0017  M  YUSUPH RAMADHANI HAULE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 289
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0581 - ILEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFA LAMECK FRANCIS               ABSENT  
  0002  F  BELITHA JOSEPH KIBONA              FAILED  
  0003  F  CATHERIN KAPESA                    FAILED  
  0004  F  DORIS JOSEPH SAMBO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ERIKA LIMBAKISYA KAMENDU           ABSENT  
  0006  F  HEDAYA AMBELE KIBONA               FAILED  
  0007  F  JANE LASTON KIBONA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  JULIANA GREENWEL SHIMWELA          FAILED  
  0009  F  LUGANO MBUBA                       FAILED  
  0010  F  ROSE JULIUS KAYUNI                 PASSED  
  0011  F  SIKUJUA ASSA SWILA                 ABSENT  
  0012  M  ISAKWISA LECKSON KAYANGE           PASSED  
  0013  M  JOSEPH MASHAKA MWAMAHONJE          PASSED  
  0014  M  JULIUS MWANJELILE SAMBO            ABSENT  
  0015  M  SIFA MWAKYUSA                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 290
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0587 - CHUNYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA M MWELILE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISPINA RAPHAELY MHAGAMA         ABSENT  
  0003  F  EVELYINE KIZITO PONERA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  TUKUSUMA ASUMILE MBWAGA            FAILED  
  0005  M  BENEDICT JOHN NZENGA               ABSENT  
  0006  M  BOSCO SAID MWANGINDE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 291
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0589 - NYABEHORE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MAGERE MAITARI MAGUTU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 292
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0593 - HAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES HYERA EDIMUND                PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTA AMANDUS HYERA              PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA MATEMBO YOHANA           PASSED  
  0004  F  HILMA DAMIAN NDUNGURU              PASSED  
  0005  F  ISABELA R KAPINGA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  YOVINA KOMBA JANUARY               FAILED  
  0007  M  EDGAR MARTIN KAPINGA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 293
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0596 - LIWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DALINI NGALAGILA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA JAMALI OMARI                FAILED  
  0003  F  FROLA CHARLES KAUPUNDA             FAILED  
  0004  F  HAMISA JUMA                        ABSENT  
  0005  F  HAPPY JOSEPHAT RWEYEMAMU           ABSENT  
  0006  F  HUSNA CHANDE LUTUMBO               FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGDALENA THOMAS JOHN              FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIAM MOHAMED                     FAILED  
  0009  F  NAJMA H MURUWA                     FAILED  
  0010  F  RADHIA HEMEDI MEWILE               FAILED  
  0011  F  ROSWITHA D CHINGUILE               FAILED  
  0012  F  SHADIDA ZUBERI KELLA               ABSENT  
  0013  F  SOMOE OMARI KINDIMBO               FAILED  
  0014  F  ZINGATIA MOHAMEDI CHIWINGA         FAILED  
  0015  M  AHMADI S LIGAI                     FAILED  
     
  0016  M  EXAVIER GEORGE NKANE               ABSENT  
  0017  M  HAMZA L FUDUO                      ABSENT  
  0018  M  HASSANI MTWIKU                     FAILED  
  0019  M  JUMA WILLIAM SHEMBOZA              FAILED  
  0020  M  MIKIDADI M LIKUNGUNI               FAILED  
  0021  M  MSAFIRI M CHUMA                    FAILED  
  0022  M  SIMON THOMAS                       FAILED  
  0023  F  HAPPY BENJAMIN MWINGIRA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 294
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0600 - BUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BALBINA ALOYCE SALLA               PASSED  
  0002  F  CELINE BEATUS MYINGA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  DEBORA CHACHA NYAHINDI             FAILED  
  0004  F  NEEMA MUSA                         ABSENT  
  0005  F  RACHEL M NJARABI                   PASSED  
  0006  F  TUKAE NASSOR                       ABSENT  
  0007  M  CLAVERY BONIPHACE NYANDA           PASSED  
  0008  M  FREDRICK KAKURU                    PASSED  
  0009  M  GODFREY SILVANUS MSIMU             FAILED  
  0010  M  YUSUFU Y ETAKA                     ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 295
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0601 - SERENGETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FARIDA MUSSA MATINDE               PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE CHACHA MWITA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  JENNIFER DAUDI WANKOGERE           PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM EMMANUEL THEOPHIL           PASSED  
  0005  F  MARTHA J SIRATI                    PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA ANTON DIONIS                 PASSED  
  0007  F  NYAMBWAI JORAMU SWAMILA            PASSED  
  0008  F  SALA ROBI ENOSI                    FAILED  
  0009  F  SOPHIA N NYAMWINO                  PASSED  
  0010  F  VUMILIA ERASTO SIMBA               ABSENT  
  0011  M  ELSON L RWELAMILA                  PASSED  
  0012  M  MARCO S LUSHINGE                   ABSENT  
  0013  M  SHABANI DAUDI SIMBI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 296
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0603 - KWAPAKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES A MOSHA                      FAILED  
  0002  F  ARAFA I IDDI                       ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHA S MIKINA                      PASSED  
  0004  F  FATUMA I MWENDA                    PASSED  
  0005  F  FAUZIAT A MKAKU                    ABSENT  
  0006  F  GAUDENSIA R ANTHONY                PASSED  
  0007  F  JANE A RUHANGISA                   FAILED  
  0008  F  JANE LAMSON NKOSWE                 PASSED  
  0009  F  LOVENESS P THOMAS                  FAILED  
  0010  F  MARRY D BESISILA                   PASSED  
  0011  F  RAMLA I TURUKU                     FAILED  
  0012  F  RUKIA M DINYA                      FAILED  
  0013  F  SAUMU O SHANA                      PASSED  
  0014  F  SUFINI A SARUMBO                   ABSENT  
  0015  F  VUMILIA C DOUGLAS                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ADINANI R MSEMA                    PASSED  
  0017  M  MARKO M MGILITWE                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 297
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  172                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVELLA PAULO BONAVENTURA          PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES HERMAN JOHN                  FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES MWALA MAZINGE                FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNES PIUS MAKWAYA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  AGNES SHIJA MASHISHANGA            FAILED  
  0006  F  AGRIPINA JOHN MUHALE               PASSED  
  0007  F  AMINA ATHUMAN                      PASSED  
  0008  F  ANGELICA MIHALE                    ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANNA LUHELE VENANCE                PASSED  
  0010  F  ANNA SELEMANI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0011  F  ANNASTAZIA BUSHIYA MHOJA           FAILED  
  0012  F  ASHA WAZIRI HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0013  F  ASLATU NGOWE                       FAILED  
  0014  F  AULELIA NESTORY                    PASSED  
  0015  F  BAHATI MAKANI NYANGA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BEATRICE PASCHAL SHINE             FAILED  
  0017  F  BETHSHEBA MWANZALIMA               ABSENT  
  0018  F  CATHELINE MAREGESI                 FAILED  
  0019  F  CELINA MAGANGA KULWA               FAILED  
  0020  F  CESILIA MATHIAS                    FAILED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA PAUL KAFILE              PASSED  
  0022  F  CHRISTINA YUDA MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0023  F  DEBORA JOHN                        FAILED  
  0024  F  DEBORA MPANDUJI PANGANI            PASSED  
  0025  F  DEVOTA JOHN KASUKA                 PASSED  
  0026  F  DINNA JOHN JUMANNE                 FAILED  
  0027  F  DORCAS SAMUEL SHIJA                FAILED  
  0028  F  EDITH HEDSON KAKIKO                ABSENT  
  0029  F  EDNA LAMECK MWANDU                 PASSED  
  0030  F  EDNA Z WILLIAM                     FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ELIZABETH ABEL KUYELA              PASSED  
  0032  F  ELIZABETH BONIPHASS MASEMBO        FAILED  
  0033  F  ELIZABETH MINZA MAGALAGU           FAILED  
  0034  F  ELIZABETH PETER                    FAILED  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH PHILIPO KIHENZI          FAILED  
  0036  F  ELIZABETH SAFARI                   PASSED  
  0037  F  ESTER ROBERT MHONDELO              FAILED  
  0038  F  ESTHER SHIJA                       FAILED  
  0039  F  EUNICE JOTHA                       FAILED  
  0040  F  EUNIKE MARKO                       FAILED  
  0041  F  EVA LUCAS                          ABSENT  
  0042  F  FADHIRA CHAMKWEA RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0043  F  FATUMA ABASI RAJABU                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 298
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  172                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  FATUMA J LALA                      FAILED  
  0045  F  FELISTER ARON MGOMBELE             FAILED  
  0046  F  FELISTER PIUS KASHINJE             FAILED  
  0047  F  FIDEA UPASYAGA                     PASSED  
  0048  F  FLORA DONALD MAIGE                 FAILED  
  0049  F  FOIBE IBRAHIM                      FAILED  
  0050  F  FRAISKA MEDARD                     PASSED  
  0051  F  FROLA ALMACHIUS SWEET              PASSED  
  0052  F  FROLENSIA TRESPHORY                FAILED  
  0053  F  GENI JOHN KAMANGA                  FAILED  
  0054  F  GLORY MSAFIRI                      FAILED  
  0055  F  GRACE MZIBA KABOGOLA               PASSED  
  0056  F  HAIKA ARON NAFTAL                  FAILED  
  0057  F  HAPPYNESS PETER SAYI               FAILED  
  0058  F  IRENE JONAS MUNUO                  FAILED  
     
  0059  F  JACILLINE ZENA RASHID              ABSENT  
  0060  F  JALALA MUSSA HUSSEN                FAILED  
  0061  F  JANE JULIUS SITEFANO               FAILED  
  0062  F  JANETH ELISHA JAMES                FAILED  
  0063  F  JANETH JANUARY KAZADY              ABSENT  
  0064  F  JENIPHA PASCAL                     FAILED  
  0065  F  JOYCE CHARLES MKULWA               ABSENT  
  0066  F  JOYCE EMMANUEL MOTTO               FAILED  
  0067  F  JOYCE PHILEMON KISIMA              FAILED  
  0068  F  JOYCE YUSUPH SHABANI               FAILED  
  0069  F  JULIETH JOSHUA NGAIZA              FAILED  
  0070  F  KANGWA MAGANGA MACHANGA            FAILED  
  0071  F  KHADIJA OMARI NYENJE               FAILED  
  0072  F  KULWA JAMES SAYI                   FAILED  
  0073  F  KULWA KALANGHA MWANDU              FAILED  
     
  0074  F  LEONIA ASELIMO KUMWE               FAILED  
  0075  F  LEONTINA HABIBU SASI               FAILED  
  0076  F  LETICIA JOHN SENI                  PASSED  
  0077  F  LUCIA LUCAS SHIJA                  FAILED  
  0078  F  LUCIA THEONEST                     FAILED  
  0079  F  LUCY ELIKANA MLASILII              FAILED  
  0080  F  MAGDALENA KUYELA SALIM             FAILED  
  0081  F  MAGRETH SHABANI MZIRAY             FAILED  
  0082  F  MANJAU PETER                       FAILED  
  0083  F  MARIA CHARLES ANTONY               FAILED  
  0085  F  MARIAM KILUBA MAKSUD               FAILED  
  0086  F  MARIAM SHABANI                     ABSENT  
  0087  F  MARTHA JEFTA MUSSA                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 299
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  172                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  MARTINA MATHIAS MANYANDI           ABSENT  
  0089  F  MARYAM SAIDY                       FAILED  
  0090  F  MARYCIANA SAMSON ZAKAYO            FAILED  
  0091  F  MARY CLEMENT MAGANGA               FAILED  
  0092  F  MARYSTELLA YUSUPH KULABA           PASSED  
  0093  F  MINZA JAMES SHEKA                  FAILED  
  0094  F  MIRIAM DAMAS                       PASSED  
  0095  F  MIRIAM DANIEL HOYANGA              FAILED  
  0096  F  MIRIAM KASERA ODERO                FAILED  
  0097  F  MODESTER ERICK BAHAT               FAILED  
  0098  F  MONICA EDWARD                      FAILED  
  0099  F  MONICA EMANUEL                     FAILED  
  0100  F  MWAJUMA HALUNA KUYELA              ABSENT  
  0101  F  MWAJUMA ISMAIL SHUMA               FAILED  
  0102  F  MWALU SAYI KIDENDEYI               FAILED  
     
  0103  F  MWAMISA KUHANGAIKA HARUNA          FAILED  
  0104  F  MWANNE ANDREA KITINDE              FAILED  
  0105  F  MWASI MAMBO MANYAMA                FAILED  
  0106  F  NAOMI CHRISTOPHER                  FAILED  
  0107  F  NAOMI EDWARD KABATE                FAILED  
  0108  F  NEEMA ABEID                        FAILED  
  0109  F  NEEMA ABEL                         FAILED  
  0110  F  NEEMA ELISHA                       ABSENT  
  0111  F  NEEMA KEDIMON YORAM                FAILED  
  0112  F  NSHOMA JOHN NGELELA                FAILED  
  0113  F  NTIBA AYUBU BILAGO                 FAILED  
  0114  F  NUNU ATHUMAN KHALIFA               FAILED  
  0115  F  NURU IDDY KASSIM                   ABSENT  
  0116  F  NURU RAMADHANI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0117  F  NYANGAI B MAUGIRA                  PASSED  
     
  0118  F  ODECE CLEOPHACE MUHOZA             ABSENT  
  0119  F  PASCHAZIA AKIDA                    FAILED  
  0120  F  PENDO SAMSON                       FAILED  
  0121  F  PENDO SAMWELY BUJIKU               FAILED  
  0122  F  PENDO SHIJA TUNGU                  FAILED  
  0123  F  PENDO YOHANA BENARD                FAILED  
  0124  F  PILLY OMARY                        FAILED  
  0125  F  PRISCA SHIJA IZENGO                PASSED  
  0126  F  RACHEL MATHEW JOHN                 FAILED  
  0127  F  RENATHA SILIACUSI                  PASSED  
  0128  F  RESTER BONIFACE                    PASSED  
  0129  F  RHODA FROLENCE MTAYOBA             PASSED  
  0130  F  SALOME JOSEPH                      FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 300
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  172                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  SARAH KAFILE RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0132  F  SARAH M NDIMBO                     ABSENT  
  0133  F  SCHOLASTICA JULIUS                 ABSENT  
  0134  F  SCOLASTICA EVARIST MAGERA          PASSED  
  0135  F  SHUMA MWILANGUJA                   FAILED  
  0136  F  SIWEMA DAUDI                       FAILED  
  0137  F  SOFIA MAGAI MAKENE                 PASSED  
  0138  F  SUZAN PAULO MAKOLO                 FAILED  
  0139  F  TABITHA GIDEON EDWARD              PASSED  
  0140  F  TAUSI JUMA ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0141  F  THEOBALDA APOLINARY MOSHA          FAILED  
  0142  F  TURID ANGELICA MIHALE              FAILED  
  0143  F  VAILETH B CYPRIAN                  FAILED  
  0144  F  VERONICA EVARISTI MARROW           PASSED  
  0145  F  VERONICA FURANSINS SHIJA           FAILED  
     
  0146  F  VERONICA GERVAS RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0147  F  VERONICA JOHN NZALLY               FAILED  
  0148  F  VERONICA KULWA JOHN                PASSED  
  0149  F  VICTORIA DAMAS ALOO                ABSENT  
  0150  F  WAKURU KAMBARAGE IBUNGA            FAILED  
  0151  F  WINFRIDA KIJA                      FAILED  
  0152  F  WINIFRIDA KIMARI KIMARI            FAILED  
  0153  F  ZAINABU H. MLAWA                   PASSED  
  0154  F  ZAINABU SHIJA KAJALA               FAILED  
  0155  F  ZAWADI GEORGE                      FAILED  
  0156  F  ZAWADI SAMSON YOHANA               FAILED  
  0157  F  ZEANA MAHANGO                      FAILED  
  0158  M  ABDALLAH HAMADI KAMBUZI            FAILED  
  0159  M  ALEX BUJIKU                        FAILED  
  0160  M  ALFRED M WAMGAYWA                  FAILED  
     
  0161  M  ALFREDY PHINIAS                    FAILED  
  0162  M  ALLOYCIUS NURU AMANI               ABSENT  
  0163  M  ALPHONCE DOMINICK LUHAGA           FAILED  
  0164  M  AMOS ISAACK PAUL                   PASSED  
  0165  M  ARYSENIUS MROSSO ANSELIM           PASSED  
  0166  M  ATHMAN ADDAM KIROWAROWA            ABSENT  
  0167  M  BARAKA KULINDWA                    FAILED  
  0168  M  BERNAD J BAKIZA                    PASSED  
  0169  M  BONIPHACE BENSON KISWAGA           FAILED  
  0170  M  CAREY VUAI NAIMA                   PASSED  
  0171  M  COSMAS D SHIJA                     FAILED  
  0172  M  DAMIANO MALKIADI SLAA              FAILED  
  0173  M  DANIEL NHANDI SAMWEL               FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 301
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  172                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  DICKSON CHAGULA MBAGA              PASSED  
  0175  M  DICKSON STEPHANO BUNDALA           FAILED  
  0176  M  EDWARD FRANCIS                     PASSED  
  0177  M  EDWIN EDWARD JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0178  M  ELIABU JOACHIM                     FAILED  
  0179  M  ELIBARCK ELINEEMA                  FAILED  
  0180  M  ELISANTE YOHANA CHRISTOPHER        FAILED  
  0181  M  EMMANUEL FAUSTINE MATUMBI          PASSED  
  0182  M  EMMANUEL SHIKULI                   FAILED  
  0183  M  FADHIL SEBASTIAN OISO              FAILED  
  0184  M  FARAJI MUSTAPHA                    FAILED  
  0185  M  FRANCISCO BRUNO MALEMBO            FAILED  
  0186  M  FRANCIS MOSES AIDANO               FAILED  
  0187  M  FRANK CHRISTOPHE THOMAS            FAILED  
  0188  M  FRANK E LUHAGA                     FAILED  
     
  0189  M  GABRIEL M KIBINZA                  ABSENT  
  0190  M  GEORGE DEUS MAGOVA                 PASSED  
  0191  M  GILBERT JOHN                       PASSED  
  0192  M  GODFRAY DOTTO                      FAILED  
  0193  M  GWANDA JUMA MASENDE                PASSED  
  0194  M  HAMZA ALLY NYUMBA                  FAILED  
  0195  M  ISAYA ZABRONI                      PASSED  
  0196  M  JACKSON ALFREDY CHAMBI             PASSED  
  0197  M  JACKSON MASASILA                   PASSED  
  0198  M  JAMES JAPHET                       FAILED  
  0199  M  JEIBIZO M MAKOYE                   ABSENT  
  0200  M  JILALA MAGULU                      FAILED  
  0201  M  JOHN JUMANNE JUCHU                 FAILED  
  0202  M  JORDAN MCHUNGUZI                   ABSENT  
  0203  M  JOSEPH KISANDU                     PASSED  
     
  0204  M  JOSEPH THOBIAS KISUSI              ABSENT  
  0205  M  JUMA EDWARD NKILIJIWA              ABSENT  
  0206  M  JUMA PETRO LEONARD                 PASSED  
  0207  M  KASHINJE SHIJA                     FAILED  
  0208  M  KASILI GEORGE                      FAILED  
  0209  M  KULIGI SHABANI GAGA                FAILED  
  0210  M  KULWA MATHIAS                      FAILED  
  0211  M  KULWA SHIJA MAGESA                 FAILED  
  0212  M  LEONARD DEOGRATIUS MAHALALA        ABSENT  
  0213  M  LEONARD GWISU                      FAILED  
  0214  M  LINDA BULABO MWANDU                FAILED  
  0215  M  LUCAS FUNGAMEZA DOTTO              PASSED  
  0216  M  MAFWELE MISANA                     FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 302
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  172                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  MAKONDA BUNDALA NGUSA              PASSED  
  0218  M  MALALE BUNDALAH MAHONA             FAILED  
  0219  M  MALEKELA CHIMI                     FAILED  
  0220  M  MBOGO NTEMI MANGU                  FAILED  
  0221  M  MHANGO MATHIAS NG'WISIJA           PASSED  
  0222  M  MICHAEL M MOSES                    ABSENT  
  0223  M  MKUMBO MAGUMA                      PASSED  
  0224  M  MULOKOZI SWEETBATT SILLA           FAILED  
  0225  M  MUSA WILLIAM                       PASSED  
  0226  M  NASIBU MOHAMED SHABANI             PASSED  
  0227  M  NELSON JAPHET                      PASSED  
  0228  M  NGOMBA GEORGE                      PASSED  
  0229  M  NOEL MANJARA                       ABSENT  
  0230  M  OMARY ALLY SHIGELA                 FAILED  
  0231  M  OMBENI JOHNI MINJA                 FAILED  
     
  0232  M  PAUL BLANDY JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0233  M  PAUL F GASPAR                      FAILED  
  0234  M  PAULO CHARLES MAGANGA              FAILED  
  0235  M  PAULO EMMANUEL                     FAILED  
  0236  M  PETER ALPHONCE JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0237  M  PETER CHARLES HEGE                 ABSENT  
  0238  M  PETER MARTIN SAUSI                 PASSED  
  0239  M  RAJABU RAMADHANI ABDALLAH          FAILED  
  0240  M  RAPHAEL NKINGA NKWABI              PASSED  
  0241  M  RAYMOND HAMIS                      PASSED  
  0242  M  RICHARD LUMULIKO FUTE              FAILED  
  0243  M  SAID KHAMISS JUMA                  FAILED  
  0244  M  SAID K KHAMIS                      FAILED  
  0245  M  SAMSON MUSSA BUZUKA                FAILED  
  0246  M  SAMWEL JOHN KADAMA                 FAILED  
     
  0247  M  SEBASTIAN JONAS MAHAMBA            FAILED  
  0248  M  SHOLA JAMES                        PASSED  
  0249  M  SIMON ENGLBERT MDULLAH             FAILED  
  0250  M  SIMON NKINGA                       PASSED  
  0251  M  SIMON SAMWELI KIPIGA               PASSED  
  0252  M  SYVESTER PHILBERT MZUKA            FAILED  
  0253  M  THOBIAS ABUBAKARI                  PASSED  
  0254  M  TOBIAS JAFETI SHARUTIERI           FAILED  
  0256  M  VICTOR EVARIST                     FAILED  
  0257  M  YEGELA LUHENDE                     FAILED  
  0258  M  YOHANA ELIAS NDUBAA                FAILED  
  0259  M  YOHANA LEONARD                     FAILED  
  0260  M  YOHANA SHAHA                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 303
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  172                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0261  M  YOHANA S NKUMBI                    FAILED  
  0262  M  YOHANA WILLIAM                     ABSENT  
  0263  M  YUSUPH OMARY YUSUPH                FAILED  
  0264  M  ZACHARIA PAULO KULWA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 304
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0606 - ZUNZULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTER KABANYA LUGATA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  PAULINA KASHINJE MATHIAS           PASSED  
  0003  M  ROBERTH JAMES SANGU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 305
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0607 - LULUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMINATHA ISAACK KAPUFI             FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER SEBASTIAN TEMU              FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORINE MICHAEL WEJJA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  HELMA RAPHAEL MWANUKE              FAILED  
  0005  F  JULIANA JOHN LUBELEJE              FAILED  
  0006  F  LUCY MAURUS MLACHA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  LUKRESIA THOMAS KIDONDELA          FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA MATEO MARGWEA                FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA SIPRIAN JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0010  F  PAULINA THOMAS LUGENDO             FAILED  
  0011  F  RAHEL JAPHET MPONDO                FAILED  
  0012  F  RHODA YONAH NOGIGWA                PASSED  
  0013  F  SILVIA SAIMON RICHARD              FAILED  
  0014  F  TELESIA J NANGALI                  FAILED  
  0015  M  ANDREA YOHANA MKISI                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FAIYADHU ABDALLAH ALAWI            ABSENT  
  0017  M  FAUSTINE DAUDI SIMION              FAILED  
  0018  M  LUBENGA VICTOR MULUNGWE            ABSENT  
  0019  M  MAHAMOUD JUMA MLANGI               FAILED  
  0020  M  PETER YONA PETER                   FAILED  
  0021  M  ROBART DYARO MAKENE                FAILED  
  0022  M  SEBA MKUMBO KITUNDUI               ABSENT  
  0023  M  SEBASTIAN J MKUMBO                 FAILED  
  0024  M  TUMAINI MKANDA GEORGE              ABSENT  
  0025  M  WILLIAM LINUS MWAULAMBO              *E    
  0026  M  WILSON ZENGO                       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 306
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0608 - NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES NAOMI CHAMBA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ALIADINA MODEST                    ABSENT  
  0003  F  ARAFA SALUM KUDIHALIKA             FAILED  
  0004  F  ARUNA SAIDI                        FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA HALFANI                       FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHA MAULIDI NALAMBA               FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA NAGUMBI SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHA SALUM MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0009  F  BIMMAJI SALUMU ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0010  F  BIZADA HASHIMU NAMANGAYA           FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE MAZIKU KITINDI           PASSED  
  0012  F  EDITHER AUGUSTINO NANDONDE         FAILED  
  0013  F  ESHA MAULID MNAPE                  PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTHER T MKUTI                     FAILED  
  0015  F  FADINA ADAMU MTIPA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FATUMA ALLY MLUNGUSYE              FAILED  
  0017  F  FATUMA R NURU                      ABSENT  
  0018  F  FATUMA SALUM NAPINDA               FAILED  
  0019  F  FAUDHIA FAUSTINE BITESIGILE        ABSENT  
  0020  F  GRACE DADI MILLANZI                FAILED  
  0021  F  HAMIDA JAMALI                      ABSENT  
  0022  F  LUCY MATHEW KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH LUNGO               FAILED  
  0024  F  MARTHA ALLEN KABWEZA               FAILED  
  0025  F  MARY WILSON KANISIUS               FAILED  
  0027  F  MWAJUMA HASANI ANKONI              FAILED  
  0028  F  MWAJUMA M MITEMA                   FAILED  
  0029  F  MWANAHAMISI LISIGELE               FAILED  
  0030  F  MWANAHAMISI SOKWELE                FAILED  
  0031  F  MWANAIDI BAKARI KADUTE             PASSED  
     
  0032  F  RATIFA A ABDALLAH                  FAILED  
  0033  F  REHEMA AHAMADI MPEME               FAILED  
  0034  F  REHEMA M MKAHUKUTU                 ABSENT  
  0035  F  SALIMA MSHAMU                      ABSENT  
  0036  F  SALMA HAMISI MWANGO                FAILED  
  0037  F  SAMIA MOHAMED SADIKI               FAILED  
  0038  F  SELESTINA GEORGE MPINDUCHILE       FAILED  
  0039  F  SHEMU ATHUMANI                     ABSENT  
  0040  F  SHEMU ATHUMANI MNALIDI             FAILED  
  0041  F  VELONICA DEUS KAMALAMO             FAILED  
  0042  F  YOVINA MENAS MILLANZI              FAILED  
  0043  F  ZABIBU SAIDI                       ABSENT  
  0044  F  ZAHARUNI A MAKUMBA                 ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 307
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0608 - NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  ZAIDATU HAMISI                     FAILED  
  0046  F  ZAINABU SALUMU MAKUMBULI           ABSENT  
  0047  F  ZAKIA NURDINI HAJI                 PASSED  
  0048  F  ZAMDA FADHILI CHITEHA              FAILED  
  0049  F  ZUHURA H MMUKO                     FAILED  
  0050  M  AHMAD ABILAHI DOGODOGO             PASSED  
  0051  M  ALAWI MUSSA LUKANGA                ABSENT  
  0052  M  ASHERY HILOLIMUS NJOVU             PASSED  
  0053  M  DANIEL I MWAKASAGULE               FAILED  
  0054  M  FOTIUS FELIX FULGENCE              FAILED  
  0055  M  IDDY RASHID KISUNGA                FAILED  
  0056  M  JOHN ELIEZA MROPE                  PASSED  
  0057  M  JUMA ABDALLAH LUKWEKWE             FAILED  
  0058  M  JUMA MUSSA ALLY                    FAILED  
  0059  M  LAZARO KEREMA PHILIMON             PASSED  
     
  0060  M  MUHAJI ISSA MBANIKO                FAILED  
  0061  M  SAID ZUBERY MGADO                  FAILED  
  0062  M  SHABANI ISSA MTAMBWE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 308
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0610 - NKASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA MIANGO FAUSTIN            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNASTELLA PETER                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHIKU JUMANNE                      PASSED  
  0004  F  DORICE MALICK                      FAILED  
  0005  F  EDITHA PIGASIMU NDALAMA            PASSED  
  0006  F  EDITHA URAYA                       FAILED  
  0007  F  LAINES LAYSON                      FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH HENRY                      FAILED  
  0009  F  MARYSIANA ALFONCE KATWANA          FAILED  
  0010  F  MWAMINI SADICK RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0011  F  OLIVA SELEMANI                     ABSENT  
  0012  F  ROSEMARY MCHEMBE LUSIKA            FAILED  
  0013  F  VARERIANA MPEMBA                   ABSENT  
  0014  F  VUMILIA ADAM MGALLAH               FAILED  
  0015  M  CHARLES MAMBOLEO KALYALYA          ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JACKSON JACOB KATABI               PASSED  
  0017  M  JOSHUA JOHN                        ABSENT  
  0018  M  LEONARD MAKOKE                     FAILED  
  0019  M  VITUS VICENT UNYESE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 309
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0611 - KABANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS R ERNEST                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  LEONIA NESTORI                     PASSED  
  0003  F  LUIZA JOSEPH DANGA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  RODA KOKUNULA SELESTINE            PASSED  
  0005  F  ROSEMARY REUBEN MUNANGA            PASSED  
  0006  M  CONRAD MUHINDI SINZOBAKWIRA        PASSED  
  0007  M  JAMES FELICIAN NDENZAKO            PASSED  
  0008  M  JOSEPHAT JOHN                      ABSENT  
  0009  M  LUCAS COSMAS MIYOMBO               ABSENT  
  0010  M  MASHAKA NICODEMUS RICHARD          ABSENT  
  0011  M  NDUWIMANA MORICE CHIZA             PASSED  
  0012  M  THEOPHIL DANIEL CHITEGETSE         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 310
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0612 - KAGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELLA L RICHARD                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES LAURENT                      FAILED  
  0003  F  ALDEGUNDA MAXMILIAN                FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE MICHAEL KIKOTI            ABSENT  
  0005  F  CONSOLATHA E. NTAHONDI             FAILED  
  0006  F  DORCAS BANOBI                      FAILED  
  0007  F  EPIFANIA MAGESSA                   FAILED  
  0008  F  FRAVIANA EMMANUELY                 FAILED  
  0009  F  GIVEN K. BENJAMIN                  PASSED  
  0010  F  JULISERDA KUBERWA KATARAIGA        FAILED  
  0011  F  LIBERATHA DAMIAN NTURWA            PASSED  
  0012  F  MARY CLEMENT KUZENZA               FAILED  
  0013  F  ROSEMARY KOKWIJUKA LOGATIAN        FAILED  
  0014  F  SALA JOSEPH BALONGO                FAILED  
  0015  F  SAUMU A MSOFFE                     FAILED  
     
  0016  F  WINIFRIDA HILALI                   FAILED  
  0017  F  ZEBINA JUSTUS JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  ALFRED JOHN MWAGAGALA              FAILED  
  0019  M  BENEDICTO KATONDA BAZIWANI         FAILED  
  0020  M  DEODATUS RENATUS                   PASSED  
  0021  M  DIOCLES KAGARUKI                   PASSED  
  0022  M  ILDEPHONCE O CHALUKWAYA            PASSED  
  0023  M  JOHANSEN JOHN                      FAILED  
  0024  M  JOSIA SAMWEL                       ABSENT  
  0025  M  LEONIDAS RWIZA DEOGRATIAS          ABSENT  
  0026  M  LUCAS NICODEM                      FAILED  
  0027  M  NTANDU IBEHELO                     PASSED  
  0028  M  STEPHEN L KAMUHANDA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 311
     
           QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0613 - NYAMPULUKANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA S NZAGAMBA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  CAROLINA AGUSTAPH JOSEPH           PASSED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE MLEGA                    PASSED  
  0004  F  DAINES JUMA PAULO                  FAILED  
  0005  F  DOROSEA KAGARUKI                   FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER HARUNA                       FAILED  
  0007  F  GODLIVER WAMBURA SYLIVESTER        PASSED  
  0008  F  HAWA MATHIAS                       ABSENT  
  0009  F  ILUMINATA SAMWEL SULEIMAN          PASSED  
  0010  F  JOYCE DEOGRATIAS ALPHONCE          FAILED  
  0011  F  LAULENSIA ANDREW JAHA              FAILED  
  0012  F  LEA MAGALUDA JONATHAN              FAILED  
  0013  F  LILIAN BAHATI                      PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIETHA L KAHEMA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  MERECIANA STEVEN                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PENDO ELISHA                       FAILED  
  0017  F  PENDO MATHIAS                      PASSED  
  0018  F  REHEMA SHIJA                       FAILED  
  0019  F  ROSWITA K FREDERICK                PASSED  
  0020  F  STELLA NKAMBA ANTHONY              PASSED  
  0021  M  ABDULAZIZI JUMANNE ALLY            ABSENT  
  0022  M  ANDREW FAUSTINE THOMAS             PASSED  
  0023  M  BARAKA LEONARD BITABO              FAILED  
  0024  M  BOAZ S KIHINGA                     FAILED  
  0025  M  CHRISANTUS LUKAS                   PASSED  
  0026  M  FARAJA FELICIAN COSMAS             ABSENT  
  0027  M  FORTUNATUS MTIRO                   FAILED  
  0028  M  FREDRICK P KONGERE                 PASSED  
  0029  M  GERALD WILLIAM CLEMENT             PASSED  
  0030  M  MAICO MATHIAS BUSALU               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  MATHIAS PASTORY SHIKONOKA'S        ABSENT  
  0032  M  MUSSA FUMBUKA LUSHINGE             FAILED  
  0033  M  RENATUS FABIAN LYATERA             FAILED  
  0034  M  SADAM D BISSY                      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 312
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0615 - KIRANGARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FADHILA J HAMADI                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  FLORA E LUSIRU                     FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORA H SADIKI                     FAILED  
  0004  F  FRIDA A SIMON                      FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPY G MJIJI                      PASSED  
  0006  F  HELENA F TUMBO                     ABSENT  
  0007  F  LYDIA A LOGANI                     FAILED  
  0008  F  MARTHA F TUMBO                     PASSED  
  0009  F  MARY N ZAWADI                      ABSENT  
  0010  F  MWANAIDI K ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0011  F  NATUJWA E JAPHET                   PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA L JASPER                     PASSED  
  0013  F  NIWAEL J SAIDI                     ABSENT  
  0014  F  PAULINA J EMMANUEL                 PASSED  
  0015  F  RAFIKI O ELIHUDI                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  RHODA LUKA MBINGA                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  SAYUNI L LUKA                      PASSED  
  0018  F  SIFA E TOGOLANI                    PASSED  
  0019  F  SOPHIA M GREYSON                   ABSENT  
  0020  F  TRIPHONIA S ALOYCE                 FAILED  
  0021  F  TUMAINI E LAZARO                   FAILED  
  0022  M  CHARLES M KIMBUTE                  PASSED  
  0023  M  CHRISTOPHER R LUKWARO              ABSENT  
  0024  M  DENES E MALAKI                     FAILED  
  0025  M  ELIMILIKI S SIMBA                  PASSED  
  0026  M  GODWIN R HAMADI                    PASSED  
  0027  M  JOHN T ELIKUNDA                    PASSED  
  0028  M  KIRIGO J JOSHUA                    PASSED  
  0029  M  MOSE J SENGASU                     PASSED  
  0030  M  OMARI A EZEKIEL                    PASSED  
     
  0031  M  PAULO F SIMON                      PASSED  
  0032  M  SHEDURA J MNKENI                   PASSED  
  0033  M  TULIZA I SENZOTA                   PASSED  
  0034  M  YOSHUA Y AMANI                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 313
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0616 - MWANDIGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES M MARWA                      FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA MASOUD                        ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELVIA CHRISTOPHER KAMSIGE          PASSED  
  0004  M  ASHELY B. BENSON                   ABSENT  
  0005  M  FRANCIS JOSEPH KIFUTUMO            ABSENT  
  0006  M  FRANK RICHARD KABAMBA              ABSENT  
  0007  M  GEORGE HARDY OMENDA                ABSENT  
  0008  M  HARUNA AHMAD KABOSHO               ABSENT  
  0009  M  JAMES OBED TOMSON                  ABSENT  
  0010  M  KAPLAS E BUNWA                     ABSENT  
  0011  M  MOSES LAURENT                      ABSENT  
  0012  M  SADI COSMAS CLEMENT                ABSENT  
  0013  M  SLYVESTER GEORGE MAEGA             PASSED  
  0014  M  SLYVESTER BAHATI MALINGUMU         FAILED  
  0015  M  SWABIRU MUSSA RAJABU               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 314
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0620 - TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINE EDWARD MBETWA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS ERASTO MBWAMBO              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS LUBOMBA                     PASSED  
  0004  F  ALPHA ANGELUS MILINGA              FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA AHMED RAJAB                  FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA M NYENJE                     FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA R MSANDAE                    PASSED  
  0008  F  ANITA Y UBAMBA                     PASSED  
  0009  F  ANJERINA MARTIN RWEYEMAMU          ABSENT  
  0010  F  ANNA JACKSON KISANGA               ABSENT  
  0011  F  ANSELIM A. KIMARO                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  ASHA S KITIME                      FAILED  
  0013  F  BARKEY J CHANZI                    FAILED  
  0014  F  BEATRICE K MWANJELA                FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIDESA EZEKIEL KITUNGWA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH CHARLES NGOFILO          FAILED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH DAUD BIHUNZI             FAILED  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH GALUS MWANUKE            FAILED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH IBRAHIM NTEMBANDA        PASSED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH JOACKIM ANDREA           ABSENT  
  0021  F  ELIZABETH M MAYAULA                  *E    
  0022  F  ESTER J. ATIBU                     FAILED  
  0023  F  EXPRENCIA GABRIEL GERGORY          PASSED  
  0024  F  FEBRANIA L. MACHANJA               ABSENT  
  0025  F  FELISTA SAMWELI MINJA              FAILED  
  0026  F  FLORA P MNZAVA                     PASSED  
  0027  F  FRANSISCA W. KIBIKI                FAILED  
  0028  F  GRACE B. MOLA                      FAILED  
  0029  F  HELLEN A. CHUJAGI                  PASSED  
  0030  F  HUSNA OMARY MSANGI                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JANEROSE FLAVIAN NGONYANI          FAILED  
  0032  F  JOSEPHINE MICHAEL GAMA             ABSENT  
  0033  F  JOYCE JORAM LUSOZI                 FAILED  
  0034  F  JOYCE MERERE PETER                 FAILED  
  0035  F  JUSTA L MACHAEL                    PASSED  
  0036  F  JUSTINA L. NYAKAMWE                FAILED  
  0037  F  KATARINA IBRAHIMU MREMA            FAILED  
  0038  F  MAINES E. KANDONGA                 FAILED  
  0039  F  MALKIA KADMOND HUSSEIN             PASSED  
  0040  F  MARIA RAYMOND VUMILIA              ABSENT  
  0041  F  MARY ZEPHANIA ARENDE               PASSED  
  0042  F  MELINA J MARO                      ABSENT  
  0043  F  MWAIJA J BAYELO                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 315
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0620 - TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MWAJABU M LUNGATO                  FAILED  
  0045  F  NEEMA ANANDUMI KIMARO              FAILED  
  0046  F  NEEMA PAUL DAFFA                   ABSENT  
  0047  F  NEEMA PAULO NYIGO                  FAILED  
  0048  F  NEEMA ROBERT MOSHI                 PASSED  
  0049  F  NURU JAMALI HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0050  F  RACHEL NDIMANGWA MBWAMBO           FAILED  
  0051  F  REHEMA AHMED RAJAB                 PASSED  
  0052  F  SAUM J KAMBI                       PASSED  
  0053  F  SELINA SOTELI LAURENT              ABSENT  
  0054  F  SHUHUDA M LUTIMBANYA               PASSED  
  0055  F  STELLA PAUL MROSSO                 FAILED  
  0056  F  TAMALI A KAJIBA                    ABSENT  
  0057  F  TAUSI NCHIMBI NGOMA                FAILED  
  0058  F  TECLA GABRIEL MUSHI                ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  VERONICA A. KIMARO                 PASSED  
  0060  F  VERONICA AMANI SANGA               ABSENT  
  0061  F  VERONICA H MARIDADI                ABSENT  
  0062  F  WAHDA MASUDI SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0063  F  WARDA HASSAN KIRAHO                PASSED  
  0064  F  WEMA B BALAMA                      FAILED  
  0065  F  ZAWIA JUMA RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0066  F  ZUENA HAULE JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0067  F  ZUHURA HASSANI MKALI               PASSED  
  0068  M  ABDALLAH O MPOTO                   ABSENT  
  0069  M  ABISHUA BONIPHACE SIDANDA          PASSED  
  0070  M  ADOLPH ISACK TEMU                  PASSED  
  0071  M  ALEX G. MAINGU                     ABSENT  
  0072  M  ALOYCE JUMA MARANYA                FAILED  
  0073  M  ANORD JOHN MBUNGO                  ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  ASHRAFU ABDALLAH RUKOLA            ABSENT  
  0075  M  CALITAS CHANAHI                    ABSENT  
  0076  M  CLEMENT ROBERT TUNGU               ABSENT  
  0077  M  CORNEL CHARLES RULENGUKA           PASSED  
  0078  M  DANCAN CHARLES SICHALWE            FAILED  
  0079  M  DEOGRATIUS SHABANI ALLY            PASSED  
  0080  M  EDES LAURENT KIMARO                PASSED  
  0081  M  ELKANA M KAGOMA                    FAILED  
  0082  M  ERASTO JOHN KINYAMAGOHA            PASSED  
  0083  M  ERICK PATRICK MVILLE               PASSED  
  0084  M  FAUSTINE ALOYCE MAMKU              PASSED  
  0085  M  HAMIS M HAMIS                      FAILED  
  0086  M  HASHIRU J ALLY                     ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 316
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0620 - TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  HASSAN JUMA ATHUMAN                FAILED  
  0088  M  IDDI HAMIS KIZYA                   ABSENT  
  0089  M  JACKSON J NDUGUYA                  ABSENT  
  0090  M  JACOB EDWARD MASHIMBA              FAILED  
  0091  M  JACOB S. KIFALUKA                  PASSED  
  0092  M  JAMES ISACK TEMU                   PASSED  
  0093  M  JOHAIVEN JOAS NSIBU                ABSENT  
  0094  M  JUMA ABDULI DAUDI                  PASSED  
  0095  M  KADURI T MNZAVA                    PASSED  
  0096  M  MARCO B. SILAS                     PASSED  
  0097  M  MATHAYO SIGIYE NTALALUKA           FAILED  
  0098  M  MATHEW MODEST MEELA                FAILED  
  0099  M  MGENI FADHILI MKETO                PASSED  
  0100  M  MUHSIN M KASSIM                    ABSENT  
  0101  M  NATHANIEL CYPRIAN                  ABSENT  
     
  0102  M  PASCALI ZEPHANIA SHANGO            FAILED  
  0103  M  PATRICK M MARATO                   ABSENT  
  0104  M  RAJAB ABDALLA                      FAILED  
  0105  M  RAMADHANI ABDALLAH SHABANI         FAILED  
  0106  M  RAMADHANI NASSORO HATHUMAN         ABSENT  
  0107  M  SADAM ADAM RUKOLA                  PASSED  
  0108  M  SAIMON MATHEW RUNGWA               PASSED  
  0109  M  SALEHE RASHIDI MANYUKA             FAILED  
  0110  M  SALUM R BIRA                       FAILED  
  0111  M  SAMWELI CHARLES MASUSU             FAILED  
  0112  M  SEBASTIAN P. MCHIRA                ABSENT  
  0113  M  SHABAN O KITINGISA                 ABSENT  
  0114  M  SIMON S MINJA                      FAILED  
  0115  M  THOMAS DAUD MPANJILWA              FAILED  
  0116  M  TRYFON A. KALAHEZE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 317
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0621 - SUMBAWANGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA EDWARD MANJE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA KENNETH NGAILONGA        PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH EDIGA MISALA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  MATRIDA ISAYA GEREMANO             FAILED  
  0005  F  ODETHA KAKUSA                      ABSENT  
  0006  F  ROSEMARY JAMES MASANJA             FAILED  
  0007  F  SARAH KAYAMBA SINKALA              PASSED  
  0008  F  VERONICA ELIUD URIO                FAILED  
  0009  M  ELIAS MANJE                        FAILED  
  0010  M  ELIUD TUSEWINYE MWASENGA           FAILED  
  0011  M  SHAFTI REVOCATUS BENARD            PASSED  
  0012  M  WILFREDY C MPEPO                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 318
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0624 - RUBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANISIA THOMAS TIBASHEMELELWA       FAILED  
  0002  F  BENITHA BLASIO MAHAMUD             FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTER NICHOLAUS CHRISTOPHER     ABSENT  
  0004  F  DATIVA DEOGRATIAS NDYETABULA       FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIETH HORACE DAMIAN               FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH KATOTO PASTORY           FAILED  
  0007  F  FELISTA S JANUARY                  FAILED  
  0008  F  HAPPINESS NNOBILEKI SOSPETER       FAILED  
  0009  F  JOHANITHA VALENTINE GERVASE        ABSENT  
  0010  F  JOVIETH NICHOLAUS CHRISTOPHER      ABSENT  
  0011  F  JOVITHA PAULINE NICODEM            FAILED  
  0012  F  JUDITH SIMON MGANGA                FAILED  
  0013  F  JULIETH N OSWARD                   ABSENT  
  0014  F  MELENSIANA AUGUSTIN NYAMWIZA       FAILED  
  0015  F  OLIVA DEUSDEDITH KAMUGISHA         ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  REINERIDES CLEMENCE ELPIDIUS       FAILED  
  0017  F  ROYCE ALISEN DAMASEN               FAILED  
  0018  F  SHANIATH SIRAJI ALLY               FAILED  
  0019  M  ABDULAZIZ SIRAJI ALLY              FAILED  
  0020  M  ADELICK ANNESTUS NESTORY           FAILED  
  0021  M  ALMACHIUS AROBOGAST MICHAEL        FAILED  
  0022  M  ANTERIUS MWIJAGE MUCHUNGUZI        FAILED  
  0023  M  DEUSTACHIUS DEUSIDEDIT AGONZA      FAILED  
  0024  M  FLORIAN RUGEMALILA FAUSTIN         FAILED  
  0025  M  FRIENDSON RUTASHOBYA FRIDRISH      FAILED  
  0026  M  KAMALA JOSHUA JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0027  M  NICHOLAUS CHRISTOPHER RWESHABU     FAILED  
  0028  M  ONESMO R OSWARD                    PASSED  
  0029  M  PATRICK SYRIACUS PATRICE           FAILED  
  0030  M  PRIVATUS JOSEPH CYLILO             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RUCHIUS PAULINE NICODEM            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 319
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0632 - BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DEOGRATIUS DISHANGE           FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA SHAABAN NDIDI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  CELINA ALOYCE QUARES               PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISENCIA JOSEPH ANDREA           ABSENT  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA ALFONCE PERA             FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH SABAYA MOLLEL            FAILED  
  0007  F  EVALINE LAZARO MOLLEL              ABSENT  
  0008  F  FARIDA KASSIM SEREMKA              FAILED  
  0009  F  FLORAH FRANCIS CHONJO              PASSED  
  0011  F  GILDA ELIAPENDA MOLLEL             ABSENT  
  0012  F  IRENE STEVEN SOLLO                 PASSED  
  0013  F  JACKLINE GADI KIMEI                FAILED  
  0014  F  JENIPHER P JOHN                    ABSENT  
  0015  F  MAGRETH I LOANYUNI                 FAILED  
  0016  F  MARIETHA A AMBOKA                  FAILED  
     
  0017  F  MERCY JOACKIM MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0018  F  MWANAVIWE HASSAN OTHMAN            PASSED  
  0019  F  NAOMI D SULOO                      FAILED  
  0020  F  NAOMI MBISE                        FAILED  
  0021  F  NAOMI S KUDADU                     PASSED  
  0022  F  NATHALIA SABINUSI SHIRIMA          ABSENT  
  0023  F  NEEMA GEORGE MURO                  ABSENT  
  0024  F  NEEMA S KARIONGI                   ABSENT  
  0025  F  NOELA MOSHI MAZIGO                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  RABIA TAMASHA KUNGURU              FAILED  
  0027  F  RAHEL BENJAMIN BENJAMIN            ABSENT  
  0028  F  RAHEL BENJAMIN KITUNDU             FAILED  
  0029  F  RIZIKI N SIKAWA                    FAILED  
  0030  F  SCHOLA GENES MOSHY                 PASSED  
  0031  F  SITTY H NKYA                       ABSENT  
     
  0032  F  SUZAN P METHEW                     FAILED  
  0033  F  TUMAINI HERMAN LOY                 FAILED  
  0034  F  WITNESS JOHN NAWET                 PASSED  
  0035  F  WIVINA ELNEST THEONEST             PASSED  
  0036  F  YUSTER LAZARO ANNE                 FAILED  
  0037  F  ZUBEDA ALLY JUMA                   FAILED  
  0038  M  ABDULH HEMED SAID                  ABSENT  
  0039  M  ABDULKARIM S MAGHIYA               ABSENT  
  0040  M  ABDULQAADIR M ABDULQAADIR          FAILED  
  0041  M  ABDULRAUF MUSA YAHAYA              ABSENT  
  0042  M  ABUBAKAR M SELEMANI                ABSENT  
  0043  M  ABUBAKAR OMARI NTISI               FAILED  
  0044  M  BENJAMIN A TENESON                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 320
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0632 - BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  BONIFACE LUCAS OSODO               ABSENT  
  0046  M  CLAUDI PETER MPINGA                PASSED  
  0047  M  DASTAN MARTIN                      FAILED  
  0048  M  DICKSON BARIKI NGOMUO              PASSED  
  0049  M  DICKSON ELISHA WILLIAM             ABSENT  
  0050  M  ELIYA S MGONJA                     FAILED  
  0051  M  EMMANUEL SAMWELI NKUBA             PASSED  
  0052  M  FADHILI SALIMU NJUKI               FAILED  
  0053  M  GODWIN RUGACHWA MGARULA            ABSENT  
  0054  M  HASSAIN H MSALU                    PASSED  
  0055  M  HASSANI S BINDE                    PASSED  
  0056  M  HENRY SIFAEL MAFIE                 PASSED  
  0057  M  HERMAN J MDOE                      ABSENT  
  0058  M  IDDI SAIDI KABELWA                 FAILED  
  0059  M  ISSA H MSEPWA                      PASSED  
     
  0060  M  JONAS J LUKUMAY                    ABSENT  
  0061  M  JOSEPHAT JOHN LEVY                 ABSENT  
  0062  M  LAURENCE ALPHONCE SAWAYA           FAILED  
  0063  M  MATIASS WILLISON MUNNER            FAILED  
  0064  M  NTISI OMARI ABUBAKAR               PASSED  
  0065  M  OSCA SABAS MUSHI                   PASSED  
  0066  M  PAUL MASERO                        FAILED  
  0067  M  RAJAB ISSA MLUGE                   PASSED  
  0068  M  SAIMON TAYAY MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0069  M  TITUS T ERNEST                     ABSENT  
  0070  M  WALTER OUMA MIDENYO                FAILED  
  0071  M  ZUBERI ALLY SHOO                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 321
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0633 - TALLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTELA STEPHANO BUNDALA          PASSED  
  0002  F  HADIJA JUMA BILAL                  PASSED  
  0003  F  JULIANA LUSANA                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIAM B LUSANA                    PASSED  
  0005  F  REBECA P MABINZA                   FAILED  
  0006  F  TATU GOLLANI FUMBUKA               PASSED  
  0007  M  MAGESA B BUNDALA                   PASSED  
  0008  M  STEPHEN S GALLANI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 322
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0636 - ZOISSA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA METHEW NKURLU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  BERTHA DAUDI NDINDE                FAILED  
  0003  M  LAURENT LAZARO LUSULO              FAILED  
  0004  M  NOEL ROBERT MBIJIMA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 323
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0638 - BUNAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL  CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA CHARLES MUGAMBI          PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPNESS KAIZILE ALPHONCE          FAILED  
  0003  F  HUSUDU YUSUFU HANYAGA              PASSED  
  0004  F  JANE BASHAKA                       FAILED  
  0005  F  JASTINA JOHN JOVINARY              FAILED  
  0006  F  JOSEPHINA SHUMBUSI                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  KUDRA GRATION                      ABSENT  
  0008  F  LETICIA KOKUTEBESA MUGANYIZI       PASSED  
  0009  M  ABBASSY ATHUMAN GWABANANGWA        PASSED  
  0010  M  BAHATI MUKONO ANDREA               ABSENT  
  0011  M  DAMASEN THOMAS NICODEMU            FAILED  
  0012  M  KELVIN LEONARD KISOZA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  NOEL EMANUEL                       FAILED  
  0014  M  PETER BALEMBA MAJUNE               FAILED  
  0015  M  PETER BERNADO BENEDICTOR             *E    
     
  0016  M  RAIMON EVARIST MTAMA               FAILED  
  0017  M  SAJIDU MOHAMED KAZINJA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 324
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0639 - UDZUNGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  F  ESTERINA PATRICK NYAGAWA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 325
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0641 - MEATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DAFROSA EMILIAN MWAIJANDE          PASSED  
  0002  F  GAUDENCIA MBOYA                    PASSED  
  0003  F  GIGWA ZACHARIA                     FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPINESS SENYAGWA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  JOSELINE FATIAELI                  PASSED  
  0006  F  LIKU NDIMU                         ABSENT  
  0007  F  LIKU SENDEMA                       FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIA EMMANUEL                     FAILED  
  0009  F  MARTHA JEREMIA                     PASSED  
  0010  F  MBUKE ELIAS                        PASSED  
  0011  F  MILEMBE CHARLES                    FAILED  
  0012  F  MILEMBE ELIAS                      PASSED  
  0013  F  MWASHI MPAMILA                     PASSED  
  0014  F  NAOMI NGALULA                      ABSENT  
  0015  F  RABECA DOTTO                       FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REBECA ZACHARIA MSABILA            PASSED  
  0017  F  REHEMA SAMWEL                      FAILED  
  0018  F  SALAH WILLIAM MAYALA               PASSED  
  0019  F  SCHOLASTICA MICHAEL                FAILED  
  0020  F  SHOMA ELIAS                        PASSED  
  0021  F  SHOMA FUMBUKA                      PASSED  
  0022  F  VERONICA MAGEMBE CHARLES           PASSED  
  0023  M  AUNI ATHUMANI                      FAILED  
  0024  M  DOTTO GAMBISHI                     ABSENT  
  0025  M  EMMANUEL JUMA                      ABSENT  
  0026  M  GAMAYA JOSEPH PAUL                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  HAMZA HAMIS                        PASSED  
  0028  M  JOSEPH KANGWEJI GAGI               PASSED  
  0029  M  MANGE JAMES                        FAILED  
  0030  M  MASHAKA MBARUKU HASSAN             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MASHIMBA SAHANI                    ABSENT  
  0032  M  MIKA JIGALU KANYATTA               ABSENT  
  0033  M  RONALD WILLISON SHAO               ABSENT  
  0034  M  SENDAMA JILALA                     ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 326
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  109                     
           FAILED =  148                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JOHN                         FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES P KINYANGE                   FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS JAPHET MAGUSU               PASSED  
  0004  F  AINESY OSCAR MWINUKA               FAILED  
  0005  F  AISHA RAJABU JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  AMINA ATHUMANI                     ABSENT  
  0007  F  AMINA KHAMISI MBEGU                ABSENT  
  0008  F  AMINA MAULIDI                      FAILED  
  0009  F  AMINA M KIBOKO                     PASSED  
  0010  F  AMINA SALUM                        FAILED  
  0011  F  AMINA SEIF                         FAILED  
  0012  F  AMINA SELEMANI ALLY                FAILED  
  0013  F  AMISA SHABANI MTAMBO               FAILED  
  0014  F  ANETH TOGOLAI MWAMBASHI            PASSED  
  0015  F  ANGELINA FRANCIS BAREGU            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ANGELINA WILSON MAZZUKI            PASSED  
  0017  F  ANGEL JOSHUA SHUBI                 FAILED  
  0018  F  ANITHA BENJAMIN NGAIZA             FAILED  
  0019  F  ANITHA S. KIWIKE                   ABSENT  
  0020  F  ANNA ELISONGUO SHAO                FAILED  
  0021  F  ANNA PUNGWE                        ABSENT  
  0022  F  ANNA YONAH SHILOLE                 PASSED  
  0023  F  ASHA AMIRI MLAWA                   FAILED  
  0024  F  ASHA HASSAN MADUNGA                FAILED  
  0025  F  ASHURA HAMISI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0026  F  ASHURA MOHAMMED                    PASSED  
  0027  F  ASMA RASHID KILUASHA               FAILED  
  0028  F  ASNA RASHID MAKANGE                FAILED  
  0029  F  AZIZA K MOHAMED                    PASSED  
  0030  F  BAHATI F MWAIPUNGU                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  BALBINA EUGEN MAKOLONJA            ABSENT  
  0032  F  BEATRICE ALLEN MISHILI             PASSED  
  0033  F  BEATRICE ANTHONY                   FAILED  
  0034  F  BEATRICE ZERUBABELI SHIRIMA        PASSED  
  0035  F  BENADETHA DANIEL MLOWE             PASSED  
  0036  F  BERNADETA VENANCE SHIJA            FAILED  
  0037  F  BERNADETHA MATHIAS MALAMO          PASSED  
  0038  F  CATHERINE P MADINDA                FAILED  
  0039  F  CHIPEGWA BONIFACE JOHN             PASSED  
  0040  F  CHRISTINA NJOLE                    FAILED  
  0041  F  CHRISTINA SIMON MLEKWA             FAILED  
  0042  F  CONSOLATHA FABIAN CHONYA           ABSENT  
  0043  F  DAINES PASCAL CHALAMILA            FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 327
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  109                     
           FAILED =  148                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  DIANA RAMADHANI AROKO              FAILED  
  0045  F  DIONIZIA HENRY BARONGO             FAILED  
  0046  F  EDINA A KIHWELE                    PASSED  
  0047  F  EDINA AUDAX KAYOZI                 PASSED  
  0048  F  EDINA KISOMOLA MWANDETELE          FAILED  
  0049  F  EDINA REUBEN RWABUYONGO            FAILED  
  0050  F  EDNA ERNEST                        FAILED  
  0051  F  ELIANA JOHN KAHOMA                 FAILED  
  0052  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS                    FAILED  
  0053  F  ELIZABETH JOHN NAKALUMBA           FAILED  
  0054  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH KOMBE             PASSED  
  0055  F  ELIZABETH T. LYAMABUMBE            PASSED  
  0056  F  EMILIANA MLAWA MWAMENGO            PASSED  
  0057  F  EMMILIANA M NGIMBUJI               ABSENT  
  0058  F  ESTER GEORGE JOHN                  FAILED  
     
  0059  F  ESTER GODSON VUMU                  FAILED  
  0060  F  ESTER LEONARD JUMA                 FAILED  
  0061  F  ESTER YOHANA MWAKITABU             FAILED  
  0062  F  ESTHER ABEL                        FAILED  
  0063  F  EVA ABEL MWALUGENI                 FAILED  
  0064  F  EVELYN B MOSHIRO                   PASSED  
  0065  F  EZIDORA JOHN MLINGILWA             FAILED  
  0066  F  FAHARIATI SIRAJI AMRY              PASSED  
  0067  F  FATMA SEIF                         FAILED  
  0068  F  FATUMA RASHIDI                     PASSED  
  0069  F  FATUMA SELEMANI MAZENGO            PASSED  
  0070  F  FAUSTA GERADY KIHWELO              FAILED  
  0071  F  FELISTA ROBERT MWANGA              PASSED  
  0072  F  FELISTER F MAKA                    PASSED  
  0073  F  FLORAH BALDWIN MWAMUNYANGE         PASSED  
     
  0074  F  FLORA RICHARD MWAMBENE             ABSENT  
  0075  F  FLORA VALERIAN                     FAILED  
  0076  F  FLORENCE YOHANA ASILI              FAILED  
  0077  F  FRANCISCA FIDELIS ANDREW           FAILED  
  0078  F  FRANCISCA STANSLAUS NJAU           ABSENT  
  0079  F  FRANSISCA S NJAU                   PASSED  
  0080  F  FRIDA MUJWAHUZI                    FAILED  
  0081  F  GANIA SALUM KIGOMBA                FAILED  
  0082  F  GENOFEVA JOHN MOSHIRO              ABSENT  
  0083  F  GEORGINA ONESMO ASSENGA            FAILED  
  0084  F  GLADNESS - VENANCE                 FAILED  
  0085  F  GRACE D MHANDO                     FAILED  
  0086  F  HABIBA HAMIS                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 328
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  109                     
           FAILED =  148                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  HADIJA M MUSSA                     FAILED  
  0088  F  HADIJA T HAULE                     ABSENT  
  0089  F  HAFSA RASHID TARATIBU              PASSED  
  0090  F  HALUA ALLY HUSSEIN                 FAILED  
  0091  F  HAPPINESS G. CHAVALLA              PASSED  
  0092  F  HAPPY ADRIANO                      PASSED  
  0093  F  HAPPY G. LUTASHOBYA                FAILED  
  0094  F  HELLENA NSWEPA KAYORA              FAILED  
  0095  F  HIDAYA RAMADHANI                   ABSENT  
  0096  F  HUSNA SALUM RUBARATI               PASSED  
  0097  F  IMANI MNYIBOHARI MYULLA            FAILED  
  0098  F  JACQUELINE JACOB MASENGE           PASSED  
  0099  F  JALIA WAZIRI                       FAILED  
  0100  F  JAMILA ABDALAH KISU                FAILED  
  0101  F  JANETH KASAMYA RASHIDI             FAILED  
     
  0102  F  JASMIN RAMADHANI CHAUREMBO         FAILED  
  0103  F  JEMA MENARD KABELEGE               ABSENT  
  0104  F  JENNIPHA ABDALLAH                  FAILED  
  0105  F  JESCA HUMA                         PASSED  
  0106  F  JOHARI ABDALLAH                    FAILED  
  0107  F  JOSEPHINA EMILY KAMUGISHA          PASSED  
  0108  F  JOVINESS BAGERA                    PASSED  
  0109  F  JOYCE CHARLES ADAM                 ABSENT  
  0110  F  JOYCE RWAKISHENYI JACOBO           ABSENT  
  0111  F  JOYCE SAMSON ELIA                  PASSED  
  0112  F  JUSTER PASCHAL                     FAILED  
  0113  F  LEAH JULIUS NGASA                  PASSED  
  0114  F  LEAH PHILLEMON MGAVILENZI          PASSED  
  0115  F  LILIAN LAZARO MADETE               PASSED  
  0116  F  LISSA JOHNSON CHAMBUA              FAILED  
     
  0117  F  MAFIKA EMANUEL JASTIN              ABSENT  
  0118  F  MAGRETH E SWAI                     FAILED  
  0119  F  MAGRETH K MWAKIPUNDA               ABSENT  
  0120  F  MAGRETH PETER MWENDE               FAILED  
  0121  F  MAIMUNA IDDY RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0122  F  MARIA JEROME                       PASSED  
  0123  F  MARIA EDWARD LABIA                 FAILED  
  0124  F  MARIAM HAMISI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0125  F  MARIAM JACOB MWENDWA               PASSED  
  0126  F  MARIAM MUSA SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0127  F  MARIAM OMARY SEIF                  FAILED  
  0128  F  MARIAMU KHAMISI                    FAILED  
  0129  F  MARIA MWAIGOGA                     PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 329
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  109                     
           FAILED =  148                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  MARIA OSCAR KITUPI                 ABSENT  
  0131  F  MARTHA ADAM                        PASSED  
  0132  F  MARTHA MNYIBOHARI MYULLA             *E    
  0133  F  MARTHA MWAIGOGA                    PASSED  
  0134  F  MARTHA THADEO MBOKO                  *E    
  0135  F  MARY ALFRED MGOGOSI                FAILED  
  0136  F  MARY ANTHONY SHEMAHONGE            ABSENT  
  0137  F  MARY GASPER                        PASSED  
  0138  F  MARY G MAKOTA                      FAILED  
  0139  F  MARY SAMUEL MAPUNDA                PASSED  
  0140  F  MAUWA BAKARI                       FAILED  
  0141  F  MAY FRANCIS                        FAILED  
  0142  F  MERINA LUCAS KIGAMBO               FAILED  
  0143  F  MIRIAM J. MMARY                    PASSED  
  0144  F  MIRIAM L MAGANGA                   PASSED  
     
  0145  F  MOSI HALFAN                        PASSED  
  0146  F  MWANAID HALIFA SEIF                FAILED  
  0147  F  NAIMA OTHMAN                       PASSED  
  0148  F  NAOMI DICKSON BALEGELE             ABSENT  
  0149  F  NAOMI SAMWEL BUNDALA               FAILED  
  0150  F  NEEMA DANIELY PALLANGYO            PASSED  
  0151  F  NEEMA EMANUEL JUSTIN               FAILED  
  0152  F  NEEMA F. RUTTA                     FAILED  
  0153  F  NEEMA HERMAN KITOJO                FAILED  
  0154  F  NEEMA NAKEMBETWA MIGUNGA           FAILED  
  0155  F  NEEMA RASHID GOYAGOYA              FAILED  
  0156  F  NELLY ANTONY MPEPH                 FAILED  
  0157  F  NIA ABDALLAH                       FAILED  
  0158  F  NINAEL LINDAMEN MUNUO              ABSENT  
  0159  F  NOELA BALTAZARI KASINDA            PASSED  
     
  0160  F  NURU K KASSIM                      FAILED  
  0161  F  NYANGOMA BRUNO                     PASSED  
  0162  F  PILI VITUS MANDA                   FAILED  
  0163  F  PILY SELEMAN MATITU                FAILED  
  0164  F  RACHEL MARCO MAKALANGA             ABSENT  
  0165  F  RAHIMA ALLY                        FAILED  
  0166  F  REGINA STEPHANO RAPHAEL            FAILED  
  0167  F  REHEMA MOTO MOTO                   PASSED  
  0168  F  REHEMA ROJASI NGOWI                ABSENT  
  0169  F  REMIJA LUSINDE                     FAILED  
  0170  F  ROSEMARY BRYCESON                  ABSENT  
  0171  F  ROSEMARY HERMAN CHILIPWELI         FAILED  
  0172  F  ROSEMARY ODIWA NCHAGWA             PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 330
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  109                     
           FAILED =  148                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  ROSE SAMWEL MUFURUKI               PASSED  
  0174  F  RUTH Y ONESMO                      PASSED  
  0175  F  SAFINA ALLY MRUMA                  FAILED  
  0176  F  SALAMA ALMAS                       ABSENT  
  0177  F  SALMA HAJI ALLY                    FAILED  
  0178  F  SALMA SALUM AMBALI                 PASSED  
  0179  F  SARAH CASTORY MLULA                PASSED  
  0180  F  SAYUNI J MSAKY                     FAILED  
  0181  F  SHAKILA MOHAMEDI SALIM             PASSED  
  0182  F  SHANGWE KIKOTI                     PASSED  
  0183  F  SHANIA HASSAN MSHANA               PASSED  
  0184  F  SILIVIA SYLIACUS                   PASSED  
  0185  F  SIZYA MOHAMED MACHIBYA             FAILED  
  0186  F  SOLAIS ALLY MWANYAGO               FAILED  
  0187  F  SPECIOZA ANANIA GEORGE             FAILED  
     
  0188  F  STELLA BENSON SANGA                FAILED  
  0189  F  SUBIRA ATHUMAN KILUVYA             FAILED  
  0190  F  SUBIRA KASSIM AMIRI                ABSENT  
  0191  F  SUSAN P JOSEPH                     FAILED  
  0192  F  SUZAN KASSIAN                      FAILED  
  0193  F  TALITHA EVANIA MUSSA               PASSED  
  0194  F  TEGEMEA - MAJANI                   FAILED  
  0195  F  TULINAO YOHANA MKAMBALA            FAILED  
  0196  F  TUMAINI EZEKIA KILIMA              FAILED  
  0197  F  ULUMBI LILIAN SIMON                PASSED  
  0198  F  UPENDO DOMINICK MFINANGA           FAILED  
  0199  F  UPENDO J NG'ALLA                   PASSED  
  0200  F  VAILETH R MCHAKI                   FAILED  
  0201  F  VENERANDA MARO                     PASSED  
  0202  F  VERONICA JOHN                      PASSED  
     
  0203  F  VERONICA MORIS                     FAILED  
  0204  F  WAHDA YUSUPH                       FAILED  
  0205  F  WITNESS NDAGA ADRIANO              PASSED  
  0206  F  YASINTA DEUS                       FAILED  
  0207  F  ZAHARA HAMISI                      PASSED  
  0208  F  ZAINABU ZANTA SALUM                ABSENT  
  0209  F  ZAINA KASUMBA                      ABSENT  
  0210  F  ZAMDA NASIBU SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0211  F  ZENA SAID SIJAMBO                  FAILED  
  0212  F  ZIADA J NURU                       FAILED  
  0213  F  ZUWENA MOHAMED KHAMIS              ABSENT  
  0214  M  ABDALLAH SAID MUSA                 PASSED  
  0215  M  ABRAHAM LAZARO MOLELL              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 331
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  109                     
           FAILED =  148                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  ALEKI JOEL CHAWE                   ABSENT  
  0217  M  ALFA WILBARD KABOMBO               PASSED  
  0218  M  ALLAN JOHN OGOLLA                  PASSED  
  0219  M  ALLY HAJI FAKHI                    PASSED  
  0220  M  ANTHONY REVOCATUS MALIWANGA        ABSENT  
  0221  M  AULA OMARY SALEHE                  FAILED  
  0222  M  BARAKA CHIHANGU MFAUME             ABSENT  
  0223  M  BARAKA E NGOGO                     ABSENT  
  0224  M  BARAKA SALUM RASHID                FAILED  
  0225  M  BARAKA SEVERINI MUSHI              FAILED  
  0226  M  BENARD MAREGESI                    PASSED  
  0227  M  BONA MWENGELE KANISIUS             PASSED  
  0228  M  BONIFACE MAMBO MLANGI              PASSED  
  0229  M  DAVID W NTANGA                     FAILED  
  0230  M  DEOGRATIAS PETER                   FAILED  
     
  0231  M  EDSON K MWAKITTALIMA               FAILED  
  0232  M  EDSON ROBERT KINDOLE               ABSENT  
  0233  M  EGBERT COSTICA RUKAMBA             FAILED  
  0234  M  ELIAS GRAYSON KIMATH               PASSED  
  0235  M  ELIAS NATHANAEL TELEMKA            PASSED  
  0236  M  EMILY MAJEVU                       FAILED  
  0237  M  EPHRAIM AMIR KIFYOGA               PASSED  
  0238  M  EPHRAIM RWEYEMAMU ERNEST           FAILED  
  0239  M  ERNEST MANGWINDA                   PASSED  
  0240  M  FADHIL RAJABU JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0241  M  FILBERT JOSEPH MASABILE            FAILED  
  0242  M  FRANK RAYMOND HASSANI              FAILED  
  0243  M  GABRIEL DANIEL GABRIEL             FAILED  
  0244  M  GIDEONI OSCAR MWINUKA              FAILED  
  0245  M  GODWIN GUBWE KALALAMBE             ABSENT  
     
  0246  M  HAMISI NICHOLAUS MNYUKWA           PASSED  
  0247  M  HAMISI RAJABU SAIDI                PASSED  
  0248  M  HAMISI SAID BOFI                   PASSED  
  0249  M  HASSAN JOSHUA                      FAILED  
  0250  M  HELI ABUUBAKARY SHOU               FAILED  
  0251  M  HIYARI HASSAN MROPE                FAILED  
  0252  M  IDDI SHABANI KIYUNGI               PASSED  
  0253  M  ISAAC MICHAEL                      FAILED  
  0254  M  ISACK JULIUS MARWA                 ABSENT  
  0255  M  JACKSON OUGEN KOMBA                PASSED  
  0256  M  JOSEPH GOSBERTH MCHURUZA           PASSED  
  0257  M  JOSEPH VENANCE GAMA                FAILED  
  0258  M  JOSHUA PANJA                       PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 332
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  109                     
           FAILED =  148                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  JULIUS IBRAHIM DAUDI               ABSENT  
  0260  M  JUMANNE MAREGESI                   PASSED  
  0261  M  LIBERATUS MERCHADES LEOPORD        PASSED  
  0262  M  MAPINDUZI VITALIS MTONO            PASSED  
  0263  M  MARTIN MARCO MASANJA               ABSENT  
  0264  M  MAWAZO MOHAMED HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0265  M  MBARAKA R. ALLY                    FAILED  
  0266  M  MOHAMEDI KH MAGALI                 PASSED  
  0267  M  MOSSES HERMAN CHARUKIWA            FAILED  
  0268  M  MUBARAKA R ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0269  M  NASIBU SAIDI                       FAILED  
  0270  M  NICHOLAUS MROPE                    PASSED  
  0271  M  NICKSON DONATI                     FAILED  
  0272  M  NICKSON KAMUNTU KAMUNTU            FAILED  
  0273  M  NICODEMUS PETER NDULU              PASSED  
     
  0274  M  OMARY AMIRY MSUYA                  PASSED  
  0275  M  PASAKA MHAGAMA                     PASSED  
  0276  M  PASCHAL CYPRIAN MNWAGH             FAILED  
  0277  M  PATRICK NATHANIEL MAYEMBA          PASSED  
  0278  M  PAULO GODFREY NGOWI                FAILED  
  0279  M  PAUL PASCHAL                       FAILED  
  0280  M  PAUL PETER ALLIPACKISHARD          PASSED  
  0281  M  PETER KITUPI                       FAILED  
  0282  M  PETRO NYAKUNGA                     PASSED  
  0283  M  RAFAEL MATHEW LUCAS                PASSED  
  0284  M  RAJABU JUMA ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0285  M  RAJABU S MEMBE                     FAILED  
  0286  M  RAMADHANI ABDULY HASSANI           FAILED  
  0287  M  RAMADHANI IBRAHIMU MSIGITI         PASSED  
  0288  M  RASHIDI SUDI MZEE                  ABSENT  
     
  0289  M  RICHARD MNGOMA                     PASSED  
  0290  M  SABRI ABDALLAH SALIM               PASSED  
  0291  M  SADICK ALFREDY MALILOGE            FAILED  
  0292  M  SAJUNI JOHN MSAKY                  ABSENT  
  0293  M  SEIF KARIM SEIF                    ABSENT  
  0294  M  SHABIR HABIBU                      PASSED  
  0295  M  SHECKYLIAN A JUMA                  PASSED  
  0296  M  SHUKRANI AMBAKISYE MWALENJE        PASSED  
  0297  M  SINGANO SAMWELI                    FAILED  
  0298  M  STEPHEN BATISTA CHOLELA            FAILED  
  0299  M  SULE PATRICK JAMES                 PASSED  
  0300  M  THEODORY P. KAYOMBO                ABSENT  
  0301  M  TULO MACHEPE                       PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 333
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  109                     
           FAILED =  148                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  M  TUMAINI EZEKIA KALIMA              ABSENT  
  0303  M  ULIMWENGU SAID RAJABU              FAILED  
  0304  M  WILLIAM J SANGAWE                  FAILED  
  0305  M  YUSUPH JUMA KIMOLO                 PASSED  
  0306  M  ZACHARIA BAKARI MRISHO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 334
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMIDA OMARY SHABANI                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA CHANDE ATHUMAN               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTANSIA ALFRED OTOMARY          FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGELINA KORNEL MAKWINYA           FAILED  
  0005  F  ARABIA R MOHAMED                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  ASHA MTAWILO MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA NYUNDO                        FAILED  
  0008  F  ASIA AHMADI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0009  F  ASIA M KANGOMBA                    ABSENT  
  0010  F  ASUMINI BASHIRI SAID               FAILED  
  0011  F  BOKE M WAKORA                      FAILED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA KALAMBIZI APOLIMALY      PASSED  
  0013  F  CLERA N ISSAYA                     FAILED  
  0014  F  DORIS DAVIS MOMBO                  PASSED  
  0015  F  ELISI M SAID                       FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EVODIA E CHILUMBA                  FAILED  
  0017  F  FADHILA OMARI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0018  F  FARIDA MUSSA MANJAULE              FAILED  
  0019  F  FLORENS L MLAPONI                  FAILED  
  0020  F  GENOVEVA PETRO SALVII              FAILED  
  0021  F  GLORIA LESLIE CHIWIKO              FAILED  
  0022  F  GRACE SIMON MAKASO                 FAILED  
  0023  F  HADIJA M SEIF                      FAILED  
  0024  F  HIDAYA ABDEREHEMAN KAISI           FAILED  
  0025  F  IMMAKULATA SABINUSI MAPUNDA        FAILED  
  0026  F  JENIA HASSANI SHAIBU               FAILED  
  0027  F  JENIPHER JOHN                      PASSED  
  0028  F  JESCA A MTIPULA                    FAILED  
  0029  F  JOSEPHINE F KAMWENDO               FAILED  
  0030  F  LATIFA MABRUKI ISSA                ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  LAZIA SAIDI NDEGE                  FAILED  
  0032  F  MAIMUNA M NGUYAHAMBI               FAILED  
  0033  F  MARIAM S JUMA                      FAILED  
  0034  F  MAY EDWARD HASSAN                  ABSENT  
  0035  F  MONICA GEORGE                      FAILED  
  0036  F  MWAJUMA ISSA CHITUPA               FAILED  
  0037  F  MWANAHAMISI HUSSEIN ATHUMAN        FAILED  
  0038  F  MWANAIDI MUSTAPHA                  FAILED  
  0039  F  NILLA A MSANGI                     FAILED  
  0040  F  PRISILA P MNONJELA                 PASSED  
  0041  F  RADHIA MUSA ALLY                   PASSED  
  0042  F  RATIFA SALUMU SELEMAN              PASSED  
  0043  F  RAVA YUSUF ALLY                    ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 335
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  REGINA MAZIGO MUSSA                FAILED  
  0045  F  REHEMA ATHUMANI AMIDU              PASSED  
  0047  F  ROSE JUMA MCHOPA                   FAILED  
  0048  F  ROSEMARY C AMLIMA                  FAILED  
  0049  F  SALAMA HASSAN NJALALE              PASSED  
  0050  F  SHAMIMU SHAIBU SELA                FAILED  
  0051  F  SHARIFA H CHAKUTI                  FAILED  
  0052  F  SITI M MOHAMED                     ABSENT  
  0053  F  SOPHIA OTIMARY MPANDA              FAILED  
  0054  F  SOPHIA SALUM RAJABU                FAILED  
  0055  F  SULATI LUTITA SWAI                 FAILED  
  0056  F  SUZIMARY G MILANZI                 FAILED  
  0057  F  TATU M MLELO                       PASSED  
  0058  F  THAWABU HASSANI SAIDI              FAILED  
  0059  F  TUMAINI E LUCAS                    FAILED  
     
  0060  F  VAILET APRONARI MWAMBENDE          ABSENT  
  0061  F  WARDA MWIDINI JIRANI               FAILED  
  0062  F  YONILA PIUS                        ABSENT  
  0063  F  YOVITA XAVERY MBUNDA               FAILED  
  0064  F  ZAKIA H MBONDE                     FAILED  
  0065  F  ZATINA AMANI RASHID                PASSED  
  0066  F  ZAWADI HAMISI                      FAILED  
  0067  F  ZAWADI HAMISI OMARY                PASSED  
  0068  F  ZENA ATHONY MWIZARUBI              ABSENT  
  0069  F  ZUHURA A MANYENJE                  PASSED  
  0070  F  ZUHURA A SELEMAN                   PASSED  
  0071  F  ZUHURA M MASAGURA                  FAILED  
  0072  F  ZULFA A MWAKITOSI                  FAILED  
  0073  M  AZIZI HASSAN CHIKOTA               FAILED  
  0074  M  AZIZI H CHIKOMELE                  FAILED  
     
  0075  M  BABU ALLY JUMA                     ABSENT  
  0076  M  CARLOS R MARCUS                    PASSED  
  0077  M  COLUMBA W MLAPONI                  ABSENT  
  0078  M  DOTO O MWELA                       FAILED  
  0079  M  DOUGLAS C MSIGALA                  PASSED  
  0080  M  EXSAVIA C CHILUMBA                 ABSENT  
  0081  M  FERUZI N MROPE                     FAILED  
  0082  M  FRANCIS G NAMBUTA                  ABSENT  
  0083  M  FULGENCE MARTINE FITI              PASSED  
  0084  M  GADAPHI M MDIDI                    PASSED  
  0085  M  HAMISI MUSSA TAIBU                 PASSED  
  0086  M  IDRISA H HUSSEIN                   PASSED  
  0087  M  JOHN B MCH0PA                      PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 336
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  JOHN JOHN MALEMBE                  FAILED  
  0089  M  JULIAS P NGUKU                     ABSENT  
  0090  M  KARIM H IBRAHIM                    ABSENT  
  0091  M  LUKAS M MILANZI                    FAILED  
  0092  M  MUKSINI SAID MAJALIWA              PASSED  
  0093  M  NOEL A NKRUMAH                     FAILED  
  0094  M  RAMADHAN S CHIMANGA                ABSENT  
  0095  M  SALUM HAMIS AHMAD                  FAILED  
  0096  M  SIXBERT TIMOTHY                    PASSED  
  0097  M  SWEDI J SAIDI                      ABSENT  
  0098  M  UWESU M MOHAMED                    ABSENT  
  0099  M  YUSUPH M MAGAMBO                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 337
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0653 - MWAKAVUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA JAFETH TETE                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANILEA BRAITON SANGA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELIZA BOAZ KYANDO                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  FARAJA MKOLI FUNGO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  GRACE PATRICK VEGULA               FAILED  
  0006  F  HERIETH JOHN KILUMILE              FAILED  
  0007  F  IRENE SAMWELI FUNGO                FAILED  
  0008  F  JOSEPHINE STWARD KYANDO            FAILED  
  0009  F  LOVENESS TAMILONI NGAILO           PASSED  
  0010  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL KAVAVILA            FAILED  
  0011  F  OSIANA ZAMBIA SIGALA               FAILED  
  0012  F  SAYUNI EDONI KYANDO                FAILED  
  0013  F  ZAINABU BONIFACE MAHENGE           FAILED  
  0014  M  ANDREA LEVIS SANGA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  DAVID EPIPHANIA KUSILUKA           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ERICK NICKO SANGA                  FAILED  
  0017  M  IMANUELI CHARLES LUPONDO           ABSENT  
  0018  M  JONOLATA JOHN TWEVE                FAILED  
  0019  M  JULIUS YOHANES TWEVE               FAILED  
  0020  M  PATSON JAKOBO MBOGELA              ABSENT  
  0021  M  RASHID JOSEFATI KYANDO             ABSENT  
  0022  M  STIVINI JOHN FUNGO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 338
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =  116                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA HAULE ADAM                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGATHA JOHN MKENDA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES DAUDI SELITA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AGNES IBRAHIM MAKATTA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  AGNES MATHAYO MHINA                FAILED  
  0006  F  ALICE F VICENT                     FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA ALLY SAMBAL                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  AMINA S MOHAMED                    PASSED  
  0009  M  ANAKLET VALENTNE                     *E    
  0010  F  ANASTAZIA SIMON                    FAILED  
  0011  F  ANIFA HAMIS                        FAILED  
  0012  F  ANNA E MKUMBO                      ABSENT  
  0013  F  ANNA J MAPUNDA                       *E    
  0014  F  ANNET M KISOMA                     ABSENT  
  0015  F  ANNTT M KISOMA                     ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ASHA HASSANI                         *E    
  0017  F  AZIZA MOHAMEDI NGOTA               PASSED  
  0018  F  BACHITA MALUKUSI MSILU             FAILED  
  0019  F  BEATRICE ADRIAN                    ABSENT  
  0020  F  BEATRICE MALULI                      *E    
  0021  F  CATHERINE FELIX MWAKABANA          ABSENT  
  0022  F  CECILIA CHARLES JOSEPH             ABSENT  
  0023  F  CHIKU Y JAMES                      PASSED  
  0024  F  CHRISTINA KIPAKULA CHARLES         FAILED  
  0025  F  DAINESS YAMO                         *E    
  0026  F  DAINETH MAHIMBO                      *E    
  0027  F  DATIVA P TEMU                      FAILED  
  0028  F  DINA H IBRAHIM                     PASSED  
  0029  F  EDINA GEORGE MPUTA                 ABSENT  
  0030  F  EDITHA BENARD                        *E    
     
  0031  F  EDITHA G MGANGA                    ABSENT  
  0032  F  ELIWAZA EDWIN STEPHENE             FAILED  
  0033  F  ELIZABETH G MWANGISA                 *E    
  0034  F  ELIZABETH MUSSYANGI MATHAYO        FAILED  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH NOEL                       *E    
  0036  F  ELIZABETH SAHIMON RWECHUNGURA      ABSENT  
  0037  F  EMILIA A GAMA                      PASSED  
  0038  F  EMMY SIMON KUZIGANIKA              FAILED  
  0039  F  ESTER E SALUM                      ABSENT  
  0040  F  ESTER MGUMBA                       FAILED  
  0041  F  ESTER M MAKUBI                     FAILED  
  0042  F  ESTER PHILIPO                      ABSENT  
  0043  F  ESTHER INUS JANDWA                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 339
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =  116                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  EVELINA R PAULO                      *E    
  0045  F  FADHILA MGUMBA                     ABSENT  
  0046  F  FARIDA IDDI KIBASU                 FAILED  
  0047  F  FATHIYA ABDALLAH                     *E    
  0048  F  FAUSTINA LAISON                    PASSED  
  0049  F  FELISTER E MUNUO                     *E    
  0050  F  FURAHA MRISHO                      PASSED  
  0051  F  GETRUDA SIMON KUZIGANIKA           FAILED  
  0052  F  GRACE ADELICK                        *E    
  0053  F  GRACE E MARKO                      ABSENT  
  0054  F  GRACE JOSEPH MSAMBA                ABSENT  
  0055  F  GRACE MARTIN NYANTONDO             ABSENT  
  0056  F  GRACE P HAULE                      FAILED  
  0057  F  GRACE RAMADHAN                     ABSENT  
  0058  F  HABIBA H MTEPA                     FAILED  
     
  0059  F  HABIBA S MPUCHALY                  FAILED  
  0060  F  HADIJA ABDALLAH IBRAHIM            ABSENT  
  0061  F  HADIJA M IDDY                        *E    
  0062  F  HADIJA MUSTAPHA BUKAGILE           FAILED  
  0063  F  HALIMA A YAHYA                     PASSED  
  0064  F  HALIMA H WANDE                       *E    
  0065  F  HALIMA MUSSA HONGOLE               FAILED  
  0066  F  HANIFA RAJABU AMRI                 FAILED  
  0067  F  HAPPINESS B MWIKOKO                FAILED  
  0068  F  HAPPNESS DAUDI BULYANA             FAILED  
  0069  F  HAPPY ALEX KAYANDA                 FAILED  
  0070  F  HAPPY E MMBAGA                     PASSED  
  0071  F  HAPPY JAPHETI KUSALULA             PASSED  
  0072  F  HAPPY JOSEPHY CHATILA              FAILED  
  0073  F  HAPPY V MAGUNDA                      *E    
     
  0074  F  HAWA ABDALLAH                        *E    
  0075  F  HAWA ALLY GONZA                    FAILED  
  0076  F  HILDA KIMEI                        PASSED  
  0077  F  HILDELTA MTITU ADAM                PASSED  
  0078  F  HURUMA NJABILI MWAKAGUGU           FAILED  
  0079  F  IMAKULATHA NAFTALY KALIMANGASI     PASSED  
  0080  F  IRENE S. SEBASTIAN                 ABSENT  
  0081  F  IRENE T MGANI                      PASSED  
  0082  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0083  F  JACKLINE R OMAR                    FAILED  
  0084  F  JANE J. FUNDI                      PASSED  
  0085  F  JANE JAMES KISONGELA               PASSED  
  0086  F  JANETH WILLIAM HAULE               FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 340
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =  116                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  JESCA JAMES                        FAILED  
  0088  F  JOHARI MPILI                       FAILED  
  0089  F  JOSPINA D. JOSEPH                  FAILED  
  0090  F  JOVITA DEOGRATIASS KAINGA          FAILED  
  0091  F  JOYCE MFUNGO MRULI                   *E    
  0092  F  JULIETH ALOYCE MADATA              PASSED  
  0093  F  KETINA THOMAS                      FAILED  
  0094  F  LAKIA MAKWEGA                      FAILED  
  0095  F  LIDYA D. AMI                       PASSED  
  0096  F  LIGHTNESS E KIMAMBO                FAILED  
  0097  F  LILIAN S SAUL                      FAILED  
  0098  F  LINA FEDINAND MHEMA                PASSED  
  0099  F  LUCY JOHN                          ABSENT  
  0100  F  LYDIA CHARLES MGALAWE              PASSED  
  0101  F  MAGDALENA MICHAEL NZALANZI         PASSED  
     
  0102  F  MAGRETH G LUKALI                     *E    
  0103  F  MARIA KICHOFILE                    ABSENT  
  0104  F  MARIAM ISAYA                       ABSENT  
  0105  F  MARIAM J MALENGA                   PASSED  
  0106  F  MARIAM JOSEPH MUMWI                FAILED  
  0107  F  MARTHA AIWINIA                     ABSENT  
  0108  F  MARTHA SIMBERT MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0109  F  MARTHA Y KONZO                     FAILED  
  0110  F  MARTINA R KIYA                     FAILED  
  0111  F  MARY M. NGUMBI                     FAILED  
  0112  F  MARY MANASE KWEKA                  PASSED  
  0113  F  MARY SANGA                         FAILED  
  0114  F  MAUWA SEBASTIAN                    PASSED  
  0115  F  MOLISIA ANDREA KILYENYI            ABSENT  
  0116  F  MOSHI M OMARY                        *E    
     
  0117  F  MWANAHAMISI M ISSA                 ABSENT  
  0118  F  MWANAHAWA R NJANJA                 FAILED  
  0119  F  MWANAIDI MCHIRO                      *E    
  0120  F  MZELU ADRIAN KUNAMBI               PASSED  
  0121  F  NAIMA I MOLEL                      PASSED  
  0122  F  NAJENJWA DANIEL ELIA               FAILED  
  0123  F  NAOMI L MASSALA                    FAILED  
  0124  F  NEEMA A. KABALE                    PASSED  
  0125  F  NEEMA C MGONJA                     FAILED  
  0126  F  NEEMA MANASE                         *E    
  0127  F  NURU JUMA NADA                     PASSED  
  0128  F  OLIVER MAKUMBA                     PASSED  
  0129  F  PERPETUA THOMAS NGAUKIA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 341
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =  116                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  PLASIA G. LIKOPERO                 FAILED  
  0131  F  REGINA RUIS BRUNO                  FAILED  
  0132  F  REHEMA JACKSON                     FAILED  
  0133  F  REHEMA SAFIELY MSUYA               FAILED  
  0134  F  RESTUTA FLUGENCE SAIMONI           ABSENT  
  0135  F  ROSE HERMAN                        FAILED  
  0136  F  ROSE MARTIN SELUHOMBO              ABSENT  
  0137  F  ROSEMARY M LUNYUNGU                FAILED  
  0138  F  RUKAIYA ATHUMAN ALLY               PASSED  
  0139  F  SAIDATI A MSANGI                   FAILED  
  0140  F  SALMA S MNGANGU                      *E    
  0141  F  SARA ERNEST KODI                   FAILED  
  0142  F  SARA MLAWA                           *E    
  0143  F  SARA YUSUPH                        FAILED  
  0144  F  SCOLASTICA DAMIAN FUFU             PASSED  
     
  0145  F  SCOLASTICAL PETRO ANAS             PASSED  
  0146  F  SCOLASTIKA JOSEPH                  FAILED  
  0147  F  SESILIA JOSEPH THEOBARD            FAILED  
  0148  F  SESILIA LAURENT MLOKA              FAILED  
  0149  F  SEVERINA BONIFASI                  ABSENT  
  0150  M  SHAFII ABDUL                         *E    
  0151  F  SHIDA A MKUYA                      FAILED  
  0152  F  SIJAONA R SADIKI                   ABSENT  
  0153  F  SOPHIA GEORGE MAGANGA              ABSENT  
  0154  F  SOPHIA VIDELIS                       *E    
  0155  F  STAMILI RAJABU                     FAILED  
  0156  F  STELLA J SALUM                     ABSENT  
  0157  F  SUBIRA NASSORO                     ABSENT  
  0158  F  SUZANA H MEZA                      ABSENT  
  0159  F  SUZANA JOHN                        FAILED  
     
  0160  F  SUZAN MARTIN                       FAILED  
  0161  F  SUZY SIMON MIHAYO                  PASSED  
  0162  F  SWAUMU A JUMA                        *E    
  0163  F  TATU SAMWELI MANYAMA               FAILED  
  0164  F  TAUSI O MOHAMED                      *E    
  0165  F  TEDDY M SHAYO                      ABSENT  
  0166  F  THERESIA AUGUSTINO TEMU            PASSED  
  0167  F  THERESIA BONUS MGOLI               ABSENT  
  0168  F  TRISA F. VICTOR                    FAILED  
  0169  F  TULIZO N GADAU                     FAILED  
  0170  F  VAILETH ADAMU POLONJE              FAILED  
  0171  F  VERONICA LUCAS SULLE               PASSED  
  0172  F  VERONICA ROGATH MUHANDO            FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 342
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =  116                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  VICTORIA R NKULLUA                 FAILED  
  0174  F  WARDA H ATHUMANI                     *E    
  0175  F  WITNESS OSCAR                        *E    
  0176  F  WITNESS ZAKARIA                    FAILED  
  0177  F  ZAINAB S RAU                       ABSENT  
  0178  F  ZAINABU OMARY NAMBAWANI            FAILED  
  0179  F  ZUHURA M BOMEZA                    FAILED  
  0180  F  ZUWENA BUNDALA                     FAILED  
  0181  M  ABDUL RASHIDI IBRAHIM              ABSENT  
  0182  M  ABUBAKARY A. KALABI                FAILED  
  0183  M  ALEX THELAPHIN MOHAMEDY            PASSED  
  0184  M  ALLEN METHEW KUMBURU               ABSENT  
  0185  M  AMONI AMANYISYE                    FAILED  
  0186  M  AMOS LAMECK AMOS                   PASSED  
  0187  M  ANDREA E HAULE                     ABSENT  
     
  0188  M  ANDREW GEORGE SELUHOMBO            FAILED  
  0189  M  ANICETH K AUGUSTINE                FAILED  
  0190  M  ATHUMANI IBRAHIM SABURI            PASSED  
  0191  M  BARNABA H MHINA                    PASSED  
  0192  M  BERNARD J MTAZAMA                  ABSENT  
  0193  M  BONIFACE R MWAKALONGE              FAILED  
  0194  M  BONIPHACE PATSON MWAIPAJA          PASSED  
  0195  M  BONOS R NGIRWA                     FAILED  
  0196  M  CASTO KAOMBWE                        *E    
  0197  M  DAUDI IKENGEZE                     FAILED  
  0198  M  DAVID MACHA JAPHET                 ABSENT  
  0199  M  DEOGRATIAS DIDAS SHIRIMA           ABSENT  
  0200  M  DIDAS J MLAY                       PASSED  
  0201  M  DISMAS ISAYA                         *E    
  0202  M  DOTTO HAMISI SULEMANI              FAILED  
     
  0203  M  EDSON LARSON                       ABSENT  
  0204  M  EDWARD M OBUYA                     PASSED  
  0205  M  EDWIN S NYONZO                     PASSED  
  0206  M  ELEUTERY KOMBA                     FAILED  
  0207  M  ELIAS AKIBA ISSA                   PASSED  
  0208  M  ELIAS JOSEPH MTALAZE               FAILED  
  0209  M  EMMANUEL CASTO                     FAILED  
  0210  M  EMMANUEL H MEZA                    ABSENT  
  0211  M  EMMANUEL THOMAS                      *E    
  0212  M  EXAVERY DAZA EXAVERY               PASSED  
  0213  M  FRANK A LUWANDA                    PASSED  
  0214  M  FREDY PHILIMINI                    FAILED  
  0215  M  GABRIEL PASCAL                     FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 343
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =  116                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  GAUDENCE G PONERA                  PASSED  
  0217  M  GEORGE B. MANGA                    PASSED  
  0218  M  GEORGE DAUDI MPUTA                 ABSENT  
  0219  M  GEORGE LISHUKA                       *E    
  0220  M  GIFT MWIYOLLA                      FAILED  
  0221  M  GRESHAZI MSUNGU                    ABSENT  
  0222  M  GREYSON R NGIGA                    FAILED  
  0223  M  GREYSON S NGIGA                    ABSENT  
  0224  F  HAPPYNESS P. CHALAMILA             ABSENT  
  0225  M  HASSAN ALLY                          *E    
  0226  M  HELMAS L MASHAURI                  PASSED  
  0227  M  HUSSENI RAJABU                     PASSED  
  0228  M  IDDY MFANGA                        PASSED  
  0229  M  INNOCENT M MLYUKA                  ABSENT  
  0230  M  ISSA ABDALLAH MALIMBICHE           FAILED  
     
  0231  M  JACKSON A. MWAKIBINGA              PASSED  
  0232  M  JEREMIA ALFRED                       *E    
  0233  M  JOASH Y OLIGA                      PASSED  
  0234  M  JOHN ALFREDI                       ABSENT  
  0235  M  JOHN BONEVANTORE MHOZYA            PASSED  
  0236  M  JOPHREY DAIMONI MHALAGWA           ABSENT  
  0237  M  JOSEPH GERVAS MKUDE                FAILED  
  0238  M  JOSEPH HENRY TEMU                  ABSENT  
  0239  M  JOSEPH MALUGU KUNDI                FAILED  
  0240  M  JOSEPH S MWANGA                    FAILED  
  0241  M  JULIUS J MWINUKA                   ABSENT  
  0242  M  JUMA KESSY                         FAILED  
  0243  M  KELVIN P NGIRWA                    FAILED  
  0244  M  KHATIBU S NGALENI                  PASSED  
  0245  M  LAURENT JOHN                       FAILED  
     
  0246  M  LODRICK JAMES MASSAWE              ABSENT  
  0247  M  LUCAS C HAULE                      ABSENT  
  0248  M  LUCAS JOHN LUCHAGULA               ABSENT  
  0249  M  LUJUO MADODI                       FAILED  
  0250  M  MAGWEGWE JULIUS                    PASSED  
  0251  M  MANEKELA GASHEKI CHAGAMBA          PASSED  
  0252  M  MANENO PANTALEO                    ABSENT  
  0253  M  METHEW R MISAMA                    FAILED  
  0254  M  MGENDI J SAGI                        *E    
  0255  M  MICHAEL A MANGA                    PASSED  
  0256  M  MICHAEL FRANCIS MLANGWA            ABSENT  
  0257  M  MOHAMED M JUMA                     PASSED  
  0258  M  MUBARAKA CHRISTOPHER KUNKUTTY      ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 344
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =  116                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  NESPHORY SOSPETER                    *E    
  0260  M  ODDO L MALLONGO                    ABSENT  
  0261  M  ODILO FROLIANI MAHIGE              FAILED  
  0262  M  PADOVIAN L. SOGOLE                 FAILED  
  0263  M  PASCAL DANIEL WADELANGA            FAILED  
  0264  M  PASCHAL JOHN NG'WAHI               FAILED  
  0265  M  PASKARI AUGUSTINO                    *E    
  0266  M  PAULO K BUNDALA                    FAILED  
  0267  M  PAULO LEONCE MHANGE                ABSENT  
  0268  M  PAULO SAMSON PIUZI                 FAILED  
  0269  M  PETER A SIMPASA                      *E    
  0270  M  PETER E NDITI                      FAILED  
  0271  M  PETER JOHN MDOE                    FAILED  
  0272  M  PETER WILLIAM KAYANDA              PASSED  
  0273  M  RAJABU A MAHAMBA                   FAILED  
     
  0274  M  RAMADHANI SALEHE                   FAILED  
  0275  M  RAYMOND MCHANYA                    ABSENT  
  0276  M  RAYMOND R HAULE                    ABSENT  
  0277  M  RICHARD AUGUSTINI ATHUMANI         FAILED  
  0278  M  RICHARD COSTA                      FAILED  
  0279  M  RODRICK ELISAFISHA NGOWI           FAILED  
  0280  M  ROMANUS K MWAJOMBE                 FAILED  
  0281  M  SAID IDDY SULEMAN                  FAILED  
  0282  M  SALEHE A MBINGALALAH               PASSED  
  0283  M  SALUM RASHID JUMA                  FAILED  
  0284  M  SALVATORY LUCIAN MADALE            ABSENT  
  0285  M  SAMUEL MWALENI VENANCE             PASSED  
  0286  M  SANDE MLANGIDA                     FAILED  
  0287  M  SEBASTIAN BONIPHACE SABACE         FAILED  
  0288  M  SELEMANI IDDY AWADHI                 *E    
     
  0289  M  SEMU FRANK                           *E    
  0290  M  SEVERIN PIUS MANSWED               PASSED  
  0291  M  SHABANI AMRI                       ABSENT  
  0292  M  SHABANI RAJABU                     ABSENT  
  0293  M  SHUKRANI MFUI MFUNGO               PASSED  
  0294  M  SILVANUS LIKIKO                      *E    
  0295  M  STEPHE J BANZI                     ABSENT  
  0296  M  STEPHEN L KAGEGE                   PASSED  
  0297  M  SULEMAN F MLANGWA                  PASSED  
  0298  M  SWALEHE MFAUME BUDI                ABSENT  
  0299  M  SYLVESTER S KUMOJA                 PASSED  
  0300  M  THADEO P MLUGE                     PASSED  
  0301  M  THOMAS KUNAMBI                     PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 345
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =  116                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  M  WILLIAMU ALEX MONGELI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 346
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0662 - MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JUMA ANTONY                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ARAPHA RAMADHANI                   FAILED  
  0003  F  BERTILA BERNARD MATONYA            FAILED  
  0004  F  DIONICIA CLEMENCE LEMA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  EMILIA PIUS KALOGOTA               FAILED  
  0006  F  FEITH JEREKUU HONDORA              FAILED  
  0007  F  GETRUDA J MBAWILLE                 FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE JONAS NGIMBA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  JESCA NGOCHO WANDIBA               FAILED  
  0010  F  JOYCE ANZIGAR NJALIKA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  NAOMI MICHAEL                      ABSENT  
  0012  F  NCHAGWA MARWA SHASHA               FAILED  
  0013  F  REBECA TLUWAY BAGHAYO              FAILED  
  0014  F  RUKIA ABDALLAH CHANDE              PASSED  
  0015  F  SELINA KIANGO WILSON               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SOPHIA MANYAJI MAPOGO              FAILED  
  0017  F  VIOLETH LEONARD SUNGURA            FAILED  
  0018  F  YUSTA THEOPHIL TEGAMAISHO          PASSED  
  0019  M  ALFONCE GEORGE KIOKO               FAILED  
  0020  M  ANDREA MTINYA LEGU                 ABSENT  
  0021  M  HAMIS HAMIS JUMA                   FAILED  
  0022  M  HASSAN Y JUMA                      ABSENT  
  0023  M  JACKON TLUWAY BAGHAYO              FAILED  
  0024  M  LUCAS MICHAEL ITOWELA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  MATHAYO ISAYA NNKO                 FAILED  
  0026  M  PASCHAL ONESMO MGONI               ABSENT  
  0027  M  ROWLAND JULIUS MWELI               ABSENT  
  0028  M  YOHANA SAMWEL MALOGO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 347
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0667 - NYAISHOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA ARCHARD                  FAILED  
  0002  F  DINAVENS THEOBARD                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIETH SEBASTIAN KIIZA             FAILED  
  0004  F  IMANI SADICK                       FAILED  
  0005  F  JULITHA MBUGANI                    FAILED  
  0006  F  JUSTER BLASIO BITANDA              FAILED  
  0007  F  SPESIOZA SAMIRA MAPUHA             FAILED  
  0008  F  SR ANASTELA SAMWEL                 FAILED  
  0009  M  FIACRIUS KWEYAMBA OTTO             PASSED  
  0010  M  ROCKIUS MAX NYAMBABI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 348
     
                QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA FANUEL NANYARO               FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA ATHUMANI NGUZO               FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA HUSSEIN                      ABSENT  
  0004  F  AMINA SAID KINGAZI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  BATULLY SEIF SENGENGE              FAILED  
  0006  F  EVA PHILEMON MSHAHARA              ABSENT  
  0007  F  FATUMA A KIGUWA                    PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE ADAM AKYOO                   FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE F MNZAVA                     ABSENT  
  0010  F  HAJIRA HARUNA                      ABSENT  
  0011  F  HYASINTA LUCAS NGOWI               FAILED  
  0012  F  IRENE ISAAC MDINGI                 PASSED  
  0013  F  JULIANA UZZIA SINGANO              FAILED  
  0014  F  KHAMISA JUMA MPUMA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  MARTHA MAKA MBOYI                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY ARON KAKURU                   PASSED  
  0017  F  MWANAIDI STANLEY                   ABSENT  
  0018  F  MWANAIDI TEMU                      PASSED  
  0019  F  MWENI ALLY ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0020  F  QEEN KHATIBU JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0021  F  RACHEL C WARIOBA                   FAILED  
  0022  F  SHUKURANI L RINDA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  STEPHEN JORAM CHELEA               FAILED  
  0024  F  THERESIA JOHN MSAGATI              FAILED  
  0025  F  ZUBEDA MOHAMED ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0026  M  AHMAD ABDUREHEMANI                 FAILED  
  0027  M  ATHUMANI SHABANI BUNDALA           ABSENT  
  0028  M  DAVIS SINIENGA ZINGAMOYO           PASSED  
  0029  M  ISAYA MAURUSI NYAGAWA              ABSENT  
  0030  M  KHALID ALLY MKANGA                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MARTIN LEONARD                     ABSENT  
  0032  M  MASHAKA MHANDO                     FAILED  
  0033  M  NDELEMBI ERNEST KISINZA            ABSENT  
  0034  M  OCHIENG A MAKARANGA                FAILED  
  0035  M  PANGAPANGA IBRAHIM ATHUMANI        ABSENT  
  0036  M  RAMADHAN MAMBOLEO MSUBA            FAILED  
  0037  M  SAIDI RAMADHANI MGANGA             FAILED  
  0038  M  SIMON ALPHONCE MASHAURI            PASSED  
  0039  M  SWALEHE JUMA LEMA                  ABSENT  
  0040  M  TITO TITUS MWALUKOSI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 349
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0677 - TANDAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATU HASSAN CHILOMBA               FAILED  
  0002  F  HAWA AZIZI                         ABSENT  
  0003  F  HILDA RAPHAEL MLAPONI              FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANAIDI ISMAILI NYENJE            FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA ALLY NANGWANDA               FAILED  
  0006  F  PRISCA CHILUMBA                    FAILED  
  0007  F  SHARIFA HASSAN CHILUMBA            ABSENT  
  0008  F  SOMOE MOHAMED ISSA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ZUHURA NJAIDI MKOLOMA              FAILED  
  0010  M  ABDALAH MKASA                      FAILED  
  0011  M  ABDALLAH A. MTINGITA               FAILED  
  0012  M  ABDALLAH JUMA LIMASI               FAILED  
  0013  M  AIZAMU HASSANI META                FAILED  
  0014  M  ALLY FADHILI NAMEDI                FAILED  
  0015  M  AYUBU MOHAMED MALIKA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  AZIZ ISMAIL MASOUD                 FAILED  
  0017  M  DICKSON BURIAN BLASIO              FAILED  
  0018  M  HAJI SALUMU MNAPE                  FAILED  
  0019  M  HASSAN MOHAMED UMANDE              FAILED  
  0020  M  ISMAILI HAMISI                     ABSENT  
  0021  M  JUMA SAMLI SELEMA                  ABSENT  
  0022  M  MOHAMEDI ISMAILI MTINIKO           FAILED  
  0023  M  SAID MWALIMU                       FAILED  
  0024  M  SELEMANI ALLY HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0025  M  STEPHEN ERNEST DANIEL              FAILED  
  0026  F  MINAELY MARCO SULLEY               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 350
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   75                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGAPE ANTON GOWELE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AIDA SAIMON MWAKIBWAGA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELA DIDAS MSAKY                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELA P. KAWAGO                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  ASTRIDA MICHAEL MKOKO              FAILED  
  0006  F  ATU GREEN JAMES                    PASSED  
  0007  F  ATUSAVYE ZAKAYO CHAULA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  AYANA RAJABU SIMBA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  AZIZA RAJAB MWATAWALA              ABSENT  
  0010  F  BERTHA EMANUEL                     PASSED  
  0011  F  BERTHA RAPHAEL SENGWILA            PASSED  
  0012  F  BETTY ELIASI MAHENGE               ABSENT  
  0013  F  CAREN ISAAC LUGOMBE                ABSENT  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA FULKO MBUNDA             FAILED  
  0015  F  COSTANTINA MWINTE GUIDO            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DAVIO ROBERT NGAGA                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  DEBORA TUNTUFYE MWAMAKUSA          ABSENT  
  0018  F  DIANA JOSEPH MWAILUBI              PASSED  
  0019  F  DORISY ABELY MWAKYEGHULA           FAILED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH N ANYOSISYE              ABSENT  
  0021  F  ELIZABETH PHLEMON MACHANGE         FAILED  
  0022  F  EMMAKULATHA D. GAMA                PASSED  
  0023  F  ESTER JEISON EZEKIA                ABSENT  
  0024  F  EVA G. MAKWALE                     FAILED  
  0025  F  EVER ALLY MWASENGA                 FAILED  
  0026  F  FARAJA ERASTO MWAKIBASA            FAILED  
  0027  F  FARAJA JOHN MWAMBIPILE             FAILED  
  0028  F  FARIDA G MWAGENI                   ABSENT  
  0029  F  GLADNESS GREYSON MASAWE            PASSED  
  0030  F  GRACE EMMANUEL DASTUNY             ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  HAPPINESS J. MSANGI                ABSENT  
  0032  F  HAPPY ABDU MWAMBELA                ABSENT  
  0033  F  HAPPY BOSTAILI MWAKYEJA            FAILED  
  0034  F  HAPPY EDWIN ILLENGE                ABSENT  
  0035  F  HAPPY N MWAKANJALE                 FAILED  
  0036  F  HAPPY PAUL NDINDWA                 FAILED  
  0037  F  HAWA B MWAITOLOLA                  ABSENT  
  0038  F  IDA FAIMU MWAIBOFU                 FAILED  
  0039  F  IRENE DAVID NTOFU                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  IRENE NEWTON KYANDO                ABSENT  
  0041  F  ITIKA BARTON MWASUNDA              PASSED  
  0042  F  JACKLINE INNOCENT MGOGO            FAILED  
  0043  F  JACQUELINE STALEY LEMA             FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 351
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   75                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JANE SAMWELY MPAYO                 PASSED  
  0045  F  JANETH LINGISTONI NGOYA            ABSENT  
  0046  F  JAQUILINE ANDREW FUNGO             FAILED  
  0047  F  JENIPHER MUSA KALENGA              PASSED  
  0048  F  JOANTHA DAUDI RWEBANGILA           FAILED  
  0049  F  JOYCE ANDREA NAMWENE               FAILED  
  0050  F  JOYCE HEZRON MWASOMOLA             FAILED  
  0051  F  JOYCE J. MAHUWI                    PASSED  
  0052  F  JOYCE JOHN KALOLO                  FAILED  
  0053  F  JOYCE MBWIGA MWASHIMAHA            PASSED  
  0054  F  JOYCE SAIMON PACHENGA              FAILED  
  0055  F  JUDITH N MIKAELI                   FAILED  
  0056  F  KHADIJA J. KHALID                  ABSENT  
  0057  F  KISSA L. JENGELA                   FAILED  
  0058  F  LOVENESS JACKSON                   ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  LUCY MELIKIOR MILLINGA             PASSED  
  0060  F  LUCY MWABULAMBO                    FAILED  
  0061  F  LYDIA ESSAU NSELU                  FAILED  
  0062  F  MAGDALENA VENANSI MKUMBO           PASSED  
  0063  F  MAGRET DASTAN KIDAGAYO             FAILED  
  0064  F  MARIA L NGAYA                      FAILED  
  0065  F  MARIAM S. MWAISWAGA                FAILED  
  0066  F  MARIA R. MWIMBE                    PASSED  
  0067  F  MARTHA TONNY MWAKANYAMALE          FAILED  
  0068  F  MARY STANLY NZOWA                  PASSED  
  0069  F  MONICA DANIEL EDWARD               PASSED  
  0070  F  MONICA LAURENTI MBANGU             FAILED  
  0071  F  MOZA NAMAAMAN MARSHED              PASSED  
  0072  F  MWAJA MOHAMMEDI                    PASSED  
  0073  F  MWAJUMA MWITIBULEGE KASHILILIK     PASSED  
     
  0074  F  MWAMINI ZAKAYO CHAULA              FAILED  
  0075  F  MWANAHAMISA S. KIKOLOMA            FAILED  
  0076  F  NABWIKE B. KILEMBE                 ABSENT  
  0077  F  NDIGWAKO RICHARD MWAKABUTA         FAILED  
  0078  F  NEEMA M. MLIVATWA                  PASSED  
  0079  F  NEEMA MUSSAH MWAMPETA              PASSED  
  0080  F  NELI A. MALANGANI                  FAILED  
  0081  F  PAULINA ANDALWISYE MWANYALUKE      ABSENT  
  0082  F  PLASIDA CHRISTIAN MBONDE           FAILED  
  0083  F  PRISCA PREMEN MLIGO                ABSENT  
  0084  F  RABIA M. MUDDY                     FAILED  
  0085  F  RAHEL BENJAMIN MASANGYA            ABSENT  
  0086  F  REBECCA NOELY MSITA                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 352
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   75                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  REBEKA N MHIDZE                    PASSED  
  0088  F  RECHO PETER MATEO                  ABSENT  
  0089  F  REGINA DAMAS SAMWELI               FAILED  
  0090  F  REGINA SEMU MWANSASU               PASSED  
  0091  F  REHEMA KALIBHULE NTUPWA            PASSED  
  0092  F  RITHA POKELA                       PASSED  
  0093  F  RODA FREDI NJOWELA                 PASSED  
  0094  F  RUTH LWITIKO MWAKAHABALA           PASSED  
  0095  F  SAIDA H MHANILA                    ABSENT  
  0096  F  SALOME A. MBILINYI                 PASSED  
  0097  F  SARAFINA F MASSAWE                 ABSENT  
  0098  F  SARAH ISAAC SAWALA                 PASSED  
  0099  F  SCOLA BODECK CLINTON               ABSENT  
  0100  F  SEKELA ELLY NONANGILE              PASSED  
  0101  F  SIRIEL F MFINANGA                  FAILED  
     
  0102  F  SONIA MANFRED LYOTO                FAILED  
  0103  F  SOPHIA PETER KITEVE                FAILED  
  0104  F  SPERANSIA G KIBOGOLO               FAILED  
  0105  F  STELLAH AMANYISYE MWAMPANDE        ABSENT  
  0106  F  STELLA PATRICK                     PASSED  
  0107  F  SUBIRA DICKSON MWANSASU            PASSED  
  0108  F  TABITA A. MWAKATOBE                ABSENT  
  0109  F  TEGEMEA ELISHA LYAUMI              FAILED  
  0110  F  TEODOLA GIZBETI FUSSI              ABSENT  
  0111  F  THERESIA GODFREY NGANYANGWA        FAILED  
  0112  F  TUMAIN AMANYISYE MWAISAKILA        PASSED  
  0113  F  TUMAIN HOSEA SILLA                 ABSENT  
  0114  F  TUMAINI DANIELY NYAMBULAPI         FAILED  
  0115  F  TUMAINI EDSON MWANDAMBO            ABSENT  
  0116  F  TUMAINI R. MWAIPONIA               PASSED  
     
  0117  F  TUMAINI WILLIAM SWELLA             PASSED  
  0118  F  VAILETH MERALD MWANYEKILE          ABSENT  
  0119  F  VIANERY MBALUKA ADAM               PASSED  
  0120  F  WAIDA EXAUD NKWAMA                 FAILED  
  0121  F  ZUBEDA AHMED SHERUKINDO            FAILED  
  0122  F  ZUHURA MUSTAFA MKALAWAYE           PASSED  
  0123  M  ADMIN JAMES MWAIPUNGU              ABSENT  
  0124  M  ALEX MPOGOLE                       PASSED  
  0125  M  ALIKO MBONILE MWAKALASYA           FAILED  
  0126  M  AMBINDWILE KASEBELE MWAMBAN        FAILED  
  0127  M  ANDREW RICHARD MWAMELO             FAILED  
  0128  M  ANDREW S. KASESELA                 FAILED  
  0129  M  ATUFIGWEGE ELIA SEME               FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 353
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   75                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  AWADHI JEROME                      FAILED  
  0131  M  AYUBU LEGEMBO MWASOHA              FAILED  
  0132  M  AYUBU W MWAMBUNGU                  FAILED  
  0133  M  BILALI ABASI SIRA                  FAILED  
  0134  M  BONIFAS JASTIN MAHENGA             FAILED  
  0135  M  BONIPHAC EDWARD KAJABA             ABSENT  
  0136  M  BOSCO THOMAS MASANGULA             ABSENT  
  0137  M  DAVID EDWARD NGAJILO               PASSED  
  0138  M  EDOMU ZAKAYO MWAKILEMBE            PASSED  
  0139  M  EMMANUEL JAMES SANTIMEA            PASSED  
  0140  M  EMMANUEL S. SHIUGA                 FAILED  
  0141  M  EZEKIA JAPHET CHAMBA               PASSED  
  0142  M  FRANCIS MWIGANE MWALUKAMA          FAILED  
  0143  M  FREDRICK E. NGOGO                  FAILED  
  0144  M  GADATH NATHAN HONGOLI              PASSED  
     
  0145  M  GEORGE PASCAL MILAMBO              PASSED  
  0146  M  GODWIN ANTON MWANDAGO              FAILED  
  0147  M  GWAMAKA N. MWASAMBELENGO           FAILED  
  0148  M  HASSANI MUSSA CHIPILA              FAILED  
  0149  M  HURUMA JOEL MDEKA                  FAILED  
  0150  M  HUSSEIN BAKARI ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0151  M  IMAN MWASANJE                      PASSED  
  0152  M  JACK FURANIWELO SINKAMBA           FAILED  
  0153  M  JACKSON GRAYSON NGATA              PASSED  
  0154  M  JAILLO A. MWANGOKA                 PASSED  
  0155  M  JASTIN MAHENGE                     ABSENT  
  0156  M  JOSEPH M MWAKAJUGWA                FAILED  
  0157  M  JOSEPH R. MKANYIPELELE             FAILED  
  0158  M  JOSEPH ROMANI KESSY                FAILED  
  0159  M  JUMA WAZIRI SIMBA                  FAILED  
     
  0160  M  KULWA MWANGISI                     FAILED  
  0161  M  MAGDALENA V MKUMBO                 ABSENT  
  0162  M  MESHACK PAUL MWAMPOTE              PASSED  
  0163  M  MWANYONGA M. MWANYONGA             PASSED  
  0164  M  NAKOMOLWA THOMAS DIGINA            PASSED  
  0165  M  OSMUNDY BEATUSY MBILINYI           PASSED  
  0166  M  PETER JOHN MSOSA                   PASSED  
  0167  M  SAMSON CASTRO MWAKIPESILE          FAILED  
  0168  M  SAMWEL KASIAN KILASI               PASSED  
  0169  M  SMITH HASSAN MWAZEMBE              ABSENT  
  0170  M  STEVEN DAMAS NYAMBO                ABSENT  
  0171  M  TADEI ANANIA MWANI                 PASSED  
  0172  M  UNOSYE ELIA SEME                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 354
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0685 - NAMABENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA YOHANA KIJANGA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA NURDIN MHAGAMA                FAILED  
  0003  F  KLOTIDE K NJUWI                    ABSENT  
  0004  F  MAGRETH APOLONALY RUNGWA           PASSED  
  0005  F  MEXNCESIA MBILINYI                 ABSENT  
  0006  M  ALIFA IMAMU MHAGAMA                FAILED  
  0007  M  GODFREY GODWIN LUAMBANO            FAILED  
  0008  M  NASIRUNA SULEIMANA MHAGAMA         FAILED  
  0009  M  RICHARD PHILIPO MAPUNDA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 355
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0686 - CHATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HILDA AUGUSTIN KAMANYI             FAILED  
  0002  F  JENIPHER ROBERT SALA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  NYANGAI MATEKO KASIKA              PASSED  
  0004  M  ATHUMAN JUMA MOHAMED BARAGAZA      ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 356
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0689 - ENDASAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELA B GADIYE                    PASSED  
  0002  F  BERTHA B GWANDU                    PASSED  
  0003  F  BLANDINA LAGWEN GWALTU             FAILED  
  0004  F  CECILIA A MATLE                    FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA AXWESSO DARABE           ABSENT  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA ALEX GINONAY               FAILED  
  0007  F  DOROTHEA EDWARD                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  EMANUELA WILBROAD                  FAILED  
  0009  F  GETRUDA FABIANO ALLAY              FAILED  
  0010  F  JOYCE AWE NIIMA                    FAILED  
  0011  F  LUCY NICODEMUS SANKA               FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGDALENA AGUSTINO DUWE            PASSED  
  0013  F  MARTHA MATIAS                      FAILED  
  0014  F  PATRICIA PETER BAHA                PASSED  
  0015  F  PAULINA B LOHAY                    PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PHAUSTER N GWAHHU                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  RIDHAA H. IDD                      FAILED  
  0018  F  VERONICA DANIEL                    ABSENT  
  0019  M  CHRISTOPHA F. FARAYO               ABSENT  
  0020  M  DENIS SAMWELI SUKUM                PASSED  
  0021  M  EMANUELI BUKHAY AWE                FAILED  
  0022  M  ERENEO JOSEPH QAYNO                ABSENT  
  0023  M  GABRIEL DANIEL                     ABSENT  
  0024  M  HUSSEIN HAMISI MPEMBEE             FAILED  
  0025  M  ISMAELI YOTHAM MATHIAS             FAILED  
  0026  M  JACOB G MARGWE                     FAILED  
  0027  M  LAZARO B OMBAY                     FAILED  
  0028  M  SIMON B SOLLA                      FAILED  
  0029  M  SIMON MDINANGI DIGANYEK            FAILED  
  0030  M  VERANI J OMBAY                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 357
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0696 - TUNDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PRIMOS SINKALA               PASSED  
  0002  F  DORICE SAWEL                       ABSENT  
  0003  F  FARAJA PETER MBARAMA               PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE PHILIP MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  JUDITH JONASS MSYALIHA             FAILED  
  0006  F  MWANAKHERY HUSSEIN LWAMBO          ABSENT  
  0007  F  NATASHA NICCO NTANDALAH            PASSED  
  0008  F  RAINESS SAIMON MBOMA               FAILED  
  0009  F  REGINA GRIOTH NGOGO                ABSENT  
  0010  F  SAYUNI E. SANGA                    ABSENT  
  0011  F  SIFA ALICK KAMWELA                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  SILVIA FREDY MPONZI                ABSENT  
  0013  M  ABRAHAM MWAKISYALA                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  AYUBU SIKAGONAMO MWAKASEGE         ABSENT  
  0015  M  DEO ISMAIL MAHOMA                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ELIMU LACKSON MWANGOKA             FAILED  
  0017  M  HAMAD K. RASHID                    ABSENT  
  0018  M  HENRY NEBART MDOLLO                PASSED  
  0019  M  HITLA LEDISON HAONGA               FAILED  
  0020  M  JOHN JORDAN JOACHIM                PASSED  
  0021  M  LAMSON W. MBALAMWEZI               ABSENT  
  0022  M  LAMSON WILISON MBALAMWEZI          ABSENT  
  0023  M  MAIKO ABDALLAH HANKUNGWE           ABSENT  
  0024  M  MUSA VICENT KITUMBU                ABSENT  
  0025  M  ROBERT IBRAHIMU SIMFUKWE           PASSED  
  0026  M  ROBERT MWANJALA ZAMBWE             FAILED  
  0027  M  TANGSON ASAJILE KASEBELE           FAILED  
  0028  M  WILLEY PETER MWAMBOGOLO            FAILED  
  0029  M  ZABLON AMLIKA MWAKAJE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 358
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0702 - IKWIRIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELESIA SIMON TUNU                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  HAWA M NGOENGO                     FAILED  
  0003  F  JANETH MEHAMIA                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  MAONYESHO S KIOTE                  PASSED  
  0005  F  SHIDA M RWAMBO                     FAILED  
  0006  F  WATENDE SAID LIPUNGANDUNDU         FAILED  
  0007  M  AMON DANKAN TAWALE                 FAILED  
  0008  M  ERASTO MESHACKI NTUWA              FAILED  
  0009  M  FLORIAN F KAZI                     FAILED  
  0010  M  HALFANI F RWAMBO                   FAILED  
  0011  M  JOEL G MMBUJI                      FAILED  
  0012  M  MOHAMEDI K MCHONJO                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  RAMADHANI H LUKOKOYA               FAILED  
  0014  M  RAPHAEL A NGWALA                   PASSED  
  0015  M  RENATUS MAGUHWA MATONGO            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  RUPIANO C MBONDE                   PASSED  
  0017  M  SALUMU A KWANGAYA                  FAILED  
  0018  M  SHABANI H MKALE                    FAILED  
  0019  M  SHAIBU M MBONDE                    FAILED  
  0020  M  TWAHA J YAHAYA                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 359
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA CLEMENT                      FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA A YASIN                      ABSENT  
  0003  F  BEATRICE VINGANAEL KILEO           FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTER BULUGU                    FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTER P BULUGU                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA MUGALULA DANIEL            PASSED  
  0007  F  DOROTHY MWALUKO GODFREY            FAILED  
  0008  F  EDINA DANIEL SANGA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTHER ELTON NKINDA                FAILED  
  0010  F  EVELYINA JOHN CLAVERY              PASSED  
  0011  F  GANE HAULE                         ABSENT  
  0012  F  GISELA P KIMARIO                   FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPINESS KULWA WILLIAM            ABSENT  
  0014  F  HAPPINESS LAURENT MKAMI            ABSENT  
  0015  F  HONORATA DAMIAN KAGOBYA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JANETH DAMAS SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0017  F  JOYCE BUREMO JEREMIAH              ABSENT  
  0018  F  KURUTHUM S NG'OMBO                 FAILED  
  0019  F  LEAH ELIANAE ERASTO                PASSED  
  0020  F  LILIAN MOSSES ABELY                ABSENT  
  0021  F  MAGDALENA MICHAEL SAGANDI          FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIANA JOHN MRUTU                 PASSED  
  0023  F  MEBO SOSPETER NYORORO              ABSENT  
  0024  F  MONICA MUSSA SHILA                 FAILED  
  0025  F  NEEMA JOHN IKA                     FAILED  
  0026  F  PRISCA IGNAS MWAZALI               FAILED  
  0027  F  RACHAEL SELEMAN LUMENGHELE         ABSENT  
  0028  F  RACHEL JOHN MUHEZI                 ABSENT  
  0029  F  ROSE DAVID KAPANDE                 PASSED  
  0030  F  SALOME CHILOLETI                   ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  SOPHIA S RAMADHAN                  FAILED  
  0032  F  SYLIVIA SIMEON ISHENGOMA           PASSED  
  0033  F  VERONICA S. MARCO                  FAILED  
  0034  F  YUSTINA EMILIAN VICENT             FAILED  
  0035  F  ZAITUNI MSOLINI MKOMA              ABSENT  
  0036  M  BAHATI MALINDI ROBERT              PASSED  
  0037  M  CHARLES JOHN MWAWA                 FAILED  
  0038  M  ELISHA N. MESSO                    ABSENT  
  0039  M  EMMANUEL CHARLES NZENDA            FAILED  
  0040  M  EMMANUEL CHARLES NZENDA            ABSENT  
  0041  M  ERASTO RAMSO ERASTO                PASSED  
  0042  M  FIDELT HUMPHREY UISSO              ABSENT  
  0043  M  FRANCIS DAUDI MAHUSHI              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 360
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JASTINI ANANGISYE                  FAILED  
  0045  M  JILALA STANLEY DOTTO               FAILED  
  0046  M  JONATHAN JONAS MHAGAMA             ABSENT  
  0047  M  MICHAEL MAYANGA                    PASSED  
  0048  M  MTAKI JORAM                        ABSENT  
  0049  M  NDAKI MABISA                       PASSED  
  0050  M  RAJABU DEONATUS MAGUMBA            PASSED  
  0051  M  RASHID SAID                        PASSED  
  0052  M  SHABANI SELEMANI MWANGOMA          FAILED  
  0053  M  SIMON PETER MANYASA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 361
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0707 - KITETO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA RAYMOND MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  BIHIJA ABDALLAH ABDI               PASSED  
  0003  F  EZEREDA ISAYA CHAMBALA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAPPYNES ELIETA NANYARO            PASSED  
  0005  F  LIGHTNESS MILY MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0006  F  MONICA ALLY ISSA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  MWANAMVUA MALIKI KIMWERI           PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA ISRAEL MOLLED                ABSENT  
  0009  F  PROSISTER WILLIAMU TARIMO          ABSENT  
  0010  F  SUBIRA WISTON MUNDEKESYE           PASSED  
  0011  F  YASINTA FRANCIS MAZUMA             PASSED  
  0012  M  ATHUMANI JUMA MWANDE               ABSENT  
  0013  M  ELIETA GIDION NANYARO              ABSENT  
  0014  M  HONGOLE PHILIPO CHIBULULU          PASSED  
  0015  M  JONAS N LAIZER                     FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MICHAEL GIDION NANYARO             PASSED  
  0017  M  SHAFII KILABI CHALE                FAILED  
  0018  M  ZAHARANI MSAFIRI MGAYA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 362
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0709 - BUKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MOSES MWERA                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANTONIA GABRIEL KENENE             PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA B DAMAS                  PASSED  
  0004  F  DAINES N CHANDA                    PASSED  
  0005  F  DEBORA PAULO ISSAYA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  EDIVA MAMBYA                       PASSED  
  0007  F  GODLIVER MUYENGI MAFURU            ABSENT  
  0008  F  GRACE MASINI                       PASSED  
  0009  F  HADIJA LUKONGE                     ABSENT  
  0010  F  LETICIA MABAGALA COSTANTINE        PASSED  
  0011  F  MARRY DOMINIC MISANA               PASSED  
  0012  F  MILKA JOHN KALINGA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  MIYANGO A SULUSI                   PASSED  
  0014  F  MWAMINI W MUKAMA                   FAILED  
  0015  F  OLIVER YUSUPH BULENGA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  PASCAZIA LAMECK MAZIGO             FAILED  
  0017  F  PRISCA R MAITKU                    PASSED  
  0018  F  REGINA M. CHARLES                  PASSED  
  0019  F  RHODA JOHN                         FAILED  
  0020  F  TEDDY C MWILILIZA                  ABSENT  
  0021  F  THERESIA CHILUMA                   FAILED  
  0022  F  VESTINA EUGEN MBOGO                PASSED  
  0023  F  WINIFRIDA M STEPHANO               PASSED  
  0024  M  ABDALLAH MAIKO RAMADHAN            ABSENT  
  0025  M  ABDULLAH ISMAIL ABDULLAH           ABSENT  
  0026  M  ELIAS KAMHANDA ANTHONY             ABSENT  
  0027  M  GEOPHREY MTAKI                     ABSENT  
  0028  M  INYAS DIONIZI MANGA                FAILED  
  0029  M  JAMES JOHN ODONGO                  PASSED  
  0030  M  JAMES PHABIAN MAJULA               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOHN M MTANGA                      PASSED  
  0032  M  JOSEPH JANUARY EDWARD              ABSENT  
  0033  M  JOSEPH KUHAHA MAILA                ABSENT  
  0034  M  JOVINI MGASA ROBERT                PASSED  
  0035  M  MARTIN KUYENGA MASAU               PASSED  
  0036  M  MATESO MANJI KALIMU                ABSENT  
  0037  M  MGETA JAMES ALPHONCE               PASSED  
  0038  M  MORICE A ELIAKIMU                  FAILED  
  0039  M  PAUL DOTO KASHETO                  PASSED  
  0040  M  SHAABAN MWIZARUBI LUJAMA           ABSENT  
  0041  M  SUNDY MTAKI                        FAILED  
  0042  M  ZEPHANIA L ALEX                    PASSED  
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 363
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0710 - BINZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA IMAMU                       PASSED  
  0002  F  HILDA CLEMENT MPEPO                PASSED  
  0003  F  LEAH JAMES MUHOJA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM DAVID                       ABSENT  
  0005  F  NAOMI B ZACHARIA                   PASSED  
  0006  F  SISTER GRACE LUCAS                 PASSED  
  0007  F  WINFRIDA HERMAN                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  ZIADA HAMISI ATHUMANI              ABSENT  
  0009  M  DEOGRATIAS CLEMENT SHIGUKULU       PASSED  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL P JOHN                    PASSED  
  0011  M  JAMES TARIME                       FAILED  
  0012  M  JEREMIAH M. BWIRE                  ABSENT  
  0013  M  JOSEPH FRANCIS MAKIMA              FAILED  
  0014  M  RICHARD S SYLVESTER                FAILED  
  0015  M  ROBERT N DUTTU                     FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SALAMBA ELIAS KILOLELO             PASSED  
  0017  M  SAMWEL M JIBINZA                   PASSED  
  0018  M  WILSON BLASIO MUGORO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 364
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0711 - KITOMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERTHA JOSEPH KIPANTI              FAILED  
  0002  F  BIMKUBWA ABDALAH MANDARI           ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATUMA HAMISI JAMBIA               FAILED  
  0004  F  FRANCISCA MKIMBIRA JOSEPH          FAILED  
  0005  F  GWAKISA SAMUEL MWAKALINDILE        FAILED  
  0006  F  HALIMA ALLY HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  HIDAYA JUMA                        PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIAM AMBROCE BARTAZARY           ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARIAM JUMA OMARI                  FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIAM SALUM ALLY                  FAILED  
  0011  F  MWANAHAMISI ABDALAH MSENGI         PASSED  
  0012  F  SALAMA HAMISI MSELLO               FAILED  
  0013  F  ZAINABU ALLY                       FAILED  
  0014  M  ABDALAH SAIDI MTENGO               ABSENT  
  0015  M  ABUU ATHUMANI ALLY                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ALLY H. MAKAME                     ABSENT  
  0017  M  FAKI SALUM                         PASSED  
  0018  M  HAMIS ALLY                         PASSED  
  0019  M  JUMA YUSUF ALLY                    PASSED  
  0020  M  MGAZA HAMISI CHATO                 ABSENT  
  0021  M  MUSTAFA ABDI RAJAB                 FAILED  
  0022  M  SAIDI FAKI FARAJI                  ABSENT  
  0023  M  WAZIRI ABDALLAH                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 365
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0712 - BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BUYEGI EZEKIEL                     FAILED  
  0002  F  CHAUSIKU YAHAYA SEFU               FAILED  
  0003  F  MADETE SITTA                       FAILED  
  0004  F  MARTHA M PHILIPO                   FAILED  
  0005  F  MEIPUKI LAIZER MAKEI               PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA NG'WANDU                     FAILED  
  0007  F  NG'WASI NDULU                      FAILED  
  0008  F  RESTUDA S MRUTA                    ABSENT  
  0009  M  ANDREYCUS PROTUS NYAKI             ABSENT  
  0010  M  DANIEL LUHINDA KANANA              PASSED  
  0011  M  JUMANNE MISSI KUMALIJA             ABSENT  
  0012  M  MASOME SAMSON                      FAILED  
  0013  M  MESHACK KILYABUMU NZILANTUZU       FAILED  
  0014  M  MUHIDIN B NYEMBO                   ABSENT  
  0015  M  MWELEMO SAMWELI MLEKWA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  TIMOTHEO MAGILE MSHIGWA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 366
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0713 - IGUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES IGNATIO KAMUGISHA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA VICTOR LUBEYA            FAILED  
  0003  F  DORICAS LAZARO MKOMA               FAILED  
  0004  F  DOROTHEA MATHEW RAPHAEL            FAILED  
  0005  F  HELENA MAKENZI KATOTO              ABSENT  
  0006  F  JACKLINE AMRI SHILLA               PASSED  
  0007  F  JULIANA EMMANUEL LUHENDE           ABSENT  
  0008  F  KALUNDE MARTIN PAULO               FAILED  
  0009  F  MAGDALENA MICHAEL NKUI             ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARIAMU GRANT MWANDAMBO            ABSENT  
  0011  F  NOVESTAR ALESENUSI MSIMBE          PASSED  
  0012  F  NYANJIGA SOSPETER MAGOLINYA        FAILED  
  0013  F  OLIVA ACHLEUS KABENJULE            PASSED  
  0014  F  PENDO ELIAS DODI                   ABSENT  
  0015  F  REBEKA GERSON MLEWA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  STELLA JOSEPH MASANJA              FAILED  
  0017  F  TAUSI OMARY MATANGA                FAILED  
  0018  F  UPENDO ELIBARIKI LYIMO             ABSENT  
  0019  F  ZUHURA NYANGE KAMOTA               FAILED  
  0020  M  ABDUL ALLY KIMWAGA                 PASSED  
  0021  M  ALKADO JOHN MBOWE                  ABSENT  
  0022  M  AMBANGILE ENOCK JOSHUA             ABSENT  
  0023  M  DEUS MGETA MAGOLINYA               FAILED  
  0024  M  ELIAH JONH SOLOMON                 PASSED  
  0025  M  ELIGENES BONIPHACE                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  EVANS SHADRACK ISAYA               PASSED  
  0027  M  ISACK E KIHINGA                    PASSED  
  0028  M  JEREMIA NAPEGWA MILIMODUU          PASSED  
  0029  M  MFAUME PONTINYA ALLY               ABSENT  
  0030  M  NSHEKANABO JUSTUS JUSTINIAN        ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  PHILOMENA PETER KUNGU              FAILED  
  0032  M  STEPHANO WILSON NSOMBA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 367
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0714 - KABUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE RAMADHANI MGONJA          ABSENT  
  0002  F  JOHARI RAMADHANI KIMELA            FAILED  
  0003  F  JOYCE IGANJU KIBOLE                FAILED  
  0004  F  JOYCE KUZALIWA KIBOLE              ABSENT  
  0005  F  MAGRETH ERNEST FUNGINE             FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIAM S JAZZA                     FAILED  
  0007  F  MODESTA DAUD MPANDULE              ABSENT  
  0008  F  MWANAHARUSI H MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA BATHOROMEO MUNISHI           ABSENT  
  0010  F  REHEMA RAIMONDI GUMBO              ABSENT  
  0011  F  SARAPHINA ASUNGWILE MWAIHORA       FAILED  
  0012  F  ZENA SELEMANS CHIME                FAILED  
  0013  F  ZULFA RAJABU MBENA                 FAILED  
  0014  M  ALLY MOHAMEDI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0015  M  DAUDI JONATHAN ELIETHA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ENOCK E NDUNGURU                   FAILED  
  0017  M  FRANCIS ELIAS MATHEW               FAILED  
  0018  M  FRANCIS EVANCE JASHO               ABSENT  
  0019  M  GIDIONI M KISIYA                   FAILED  
  0020  M  ILOLMUS ODDO NTARA                 FAILED  
  0021  M  JOHNSON JUMA MASAU                 FAILED  
  0022  M  KEVIN L MBUGI                      FAILED  
  0023  M  KITEREJA SITA MARWA                FAILED  
  0024  M  LAURENT HANDRY DIMOSO              ABSENT  
  0025  M  MGANGA ANATORY BISEKO              FAILED  
  0026  M  MICHAEL RAPHAEL HOKORORO           FAILED  
  0027  M  NDANGA ALDO NYAMAHANGA             FAILED  
  0028  M  PAULO JUSTINE GEMBE                ABSENT  
  0029  M  RAYMOND WILIAMU SECHONGE           ABSENT  
  0030  M  SAID AGUSTINO MBELE                FAILED  
     
  0031  M  SAMBILO ADAM SAMBILO               FAILED  
  0032  M  SAMSON M SAMSON                    FAILED  
  0033  M  SHABANI S AJILI                    FAILED  
  0034  M  SHOMARI ABDALLAH SHOMARI           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 368
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0715 - ILONGERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANUARITE STANLEY MOSHA             PASSED  
  0002  F  CAROLINE BERNADINE ASSENGA         PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIWAJA BENJAMINI                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH ANSELMI KIWALE           PASSED  
  0005  F  GENOVEVA GASPAR SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0006  F  MARCELINA ANTHONY KIMARYO          PASSED  
  0007  F  MARTHA MISENGE NYUHA               FAILED  
  0008  F  MIRIAMU SAIMON                     FAILED  
  0009  F  ROSA NICODEM KISUDA                PASSED  
  0010  F  SUSANA EMANUELY ADRIANO            FAILED  
  0011  F  VERONICA FILBERT MZIRAY            PASSED  
  0012  M  AMANI EDWARD NGAA                  FAILED  
  0013  M  DANIEL AKO SANKA                   FAILED  
  0014  M  ERNEST SAMWELI ABELI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 369
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0716 - MALECELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MBYALO                       FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA BENARD PETRO                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHA MALIMI                        FAILED  
  0004  F  ATHA CHATILA                       PASSED  
  0005  F  EDINA RICHARD WELEMA               FAILED  
  0006  F  EUNICE JULIUS MUSHI                PASSED  
  0007  F  FARAJA RAMADHAN MKUMBA             FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE LAITON KIMATA                FAILED  
  0009  F  HIDAYA RAMADHANI                   FAILED  
  0010  F  IVON MATHAYO MSUYA                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  JOANITHA SEMBUA MSUYA              FAILED  
  0012  F  JOYCE SAID SENGA                   FAILED  
  0013  F  REHEMA KAMWELA                     PASSED  
  0014  F  RESTITUTA SIGOMA                   FAILED  
  0015  F  SALOME HYELA                       FAILED  
     
  0016  F  TUMAINI MKISI                      PASSED  
  0017  F  WEMA YONA SALM                     PASSED  
  0018  M  DANIEL EVARIST BOMA                PASSED  
  0019  M  IDD SENZOTA MDEE                   ABSENT  
  0020  M  JAMES MAYOSI                       FAILED  
  0021  M  LAZARO ALOYCE                      ABSENT  
  0022  M  PHILEMON DAVID MSHANA              ABSENT  
  0023  M  RASHID MVUNGI                      ABSENT  
  0024  M  RENATUS D CHUHILA                  PASSED  
  0025  M  SALUM KARAGWE MRUA                 FAILED  
  0026  M  SALUM RAMADHANI CHANZE             FAILED  
  0027  M  SAMWEL PIUS                        FAILED  
  0028  M  SIMONI NIKONDE ZAKARIA             ABSENT  
  0029  M  THABIT AHMED MASOUD                FAILED  
  0030  M  TOSMAN ANYIMIKE JELLY              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 370
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0717 - LAELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGANILE NDAMBO MWAKITEGA          PASSED  
  0002  F  BETHER K MWAFILOMBE                PASSED  
  0003  F  FROLA CHARLES MWENGA               PASSED  
  0004  F  STELA TITUS SULANJE                PASSED  
  0005  F  SUMA LAZARO MWAMKINGA              PASSED  
  0006  F  VENERANDA MARKO FATAKI             PASSED  
  0007  F  YUSTER STIMA KALEMBE               PASSED  
  0008  F  YUSTER ZENO KASTIKO                PASSED  
  0009  M  EVOD VALENTINO CHOLE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 371
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0720 - MPITIMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANUSTA FUSSI JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0002  F  FAITHER BAWAZIR NDUNGURU           PASSED  
  0003  F  JOYCE WILFRED MWAMPAMBA            ABSENT  
  0004  F  PENDO NGONYANI LISIVIUS            PASSED  
  0005  M  DOMINICUS L PONERA                 PASSED  
  0006  M  GEORGE KOMBA BENO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 372
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0725 - NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGLISHA ELISHA BUKULU              ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES PHILIP MASUNGA               FAILED  
  0003  F  AGUSTA ELISHA BUKULU               PASSED  
  0004  F  ALVIE S BALLONZI                   PASSED  
  0005  F  ANASTAZIA ALEX                     ABSENT  
  0006  F  EASTER ERNEST JAHA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIRFIDA ELIAS HANGURA             FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTER WILLIAM JACKOB               ABSENT  
  0009  F  ESTHER MIRASHI DISMAS              FAILED  
  0010  F  FREDINA FEDRICK KALISA             FAILED  
  0011  F  IRINE SAMSON MBOGE                 FAILED  
  0012  F  MALIANA YOHANA RUGUMBA             FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY DEO LUGEMA                    ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARY JULIUS NKELAME                FAILED  
  0015  F  MARY NTAGANDA KAYUMPU              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NOELIA TRYPHONE CHIJA              FAILED  
  0017  F  NOELIA YOHANA LUKONDO              PASSED  
  0018  F  PHELISTER MSENGI ZAKAYO            FAILED  
  0019  F  SALOME THOMAS                      FAILED  
  0020  F  SCHOLASTICA MESHACK JEREMIA        FAILED  
  0021  F  TAUSI MTUMBIKA REHANI              PASSED  
  0022  M  ALPHA N ALFRED                     FAILED  
  0023  M  AMOS MADAMA HARAJA                 FAILED  
  0024  M  CASTORY WILLIAM BONDO              FAILED  
  0025  M  DEO NATHANAEL NDALLU               FAILED  
  0026  M  EDWARD MISIGARO KILIMUZI           ABSENT  
  0027  M  EMMANUEL C. KEMEGE                 FAILED  
  0028  M  JAMES MATHEW NYANAI                FAILED  
  0029  M  JUJU HILALI YAKUTI                 FAILED  
  0030  M  KASHINDI MAULIDI MLETE             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MATHIAS MDOGO MBABILANYA           PASSED  
  0032  M  MOHAMED THABITI ALLY               PASSED  
  0033  M  STANLEY CHARLES MLIGO              FAILED  
  0034  M  YASSIN S HIYARI                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 373
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0727 - MKWAJUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SHABANI ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA DENIS CHUWA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  CAROLINA PETRO MBAMBULE            FAILED  
  0004  F  DEVOTA DAVID MBEWE                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTHER BENARD MSAGO                FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTHER MOSHI BUYOGELA              FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTOPIA VINTANI NDELWA             FAILED  
  0008  F  EUPHRAZIA MARCO LYIMBO             PASSED  
  0009  F  GERMANA JOSEPH MWAKABENGA          ABSENT  
  0010  F  GRACE PATRICK BENKU                FAILED  
  0011  F  JOYCE NICHOLAUS SICHOME            ABSENT  
  0013  F  JULIANA GEORGE MWASEKAGA           FAILED  
  0014  F  MARTHA RASHID MWAKASEGE            FAILED  
  0015  F  MONICA JOHN KAPWANI                FAILED  
  0016  F  MONICA LEONARD MANGASILA           FAILED  
     
  0017  F  PEACE GABRIEL ENLEO                FAILED  
  0018  F  RODA DAIMON KWILEJA                FAILED  
  0019  F  SALOME IGNAS KIWESI                FAILED  
  0020  F  SESILIA JOSEPH MASWE               ABSENT  
  0021  F  SHARIFA HASSAN LEMMA               FAILED  
  0022  F  SOPHIA YOHANA MGAYA                FAILED  
  0023  F  TUMAINI ABDENEGO CHANGWA           ABSENT  
  0024  M  BAHATI FURAHISHA MPENDAKAZI        PASSED  
  0025  M  DENIS DANIEL DANI                  PASSED  
  0026  M  EMMANUELY CHRISTOPHER MWAMBIJI     ABSENT  
  0027  M  MARCELINO PHILIP MAPUNDA           FAILED  
  0028  M  MICHAEL COSMAS MWANAKULYA          PASSED  
  0029  M  SAVIUS VENANCE KISANGA             FAILED  
  0030  M  SAWA WILLIAD MWANSITE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 374
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0730 - MBARAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER ELINEEMA MAINE              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTHER ZAKARIA YOHANA              FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA LIANA MFINANGA              FAILED  
  0004  F  FLORANCE MICHAEL KIMEA             FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS JOHNSON MARCUS           FAILED  
  0006  F  JANE GABRIEL MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  MAIMUNA KITISHO MAINE              ABSENT  
  0008  F  MAINDA KHASSIMU                    FAILED  
  0009  F  SAUMU ADAM SHEKWAVI                ABSENT  
  0010  F  TABU KITISHO MAINE                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  TATU RAMADHANI MFUKO               ABSENT  
  0012  M  ABDALAH S DHAHABU                  FAILED  
  0013  M  CHEDIELI KITISHO MAINE             ABSENT  
  0014  M  ERNEST PAUL SEMAGONGO              FAILED  
  0015  M  JABIRY H ZAHORO                    FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JUMA HAMISI TENGEZA                ABSENT  
  0017  M  RIZIKI ALLY                        FAILED  
  0018  M  SIMON A KWAMBAZA                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 375
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0735 - KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADERINE FIDERI JACKSON             FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS PASTOR DEZIRATUS            FAILED  
  0003  F  AJESTA JACKOB JERIUS               FAILED  
  0004  F  ANETH BININGE JOHN                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANITHA J. KENEDY                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANNA ATHANAZ CHUNDU                ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANNETH MERTUS JOHN                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ASINTA PETER EZEKIELY              PASSED  
  0009  F  BELUKIA NATHANELY MANDE            FAILED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA S MATHEW                 FAILED  
  0011  F  DAINES KASALA PEPINO               ABSENT  
  0012  F  EDITHA MSAFIRI ELIPHAZI            FAILED  
  0013  F  ESTER G. ALEX                      FAILED  
  0014  F  ESUPERANSA JAMES ANDREA            ABSENT  
  0015  F  GRACE ELIA WILSON                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  GRACE EZEKIELY ONESMO              PASSED  
  0017  F  GRACE NATHANAELY ALEX              PASSED  
  0018  F  JEMIMA SAIMONI ANTHONI             FAILED  
  0019  F  JENIPHA SINGOYE JIRIBERY           FAILED  
  0020  F  JOHARI BAKARI MSOROMI              ABSENT  
  0021  F  JOYCE A MESHACK                    FAILED  
  0022  F  MAGRETH KASIANO KINAMBI            PASSED  
  0023  F  MERCY TOSHEKO ELIAZER              FAILED  
  0024  F  MWAMINI S NEHEMIA                  ABSENT  
  0025  F  NEEMA SEFANIA JUMA                 FAILED  
  0026  F  ORESTINA PASTORY DEZIRATUS         FAILED  
  0027  F  REBECA NYAMTABA ELIAKIM            PASSED  
  0028  F  REFAYA GABRIEL NYAMTABA            FAILED  
  0029  F  ROZIMERE JOSEFU NOWELI             ABSENT  
  0030  F  SALMA HUSEIN MWAMBA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SIFA KINGO JACKSONI                FAILED  
  0032  F  THEODORA SIMON ANTHONY             FAILED  
  0033  F  THEREZIA P. SANGHUDI               PASSED  
  0034  M  ALFRED M. GASPER                   PASSED  
  0035  M  ALLEN SELEMAN STEVIN               ABSENT  
  0036  M  ALOYCE ROBERT MHANUKA              PASSED  
  0037  M  AMOS A ENOS                        FAILED  
  0038  M  BAKARI MICHAEL ELISHA              ABSENT  
  0039  M  BAKARI NASOLO ONESMO               ABSENT  
  0040  M  BENJAMIN RWEGASILA MARKO           FAILED  
  0041  M  BOSCO HELMAN FILIPO                PASSED  
  0042  M  CARLOS DOWACIANO THOMAS            PASSED  
  0043  M  CHARLES ALPHONCE BALUTI            FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 376
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0735 - KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  CHARLES BARNABA MATHIAS            FAILED  
  0045  M  DANIEL PIUS ERNESTE                FAILED  
  0046  M  EDSON GOODLUCK ERNEST              PASSED  
  0047  M  EMANUELY BONIFACE EZEKIEL          FAILED  
  0048  M  EMMANUELI LAURIANO NKUNGWE         ABSENT  
  0049  M  EMMANUEL WOLUFRAM MTETELEKA        ABSENT  
  0050  M  ERIC KIMAKO                        FAILED  
  0051  M  FESTO ELISHA JONATHAN              FAILED  
  0052  M  FRANK ELIAS                        ABSENT  
  0053  M  FURAHA ANTHON ELISHA               PASSED  
  0054  M  GOODLUCK EMANUELY SIMON            FAILED  
  0055  M  JACKSON PETER KANAN                FAILED  
  0056  M  JAMES JOSEPHAT PENDEZA             PASSED  
  0057  M  JAPHETH NIKASI FIDERY              FAILED  
  0058  M  JASON METODY ELISHA                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  LUCAS JACKSON ASTALIKO             PASSED  
  0060  M  MECKSON S JAMES                    PASSED  
  0061  M  MOSES NESTORY LUSIMBI              PASSED  
  0062  M  PETER PATRICK WILLIAMU             FAILED  
  0063  M  PIUS BERNARD JERALD                PASSED  
  0064  M  RAMADHANI MUSA MBENGWA             PASSED  
  0065  M  RAYMOND SYMON MAKULA               PASSED  
  0066  M  ROBERT JOHN NYALABU                FAILED  
  0067  M  SWAGALA ZEDI NAHUMU                FAILED  
  0068  M  WILLIAM JERARD                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 377
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0738 - RIDHWAA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  IRENE NESTORY KOMU                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  LINDA PETER SELESTINE              PASSED  
  0003  F  LUSAJO DOUGLAS MWAKALUKWA          FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAM AWADH SWALEH                ABSENT  
  0005  F  ZUHURA K MAPONDELA                 FAILED  
  0006  M  AZIZI HAMIDU MASALANGA             ABSENT  
  0007  M  BOAZI JONATHAN MATARO              ABSENT  
  0008  M  BRUNO R MANYENGA                   PASSED  
  0009  M  CLEMENT S EDSON                    PASSED  
  0010  M  FREDY PHILIPO KANYATA              ABSENT  
  0011  M  MWIDADI HAMZA AYUBU                FAILED  
  0012  M  PETER LEONARD CHILIMO              ABSENT  
  0013  M  PETER MAIGE                        ABSENT  
  0014  M  RAYMONDI GORDIANI LEO              FAILED  
  0015  M  SEIF ALI ABDALLAH                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  VICTOR LAURENT WILLIAM             ABSENT  
  0017  M  YAHAYA SHABANI NKOKOO              FAILED  
  0018  M  YAHYA SALIM MOHAMMED               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 378
     
         QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0740 - ALI HASSAN MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA K SHOSHORO                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ANITHA KENEDY                      ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA WILLIAM MINAZI                FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA HAMISI TUMBO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  BONGE STEVEN MVELLENGI             FAILED  
  0006  F  FROLA SILIVESTAR KOLOGO            FAILED  
  0007  F  GETRUDA JANUARY JULIUS             FAILED  
  0008  F  HAPPINESS DISINDAI JOSEPH          PASSED  
  0009  F  IMAKULATA RAYMOND SHAYO            FAILED  
  0010  F  KURTHUMU H MAKONDA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  MAGDALENA FELIX PACHOW             FAILED  
  0012  F  MARTHA ESSAU NZILOLERA             ABSENT  
  0013  F  MWANAIDI MWAKWE HASSAN             PASSED  
  0014  F  PAULINA MICHAEL MADEN              FAILED  
  0015  F  PILLY NDIMILA KAMALAMO             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SARA DANIEL MAGETA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  SUSSANA BAKARI                     FAILED  
  0018  M  EDDY NEPO                          PASSED  
  0019  M  EDWARD KAVULA LEONARD              PASSED  
  0020  M  FANIKIO SIMIONI                    FAILED  
  0021  M  FELCHISMY I MASSAWE                FAILED  
  0022  M  GERSON GEORGE GWASSA               FAILED  
  0023  M  MWITA MAKURI MKAMI                 PASSED  
  0024  M  PETER LEPHY GEMBE                  PASSED  
  0025  M  RICHARD MGALULA EMMANUEL           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 379
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0741 - ITENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA B LUBAO                      ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNASTASIA STEPHANO                FAILED  
  0003  F  CECILIA RAPHAEL MHIDZE             ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH J NGODA                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  EVALINE CHARLES GUNDA              FAILED  
  0006  F  JOYCE EDWARD MWAKYEMBE             PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE WATSON MWANSEMBO             ABSENT  
  0008  F  MPE PETER MWASILE                  PASSED  
  0009  F  NAOMI ADAM MATENGE                 PASSED  
  0010  M  BARAKA MWAMLIMA                    PASSED  
  0011  M  CHRISTOPHER KAKURU BUNDALAH        PASSED  
  0012  M  FARIJI ADAMSON MBWANJI             FAILED  
  0013  M  JAMES W NYENGO                     ABSENT  
  0014  M  NICKO KIBIKI                       PASSED  
  0015  M  STEPHANO JAMSON MBOYA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 380
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0742 - BULONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA TOMU NYONDO                   FAILED  
  0002  F  EMELIO BENEDICT SANGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  EVA JAPHET SANGA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  MEDELINA ABRAHAMU SANGA            FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA NELSON FUNGO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  SIZA MARTIN SANGA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  TSESIWE NDANGALE MAHENGE           FAILED  
  0008  F  TUMPE YUDA MVELLAH                 PASSED  
  0009  M  IBRAHIM RUBEN NGAILO               ABSENT  
  0010  M  ZAKAYO KASUMUNI FUNGO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 381
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0744 - NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ALEX MWAMBIGIJA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  DORICAS ROBERT MASELE              FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH ELIASI SARIKOKI          PASSED  
  0004  F  GOLETA LAZARO KITUNDU              FAILED  
  0005  F  JANETH SANDULA                     FAILED  
  0006  F  LOYCE SIMON MHOJA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGDALENA BONIPHACE MAYAYA         PASSED  
  0008  F  MAXIMA JONH MALEMBEKA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  PENDO ANDREA KAZYOBA               PASSED  
  0010  F  REHEMA MWINYIMANGA ABDALLAH        FAILED  
  0011  F  SOPHIA KAZILO MHOJA                FAILED  
  0012  M  KIGALU SAMSON                      FAILED  
  0013  M  PETER MADAHA TITO                  ABSENT  
  0014  M  PETER RICHARD KANONI               FAILED  
  0015  M  PHILEMON PETER MALEMBEKA           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ROBERT SAMWELI KAPELA              PASSED  
  0017  M  SIMON YONA                         ABSENT  
  0018  M  WAZIRI ASUBISYE KYAMBA             ABSENT  
  0019  M  WILBROD NDALI NSIMBALUZI           FAILED  
  0020  M  YOSIA MICHAEL KANDIMBA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 382
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0750 - OSHARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHIWAMWI E NKINI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ASUMINI R TARIMO                   FAILED  
  0003  F  BETRICE D MATERU                   FAILED  
  0004  F  DENIBORA GAMALIELI MMARI           FAILED  
  0005  F  DYNESS LUKA KILEO                  PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIFLAINETH ELINAHUM MUSHI         PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTHER GABRIEL KILEO               ABSENT  
  0008  F  FATINA SAIDI KAYERA                PASSED  
  0009  F  FRANCISCAR A LEMA                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  FROTUNATHA L KWEKA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  HELLEN LAZARO MBISE                FAILED  
  0012  F  HERIETH LAZARO MUNUO               FAILED  
  0013  F  ISHIWAMWI E NKINI                  ABSENT  
  0014  F  JULITHA KAROLI KWEKA               ABSENT  
  0015  F  LIGHTNESS E MWANRI                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MAKBETH ELIPOKEA KILEO             PASSED  
  0017  F  MWANAHAMIS ISSA MAEDA              PASSED  
  0018  F  PENINA J MZAVA                     FAILED  
  0019  F  PREDIGANDA THOMAS MASSAWE          PASSED  
  0020  F  REBECCA JACOB MUNUO                FAILED  
  0021  F  ROSEMARY N KILEO                   FAILED  
  0022  F  SARAH EFRAIM MTIYE                 FAILED  
  0023  F  VIVIAN ELINSARIA MUNUO             FAILED  
  0024  F  WITNESS R MAREGES                  ABSENT  
  0025  M  EMMANUEL J MUNUO                   FAILED  
  0026  M  FRANCIS ANDREW MLELA               PASSED  
  0027  M  GODIAN B NZUGURU                   ABSENT  
  0028  M  NELSON EPIPHANIA MWANRI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 383
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0752 - RUNZEWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANA MARCO                          FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA HAMIS MUSA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA J GITTI                       FAILED  
  0004  F  DORCAS DANIEL NSUNZU               FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTA SIMONI MLASA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  GAUDENCIA ANDREW                   FAILED  
  0007  F  HAWA HAMARD BILALI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  JESCA EDWARD MASABILE              FAILED  
  0009  F  JOYCE D MLENGWA                    FAILED  
  0010  F  LEAH KHAMIS KAPERA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  NAOMI J MTONI                      FAILED  
  0012  F  NEEMA SITTA                        ABSENT  
  0013  F  PENDO NAKWONDA LWANANA             ABSENT  
  0014  F  PHOEBE FAUSTINE                    FAILED  
  0015  F  SARAH MICHAEL KASADIMA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SHIJA MABILIKA                     FAILED  
  0017  M  AMAN HAKIMU KYAMAN                 PASSED  
  0018  M  ELIYA JANUARY KAHEMA               FAILED  
  0019  M  ERNEST MAZURI MAGESE               FAILED  
  0020  M  FILBERT B. MWAGALAZI               PASSED  
  0021  M  JACOB MWITA                        FAILED  
  0022  M  JOSHUA JEREMIAH LEMMY              FAILED  
  0023  M  LUTAHISIWA PASCHALY                FAILED  
  0024  M  PHILIPO ELIAS NDIKUMWAMI           ABSENT  
  0025  M  SAMSON SOTERY JEREMIAH             FAILED  
  0026  M  TIMOTH ELIAS                       FAILED  
  0027  M  YOCKISHAN YOSHAM CHUBWA            PASSED  
  0028  M  HERMANI DOTTO CHARLES              FAILED  
  0029  F  GEORGIA JOHN GWAPE                 FAILED  
  0030  F  AGNESS EDWARD                      ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 384
     
                 QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0755 - MUKULAT SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SAMWEL MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0002  F  ELINIPA CHARLES NGUNGATI           PASSED  
  0003  F  FRANSISCAR SHIRIMA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  JACKLINE NDEWARIO MBISE            FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIA RICHARD NDOSSI               ABSENT  
  0006  F  NAISHIE SAITOTI KUYAN              FAILED  
  0007  F  NASINYARI TEETE LAIZER             FAILED  
  0008  F  SINYATI L MOLLEL                   PASSED  
  0009  F  WARIAMBORA E MAFIE                 FAILED  
  0010  M  CHARLESI FRANCIS MBASSA            FAILED  
  0011  M  CHRISTOPHER HENRY NGOTI            FAILED  
  0012  M  EMMANUEL WILLIUM MOLLEL            ABSENT  
  0013  M  EZEKIEL J SIKOI                    FAILED  
  0014  M  JACOBO KAAI OLENATII               FAILED  
  0015  M  LOITU M HAMISI                     FAILED  
     
  0016  M  LOY LOISUJAKI LUKUMAY              FAILED  
  0017  M  PAULO NGULUPA METEI                FAILED  
  0018  M  PAULO STEVEN MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0019  M  PENDAEL YARO LAIZER                FAILED  
  0020  M  SALVAR EMILY KIMARO                FAILED  
  0021  M  UNAMBWE LAINEI NASARI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 385
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0757 - KYELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA JOHN WANJE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL PIUS MWABUHANGO              PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHURA JUMA ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  GLORY VIRGILIA TEMBO               ABSENT  
  0005  F  LUCIA KYELU AFIMBELISYE            FAILED  
  0006  F  NAOMI NAZARENO MDEMU               ABSENT  
  0007  F  OLIVA MGUNDA                       PASSED  
  0008  F  REGINA ALEX SOKO                   FAILED  
  0009  F  REHEMA GEORGE KIPESILE             ABSENT  
  0010  F  REHEMA PETER MWANGAMA              PASSED  
  0011  F  ROSE K GAMBI                       FAILED  
  0012  F  STELLA M MWAKAPEMBA                FAILED  
  0013  F  TUNSUME BARNABA MWAMMALE           ABSENT  
  0014  F  VUMILIA ELIUD                      PASSED  
  0015  M  ADAMU JUMA MAPILA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ANDULILE MECK KASYUPA              ABSENT  
  0017  M  ATUFIGWEGE KAINI MWASASUMBE        FAILED  
  0018  M  AUGUSTINO ANGOLWISYE MWAKANYAM     FAILED  
  0019  M  BORNFACE H KAISI                   ABSENT  
  0020  M  EDSON EFRAIM MWAMBENE              FAILED  
  0021  M  HANCE W MAYEMBA                    ABSENT  
  0022  M  HASSAN RAMADHANI NYEMBO            ABSENT  
  0023  M  IBRAHIM MWAKISAMBWE                ABSENT  
  0024  M  JOACKIM RAPHAEL PERAMIHO           PASSED  
  0025  M  JONATHAN ANGOLWISYE MWAIKONO       ABSENT  
  0026  M  JOSEPH A MWAIGOMOLE                PASSED  
  0027  M  KAISI JAMES MWAMPIMBE              FAILED  
  0028  M  KATULE GODFREY KINGAMKONO          FAILED  
  0029  M  LUGANO MECK KASYUPA                ABSENT  
  0030  M  MUSSA JOSEPH MGANGA                ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  PUDENCE W MSAKAPWELA               ABSENT  
  0032  M  WORD ASANWISYE KAJUNI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 386
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0759 - GAIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EUNICE TUNAI MAHINYILA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  JANEFRIDA E MMBAGA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  RAHMA HAMISI KARAGE                FAILED  
  0004  F  SOPHIA CHILONGOLA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ZULPHA ADAMU MAYENYE               PASSED  
  0006  M  GODRICK D MGUYE                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 387
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0769 - MALAGARASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELIKA ABEL KADUMA               FAILED  
  0002  F  EVELINA BASIL TIBEYEMERA           PASSED  
  0003  F  JANETI MARUZUKU MTUNGILEHE         FAILED  
  0004  F  JUSTINA NTOROGO MTOKILA            PASSED  
  0005  F  ROSEMARY DAUDI HENDESHI            ABSENT  
  0006  F  SHIDA SELEMANI BUNZA               PASSED  
  0007  F  SILVIA CHARLES BACHUBA             PASSED  
  0008  F  SYLVANA SAMWEL KAJANGA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  THERESIA T KUNDYA                  PASSED  
  0010  M  ANATORY FRANCIS BENDIRIBA          FAILED  
  0011  M  ANTHONY J BASEKAHINO               PASSED  
  0012  M  AYUBU LUCAS MPOMANYI               FAILED  
  0013  M  BONIFACE KIDEDE NTADIDA            PASSED  
  0014  M  ELIUD NTILINGANIZA BHELA           FAILED  
  0015  M  ERICK KAVULA BUKURU                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ERICK MAGAMBO SPENCHI              ABSENT  
  0017  M  FRANCIS CHARLES SHINGWA            PASSED  
  0018  M  HASSAN JUMA RUSIMBA                FAILED  
  0019  M  INNOCENT NESTORY KIPHUMU           PASSED  
  0020  M  JOEL SAMSON MABRUCK                ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOSEPH FYILOKO                     FAILED  
  0022  M  MOHAMED JUMA MUSTAPHA              FAILED  
  0023  M  MORTON NDOLIJANA BARUTWA           ABSENT  
  0024  M  NELSON WILLIAM SHAMBA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  NGAIKAMWE SETABO GWIMO             PASSED  
  0026  M  PASCHAL KAMILIUS MATARO            ABSENT  
  0027  M  PAUL KAZINGO BARAYATA              ABSENT  
  0028  M  RWENZILE JUSTIN ISAACK             FAILED  
  0029  M  SALUM OMARY MSAFIRI                ABSENT  
  0030  M  SAMWEL MUSSA BOMBOILE              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  STANSLAUS GERALD MHANUKA           FAILED  
  0032  M  TEGEMEO JOHN MASHAMBA              FAILED  
  0033  M  TEGEMEO WILBARD NGEZE              PASSED  
  0034  M  WALLACE JONATHAN KINYONI           PASSED  
  0035  M  YOHANA CHRISTIAN KIBUYE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 388
     
                 QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0770 - SUMVE HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FELICIAN GWIGEMA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA WAMBURA NICHOLAUS        PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA RWEYENDERA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ENIA B ABEDINEGO                   FAILED  
  0005  F  LINA LUKOMBESO NGUHU               ABSENT  
  0006  F  MONICA ISAACK                      PASSED  
  0007  M  DANIEL HOSEA SAHALI                PASSED  
  0008  M  DOTTO V SEBASTIAN                  ABSENT  
  0009  M  LUCAS BARNABA MAYEKA               ABSENT  
  0010  M  ONESMO MAIGA GABRIEL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 389
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0775 - DUMILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA AHMADY KITIME                FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA MOHAMED SIMA                PASSED  
  0003  F  MACKLINA LENARD MSWATA             ABSENT  
  0004  M  DAMIAN VICENT LUENA                FAILED  
  0005  M  GEOFREY CHARLES MALEKELA           ABSENT  
  0006  M  IMBOFF IBRAHIM SEMLENGA            PASSED  
  0007  M  OSCAR GREARDI MWENDI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 390
     
                  QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0778 - SONGE SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE A JOHANESS                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  LIDIA M MAKONGO                    ABSENT  
  0003  F  LYDIA JAMES NDAKI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  NAOMI P MAKONGO                    ABSENT  
  0005  F  TUMPE SANGA ANGUMBWIKE             ABSENT  
  0006  M  BONIPHACE PETER                    PASSED  
  0007  M  LUSOGA EMMANUEL MWITA              ABSENT  
  0008  M  MARWA WAMBURA SUKE                 PASSED  
  0009  M  THADEO ALPHONCE WAMBURA            PASSED  
  0010  M  VENIACE BWIRE KARUGURU             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 391
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   99                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAEL RAPHAEL KIEMI              FAILED  
  0002  F  ALDEGUNDA RAPHAEL TEMU             FAILED  
  0003  F  ALES WILIHEMU SHILUMBA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  AMASHA BEMITHO MBEGALO             FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA AGUSTINO                     ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANISIA A NG'AMO                    FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA A CHONJO                      FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNA JOHN SULLE                    PASSED  
  0010  F  ANNA OSWALD BATURULIMI             ABSENT  
  0011  F  ASHA ALLY MOHAMED                  FAILED  
  0012  F  ASHA ISSA MTEMWA                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  ASHURA OMARY SHAURI                FAILED  
  0014  F  BAHATI LOTH                        PASSED  
  0015  F  BAHATI PETER                       ABSENT  
  0016  F  BEATRICE ERNEST MSAKI              FAILED  
     
  0017  F  BEATUS C BALTAZARY                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  BLANDINA TINDA                     FAILED  
  0019  F  CECILIA M WILLIAM                  PASSED  
  0020  F  CHRISTINA EVODI                    ABSENT  
  0021  F  CONSOLATHA RAPHAEL KIEMI           FAILED  
  0022  F  DEBORA EVOTI                       ABSENT  
  0023  F  DEBORA JAPHET OPIYO                PASSED  
  0024  F  DEBORA JOACKIM BANDIHO             ABSENT  
  0025  F  DORAH M LASWAI                     FAILED  
  0026  F  DORINE I NGOMA                     ABSENT  
  0027  F  DUNIA LAURIAN MTELAMBELE           FAILED  
  0028  F  EDINA EDWARD MAKOYE                ABSENT  
  0029  F  ELIAMANYISA P PALLANGYO            PASSED  
  0030  F  ELIBARIKI SENYAELI                 ABSENT  
  0031  F  ELIZABETH NANGAY                   PASSED  
     
  0032  F  ELIZABETH P MUSHI                  FAILED  
  0033  F  ELLY IBRAHIM LONDA                 FAILED  
  0034  F  EMELDA GASPAR MAZIKU               FAILED  
  0035  F  ESTER AROON                        PASSED  
  0036  F  ESTER C DOHILE                     FAILED  
  0037  F  ESTER GIDEON JUMBE                 FAILED  
  0038  F  ESTER J LUCUMAY                    PASSED  
  0039  F  EUNICE ANAEL                       FAILED  
  0040  F  EUNICE J NDIEGE                    FAILED  
  0041  F  EVA COSMAS CHIKOTI                 FAILED  
  0042  F  EVA JUMA                           FAILED  
  0043  F  FARAJA C MLAY                      FAILED  
  0044  F  FARAJA FILIPO RAPHAEL              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 392
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   99                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  FARIDA SHABAN CHUNGA               ABSENT  
  0046  F  FELISTER A MFANDI                  PASSED  
  0047  F  FLORA A MPURA                      FAILED  
  0048  F  FLORA FLOWIN MWINGIRA              ABSENT  
  0049  F  FLORA KANAELI MBISE                ABSENT  
  0050  F  FLORA STANSLAUS MARMO              PASSED  
  0051  F  FLORY S TESHA                      ABSENT  
  0052  F  GLADINES PATRIS CHRISPIN           PASSED  
  0053  F  GLORY P ASENGA                     FAILED  
  0054  F  GLORY S TESHA                      FAILED  
  0055  F  GODLIVER JOHN JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0056  F  GRACE MICHAEL KIVUYO               FAILED  
  0057  F  GRACE M LUKWARO                    ABSENT  
  0058  F  HAPPINESS HAMISI WAPIWAPI          PASSED  
  0059  F  HAPPY JOSEPH KIVUYO                PASSED  
     
  0060  F  HAPPY M OMARI                      ABSENT  
  0061  F  HAWA MANGA KINGAZI MMBAGHA         FAILED  
  0062  F  HELEN HENRY CIGWASI                ABSENT  
  0063  F  IMARI ALAIS MKAINE                 FAILED  
  0064  F  JACKLINE APOLINARY MUSHI           FAILED  
  0065  F  JACKLINE D SHIRIMA                 FAILED  
  0066  F  JAMES ISRAEL KIVUYO                ABSENT  
  0067  F  JANCINTAH W SIMON                  PASSED  
  0068  F  JANETH PETER LUSAYA                FAILED  
  0069  F  JANNETH PAUL KESSY                 ABSENT  
  0070  F  JENIPHA ARON                       PASSED  
  0071  F  JENIPHA M OLAIS                    FAILED  
  0072  F  JENNIPHER JOHN NNKO                PASSED  
  0073  F  JOICE ROBERT RAPHAEL               PASSED  
  0074  F  JOYCE BRYSON                       FAILED  
     
  0075  F  JULIANA Z MANUMBU                  ABSENT  
  0076  F  JULIETH M LOMAYANI                 FAILED  
  0077  F  JULITA LENGAI LAIZAR               FAILED  
  0078  F  KHADIJA SAIDI MORA                 ABSENT  
  0079  F  LAURA A LYIMO                      ABSENT  
  0080  F  LEAH Z SUKU                        FAILED  
  0081  F  LEVINA JOACKIM                     FAILED  
  0082  F  LILIAN FERDINAND NGOWI             FAILED  
  0083  F  LILIAN KIMAMBO                     PASSED  
  0084  F  LILY V LEMA                        ABSENT  
  0085  F  LOVENESS CHARLESS NASSARY          ABSENT  
  0086  F  L ROGATI OLOMI                     ABSENT  
  0087  F  LUCIA I NGOMA                      ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 393
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   99                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  LUCY A NGOWI                       PASSED  
  0089  F  LUCY ISAYA RAPHAEL                 ABSENT  
  0090  F  LUKRESIA R OLOMI                   PASSED  
  0091  F  LULU MAULIDI                       FAILED  
  0092  F  M ABDALLAH MLAMZI                  ABSENT  
  0093  F  MARRY ALFOSI                       ABSENT  
  0094  F  MARRY JOHN CHAKWELA                PASSED  
  0095  F  MARTINA E NYAMBULAPI               PASSED  
  0096  F  MENDRADA CHAROS MASSAWE            ABSENT  
  0097  F  MISOZI A MLAMZI                    ABSENT  
  0098  F  MONICA R MOLLEL                    ABSENT  
  0099  F  MWAMINI MICHAEL NGAILE             FAILED  
  0100  F  MWANAHARUSI R KIMARO               PASSED  
  0101  F  MWANAIDI BASHIRI MRUMA             FAILED  
  0102  F  MWANAISHA HAJI LUJI                ABSENT  
     
  0103  F  NAMBASO MICHAELI                   FAILED  
  0104  F  NANDITO SARUNI                     FAILED  
  0105  F  NAOMI ELISAMEHE LAIZER             ABSENT  
  0106  F  NAOMI J TEVELI                     FAILED  
  0107  F  NASMA RIDHIWANI KILUA              FAILED  
  0108  F  NEEMA A KIVUYO                     PASSED  
  0109  F  NEEMA GODSON ZELLY                 PASSED  
  0110  F  NEEMA JONATHAN LUCUMAY             FAILED  
  0111  F  NEEMA LOMAYANI MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0112  F  NEEMA MOIKAN MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0113  F  NEEMA N ELIAZARY                   PASSED  
  0114  F  NEEMA RICHARD                      PASSED  
  0115  F  NEEMA WILGOD KIMARO                ABSENT  
  0116  F  NIWAELY JOHSON HASSAN              FAILED  
  0117  F  PAMELA D MUSHI                     FAILED  
     
  0118  F  PASCALINA ZACKARIA SULE            PASSED  
  0119  F  PASKWITA M MSOVELA                 FAILED  
  0120  F  PAULINA E SUKU                     FAILED  
  0121  F  PHELISTER E MTENGA                 PASSED  
  0122  F  PHILIMINA SANINGO                  PASSED  
  0123  F  PRISCA S LAZARO                    PASSED  
  0124  F  RACHEL D NGAMILO                   PASSED  
  0125  F  RACHEL J SHAO                      FAILED  
  0126  F  RACHEL M DANIEL                    FAILED  
  0127  F  REGINA SIMA KASHINDYE              FAILED  
  0128  F  REHEMA NKYA                        PASSED  
  0129  F  RITHA SAMWEL LENG'ISIA             FAILED  
  0130  F  R LUKRESIA OLOMI                   ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 394
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   99                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  SAIDA O JUMA                       FAILED  
  0132  F  SALOME ABBAS LIMO                  FAILED  
  0133  F  SAMIA FAREED                       ABSENT  
  0134  F  SARAH ATIENO OMOLLO                PASSED  
  0135  F  SCOLASTICA D PETER                 ABSENT  
  0136  F  SHUFAA ABDI SWALEHE                FAILED  
  0137  F  SIA HAROLD                         PASSED  
  0138  F  SION N PARMELO                     FAILED  
  0139  F  SOPHIA LAAYUNI KIPUYO              ABSENT  
  0140  F  STELLA LAZARO                      PASSED  
  0141  F  STELLA SAMA                        ABSENT  
  0142  F  TATU A SHEMGHANDE                  ABSENT  
  0143  F  TATU SAID IMBA                     ABSENT  
  0144  F  TOTO MALIT MINIS                   FAILED  
  0145  F  TULIZA EMMANUEL                    PASSED  
     
  0146  F  UPENDO S. KIULA                    FAILED  
  0147  F  VAILETH NOLIBERT YOHANA            ABSENT  
  0148  F  VERONICA F NDOKEJI                 FAILED  
  0149  F  VERONICA H KONKI                   FAILED  
  0150  F  VERONICA LOWASSA                   FAILED  
  0151  F  VICKY P MANDA                      ABSENT  
  0152  F  VICTORIA IBRAHIMU KISSANGA         ABSENT  
  0153  F  VICTORIA J MASUWE                  PASSED  
  0154  F  VIOLANAIS T TARIMO                 ABSENT  
  0155  F  VIOLETH LAURENT MALIMA             FAILED  
  0156  F  VUMILIA SAMWELL                    FAILED  
  0157  F  WINFRIDA J MBAWILE                 FAILED  
  0158  F  YUSTER LUCA                        FAILED  
  0159  F  ZION WILLIAMS                      PASSED  
  0160  M  ABDALA TEGHENDIWA MSHANA           PASSED  
     
  0161  M  ABEL M LAIZER                      ABSENT  
  0162  M  ALEX LONGINDA                      ABSENT  
  0163  M  ALLY HASSAN                        ABSENT  
  0164  M  ALLY IDDY                          PASSED  
  0165  M  AMBOKILE TIMOTHY MWAIHOJO          FAILED  
  0166  M  AMINIELL R MOLLEL                  PASSED  
  0167  M  ANGELO ERNEST KABOGO               ABSENT  
  0168  M  ANTHONY FRED KADIHO                PASSED  
  0169  M  ANTHONY PHILIPO ANTHONY            FAILED  
  0170  M  ANTHONY WAMBURA CHACHA             ABSENT  
  0171  M  APPOLINARY HERIEL TEMU             ABSENT  
  0172  M  BAKARI IBRAHIM BAKARI              ABSENT  
  0173  M  BARAKA ALFRED MWIMI                FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 395
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   99                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  BENARD L. MAKALWE                  ABSENT  
  0175  M  CHANCE P MWAIKAMBO                 FAILED  
  0176  M  DAUDI EMANNUEL NKANDA              PASSED  
  0177  M  DAVID KISIBA MHILI                 ABSENT  
  0178  M  DONALD O MOLLA                     FAILED  
  0179  M  EDEN RINGO                         FAILED  
  0180  M  EDWARD EZEKIELY MASSAY             PASSED  
  0181  M  EDWARD LEONARD KUTANDAWA           PASSED  
  0182  M  ELIAKIM DAUDI MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0183  M  ELIAS S MASUKUNA                   FAILED  
  0184  M  ELIBARIKI SENYAEL PALLANGYO        FAILED  
  0185  M  ELIGIUS FRANCES CHASINGA           PASSED  
  0186  M  ELIUD JASTIN MJARIFU               ABSENT  
  0187  M  EMANUEL GILBERT MCHOMVU            ABSENT  
  0188  M  EMANUEL K KRISPIN                  ABSENT  
     
  0189  M  EMANUEL NATHANIEL                  PASSED  
  0190  M  EMMANUEL D SIMON                   PASSED  
  0191  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL MKIRAMWEN         PASSED  
  0192  M  ENEZA HUMPREY KITANGE              FAILED  
  0193  M  ERICK ELIREHEMA NNKO               PASSED  
  0194  M  ERICK JONATHAN                     PASSED  
  0195  M  ERICK M MOLLEL                     FAILED  
  0196  M  ERNEST R MAMUYA                    FAILED  
  0197  M  EZEKIEL F MWAJUMBA                 PASSED  
  0198  M  FADHILI NELSON                     PASSED  
  0199  M  FESTO LAORENSIA                    FAILED  
  0200  M  FITINA IDIBA NKWABI                FAILED  
  0201  M  GEORGE GODFREY KIMARO              ABSENT  
  0202  M  GIDEON OJUNG'U LUKAS               PASSED  
  0203  M  HALELUYA GIDION                    PASSED  
     
  0204  M  HANS CHRISTOPHER OSUJAKI           ABSENT  
  0205  M  HUSENI SALUM NALINGA               ABSENT  
  0206  M  IBRAHIM JUMA                       PASSED  
  0207  M  IDDY DAUDI HASSANI                 ABSENT  
  0208  M  IDDY RAMADHANI HASSANI             ABSENT  
  0209  M  ISAAC D MUNIS                      ABSENT  
  0210  M  ISAYA CHARLES NDUGULILE            FAILED  
  0211  M  ISSACK E SUNGI                     PASSED  
  0212  M  JACOB DANIELI MAUA                 FAILED  
  0213  M  JACOB S AUGUSTINE                  PASSED  
  0214  M  JACOD D MAUA                       ABSENT  
  0215  M  JAMES B MOSSI                      ABSENT  
  0216  M  JAMES DANSTAN MSAGALA              PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 396
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   99                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  JARED SHUMBI MKUMBO                FAILED  
  0218  M  JOEL ELIUD GLENDE                  ABSENT  
  0219  M  JOHN NDIKIRO LAIZER                ABSENT  
  0220  M  JOSEPH LEKUMOK LEMUKOKO            PASSED  
  0221  M  JOYCE ALEX                         ABSENT  
  0222  M  JULIUS ALLAN MSUMARI               ABSENT  
  0223  M  KIMWAGA ABDALLAH                   PASSED  
  0224  M  KISIKO MBUTWAI                     FAILED  
  0225  M  LAZARO M MBISE                     PASSED  
  0226  M  LUCAS J MAHENDE                    PASSED  
  0227  M  LUIS RAYMOND MLWATI                PASSED  
  0228  M  LUKAS A LYALIKO                    FAILED  
  0229  M  MAIKO PETER KILINDI                FAILED  
  0230  M  MARTIN RICHARD                     FAILED  
  0231  M  MARTIN SILANDA                     PASSED  
     
  0232  M  MAULID MOHAMED                     PASSED  
  0233  M  MOHAMED I EBUTURA                  PASSED  
  0234  M  MOSE SHINE MELKIADI                FAILED  
  0235  M  NELSON ABRAHAM                     ABSENT  
  0236  M  NOELI JEDICO MLINGA                PASSED  
  0237  M  NOELI J MLINGA                     ABSENT  
  0238  M  OBEDI SANING'O LAIZER              FAILED  
  0239  M  OTHMAN MUSSA                       PASSED  
  0240  M  PAUL MANSWETY SWAI                 PASSED  
  0241  M  PAULO PETER MWIKWABE               ABSENT  
  0242  M  PRAYGOD SAMWEL MAIRO               PASSED  
  0243  M  ROBERT KANTANGA MGANGA             FAILED  
  0244  M  SAMSON NOEL RAPHAEL                FAILED  
  0245  M  SAMSON TUYELE NZUNDA               FAILED  
  0246  M  SAMWELI NAKEMBETWA SHILA           FAILED  
     
  0247  M  SILVANUS LEONARD NJOKA             FAILED  
  0248  M  SOLOMON JOSEPH MTUTUI              PASSED  
  0249  M  STEVEN M TARIMO                    ABSENT  
  0250  M  THOMAS EMMANUEL KALAMBI            PASSED  
  0251  M  TISIANO YERONIMSI LIKILIWIKE       FAILED  
  0252  M  TUMAINI NEREI                      PASSED  
  0253  M  VELEJILYO NATALIS MHOGOLE          ABSENT  
  0254  M  YOHANA S LUCAS                     PASSED  
  0255  M  YOVINARY FABIAN KALAMBI            FAILED  
  0256  M  YUSUFU MICHAEL KIMEMETA            PASSED  
  0257  M  ZECHARIAH JOSEPH LYALO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 397
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEM. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JOSEPH KACHALE               PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES S. NGAMBILA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA BAKARI SAID                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA EMANUELY RAIMONDI        FAILED  
  0005  F  AZIZA RAMADHANI SALUM              PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE CHRISTOPHER MBENA         ABSENT  
  0007  F  CECILIA AUGUSTINO                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA SILVERY                  FAILED  
  0009  F  COSTANTINA PETER ISAKA             PASSED  
  0010  F  ELICA ELIAS KAMWELA                FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIPENDO NALOMPA MAKALA            FAILED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH THOMAS PETRO             PASSED  
  0013  F  FATUMA KASSIM LULAMBO              ABSENT  
  0014  F  FATUMA SELEMANI AHMAD              FAILED  
  0015  F  FAUSTA FELICIAN MOSHA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GETRUDE BENEDICT NTILLA            FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPY J NGEREJA                    FAILED  
  0018  F  HAWA MOHAMED MIKUI                 PASSED  
  0019  F  HELENA G HEGAN                     ABSENT  
  0020  F  HELENA PATRICK SHOO                ABSENT  
  0021  F  HILDA JUMA TIMIRA                  PASSED  
  0022  F  INVIORATHA ISIDORY                 PASSED  
  0023  F  JACKLINE NICHOLAUS MAKERE          ABSENT  
  0024  F  JAMILA RAJABU NDETE                PASSED  
  0025  F  JOYCE JACOB                        PASSED  
  0026  F  JUDITH MUSSA NGWASA                FAILED  
  0027  F  JULIA SONGO                        FAILED  
  0028  F  KENOL J MAPUNDA                    FAILED  
  0029  F  LAYLATH SWALEHE SHABAN             PASSED  
  0030  F  LUCIA MAFURU                       FAILED  
     
  0031  F  LUCIA S BULUBA                     PASSED  
  0032  F  MARIAM MOHAMED HAULE               FAILED  
  0033  F  MARIAMU ABDUL                      ABSENT  
  0034  F  MARRY JOHN BRASH                   FAILED  
  0035  F  MARY SEMFUKWE                      ABSENT  
  0036  F  MATILDA RAPHAEL KIHANGA            PASSED  
  0037  F  MATRIDA ROBERT SHABANI             PASSED  
  0038  F  MODESTA GASPER YOTHAM              PASSED  
  0039  F  NEEMA ROBERT KEPPA                 PASSED  
  0040  F  NURATH MOHAMED                     FAILED  
  0041  F  NURU RAJABU TIKA                   FAILED  
  0042  F  RABIA SELEMANI MKATA               FAILED  
  0043  F  REHEMA CHABONGA                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 398
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEM. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  REMINA ABDALAH CHIPINDA            FAILED  
  0045  F  SABINA BUKURU THOMAS               PASSED  
  0046  F  SAVERA BENEDICT CHINYELE           FAILED  
  0047  F  SCOLA KISS MUMBA                   FAILED  
  0048  F  SHARIFA MUSSA MSHAMU               PASSED  
  0049  F  SOPHIA JOSEPH NTOMOLA              PASSED  
  0050  F  SUZANNE WATSON                     FAILED  
  0051  F  TEDDY ISAAC SOGA                   FAILED  
  0052  F  THERESIA MAFURU                    FAILED  
  0053  F  THEREZA IBRAHIMU MAUGUTU           ABSENT  
  0054  F  TRIPHONIA MATHIAS MPOMA            PASSED  
  0055  F  VERONICA J TIGIYA                  PASSED  
  0056  F  YUSTER ANDREW DAVID                PASSED  
  0057  F  ZAINABU ABDALLAH LIKANGA           FAILED  
  0058  F  ZAINA RAJABU PAZZ                  FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ABRAHAM PRIVATUS LUCAS             FAILED  
  0060  M  AHMED MOHAMMED CHILUMBA            ABSENT  
  0061  M  ELIYAH CHARLES MISHAMO             FAILED  
  0062  M  ERINEUS ALOYCE MASSAWE             PASSED  
  0063  M  FRANK JULIUS OBERD                 FAILED  
  0064  M  GODFREY E KADUMA                   FAILED  
  0065  M  HASSAN S GOMBERA                   FAILED  
  0066  M  INNOCENT R. MRUTU                  FAILED  
  0067  M  JOACHIM MWITA MAGGEBO              PASSED  
  0068  M  JUHUDI IDD ATHUMANI                ABSENT  
  0069  M  JUMA Z MPETA                       ABSENT  
  0070  M  MAKELELE EMMANUELY                 PASSED  
  0071  M  MASOUD HASSAN NNIBAL                 *E    
  0072  M  MICKIDADI ZAVERI MLIGO             FAILED  
  0073  M  MILTON M MAGETA                    FAILED  
     
  0074  M  MURSALI SIDNEY MOLELI              PASSED  
  0075  M  MWITA WILSON CHACHA                PASSED  
  0076  M  NIMRODI JOSHUA LEMA                FAILED  
  0077  M  OMARY ABDALLAH HEMED                 *E    
  0078  M  OMARY ALLY KINYAMALE               PASSED  
  0079  M  RIZIONE MAHAMUDI                   FAILED  
  0080  M  ROBERT EZEKIEL KARIRO              FAILED  
  0081  M  SALUM SAIDI MAINGINIKO             ABSENT  
  0082  M  THOMAS DEONATUS SAMAMBA            PASSED  
  0083  M  ZACHARIA WILISON OKEYA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 399
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CECILIA PETER                      FAILED  
  0002  F  CHIKU MCHUNGU KABATI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELIADA SAIMON BIGAMBO              FAILED  
  0004  F  EUNICE MWAGALAZI                   FAILED  
  0005  F  FAUSTER LUCIAN KARAMA              FAILED  
  0006  F  FELISTER PAULINE LULUSHI           ABSENT  
  0007  F  FROLA PAUL                         FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE KAMILUSI KAZIKODI            FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE KASALAMA YUDA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  IRENE SHIRIMA                      PASSED  
  0011  F  JOHA YASIN                         ABSENT  
  0012  F  KULWA SHABAN                       FAILED  
  0013  F  LIGHTNESS EMILLIANY KAPESA         FAILED  
  0014  F  LYDIA SEBLON                       FAILED  
  0015  F  MAGRETH MARTIN                     FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARTH THOMAS                       FAILED  
  0017  F  MARY KASANGA                       PASSED  
  0018  F  MWASITI MAULIDI                    ABSENT  
  0019  F  NEEMA JOHN                         ABSENT  
  0020  F  NEEMA RAPHAELY DANIEL              FAILED  
  0021  F  PILI RAMADHAN                      FAILED  
  0022  F  REHEMA FUNDI                       FAILED  
  0023  F  SALUSTIA ZAKARIA BUHINDA           PASSED  
  0024  F  SLEME SLIM HEMED                   PASSED  
  0025  F  UPENDO STIVIN                      FAILED  
  0026  M  ABDALLAH IBRAHIMU KATALA           ABSENT  
  0027  M  ABDALLAH ISSA ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0028  M  ABDALLAH SALUM LYOBA               FAILED  
  0029  M  ALPHONCE MNIGAMBOGI ZAKARIA        FAILED  
  0030  M  AMANI ZUBERY AMANI                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  AMBROSE VICTORY BOSCO              PASSED  
  0032  M  ANDREW RICHARD HUNGU               FAILED  
  0033  M  BENARD STEPHANO BENARD             FAILED  
  0034  M  BENEDICTOR PAUL KALEGEA            PASSED  
  0035  M  BENJAMINI MLOLASA KATALE           FAILED  
  0036  M  CHARLES ATANASIO YONA              FAILED  
  0037  M  CHRISTIAN CHRISTA HAULE            FAILED  
  0038  M  DASTAN DAGRAS JONATHAN             FAILED  
  0039  M  DAUDI ROBERT SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0040  M  DAVID DAMSON                       PASSED  
  0041  M  DEUS PETER NGUNDA                  ABSENT  
  0042  M  EXAVERY JOHN KASABA                PASSED  
  0043  M  FRANK LEONARD PASCHAL              FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 400
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  GERSON MWENDA                      PASSED  
  0045  M  GERSON ZAKEYO SILASI               PASSED  
  0046  M  ISMAIL MASOUD SAID                 PASSED  
  0047  M  JAPHARI JUMA KAKUNDA               FAILED  
  0048  M  JOHN ANTON KADOKADO                ABSENT  
  0049  M  KIBABA MGALULA SALUMU              FAILED  
  0050  M  LEONARD ERICK MHALULE              FAILED  
  0051  M  MARTINI PAUL SIPEMBA               FAILED  
  0052  M  MAULID SALUMU MASOUD               FAILED  
  0053  M  MBARUKU GAMBO                      PASSED  
  0054  M  MEDARD ATHANAS                     FAILED  
  0055  M  MSABAHA ALFANI MSABAHA             ABSENT  
  0056  M  SAID ABDALA                        ABSENT  
  0057  M  SAMBALA MRISHO HARUNA              FAILED  
  0058  M  SAMWEL DAUD                        PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SAMWEL MALAMA MPUJILA              FAILED  
  0060  M  SWALEH ALLY MOBAHE                 FAILED  
  0061  M  TITO STANSLAUS                     FAILED  
  0062  M  WILLIAM DANIEL MODEST              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 401
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0790 - PWANI  SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIESHI JONATHAN LEMA              FAILED  
  0002  F  ISABELA JOSEPH HAULE               FAILED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH CHARLES BAHATI             ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIA VICTAR LUANDA                PASSED  
  0005  M  BONIFACE M KAMELA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  DEOGRATIUS NYANSIO MAGANGA         FAILED  
  0007  M  GODFREY ELIAS KAMELA               FAILED  
  0008  M  MARKO MUSA IBRAHIMU                ABSENT  
  0009  M  RUTTA MAHANGA KICHECHE             FAILED  
  0010  M  TUMAINIEL R MMBAGA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 402
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0797 - BUNDA TEACHER'S COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA SIMON                       ABSENT  
  0002  F  DINA AMOS                          ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE MWENDESHA                    ABSENT  
  0004  F  GRACE SILAS                        FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS MARTINE                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  LUCY N MALANDO                     PASSED  
  0007  F  MONICA GEORGE JULIUS               FAILED  
  0008  F  RACHEL ROBERT                      ABSENT  
  0009  F  SALUME S SOLIMA                    ABSENT  
  0010  M  DANIEL OCHIENG MBANDA              PASSED  
  0011  M  EMMANUEL MBAROUCK                  ABSENT  
  0012  M  FANUEL FLORENCE KONGOKE            PASSED  
  0013  M  PETER DAUDI MAHANGA                FAILED  
  0014  M  RENATUS SAMIKE MASANJA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 403
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0798 - KOROGWE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI MBATA                       FAILED  
  0002  F  EVELINA CHARLES MBWAMBO            FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORENTINA LEANDRY                 PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE LINCOLN MALLE                FAILED  
  0005  F  HELENA SALIM HELSAL                ABSENT  
  0006  F  HELENA SALIMU                      FAILED  
  0007  F  KYABALUNGI HANS                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  LILIAN CLETUS MALLYA               PASSED  
  0009  F  MAIMUNA RAMADHANI MLWATI           FAILED  
  0010  F  TEDDY DICKSON                      FAILED  
  0011  F  ZABIHUNA SALIMU MWETA              FAILED  
  0012  M  BAKARI BUKAJUMBE                   PASSED  
  0013  M  BURHAN ALLY MSANGAZI               PASSED  
  0014  M  CLEOPHACE MANYERERE                PASSED  
  0015  M  EDWARD NYANTOGYA                   ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  GEORGE MARKO MSHANGAMA             FAILED  
  0017  M  JAPHET SIMA                        FAILED  
  0018  M  LAENNECK GERIONI NDAMBALILO        ABSENT  
  0019  M  LUCAS KITALONJA KAKINDA            FAILED  
  0020  M  PETER PIUS MAHIRI                  FAILED  
  0021  M  SAMWELI RAPHAEL SUNGI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 404
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0811 - KIFARU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA B MSUYA                     ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 405
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0812 - MAHIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PANKRAS NYONI                ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA SAIDI SEIF                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  CLOUDER MENDRAD NGULY              ABSENT  
  0004  F  DEODATHA PAUL CHITAWALA            FAILED  
  0005  F  DIANA LUCAS HOKORORO               PASSED  
  0006  F  EVANGELISTER I NDAKA               PASSED  
  0007  F  FAIDA ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0008  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH KAMENYA            ABSENT  
  0009  F  FILDEBARDA PANKRAS NYONI           FAILED  
  0010  F  PHILOMENA ANTONI NANKOKO           FAILED  
  0011  F  JENIFA SAIDI ACHIMPATE             FAILED  
  0012  F  KATIJA ABDALLAH MSHAMU             FAILED  
  0013  F  KIDAWA HEMEDI NGWEMBANO            FAILED  
  0014  F  KIDAWA HEMEDI NGWEMBAU             ABSENT  
  0015  F  MONICA CUTHBERT MOHAMED            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PILI IBRAHIM SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0017  F  PILI SELEMANI NAMKOKO              ABSENT  
  0018  F  REHEMA ATHUMANI MALINDI            PASSED  
  0019  F  REINFRIDA ALBERT CHINGUILE         FAILED  
  0020  F  RUKIA MOHD SILIMA                  ABSENT  
  0021  F  SARAH ROBART MULUR                 FAILED  
  0022  F  YUSMI NURUDINI                     FAILED  
  0023  F  ZAINABU A KUMWALU                  FAILED  
  0024  F  ZAINABU SALUMU NG'OMBO             ABSENT  
  0025  M  ABDALLAH ATHUMANI MAHIMU           ABSENT  
  0026  M  ATHUMANI SEIF HONGONYOKO           FAILED  
  0027  M  DICKSON NORBERT ISSACK             FAILED  
  0028  M  EVARISTUS VICTOR MNONJELA          FAILED  
  0029  M  FADHILI SAIDI MTANDA               PASSED  
  0030  M  GEORGE ATHUMANI MLAPONI            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HAMADI ABDALAH NGAKONGWA           FAILED  
  0032  M  HASSANI CHANDE MAHOKA              FAILED  
  0033  M  JAMALI HAMISI NAMANGAYA            FAILED  
  0034  M  MAJIDI NASORO SAIDI                PASSED  
  0035  M  OMARY ISSA MPUNGA                    *E    
  0036  M  RAMADHANI JUMA NAMTANGA            FAILED  
  0037  M  RAMADHANI MUSSA MWAYA              PASSED  
  0038  M  WILLIAM ADELARD LITIMBA            ABSENT  
  0039  M  YUSUPH BAKARI YUSUPH               ABSENT  
  0040  M  ZENO CHRISTOPHER MILLANZI          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 406
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0821 - NYANDUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JENIPHER ELIAS                     ABSENT  
  0002  F  LOYCE SAMSON NEHEMIA               PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAM JUMA NYAMANYI               PASSED  
  0004  F  OSTERIDA WILSON KADUGA             PASSED  
  0005  M  DANKAN O OGWENO                    PASSED  
  0006  M  FREDRICK ANDHINO MAGAMBO           PASSED  
  0007  M  JOSEPH DOTTO LUCHANGULA            FAILED  
  0008  M  MAXIMILLIAN SAASTA TUNGARAZA       PASSED  
  0009  M  REVOCATUS DOTTO LUCHAGULA          ABSENT  
  0010  M  RICHARD MAGORI MARINDI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 407
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0823 - THAQAAFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA THOBIAS KIBOGA           PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE M JOSEPH                     PASSED  
  0003  F  KABULA THOMAS                      FAILED  
  0004  F  MERRY KASHINJE TESHA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  PASKAZIA KALOL SIMON               ABSENT  
  0006  M  ADAM REUBEN MWAIKINDA              ABSENT  
  0007  M  ALEX NYONI                         ABSENT  
  0008  M  BANTOU ZUBERI MSABAHA IDD          ABSENT  
  0009  M  EDMUND ABEL KIYANGA                FAILED  
  0010  M  HAMASHA ISHAQA                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 408
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0829 - MAARIFA TANDIKA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA FALESI MAHEGA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  BETRIDA JOHN                       ABSENT  
  0003  F  CATHERINE MHINA LUKONGE            FAILED  
  0004  F  DIANA AGUSTINO MALEKELA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  FATMA YOHANA KIPONDA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  FELISTER ELINISAMEHE MSHANA        FAILED  
  0007  F  FLORA BENEDICT KAFWEMBE            ABSENT  
  0008  F  HADIJA A MKUULA                    ABSENT  
  0009  F  HAPPY A MSULA                      ABSENT  
  0010  F  IRENE JUSTINE MROPE                FAILED  
  0011  F  KHADIJA JOSEPHAT FATINA            ABSENT  
  0012  F  KHADIJA JOSEPHAT MWAIPOLA          ABSENT  
  0013  F  LILIAN QTTO THOBIAS                FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANAHAMISI MHINA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  SALMA M BWAKI                      PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ALIKO DAVID MWAMBALASWA            PASSED  
  0017  M  ALISON ISSAYA KUNGA                FAILED  
  0018  M  ALLY ABDUL KANNADY                 FAILED  
  0019  M  ALLY HERI SWEDI                    FAILED  
  0020  M  ALLY ISSA KUNGA                    ABSENT  
  0021  M  AYOUB ATHUMAN BAYA                 ABSENT  
  0022  M  GEORGE DINDA                       PASSED  
  0023  M  HASSAN KOKORO MNEMO                ABSENT  
  0024  M  KHALID K KUNGULE                   FAILED  
  0025  M  MBARAKA S RASHID                   FAILED  
  0026  M  MBARUKU KHASSIM MBALAMWEZI         ABSENT  
  0027  M  MILTON JOHN LIMBU                  PASSED  
  0028  M  MOHAMED A HASSAN                   PASSED  
  0029  M  MOHAMEDI RASHIDI MBALAPI           FAILED  
  0030  M  MOHAMED SEIFU KAPASA               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MUSA SALUM MWAGIA                  ABSENT  
  0032  M  MUSTAFA STEVEN MALOWE              FAILED  
  0033  M  NAGIB ABDALLAH HUSEIN              FAILED  
  0034  M  NAJIBU SHABANI                     FAILED  
  0035  M  RAJABU JUMA MCHEZI                 FAILED  
  0036  M  RICHARD SIMON MASUNGA              ABSENT  
  0037  M  SALUM ALLY MMONDA                  FAILED  
  0038  M  SAMWEL E NZALLY                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 409
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0836 - KILUVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SALEHE MKUMBI                FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA SHABANI MASONGA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHURA WAZIRI MGOGOSI              FAILED  
  0004  F  ASWILA JUMA BUSSI                  PASSED  
  0005  F  BENTA JOEL KASTO                   FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE B TARIMO                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  DOROTH JOSEPH ELIANSHEKYA          FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH FRANCIS MTUY             PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORA CORNEL MWAMWENDESI           ABSENT  
  0010  F  HERIETHY JOSEPH MAZEGE             ABSENT  
  0011  F  ITIKA ANDENGENYE MWASIMBA          ABSENT  
  0012  F  LUCY SIMON DAWAS                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARIA BONIFACE NDITI               FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIA VICTOR LUANDA                ABSENT  
  0015  F  MARY ALOYCE CHAULA                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MWAJUMA FRANCIS KIHIYO             FAILED  
  0017  F  NASRA SAID MAGANGA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  PILI ALLY SONGA                    FAILED  
  0019  F  REGINA STEPHANO MCHILO             FAILED  
  0020  F  SABINA PETRO MARIMO                FAILED  
  0021  F  SAIDA ABDILAH MKUMBA               FAILED  
  0022  F  SALMA HASSANI MGAA                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  SARAFINA YOHANA ANTONI             FAILED  
  0024  F  SEMENI RAMADHANI KAYOMBO           ABSENT  
  0025  F  SHINUNA RAMADHANI AZIZI            FAILED  
  0026  F  SOPHIA IDD MAGWIRA                 FAILED  
  0027  F  SWAUMU SHABANI KILUWA              ABSENT  
  0028  F  UPENDO HEBRON MWAMBOLA             FAILED  
  0029  F  WINFRIDA ERASTO MFYUJI             PASSED  
  0030  F  ZAWIA SAIDI                        PASSED  
     
  0031  M  AMIRI MUSSA KEA                    PASSED  
  0032  M  ANTONY JOHN LYIMU                  FAILED  
  0033  M  CHESCO M. MHERE                    ABSENT  
  0034  M  HEBRON ANGOLILE MWAMBOLA           FAILED  
  0035  M  MNYIKA CHILEMEJI MTANI             FAILED  
  0036  M  MRISHO MOHAMEDI MZERU              ABSENT  
  0037  M  PASCAL DANGAHEKA AMOS              FAILED  
  0038  M  RAMADHANI HARUNA MAJUGWA           FAILED  
  0039  M  KELVIN MARK KISHINGO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 410
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0841 - HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDA ARCHARD TEMALIRWA         PASSED  
  0002  F  ANTIA ALISTIDES TIBEREBA           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANTIA GOSBERT GERVAZI              FAILED  
  0004  F  ANTIHA SIIMA RWEZAULA              PASSED  
  0005  F  BEATHA CLEOPHACE ATUGONZA          FAILED  
  0006  F  CONSOLATHA BYERA                   FAILED  
  0007  F  DROSELLA JOSEPH                    PASSED  
  0008  F  EDINA BAHATI FELICIAN              FAILED  
  0009  F  EDITHA DAUDI MABUGO                PASSED  
  0010  F  EUDOSIA SEVELI NYANGOMA            FAILED  
  0011  F  EVELINE GERVASE                    ABSENT  
  0012  F  FELECIANA KOKWIKILIZA PEDIUS       FAILED  
  0013  F  HORTENSIA FULGENCE KOKUHIRWA       PASSED  
  0014  F  JOHNMARY JOSEPHAT KOKULETAGE       PASSED  
  0015  F  LEAH KARUNGI EDRIPHONCE            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LENATHA CLEOPHACE MUKAJUNA         FAILED  
  0017  F  METHODIA MKAKIZA BARTHAZARY        PASSED  
  0018  F  MONICA PETRO BONA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  NEUSTER NYAKATO BENEDICTO          ABSENT  
  0020  F  PATRICIA KOKUSIMA ARCHARD          ABSENT  
  0021  F  RIDATH ASIMWE JACOBO               ABSENT  
  0022  F  RODISLAIDA KOKWONGERA KATEMBE      FAILED  
  0023  F  SHANI NYANGOMA MOHAMED             ABSENT  
  0024  F  THEODORA KANURE SEBASTIAN          FAILED  
  0025  F  THEODOSIA NYAKATO SEVELIN          FAILED  
  0026  M  BONITUS BUGEZI DIONIZ              FAILED  
  0027  M  CHARLES MUTAREMWA KAHWA            FAILED  
  0028  M  CHRISTER KAIHURA KARINJUMA         ABSENT  
  0029  M  CLEOPA BINOMUKAMA NICHOLAUS        FAILED  
  0030  M  DAMASENI RUGASHOBOROLA FERUZI      ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  DATIUS KATO EDWARD                 FAILED  
  0032  M  EUSTACHIUS RWEKAZA LEONARD         FAILED  
  0033  M  EZEKIERY BYAMUNGU DEOGRATIAS       ABSENT  
  0034  M  FREDIRICK MUGISHA FELICIAN         FAILED  
  0035  M  INNOCENT BWIKIZO CARLES            ABSENT  
  0036  M  JAMES JACOBO RICHARD               PASSED  
  0037  M  JOFREY JUSTINIAN MUHOZA            FAILED  
  0038  M  JOHANES THOMAS                     FAILED  
  0039  M  JUSTUS KAGEMULO JOVIN              ABSENT  
  0040  M  KENETH MARCO TUMAIN                FAILED  
  0041  M  MAGNUS GABINUS MUJUNI              FAILED  
  0042  M  OSWARD RWAGILA PEREUS              ABSENT  
  0043  M  RAYNIHODUS RUTABANZIBWA RAYMON     ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 411
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0841 - HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  REVOCATUS RWEYENDERA APOLINARY     ABSENT  
  0045  M  STEPHANO KADOGO EMMANUEL           FAILED  
  0046  M  VICTOR RWIZA EDWARD                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 412
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0850 - MKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LOVENESS OBREI MNDEME              FAILED  
  0002  F  NANCY THOMAS JASPER                FAILED  
  0003  F  SAUMU ALLY MUSSA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  SIFAELI ELINAZI KITENGE            FAILED  
  0005  F  UPENDO ANDREW TUMAINI              FAILED  
  0006  F  YUNES JULIUS TUMAINI               ABSENT  
  0007  M  CHARLES BAKARI MHINA               FAILED  
  0008  M  EMMANUEL ELINAZI KITENGE           FAILED  
  0009  M  ERICK GAYO MBUSO                   FAILED  
  0010  M  RIZICK NDELEKWA MUNGURE            PASSED  
  0011  M  ROBINSON GODWIN MBONEA             FAILED  
  0012  M  TEENDWA ELIFADHI RAJABU            FAILED  
  0013  M  ZWAIDU BIN ABUSHIRI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 413
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0857 - LONGIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MORICE MOLELL                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA ATHUMANI HASSAN               PASSED  
  0003  F  DATIVA DAVID MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  DIANA ELIBARIKI MANDARI            PASSED  
  0005  F  DOMITILA FRANCE WAMBURA            ABSENT  
  0006  F  EMMA CHRISTIAN ASSEY               ABSENT  
  0007  F  FAITH PATRICK SHAYO                FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE C SHIRIMA                    ABSENT  
  0009  F  HADIJA KASSIM JUMA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  IRENE ONESMO KINASHIA              PASSED  
  0011  F  JANET M MWANZALIMA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  JESCA MICHAEL UPAMBA               PASSED  
  0013  F  MARY NDOROS LAIZER                 FAILED  
  0014  F  MONICA ALEXANDER MALAMSO           ABSENT  
  0015  F  MONICA LOSUJATI LABIKI             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NAMBARNATI KIMANI LAIZER           FAILED  
  0017  F  NEEMA RICHARD MUSHI                PASSED  
  0018  F  SARA EDWARD LAIZER                 FAILED  
  0019  F  SELINA ALPHONCE ANTHONY            FAILED  
  0020  F  SESILIA OLOIBONI LAIZER            ABSENT  
  0021  F  SIALO OSUPATI DIWASI               FAILED  
  0022  F  SIA ROGASTI URIO                   FAILED  
  0023  F  STELLA LENAILANG'A LAIZA           ABSENT  
  0024  F  THERESIA KASHUMA                   FAILED  
  0025  F  TUMAINI STEPHANO KIVUYO            FAILED  
  0026  F  VIOLET FANUEL LAIZER               PASSED  
  0027  M  EDWARD LETEMA LAIZER               ABSENT  
  0028  M  ERICK MACKSON MATOVU               FAILED  
  0029  M  NIMA CHARLES MATULA SAIMONI        FAILED  
  0030  M  PATRICK TRYFOCER MASSAWE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 414
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0860 - SEUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORA MWINYIMVUA KINGAZI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTER WILIAM MGHAMBA               FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPYNES J MMASS                   FAILED  
  0004  F  MATHA Z KIONDO                     FAILED  
  0005  F  MWANAHARUSI HUSSENI KINGAZI        FAILED  
  0006  F  NDELEYO MOITA MLARI                PASSED  
  0007  F  NOELA WILIFREDY MLUNGWANA          ABSENT  
  0008  F  REHEMA CHRISTOPHER MANGULISA       FAILED  
  0009  F  ROSE K MAFAILI                     ABSENT  
  0010  F  ZAMDA SAMWEL                       FAILED  
  0011  M  HASSAN ADAM MAHUGU                 ABSENT  
  0012  M  JULIUS LONG'IDA LAIZER             FAILED  
  0013  M  RASHIDI IDRISA MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0014  M  SALIM OMARY MSAKAMALI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 415
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0863 - MWADUI TECHNICAL SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA BONIPHACE LUKWIYE          FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES PETER SOLLO                  FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS EMMANUEL                    FAILED  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA CHARLES MPEMBA           FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA PROSPER MBOJE            PASSED  
  0006  F  COSTANSIA JOSEPH SIMBA             FAILED  
  0007  F  DARIA FELIX SHAYO                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  DORICAS JASTAS MUSSA               PASSED  
  0009  F  EDINA BATONE                       FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH ROBERT YEGELA            FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTHER KASHINJE MBOJE              FAILED  
  0012  F  FELISTER JOHN                      FAILED  
  0013  F  GENI MIHAMBO SHIJA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  LUCIA WILLIAM KAJI                 FAILED  
  0015  F  MARTHA JAMES MALELEMBA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MWALAMA AZIZI KIBI                 FAILED  
  0017  F  NEEMA PHARES MWITA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  PAULINA MASELE SAKWA               FAILED  
  0019  F  REHEMA ZUBERI RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0020  F  SADA SALUM KADESHA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  SALOME JOSEPH                      FAILED  
  0022  F  SARAH MOSES MABULA                 PASSED  
  0023  M  BARAKA DAUD KAZIMOTO               FAILED  
  0024  M  ELISHA KILUPI ELISHA               FAILED  
  0025  M  JOSEPH MIHAMBO SHIJA               FAILED  
  0026  M  MASUMBUKO JUMA BOYA                FAILED  
  0027  M  MUSSA EMMANUEL                     FAILED  
  0028  M  ONESMO CASTORY NGIMBA              FAILED  
  0029  M  RAMADHAN K KULWA                   FAILED  
  0030  M  RICHARD ENOCK                      FAILED  
     
  0031  M  SIMONI SHIJA KISANDU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 416
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0872 - NDUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES SHEMPEMBA JULIUS             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ABRAHAMAN SHABANI            FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA BAKARI ZAHARANI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  AMINAELI ZAWADI MUSSA              FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA TUNZO MGONJA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA AMINIEL ELIHURUMA             FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA HAMIS ATHMAN                  FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHER ABRAHAMEN GENDO              FAILED  
  0009  F  ASHER HASAN GENDO                  FAILED  
  0010  F  ASIA JUMA ZAHARANI                 FAILED  
  0011  F  FATUMA YOHANA MALALE               FAILED  
  0012  F  HADIJA BAKARI HOSEIN               FAILED  
  0013  F  HADIJA HASAN KAPARA                FAILED  
  0014  F  HADIJA JUMA RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0015  F  HADIJA RAMADHANI MCHARO            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HADIJA SHABANI JUMA                FAILED  
  0017  F  HADIJA WAZIRI IJUMAA               FAILED  
  0018  F  HALIMA ALLY MHONDOLO               FAILED  
  0019  F  HALIMA IDD OMAR                    FAILED  
  0020  F  HALIMA KINYASHI KASIMU             FAILED  
  0021  F  JASMINI ALLY RAJABU                FAILED  
  0022  F  LUCIANA COSTANTINO MOSES           ABSENT  
  0023  F  NAKIETE MOHAMED AMBANYONGE         FAILED  
  0024  F  NAOMBA SAFIELI TENDWA              ABSENT  
  0025  F  NEEMA CHARLES OMAR                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  NEKIA SHABANI GOA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  REHEMA JUMA MUSA                   FAILED  
  0028  F  REHEMA SAMWELI RIDHIWANI           ABSENT  
  0029  F  RIDHIKI APENDA ELINISAMEHE         FAILED  
  0030  F  SOFIA SALIMU HILAL                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  THERESIA WILIAM EMILI              FAILED  
  0032  F  ZAINAB SENKONDO OMARY              FAILED  
  0033  F  ZULFA MBURA MNDIKA                 FAILED  
  0034  M  ABASI IDD RASHID                   FAILED  
  0035  M  ABDALAH LAZARO FUE                 FAILED  
  0036  M  ALLY YOSIA ALLY                    FAILED  
  0037  M  CHARLES ZAWADI CHARLES             FAILED  
  0038  M  ELIFURAHA FRANCIS ELIFURAHA        FAILED  
  0039  M  HASSAN OMAR MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0040  M  MICHAEL KIPAKULA MARTIN            FAILED  
  0041  M  NAFTALI MBAZI MSAFIRI              FAILED  
  0042  M  OMAR IDD OMAR                      FAILED  
  0043  M  RASHID JUMA ZAHARANI               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 417
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0872 - NDUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SELEMANI SADIKI CHIKIRA            FAILED  
  0045  M  SHAURI RAMADHAN SHAURI             FAILED  
  0046  M  SHEMSHAMA BAKARI YAHAYA            PASSED  
  0047  M  TERRY SHABANI MBAROUK              FAILED  
  0048  M  TUMAIN PETER ABDUEL                ABSENT  
  0049  M  WILLIAM ATHUMANI DAUDI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 418
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0875 - GONJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFIKAEL HENRY MARIJANI             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA ATHUMANI KEREWA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER K YONA                       FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER JOHN LUSHINO                FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA ABEDI SALIMU                FAILED  
  0006  F  HADIJA BAKARI MASHAURI             FAILED  
  0007  F  HELENA NTARISHWA YONAZI            ABSENT  
  0008  F  JUDITH BAKARI SERINGO              ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARIA ATHUMAN MUSSA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARIAMU KASANDA ABEDI              FAILED  
  0011  F  MWANAIDI SALIMU RAMADHANI          ABSENT  
  0012  F  MWANAISHA JUMA MORIJO              FAILED  
  0013  F  NAGENJWA AYUBU RASHIDI             ABSENT  
  0014  F  NAVONE MAIKO DISMASI               ABSENT  
  0015  F  PAULINA GEOFREY                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  RESTIEL KIKWESHA PAULO             PASSED  
  0017  M  AHAD DANIEL AHAD                   FAILED  
  0018  M  ALI SALEHE KATAMBA                 ABSENT  
  0019  M  ATHUMANI SHABANI ATHUMANI          FAILED  
  0020  M  HAMADI I SADIKI                    PASSED  
  0021  M  ISMAILI ALLY BASHIRI               FAILED  
  0022  M  JOHN ADAMU JOHN                    FAILED  
  0023  M  JOHN JASTINI LENARD                FAILED  
  0024  M  JOHN KAHAWA KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0025  M  LUKA JUMA SAIDI                    ABSENT  
  0026  M  MATHAYO BAKARIEL SHANTIEL          PASSED  
  0027  M  MBARUKU ATHUMANI KARIGO            FAILED  
  0028  M  MUSTAPHA DAUDI OMARY               FAILED  
  0029  M  OKEY SOLOMI JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0030  M  SECHOLO ABDALA SECHOLO             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  WAZIRI JUMA MJEMA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 419
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0879 - KATURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA SABIANO ONDURU           PASSED  
  0002  F  DEBORA NIGHT JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0003  F  EDITH P MIGENDA                    ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIVA M AREGO                      FAILED  
  0005  F  EVALYNE G ADALA                    PASSED  
  0006  F  GENOVEVA KANGALA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE GOMBA KISARE                 PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE VERONICA FRANCIS             PASSED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE A DENNIS                  PASSED  
  0010  F  JENI Y MAKORI                      PASSED  
  0011  F  JESCA W HARUN                      PASSED  
  0012  F  JESKA JOHN MADUKA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  JOYCE J ALEXANDER                  PASSED  
  0014  F  MARY KISUSU SAMWEL                 FAILED  
  0015  F  NANCY MAPINDUZI KIBOYE             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NAOMI W OKORE                      FAILED  
  0017  F  RACHAEL MARKO                      FAILED  
  0018  F  RAEL YOHANA MAINA                  PASSED  
  0019  F  REGINA W KIMWAGA                   ABSENT  
  0020  F  REVINTA AKINYI MESARD              PASSED  
  0021  F  ROSE SOSPETER                      ABSENT  
  0022  F  SAADA ABDALAH NYANGO               PASSED  
  0023  F  SHANGWE KAIRANYA                   FAILED  
  0024  F  VERONICA KATENGESHA FULELA         FAILED  
  0025  F  YUNIS MRIERI                       ABSENT  
  0026  M  ALFREDY M MAGIGE                   FAILED  
  0027  M  CHARLES JOHN OGOLLA                PASSED  
  0028  M  EDWARD SOKOINE ONYANGO             ABSENT  
  0029  M  GIDEON O MILTON                    PASSED  
  0030  M  JUMA HAMISI MWITA                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MARTIN GOROBA WAMBURA              PASSED  
  0032  M  MESHACK N AYUNGU                   ABSENT  
  0033  M  ODIRA CHAULO WANGO                 PASSED  
  0034  M  OKECH JACOB KIRARYO                ABSENT  
  0035  M  SAMWEL DANIEL KAGOMBA              FAILED  
  0036  M  SOKOINE WANG'OMBE NCHAGWA          PASSED  
  0037  M  STAPHA S OGOLLA                    FAILED  
  0038  M  STEVEN ABANG'O OKELLO              ABSENT  
  0039  M  STEVEN N ONGOLA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 420
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0880 - KAIGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANISIA TIBANDEBAGE VALERY          FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE KOKUSHUBIRA ALEX          FAILED  
  0003  F  BELLINA KOKUTENSA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  BIBIANA KOKUSHEKYA LUTAJUMWA       PASSED  
  0005  F  CLARA M KAJUNA                     PASSED  
  0006  F  GENEROSA ISIKIRE KABAJU            ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAPPY KAMAZA                       PASSED  
  0008  F  JOANITHA ASIMWE EDMUND             ABSENT  
  0009  F  LEAH - BENJAMIN                    FAILED  
  0010  F  MODESTA JANET RUDOVICK             FAILED  
  0011  F  NELIAPEACE SYLIVESTER KAIMUKIL     PASSED  
  0012  F  RENATHA KANGANYIRA EMMANUEL        FAILED  
  0013  F  SIIMA - DEOGRATIAS                 FAILED  
  0014  F  SLIVIA MARTINE KAZAULA             PASSED  
  0015  F  THELEZIA KOKUSIMA GODWIN           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  VIDA BARUNGI LUGAIMUKAMU           FAILED  
  0017  M  ALBERTH MUGANYIZI DENICE           FAILED  
  0018  M  BENETSON GABANOBI LUBULILA         ABSENT  
  0019  M  BENICKSONI MWESIGWA PASTORY        FAILED  
  0020  M  CHRISPIN CHRISTIAN KAYANDA         FAILED  
  0021  M  EGIDIUS GOTFRID RAULIAN            ABSENT  
  0022  M  GAMBA MAGEE NYEGA                  PASSED  
  0023  M  JOHN BWOGI MUSHOME                 FAILED  
  0024  M  MUYABHI MUGETA                     PASSED  
  0025  M  NIMLOD LEONIDAS BYERA              FAILED  
  0026  M  PETER ISHENGOMA BENARD             FAILED  
  0027  M  PHILEMON RWEUMBIZA PETRO           PASSED  
  0028  M  YANGO MARTIN RUTTAIHWA             FAILED  
  0029  F  DEVOTA VEDASTO KARUMUNA            FAILED  
  0030  F  REGINA CHRYSOSTOMU PESHA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 421
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0884 - MAMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLEMENSIA R FIDELIS                FAILED  
  0002  F  EDITHA SWETU                       ABSENT  
  0003  F  LUCIA L FRANCIS                    PASSED  
  0004  F  RAHABU COSMAS NZYUNGU              FAILED  
  0005  F  YOHANA KALIPESA                    FAILED  
  0006  M  AMON CHEMKA                        PASSED  
  0007  M  DANIEL MWANANZILA                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  PAUL KALIPESA                      FAILED  
  0009  M  STEPHANO SHIZYA                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 422
     
                   QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEM. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA EMMANUEL MAPUNDA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  CLARA BAHATI MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  HALIMA HAMADI KILINDO              ABSENT  
  0004  F  LAILA IBRAHIM HEMEDY               ABSENT  
  0005  F  MWANAHAMIS NASSOR ABDALLAH         FAILED  
  0006  F  SHADYA NASSORO ALLY                ABSENT  
  0007  F  SHIDA AMRI NGUNGE                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  ZAUJIA MKOMBOZI KIBEWA             PASSED  
  0009  M  ABDALLAH J NGASINDA                ABSENT  
  0010  M  ABDUL HEMED PANZI                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  CRAYSON LUGENGE MAGNUS             PASSED  
  0012  M  JUMA MOHAMED MUKHI                 PASSED  
  0013  M  KHALFAN HAMISI TILINGE             PASSED  
  0014  M  KHAMISI SAIDI KHAMISI              ABSENT  
  0015  M  MAGENGE HASSANI MAGENGE            ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  MAJALIWA ALLY KISALA               PASSED  
  0017  M  MASOUD JUMA MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0018  M  MASS NIMWEGA PANGA                 ABSENT  
  0019  M  MAULIDI HAMISI KOMBO               FAILED  
  0020  M  MUSSA NYANGINDU CHARLES            ABSENT  
  0021  M  RAMADHANI JUMA MZEE                FAILED  
  0022  M  RAMADHANI SHAWEJI SEIF             ABSENT  
  0023  M  ZEPHANIA SELEMANI MASWALA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 423
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0895 - MWAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFER MOHAMEDY MBUMBI             FAILED  
  0002  F  DOROROSA WILGISI MAYASA            FAILED  
  0003  F  FAUSTA SAID LIPINGU                ABSENT  
  0004  F  GIZERA ELGIUS NGWALUKI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  SHAKIRA KASSIMU MOLLA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  SHUKRANI ELEUTELI LUSAKA           FAILED  
  0007  M  ALFREDY YONATAS MAGOMBERA          FAILED  
  0008  M  AZIZI IBRAHIMU MKONDOA             FAILED  
  0009  M  GODFREY EUSEBIUS NOYA              FAILED  
  0010  M  GUSTAFA GUSTAFA NG'OMBOLE          PASSED  
  0011  M  JAMES FRORIAN KASIPIRA             PASSED  
  0012  M  JOSEPH GULAM OWDEN                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  KASTORY SALPISYUS LIHAMBA          ABSENT  
  0014  M  RAJABU MALIKI MYUWILI              PASSED  
  0015  M  SEFU RASHIDI FUNDI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 424
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0897 - KILIMANJARO MAHADIL ISLAMIYYA            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIGNA D MREMI                      FAILED  
  0002  F  EMMY LIVINGISTONE SHAO             ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATUMA ABTWALIBU MSHANA            FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS JOHANSON MGHASE          PASSED  
  0005  F  IRINE PATRICK                      FAILED  
  0006  F  LIGHTNESS GOODLUCK ERNEST          PASSED  
  0007  F  LILIAN JOHN NYAGAWA                FAILED  
  0008  F  LINA DANIELI VISSO                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  ORDAH JOSEPH MPINGA                FAILED  
  0010  F  VERYNICE D. MASAMU                 FAILED  
  0011  F  VICTORIA JOACKIM UISSO             PASSED  
  0012  F  VIVIAN MOSES MFINANGA              FAILED  
  0013  F  ZAINAB ZAWADI MSHANA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  ZAITUNI ABDALLAH MUNA              FAILED  
  0015  M  ABEID O MDIMU                      ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ABEL EMMANUEL                      PASSED  
  0017  M  ABRAHJAM SAMSON KARANI             FAILED  
  0018  M  ALI MIRAJI NYANGE                  FAILED  
  0019  M  ATHUMANI F NYUNI                   PASSED  
  0020  M  EMANUEL MICHAEL LELO               PASSED  
  0021  M  FELIX WAMBURA OKUNA                PASSED  
  0022  M  GOODLUCK CHARLESS MAKUNDI          PASSED  
  0023  M  KASIMU OMARI HASSANI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 425
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0898 - NDALA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVA ATHANASIO SUKARI               FAILED  
  0002  F  LEAH DEUS MINZI                    FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIA KIWALE                       PASSED  
  0004  F  SARAH PAUL UGULA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  SOPHIA PHILIPO MAGANGA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 426
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0903 - MIKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ALLY MADUMULA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA FRANCIS WAZIRI           PASSED  
  0003  F  DALIA HAMZA WAZIRI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  EMELIA SIPRIAN NGATIGWA            PASSED  
  0005  F  EVELYIN JAMES SANGA                PASSED  
  0006  F  FLORA SELESTIN KAWANGA             FAILED  
  0007  F  FLORENCE ANTONY MSUYA              FAILED  
  0008  F  GIFT RICHARD KIGELESO              FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE NORBERT SHAURITANGA          PASSED  
  0010  F  HABIBA MOHAMED MNYUKWA             FAILED  
  0011  F  HAWA JOHN LEMWAY                   FAILED  
  0012  F  HERIETH STEPHAN SOKA               PASSED  
  0013  F  HILDA JOHN MATEMBA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  JACQLINE CHARLES MYINGA            PASSED  
  0015  F  MARTHA N LIHIRU                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MAZOEA MOHAMEDI MTAKULA            PASSED  
  0017  F  MIRIAM MAIKO AMIRI                 PASSED  
  0018  F  NURU ISSA KIPANDA                  PASSED  
  0019  F  REGINA R KILUA                     ABSENT  
  0020  F  RUKIA H KHATIMA                    FAILED  
  0021  F  SAUDA RAMADHANI MFANGA             PASSED  
  0022  F  YUSTINA VICENTI NJAU               FAILED  
  0023  F  ZAINABU SHAIBU KAPILIMA            ABSENT  
  0024  M  ABINEL N MDATE                     ABSENT  
  0025  M  ALBERT DICKSON MKULASI             PASSED  
  0026  M  AMBELE ALPHEO KYOMO                PASSED  
  0027  M  AMONI SEMANTONTO                   FAILED  
  0028  M  DISMAS MAWAZA                      PASSED  
  0029  M  GIBSON BWANAUNGA KANYIKA           PASSED  
  0030  M  GODFREY GERALD MAYASA              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HAMISI SALUM KADELYA               PASSED  
  0032  M  JAPHETH FREDY JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0033  M  JULIUS GIDION MWAMFISE             FAILED  
  0034  M  JUVENCE JOHN KIHEMWE               FAILED  
  0035  M  MASUD ALFRED ULEDI                 FAILED  
  0036  M  MAURICE HEZBON GORY                PASSED  
  0037  M  OMARY TIMANDEMBO                   FAILED  
  0038  M  RAPHAEL MICHAEL LYIMO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 427
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0904 - KONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JAIROYC KATA                FAILED  
  0002  F  BERTHA TIMOTH NGOMOKA              FAILED  
  0003  F  DEBORA RICHARD CHAMHENE            ABSENT  
  0004  F  GAUDENCIA ERNEST KABOBO            ABSENT  
  0005  F  JEMIMA SASINE CHABULA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  JUDITH SEBASTIAN MKOPOKA           ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARIAMU SAIDI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA DORINA MADIMILO              FAILED  
  0009  F  PAULINA SEMEMBE CHILONWA           ABSENT  
  0010  F  SHELA SHEDRACK MPANDA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  UPENDO JULIUS MHINA                FAILED  
  0012  F  VIREJIA JUSTIN NGINGO              FAILED  
  0013  M  AUDIFAS LADISLAUS MSANA            FAILED  
  0014  M  ERASTO ELIUDI SEMUNDI              PASSED  
  0015  M  ERNEST SIMON HAULE                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  HUSSEIN MOHAMED MTANGO             FAILED  
  0017  M  KARIUKI JOHN WANGWALE              FAILED  
  0018  M  MAJALIWA ATHANASIO MSIMBA          FAILED  
  0019  M  MKOMBOZI VALENTINO MUHUMBA         FAILED  
  0020  M  ONESMO SAIMON NJEMETI              ABSENT  
  0021  M  OTTO EMANUEL NCHIMBI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 428
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS AMANI MWANDUMBYA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AIRINI ADEN NZOWA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  AJESTER JONAS MHANJIMU             FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA ALLY OMARY                   FAILED  
  0005  F  BAHATI M DAUDI                     FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE KIHOMBO                   FAILED  
  0007  F  DORICAS SELEMAN                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH JASON MWAMBENE           ABSENT  
  0009  F  HIDAYA CAIRO                       PASSED  
  0010  F  JENIPHA A FORWARD                  ABSENT  
  0011  F  JULIANA ASSED MWANGELA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  LEAH MHEMENDZI                     FAILED  
  0013  F  LEAH MHEMEZI                       ABSENT  
  0014  F  LIDYA LENARD MGAYA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  LOVENESS ABRAHAM KITTA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LUCY MWINUKA                       FAILED  
  0017  F  MARIA J. MWAIFANY                  FAILED  
  0018  F  MARIA YOZELITA SIMON               PASSED  
  0019  F  MARY ELIA                          ABSENT  
  0020  F  NAOMI ANTONY KAPANGE               FAILED  
  0021  F  QUEEN B MWALEMBE                   FAILED  
  0022  F  SAKINA AUGUSTINO NGELLA            FAILED  
  0023  F  SAKINA C MWANDELE                  FAILED  
  0024  F  SARAH SELEMAN HAONGA               FAILED  
  0025  F  SARATUNI MWAIPUNGU                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  SILVIA SHABANI HASSAN              FAILED  
  0027  F  TEGEMEA JOHN MGANI                 FAILED  
  0028  F  TUPOKELEGE EZEKIA KIBONA           PASSED  
  0029  F  UPENDO SAIH                        PASSED  
  0030  F  VICTORIA COSTA SHOKI               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  ALLY BISTOLA MWAKALINGA            PASSED  
  0032  M  ALPHONCE PAUL NDITI                FAILED  
  0033  M  ANLOD ISACK MBOMA                  FAILED  
  0034  M  DUNSTAN VITUS CHOWO                ABSENT  
  0035  M  EDGAR ELIAS JOHN                   FAILED  
  0036  M  EDGER SANKEY MWANDILEMO            PASSED  
  0037  M  ELIUD W. MWANYANJE                 PASSED  
  0038  M  EZEKIA MBOGELA                     PASSED  
  0039  M  EZEKIEL JACKSON SHEGHA             ABSENT  
  0040  M  FERGUSON CHARLES MWAITEMBO         PASSED  
  0041  M  GODFREY RICHARD ISOTE              FAILED  
  0042  M  GOODLUCK A NGUVENDA                PASSED  
  0043  M  GRATITUDE A MBEYE                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 429
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HAMIDU MOHAMED AKIDA               PASSED  
  0045  M  HASSANI GUMBO                      PASSED  
  0046  M  ISAYA DAUDI MWASOTE                ABSENT  
  0047  M  JOHN KAJIGILI MWAMBETE             PASSED  
  0048  M  MOSES HEZRON MWAIHOLA              ABSENT  
  0049  M  NICKSON MWAKOSYA                   PASSED  
  0050  M  PATEO PHILIMON MWAWEZA             ABSENT  
  0051  M  PAUL J. MMBAGA                     ABSENT  
  0052  M  PHILIMONI CLAUD LIBAFUKA           ABSENT  
  0053  M  SIMONI ALY ALONI                   ABSENT  
  0054  M  SUDI MAWAZO NGUNGA                 ABSENT  
  0055  M  THOM LAITON MWANGOKA               PASSED  
  0056  M  TIMOTHEO GERVAS                    FAILED  
  0057  M  TONEVA ALFRED PILLAR               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 430
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   85                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS WILSON                      PASSED  
  0002  F  ANJELINA LUKAS MWIPUGI             FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA GEORGE                        FAILED  
  0004  F  ARESI ZACHALIA                     FAILED  
  0005  F  ATUGANILE PHILIMON SABUNI          FAILED  
  0006  F  ATUPELE MSONGOLE                   PASSED  
  0007  F  ATUPOKILE KISELELO MWANJALA        FAILED  
  0008  F  BAHATI MWAKAMBINDA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE LAMSON                    FAILED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE SAIMON KIBONA             FAILED  
  0011  F  BETTY A. MBYOPYO                   FAILED  
  0012  F  BUPE EDISON KUBENGWA               PASSED  
  0013  F  CAROLINE TULLY SIMON               PASSED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA NYAKASONGA               FAILED  
  0015  F  DEBORA LWESYA                      FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DEVOTA GAYA                        FAILED  
  0017  F  DORICE ULIMULE                     FAILED  
  0018  F  DROSELA A. MTONO                   FAILED  
  0019  F  EDINA ADAM MWAKASITU               FAILED  
  0020  M  ELIKANA LEONARD                    FAILED  
  0021  F  ELIZABETH LEONARD                  FAILED  
  0022  F  ELIZA JEREMIAH                     ABSENT  
  0023  F  ENALA F MWALUANDA                  FAILED  
  0024  F  ENEA ANYOSISYE KAPAKE              FAILED  
  0025  F  ENERY MLEY                         FAILED  
  0026  F  ESTER AZIMIO GERALD                ABSENT  
  0027  F  ESTER MICHAEL SANGA                ABSENT  
  0028  F  FARAJA BEDA TARATASI               FAILED  
  0029  F  FRODINA NYONDO                     PASSED  
  0030  F  FROLA PHILIPO                      ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  FURAHA CHAULA                      PASSED  
  0032  F  GETRUDA A. KAMWELA                 FAILED  
  0033  F  GETRUDA KILINDU                    ABSENT  
  0034  F  GETRUDA SHILLA                     FAILED  
  0035  F  GLORY IBRAHIMU KEGU                FAILED  
  0036  F  GRADES ISAYA KONGA                 PASSED  
  0037  F  HAPPY IDDY                         FAILED  
  0038  F  HAWA TULLY MLOTWA                  ABSENT  
  0039  F  HELENA JOHN NDYANYA                FAILED  
  0040  F  HERISWIDA GEORGE NYONI             PASSED  
  0041  F  HILDA NOAH MWALUBALILE             FAILED  
  0042  F  HURUMA GODFREY KAPANGE             PASSED  
  0043  F  HURUMA WILGIS MPETE                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 431
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   85                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HUSNA JUMA HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0045  M  IBRAHIM MKEHA                      PASSED  
  0046  F  JANE BEDORN                        PASSED  
  0047  F  JANE KAMWELA                       FAILED  
  0048  F  JANE MBEYALE                       PASSED  
  0049  F  JANETH FESTO                       PASSED  
  0050  F  JANETH PHILIMON                    ABSENT  
  0051  F  JANETH P JOSEPH                    PASSED  
  0052  F  JOYCE MBEMBELA                     FAILED  
  0053  F  JOYCE PETER MPINGA                 FAILED  
  0054  F  JOYCE STIMA MWAMAKULA              PASSED  
  0055  F  JUDITH DAUDI                       PASSED  
  0056  F  JUSTINA ASAJENYE NGALLA            PASSED  
  0057  F  LEAH JULIAS                        ABSENT  
  0058  F  MARIAM ADAMSON MTAFYA              PASSED  
     
  0059  F  MARIA MGANJOBAGA MWAMBENE          FAILED  
  0060  F  MATHA SOMAN                        FAILED  
  0061  F  MONICA AGUSTINO                    FAILED  
  0062  F  MONICA BRAISON MWAMLENGA           FAILED  
  0064  F  MWAJABU ISSAH KAZINYINGI           FAILED  
  0065  F  NEEMA MBANGA                       ABSENT  
  0066  F  NEMES CHAULA                       FAILED  
  0067  F  NGABAGILA MWAKITALU                PASSED  
  0068  F  NURU ANGUMBWIKE MWAKAPALA          PASSED  
  0069  F  OLIVER SHUSA MWAMPAMBA             FAILED  
  0070  F  REBECA EMMANUEL                    FAILED  
  0071  F  REBECA MORIS                       PASSED  
  0072  F  REBIA AMON                         PASSED  
  0073  F  REHEMA ALLY NGULO                  FAILED  
  0074  F  REHEMA USWEGE MWANDEMELE           FAILED  
     
  0075  F  REVINA NELSON                      ABSENT  
  0076  F  RODA KASULE                        FAILED  
  0077  F  ROSE K NDABILA                     PASSED  
  0078  F  ROSE TWININING MWANTEPELE          FAILED  
  0079  F  RUTH J MWAMAHONJE                  FAILED  
  0080  F  SAKINA JONIFA NISYA                ABSENT  
  0081  F  SALMA SAID TINDWA                  PASSED  
  0082  F  SALOME MWAIPAJA                    FAILED  
  0083  F  SARA CREMENCE                      FAILED  
  0084  F  SARAH E. SANGA                     FAILED  
  0085  F  SARAH IBRAHIMU NDAGAMUSU           FAILED  
  0086  F  SARA KANDEN                        FAILED  
  0087  F  SCHOLASTICA AGREY MWANSITE         FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 432
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   85                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  SEKELA BENJAMIN MWAIHOJO           FAILED  
  0089  F  SERA MAPUNDA                       PASSED  
  0090  F  SEVA MWOTELA NDEZI                 FAILED  
  0091  F  SIFUNI OSWARD                      FAILED  
  0092  F  STELA SAMWEL HAULE                 PASSED  
  0093  F  STELLA RENARD MBEGA                PASSED  
  0094  F  SUZANA DAVID NDUNGURU              PASSED  
  0095  F  SUZZY JOTHAM KUBILE                FAILED  
  0096  F  TABITHA ELIAH                      FAILED  
  0097  F  TUJISHUSHE MOSES MWAMBENE          PASSED  
  0098  F  TUMAINI SIMTALA                    ABSENT  
  0099  F  TUMAIN MBUGHI                      FAILED  
  0100  F  UNICE DICKSON BILALI               ABSENT  
  0101  F  VAILETH BEZAREL                    PASSED  
  0102  F  VAILETH NASSON                     ABSENT  
     
  0103  F  VERONICA MAGINA                    FAILED  
  0104  F  VERONICA MWASHIBIGA                FAILED  
  0105  F  VERONICA MWILE                     PASSED  
  0106  F  VICTORIA KAYOKA CHARLES            FAILED  
  0107  F  VICTORIA RICHARD MARANGA           PASSED  
  0108  F  VUMILIA NZENGA                     FAILED  
  0109  F  WEEMA MUSA STENES                  ABSENT  
  0111  F  WEMA FRANK MWENDA                  FAILED  
  0112  F  WEMA MUSA STENES                   PASSED  
  0113  F  ZUENA MWAMULIMA                    FAILED  
  0114  M  ADAMU W MWASHAMBWA                 PASSED  
  0115  M  AFWILILE M. SWILA                  FAILED  
  0116  M  BARAKA JIMY MWANILONGA             PASSED  
  0117  M  BARAKA NYAKASONGA                  FAILED  
  0118  M  BARAKA SAIMON                      PASSED  
     
  0119  M  BENADICTO OMARY                    FAILED  
  0120  M  DANIEL ELIAS KALINGA               FAILED  
  0121  M  DAUDI MWEMSI                       FAILED  
  0122  M  DAVID JOSEPHAT NDAGAMSU            FAILED  
  0123  M  EDWIN JOHN ALPHONCE                FAILED  
  0124  M  ELIEZA GREEN MWAKATIMBO            PASSED  
  0125  M  EMANUEL DANIEL NTANDARA            FAILED  
  0126  M  EMANUEL MWANIBUNGU MWASONZWE       FAILED  
  0127  M  FRANCE TEDDY KANYIKA               FAILED  
  0128  M  FURAHA S IDDY                      FAILED  
  0129  M  GEOPHREY WAYLORD                   PASSED  
  0130  M  GLORIA IBRAHIMU KEGU               ABSENT  
  0131  M  INNOCENT W. MWANGOKA               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 433
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   85                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0132  M  ISSACK JAILO                       FAILED  
  0133  M  JOFREDY KULANGA                    PASSED  
  0134  M  JOSEPH GIDION MALATILA             FAILED  
  0135  M  JOSHUA KAPESA                      PASSED  
  0136  M  JUHUDI SOLOMON                     PASSED  
  0137  M  JUSTINE MENGI LUGELEKA             PASSED  
  0138  M  LUSEKELO B MUSSAREGHE              PASSED  
  0139  M  LUSEKELO EMMANUEL ENOCK            FAILED  
  0140  M  MALISHENI NJOVAJE SUMUNI           FAILED  
  0141  M  MARTIN JOSEPHAT SWILLA             PASSED  
  0142  M  MESHACK SYABABA                    PASSED  
  0143  M  MICHAEL G MWAKALUNDWA              PASSED  
  0144  M  MISHEKI ADSON HASUNGA              FAILED  
  0145  M  MWILE EDSON MWAVEZA                PASSED  
  0146  M  NASIBU ZACHALIA                    ABSENT  
     
  0147  M  NASKO KENYA                        PASSED  
  0148  M  NEBUKADINEZA NJIVISHIRE DEGUHA     FAILED  
  0149  M  NELSON SWILLA                      PASSED  
  0150  M  OMARY EDSON MTAFYA                 PASSED  
  0151  M  OSCAR G. SCHEIFELE                 ABSENT  
  0152  M  PASCAL STEVEN MAHUVE               FAILED  
  0153  M  PELAGIO R. SHIRIMA                 FAILED  
  0154  M  PETER ENOCK SAMSON                 ABSENT  
  0155  M  PROSPER LIBAATO                    PASSED  
  0156  M  RAPHAEL PAUL                       FAILED  
  0157  M  SABASTO LUCHANO SANGA              PASSED  
  0158  M  SAMSON ADSON MWAWEZA               ABSENT  
  0159  M  SAMWELI SAMSON KIBONA              FAILED  
  0160  M  WILLY SAMSON MSYETE                FAILED  
  0161  M  WILSON MTILEGE                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 434
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0920 - PAKULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JULIUS BOAZ MREMA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 435
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESI LUMISHA MCHAU               PASSED  
  0002  F  DAIMA S LIMBEGA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH CHILWA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  JANETH OCTAVIAN UNDOLE             FAILED  
  0005  F  LILIAN JOHN MDUMA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  REONSIA FREDINAND MATUNGWA         ABSENT  
  0007  F  SADA F BAKARI                      PASSED  
  0008  F  SPENSIOZA JOAKIMU BOYA             PASSED  
  0009  M  ABDALLAH MUSSA NENDAE              FAILED  
  0010  M  NASHON SILILO KAGOMA               FAILED  
  0011  M  PETER JOSEPH PETRO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 436
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0927 - LANGASANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKULINA A SHIRIMA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALOSIA L KAYUMBA                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANGELA I FESTO                     FAILED  
  0004  F  ARAFA S MWANGA                     FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH ELIBARIKI MASAKI         FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTHER TAJAELI MUNUO               PASSED  
  0007  F  EVA LUKAS MTORO                    FAILED  
  0008  F  FLORA J MREMA                      PASSED  
  0009  F  FRIDA ELINAFASI MEENA              PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE LEONARD MUNUO                FAILED  
  0011  F  HABIBA S NOAH                      PASSED  
  0012  F  HILDA P MARANDU                    ABSENT  
  0013  F  HOSIANA ISAYA NKINI                FAILED  
  0014  F  IRENE MARTIN NGOWI                 FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIAM N BWAYA                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MWANAIDI S MZAVA                   FAILED  
  0017  F  MWANAMINI M. MDIGO                 PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA AGUSTINO MAJORO              FAILED  
  0019  F  NOELA L MNYEMA                     FAILED  
  0020  F  PRISCA T MLAY                      PASSED  
  0021  F  REBEKA Y MOLEL                     FAILED  
  0022  F  REHEMA LOIBANGUTI LAIZER           PASSED  
  0023  F  RHODA J. MLAY                      ABSENT  
  0024  F  SAUMU A YUSUFU                     FAILED  
  0025  F  SHAMILA J MCHOME                   FAILED  
  0026  F  THERESIA ZEPHANIA MPHURU           FAILED  
  0027  F  TUMAINI ANDRELI NKINI              FAILED  
  0028  F  TUMAINI RICHARD MUNUO              FAILED  
  0029  F  VAILETH E TLLYA                    FAILED  
  0030  F  VERONICAH JOHN                     FAILED  
     
  0031  F  VIOLETH JUSTINE MUNUO              FAILED  
  0032  F  WINIFRIDA G SHIRIMA                FAILED  
  0033  F  WITNESS E LAIZER                   FAILED  
  0034  F  ZAINA NURU ALLY                    FAILED  
  0035  F  ZUENA ATHUMANI DHAHABU             FAILED  
  0036  F  ZUHURA H MWIJUMA                   PASSED  
  0037  M  ALFRED ANAELI MUNUO                FAILED  
  0038  M  BENSON P. ANAELI                   FAILED  
  0039  M  BONIFACE ESKARI MGESELA            PASSED  
  0040  M  ELIAH GAMALIEL MUNUO               FAILED  
  0041  M  ELISANTE M SOKA                    FAILED  
  0042  M  ELISANTE S. MOLLA                  PASSED  
  0043  M  ELIUDY THEONAC SIMTENDA            FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 437
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0927 - LANGASANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EMANUEL TOBIAS KIMBEI              FAILED  
  0045  M  EMMANUEL T SHAYO                   FAILED  
  0046  M  FESTO T DULE                       ABSENT  
  0047  M  FRANK J MMASS                      PASSED  
  0048  M  HANCY JUMA OMARY                   FAILED  
  0049  M  HASSANI ATHUMANI BUSHIRI           FAILED  
  0050  M  JEREMIAH R MKUMBO                  PASSED  
  0051  M  JOSEPH ALLY LAIZER                 PASSED  
  0052  M  LAMAYANI LUCA LAIZA                FAILED  
  0053  M  LAWI RAJABU LUFUMBILO              PASSED  
  0054  M  LEONARD PAULO MUSHI                FAILED  
  0055  M  NELSON AMONI SOWELA                PASSED  
  0056  M  SAMWELI E SHUMBI                   FAILED  
  0057  M  SELEMANI SAIDI MZIRAY              PASSED  
  0058  M  SIMON ABBI JOEL                    ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  STANLEY W MKUMBO                   PASSED  
  0060  M  STEPHANO ARON MWAITETE             FAILED  
  0061  M  WILLFRED P MSUMANJE                FAILED  
  0062  F  EVA GAMALI SINARE                  FAILED  
  0063  F  MWANAID S MWANGA                   FAILED  
  0064  F  SCOLA K MASSAWE                    FAILED  
  0065  F  SHAILA J MCHOME                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 438
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0928 - GIDAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  KAUNDA W MWARUANDA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 439
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0929 - FUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA ABDUL MSOFE                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA SHABANI MAHEKU               FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHURA OMARI                       FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATHA DOMINICK SHAYO              PASSED  
  0005  F  EVERINA FEDRICK ERNEST             FAILED  
  0006  F  MAMVUA MOHAMEDI                    FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAMU DIWANI SAIDI               ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARTHA ANDREA MHANDO               ABSENT  
  0009  F  MBONI SALIMU KAKUNGU               PASSED  
  0010  F  MWANAIDI IDDI SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0011  F  PRISCA JULIUS                      ABSENT  
  0012  F  SAYUNA MAKASSY JUMA                ABSENT  
  0013  F  WEMA WILSON LUSINGU                ABSENT  
  0014  M  ABDULRAHMAN SAID KATEMA            PASSED  
  0015  M  FIKIRI WILIAM SHILINGI             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  IDDI RAMADHANI HAMZA               ABSENT  
  0017  M  KIMWERI MOHAMEDI RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0018  M  KOMBO SAHALA IMAMU                 FAILED  
  0019  M  RAMADHANI IDDI MADONGO             FAILED  
  0020  M  RASUL DAGO ISMAIL                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 440
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0932 - KITULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES SAMWEL SELEMAN               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA HAMIS NGULA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH MARCO BUKELEBALE             FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHELINE FRANCIS LINUS            ABSENT  
  0005  F  DIANA OSWARD MATHEW                FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MAHUSHI             FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTER TEMBA CHARLES                FAILED  
  0008  F  JANETH LUGENDO KISOMBA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  JULIANA JOSEPH MAGANGA             PASSED  
  0010  F  KEFRINE KITINDI MGEJA              FAILED  
  0011  F  KISENDI MATHIAS BUHOLO             PASSED  
  0012  F  LEOCADIA ALPHONCE NJANDA           FAILED  
  0013  F  LUCIA KEFA SHERIA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  MAHABUBA MAHARUNA MAIGE            FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA MASULE DANIEL                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  NYAMIZI JAMES BUNDALA              FAILED  
  0017  F  SALOME KASHINJE HOSSE              FAILED  
  0018  F  SARAH JUMANNE RENATUS              FAILED  
  0019  F  SCHOLASTICA ATHUMAN MACHIBYA       PASSED  
  0020  F  SCHOLASTICA SONDOLA MASUNGA        FAILED  
  0021  F  SPECIOZA OMARY MATATA              FAILED  
  0022  F  THERESIA MAKENZI                   ABSENT  
  0023  F  WINIFRIDA MPIGUZI KULWA            FAILED  
  0024  M  AGUSTINO PAUL MAGANYA              PASSED  
  0025  M  AMOS MUSA MAGANGA                  FAILED  
  0026  M  DAUD RICHARD MACHIBYA              FAILED  
  0027  M  ELIAS ELIKANA NGAKAYU              ABSENT  
  0028  M  EMMANUEL JUMA JOHN                 FAILED  
  0029  M  EPHRAIM PAUL NGOMBA                PASSED  
  0030  M  FORTUNATUS PETER SULWA             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  GODGREY KIDAYI MASANJA             PASSED  
  0032  M  ISAYA DANFORD CHRISTOPHER          PASSED  
  0033  M  JUMA MIHAMBO MILIGO                FAILED  
  0034  M  MAHONA NKUMBI MALALE               FAILED  
  0035  M  MALASA DAUDI DEOGRATIUS            ABSENT  
  0036  M  NELSON OSWARD MATEO                FAILED  
  0037  M  PAUL N MLWANI                      FAILED  
  0038  M  SHIJA LUKWAJA KULINDWA             FAILED  
  0039  M  SIMON CHRISTOPHER SENGE            PASSED  
  0040  M  YUDA MARCO CHANDE                  FAILED  
  0041  M  ZAKAYO JUMA JOHN                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 441
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0933 - BASHNET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FEBRONIA JOHN DIYAMET              FAILED  
  0002  F  KARMELA FRANCIS LORRI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL BAYNIT             FAILED  
  0004  F  PAULINA GABRIELI                   PASSED  
  0005  F  PHABIOLA JOSEPH                    PASSED  
  0006  F  ROZIMARY JOHN DIYAMET              PASSED  
  0007  F  SELINA PAULO HONDI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  SENORINA AGUSTINO GURTI            FAILED  
  0009  F  SIBILINA AGUSTINO GURTI            FAILED  
  0010  F  SISILIA AGUSTINO GURTI             FAILED  
  0011  F  TEDDY MAHETU AMNAAY                FAILED  
  0012  F  VERONICA AXWESSO                   ABSENT  
  0013  M  BASIL J DAGHARO                    FAILED  
  0014  M  COSMAS C ANNEY                     PASSED  
  0015  M  ELIAS ALOIS SURUMBU                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EMANUEL NICODEMU                   PASSED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL NICODEMU MALKIORY         ABSENT  
  0018  M  FAUSTIN MATEO LAWEI                PASSED  
  0019  M  GODFREY LAWRENCE MAWALLA           FAILED  
  0020  M  HERY PROSPER RIWA                  FAILED  
  0021  M  JOELY B ZEBEDAYO                   ABSENT  
  0022  M  JOHN PATRICE BULADI                FAILED  
  0023  M  JOSEPH P LOURENT                   PASSED  
  0024  M  PETER PASCHAL                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 442
     
             QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0934 - MAKALEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FOCAS SHAYO                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ALBINA PETER MOSHIRO               PASSED  
  0003  F  AMANA R. SULE                      FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGELISTA KAYUS SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0005  F  ANJELINA COSTANTINE MASSAWE        FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA FELIX NTONGA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA SEBASTIAN MTEI                FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNA ZEPHANIA TEMU                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ANTUJA BRUNO SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0010  F  ASEY BAZIL NOVLINE                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  BIBIANA ALBERT MATEMBA             PASSED  
  0012  F  DOMITILA FAUSTINI MASSAE           FAILED  
  0013  F  DONATHA PETER BAZILI               FAILED  
  0014  F  DORCAS PETRO KALIMANZILA           FAILED  
  0015  F  EPIFANIA NICETAS SWAI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EVALINDA FAUSTINI JOSEPH           FAILED  
  0017  F  FAUSTA AUGUSTINE LASWAY            FAILED  
  0018  F  FEBRONIA JASTIN MTENGA             FAILED  
  0019  F  FLORA RICHARD KESSY                FAILED  
  0020  F  GAUDENSIA MODEST KIMARIO           FAILED  
  0021  F  HAPPINES MICHAEL MREMA             FAILED  
  0022  F  HONORATHA DEOGRASIAS MMANYI        FAILED  
  0023  F  JENIPHA ELIASI KAVISHE             ABSENT  
  0024  F  JUSTINA ANICETUS BURETA            FAILED  
  0025  F  LUCIA HERMAN SHANUA                ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARY PETER MWANJA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  MONICA BEATH SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0028  F  OLIVA JOHN MSOMA                   FAILED  
  0029  F  PETRONILA JOSEPH SHIRIMA           FAILED  
  0030  F  VAILETH FESTO LYATONGA             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  YOHANA C. MARESSI                  FAILED  
  0032  M  ANTIPAS KRISPINI ASENGA            FAILED  
  0033  M  CHRISTOPHER L. MROSSO              FAILED  
  0034  M  HONEST CONDARD BANIFASE            ABSENT  
  0035  M  JEROME METHOD MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0036  M  JOSEPHAT K. SHIRIMA                PASSED  
  0037  M  MROSSO LEONARD CHRISTOPHER         ABSENT  
  0038  M  NOVLINE B. ASEY                    FAILED  
  0039  M  OSCAR DONASIANI SHAYO              PASSED  
  0040  M  PAUL AUGUST JOSEPH                 ABSENT  
  0041  M  PETER AUGUST JOSEPH                ABSENT  
  0042  M  PROSPER PHILIPI SHAO               ABSENT  
  0043  M  SADIKIELI S. MMANYI                PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 443
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0936 - KALIUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AURELIA FERDINAND                  FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE ZACHARIA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  CHAUSIKU NASSORO HAMISI            FAILED  
  0004  F  GETRUDA JUSTINE                    FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS MATHEW                   FAILED  
  0006  F  HAWA YAHAYA                        FAILED  
  0007  F  JOYCE CHARLES KIBADA               FAILED  
  0008  F  MWAJUMA ABDALLAH                   FAILED  
  0009  F  MWASITI JOHN                       FAILED  
  0010  F  PILI JOHN                          FAILED  
  0011  F  SALIMA MUSTAPHA                    FAILED  
  0012  F  TATU AMANI                         FAILED  
  0013  F  VERONICA YOHANA                    ABSENT  
  0014  F  ZUBEDA HALFAN                      ABSENT  
  0015  F  ZUBEDA SELEMAN                     FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ABUBAKAR JUMA HASSAN               FAILED  
  0017  M  EZRA LUCAS                         FAILED  
  0018  M  INNOCENT DAUD SINGOLILE            FAILED  
  0019  M  JABIRI YASSIN                      ABSENT  
  0020  M  JOHN DIVINUS                       ABSENT  
  0021  M  LAZARO HERMAN JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0022  M  MAGANGA MTUNDA                     ABSENT  
  0023  M  NASSORO MOHAMED                    ABSENT  
  0024  M  OMARY MAZIKU                       FAILED  
  0025  M  RAMADHAN JUMA                      FAILED  
  0026  M  SAID SALUM NASSORO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 444
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0937 - CAMB TANZANIA ACADEMY CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIA TWAHA                         FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES MOSES NAKUDWALI              PASSED  
  0003  F  ALICIA R. KAROLI                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA JOSEPHAT BIGELO               ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNA MAYANDA HAULE                 PASSED  
  0006  F  BAHATI RASHIDI KAULE               FAILED  
  0007  F  BERNADETHA TIBE KAGUO              PASSED  
  0008  F  CONSOLATA R CHIEE                  FAILED  
  0009  F  DINNA MASUBUGU JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH EDWARD MBOGELLA          FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH GODWIN KOMBA             FAILED  
  0012  F  GWANTWA JONAS MWAKISISYA           FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPINESS MBUTU                    FAILED  
  0014  F  HARIETH AVERINCE KUNAMBI           FAILED  
  0015  F  HELLEN LIVINGSTONE MCHAKI          ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JANE LEONARD DAIMONI               FAILED  
  0017  F  JANE NIXON                         FAILED  
  0018  F  JANETH DICKSON CHIBENDERA          ABSENT  
  0019  F  JENIVA SIMON RUBAGUMYA             PASSED  
  0020  F  JENNIFER R MPIMBI                  PASSED  
  0021  F  JOYCE B JOEL                       PASSED  
  0022  F  JULIANA BIYANI WANDWI              FAILED  
  0023  F  JULIETH ERNEST DUGO                FAILED  
  0024  F  MAGRETH BATON MASSAWE              ABSENT  
  0025  F  MARIAM HASSANI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0026  F  MARRYANN SAMWEL TAIRO              ABSENT  
  0027  F  NASRA BASHIRY AMBUA                FAILED  
  0028  F  NEEMA L MATANGA                    PASSED  
  0029  F  PENDO JAMES KISANGA                PASSED  
  0030  F  PRISCA SERESTIN DOSA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  RAYMUNDA ALOYCE KISANJI            FAILED  
  0032  F  RESTUTER SOSPETER MASAMBU          FAILED  
  0033  F  SADA IDD OMARY                     ABSENT  
  0034  F  SCOLLA BRENDANI HEMA               FAILED  
  0035  F  SIKUDHANI ATHUMANI SEGULE          ABSENT  
  0036  F  SUZANA DAUDI DILUNGA               FAILED  
  0037  F  TATU I MALOLO                      ABSENT  
  0038  F  VENANCIA GERVAS MTAKI              ABSENT  
  0039  F  ZUBEDA HABIBU NGAWANGWA            PASSED  
  0040  M  ABDALLAH AMIR SAID                 FAILED  
  0041  M  BAKARI OMARI CHANDE                FAILED  
  0042  M  CHARLES HUSSEIN DAIMON             FAILED  
  0043  M  CHRISTOPHER SILVESTER              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 445
     
               QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0937 - CAMB TANZANIA ACADEMY CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  IDRISA SHARIFF MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0045  M  MOSES YESAYA KISANGA               FAILED  
  0046  M  RAMSAY JIMMY MATHEW                FAILED  
  0047  M  WILIGIS JACOB NCHIMBI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 446
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   88                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GAITAN KIBULUNGWA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS SOLOMONI KIPATI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  AGNESS U KAVISHE                   PASSED  
  0004  F  AIMTONGA WALTER KIMARO             PASSED  
  0005  F  AINA I SHOMARI                     ABSENT  
  0006  F  ALICE JOAKIM UDESA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA MSAFIRI MORICE               FAILED  
  0008  F  ANASTAZIA IDD SAID                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ANASTAZIA MEDARD GIUSTAFU          FAILED  
  0010  F  ANGELA NANANA                      FAILED  
  0011  F  ANITH JOSEPH                       PASSED  
  0012  F  ANNA D MASARE                      FAILED  
  0013  F  ASIA SEIF RAMADHAN                 FAILED  
  0014  F  ASIA SELEMANI YUSUFU               FAILED  
  0015  F  ASNATY JOSEPH KIMARO               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  AZIZA HASSAN RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0017  F  BATULI MUSSA NDEHELE               FAILED  
  0018  F  BENADETHA LEROI PETER              PASSED  
  0019  F  CAROLINE JAMES ULOMI               FAILED  
  0020  F  CHRISTINA A MGOHA                  ABSENT  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA MARTIN                   PASSED  
  0022  F  CHRISTINA M OBURE                  PASSED  
  0023  F  CONSOLATA STANSLAUS KIMATI         PASSED  
  0024  F  CRASIANA THOMAS YARIMO             ABSENT  
  0025  F  DAIMA IDD MWENDA                   ABSENT  
  0026  F  DATIVA SIRAJI ISSA                 FAILED  
  0027  F  DELIPHINA RAJABU SENGE             FAILED  
  0028  F  DOMINA ELIAS MTEI                  PASSED  
  0029  F  DONATHA LUCAS JOEL                 PASSED  
  0030  F  DOREEN BARBON MALLEO               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  DORICE W MGENI                     FAILED  
  0032  F  DOROTH PETER NYANGELEMA            ABSENT  
  0033  F  EDINA JOSEPHAT MLEWA               PASSED  
  0034  F  ELIZABETH FELEX SHAO               FAILED  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH NDAILE                   FAILED  
  0036  F  ELIZABETH SIMON KALONGA            PASSED  
  0037  F  EMANUELA CHRISTOPHER KIWANGO       FAILED  
  0038  F  EMMY JOHN SANGA                    ABSENT  
  0039  F  EMMY MGIMBA SANGA                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  ERNESTA SABASI KAVISHE             ABSENT  
  0041  F  ESTHER CHARLES GHIBAKA             FAILED  
  0042  F  ESTHER D JOHN                      ABSENT  
  0043  F  FAJIDA A LIYEGA                    PASSED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 447
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   88                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  FLORA B KWEKA                      FAILED  
  0045  F  GEORGINA P MAGABE                  ABSENT  
  0046  F  GLORY JOSEPH KAWICHE               PASSED  
  0047  F  GLORY SAIDI ATHUMANI               PASSED  
  0048  F  GRACE B MOLA                       ABSENT  
  0049  F  GRACE MACHUMI YUSUPH               PASSED  
  0050  F  GWANTWA ASUKILE MWAMASENJELE       PASSED  
  0051  F  HADIJA MATAKA YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0052  F  HAFSA YASIN SAAD                   PASSED  
  0053  F  HALIMA MOHAMED NDEE                PASSED  
  0054  F  HALIMA SULEMAN HIZZA               PASSED  
  0055  F  HAPPYNESS LUDOVICK NJAU            FAILED  
  0056  F  HAPPY N MAKASY                     FAILED  
  0057  F  HAZINA ATILIO CHAKA                ABSENT  
  0058  F  HILTRUDA F NJAU                    PASSED  
     
  0059  F  IKUPA NOSES KAMEJA                 ABSENT  
  0060  F  IMMACULATE NABA NYAGWA             FAILED  
  0061  F  IQRA RUKIA JONGO                   PASSED  
  0062  F  IRRA D. NDANSHAU                   ABSENT  
  0063  F  JANE GAUDENCE                      FAILED  
  0064  F  JANETH ENOCK DAUDI                 FAILED  
  0065  F  JANETH TIMOTH MKUYU                ABSENT  
  0066  F  JANET YOHANA ATHUMAN               FAILED  
  0067  F  JENIFA E LYARUU                    PASSED  
  0068  F  JEVELIDA NATHANAEL MUSHEMAKWEL     PASSED  
  0069  F  JOAN BALTALOME SHIRIMA             FAILED  
  0070  F  JOHARI SAID                        PASSED  
  0071  F  JOYCE DENIS MTONGA                 ABSENT  
  0072  F  JUSTINA PATRICK                    FAILED  
  0073  F  KURUTHUM JUMA ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  LATIFA GODWIN KIKOTI               PASSED  
  0075  F  LATIFA H MALLYA                    FAILED  
  0076  F  LAUSA SAMSON LAIZER                ABSENT  
  0077  F  LEAH A KYANDO                      PASSED  
  0078  F  LEONSIA NTIBASHIGWA NTAWELIWA      FAILED  
  0079  F  LEVINA ARISTIDI TARIMO             PASSED  
  0080  F  LIGHTNESS EUGEN MUSHI              PASSED  
  0081  F  LILIAN JOHN MWAITELEKE             PASSED  
  0082  F  LUCIA JOHN KAPE                    FAILED  
  0083  F  LYNN CHAWALA                       FAILED  
  0084  F  MAGDALENA COSMAS KATEPA            FAILED  
  0085  F  MARIA ABDALAH OMARY                FAILED  
  0086  F  MARIAM O. MSIRO                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 448
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   88                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  MARRY ALOICE                       ABSENT  
  0088  F  MARRY EMMANUEL ANDREA              PASSED  
  0089  F  MARY ADOLPH KIMARIO                FAILED  
  0090  F  MATILDA CHINOLLO                   ABSENT  
  0091  F  MERCY JOSEPH NJIWA                 FAILED  
  0092  F  MERINA PATRICK MACHIBYA            FAILED  
  0093  F  MERY DESDERY LUBUVA                FAILED  
  0094  F  MGESI M WEGAMA                     ABSENT  
  0095  F  MILCAH JACKSON DANIEL              FAILED  
  0096  F  MILCAH JAMES JONAS                 ABSENT  
  0097  F  MONICA M KIMARO                    FAILED  
  0098  F  MWAJUMA JUMA KIURE                 ABSENT  
  0099  F  MWANSADA SALIM SALIM               FAILED  
  0100  F  NEEMA AKONAAY MATHIYA              ABSENT  
  0101  F  NEEMA P MAGABE                     ABSENT  
     
  0102  F  NEEMA YOHANA GIDIONI               FAILED  
  0103  F  PASQUINA MBANJE                    PASSED  
  0104  F  PATRISIA PATRICK MUSHI             PASSED  
  0105  F  PENDO JUMA MBWANA                  ABSENT  
  0106  F  PREDICANDA A. MARANDU              PASSED  
  0107  F  PRISILAH PARTIS BAHAYE             ABSENT  
  0108  F  RAFIA ABDULKARIM MFINANGA          FAILED  
  0109  F  REBECCA JACKSON MSENGI             ABSENT  
  0110  F  RESTITUTA E LYARUU                 PASSED  
  0111  F  ROSE V MSASU                       FAILED  
  0112  F  SABRINA JUMA IBOMA                 FAILED  
  0113  F  SAIDA MAULIDI MJOGHOMA             FAILED  
  0114  F  SAKINA YUSTAS                      FAILED  
  0115  F  SALMA N MIRAMBO                    FAILED  
  0116  F  SARAFINA ALLY MKELEMI              FAILED  
     
  0117  F  SCOLASTICA REGINBERTH MHAGAMA      ABSENT  
  0118  F  SEMENI SAID NYONI                  FAILED  
  0119  F  SHARIFA ATHUMANI MNDAILA           PASSED  
  0120  F  SHUWEHA ABASI WAZIRI               ABSENT  
  0121  F  SOPHIA KARAGE MICHAEL              ABSENT  
  0122  F  SPORA EXAUD LASEKO                 FAILED  
  0123  F  SUZANA SEVERINE CHAMBAGO           PASSED  
  0124  F  TATU M MOHAMED                     PASSED  
  0125  F  TUMAINI JUSTO MUNISI               ABSENT  
  0126  F  YOSETH BLAUSONI NGUSI              FAILED  
  0127  F  YUNES CYPRIAN MARWA                FAILED  
  0128  M  ABUBAKAR ALLY JUMA                 FAILED  
  0129  M  AIDAN FELIX RUBOYA                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 449
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   88                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  ALFRED V LUBETO                    PASSED  
  0131  M  ARNOLD FAUSTINE KIMARIO            PASSED  
  0132  M  ARON ENOCK MWAIPOPO                PASSED  
  0133  M  BARAKA GEOFREY OMARY               PASSED  
  0134  M  BARAKA SAMSON LAIZER               ABSENT  
  0135  M  BONIFASI KITEBO DAVID              FAILED  
  0136  M  CASTUS CYPRIAN LUHENGA             PASSED  
  0137  M  CHARLES C MANZI                    PASSED  
  0138  M  CHISAWILO ELIA ROBERT              FAILED  
  0139  M  CIRIL VALERIAN MSAKI               FAILED  
  0140  M  DANIEL PIUS MWINYI FUNDE           FAILED  
  0141  M  DAYNESTUS LAURENT MASALU           PASSED  
  0142  M  DENIS JUDICA MARIKI                PASSED  
  0143  M  DIONIS ALOIS MWIHUMBO              PASSED  
  0144  M  EDGER KALEMERA EDWIN               PASSED  
     
  0145  M  ELIUDY EMILYO NYIGO                FAILED  
  0146  M  EMMANUEL HERMAN MOSHA              PASSED  
  0147  M  EMMANUEL YAKOBO PETER              PASSED  
  0148  M  EXAUDI JAMES MASAY                 PASSED  
  0149  M  FRANK DAMAS WANJE                  FAILED  
  0150  M  FRANK THOBIAS KALINGA              FAILED  
  0151  M  FRUGENCY NGEMERA DAMIANI           ABSENT  
  0152  M  GASPER VICTOR                      PASSED  
  0153  M  GODENCE L KISANGA                  FAILED  
  0154  M  HAJI MOHAMED MROPE                 PASSED  
  0155  M  HAMZA ABDALLAH ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0156  M  HAMZA ABDALLAH HUBA                ABSENT  
  0157  M  HASSAN M. CHOMOKA                  PASSED  
  0158  M  HOSEA F MMBAGA                     FAILED  
  0159  M  IBRAHIM GASPAR NEMIKE              FAILED  
     
  0160  M  IMANI JOSEPH SIWILA                ABSENT  
  0161  M  ISAAC ELIYA HALANWA                ABSENT  
  0162  M  JAPHET R LUSINDE                   PASSED  
  0163  M  JOHN T KOMBA                       FAILED  
  0164  M  JUMA ISMAILI LIPEI                 FAILED  
  0165  M  JUMA SIMON LUSHERA                 ABSENT  
  0166  M  JUSTINE JOSEPH MNANKA              ABSENT  
  0167  M  KIZITO STEPHEN MBOSSA              ABSENT  
  0168  M  KUDRA A MBEZI                      FAILED  
  0169  M  LAMECK SIMON KILUNGA               PASSED  
  0170  M  LINUS W CHUWA                      PASSED  
  0171  M  LUCAS ELISHA NYALTAWA              ABSENT  
  0172  M  MAHMOUD J MWILIMA                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 450
     
              QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   88                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  MESHACK S NYANDA                   FAILED  
  0174  M  MICHAEL KADUDA KIKUMBO             FAILED  
  0175  M  MOSES MASHAURI TOGA                PASSED  
  0176  M  PATRICK J YASATA                   PASSED  
  0177  M  PATROLICK ANGWARA KIWARA           ABSENT  
  0178  M  PETER YOHANA LUKANGA               FAILED  
  0179  M  PIUS ELIAS SHAO                    FAILED  
  0180  M  QUIBHISA SAGINI CHARLES            ABSENT  
  0181  M  RAMADHANI J MSHANA                 FAILED  
  0182  M  RAPHAEL ISOTE MWAISABHILA          FAILED  
  0183  M  RASHID OMARY KANDA                 FAILED  
  0184  M  RENATUS KILAS                      FAILED  
  0185  M  RICHARD ALFRED NGUDUNGI            FAILED  
  0186  M  ROBINSON BENSON                    FAILED  
  0187  M  SALIMU RAPHAEL ACHI                FAILED  
     
  0188  M  SHABANI S. SHABANI                   *E    
  0189  M  SHABANI SELEMANI                   ABSENT  
  0190  M  SILVESTER J DANIEL                 FAILED  
  0191  M  SWED Z MUSSA                       ABSENT  
  0192  M  THOMAS CHACHA JUMA                 FAILED  
  0193  M  VERUS ISACK MKUDE                  PASSED  
  0194  M  VICENT SIMBA NKWABI                ABSENT  
  0195  M  VICTOR ASTON KOGAL                 ABSENT  
  0196  M  WINFORD ROBERT MEENA               FAILED  
  0197  M  YOHANA MALEMI BASHINDIKE           ABSENT  
  0198  M  YOSHUA JOHN                        PASSED  
  0199  M  ZACHARIA WILLIAM NYABUNGUFU        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 451
     
                 QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0939 - NKOKASHU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA JONEST MASAMU              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH GASPER SWAI                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  JUDITHI JONAS NG'UDA               PASSED  
  0004  F  JUDITH PHILEMON MUNISI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  NEEMA V MWANGA                     PASSED  
  0006  F  PENDO JULIUS SILAA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  SHUFAA JUMA JOSIA                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  ALBERT FREDRICK MAKERE             FAILED  
  0009  M  HASSAN ABDI UMIRO                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 452
     
                 QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0941 - MADIVENI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNES E MNDEME                  FAILED  
  0002  F  HAZINAELI JOSEPH KITOJO            ABSENT  
  0003  M  BAHATI M JAPHETI                   ABSENT  
  0004  M  SIFUNI M GURISHA                   PASSED  
  0005  M  STEVEN P SAMWEL                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 8, 2012     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 453
     
            QT 2011 RESULTS FOR : M0946 - KINAMPANDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARGRETH MKUMBO DILLU              FAILED  
  0002  F  PATRICIA NTANDU AUGUSTINO          PASSED  
  0003  F  PAULINA PAULO KYANDO               FAILED  
  0004  F  PILI L NYAGILO                     ABSENT  
  0005  M  IBRAHIM MAULID LYIMO               ABSENT